Log In

Team Overview: Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

USGP of Cyclocross Day Two (Dec 5 2010)

Mike Alligood Cat B 15 / 68

USGP of Cyclocross Day One (Dec 4 2010)

Zach Standish Junior Men 15-16 11 / 15

Crossaflixion Cup (Nov 27 2010)

Brown Mike Men Master A 35+ 3 / 6
Biancucci Marcus Men Master A 35+ 5 / 6
Ryan Ness Men B 4 / 12

Kruger's Crossing Cyclocross (Nov 21 2010)

Rob Angelo Masters 35+ B 26 / 30
Jessica Kaplan Women B 5 / 11

OBRA CCX Championship (Nov 20 2010)

Kirk Edwards Masters 35+ B 2 / 37
Jon Pearson Masters 35+ B 22 / 37
Mike Brown Masters 35+ A 6 / 30
Jeff Standish Masters 35+ A 16 / 30
Spencer Bushnell Singlespeed 14 / 38
Benjamin Kubas Category A 7 / 28
Kyle Morris Category C 4 / 33

Cross Crusade: Barton Park (Nov 14 2010)

Marcus Bianculla Masters 35+ B 6 / 95
Kirk Edwards Masters 35+ B 28 / 95
Jon Pearson Masters 35+ B 33 / 95
James Sestric Masters 35+ C 36 / 154
Peter Gutwald Masters 35+ C 65 / 154
Mike Brown Masters 35+ A 4 / 46
Jeff Standish Masters 35+ A 14 / 46
Neil Green Masters 35+ A 35 / 46
Spencer Bushnell Singlespeed 32 / 90
Benjamin Kubas Category A 15 / 56
Kyle Morris Category C 7 / 84

Cross Crusade: Washington County Fair Complex (Nov 7 2010)

Kirk Edwards Masters 35+ B 9 / 100
Jon Pearson Masters 35+ B 25 / 100
Peter Gutwald Masters 35+ C 74 / 178
Bill Huff Masters 35+ C 79 / 178
Jeff Standish Masters 35+ A 18 / 52
Mike Alligood Masters 35+ A 20 / 52
Neil Green Masters 35+ A 39 / 52
Spencer Bushnell Singlespeed 8 / 98
Zach Standish Junior Men 17 / 76
Jessica Kaplan Beginner Women 15 / 85
Benjamin Kubas Category A 15 / 55
Bill Warburton Category A 44 / 55
Kyle Morris Category C 14 / 104
Jonathan Miller Category C 37 / 104

Apple Core Cross at EZ Orchards (Nov 6 2010)

Brent Poole Category B 4 / 15
Benjamin Kubas Category A 1 / 4

Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds Day Two (Oct 31 2010)

Rob Angelo Masters 35+ B 36 / 60
Jon Pearson Masters 35+ C 1 / 81
Bill Huff Masters 35+ C 39 / 81
Jeff Standish Masters 35+ A 13 / 26
Erik Bergstrom Masters 35+ A 26 / 26
Spencer Bushnell Singlespeed 7 / 72
Benjamin Kubas Category A 9 / 38

Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds (Oct 30 2010)

Rob Angelo Masters 35+ B 53 / 69
Jon Pearson Masters 35+ C 2 / 78
Mike Brown Masters 35+ A 8 / 41
Erik Bergstrom Masters 35+ A 24 / 41
Jeff Standish Masters 35+ A 26 / 41
Bill Huff Masters 35+ A 39 / 41
Spencer Bushnell Singlespeed 12 / 55
Benjamin Kubas Category A 14 / 46

Blind Date at the Dairy #5 (Oct 27 2010)

Peter Gutwald Masters 35+ C 37 / 58
Jeff Standish Category A 15 / 18
Jeff Standish Category B 42 / 47

Cross Crusade: Portland International Raceway (Oct 24 2010)

Kirk Edwards Masters 35+ B 22 / 107
Jon Pearson Masters 35+ C 4 / 203
James Sestric Masters 35+ C 26 / 203
Ken Mclarty Masters 35+ C 59 / 203
Bill Huff Masters 35+ C 86 / 203
Jeff Standish Masters 35+ A 16 / 54
Spencer Bushnell Singlespeed 16 / 105
Karey Swan Women B 47 / 58
Irene Concepcion Masters Women 35+ B 17 / 24
Kyle Morris Category C 29 / 108

Psycho Cross (Oct 23 2010)

Benjamin Kubas Men A 1 / 3
Jill Howe Women A 1 / 2

Blind Date at the Dairy (Oct 20 2010)

Adam Blanchard Category B 10 / 58

Cross Crusade: Sherwood Forest Equestrian Center (Oct 17 2010)

Benjamin Kubas Category A 17 / 59
Bill Warburton Category A 40 / 59
Spencer Bushnell Singlespeed 10 / 91
Zach Standish Junior Men 12 / 29
Brent Poole Category B 2 / 96
Mike Brown Masters 35+ A 9 / 57
Mike Alligood Masters 35+ A 17 / 57
Jeff Standish Masters 35+ A 23 / 57
Jon Pearson Master 35+ C 11 / 177
James Sestric Master 35+ C 35 / 177
Ken Mclarty Master 35+ C 87 / 177
Bill Huff Master 35+ C 95 / 177
Peter Gutwald Master 35+ C 173 / 177
Irene Concepcion Masters Women 35+ B 25 / 29
Kyle Morris Category C 20 / 112

Ninkrossi CX (Oct 16 2010)

Jon Pearson Masters 35+ C 4 / 39
Bill Huff Masters 35+ C 25 / 39

Psycho Cross (Oct 16 2010)

Benjamin Kubas Men A 2 / 4
Jill Howe Women A 3 / 4

Blind Date at the Dairy #3 (Oct 13 2010)

Peter Gutwald Masters 35+ C (Still on the Market) 18 / 71

KFCX (Klamath Falls CX) (Oct 10 2010)

Karey Swan Cat B Women 1 / 1

Cross Crusade: Rainier High School (Oct 10 2010)

Kirk Edwards Masters 35+ B 15 / 93
Neil Green Masters 35+ B 38 / 93
Jon Pearson Masters 35+ C 6 / 149
James Sestric Masters 35+ C 38 / 149
Ken Mclarty Masters 35+ C 56 / 149
Bill Huff Masters 35+ C 86 / 149
Peter Gutwald Masters 35+ C 101 / 149
Jeff Standish Masters 35+ A 21 / 56
Mike Alligood Masters 35+ A 25 / 56
Dawson Stallings Junior Men 7 / 33
Kyle Morris Category C 19 / 94
Jonathan Miller Category C 25 / 94

Crossaflixion Cup (Oct 9 2010)

Mike Brown Men Master A 35+ 1 / 10
Erik Bergstrom Men Master A 35+ 4 / 10
Marcus Biancucci Men - Master B 35+ 4 / 19

Heiser Farm Cyclocross (Oct 9 2010)

Dawson Stallings Junior Men 15-16 4 / 17

Blind Date at the Dairy #2 (Oct 6 2010)

Jeff Standish Cat A Men (Speeddating Men) 22 / 31

Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy (Oct 3 2010)

Kirk Edwards Masters 35+ B 6 / 131
Neil Green Masters 35+ B 18 / 131
Jon Pearson Masters 35+ C 7 / 212
Peter Gutwald Masters 35+ C 47 / 212
James Sestric Masters 35+ C 63 / 212
Bill Huff Masters 35+ C 88 / 212
Ken Mclarty Masters 35+ C 137 / 212
Mike Brown Masters 35+ A 13 / 71
Jeff Standish Masters 35+ A 24 / 71
Erik Bergstrom Masters 35+ A 28 / 71
Spencer Bushnell Singlespeed 123 / 132
Dawson Stallings Junior Men 6 / 41
Rob Angelo Category B 80 / 117
Irene Concepcion Masters Women 35+ B 26 / 32
Benjamin Kubas Category A 16 / 66
Bill Warburton Category A 49 / 66
Jonathan Miller Category C 16 / 125
Kyle Morris Category C 23 / 125

David Douglas CX (Oct 2 2010)

Jeff Standish Masters 35+ A 2 / 10
Jonathan Miller Cat C Men 4 / 12
Brent Poole Category B 1 / 6
Bill Huff Master 35+ C 17 / 24

WebCyclery Thrilla CX Series (Sep 30 2010)

Mike Brown Men A 8 / 29
Erik Bergstrom Men A 29 / 29
Marcus Biancucci Men B 8 / 31
Rob Angelo Men B 28 / 31

Blind Date at the Dairy (Sep 29 2010)

Kirk Edwards Cat B Men (Power Dating Men) 37 / 84
Jeff Standish Cat A Men (Speeddating Men) 20 / 28

Hutch's Twilight CCX Series (Sep 28 2010)

Neil Green Men B 7 / 11

Battle at Barlow (Sep 26 2010)

Jon Pearson Masters 35+ C 15 / 111
Ken Mclarty Masters 35+ C 60 / 111
Bill Huff Masters 35+ C 111 / 111
Jeff Standish Masters 35+ A 18 / 38
Mike Alligood Masters 35+ A 34 / 38
Benjamin Kubas Cat A Men 10 / 43
Kirk Edwards Master 35+ B 63 / 73
Neil Green Master 35+ B 66 / 73
Irene Concepcion Masters Women 35+ B 12 / 14

Crossaflixion Cup (Sep 25 2010)

Brent Poole Men Cat B 1 / 16
Mike Brown Master Men 35+ A 1 / 8

Psycho Cross (Sep 25 2010)

Benjamin Kubas Men A 1 / 7

Hood River Double Cross Day Two (Sep 19 2010)

Bill Huff Masters 35+ C 45 / 55
Mike Brown Masters 35+ A 1 / 27
Erik Bergstrom Masters 35+ A 10 / 27
Jeff Standish Masters 35+ A 11 / 27
Bill Wharburton Category A 14 / 14
Kyle Morris Category C 20 / 31

Hood River Double Cross Day One (Sep 18 2010)

Karey Swan Beginner Women 1 / 16

WebCyclery Thrilla CX Series (Sep 16 2010)

Mike Brown Men A 15 / 22
Marcus Biancucci Men B 4 / 39
Rob Angelo Men B 24 / 39

Pain+Suffer'n (Sep 12 2010)

Jeff Standish Masters 35+ A 2 / 16
Mike Alligood Masters 35+ A 4 / 16
Peter Drach Category B 17 / 19
Neil Green Master 35+ B 9 / 24
Jon Pearson Master Men 35+ 5 / 52

WebCyclery Thrilla CX Series #2 (Sep 9 2010)

Biancucci Marcus Men B 7 / 41
Angelo Rob Men B 24 / 41
Brown Mike Men A 8 / 29
Bergstrom Erik Men A 11 / 29

WebCyclery Thrilla CX Series #1 (Sep 2 2010)

Biancucci Marcus Men B 7 / 48
Brown Mike Men A 11 / 28
Bergstrom Erik Men A 17 / 28

USGP of Cyclocross Day Two (Dec 6 2009)

Mcgee Bob CAT C MEN/BEGINNERS 18 / 86
Kirk Edwards Cat B Men 115 / 128
Mike Alligood Cat B Men 117 / 128

USGP of Cyclocross Day One (Dec 5 2009)

Bob Mcgee CAT C MEN/BEGINNERS 13 / 87
Kirk Edwards Cat B Men 48 / 94

Fresh Air Crossaflixion Cup (Nov 28 2009)

Lea Julson Women A 2 / 3

Kruger's Crossing CCX (Nov 22 2009)

Jon Pearson Masters 35+ C 69 / 96
Spencer Bushnell Singlespeed 6 / 69

Cross Crusade #8 (Nov 15 2009)

Jon Pearson Masters 35+ C 3 / 153
Jim Sestric Masters 35+ C 12 / 153
Peter Gutwald Masters 35+ C 102 / 153
Bill Huff Masters 35+ C 108 / 153
Mike Alligood Masters 35+ A 18 / 46
Spencer Bushnell Singlespeed 17 / 101
Zach Standish Junior Men 19 / 36
Irene Concepcion Beginner Women 12 / 54
Kirk Edwards Category B 28 / 69
Pamela Archer Women B 25 / 44
Lea Julson Women A 17 / 19
Ken Mclarty Beginner Men CCX 14 / 101

Fresh Air Crossaflixion Cup #1 (Nov 14 2009)

Lea Julson Women A 5 / 5
Erik Bergstrom Men Master A 3 / 6

Cross Crusade #7 (Nov 8 2009)

Scotty Carlile Category A 29 / 58
Jon Pearson Masters 35+ C 11 / 173
Jim Sestric Masters 35+ C 44 / 173
Bill Huff Masters 35+ C 105 / 173
Spencer Bushnell Singlespeed 20 / 136
Irene Concepcion Beginner Women 23 / 73
Ken Mclarty Beginner Men CCX 16 / 119

SSCXWC (Nov 8 2009)

Spencer Bushnell Men SSCXWC 53 / 213

OBRA Cross Championships/Willamette Valley Cross Series (Nov 7 2009)

Jon Pearson Men Master C 4 / 29
Scotty Carlile CAT A 14 / 28
Andrew Boone CAT A 19 / 28
Ken Mclarty Beginner Men 7 / 24

Cross Crusade #6 (Nov 1 2009)

Scotty Carlile Category A 23 / 47
Kirk Edwards Category B 9 / 78
Ken Mclarty Beginner Men CCX 6 / 44

Cross Crusade #5 (Oct 31 2009)

Erik Bergstrom Masters 35+ A 19 / 29
Kirk Edwards Category B 12 / 67
Ken Mclarty Beginner Men CCX 11 / 36

Cross Crusade #4 (Oct 25 2009)

Scotty Carlile Category A 30 / 56
Jon Pearson Masters 35+ C 18 / 146
James Sestric Masters 35+ C 46 / 146
Bill Huff Masters 35+ C 99 / 146
Mike Alligood Masters 35+ A 30 / 49
Spencer Bushnell Singlespeed 5 / 117
Kenzie Huff Junior Men 27 / 35
Zach Standish Junior Men 35 / 35
Irene Concepcion Beginner Women 30 / 74
Kirk Edwards Category B 12 / 100
Neil Green Category B 52 / 100

Willamette Valley Cross Series (Oct 24 2009)

Pamela Archer Women A 8 / 9
Scotty Carlile Men Cat A 6 / 20

Psycho Cross Pseries (Oct 17 2009)

Scotty Carlile Men's Cat A 7 / 7

Blind Date at the Dairy #4 (Oct 14 2009)

Irene Conception Women B 25 / 28

Cross Crusade #2 (Oct 11 2009)

Scotty Carlile Category A 20 / 61
Andrew Boone Category A 37 / 61
Jon Pearson Masters 35+ C 17 / 167
James Sestric Masters 35+ C 87 / 167
Bill Huff Masters 35+ C 156 / 167
Mike Alligood Masters 35+ A 24 / 45
Erik Bergstrom Masters 35+ A 45 / 45
Derek Stallings Masters 35+ B 2 / 107
Kirk Edwards Category B 38 / 99
Neil Green Category B 49 / 99
Curt Buchholz Category B 50 / 99
Ken Mclarty Beginner Men CCX 38 / 77

Blind Date at the Dairy (Oct 7 2009)

Kirk Edwards Men B 6 / 70
Peter Gutwald Men C 92 / 121
Cort Buchholz Men C 108 / 121

Cross Crusade #1 (Oct 4 2009)

Andrew Boone Category A 56 / 76
Jon Pearson Masters 35+ C 48 / 189
James Sestric Masters 35+ C 106 / 189
Mike Brown Masters 35+ A 10 / 59
Mike Alligood Masters 35+ A 27 / 59
Erik Bergstrom Masters 35+ A 29 / 59
Spencer Bushnell Singlespeed 5 / 127
Derek Stallings Masters 35+ B 9 / 126
Neil Green Category B 45 / 116
Kirk Edwards Category B 115 / 116
Cort Buchholz Category C 76 / 159

Blind Date at the Dairy (Sep 30 2009)

Cort Buchholz Men C 22 / 138
Peter Gutwald Men C 42 / 138
Spencer Bushnell Singlespeed 8 / 40

Battle at Barlow (Sep 27 2009)

Kirk Edwards Men B 15 / 58
Neil Green Men B 31 / 58
Mike Brown Master Men A 3 / 26
Jerry Inscoe Master C 2 / 86
Jeff Hendricks Master C 45 / 86
Ken Mclaugty Beginner Men 20 / 62

Blind Date at the Dairy (Sep 23 2009)

Jerry Inscoe Men C 1 / 104

Hood River Double Cross Day Two (Sep 20 2009)

Neil Green Men B 10 / 30
Kirk Edwards Men B 12 / 30
Mike Alligood Masters Men A 7 / 25
Jerry Inscoe Master Men C 2 / 45
Jon Pearson Master Men C 4 / 45
Mike Brown Master Men B 1 / 33

Hood River Double Cross (Sep 19 2009)

Mike Brown Master Men B 1 / 31

Pain on the Peak (Sep 12 2009)

Ben Thompson Men A 8 / 19
Scotty Carlile Men A 12 / 19
Spencer Bushnell Singlespeed 2 / 19
Zach Standish Junior Men 2 / 8
Kenzie Huff Junior Men 4 / 8
Bill Huff Masters C 39 / 49
Mike Alligood Master A 2 / 13
Neil Green Master A 10 / 13

Thrilla Cross Series (Sep 10 2009)

Mike Brown Men B 1 / 42
Byron Roe Men B 29 / 42
Lea Julson Women 3 / 20
Erik Bergstrom Men A 27 / 30

Thrilla Cross Series (Sep 3 2009)

Mike Brown Men B 1 / 40
Lea Julson Women 2 / 15
Erik Bergstrom Men A 18 / 25
Derek Stallings Men A 21 / 25