Log In

Team Overview: Bridgetown Velo

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Grand Prix Erik Tonkin: Winter Cross (Dec 1 2013)

Freddy Tincher Singlespeed 16 / 18

Kruger's Crossing Cyclocross Classic (Nov 24 2013)

Freddy Tincher Singlespeed 15 / 60

Cross Crusade: Barton Park (Nov 17 2013)

Troy Sexton Category A 48 / 59

Cross Crusade: PIR Infield (Nov 10 2013)

Troy Sexton Category A 50 / 54
Freddy Tincher Singlespeed 58 / 93

Cross Crusade: Washington County Fair Complex (Nov 3 2013)

Freddy Tincher Category B 45 / 45
Troy Sexton Category A 60 / 62

Grand Prix Erik Tonkin: David Douglas CX #2 (Oct 26 2013)

Troy Sexton Category A 9 / 10

Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day One (Oct 26 2013)

Freddy Tincher Category B 57 / 62
Freddy Tincher Masters 35+ B 88 / 110

Cross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes (Oct 20 2013)

Troy Sexton Category A 54 / 64
Freddy Tincher Masters 35+ B 72 / 117

Cross Crusade: Rainier (Oct 13 2013)

Troy Sexton Category A 47 / 60
Freddy Tincher Category B 34 / 46
Freddy Tincher Masters 35+ B 91 / 96

Blind Date at the Dairy #4 (Oct 9 2013)

Troy Sexton Men A 10 / 11

Cross Crusade #1: Alpenrose Dairy (Oct 6 2013)

Troy Sexton Category A 60 / 67
Jeff Crawford Category C 19 / 112
Freddy Tincher Category B 53 / 70
Freddy Tincher Masters 35+ B 83 / 125

Blind Date at the Dairy #3 (Oct 2 2013)

Troy Sexton Men A 14 / 18

Battle At Barlow (Sep 29 2013)

Freddy Tincher Masters 35+ B 33 / 56

Fazio Farms (Sep 22 2013)

Freddy Tincher Category B 6 / 11

Blind Date at the Dairy (Sep 18 2013)

Troy Sexton Men A 17 / 20

Grand Prix Erik Tonkin: Het Meer CX Race (Sep 7 2013)

Freddy Tincher Master 35+ B 14 / 51

GPET: David Douglas CX #1 (Aug 31 2013)

Freddy Tincher Masters 35+ B 37 / 61

Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery #2 (Oct 28 2012)

Freddy Tincher Category B 56 / 61

Cross Crusade: PIR (Heron Lakes) (Oct 21 2012)

Freddy Tincher Category B 59 / 68

Cross Crusade #1: Alpenrose Dairy (Oct 7 2012)

Freddy Tincher Masters 35+ C 205 / 224
Freddy Tincher Category B 45 / 73

Fazio Farms CX p/b Ironclad (Sep 29 2012)

Freddy Tincher Master 35+ C 36 / 39
Freddy Tincher Category C 26 / 27

Blind Date at the Dairy #1 (Sep 19 2012)

Freddy Tincher Men B 20 / 20
Calon Russell Men C 14 / 52

GPTB: Het Meer CX Race (Sep 9 2012)

Freddy Tincher Masters 35+ C 18 / 75

Cross Crusade #8 (Nov 13 2011)

Michael Fletcher Singlespeed 59 / 95

Cross Crusade #7 (Nov 6 2011)

Joel Thompson Masters 35+ C 98 / 156

Cross Crusade #4 (Oct 23 2011)

Michael Fletcher Singlespeed 40 / 88

Cross Crusade #3 (Oct 16 2011)

Joel Thompson Masters 35+ C 184 / 197
Michael Fletcher Singlespeed 58 / 130

Cross Crusade #2 (Oct 9 2011)

Joel Thompson Masters 35+ C 122 / 157

Cross Crusade #1 (Oct 2 2011)

Justine Saudan Masters Women 35+ B 7 / 34
Michael Fletcher Singlespeed 43 / 122
Kevin Talley Category C 89 / 126

Blind Date #1 (Sep 28 2011)

Rod Underhill Master C 35+ 60 / 85

Battle at Barlow (Sep 24 2011)

Michael Fletcher Singlespeed 29 / 58
Kevin Talley Beginner Men 31 / 46

GPMC: Hood River Double Cross (Sep 17 2011)

Greg Adams Singlespeed 6 / 24

Hutch's Cyclocross (Sep 13 2011)

Mckenzie Thramer Singlespeed 2 / 5

USGP of Cyclocross Day Two (Dec 5 2010)

Michael Fletcher Singlespeed 43 / 60
Sara Fletcher Cat B/Beginner Women 2 / 22

Kruger's Crossing Cyclocross (Nov 21 2010)

Robert Christensen Category B 13 / 33
Michael Fletcher Category B 26 / 33
Rod Underhill Masters 50+ 9 / 26

OBRA CCX Championship (Nov 20 2010)

Robert Christensen Masters 35+ B 14 / 37
Robert Christensen Category B 28 / 34
Joe Santos Singlespeed 10 / 38
Margie Bradway Masters Women 35+ A 9 / 19
Sarah Tingley Singlespeed Women 2 / 15
Jenn Levo Singlespeed Women 3 / 15
Rod Underhill Masters 50+ 23 / 35

Cross Crusade: Barton Park (Nov 14 2010)

Joe Santos Singlespeed 10 / 90
Greg Adams Singlespeed 82 / 90
Sara Fletcher Women B 3 / 40
Justine Saudan Beginner Women 2 / 58
Robert Christensen Category B 54 / 69
Anne Davis usher Women A 5 / 22
Margie Bradway Masters Women 35+ A 7 / 22

Southern Oregon Outlaw Cyclocross Series (Nov 13 2010)

Underhill Rod MASTERS A 50+ 3 / 4
Underhill Rod Men B 50+ 1 / 4

Cross Crusade: Washington County Fair Complex (Nov 7 2010)

Joel Thompson Masters 35+ C 160 / 178
Greg Adams Singlespeed 11 / 98
Joe Santos Singlespeed 15 / 98
Michael Fletcher Singlespeed 61 / 98
Jenn Levo Women B 15 / 43
Justine Saudan Beginner Women 1 / 85
Robert Christensen Category B 56 / 65
Sarah Tingey Women A 12 / 21
Anne Davis usher Women A 21 / 21
Rod Underhill Masters 50+ 37 / 69
Margie Bradway Masters Women 35+ A 12 / 19

Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds Day Two (Oct 31 2010)

Joel Thompson Masters 35+ C 63 / 81
Greg Adams Singlespeed 20 / 72
Michael Fletcher Singlespeed 39 / 72
Sarah Tingey Singlespeed 65 / 72
Sara Fletcher Women B 11 / 46
Jenn Levo Women B 13 / 46
Anne Davis usher Women A 7 / 16
Margie Bradway Masters Women 35+ A 12 / 16

Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds (Oct 30 2010)

Greg Adams Singlespeed 17 / 55
Michael Fletcher Singlespeed 31 / 55
Sara Fletcher Women B 2 / 39
Sarah Tingey Women A 15 / 20
Margie Bradway Masters Women 35+ A 12 / 19

Blind Date at the Dairy #5 (Oct 27 2010)

Jenn Levo Women B 9 / 20
Joe Santos Singlespeed 7 / 39

Cross Crusade: Portland International Raceway (Oct 24 2010)

Greg Adams Singlespeed 29 / 105
Sara Fletcher Women B 5 / 58
Jenn Levo Women B 16 / 58
Anne Davis usher Women A 7 / 18
Rod Underhill Masters 50+ 28 / 71
Margie Bradway Masters Women 35+ A 8 / 20

Blind Date at the Dairy (Oct 20 2010)

Jenn Levo Women B 8 / 25
Kelly Schneider Beginner Women 8 / 27
Joe Santos Singlespeed 7 / 44
Greg Adams Singlespeed 15 / 44

Cross Crusade: Sherwood Forest Equestrian Center (Oct 17 2010)

Margie Bradway Masters Women 35+A 6 / 17
Greg Adams Singlespeed 25 / 91
Michael Fletcher Singlespeed 46 / 91
Justine Saudan Beginner Women 3 / 60
Robert Christensen Category B 35 / 96
Sara Fletcher Women B 2 / 52

Ninkrossi CX (Oct 16 2010)

Rod Underhill Masters 50+ 10 / 20

Blind Date at the Dairy #3 (Oct 13 2010)

Robert Christensen Cat B Men (Power Dating Men) 4 / 60
Justine Saudan Beginner Women (First Date Women) 41 / 41
Greg Adams Singlespeed (Monogomists) 21 / 49
Anne Davis usher Cat A Women (Speeddaters Women) 9 / 9

Cross Crusade: Rainier High School (Oct 10 2010)

Joe Santos Masters 35+ A 54 / 56
Greg Adams Singlespeed 20 / 84
Michael Fletcher Singlespeed 64 / 84
Sara Fletcher Women B 6 / 40
Jenn Levo Women B 22 / 40
Robert Christensen Category B 28 / 89
Sarah Tingey Women A 16 / 22
Margie Bradway Masters Women 35+ A 7 / 17

Heiser Farm Cyclocross (Oct 9 2010)

Rod Underhill Master 50+ 4 / 9

Blind Date at the Dairy #2 (Oct 6 2010)

Robert Christensen Cat B Men (Power Dating Men) 7 / 76
Justine Saudan Beginner Women (First Date Women) 4 / 41
Michelle Lichtenfels Women Cat B (Women Power Daters) 13 / 38
Joe Santos Singlespeed (Monogomists) 1 / 46
Greg Adams Singlespeed (Monogomists) 20 / 46
Jenn Levo Singlespeed (Monogomists) 37 / 46
Anne Davis usher Cat A Women (Speeddaters Women) 3 / 16

Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy (Oct 3 2010)

Greg Adams Singlespeed 30 / 132
Michael Fletcher Singlespeed 83 / 132
Sarah Tingey Women B 5 / 68
Sara Fletcher Women B 21 / 68
Jenn Levo Women B 31 / 68
Michelle Lichtenfels Women B 34 / 68
Caitlin Letts Women B 55 / 68
Robert Christensen Category B 44 / 117
Anne Davis usher Women A 9 / 27
Margie Bradway Masters Women 35+ A 10 / 23

David Douglas CX (Oct 2 2010)

Rod Underhill Master 50+ 6 / 8
Jenn Levo Women B 7 / 9

Blind Date at the Dairy (Sep 29 2010)

Robert Christensen Cat B Men (Power Dating Men) 26 / 84
Sarah Tingey Women Cat B (Women Power Daters) 1 / 41
Joe Santos Singlespeed (Monogomists) 12 / 50
Greg Adams Singlespeed (Monogomists) 48 / 50
Matthew Neff Master Men 35+ C (Still on the Market) 23 / 85

Battle at Barlow (Sep 26 2010)

Joe Santos Masters 35+ A 6 / 38
Michael Fletcher Singlespeed 36 / 56
Jenn Levo Beginner Women 8 / 42
Sarah Tingey Women B 1 / 22

Crossaflixion Cup (Sep 25 2010)

Rod Underhill Master Men 50+ 9 / 12

Hood River Double Cross Day Two (Sep 19 2010)

Joe Santos Masters 35+ A 26 / 27
Caitlin Letts Women B 13 / 14

Hood River Double Cross Day One (Sep 18 2010)

Joe Santos Masters 35+ A 6 / 26
Jenn Levo Beginner Women 4 / 16
Rod Underhill Masters 50+ 27 / 37

Pain+Suffer'n (Sep 12 2010)

Joe Santos Masters 35+ A 14 / 16

USGP of Cyclocross Day Two (Dec 6 2009)

Michael Fletcher Singlespeed 47 / 76
Greg Adams Singlespeed 71 / 76

USGP of Cyclocross Day One (Dec 5 2009)

Greg Adams Singlespeed 32 / 57
Michael Fletcher Singlespeed 37 / 57
Robert Christensen Cat B Men 79 / 94

Kruger's Crossing CCX (Nov 22 2009)

Greg Adams Category A 25 / 29
Robert Christensen Category B 16 / 41
Sarah Tingey Women B 3 / 20
Sara Fletcher Women B 10 / 20
Anne Davis usher Women A 6 / 12

Cross Crusade #8 (Nov 15 2009)

Dave Gates Masters 35+ A 38 / 46
Michael Fletcher Singlespeed 67 / 101
Robert Christensen Category B 54 / 69
Sarah Tingey Women B 10 / 44
Sara Fletcher Women B 26 / 44

Cross Crusade #7 (Nov 8 2009)

Greg Adams Singlespeed 19 / 136
David Gates Masters 35+ B 34 / 101
Robert Christensen Category B 75 / 93
Sarah Tingey Women B 5 / 52
Sara Fletcher Women B 25 / 52
Anne Davis usher Women A 16 / 28

OBRA Cross Championships/Willamette Valley Cross Series (Nov 7 2009)

Greg Adams Singlespeed 10 / 28
Michael Fletcher Singlespeed 22 / 28
Sara Fletcher Women B 7 / 13
Robert Christensen Men Cat B 35 / 36

Cross Crusade #6 (Nov 1 2009)

Sara Fletcher Women B 14 / 40
Anne Davis usher Women A 15 / 21

Cross Crusade #5 (Oct 31 2009)

Michael Fletcher Singlespeed 56 / 81
Caitlin Letts Beginner Women 16 / 41
Robert Christensen Masters 35+ B 19 / 73
Robert Christensen Category B 64 / 67
Sara Fletcher Women B 20 / 40
Sarah Tingey Women B 31 / 40

Cross Crusade #4 (Oct 25 2009)

Greg Adams Singlespeed 19 / 117
Justine Saudan Beginner Women 26 / 74
Caitlin Letts Beginner Women 38 / 74
Robert Christensen Category B 35 / 100
Sarah Tingey Women B 17 / 50
Sara Fletcher Women B 25 / 50

Cross Crusade #2 (Oct 11 2009)

Greg Adams Singlespeed 66 / 113
Justine Saudan Beginner Women 28 / 61
Caitlin Letts Beginner Women 41 / 61
Robert Christensen Category B 54 / 99
Sarah Tingey Women B 16 / 56

Blind Date at the Dairy (Oct 7 2009)

Sarah Fletcher Women B 9 / 27
Robert Christensen Men B 18 / 70

Cross Crusade #1 (Oct 4 2009)

Caitlin Letts Beginner Women 39 / 92
Sarah Fletcher Women B 23 / 53

Blind Date at the Dairy (Sep 30 2009)

Sarah Tingey Women B 12 / 22
Greg Adams Men A 19 / 34
David Gates Men B 23 / 70
Robert Christensen Men B 26 / 70

Blind Date at the Dairy (Sep 23 2009)

Greg Adams Men A 18 / 28
Robert Christensen Men B 27 / 49

Pain on the Peak (Sep 12 2009)

Robert Christensen Master B 14 / 31

Portland Cup (USGP) (Dec 6 2008)

Greg Adams Single Speed 57 / 60

Kruger's Crossing Cyclocross (Nov 23 2008)

Greg Adams Singlespeed 10 / 69
David Saltzberg Masters 35+ B 11 / 31
Robert Christensen Category B 25 / 33

Cross Crusade #8/OBRA Championships (Nov 16 2008)

David Saltzberg Masters 35+ B 15 / 90
Joe Santos Category B 7 / 95
Robert Christensen Category B 53 / 95
David Gates Category B 95 / 95
Greg Adams Category A 40 / 50
Sarah Tingey Women B 7 / 51
Sara Fletcher Women B 41 / 51

Cross Crusade #7 (Nov 9 2008)

Greg Adams Category A 37 / 50
David Saltzberg Masters 35+ B 7 / 91
Robert Christensen Masters 35+ B 21 / 91
Joe Santos Category B 4 / 88
David Gates Category B 34 / 88
Robert Christensen Category B 62 / 88
Michelle Lichtenfels Women B 27 / 45
Sara Fletcher Women B 37 / 45
Joel Thompson Beginner Men CCX 55 / 136

Cross Crusade #6 (Nov 2 2008)

David Saltzberg Masters 35+ B 35 / 84
Joe Santos Category B 7 / 98
Robert Christensen Category B 67 / 98

Cross Crusade #4 (Oct 25 2008)

David Saltzberg Masters 35+ B 7 / 56
Joe Santos Category B 4 / 77
Robert Christensen Category B 44 / 77
Michelle Lichtenfels Women B 20 / 42
Sarah Tingey Women B 40 / 42

Cross Crusade #3 (Oct 19 2008)

David Saltzberg Masters 35+ B 59 / 92
James Hayden Masters 35+ B 87 / 92
Joe Santos Category B 18 / 96
Robert Christensen Category B 51 / 96
Michelle Lichtenfels Women B 15 / 38
Anne Davis Women A 11 / 26

Heiser Farm Cross (Oct 11 2008)

Sarah Tingey Women B 10 / 10

Cross Crusade #1 (Oct 5 2008)

Greg Adams Category A 35 / 73
Jacob Hill Masters 35+ A 64 / 73
David Saltzberg Masters 35+ B 7 / 112
Joe Santos Category B 8 / 104
David Gates Category B 41 / 104
Robert Christensen Category B 59 / 104
Josh Lebus Category B 95 / 104
Abby Jenkins Women B 1 / 49
Michelle Lichtenfels Women B 20 / 49
Joel Thompson Beginner Men CCX 98 / 147

Battle at Barlow (Sep 28 2008)

David Saltzberg Masters 35+ B 6 / 63

Hood River Double Cross #2 (Sep 21 2008)

Joe Santos Mst B 35+ 33 / 33

Hood River Double Cross #1 (Sep 20 2008)

Abby Jenkins Women B 2 / 16
Sarah Tingey Women B 6 / 16
Michelle Lichtenfels Women B 10 / 16
Joe Santos Mst B 35+ 2 / 28
David Saltzberg Mst B 35+ 7 / 28

Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit (Sep 14 2008)

David Saltzberg Mst B 35 2 / 37
Rod Underhill Mst B 35 6 / 37

Pain on the Peak (Sep 13 2008)

Greg Adams Sr Men A 14 / 15

Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit (Sep 7 2008)

Jacob Hill Mst A 35 2 / 15
David Saltzberg Mst B 35 7 / 39
Rod Underhill Mst B 35 28 / 39
David Gates Men B 10 / 26
Joe Santos Men B 11 / 26
Mikaela Saltzberg Jr Wmn 2 / 3

Psycho Cross Series - Winter Cross (Dec 9 2007)

Jacob Hill Men B 1 / 6

USGP Toyota Portland Cup (Dec 1 2007)

Michelle Lichtenfels Beginner Women 5 3 / 5
Greg Adams Category Single Speed 16 / 42
Robert Christensen B Men 114 51 / 101
Josh Lebus B Men 114 82 / 101

Kruger's Crossing CX Classic (Nov 25 2007)

Robert Christensen Men B 15 / 29
Josh Lebus Men B 26 / 29
Greg Adams Sr Men A 19 / 20
Michelle Lichtenfels Women B 4 / 12

Cross Crusade/OBRA Championship - Hillsboro (Nov 18 2007)

Jacob Hill Men B 22 / 73
Robert Christensen Men B 61 / 73
Greg Adams Sr Men A 28 / 28
Michelle Lichtenfels Women B 13 / 29

Cross Crusade - Estacada (Nov 11 2007)

Jacob Hill Men B 24 / 84
Robert Christensen Men B 48 / 84
Joe Santos Men B 82 / 84
Jack Hayden Jr Men 14 / 32
Greg Adams Sr Men A 36 / 51
Michelle Lichtenfels Women B 12 / 28

Cross Crusade - Barton Park (Nov 4 2007)

Joe Santos Men B 12 / 75
Robert Christensen Men B 63 / 75
Jacob Hill Men B 74 / 75
Jim Hayden Men C 2 / 99
Jack Hayden Jr Men 15 / 30
Michelle Lichtenfels Women B 14 / 27
Greg Adams Sr Men A 22 / 43

Cross Crusade - Clatsop County Fairgrounds (Oct 28 2007)

Robert Christensen Men B 30 / 67
Jim Hayden Men C 7 / 80
Jack Hayden Jr Men 14 / 25
Greg Adams Sr Men A 34 / 47

Cross Crusade - Rainier HS (Oct 21 2007)

Greg Adams Men A 34 / 55
Jim Hayden Men C 3 / 93
Jack Hayden Jr Men 18 / 23

Cross Crusade - Horning's Hideout (Oct 14 2007)

Joe Santos Men B 11 / 77
Jacob Hill Men B 18 / 77
Robert Christensen Men B 38 / 77
Jim Hayden Men C 2 / 115
Rod Underhill Men C 50 / 115
Jamin Aasum Men C 106 / 115
Jack Hayden Jr Men 27 / 29
Greg Adams Sr Men A 33 / 53

Cross Crusade - Alpenrose (Oct 7 2007)

Joe Santos Men B 16 / 90
Jacob Hill Men B 31 / 90
Robert Christensen Men B 61 / 90
Josh Lebus Men B 70 / 90
Jim Hayden Men C 7 / 129
Jamin Aasum Men C 31 / 129
Rod Underhill Men C 70 / 129
Jack Hayden Jr Men 20 / 31
Greg Adams Sr Men A 35 / 64

Battle at Barlow CCX (Sep 30 2007)

Joe Santos Men B 3 / 41
Robert Christensen Men B 15 / 41
Jacob Hill Men B 16 / 41
Greg Adams Sr Men A 26 / 46

Kruger's Kermesse (Sep 15 2007)

Joe Santos Men B 13 / 43
Robert Christensen Men B 39 / 43
James Hayden Men C 8 / 57
Rod Underhill Men C 10 / 57
Jack Hayden Jr Men 7 / 13

Cross Crusade (USGP Finale) (Nov 19 2006)

Matthew Conley Men C 51 / 58
Amit Kobrowski Mst C 16 / 73

Cross Crusade - Estacada (Nov 11 2006)

Joe Santos Men B 37 / 54
Matthew Conley Men C 48 / 51
Robert Mccarthy Beg Men 1 / 88
Greg Adams Sr Men A 42 / 52
Jasonn Potter Sr Men A 50 / 52

Cross Crusade - Barton Park (Nov 5 2006)

Robert Mccarthy Beg Men 2 / 85
Amit Kobrowski Mst C 24 / 63
Joe Santos Men B 13 / 56
Jasonn Potter Sr Men A 31 / 46
Greg Adams Sr Men A 37 / 46

Cross Crusade - Flying M (Oct 29 2006)

Robert Mccarthy Beg Men 3 / 94
Greg Adams Sr Men A 38 / 54

Cross Crusade - Horning's Hideout (Oct 22 2006)

Robert Mccarthy Beg Men 7 / 109
Amit Kobrowski Mst C 21 / 80
Rod Underhill Mst C 30 / 80
Joe Santos Men B 27 / 74
Jasonn Potter Sr Men A 42 / 52
Greg Adams Sr Men A 49 / 52

Cross Crusade - Hillsboro Stadium (Oct 15 2006)

Robert Mccarthy Beg Men 12 / 107
Amit Kobrowski Mst C 31 / 93
Rod Underhill Mst C 45 / 93
Jacob Hill Men B 8 / 87
Joe Santos Men B 28 / 87
Jasonn Potter Sr Men A 37 / 56
Greg Adams Sr Men A 44 / 56

Veloce's Battle at Barlow CCX (Oct 8 2006)

Robert Mccarthy Beg Men 6 / 44
Jasonn Potter Men B 3 / 54
Joe Santos Men B 47 / 54
Amit Kobrowski Men C 25 / 44

Cross Crusade - Alpenrose (Oct 1 2006)

Amit Kobroski Mst C 29 / 85
Jasonn Potter Men B 2 / 87
Greg Adams Men B 3 / 87
Joe Santos Men B 22 / 87
Jacob Hill Men B 30 / 87
Josh Lebus Men B 80 / 87

Hood River Cyclocross Classic (Sep 24 2006)

Greg Adams Men B 5 / 42
Jasonn Potter Men B 10 / 42