Log In

Team Overview: Capitol Subaru Cycling

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

OBRA CCX Championship (Nov 20 2010)

Steve Yenne Masters 50+ 32 / 35

Cross Crusade: Barton Park (Nov 14 2010)

Steve Yenne Masters 50+ 23 / 64

Cross Crusade: Washington County Fair Complex (Nov 7 2010)

Steve Yenne Masters 50+ 13 / 69

Apple Core Cross at EZ Orchards (Nov 6 2010)

Steve Yenne Masters 50+ 1 / 14

Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds Day Two (Oct 31 2010)

Steve Yenne Masters 50+ 4 / 36

Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds (Oct 30 2010)

Steve Yenne Masters 50+ 4 / 41

Cross Crusade: Portland International Raceway (Oct 24 2010)

Steve Yenne Masters 50+ 1 / 71

Cross Crusade: Sherwood Forest Equestrian Center (Oct 17 2010)

Steve Yenne Master 50+ 3 / 71

Cross Crusade: Rainier High School (Oct 10 2010)

Steve Yenne Masters 50+ 61 / 63

Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy (Oct 3 2010)

Steve Yenne Masters 50+ 5 / 84

Cross Nationals Day 4 (Dec 13 2009)

Brett Luelling Men - Elite 29 / 136

USGP of Cyclocross Day Two (Dec 6 2009)

Steve Yenne Master Men 45+ 43 / 93

USGP of Cyclocross Day One (Dec 5 2009)

Steve Yenne Master Men 45+ 12 / 106
Ryan Eisele Cat B Men 46 / 94

Psycho Cross Pseries (Nov 29 2009)

Ryan Eisele Men's Cat B 9 / 12
Brett Luelling Men's Cat A 4 / 10
Evan Plews Men's Cat A 5 / 10
Steve Carwile Men's Cat A 9 / 10

Kruger's Crossing CCX (Nov 22 2009)

Brett Luelling Category A 15 / 29
Steve Carwile Category A 26 / 29
Steve Yenne Masters 50+ 8 / 24

Psycho Cross Pseries (Nov 21 2009)

Brett Luelling Single Speed 1 / 15
Evan Plews Men's Cat A 1 / 5

Cross Crusade #8 (Nov 15 2009)

Brett Luelling Category A 8 / 45
Steve Carwile Category A 38 / 45
Ryan Eisele Category C 10 / 105
Steve Yenne Masters 50+ 14 / 62

Southern Oregon Outlaw Cyclocross Series (Nov 14 2009)

Evan Plews Sr Men A 1 / 11

Cross Crusade #7 (Nov 8 2009)

Brett Luelling Category A 6 / 58
Steve Carwile Category A 35 / 58
Ryan Eisele Category C 9 / 125
Steve Yenne Masters 50+ 4 / 69

OBRA Cross Championships/Willamette Valley Cross Series (Nov 7 2009)

Ryan Eisele Men Cat C 5 / 28
Jeremy Warnicke Men Cat C 10 / 28
Dan Taborsky Men Cat C 24 / 28
Brett Luelling CAT A 6 / 28
Evan Plews CAT A 12 / 28
Brent Poole Men Cat B 8 / 36

Cross Crusade #6 (Nov 1 2009)

Brett Luelling Category A 9 / 47
Steve Carwile Category A 40 / 47
Bruce Harman Junior Men 17 / 22
Matthew Romasco Junior Men 20 / 22
Ryan Eisele Category C 5 / 70
Steve Yenne Masters 50+ 5 / 52
Michael Romasco Masters 50+ 42 / 52

Cross Crusade #5 (Oct 31 2009)

Brett Luelling Category A 5 / 42
Steve Yenne Masters 50+ 4 / 47

Southern Oregon Outlaw Cyclocross Series/Costume 'Cross (Oct 31 2009)

Evan Plews Sr Men A 1 / 9

Cross Crusade #4 (Oct 25 2009)

Brett Luelling Category A 4 / 56
Steve Carwile Category A 33 / 56
Ryan Eisele Category C 12 / 127
Jeremy Warnicke Category C 18 / 127
Steve Yenne Masters 50+ 2 / 69

Willamette Valley Cross Series (Oct 24 2009)

Brett Luelling Men Cat A 3 / 20
Evan Plews Men Cat A 9 / 20
Steve Carwile Men Cat A 11 / 20
Brent Poole Men Cat B 2 / 21
Ryan Eisele Men Cat C 6 / 23
Jeremy Warnicke Men Cat C 12 / 23
Dan Taborsky Men Cat C 13 / 23

Cross Crusade #2 (Oct 11 2009)

Brett Luelling Category A 17 / 61
Steve Carwile Category A 60 / 61
Ryan Eisele Category C 15 / 125
Jeremy Warnicke Category C 21 / 125
Jan Taborsky Category C 58 / 125
Steve Yenne Masters 50+ 3 / 68

Blind Date at the Dairy (Oct 7 2009)

Steve Carwile Men A 10 / 30

Klamath Falls Cyclocross (KFCX) (Oct 4 2009)

Plews Evan Men A 1 / 5

Cross Crusade #1 (Oct 4 2009)

Steve Carwile Category A 25 / 76
Brett Luelling Category A 69 / 76
Ryan Eisele Category C 9 / 159
Jeremy Warnicke Category C 18 / 159
Steve Yenne Masters 50+ 6 / 79
Michael Romasco Masters 50+ 51 / 79

Willamette Valley Cross Series (Oct 3 2009)

Brent Poole Cat B Men 1 / 16
Michael Romasco Master Men 50+ 5 / 12
Ryan Eisele Cat C Men 1 / 11
Jermy Warnick Cat C Men 2 / 11
Dan Taborsky Cat C Men 6 / 11
Brett Luelling Cat A Men 2 / 11
Evan Plews Cat A Men 4 / 11
George Beilstein Clydesdale Men 2 / 7

Blind Date at the Dairy (Sep 30 2009)

Steve Carwile Men A 6 / 34

Battle at Barlow (Sep 27 2009)

Ryan Eisele Men C 8 / 66
Jeremy Warnicke Men C 21 / 66
Evan Plews Sr Men A 12 / 48
Steve Carwile Sr Men A 27 / 48
Brent Luelling Sr Men A 41 / 48
Michael Romasco Master 50+ 16 / 32

Blind Date at the Dairy (Sep 23 2009)

Steve Carwile Men A 26 / 28

Rad Racing GP (Sep 20 2009)

Brett Luelling Elite Men 36 / 58

Hood River Double Cross Day Two (Sep 20 2009)

Ryan Eisele Men C 3 / 20
Michael Romasco Master Men 50+ 23 / 30
Matthew Romasco Junior Men 7 / 13
Bruce Harman Junior Men 8 / 13

Starcrossed (Sep 19 2009)

Brett Luelling Elite Men 35 / 70

Hood River Double Cross (Sep 19 2009)

Evan Plews Senior Men A 5 / 16

Pain on the Peak (Sep 12 2009)

Evan Plews Men A 5 / 19
Brent Luelling Men A 15 / 19
Ryan Eisele Men C 14 / 42
Jeremy Warnicke Men C 21 / 42
Steve Yenne Masters 50+ 3 / 17

Thrilla Cross Series (Sep 10 2009)

Ian Eglitis Men A 18 / 30

Cross Over Stage Race: Stage 3: CX (Sep 7 2009)

Brett Luelling Men's Cat A 3 / 6
Brett Luelling Single Speed 2 / 10

Cross Over Stage Race: Stage One: Cross TT (Sep 6 2009)

Brett Luelling Men's Cat A 1 / 7
Brett Luelling Single Speeds 1 / 11

Thrilla Cross Series (Sep 3 2009)

Ian Eglitis Men A 13 / 25

USGP #6 - Portland Cup (Dec 7 2008)

Brett Luelling Elite Men 22 / 53

Portland Cup (USGP) (Dec 7 2008)

Steve Yenne Masters 45+ 57 / 58

USGP #5 - Portland Cup (Dec 6 2008)

Brett Luelling Elite Men 45 / 62

Portland Cup (USGP) (Dec 6 2008)

Steve Yenne Masters 45+ 28 / 57

Psycho Cross #4 (Nov 30 2008)

Brett Luelling Men A 2 / 10
Evan Plews Men A 3 / 10

Psycho Cross #3 (Nov 22 2008)

Brett Luelling Men A 2 / 7
Evan Plews Men A 6 / 7

Cross Crusade #8/OBRA Championships (Nov 16 2008)

Michael Romasco Masters 35+ A 42 / 45
Brett Luelling Category A 18 / 50
Steve Carwile Category A 24 / 50
Evan Plews Category A 45 / 50
Steve Yenne Masters 50+ 1 / 57

Cross Crusade #7 (Nov 9 2008)

Brett Luelling Category A 22 / 50
Ian Eglitis Category A 45 / 50
Pat Kudszus Category B 6 / 88
Steve Yenne Masters 50+ 1 / 45

Battlecreek Cross (Nov 8 2008)

Steve Yenne Masters 50+ 1 / 10
Brett Luelling Category A 3 / 13
Michael Romasco Category A 11 / 13
Stephanie Yenne Masters Women 35+ 1 / 3
Pat Kudszus Category B 4 / 15

Cross Crusade #6 (Nov 2 2008)

Brett Luelling Category A 13 / 57
Michael Romasco Masters 35+ A 40 / 48
T. Kenji Sugahara Masters 35+ B 83 / 84
Pat Kudszus Category B 16 / 98
Steve Yenne Masters 50+ 1 / 37

Cross Crusade #4 (Oct 25 2008)

T. Kenji Sugahara Masters 35+ B 10 / 56
Pat Kudszus Category B 14 / 77
Evan Plews Category A 9 / 47
Brett Luelling Category A 21 / 47
Steve Yenne Masters 50+ 2 / 23

Cross Crusade #3 (Oct 19 2008)

T. Kenji Sugahara Masters 35+ B 12 / 92
Pat Kudszus Category B 6 / 96
Brett Luelling Category A 15 / 66
Steve Yenne Masters 50+ 1 / 48

Psycho Cross #2 (Oct 18 2008)

Brett Luelling Men A 1 / 6
Evan Plews Men A 2 / 6

Heiser Farm Cross (Oct 11 2008)

Michael Romasco Masters 35+ A 8 / 8
Evan Plews Category A 1 / 7
Jeff Mcnamee Category A 4 / 7
Brett Luelling Category A 5 / 7
Ian Eglitis Category A 6 / 7
Ryan Eisele Category C 4 / 14
Steve Yenne Masters 50+ 1 / 9

Cross Crusade #1 (Oct 5 2008)

Brett Luelling Category A 23 / 73
Ian Eglitis Category A 47 / 73
Jeff Mcnamee Masters 35+ A 10 / 73
Pat Kudszus Category B 2 / 104
Maren Nelson Women B 19 / 49
Steve Yenne Masters 50+ 4 / 48

Psycho Cross #1 (Oct 4 2008)

Evan Plews Men A 1 / 6

Battle at Barlow (Sep 28 2008)

Brett Luelling Category A 35 / 44
T. Kenji Sugahara Masters 35+ B 9 / 63

Veloshop Rickreall Rampage (Sep 27 2008)

T. Kenji Sugahara Masters 35+ B 9 / 14
Pat Kudszus Category B 2 / 18
Jesse Finch gnehm Category B 18 / 18
Brett Luelling Category A 3 / 13
Evan Plews Category A 4 / 13
Maren Nelson Women B 6 / 8

Hood River Double Cross #2 (Sep 21 2008)

Brett Luelling Sr Men A 28 / 31
T. Kenji Sugahara Mst B 35+ 17 / 33

Hood River Double Cross #1 (Sep 20 2008)

Pat Kudszus Men B 2 / 25
Max Paulus Men B 12 / 25
T. Kenji Sugahara Men B 20 / 25
Alison Paulus Women B 13 / 16
Brett Luelling Sr Men A 17 / 17

Thrilla Cross Series (Sep 18 2008)

Ian Eglitis Men A 8 / 22

Kruger's Kermesse Farm Crit (Sep 14 2008)

T. Kenji Sugahara Men B 4 / 19

Pain on the Peak (Sep 13 2008)

Steve Yenne Mst Men 50+ 1 / 15
Brett Luelling Sr Men A 12 / 15

Thrilla Cross Series (Sep 11 2008)

Ian Eglitis Men A 12 / 18

Thrilla Cross Series (Sep 4 2008)

Steve Yenne Men 40+ 25 / 25
Ian Eglitis Men A 10 / 18

Psycho Cross Series - Jingle Bell Cross (Dec 15 2007)

Pat Kudszus Men B 1 / 8

Psycho Cross Series - Winter Cross (Dec 9 2007)

Becka Harktop Women A 2 / 2
Steve Yenne Men A 35+ 4 / 6

USGP Toyota Portland Cup (Dec 1 2007)

Steve Yenne Masters 45+ 57 5 / 57

Cross Crusade/OBRA Championship - Hillsboro (Nov 18 2007)

Brett Luelling Men B 1 / 73
Pat Kudszus Men B 12 / 73
James Shingleton Men B 36 / 73
T. Kenji Sugahara Men B 54 / 73
Jan Taborsky Men C 32 / 101
Michael Romasco Mst Men A 43 / 46
Evan Plews Sr Men A 9 / 28
Steve Yenne Mst Men 50-59 1 / 34

Southern Oregon Outlaw Cyclocross #5 (Nov 17 2007)

Bear Perrin Sr Men A 4 / 8

Cross Crusade - Estacada (Nov 11 2007)

Brett Luelling Men B 1 / 84
T. Kenji Sugahara Men B 78 / 84
Jan Taborsky Men C 29 / 102
Evan Plews Sr Men A 25 / 51
Rebecka Hartkop Women A 21 / 25
Steve Yenne Mst 50+ 1 / 36

Southern Oregon Outlaw Cyclocross #4 (Nov 10 2007)

Bear Perrin Sr Men A 3 / 6

Cross Crusade - Barton Park (Nov 4 2007)

Brett Luelling Men B 6 / 75
T. Kenji Sugahara Men B 72 / 75
Jan Taborsky Men C 38 / 99
Michael Romasco Mst Men A 31 / 49
Paul Zweigart Mst C 36 / 98
Evan Plews Sr Men A 41 / 43

Psycho Cross Series - Fox Hollow Grand Prix #1 (Nov 3 2007)

Steve Yenne Masters Men A 3 / 7
Scott Carroll Masters Men B 1 / 8
Evan Plews Men A 2 / 10
Brett Luelling Men B 1 / 10

Southern Oregon Outlaw Cyclocross #3 (Nov 3 2007)

Perrin Bear Sr Men A 3 / 10

Cross Crusade - Clatsop County Fairgrounds (Oct 28 2007)

Brett Luelling Men B 12 / 67
James Shingleton Men B 19 / 67
T. Kenji Sugahara Men B 44 / 67
Steve Yenne Mst Men 50+ 1 / 20
Michael Romasco Mst Men A 35 / 38
Evan Plews Sr Men A 10 / 47
Stephanie Yenne Women Mst 35-44 7 / 21

Southern Oregon Outlaw Cyclocross #2 (Oct 27 2007)

Scott Carroll Men B 35-49 1 / 18

Cross Crusade - Rainier HS (Oct 21 2007)

Jeff Mcnamee Men A 26 / 55
Jan Taborsky Men C 19 / 93
Paul Zweigart Mst C 23 / 95
Steve Yenne Mst 50+ 1 / 33

Southern Oregon Outlaw Cyclocross #1 (Oct 20 2007)

Scott Carroll Men B 35-49 1 / 19
Bear Perrin Sr Men A 10 / 10

Cross Crusade - Horning's Hideout (Oct 14 2007)

Brett Luelling Men B 7 / 77
Pat Kudszus Men B 8 / 77
T. Kenji Sugahara Men B 48 / 77
Jan Taborsky Men C 55 / 115
Steve Yenne Mst Men 50+ 1 / 41
Steve Carwile Sr Men A 19 / 53
Jeff Mcnamee Sr Men A 32 / 53
Ian Eglitis Sr Men A 36 / 53
Paul Zweigart Mst C 47 / 129
Rebecka Hartkop Women A 20 / 24

Cross Crusade - Alpenrose (Oct 7 2007)

Brett Luelling Men B 13 / 90
James Shingleton Men B 17 / 90
T. Kenji Sugahara Men B 54 / 90
Pat Kudszus Men B 88 / 90
Michael Romasco Mst Men A 51 / 58
Stephanie Yenne Women Mst 35-44 12 / 24
Zach Winter Sr Men A 14 / 64
Steve Carwile Sr Men A 42 / 64
Ian Eglitis Sr Men A 45 / 64
Jeff Mcnamee Sr Men A 63 / 64
Steve Yenne Mst Men 50 2 / 43
Paul Zweigart Mst C 58 / 133
Rebecka Hartkop Women A 11 / 27
Scott Carroll Mst B 35+ 8 / 74

Battle at Barlow CCX (Sep 30 2007)

Pat Kudszus Men B 7 / 41
Brett Luelling Men B 12 / 41
Jeff Mcnamee Sr Men A 9 / 46
Steve Carlwile Sr Men A 27 / 46

Eugene Short Cross Series #2 (Sep 18 2007)

Scott Carroll Men 35+ 10 / 13
Bear Perrin Men A 9 / 13

Kruger's Kermesse (Sep 15 2007)

Rebecka Hartkop Women A 3 / 11
Steve Yenne Master 50+ 1 / 30
Zach Winter Men A 5 / 30
James Shingleton Men B 8 / 43
Pat Kudszus Men B 17 / 43
T. Kenji Sugahara Men B 21 / 43
Scott Carroll Master B 6 / 28

Kruger's Crossing (Dec 3 2006)

Michael Romasco MASTER MEN A 35+ 5 / 12
Matthew Romasco Junior Men 14 / 15
Brett Luelling Men B 8 / 27

Cross Crusade (USGP Finale) (Nov 19 2006)

Mike Romansco Mst 35+ 64 / 83
Brett Luelling Men B 31 / 65
Evan Plews USGP Elite Men 49 / 82

Rad Cup Presented by Seasoned Skewers (Nov 18 2006)

Evan Plews Elite Men 57 / 88

Cross Crusade - Estacada (Nov 11 2006)

Michael Romasco Mst Men A 24 / 33
Evan Plews Sr Men A 15 / 52

Cross Crusade - Barton Park (Nov 5 2006)

Michael Romasco Mst Men A 18 / 32
Evan Plews Sr Men A 8 / 46

Fox Hollow Grand Prix CCX #2 (Nov 4 2006)

Luelling Brett Men B 5 / 16

Cross Crusade - Flying M (Oct 29 2006)

Michael Romasco Mst Men A 15 / 18
Brett Luelling Men B 36 / 56
Evan Plews Sr Men A 6 / 54

Cross Crusade - Horning's Hideout (Oct 22 2006)

Michael Romasco Mst Men A 28 / 37
Evan Plews Sr Men A 5 / 52

Cross Crusade - Hillsboro Stadium (Oct 15 2006)

Michael Romasco Mst Men A 31 / 40
Brett Luelling Men B 19 / 87
Evan Plews Sr Men A 12 / 56

Cross Crusade - Alpenrose (Oct 1 2006)

Michael Romasco Mst Men A 28 / 37
Brett Luelling Men B 86 / 87
Evan Plews Sr Men A 18 / 54