Log In

Team Overview: Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchemy

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

2013 Bethlehem Cup (Nov 10 2013)

Wayne Bray Elite Men 8 / 10

NBX Gran Prix Day 2 (Dec 2 2012)

Evan Cooper 3 Men 21 / 77

NBX Gran Prix Day 1 (Dec 1 2012)

Evan Cooper 3 Men 18 / 86
Peter Bowring 3 Men 69 / 86

SCCX (Nov 25 2012)

Evan Cooper Men B 1 / 23

Power Cross (Nov 18 2012)

Wayne Bray Master Men 35+ 1 / 8
Wayne Bray Open Men Cat 1-3 1 / 6

Boston Road Club Cyclocross Race at Shedd Park (Nov 18 2012)

Evan Cooper 3/4 Men 81 / 88
Stephen Pierce Pro/1/2/3 Men 49 / 52
Kyle Smith Pro/1/2/3 Men 50 / 52
Kyle Smith Masters Men 35+ 36 / 41

2012 Bethlehem Cup - - final race in the NYCROSS.com series (Nov 11 2012)

Wayne Bray Pro 1/2/3 Men 2 / 8

Plymouth Festival of Cyclocross Day 2 (Nov 11 2012)

Adam Sullivan MEN CAT 1/2/3 8 / 18
Stephen Pierce MEN CAT 1/2/3 13 / 18

Plymouth Festival of Cyclocross Day 1 (Nov 10 2012)

Stephen Pierce MEN CAT 1/2/3 17 / 28
Adam Sullivan MEN CAT 1/2/3 19 / 28

Cycle-Smart International Day 2 (Nov 4 2012)

Stephen Pierce UCI Elite Men 47 / 65
Adam Sullivan UCI Elite Men 51 / 65
Evan Cooper Men 3 36 / 126
David Chiu Men 3 81 / 126
Kyle Smith Masters Men 35+ / Junior Men 22 / 67

Cycle-Smart International Day 1 (Nov 3 2012)

Stephen Pierce UCI Elite Men 45 / 66
Adam Sullivan UCI Elite Men 59 / 66
Evan Cooper Men 3 29 / 124
David Chiu Men 3 120 / 124
Kyle Smith Masters Men 35+ / Junior Men 24 / 66

Orchard Cross at Applecrest Farms (Oct 28 2012)

Stephen Pierce Mens 1/2/3 14 / 18
Evan Cooper Men 3/4 12 / 40

Clean Bottle Wicked Creepy Cyclocross Race (Oct 28 2012)

Wayne Bray Pro 1/2/3 6 / 16

Canton Cup Cyclocross Race (Oct 27 2012)

Stephen Pierce Men Cat 1/2 30 / 47
Evan Cooper Men Cat 3 5 / 67

Saratoga Spa Cyclocross and New York State CX Championships (Oct 21 2012)

Wayne Bray Elite men (pro/1/2/3 and U23)/Collegiate A 2 / 22

2012 Downeast Cyclocross Weekend Day 2 (Oct 21 2012)

Adam Sullivan UCI Elite Men 25 / 33
Evan Cooper Men 3 12 / 36

2012 Downeast Cyclocross Weekend Day 1 (Oct 20 2012)

Evan Cooper Men 3 32 / 39
Kyle Smith Men 35+ (1-3)/Jr 15-18 (1-3) 29 / 33

Uncle Sam Cyclocross GP - Day 2 (Oct 14 2012)

Wayne Bray Elite Men (P/1/2/3) 4 / 14

2012 Minuteman Road Club CX Race (Oct 14 2012)

Kyle Smith MEN (CAT 1/2/3) 22 / 58

Uncle Sam Cyclocross GP - Day 1 (Oct 13 2012)

Wayne Bray Elite Men (P/1/2/3) 5 / 22

2012 TCC Mansfield Hollow Cyclocross Race and CT Championships (Oct 13 2012)

Adam Sullivan Men's 123 5 / 22

Providence Cyclocross Festival Day 2 (Oct 7 2012)

Adam Sullivan UCI Elite Men 51 / 61
David Chiu Cat 3 Men 91 / 101
Kyle Smith Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 19 / 50

Providence Cyclocross Festival Day 1 (Oct 6 2012)

Adam Sullivan UCI Elite Men 50 / 78
Stephen Pierce UCI Elite Men 65 / 78
Wayne Bray UCI Elite Men 75 / 78
Kyle Smith Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 37 / 63

The Night Weasels Cometh (Oct 3 2012)

Stephen Pierce Cat 1/2/3 Men 17 / 48
Adam Sullivan Cat 1/2/3 Men 27 / 48

NoTubes@Harris Hill Cyclocross (Sep 30 2012)

Wayne Bray Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 1 / 35

Great Brewers Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Sep 30 2012)

Kyle Smith Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 35 / 94
David Chiu Men 3 99 / 103
Adam Sullivan UCI Elite Men 67 / 81

Great Brewers Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Sep 29 2012)

Kyle Smith Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 43 / 104
David Chiu Men 3 99 / 120
Adam Sullivan UCI Elite Men 68 / 89

Midnight Ride of Cyclocross (Sep 26 2012)

Kyle Smith Men's P/1/2/3* 22 / 40
Adam Sullivan Men's P/1/2/3* 27 / 40

Swandrome Cross (Sep 23 2012)

Wayne Bray Open Men 1 / 50

2012 Sucker Brook Cyclocross (Sep 23 2012)

Adam Sullivan Pro/1/2/3 Men 25 / 43

Kirkland Cyclocross (Sep 16 2012)

Wayne Bray Cat 1/2/3 Men 1 / 11

Green Mountain Cyclocross Day 2 (Sep 16 2012)

Adam Sullivan UCI Elite Men 32 / 44
Kyle Smith Men 35+ (1-3)/Jr 15-18 (1-3) 29 / 57

Critz Cross (Sep 15 2012)

Wayne Bray Open Men 1 / 15

Green Mountain Cyclocross Day 1 (Sep 15 2012)

Adam Sullivan UCI Elite Men 32 / 44
Kyle Smith Men 35+ (1-3)/Jr 15-18 (1-3) 45 / 59

Quad Cross 2012 (Sep 9 2012)

Evan Cooper Pro/1/2/3 Men 14 / 17
Evan Cooper 3 Men 10 / 67

Ellison Park Cyclocross Day 1 (Sep 8 2012)

Wayne Bray Men OPEN MEN 1 / 14

Roll In The Hay With BOB (Sep 8 2012)

Adam Sullivan Elite Men Cat 1/2/3 5 / 9
Evan Cooper Cat 3 Men 3 / 24

MerryCrossmas part deux (Dec 18 2011)

Nathaniel Ward Men Elite Men (Pro CX1/2) 00-99 22 / 26

Limestone Cross at the Kiln (Dec 11 2011)

Daniel Langlois Masters 35+ Men 11 / 36

USGP of Cyclocross Round #8 (Dec 11 2011)

Joel Madrone Men Master 35 21 / 44

Kingsport Cyclocross Cup UCI Race / MSG #8 (Dec 10 2011)

Nathaniel Ward Elite Men (UCI) 8 / 29

USGP of Cyclocross (Dec 10 2011)

Joel Madrone Men Master 35+ 27 / 65

The Ice Weasels Cometh (Dec 10 2011)

Pierre Vanden borre Cat 1/2/3 Men & Masters 35+ 49 / 71

GPMC: Winter Cross (Dec 4 2011)

Clint Culpepper Category A 13 / 20

NBX GP of Cross Day 2 (Dec 4 2011)

Stephen Pierce UCI Elite Men 22 / 44
Cary Fridrich UCI Elite Men 28 / 44
Adam Sullivan UCI Elite Men 34 / 44
Linnea Koons UCI Elite Women 30 / 30
Kyle Smith Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 26 / 50

NBX GP of Cross Day 1 (Dec 3 2011)

Stephen Pierce UCI Elite Men 27 / 42
Adam Sullivan UCI Elite Men 34 / 42
Pierre Vanden borre UCI Elite Men 38 / 42
Cary Fridrich UCI Elite Men 41 / 42
Kyle Smith Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 35 / 45

Jingle Cross Rock - Sunday (Nov 27 2011)

Jeremy Dunn Men - Cat 2 11 / 26

Baystate Cyclocross Day 2 (Nov 27 2011)

Cary Fridrich UCI Elite Men 26 / 34
Adam Sullivan UCI Elite Men 34 / 34
James Morrison Amateur Men 26 / 75
Kyle Smith Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 35 / 45

Jingle Cross Rock - Saturday (Nov 26 2011)

Jeremy Dunn Men - Cat 2 10 / 39

Baystate Cyclocross Day 1 (Nov 26 2011)

Cary Fridrich Elite Men 23 / 33
Adam Sullivan Elite Men 26 / 33
Kyle Smith Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 27 / 45

Jingle Cross Rock - Friday Evening (Nov 25 2011)

Jeremy Dunn Men - Cat 2 11 / 32

Power Cross (Nov 20 2011)

Wayne Bray Masters Men 35+ 1 / 9
Wayne Bray Open Men 2 / 9

Kruger's Crossing CX Classic (Nov 20 2011)

Clint Culpepper Category A 7 / 17

BRC Cyclocross at Shedd Park (Nov 20 2011)

Stephen Pierce Pro/1/2/3 Men 12 / 43
Kyle Smith Masters 35+ 9 / 46

Cheshire Cross (Nov 19 2011)

Stephen Pierce Mens CAT 1-3 7 / 26
Jackson Weber Mens CAT 1-3 22 / 26

Northeast Velo Cross (Nov 19 2011)

Adam Sullivan MEN CAT 1/2/3 37 / 40

Plymouth Festival of Cyclo Cross - Course Two (Nov 13 2011)

Kyle Smith Master 35+ 7 / 19
Stephen Pierce 1/2/3 Men 11 / 21
Adam Sullivan 1/2/3 Men 12 / 21

Indian Lakes Resort Cyclocross Race Day 2 (Nov 13 2011)

Jason Alvarado Men Cat 3 56 / 64

Cross Crusade #8 (Nov 13 2011)

Joel Madrone Category A 18 / 72
Matthew Wills Category A 28 / 72
Dylan Vanweelden Category A 47 / 72
Pete Rubijono Category A 57 / 72
Pete Rubijono Singlespeed 31 / 95

Plymouth Festival of Cyclo Cross - Course One (Nov 12 2011)

Kyle Smith Master 35 16 / 17
Stephen Pierce Pro, 1,2,3 9 / 27
Adam Sullivan Pro, 1,2,3 11 / 27

Cross Crusade #7 (Nov 6 2011)

Joel Madrone Category A 40 / 60
Pete Rubijono Category A 41 / 60
Clint Culpepper Category A 47 / 60
Matthew Wills Category A 59 / 60
Dylan Vanweelden Singlespeed 28 / 92
Pete Rubijono Singlespeed 29 / 92

Cycle-Smart International Day 2 (Nov 6 2011)

Cary Fridrich UCI Elite Men 44 / 50
Jackson Weber Amateur Men 73 / 136
Kyle Smith Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 29 / 61

Cycle-Smart International Day 1 (Nov 5 2011)

Stephen Pierce UCI Elite Men 31 / 51
Adam Sullivan UCI Elite Men 35 / 51
Cary Fridrich UCI Elite Men 36 / 51
Pierre Vanden borre UCI Elite Men 41 / 51
Kyle Smith Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 51 / 66

HPCX (Oct 30 2011)

Cary Fridrich Uci Elite Men/u23 25 / 32

Cross Crusade #5 (Oct 29 2011)

Pete Rubijono Singlespeed 10 / 63
Matthew Wills Category A 24 / 75
Heather Wills Masters Women 35+ A 26 / 30

Canton Cup (Oct 29 2011)

Adam Sullivan Elite Men 14 / 21
Jackson Weber Men Cat 3.4 37 / 84

GPMC: David Douglas CX #2 (Oct 29 2011)

Clint Culpepper Category A 6 / 7

Beacon Cross (Oct 29 2011)

Cary Fridrich UCI MEN 30 / 40

Blind Date #5 (Oct 26 2011)

Joel Madrone Men A 3 / 7
Steven Hunter Men A 4 / 7
Pete Rubijono Singlespeed 22 / 36

Saratoga Spa CX (Oct 23 2011)

Wayne Bray Elite men 3 / 22

Cross Crusade #4 (Oct 23 2011)

Joel Madrone Category A 26 / 64
Pete Rubijono Category A 33 / 64
Steven Hunter Category A 43 / 64
Clint Culpepper Category A 58 / 64
Pete Rubijono Singlespeed 20 / 88

Downeast Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 23 2011)

Stephen Pierce UCI Elite Men 28 / 35
Cary Fridrich UCI Elite Men 30 / 35
Adam Sullivan UCI Elite Men 34 / 35
Pierre Vanden borre UCI Elite Men 35 / 35
Linnea Koons UCI Elite Women 9 / 21

GPMC: Het Meer CX Race (Oct 22 2011)

Clint Culpepper Category A 17 / 24

Downeast Cyclocross Day 1 (Oct 22 2011)

Stephen Pierce Pro/1/2 Men 22 / 23

Blind Date #4 (Oct 19 2011)

Steven Hunter Men A 4 / 13
Joel Madrone Men A 5 / 13

Cross Crusade #3 (Oct 16 2011)

Pete Rubijono Category A 28 / 80
Matthew Wills Category A 31 / 80
Joel Madrone Category A 35 / 80
Dylan Vanweelden Category A 53 / 80
Jeremy Dunn Category A 57 / 80
Clint Culpepper Category A 70 / 80
Steven Hunter Category A 77 / 80
Dylan Vanweelden Singlespeed 64 / 130

Uncle Sam GP Day 2 (Oct 16 2011)

Wayne Bray Elite Men 4 / 15

Granogue CX Day 2 (Oct 16 2011)

Stephen Pierce UCI Men 23 / 53
Cary Fridrich UCI Men 27 / 53

MRC Cyclocross Race (Oct 16 2011)

Evan Cooper Men (cat 1/2/3) 23 / 45

GPMC: Ninkrossi (Oct 15 2011)

Joel Madrone Category A 10 / 16

Uncle Sam GP Day 1 (Oct 15 2011)

Wayne Bray Elite Men (P/1/2/3) 20 / 22

Granogue CX Day 1 (Oct 15 2011)

Cary Fridrich UCI Men 27 / 55
Stephen Pierce UCI Men 53 / 55

Blind Date #3 (Oct 12 2011)

Steven Hunter Men A 2 / 11
Joel Madrone Men A 3 / 11
Pete Rubijono Singlespeed 9 / 44

Cross Crusade #2 (Oct 9 2011)

Steven Hunter Category A 14 / 60
Matthew Wills Category A 18 / 60
Jeremy Dunn Category A 24 / 60
Pete Rubijono Category A 44 / 60
Joel Madrone Category A 49 / 60
Heather Wills Masters Women 35+ A 15 / 15

Providence Cross Fest Day 2 (Oct 9 2011)

Stephen Pierce UCI Elite Men 34 / 56
Cary Fridrich UCI Elite Men 38 / 56
Adam Sullivan UCI Elite Men 47 / 56
Kyle Smith Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 19 / 55

Providence Cross Fest Day 1 (Oct 8 2011)

Stephen Pierce UCI Elite Men 33 / 57
Cary Fridrich UCI Elite Men 40 / 57
Adam Sullivan UCI Elite Men 45 / 57
Nicholas Mashburn Amateur Men 76 / 127
Kyle Smith Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 36 / 61

Blind Date #2 (Oct 5 2011)

Steven Hunter Men A 3 / 11
Pete Rubijono Men A 8 / 11

The Night Weasels Cometh (Oct 5 2011)

Stephen Pierce Cat 1/2/3 Men 13 / 46
Cary Fridrich Cat 1/2/3 Men 16 / 46

Great Brewers Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Oct 2 2011)

Kyle Smith Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 74 / 87
Daniel Langlois Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 82 / 87
Nicholas Mashburn Amateur Men 37 / 144
James Morrison Amateur Men 138 / 144
Stephen Pierce UCI Elite Men 54 / 78
Cary Fridrich UCI Elite Men 56 / 78
Pierre Vanden borre UCI Elite Men 61 / 78

Cross Crusade #1 (Oct 2 2011)

Abby Watson Women A 16 / 25
Matthew Wills Category A 19 / 81
Steven Hunter Category A 29 / 81
Pete Rubijono Category A 30 / 81
Clint Culpepper Category A 51 / 81
Dylan Vanweelden Category A 52 / 81
Heather Wills Masters Women 35+ A 8 / 24

Great Brewers Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 1 2011)

Kyle Smith Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 48 / 93
Nicholas Mashburn Amateur Men 48 / 150
Cary Fridrich UCI Elite Men 53 / 81
Stephen Pierce UCI Elite Men 60 / 81

Blind Date #1 (Sep 28 2011)

Joel Madrone Men A 7 / 24
Steven Hunter Men A 23 / 24
Pete Rubijono Singlespeed 10 / 57

Midnight Ride of Cross (Sep 28 2011)

Cary Fridrich Men'S P/1/2/3 20 / 52
Adam Sullivan Men'S P/1/2/3 26 / 52
Kyle Smith Men'S P/1/2/3 27 / 52
Pierre Vanden borre Men'S P/1/2/3 30 / 52

USGP Cyclocross-Planet Bike Cup #2 (Sep 25 2011)

Jason Alvarado Men Cat 2/3 86 / 93

Rohrbach's Ellison Park Cyclocross (Sep 25 2011)

Wayne Bray Elite Men 9 / 18

Sucker Brook Cross (Sep 25 2011)

Adam Sullivan Pro/1/2/3 Men 7 / 12
Pierre Vanden borre Pro/1/2/3 Men 9 / 12

USGP Cyclocross-Planet Bike Cup (Sep 24 2011)

Jason Alvarado Men Cat 2/3 83 / 98

Nor'easter 'Cross powered by Eastern Mountain Sports (Sep 24 2011)

Kyle Smith Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 22 / 33
Cary Fridrich UCI Elite Men 34 / 41
Adam Sullivan UCI Elite Men 39 / 41
Linnea Koons UCI Elite Women 9 / 21

Cyclocross at White Park (Sep 24 2011)

Evan Cooper CAT 3/4 21 / 26

Jackson Park Cyclocross (Sep 18 2011)

Jason Alvarado Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-99 53 / 99

Rapha-Focus Gran Prix (Sep 18 2011)

Steven Hunter Men 1/2 Elite 36 / 46

Green Mountain CX Day 2 (Sep 18 2011)

Wayne Bray UCI Elite Men 11 / 34
Stephen Pierce UCI Elite Men 23 / 34
Adam Sullivan UCI Elite Men 24 / 34
Pierre Vanden borre UCI Elite Men 34 / 34

StarCrossed Cyclocross (Sep 17 2011)

Heather Wills Women 3-4 35+ 5 / 21
Steven Hunter Men Elite 43 / 48
Matthew Wills Men 1-2 30+ 10 / 55

Green Mountain CX Day 1 (Sep 17 2011)

Wayne Bray Pro/1/2 Men 10 / 41
Adam Sullivan Pro/1/2 Men 25 / 41
Cary Fridrich Pro/1/2 Men 31 / 41
Pierre Vanden borre Pro/1/2 Men 34 / 41

CrossVegas (Sep 14 2011)

Jeremy Dunn Wheelers and Dealers 7 / 142
Matthew Simpson Wheelers and Dealers 162 / 142

Pain and Suffer'n CX (Sep 11 2011)

Steven Hunter Category A 9 / 18
Pete Rubijono Category A 14 / 18
Jeremy Dunn Category A 16 / 18

Quad Cross (Sep 11 2011)

Pierre Vanden borre Men Elite 15 / 32
Adam Sullivan Men Elite 19 / 32

Kirkland CX (Sep 11 2011)

Cory Burns Pro/1/2/3 Men 1 / 11
Wayne Bray Pro/1/2/3 Men 10 / 11

Nittany Lion Cross Day 1 (Sep 10 2011)

Wayne Bray Men 1/2 Uci 23 / 44

Cross Nationals Day 5 (Dec 12 2010)

Linnea Koons Women Cat 1/2/3 Elite 22 / 97
Abby Watson Women Cat 1/2/3 Elite 45 / 97

The Ice Weasels Cometh (Dec 11 2010)

Kyle Smith 1/2/3 Men & 1/2/3 Masters 38 / 61

Illinois Cyclocross Championships (Dec 5 2010)

Jason Alvarado Men Cat 3 69 / 82
Jason Alvarado Men Masters 30-99 65 / 75

NBX GP of Cross Day 2 (Dec 5 2010)

Kyle Smith Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 23 / 81
Adam Sullivan UCI Elite/U23 Men 27 / 39
Pierre Vanden borre UCI Elite/U23 Men 35 / 39

Horseshoe Scramble Day 1 (Dec 4 2010)

Gerald Adasavage Men Category 1/2/3 2 / 6

USGP of Cyclocross Day One (Dec 4 2010)

James Morrison Cat B 2 / 75
Daniel Sharp Cat B 14 / 75

NBX GP of Cross Day 1 (Dec 4 2010)

Adam Sullivan Elite Men 25 / 34
Pierre Vanden borre Elite Men 30 / 34
Kyle Smith Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 25 / 90

SoCalCross Prestige Series #14 (Nov 28 2010)

Jeremy Dunn Men Cat 1/2 14 / 20

Baystate Cyclocross Day 2 (Nov 28 2010)

Linnea Koons UCI Elite Women 8 / 20
Adam Sullivan UCI Elite/U23 Men 26 / 36
Cary Fridrich UCI Elite/U23 Men 29 / 36

Baystate Cyclocross Day 1 (Nov 27 2010)

Adam Sullivan UCI Elite/U23 Men 25 / 35
Cary Fridrich UCI Elite/U23 Men 31 / 35
Kyle Smith Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 44 / 51
Linnea Koons UCI Elite Women 8 / 22

Northbrook Swan Song (Nov 21 2010)

Jason Alvarado Men Cat 3 33 / 47
Jason Alvarado Men Masters 30-99 33 / 65

Whitmore Super Cross Cup Day 2 (Nov 21 2010)

Gerald Adasavage Men 2/3/4 9 / 35

Boston Road Club CX at Shedd Park (Nov 21 2010)

Peter Smith Masters Men 35+ 6 / 44
Kyle Smith Masters Men 35+ 16 / 44
Cary Fridrich Pro/1/2/3 Men 8 / 36
Adam Sullivan Pro/1/2/3 Men 33 / 36
Kyle Smith Pro/1/2/3 Men 35 / 36

Cheshire Cross (Nov 20 2010)

Adam Sullivan Cat 1, 2, 3 Race 11 / 35

Whitmore Super Cross Cup Day 1 (Nov 20 2010)

Daniel Langlois Elite Masters 35+/45+ (1-3) 10 / 27
Gerald Adasavage Men 2/3/4 3 / 37

OBRA CCX Championship (Nov 20 2010)

Daniel Sharp Masters 35+ B 1 / 37
Abby Watson Women A 7 / 13

West Hill Shop Cyclocross (Nov 14 2010)

Linnea Koons Women Cat. 1-3 (a) 4 / 20

Cross Crusade: Barton Park (Nov 14 2010)

Daniel Sharp Masters 35+ B 3 / 95
Landon Masterfield Singlespeed 3 / 90
Steven Hunter Category A 19 / 56
Heather Wills Women A 22 / 22

Plymouth Cyclocross - Course 2 (Nov 14 2010)

Adam Sullivan Elite Men 5 / 16
Collin Murphy Elite Men 6 / 16
Kyle Smith Masters 35+ 12 / 19

Indian Lakes Cross Race Day 2 (Nov 13 2010)

Jason Alvarado Men Cat 3 37 / 50
Jason Alvarado Men Masters 30-99 34 / 61

Indian Lakes Cross Race (Nov 13 2010)

Jason Alvarado Men Masters 30-99 25 / 49

Paradise Cross Frenzy (Nov 13 2010)

Chris Milliman Masters 35+/Masters 45+ 9 / 26

Plymouth Cyclocross - Course 1 (Nov 13 2010)

Adam Sullivan Elite Men 5 / 22
Peter Smith Elite Men 7 / 22
Peter Smith Masters 35+ 5 / 28
Kyle Smith Masters 35+ 16 / 28

Staten CX (Nov 13 2010)

Peter Rubijono Elite Men (1/2/3) 9 / 29
Gerald Adasavage Elite Men (1/2/3) 10 / 29
James Morrison Cat 3 Men 1 / 32
Peter Rubijono Singlespeed Intergalactic Championship 1 / 14

Cross Crusade: Washington County Fair Complex (Nov 7 2010)

Steven Hunter Category A 16 / 55
Abby Watson Women A 7 / 21

Cyclocross for Life (Nov 7 2010)

Jason Alvarado Men Cat 3 37 / 47

Spring Mount Cyclocross (Nov 7 2010)

Daniel Langlois Cat 1/2 5 / 11

Cycle-Smart International Day 2 (Nov 7 2010)

James Morrison Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 4 / 127
Kyle Smith Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 63 / 127
Peter Bradshaw UCI Elite/U23 Men 13 / 55
Cary Fridrich UCI Elite/U23 Men 26 / 55
Peter Rubijono UCI Elite/U23 Men 34 / 55
Adam Sullivan UCI Elite/U23 Men 38 / 55
Pierre Vanden borre UCI Elite/U23 Men 46 / 55
Peter Smith Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 16 / 62
Chris Milliman Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 55 / 62
Linnea Koons UCI Elite Women 9 / 28

First State Velo Sport Xross (Nov 6 2010)

Gerald Adasavage Category: B Men 6 / 52
Daniel Langlois Category: Elite Master Men 5 / 47

Cycle-Smart International Day 1 (Nov 6 2010)

Kyle Smith Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 71 / 140
Peter Bradshaw UCI Elite/U23 Men 13 / 54
Cary Fridrich UCI Elite/U23 Men 24 / 54
Peter Rubijono UCI Elite/U23 Men 25 / 54
Adam Sullivan UCI Elite/U23 Men 36 / 54
Pierre Vanden borre UCI Elite/U23 Men 44 / 54
Peter Smith Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 9 / 61
Linnea Koons UCI Elite Women 10 / 33

Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds Day Two (Oct 31 2010)

Daniel Sharp Masters 35+ B 2 / 60
Steven Hunter Category A 11 / 38
Abby Watson Women A 4 / 16

Campton Cross (Oct 31 2010)

Jason Alvarado Men Cat 3 40 / 52
Jason Alvarado Men Masters 30-99 59 / 82

HPCX (Oct 31 2010)

Gerald Adasavage Cat 2/3/4 Men 8 / 81

Orchard Cross at Applecrest Farm (Oct 31 2010)

Peter Bradshaw Men 1/2/3 3 / 21
Peter Smith Men Master 1/2/3 (35+) 7 / 24
Kyle Smith Men Master 1/2/3 (35+) 15 / 24

Beacon Cross (Oct 30 2010)

Gerald Adasavage B Men 2 / 71
Peter Rubijono UCI Elite Men 18 / 27
Daniel Langlois Elite Master Men 35+ 15 / 55

Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds (Oct 30 2010)

Daniel Sharp Masters 35+ B 24 / 69
Ryan Thomson Category B 33 / 61
Steven Hunter Category A 9 / 46
Jeremy Dunn Category A 28 / 46
Abby Watson Women A 18 / 20

Canton Cup (Oct 30 2010)

Peter Bradshaw Elite Men 1,2 3 7 / 29
Pierre Vanden borre Elite Men 1,2 3 20 / 29
James Morrison 3/4 Men 1 / 108
Kyle Smith 3/4 Men 23 / 108
Peter Smith Elite Masters 35+ 1,2,3,4 8 / 31

Blind Date at the Dairy #5 (Oct 27 2010)

Abby Watson Women A 3 / 8
Steven Hunter Category A 3 / 18

Park Ave Bike's Halloween Cyclocross Race (Oct 24 2010)

Cory Burns Men Cat 1/2/3 1 / 25

Cross Crusade: Portland International Raceway (Oct 24 2010)

Daniel Sharp Masters 35+ B 21 / 107
Ryan Thomson Category B 59 / 88
Steven Hunter Category A 24 / 51
Jeremy Dunn Category A 49 / 51
Jeremy Dunn Category A 50 / 51
Abby Watson Women A 12 / 18

USGP Derby City Cup (Oct 24 2010)

Cary Fridrich Men Pro/1 56 / 70

Downeast CX Day 2 (Oct 24 2010)

Kyle Smith Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 29 / 71
Peter Bradshaw UCI Elite/U23 Men 7 / 35
Colin H. Murphy UCI Elite/U23 Men 27 / 35
Peter Rubijono UCI Elite/U23 Men 29 / 35
Linnea Koons UCI Elite Women 4 / 20
Peter Smith Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 15 / 47

Downeast CX Day 1 (Oct 23 2010)

Peter Smith Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 14 / 45
Linnea Koons UCI Elite Women 8 / 19
Peter Bradshaw UCI Elite/U23 Men 5 / 36
Colin H. Murphy UCI Elite/U23 Men 19 / 36
Peter Rubijono UCI Elite/U23 Men 27 / 36
Pierre Vanden borre UCI Elite/U23 Men 32 / 36
Kyle Smith Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 44 / 65

USGP Derby City Cup (Oct 23 2010)

Cary Fridrich Men Pro/1 50 / 73

Blind Date at the Dairy (Oct 20 2010)

Jeremy Dunn Category A 6 / 25
Steven Hunter Category A 22 / 25

Granogue Cross Day 2 (Oct 17 2010)

Daniel Langlois Category: Elite Master Men 35+ 15 / 78
Peter Bradshaw Category: UCI Elite Men 13 / 38
Cary Fridrich Category: UCI Elite Men 22 / 38
Gerald Adasavage Category: B Men 3 / 89

Cross Crusade: Sherwood Forest Equestrian Center (Oct 17 2010)

Landon Masterfield Category A 20 / 59
Jeremy Dunn Category A 25 / 59
Steven Hunter Category A 51 / 59
Heather Wills Masters Women 35+A 17 / 17
Landon Masterfield Singlespeed 26 / 91
Daniel Sharp Master 35+ B 9 / 97
Abby Watson Women A 5 / 19

Carpenter Park Cyclocross (Oct 17 2010)

Jason Alvarado Men Cat 3 40 / 47
Jason Alvarado Men Masters 30-99 39 / 54

CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM/MRC CYCLOCROSS RACE (Oct 17 2010)

Eric Goodson Masters 35+, 45+ (cat 1/2/3) 22 / 52
Chris Milliman Masters 35+, 45+ (cat 1/2/3) 35 / 52
Peter Smith Men (cat 1/2/3) 5 / 52
Peter Rubijono Men (cat 1/2/3) 8 / 52

TCC Mansfield Hollow Cyclocross Race (Oct 16 2010)

Peter Smith Mens 1/2/3 2 / 15

Granogue Cross Day 1 (Oct 16 2010)

Gerald Adasavage Category: B Men 5 / 104
Peter Bradshaw Category: UCI Elite Men 13 / 35
Cary Fridrich Category: UCI Elite Men 23 / 35

Ninkrossi CX (Oct 16 2010)

Heather Wills Masters Women 35+ A 3 / 5

Blind Date at the Dairy #3 (Oct 13 2010)

Steven Hunter Cat A Men (Speeddating Men) 3 / 19
Jeremy Dunn Cat A Men (Speeddating Men) 7 / 19
Jeff Curtes Singlespeed (Monogomists) 5 / 49

Cross Crusade: Rainier High School (Oct 10 2010)

Daniel Sharp Masters 35+ B 11 / 93
Steven Hunter Category A 11 / 47
Abby Watson Women A 5 / 22
Heather Wills Masters Women 35+ A 13 / 17

Elvis Cross (Oct 10 2010)

Jason Alvarado Men Cat 3 36 / 46

Providence Cyclocross Festival Day 2 (Oct 10 2010)

Gerald Adasavage Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 6 / 124
J Morrison Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 13 / 124
Peter Bradshaw UCI Elite/U23 Men 15 / 52
Peter Rubijono UCI Elite/U23 Men 36 / 52
Pierre Vanden borre UCI Elite/U23 Men 37 / 52
Cary Fridrich UCI Elite/U23 Men 38 / 52
Peter Smith Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 11 / 56
Eric Goodson Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 25 / 56
Joshua Gunn Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 41 / 56
Linnea Koons UCI Elite Women 5 / 25

Providence Cyclocross Festival Day 1 (Oct 9 2010)

Gerald Adasavage Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 2 / 117
Jurgen Nebelung Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 43 / 117
Linnea Koons UCI Elite Women 27 / 30
Peter Bradshaw UCI Elite/U23 Men 17 / 55
Cary Fridrich UCI Elite/U23 Men 21 / 55
Peter Rubijono UCI Elite/U23 Men 34 / 55
Pierre Vanden borre UCI Elite/U23 Men 36 / 55
Peter Smith Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 10 / 53

The Night Weasels Cometh p/b BikeJD.com (Oct 6 2010)

Peter Bradshaw Cat 1/2/3 Men 12 / 61
Peter Smith Cat 1/2/3 Men 18 / 61
Cary Fridrich Cat 1/2/3 Men 26 / 61
Eric Goodson Cat 1/2/3 Men 42 / 61
Peter Rubijono Cat 1/2/3 Men 50 / 61
Joshua Gunn Cat 1/2/3 Men 51 / 61
Linnea Koons Cat 1/2/3 Women 5 / 28

Blind Date at the Dairy #2 (Oct 6 2010)

Daniel Sharp Cat B Men (Power Dating Men) 11 / 76
Steven Hunter Cat A Men (Speeddating Men) 1 / 31
Jeremy Dunn Cat A Men (Speeddating Men) 9 / 31
Jeremy Dunn Cat A Men (Speeddating Men) 28 / 31
Abby Watson Cat A Women (Speeddaters Women) 4 / 16

GP of Gloucester Day 2 (Oct 4 2010)

Linnea Koons UCI Elite Women 11 / 41
Peter Smith Cat 1-3 Masters 35+ 24 / 72
Eric Goodson Cat 1-3 Masters 35+ 40 / 72
Joshua Gunn Cat 1-3 Masters 35+ 61 / 72
Chris Milliman Cat 1-3 Masters 35+ 63 / 72
Peter Bradshaw UCI Elite/U23 Men 40 / 76
Pierre Vanden borre UCI Elite/U23 Men 59 / 76

Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy (Oct 3 2010)

Daniel Sharp Masters 35+ B 8 / 131
Steven Hunter Category A 13 / 66
Jeremy Dunn Category A 28 / 66
Abby Watson Women A 11 / 27
Heather Willis Women A 25 / 27

GP of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 3 2010)

Linnea Koons UCI Elite Women 12 / 43
Peter Smith Cat 1-3 Masters 35+ 15 / 76
Eric Goodson Cat 1-3 Masters 35+ 38 / 76
Colin H. Murphy UCI Elite/U23 Men 47 / 81
Pierre Vanden borre UCI Elite/U23 Men 59 / 81
Peter Bradshaw UCI Elite/U23 Men 73 / 81

Blind Date at the Dairy (Sep 29 2010)

Daniel Sharp Cat B Men (Power Dating Men) 24 / 84
Steven Hunter Cat A Men (Speeddating Men) 5 / 28
Abby Watson Cat A Women (Speeddaters Women) 3 / 15

USGP Cyclocross-Planet Bike Cup (Sep 26 2010)

Jason Alvarado Men Cat2/3 78 / 85

Rohrbach's Ellison Park UCI Cyclocross (Sep 26 2010)

Cary Fridrich UCI Elite Men 10 / 24

Battle at Barlow (Sep 26 2010)

Abby Watson Cat A Women 4 / 10
Steven Hunter Cat A Men 7 / 43
Jeremy Dunn Cat A Men 23 / 43
Daniel Sharp Master 35+ B 22 / 73

Sucker Brook Cross (Sep 26 2010)

Peter Smith Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 4 / 30

WhirlyBird 'Cross (Sep 26 2010)

Daniel Langlois Category: Elite Master Men 35+ 21 / 62
Gerald Adasavage Category: B Men 2 / 98

USGP Cyclocross-Planet Bike Cup (Sep 25 2010)

Jason Alvarado Men Cat2/3 81 / 86

Noreaster Cross at Loon Mountain (Sep 25 2010)

Linnea Koons UCI Elite Women 6 / 15
Peter Bradshaw UCI Elite Men 18 / 29
Pierre Vanden borre UCI Elite Men 22 / 29
Peter Smith Masters 35+ 5 / 13

Cross Vegas - Wheelers and Dealers (Sep 22 2010)

Peter Smith Men - Wheelers and Dealers 11 / 140
Jeremy Dunn Men - Wheelers and Dealers 21 / 140

Cross Vegas (Sep 22 2010)

Linnea Koons Elite Women 16 / 42

Rad Racing GP (Sep 19 2010)

Steven Hunter Elite men 24 / 50

Hood River Double Cross Day Two (Sep 19 2010)

Heather Wills Masters Women 35+ A 1 / 7

Chi Cross Cup #1 - Jackson Park (Sep 19 2010)

Jason Alvarado Men Masters 30-99 38 / 65
Jason Alvarado Men Cat 3 60 / 75

Charm City Cross Day 2 (Sep 19 2010)

Daniel Langlois Elite Masters 12 / 68
Gerald Adasavage B Men 3 / 118

Green Mountain Cyclocross Day 2 (Sep 19 2010)

Eric Goodson Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 49 / 99

MFG #1 - Kickoff Cross (Sep 18 2010)

Dave Reed Cat 1/2 Master Men 45+ 8 / 14

Charm City Cross (Sep 18 2010)

Gerald Adasavage B Men 4 / 112

Green Mountain Cyclocross Day 1 (Sep 18 2010)

Peter Bradshaw UCI Elite/U23 Men 13 / 49
Cary Fridrich UCI Elite/U23 Men 21 / 49
Pierre Vanden borre UCI Elite/U23 Men 43 / 49
Linnea Koons UCI Elite Women 7 / 25
Eric Goodson Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 62 / 97

Quad Cross (Sep 12 2010)

Peter Smith Men 1/2/3 35+ 9 / 42
Kyle Smith Men 1/2/3 35+ 16 / 42
Eric Goodson Men 1/2/3 35+ 33 / 42
Linnea Koons Women 1/2/3 Pro 5 / 19
Eric Goodson Men Intermediate Cat 3 53 / 61
Peter Bradshaw Men 1/2/3/Pro 6 / 38
Colin H. Murphy Men 1/2/3/Pro 20 / 38
Kyle Smith Men 1/2/3/Pro 38 / 38

Nittany Lion Cross (Sep 12 2010)

Daniel Langlois Men 2/3/4 Master 35-99 22 / 57
Gerald Adasavage Men 2/3/4 10 / 85
Peter Bradshaw Men 1/2/3 8 / 33

Double Check (Sep 6 2010)

Steven Hunter Men 1/2 7 / 17

Palmer Jungle Cross (Aug 29 2010)

Peter Smith ELITE - 123 4 / 11
Eric Goodson CAT 3/4 22 / 41
Eric Goodson MASTERS 35+ (CROSS CAT 1-4) 10 / 17

Monson Cyclocross (Aug 28 2010)

Eric Goodson MASTERS 35+ 15 / 19

Blunt Park Cyclocross Race (Aug 22 2010)

Eric Goodson MASTERS 35+ 7 / 18
Eric Goodson CAT 3/4 23 / 46

Cross Nationals Day 4 (Dec 13 2009)

Abby Jenkins Women - Elite 36 / 102

The Ice Weasels Cometh (Dec 12 2009)

Kyle Smith Cat 1/2/3 Men and 1/2/3 35+ 21 / 25

USGP of Cyclocross Day Two (Dec 6 2009)

Chris Milliman Singlespeed 64 / 76
Dave Reed Master Men 45+ 81 / 93

NBX G.P. of Cross Day 2 (Dec 6 2009)

Perri Mertens UCI Elite Women 13 / 23
Cary Fridrich Cat 3 Men 2 / 73
James Morrison Cat 3 Men 7 / 73
Eric Goodson Cat 3 Men 13 / 73
Kyle Smith Cat 3 Men 20 / 73
Pierre Vanden borre UCI Elite/U23 Men 25 / 33
Daniel Langlois UCI Elite/U23 Men 26 / 33
Peter Rubijono UCI Elite/U23 Men 28 / 33
Peter Bradshaw UCI Elite/U23 Men 32 / 33

USGP #7 Masters 35+ (Dec 5 2009)

Chris Milliman Masters 35+ 74 / 98

USGP of Cyclocross Day One (Dec 5 2009)

Dave Reed Master Men 45+ 42 / 106

NBX G.P. of Cross Day 1 (Dec 5 2009)

Perri Mertens UCI Elite Women 10 / 24
James Morrison Cat 3 Men 2 / 84
Cary Fridrich Cat 3 Men 8 / 84
Kyle Smith Cat 3 Men 20 / 84
Eric Goodson Cat 3 Men 23 / 84
Peter Bradshaw UCI Elite/U23 Men 16 / 32
Peter Smith UCI Elite/U23 Men 19 / 32
Peter Rubijono UCI Elite/U23 Men 25 / 32
Daniel Langlois UCI Elite/U23 Men 31 / 32
Pierre Vanden borre UCI Elite/U23 Men 32 / 32

Seattle Cyclocross - Monroe (Nov 29 2009)

Dave Reed MstrM 1/2 45+ 13 / 16

Baystate Cyclocross Day 2 (Nov 29 2009)

Perri Mertens UCI Elite Women 9 / 23
James Morrison Cat 3 Men 1 / 62
Eric Goodson Cat 3 Men 14 / 62
Kyle Smith Cat 3 Men 18 / 62
Peter Bradshaw UCI Elite/U23 Men 10 / 31

Pennsylvania State Cyclocross Championships (Nov 28 2009)

Daniel Langlois Cat 1/2/3 6 / 10

Baystate Cyclocross Day 1 (Nov 28 2009)

James Morrison Cat 3 Men 1 / 68
Kyle Smith Cat 3 Men 14 / 68
Perri Mertens UCI Elite Women 12 / 22
Peter Bradshaw UCI Elite/U23 Men 13 / 30
Peter Smith UCI Elite/U23 Men 20 / 30

Whitmore's Landscaping Super Cross Cup Day 2 (Nov 22 2009)

Peter Bradshaw UCI Elite/U23 Men 22 / 33
Perri Mertens UCI Elite/35+ Women 14 / 19

Kruger's Crossing CCX (Nov 22 2009)

Jeremy Dunn Category A 11 / 29

Boston Road Club Cyclocross Race at Shedd Park (Nov 21 2009)

James Morrison MEN PRO/1/2/3 13 / 38
Pierre Vanden burre MEN PRO/1/2/3 27 / 38
Peter Smith MEN PRO/1/2/3 34 / 38
Peter Smith MASTERS 35+ 2 / 32
Eric Goodson MASTERS 35+ 12 / 32

Howard County Double Cross - Races #7 of the BikeReg.com MABRAcross Series (Nov 21 2009)

Daniel Langlois Category 1/2/3 Men 7 / 23

Whitmore's Super Cross Cup Day 1 (Nov 21 2009)

Perri Mertens UCI Elite Women 15 / 27
Peter Bradshaw UCI Elite/U23 Men 16 / 33

MFG #6 - Woodland Park GP (Nov 15 2009)

Dave Reed Cat 3 Master Men 45+ 7 / 31

Plymouth Festival of Cyclo Cross/Day Two Plymouth South High School (Nov 15 2009)

Perri Mertens WOMEN OPEN 2 / 31

Cross Crusade #8 (Nov 15 2009)

Abby Jenkins Women A 7 / 19

USGP Mercer Cup Day 2 (Nov 15 2009)

Cary Fridrich Cat 2/3 14 / 78
Peter Bradshaw UCI Men Elite 41 / 56

Plymouth Festival of Cyclo Cross/Day One Plymouth North High School (Nov 14 2009)

Peter Smith MEN CAT 2,3,4 1 / 35
Eric Goodson MEN CAT 2,3,4 7 / 35
Perri Mertens WOMEN OPEN 1 / 19

USGP Mercer Cup Day 1 (Nov 14 2009)

Cary Fridrich Cat 2/3 6 / 79
Peter Bradshaw UCI Men Elite 50 / 62

Cycle-Smart International Day 2 (Nov 8 2009)

Peter Bradshaw UCI Elite/U23 Men 16 / 52
Peter Rubijono UCI Elite/U23 Men 26 / 52
Peter Smith UCI Elite/U23 Men 30 / 52
Pierre Vanden borre UCI Elite/U23 Men 36 / 52
Chris Laflamme Cat 3 Men 1 / 94
James Morrison Cat 3 Men 5 / 94
Kyle Smith Cat 3 Men 23 / 94
Eric Goodson Cat 3 Men 59 / 94

Cross Crusade #7 (Nov 8 2009)

Jeremy Dunn Category A 39 / 58
Daniel Sharp Masters 35+ C 10 / 173
Abby Jenkins Women A 10 / 28

SSCXWC (Nov 8 2009)

Jeremy Dunn Men SSCXWC 203 / 213

Spring Mount Cyclocross - (PACX Series Race) (Nov 8 2009)

Daniel Langlois MEN CAT 1/2 7 / 15

Cycle-Smart International Day 1 (Nov 7 2009)

Peter Bradshaw UCI Elite/U23 Men 16 / 53
Peter Smith UCI Elite/U23 Men 20 / 53
Peter Rubijono UCI Elite/U23 Men 31 / 53
Pierre Vanden borre UCI Elite/U23 Men 38 / 53
Chris Laflamme Cat 3 Men 3 / 108
Kyle Smith Cat 3 Men 24 / 108

Cross Crusade #6 (Nov 1 2009)

Jeremy Dunn Category A 28 / 47
Daniel Sharp Masters 35+ C 4 / 72
Abby Jenkins Women A 9 / 21

19th Annual West Hill Shop Cyclocross Race (Nov 1 2009)

Perri Mertens Women Cat. 1-3 (a) 3 / 13
Chris Milliman Master Men 35-44 Cat. 1-3 (a) 14 / 23

Orchard Cross at Applecrest Farm (Nov 1 2009)

Peter Bradshaw Mens 1/2/3 4 / 25
Peter Smith Mens 1/2/3 6 / 25

Cross Crusade #5 (Oct 31 2009)

Jeremy Dunn Category A 19 / 42
Daniel Sharp Masters 35+ C 1 / 77

Canton Cup (Oct 31 2009)

Peter Bradshaw Elite Men 8 / 40
Daniel Langlois Elite Men 13 / 40
Pierre Vanden borre Elite Men 26 / 40
Peter Smith Elite Masters 35+ 4 / 38

Paradise Cross Frenzy (Oct 25 2009)

Chris Milliman Masters 35+ (open) 3 / 8

Cross Crusade #4 (Oct 25 2009)

Jeremy Dunn Category A 46 / 56
Daniel Sharp Masters 35+ C 90 / 146

Downeast Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 25 2009)

Perri Mertens UCI Elite Women 14 / 22
Cary Fridrich Cat 3 Men 5 / 62
Kyle Smith Cat 3 Men 29 / 62
Peter Smith UCI Elite/U23 Men 28 / 43
Peter Rubijono UCI Elite/U23 Men 36 / 43
Peter Bradshaw UCI Elite/U23 Men 37 / 43
Pierre Vanden borre UCI Elite/U23 Men 40 / 43

Downeast Cyclocross (Oct 24 2009)

Cary Fridrich Cat 3 Men 4 / 62
Kyle Smith Cat 3 Men 22 / 62
Peter Smith UCI Elite/U23 Men 21 / 43
Pierre Vanden borre UCI Elite/U23 Men 28 / 43
Perri Mertens UCI Elite Women 10 / 19

Wissahickon Cross (Oct 18 2009)

Daniel Langlois Elite Men 26 / 40

Granogue Cross UCI C2 (Oct 17 2009)

Daniel Langlois UCI Elite Men 26 / 36
Peter Rubijono UCI Elite Men 34 / 36

New York State Cyclocross Championships, Part of the NYCROSS.com Series (Oct 17 2009)

Cory Burns Elite Men (P/1/2/3) 3 / 18

New England Velo-Cross Challenge (Oct 17 2009)

Jackson Weber CAT 3 / 4 MEN 2 / 21

Casco Bay Cyclocross Race (Oct 17 2009)

Peter Smith Pro 1/2/3 Elite Men 2 / 13
Chris Laflamme Pro 1/2/3 Elite Men 5 / 13

Blind Date at the Dairy #4 (Oct 14 2009)

Daniel Sharp Men C 9 / 118

Providence Festival of Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 11 2009)

Peter Bradshaw UCI Elite/U23 Men 27 / 55
Peter Rubijono UCI Elite/U23 Men 38 / 55
Peter Smith UCI Elite/U23 Men 41 / 55
Cary Fridrich Cat 3 Men 3 / 100
James Morrison Cat 3 Men 11 / 100
Kyle Smith Cat 3 Men 27 / 100
Jackson Weber Cat 3 Men 39 / 100
Chris Laflamme Cat 3 Men 50 / 100

Cross Crusade #2 (Oct 11 2009)

Jeremy Dunn Category A 47 / 61
Daniel Sharp Masters 35+ C 4 / 167

MFG #4 - Cross Clash (Oct 10 2009)

Jeremy Dunn Cat 1/2 Men 16 / 21
Dave Reed Cat 1/2 Master Men 35+ 18 / 20

Providence Festival of Cyclocross Day 1 (Oct 10 2009)

Chris Laflamme Cat 3 Men 3 / 104
Cary Fridrich Cat 3 Men 4 / 104
Jackson Weber Cat 3 Men 27 / 104
Kyle Smith Cat 3 Men 43 / 104
Peter Bradshaw UCI Elite/U23 Men 28 / 61
Peter Rubijono UCI Elite/U23 Men 29 / 61
Peter Smith UCI Elite/U23 Men 43 / 61
Pierre Vanden borre UCI Elite/U23 Men 52 / 61
Daniel Langlois UCI Elite/U23 Men 53 / 61

Blind Date at the Dairy (Oct 7 2009)

Jeremy Dunn Men A 29 / 30
Daniel Sharp Men C 18 / 121

Hillbilly Hustle v.4 (Oct 4 2009)

Daniel Langlois CAT 1/2/3 ELITE MEN 9 / 15

Cross Crusade #1 (Oct 4 2009)

Jeff Curtes Category A 33 / 76
Jeremy Dunn Category A 52 / 76
David Wilcox Category A 63 / 76
Daniel Sharp Masters 35+ C 14 / 189

Great Brewer's Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Oct 4 2009)

Perri Mertens UCI Elite Women 24 / 37
Chris Laflamme Cat 3 Men 4 / 101
James Morrison Cat 3 Men 44 / 101
Peter Smith UCI Elite/U23 Men 41 / 72
Peter Bradshaw UCI Elite/U23 Men 42 / 72
Peter Rubijono UCI Elite/U23 Men 49 / 72
Pierre Vanden borre UCI Elite/U23 Men 50 / 72

North Seatac Park (Oct 3 2009)

Dave Reed Master Men 1/2 45+ 1 / 2

Great Brewer's Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 3 2009)

Kristopher Dobie Cat 3 Men 31 / 110
Kyle Smith Cat 3 Men 61 / 110
Peter Bradshaw UCI Elite/U23 Men 41 / 75
Perri Mertens UCI Elite Women 21 / 39

Blind Date at the Dairy (Sep 30 2009)

Daniel Sharp Men C 8 / 138

USGP/Planet Bike Cup Day 2 (Sep 27 2009)

Jason Alvarado Cat 2/3 64 / 78

Battle at Barlow (Sep 27 2009)

Jeremy Dunn Sr Men A 30 / 48

Green Mountain Cyclocross Weekend Day 2 (Sep 27 2009)

Perri Mertens UCI Elite Women 12 / 25
Peter Smith UCI Elite/U23 Men 19 / 43
Peter Rubijono UCI Elite/U23 Men 31 / 43
Pierre Vanden borre UCI Elite/U23 Men 34 / 43
Cary Fridrich Cat 3 Men 11 / 91
Kristopher Dobie Cat 3 Men 33 / 91

Green Mountain Cyclocross Weekend Day 1 (Sep 26 2009)

Peter Smith UCI Elite/U23 Men 21 / 39
Peter Rubijono UCI Elite/U23 Men 28 / 39
Pierre Vanden borre UCI Elite/U23 Men 31 / 39
Cary Fridrich Cat 3 Men 3 / 79
Chris Laflamme Cat 3 Men 4 / 79
Kristopher Dobie Cat 3 Men 27 / 79
Perri Mertens UCI Elite Women 16 / 28

Charm City Cross - UCI C2 - MAC Series Race #2 (Sep 20 2009)

Daniel Langlois Category: UCI Elite Men/U23 9 23 / 33

Sucker Brook 'Cross (Sep 20 2009)

Pierre Vanden borre Pro/1/2/3 Men 10 / 24
Peter Smith Pro/1/2/3 Men 11 / 24
Perri Mertens Pro/1/2/3 Women 11 / 18
Chris Milkmen Masters 35+ (1-3) 22 / 40

Hood River Double Cross (Sep 19 2009)

Jeremy Dunn Senior Men A 7 / 16

Quadcross (Sep 13 2009)

Perri Mertens Women P/1/2/3 9 / 18
Kristopher Dobie Men 3/4 Under 35 12 / 37

Palmer Cyclocross Race, race #2 of the Accelerated Cure Project Cyclocross Series (Aug 29 2009)

Peter Smith CAT 123 3 / 10
Perri Mertens Women 3 / 10
Kyle Smith Cat 3/4 29 / 42

Blunt Park Cyclocross Race (Aug 23 2009)

Peter Smith Cat 1/2/3 6 / 11

The Ice Weasels Cometh (Dec 13 2008)

Peter Bradshaw Cat 1/2/3 Men and 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 4 / 23
Jeremy Dunn Cat 1/2/3 Men and 1/2/3 Masters 35+ 20 / 23

NBX G.P. of Cross / Verge New England Championship Cyclo-Cross 9, UCI cat.2 (Dec 7 2008)

Peter Rubijono Uci Elite Men 27 starte 17 / 26
Daniel Langlois Uci Elite Men 27 starte 21 / 26
Peter Bradshaw Uci Elite Men 27 starte 23 / 26
Jeremy Dunn Cat 2/3 Men 73 starte 3 / 69
Cary Fridrich Cat 2/3 Men 73 starte 7 / 69
James Morrison Cat 2/3 Men 73 starte 27 / 69

NBX G.P. of Cross / Verge New England Championship Cyclo-Cross 8, UCI cat.2 (Dec 6 2008)

Jeremy Dunn Cat 2/3 Men 74 start 7 / 68
Cary Fridrich Cat 2/3 Men 74 start 20 / 68
James Morrison Cat 2/3 Men 74 start 22 / 68
Peter Rubijono Uci Elite Men 29 start 14 / 24
Peter Bradshaw Uci Elite Men 29 start 15 / 24
Peter Smith Uci Elite Men 29 start 16 / 24
Daniel Langlois Uci Elite Men 29 start 22 / 24

BAYSTATE CYCLOCROSS (Nov 29 2008)

Peter Bradshaw UCI Elite Men 27 start 18 / 26
Peter Smith UCI Elite Men 27 start 20 / 26
Peter Rubijono UCI Elite Men 27 start 24 / 26
Jeremy Dunn Cat 2/3 Men 64 start 8 / 62
Cary Fridrich Cat 2/3 Men 64 start 10 / 62

Whitmore's Landscaping Super Cross Cup Day 2 (Nov 23 2008)

Peter Bradshaw UCI Elite/U23 Men 24 / 30

Whitmore's Landscaping Super Cross Cup Day 1 (Nov 22 2008)

Peter Bradshaw UCI Elite/U23 Men 32 star 22 / 27

Boston Road Club Cyclocross Race at Shedd Park (Nov 16 2008)

Peter Smith Pro 1/2/3 Men 4 / 15

USGP Mercer Cup Day 2 (Nov 16 2008)

Perri Mertens Elite Women 32 / 37
Jeremy Dunn Cat 2/3 Men 18 / 67
Cary Fridrich Cat 2/3 Men 23 / 67

USGP Mercer Cup Day 1 (Nov 15 2008)

Jeremy Dunn Cat 2/3 8 / 72
Cary Fridrich Cat 2/3 25 / 72
Peter Bradshaw UCI Elite Men/U23 38 / 65
Peter Rubijono UCI Elite Men/U23 48 / 65
Perri Mertens UCI Elite Women 29 / 40

Beacon Cross #6 MAC Race Series. ECCC Race #3. NJ Cross Cup (Nov 8 2008)

Daniel Langlois ELITE MEN 17 / 31

18th Annual Cycle-Smart International (Nov 2 2008)

Peter Smith UCI Elite Men/U23 23 / 41
Peter Rubijono UCI Elite Men/U23 25 / 41
Peter Bradshaw UCI Elite Men/U23 31 / 41
Jeremy Dunn Cat 2/3 Men 88 9 / 75
Cary Fridrich Cat 2/3 Men 88 15 / 75
Perri Mertens UCI Elite Women 29 15 / 28

Wayne Scott Memorial Cyclo-cross (Nov 1 2008)

Daniel Langlois Elite Men 10 / 26

18th Annual Cycle-Smart International (Nov 1 2008)

Perri Mertens UCI Elite Women 26 St 15 / 26
Jeremy Dunn Cat 2/3 Men 91 st 28 / 81
Cary Fridrich Cat 2/3 Men 91 st 33 / 81
Peter Smith UCI Elite Men/U23 48 st 21 / 41
Peter Bradshaw UCI Elite Men/U23 48 st 26 / 41
Peter Rubijono UCI Elite Men/U23 48 st 27 / 41

MRC Cross (Oct 25 2008)

Perri Mertens Women 1/2/3 2 / 15
Peter Smith Men 1/2/3 2 / 38
Peter Bradshaw Men 1/2/3 7 / 38

Wissahickon Cross (Oct 19 2008)

Peter Rubijono Elite Men 35 / 50
Daniel Langlois Elite Men 49 / 50
Jeremy Dunn B Men presented by 2009 New Jersey State Fair Spec 7 / 85
Cary Fridrich B Men presented by 2009 New Jersey State Fair Spec 20 / 85

Canton Cup (Oct 19 2008)

James Morrison Cat 3,4 Men 12 / 69
Peter Bradshaw Elite Men (1,2,3) 28 / 40
Peter Smith Elite Men (1,2,3) 36 / 40

Granogue Cross (Oct 18 2008)

Peter Rubijono Elite Men 32 / 49
Cary Fridrich B Men 17 / 84

Erdinger Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Oct 12 2008)

Jeremy Dunn Cat 2/3 Men 101 starters 5 / 90
Cary Fridrich Cat 2/3 Men 101 starters 17 / 90
Peter Bradshaw Cat 2/3 Men 101 starters 20 / 90
Peter Rubijono UCI Elite Men/U23 53 star 33 / 50
Peter Smith UCI Elite Men/U23 53 star 42 / 50
Perri Mertens UCI Elite Women 28 starters 17 / 27

Erdinger Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 11 2008)

Peter Smith UCI Elite Men/U23 52 starte 29 / 43
Peter Rubijono UCI Elite Men/U23 52 starte 37 / 43
Perri Mertens UCI Elite Women 32 starters 15 / 29
Jeremy Dunn Cat 2/3 Men 110 starters 3 / 99
Peter Bradshaw Cat 2/3 Men 110 starters 17 / 99
Cary Fridrich Cat 2/3 Men 110 starters 29 / 99

Hillbilly Hustle v.3 (Oct 5 2008)

Daniel Langlois Cat 1-2-3 3 / 18

Coonammesset Eco Cross (Oct 5 2008)

Peter Smith Men 1-3 10 / 39
Peter Rubijuno Men 1-3 11 / 39
James Morrison Men 1-3 12 / 39
Cary Fridrich Men 1-3 16 / 39
Jeremy Dunn Men 1-3 21 / 39
Perri Mertens Women 1-3 3 / 21

Green Mountain Cyclocross Round 2 (Sep 28 2008)

Peter Rubijono Elite/U23 Men 32 starters 20 / 27
Peter Smith Elite/U23 Men 32 starters 25 / 27
Perri Mertens Elite Women 26 starters 12 / 21

Green Mountain Cyclocross Round 1 (Sep 27 2008)

Peter Rubijono Elite/U23 Men 29 starters 18 / 25
Peter Smith Elite/U23 Men 29 starters 23 / 25
Perri Mertens Elite Women 22 starters 16 / 19
Cary Fridrich Cat 2/3 Men 50 start 20 / 41

Sucker Brook Cross (Sep 21 2008)

Peter Rubijono Pro/1/2/3 Elite Men 8 / 16

Charm City Cross (Sep 21 2008)

Daniel Langlois Elite Men 24 Starters 5 / 24

New England Velo-Cross Challenge (Sep 20 2008)

Peter Rubijono Cat 1 / 2 / 3 Men 10 / 12
Peter Smith Cat 1 / 2 / 3 Men 11 / 12

Amesbury Cross (Sep 14 2008)

Peter Smith Elite Men 4 / 16
Cary Fridrich Elite Men 11 / 16
Perri Mertens Elite Women 7 / 14

Busiest Racers

in last months
Kyle Smith 57
Adam Sullivan 44
Cary Fridrich 43
Peter Smith 41
Pierre Vanden borre 34
Peter Bradshaw 34
Jeremy Dunn 31
Steven Hunter 28
Stephen Pierce 26
Wayne Bray 24
Jason Alvarado 22
Peter Rubijono 22
Daniel Sharp 21
Daniel Langlois 21
Eric Goodson 20
Linnea Koons 20
Perri Mertens 18
Pete Rubijono 15
Evan Cooper 15
Gerald Adasavage 15
Abby Watson 14
James Morrison 14
Joel Madrone 12
Heather Wills 9
Chris Milliman 8
Clint Culpepper 8
Matthew Wills 7
Chris Laflamme 7
Dave Reed 7
Jackson Weber 6
Dylan Vanweelden 5
David Chiu 5
Colin H. Murphy 4
Kristopher Dobie 4
Abby Jenkins 4
Joshua Gunn 3
Landon Masterfield 3
Nicholas Mashburn 3
Cory Burns 3
Nathaniel Ward 2
Jeff Curtes 2
Ryan Thomson 2
Peter Bowring 1
Collin Murphy 1
J Morrison 1
Heather Willis 1
Pierre Vanden burre 1
Chris Milkmen 1
David Wilcox 1
Jurgen Nebelung 1
Matthew Simpson 1