Log In

Team Overview: SnakeBite Racing

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

NEOCX: Ohio State Cyclocross Championships (Nov 10 2019)

Tom Corrigan Men M Cat 5 4 / 13
Zachary Chappell Men M Cat 1/2/3 12 / 16

NEOCX: Ohio State Cyclocross Championships (Nov 9 2019)

Zachary Chappell Men Single Speed 5 / 13
Tom Corrigan Men M 15-34 11 / 20
Zachary Chappell Men M 35-54 18 / 33

NEOCX #7: Down by the River Cross p/b Bike Ohio (Nov 2 2019)

Eric Gibb Men Ss 9 / 14
Tom Corrigan Men Cat 5 3 / 12
Eric Gibb Men Masters 45+ 4 / 6

Heck of the North #2 (Oct 20 2019)

Ken Hagan Men M Masters 45+ 8 / 8
Zachary Chappell Men M Cat 1/2/3 11 / 16
Tom Corrigan Men M Cat 5 23 / 26

Cross N' Hops (Oct 13 2019)

Zachary Chappell Men M SS 4 / 12
Eric Gibb Men M Masters 45+ 6 / 9
Tom Corrigan Men M Cat 5 2 / 13
Eric Gibb Men M Cat 3/4 19 / 23

Red Kite Beach Party (Oct 12 2019)

Zachary Chappell Men Cat 1/2/3 16 / 25

NEOCX #4: Lake Effect Cyclocross at Camp Asbury (Sep 29 2019)

Zachary Chappell Men M Cat 1/2/3 10 / 10

Smokin' Grass on the Farm (Sep 15 2019)

Zachary Chappell Men Single Speed 12 / 12
Zachary Chappell Men Cat 1/2/3 9 / 14
Aaron Cruikshank Men Cat 1/2/3 10 / 14

Edge of the World Cyclocross Spectacular - Edgewater Park (Aug 25 2019)

Zachary Chappell Men Cat 1/2/3 12 / 17

NEOCX: Ohio State Cyclocross Championships Day 2 (Nov 11 2018)

Amanda Schmidt Women Ohio F Cat 1/2/3 11 / 11
Amanda Schmidt Women F Cat 1/2/3 11 / 11
Josh Schmidt Men Ohio M Cat 3/4 17 / 20
Josh Schmidt Men M Cat 3/4 18 / 21

NEOCX: Ohio State Cyclocross Championships Day 1 (Nov 10 2018)

Amanda Schmidt Women Ohio F 35-59 2 / 3
Amanda Schmidt Women F Masters 35+ 6 / 9
Amanda Schmidt Women Ohio F SS 3 / 4
Amanda Schmidt Women F SS 3 / 4
Josh Schmidt Men Ohio M 40-44 6 / 6
Zachary Chappell Men Ohio M 35-39 4 / 6
Zachary Chappell Men M Masters 35+ 10 / 15
Josh Schmidt Men M Masters 35+ 15 / 15

NEOCX #7 Heck of the North Coast (Oct 21 2018)

Kristen Keyes Women F SS 1 / 2
Amanda Schmidt Women F SS 2 / 2
Amanda Schmidt Women F Masters 35+ 1 / 2
Kristen Keyes Women F Cat 1/2/3 6 / 6
Ken Hagan Men M Cat 4/5 24 / 31
Josh Schmidt Men M Cat 3/4 16 / 16
Ken Hagan Men Masters 23 / 31
Ken Hagan Men M Masters 45+ 10 / 13

Cross N' Hops (Oct 14 2018)

Kristen Keyes Women SS 2 / 4
Amanda Schmidt Women SS 4 / 4
Josh Schmidt Men SS 10 / 13
Amanda Schmidt Women 35+ Masters 2 / 2
Josh Schmidt Men Cat 3/4 11 / 15

NEOCX #5: Down by the River Cross p/b/ Bike Ohio (Oct 7 2018)

Amanda Schmidt Women F SS 1 / 2
Kristen Keyes Women F SS 2 / 2
Amanda Schmidt Women F Masters 35+ 1 / 1
Kristen Keyes Women F Cat 1/2/3 4 / 4
Josh Schmidt Men M Cat 3/4 19 / 22

NEOCX #4 Team Lake Effect at Hiram College (Sep 30 2018)

Amanda Schmidt Women F Masters 35+ 2 / 3
Ken Hagan Men M Cat 4/5 15 / 21
Josh Schmidt Men M Cat 3/4 24 / 27
Ken Hagan Men M Masters 45+ 14 / 18

NEOCX#3: Brooklyn Cross pb Snakebite Racing (Sep 23 2018)

Josh Schmidt Men M SS 8 / 12
Chris Neag Men M Cat 1/2/3 12 / 18
Ken Hagan Men M Cat 4/5 18 / 26
Josh Schmidt Men M Cat 3/4 43 / 22
Ken Hagan Men M Masters 45+ 12 / 15

Smokin' Grass on the Farm (Sep 16 2018)

Amanda Schmidt Women SS 4 / 4
Amanda Schmidt Women 35+ Masters 3 / 5
Josh Schmidt Men Cat 3/4 17 / 26

NEOCycle Edge of the World Cyclocross Spectacular - Edgewater Park (Sep 8 2018)

Chris Neag Men Cat 1/2/3 42 / 21
Amanda Schmidt Women Masters 35+ 1 / 1
Josh Schmidt Men Cat 3/4 18 / 27

NEOCX #10: Cranberry Sauce 'Cross (Nov 19 2017)

Amanda Schmidt Women F Masters 35+ 2 / 3
Zachary Chappell Men M Cat 1/2/3 9 / 11
Josh Schmidt Men M Cat 3/4 21 / 24

Cross' on the Range (Nov 12 2017)

Zachary Chappell Men Cat 1/2/3 7 / 10
Joseph Melnyk Men Masters 35+ 2 / 9
Amanda Schmidt Women Masters 35+ 1 / 2
Josh Schmidt Men Cat 3/4 16 / 21

Whiskey Island CX presented by Eddys Bike Shop & North Coast Endurance (Nov 5 2017)

Joseph Melnyk Men Masters 35 3 / 11
Amanda Schmidt Women Masters 35 2 / 2
Ken Hagan Men Cat 4/5 32 / 41
Mike Cousino Men Cat 4/5 37 / 41
Zachary Chappell Men Cat 1/2/3 9 / 9
Ken Hagan Men Masters 45 11 / 17
Josh Schmidt Men Cat 3/4 21 / 29

Smokin' Grass on the Farm (Oct 29 2017)

Aurora Brnicevic Men SS 7 / 8
Amanda Schmidt WoMenasters 35+ 1 / 2
Zachary Chappell Men Cat 1/2/3 13 / 13
Ken Hagan Men Cat 4/5 22 / 29
Joseph Melnyk Men Masters 35+ 2 / 7
Ken Hagan Men Masters 45+ 10 / 10
Josh Schmidt Men Cat 3/4 16 / 18

Forest Hills Cyclocross (Oct 22 2017)

Ken Hagan Men Masters 45+ 15 / 15
Zachary Chappell Men Cat 1/2/3 12 / 15
Chris Neag Men Cat 1/2/3 13 / 15
Ken Hagan Men Cat 4/5 29 / 35
Joseph Melnyk Men Masters 35+ 2 / 7
Aurora Brnicevic Women Cat 3/4/5 2 / 4

NEOCX #5: Down by the River Cross p/b/ Bike Ohio (Oct 8 2017)

Chris Neag Men Cat 1/2/3 13 / 19
Zachary Chappell Men Cat 1/2/3 16 / 19
Joseph Melnyk Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 15
Chris Neag Men Cat 3/4 1 / 31
Josh Schmidt Men Cat 3/4 25 / 31
Amanda Schmidt Women Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 4

NEOCX #4: Bike Authority Cyclocross at Hiram College (Oct 1 2017)

Josh Schmidt Men M Cat 3/4 23 / 27
Joseph Melnyk Men M Masters 35+ 4 / 14
Chris Neag Men M Cat 1/2/3 9 / 20
Zachary Chappell Men M Cat 1/2/3 15 / 20
Ken Hagan Men M Cat 4/5 29 / 46
Amanda Schmidt Women F Masters 35+ 3 / 5

NEOCX#3: Brooklyn Cross pb Snakebite Racing (Sep 24 2017)

Kristen Keyes Men SS 14 / 20
Amanda Schmidt Men SS 15 / 20
Ken Hagan Men Cat 4/5 33 / 52
Joseph Melnyk Men Masters 35+ 4 / 13
Amanda Schmidt Women Masters 35+ 2 / 4
Chris Neag Men Cat 3/4 1 / 38
Eric Gibb Men Cat 3/4 25 / 38
Josh Schmidt Men Cat 3/4 30 / 38

Blue Sky or Not (Sep 17 2017)

Zachary Chappell Men SS 6 / 13
Zachary Chappell Men Cat 1/2/3 9 / 14
Amanda Schmidt Women Masters 35+ 1 / 6
Kristen Keyes Women Masters 35+ 6 / 6
Eamon Odonnell Men Cat 4/5 35 / 47
Joseph Melnyk Men Masters 35+ 2 / 16
Josh Schmidt Men Cat 3/4 25 / 34

Edge of the World Cyclocross Spectacular- Edgewater Park NEOCycle (Sep 10 2017)

Amanda Schmidt Women Masters 35+ 4 / 7
Angela Ridgel Women Masters 35+ 5 / 7
Zachary Chappell Men Cat 1/2/3 18 / 22
Joseph Melnyk Men Masters 35+ 5 / 16
Chris Neag Men Cat 3/4 8 / 42
Eric Gibb Men Cat 3/4 32 / 42
Josh Schmidt Men Cat 3/4 37 / 42
Eric Gibb Men Singlespeed 16 / 24

Whiskey Cross at Wendy Park p/b Blazing Saddle Cycle and Tech 9 (Nov 27 2016)

Chris Neag Men Cat 1/2/3 17 / 19
Joseph Melnyk Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35+ 3 / 10
Chris Neag Men Cat 3/4 6 / 20

Cap City Cross #6 - Thrilla in Granvilla - Infirmary Mound CX (Nov 19 2016)

Joseph Melnyk Masters 1 / 18

Cross' on the Range (Nov 13 2016)

Joseph Melnyk Men 35+ Masters 3 / 6

Down by the River Cross (Nov 6 2016)

Joseph Melnyk CX M Cat 3/4 (Men) 2 / 18

Franklin Cyclo-cross (Oct 29 2016)

Joseph Melnyk Men Cat 3/4 6 / 14

North Coast Gran Prix of Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 23 2016)

Chris Neag Men M Cat 3 11 / 36
Joseph Melnyk Men M Cat 3 16 / 36
Josh Schmidt Men M Cat 3 31 / 36

North Coast Gran Prix of Cyclocross Day 1 (Oct 22 2016)

Joseph Melnyk Men M Masters 35-39 5 / 14
Josh Schmidt Men M Masters 35-39 13 / 14
Chris Neag Men M Masters 30-34 7 / 14

West Pennsylginia Cyclo-cross (Oct 15 2016)

Joseph Melnyk Men Cat 3/4 3 / 15

Cap City Cross #3 - Paradise Garage Racing @ Big Run Park (Oct 8 2016)

Joseph Melnyk Men Cat 3/4 3 / 25

Brooklyn Cross (Sep 25 2016)

Ken Hagan Men M Cat 5 21 / 49
Joseph Melnyk Men M Cat 3/4 2 / 36
Chris Neag Men M Cat 3/4 36 / 36

Edge of the World Cyclocross Spectacular- Edgewater Park NEOCycle (Sep 11 2016)

Joseph Melnyk Men Cat 3/4 4 / 37
Josh Schmidt Men Cat 3/4 29 / 37
Chris Neag Men Cat 3/4 36 / 37
Ken Hagan Men - Cat 5 Beginner 30 / 75

NEOCX #7 Cross at the Fields (Nov 22 2015)

Chris Neag Men M Senior Cat 3/4 2 / 17
Zachary Chappell Men Cat 1/2/3 8 / 12

Ohio CX State Championships Day 1 (Nov 14 2015)

Zachary Chappell Men 30-34 Masters 1 / 10

NEOCX #6 Cross on the Range (Nov 8 2015)

Chris Neag Men M Senior Cat 3/4 2 / 17
Josh Schmidt Men M Senior Cat 3/4 10 / 17
Gary Burkholder Men M Senior Cat 3/4 17 / 17
Zachary Chappell Men Cat 1/2/3 8 / 12
Ken Hagan Men Cat 5 16 / 29

Franklin Cyclo-cross (Oct 31 2015)

Zachary Chappell Men Cat 1/2/3 12 / 17

NEOCX #5 North Coast Gran Prix of Cyclocross (Oct 25 2015)

Chris Neag Men M Senior Cat 3/4 4 / 29
Josh Schmidt Men M Senior Cat 3/4 19 / 29
Gary Burkholder Men M Senior Cat 3/4 22 / 29
Zachary Chappell Men Cat 1/2/3 14 / 23

Cap City Cross #3 - Infirmary Mound (Oct 17 2015)

Zachary Chappell Men Cat 1/2/3 15 / 18

NEOCX Race 4 - Urban Cross (Oct 11 2015)

Zachary Chappell Men Cat 1/2/3 9 / 9
Ken Hagan Men Cat 5 11 / 32
Josh Schmidt Men Senior Cat 3/4 10 / 20

Cap City - Lobdell Frisbee CX (Oct 10 2015)

Zachary Chappell Men Cat 1/2/3 16 / 20

Kickoff Cross (Oct 3 2015)

Zachary Chappell Men Cat 1/2/3 7 / 18

Brooklyn Cross NEOCX #3 (Sep 20 2015)

Justin Austin Men M Cat 5 3 / 37
Chris Neag Men M Cat 3 6 / 12
Zachary Chappell Men M Cat 1/2/3 21 / 21

Edge of the World Cyclocross Spectacular (Part of NEOCycle) (Sep 12 2015)

Heidi Benson Women Category 4 3 / 11
Kelly Baker Women Category 4 10 / 11
Chris Neag Men Category 3/4 4 / 18
Josh Schmidt Men Category 3/4 16 / 18
Mark Erzen Men Category 3/4 18 / 18
Zachary Chappell Men Category 1/2/3 17 / 22
Amanda Schmidt Women Msters 35+ 1 / 6
Angela Ridgel Women Msters 35+ 5 / 6
Mike Cousino Men Category 4 14 / 19
Mark Erzen Men Masters 45+ 11 / 13
Eric Gibb Men Single Speed 6 / 15
Mike Mayer Men Single Speed 15 / 15
Eric Gibb Men Category 5 5 / 64
Ken Hagan Men Category 5 26 / 64
Mark Durno Men Category 5 31 / 64
Mike Mayer Men Category 5 35 / 64

Blue Sky or Not CX NEOCX #1 (Sep 6 2015)

Chris Neag Men M Senior Cat 3/4 3 / 23
Zachary Chappell Men Cat 1/2/3 9 / 16
Justin Austin Men Cat 5 3 / 43

John Bryan Cyclocross Classic Day 1 (Nov 22 2014)

Gary Burkholder Men Master 30-44 Open 16 / 25

Cap City Cross Finale @ Infirmary Mound (Nov 15 2014)

Chris Neag Men Cat 3/4 4 / 18
Gary Burkholder Men 35+ Masters 11 / 15

NEOCX #6 Cross on the Range (Nov 9 2014)

Angela Ridgel Women Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 5 / 7

Cap City Cross #4 Smith Farms p/b Team Jeni's (Nov 8 2014)

Gary Burkholder Men 35+ Masters 5 / 14

NEOCX Race 5 - Urban Cross (Oct 26 2014)

Zachary Chappell Men Senior Cat 1/2/3 8 / 12
Mark Erzen Men Masters 35 - 44 Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 8
Mike Mayer Men Senior Cat 5 20 / 35
Mark Erzen Men Senior Cat 3/4 16 / 24

Cap City Cross #2 (Ohio CX Cup #3) - Big Run Fun CX (Oct 11 2014)

Gary Burkholder Men 35+ Masters 14 / 15

NEOCX Edge of the World Cyclocross Spectacular (Sep 27 2014)

Zachary Chappell Category 1-2-3 (Men) 27 / 34
Gary Burkholder Master 35+ (Men) 7 / 13
Josh Schmidt Master 35+ (Men) 12 / 13
Mark Erzen Master 35+ (Men) 13 / 13
Chris Neag Category 3/4 (Men) 8 / 28
Mike Cousino Category 3/4 (Men) 22 / 28
William Cousino Category 3/4 (Men) 24 / 28
Martha Brennan Category 4 (Women) 2 / 18
Chris Neag Category 4 (Men) 4 / 19
Mark Erzen Category 4 (Men) 13 / 19
Mike Mayer Category 5 (Men) 25 / 67

Brooklyn Cross NEOCX #2 (Sep 21 2014)

Mark Erzen Men Senior Cat 3/4 16 / 41
Marie Rote Women Senior Cat 4 10 / 15
Angela Ridgel Women Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 5 / 10

Cap City Cross #1 - Columbus Grand Prix Cyclocross (Sep 20 2014)

Gary Burkholder Men 35+ Masters 13 / 17

Blue Sky or Not CX NEOCX #1 (Sep 14 2014)

Zachary Chappell Men Senior Cat 1/2/3 27 / 29
Mark Erzen Men Masters 35 - 44 Cat 1/2/3/4 23 / 24
Mike Mayer Men Senior Cat 5 28 / 45
Angela Ridgel Women Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 10
Zachary Chappell Singlespeed 6 / 20
Mark Erzen Men Senior Cat 3/4 32 / 38

Lionheart CX (Sep 7 2014)

Gary Burkholder Relay Final Open 5 / 16

NEOCX #8 - Urban Cross (Dec 14 2013)

Zachary Chappell Men Cat 3/4 Senior 1 / 9
Angela Ridgel Women Master 40+ Senior 3 / 4
Zachary Chappell Men Cat 1 / 2 3 Senior 7 / 18

Ohio State Cyclocross Championships (Nov 24 2013)

Angela Ridgel Women Cat 3 Senior 9 / 9
Zachary Chappell Men Cat 3 Senior 4 / 25
Chris Neag Men Cat 4 Senior 21 / 31

Ohio State Cyclocross Championships - Day 1 (Nov 23 2013)

Angela Ridgel Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 40 44 3 / 3
Zachary Chappell Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 30 34 3 / 9

Cap City Cross #4 & 5 @ Infirmary Mound (Oct 26 2013)

Zachary Chappell Men Cat 3/4 4 / 21

NEOCX #5 Hill Yea! Cyclocross (Oct 6 2013)

Angela Ridgel Women Cat 2/3 Master 40+ 3 / 4

North Coast Gran Prix of Cyclocross (Sep 29 2013)

Gary Burkholder Men Cat 1 / 2 / 3 Senior 26 / 31
Zachary Chappell Men Cat 3/4 Senior 6 / 22
Chris Neag Men Cat 3/4 Senior 15 / 22
Amanda Schmidt Women Cat 1 / 2 / 3 Senior 13 / 15
William Cousino Men Cat 4 Junior U 19 1 / 1
Chris Neag Men Cat 4 Senior 3 / 22
Mike Cousino Men Cat 4 Senior 15 / 22

Brooklyn Cross NEOCX #3 (Sep 22 2013)

Mike Cousino Men Cat 3/4 Senior 24 / 27
Mike Mayer Men Cat 5 Senior 19 / 36
Jason Rapp Men Masters 35+ Master 35 + 13 / 16

Edge of the World CX Spectacular – NEOCX #2 (Sep 15 2013)

Emily Benson Women Cat 1/2/3 Senior 16 / 20
Angela Ridgel Women Cat 2/3/4 Master 40+ 4 / 5
Zachary Chappell Men Cat 3/4 Senior 7 / 24
Jason Rapp Men Cat 2/3/4 Master 35+ 15 / 18
Mike Mayer Men Cat 5 Senior 22 / 39
William Cousino Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 U-19 15-18 2 / 2

Blue Sky or Not CX NEOCX #1 (Sep 8 2013)

Jason Rapp Men Cat 2/3/4 Senior 35+ 12 / 19

Solon CX (Nov 11 2012)

Scott Kuboff Men Cat 3/4 3 / 18
Christian Staneluis Men Cat 3/4 B 35+ 11 / 13
Pamela Semanik Women Cat 4 4 / 6

Chagrin Falls Cyclocross #2 (Oct 28 2012)

Jason Rapp Men Cat 34 Masters 35-44 5 / 9

Chagrin Falls Cyclocross (Oct 27 2012)

Scott Kuboff Men Cat 34 Senior 10+ 3 / 13
Jason Rapp Men Cat 34 Masters 35-44 6 / 9
Pamela Semanik Women Cat 4 Senior 10+ 6 / 10

Ohio State Cyclocross Championship (Oct 21 2012)

Angela Ridgel Women Cat 3/4 12 / 14
Andrew Miller Men Cat 3 10 / 25

Ohio State Cyclocross Championships - Master / Junior (Oct 20 2012)

Angela Ridgel Women 40-44 1 / 2
Christopher Huck Men 35-39 6 / 13
Andrew Miller Men 30-34 2 / 7
Zachary Chappell Men 30-34 5 / 7

Ride On Cyclocross (Oct 14 2012)

Lorena Brown Women cat 1/2/3 B2 Open 2 / 8
Angela Ridgel Women cat 1/2/3 B2 Open 8 / 8
Christopher Huck Men Cat 3/4 Masters B1 35+ 1 / 8
Jason Rapp Men Cat 3/4 Masters B1 35+ 5 / 8
Mike Cousino Men Cat 3/4 Masters B1 35+ 7 / 8
Andrew Miller Men cat 3/4 B2 Open 8 / 12
Zachary Chappell Men cat 3/4 B2 Open 9 / 12

Blue Sky or Not Cyclocross #3 (Oct 7 2012)

Jason Rapp Men Cat 3/4 35+ 6 / 12
Christian Staneluis Men Cat 3/4 35+ 11 / 12

North Coast Gran Prix of Cyclocross (Sep 30 2012)

Christopher Huck Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 35+ 1 / 20
Jason Rapp Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 35+ 16 / 20
Mike Cousino Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 35+ 19 / 20
Scott Kuboff Men Cat 3/4 Senior 2 / 20
Zachary Chappell Men Cat 3/4 Senior 7 / 20
Andrew Miller Men Cat 3/4 Senior 9 / 20

Brooklyn Cyclocross (Sep 23 2012)

Emily Benson Women Cat 1/2/3 Open 9 / 9
Pamela Semanik Women Cat 4 Open 4 / 13

Wendy Park Cyclocross (Sep 16 2012)

William Cousino Men Cat 5 9 to 18 9 / 9
Nancy Desmond Women Cat 1/2/3 6 / 11
Michelle Mead Women Cat 5 7 / 11
Jason Rapp Men Cat 1/2/3/4 35-44 14 / 22
Christian Staneluis Men Cat 1/2/3/4 45-99 11 / 24
William Cousino Men Cat 5 33 / 34

Cascade Park Cyclocross (Sep 9 2012)

Scott Kuboff Men Cat 3/4 Open 18-34 2 / 12
Emily Benson Women Cat 1/2/3 Open 9 / 10
Jason Rapp Men Cat 3/4 MR 35-44 12 / 13
William Cousino Men Cat 4 Open 19 / 21

Cross My Heart and Hope to Die: Willoughby CX (Nov 13 2011)

Seth Kafferlin Men Cat 1/2/3/4 35-44 16 / 17

Chagrin River Cyclocross Challenge (Oct 30 2011)

Michael Larimer Men Cat 3/4 35+ 8 / 20
Gary Burkholder Men Cat 3/4 35+ 16 / 20
Seth Kafferlin Men Cat 3/4 35+ 18 / 20
Emily Benson Women Cat 1/2/3 4 / 6

Chagrin River Cyclocross Challenge (Oct 29 2011)

Sadie Deckard Women Cat 2/3/4 6 / 6
Angela Ridgel Women Cat 4 4 / 5
Michael Larimer Men Cat 3/4 35+ 7 / 23
Gary Burkholder Men Cat 3/4 35+ 15 / 23
Seth Kafferlin Men Cat 3/4 35+ 18 / 23
Jason Rapp Men Cat 4 4 / 15
Mike Cousino Men Cat 4 6 / 15

Blue Sky or Not Cyclocross #2 (Oct 23 2011)

Jeff Kompa Men Cat 3/4 45-99 6 / 10
Sara Harper Women Cat 1/2/3 3 / 4
Jason Rapp Men Cat 4 4 / 14
Mike Cousino Men Cat 4 6 / 14
Michael Larimer Men Cat 3/4 35-44 5 / 20
Dan Baraona Men Cat 3/4 35-44 14 / 20
Gary Burkholder Men Cat 3/4 35-44 15 / 20
Jason Rapp Men Cat 3/4 35-44 18 / 20
Angela Ridgel Women Cat 4 6 / 10
Pamela Semanik Women Cat 4 7 / 10

Orrville Cross (Oct 9 2011)

Angela Ridgel Women Cat 4 4 / 5
Emily Bensen Women Cat 1/2/3 7 / 7
Mike Cousino Men Cat 4 2 / 22
Jason Rapp Men Cat 4 4 / 22
Michael Larimer Men Cat 3/4 Master 35-99 7 / 28
Jeff Kompa Men Cat 3/4 Master 35-99 16 / 28
Jason Rapp Men Cat 3/4 Master 35-99 24 / 28

Brooklyn Cyclocross (Oct 2 2011)

Andrew Miller Men CAT 3/4 3 / 10
Nathaniel Veselenak Men CAT 1-3 3 / 4
Pamela Semanik Women CAT 4 3 / 6
Stacy Rhea Women CAT 4 4 / 6
Diana Woolf Women CAT 4 5 / 6
Angela Ridgel Women CAT 4 6 / 6
Seth Kafferlin Men CAT 3/4 Master 35+ 11 / 15
Sara Harper Women CAT 1-3 5 / 7
Emily Benson Women CAT 1-3 7 / 7
Jeff Kompa Men CAT 3/4 Master 45+ 9 / 11
Mike Cousino Men CAT 4 3 / 23
Dan Baraona Men CAT 4 7 / 23
William Cousino Men CAT 4 15 / 23

Cascade Park Cyclocross (Sep 11 2011)

Nathaniel Veselenak Men CAT 3/4 7 / 21
Andrew Miller Men CAT 3/4 10 / 21
Seth Kafferlin Men CAT 3/4 19 / 21
Dan Baraona Men CAT 3/4 Master 35+ 15 / 19
Emily Benson Women CAT 1-3 7 / 9
Jeff Kompa Men CAT 3/4 Master 45+ 4 / 15
Timothy Fortner Men CAT 3/4 Master 45+ 13 / 15
Jason Rapp Men CAT 4 2 / 15
Mike Cousino Men CAT 4 6 / 15
William Cousino Men CAT 4 12 / 15

Ohio State Championships at John Byran State Park (Nov 28 2010)

Jeff Kompa Cat 4 45+ 2 / 25

Cross My Heart and Hope to Die (Nov 7 2010)

Craig Hannibal Men Cat 1/2/3 23 / 24
Jason Rapp Men Cat 4 12 / 34
Mike Cousino Men Cat 4 17 / 34
Gregg Brekke Men Cat 3/4 7 / 40
Michael Larimer Men Cat 3/4 11 / 40
Jeff Kompa Men Cat 3/4 13 / 40
Timothy Fortner Men Cat 3/4 26 / 40
Max Krumpholz Men Cat 3/4 27 / 40
Seth Kefferlin Men Cat 3/4 37 / 40
William Cousino Men Junior 10-18 3 / 5

Chagrin River Cyclocross Challenge (Oct 31 2010)

Craig Hannibal Men Cat 1/2/3 26 / 26
Jason Rapp Men Cat 4 14 / 32
Robert Stefancin Men Cat 4 17 / 32
Mike Cousino Men Cat 4 19 / 32
Michael Larimer Men Cat 3/4 6 / 37
Gregg Brekke Men Cat 3/4 11 / 37
Jeff Kompa Men Cat 3/4 15 / 37
Timothy Fortner Men Cat 3/4 26 / 37
Dan Baraona Men Cat 3/4 29 / 37
Max Krumpholz Men Cat 3/4 30 / 37
William Cousino Men Junior 10-18 2 / 8
Burke Fortner Men Junior 10-18 7 / 8

Chagrin River Cyclocross Challenge (Oct 30 2010)

Angela Ridgel Women Cat 4 2 / 5
Craig Hannibal Men Cat 1/2/3 19 / 19
Mike Cousino Men Cat 4 14 / 28
Michael Larimer Men Cat 3/4 12 / 42
Jeff Kompa Men Cat 3/4 14 / 42
Gregg Brekke Men Cat 3/4 17 / 42
Timothy Fortner Men Cat 3/4 32 / 42
Dan Baraona Men Cat 3/4 38 / 42
Max Krumpholz Men Cat 3/4 39 / 42
William Cousino Men Junior 10-18 2 / 7
Max Hannibal Men Junior 10-18 3 / 7
Burke Fortner Men Junior 10-18 6 / 7
Clement Hannibal Men Junior 10-18 7 / 7

Cascade Park Cyclocross (Oct 24 2010)

Angela Ridgel Women Cat 4 2 / 3
Craig Hannibal Men Cat 1/2/3 13 / 21
Mike Cousino Men Cat 4 11 / 29
Jason Rapp Men Cat 4 12 / 29
Nancy Desmond Women Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 8
Jeff Kompa Men Cat 3/4 9 / 34
Gregg Brekke Men Cat 3/4 11 / 34
Dan Baraona Men Cat 3/4 19 / 34
Max Krumpholz Men Cat 3/4 27 / 34
Timothy Fortner Men Cat 3/4 30 / 34
William Cousino Men Junior 10-18 2 / 5
Clement Hannibal Men Junior 10-18 3 / 5
Max Hannibal Men Junior 10-18 4 / 5

USGP Derby City Cup (Oct 24 2010)

Gary Burkholder Men Cat 2/3 86 / 107

USGP Derby City Cup (Oct 23 2010)

Gary Burkholder Men Cat 2/3 105 / 115

Harbin Park CX (Oct 10 2010)

Craig Hannibal Cat 3 Men 35+ 5 / 30

Java Johnny's CX (Oct 9 2010)

Gary Burkholder Cat 2/3 60 / 76
Dan Baraona Cat 4 Men 35+ 20 / 28
Craig Hannibal Cat 3 Men 35+ 10 / 24

Darkhorse Cyclo-Stampede (Oct 8 2010)

Gary Burkholder Cat 2/3 47 / 51
Dan Baraona Cat 4 Men 35+ 18 / 22
Craig Hannibal Cat 3 Men 35+ 4 / 25

Stark Velo Cyclocross (Sep 25 2010)

William Cousino Mixed Junior 1 / 10
Craig Hannibal Men Cat1/2/3 17 / 28
Michael Larimer Men Cat3/4 6 / 44
Gary Burkholder Men Cat3/4 25 / 44
Dan Baraona Men Cat3/4 39 / 44
Seth Kafferlin Men Cat3/4 40 / 44
Don Frey Men Cat3/4 42 / 44
Jason Rapp Men Cat 4 10 / 30
Angela Ridgel Women Cat1/2/3/4 8 / 8

Wendy Park Cyclocross (Sep 12 2010)

Craig Hannibal Men Cat 1/2/3 26 / 35
Gary Burkholder Men Cat 1/2/3 32 / 35
Max Krumpholz Men Cat 4 8 / 36
Robert Stefancin Men Cat 4 14 / 36
Nancy Desmond Women Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 14
Linda Miranda Women Cat 1/2/3/4 14 / 14
Michael Larimer Men Cat 3/4 10 / 52
Patrick Miranda Men Cat 3/4 12 / 52
Jeff Kompa Men Cat 3/4 21 / 52
Dan Baraona Men Cat 3/4 42 / 52
Tyler Miranda Men Junior 10-18 2 / 4
Max Hannibal Men Junior 10-18 3 / 4
Tad Hannibal Men Junior 10-18 4 / 4

USGP of Cyclocross Day Two (Dec 6 2009)

Burkholder Gary CAT C MEN/BEGINNERS 28 / 86

USGP of Cyclocross Day One (Dec 5 2009)

Gary Burkholder CAT C MEN/BEGINNERS 1 / 87

Howard County Double Cross - #8 of the BikeReg.com MABRAcross Series (Nov 22 2009)

Don Frey Cat 3,4 Master 35+/45+* 73 / 88

Lake Effect CX 6: Chagrin River Cyclocross Challenge p/b Solon Bicycle Day Two (Nov 1 2009)

Gary Burkholder B - Sport 1 / 24
Don Frey B - Sport 13 / 24
Seth Kafferlin B - Sport 19 / 24
Dan Baraona B - Sport 20 / 24
Gary Burkholder A - Expert 29 / 30

Lake Effect CX 5: Chagrin River Cyclocross Challenge p/b Solon Bicycle Day One (Oct 31 2009)

Gary Burkholder B - Sport 3 / 38
Michael Larimer B - Sport 7 / 38
Dan Baraona B - Sport 24 / 38
Timothy Fortner B - Sport 28 / 38
Don Frey B - Sport 29 / 38
Greg Brekke B - Sport 31 / 38

USGP Derby City Cup Day 2 (Oct 25 2009)

Gary Burkholder Cat 4 9 / 79

USGP Derby City Cup Day 1 (Oct 24 2009)

Gary Burkholder Cat 4 17 / 94

Cincinatti UCI3 CycloCross Festival - Day 3 (Oct 11 2009)

Don Frey Cat 4 Men 35+ 31 / 41

Cincinatti UCI3 CycloCross Festival - Day 2 (Oct 10 2009)

Don Frey Cat 4 Men 35+ 24 / 37
Gary Burkholder Cat 4 5 / 28

Darkhorse Cyclo-Stampede International Cyclocross Date: (Oct 9 2009)

Don Frey Cat 4 Men 35+ 24 / 29
Gary Burkholder Cat 4 5 / 19

USGP/Planet Bike Cup Day 2 (Sep 27 2009)

Gary Burkholder Cat 4 12 / 91

USGP/Planet Bike Cup Day 1 (Sep 26 2009)

Gary Burkholder Cat. 4 Men 12 / 88

Chagrin River Cyclocross (Nov 1 2008)

Gary Burkholder B Race 6 / 23
Ian Hoffman B Race 17 / 23
Dan Baraona B Race 19 / 23
Dave Steiner A Race 12 / 18
Martha Brennan B Women 5 / 7
John Ehrlinger A Master 40+ 5 / 11
Tom Keller A Master 40+ 7 / 11

USGP #2 - Derby City Cup (Oct 26 2008)

Sadie Deckard Cat 3/4 women 19 / 24
Gary Burkholder Cat 4 men 9 / 78
Rick Adams Cat 4 men 10 / 78

USGP #1 - Non-UCI (Oct 25 2008)

Sadie Deckard Women 3/4 19 / 23
Rick Adams Men Cat 4 7 / 89
Gary Burkholder Men Cat 4 8 / 89

Java Johnny's - Lionhearts International Cyclocross (Oct 11 2008)

Gary Burkholder Beginner Men (license Cat. 4) 3 / 18
Rick Adams Beginner Master Men 45+ (license Cats 3, 4) 5 / 17
David Steiner Men Intermediate (cx License Cats 3, 4) 16 / 53
John Ehrlinger Elite Masters 35+ , 45+ (license Cats 1, 2, 3, 4) 40 / 56
Sadie Deckard Beginner Women (license Cats. 3, 4) 19 / 24

The Darkhorse Cyclo-Stampede (Oct 10 2008)

David Steiner Men Cat. 3 19 / 41
John Ehrlinger Masters Men 1-2-3 28 / 36

KTR Michigan Double-Cross (Sep 21 2008)

Gary Burkholder C-Men (Cat 4) 15 / 41

KTR Michigan Double-Cross (Sep 20 2008)

Gary Burkholder C-Men (Cat 4) 2 / 37
Sadie Deckord C-Women (Cat 3/4) 7 / 11

USGP - Papa John's Derby City Cup Day 1 (Oct 27 2007)

Rick Adams 4 Men 58 start 17 / 54

National Champs Day 3 (Dec 17 2006)

Brett Davis Men B 35+ 196 Starters 84 / 160
Rick Adams Men B 35+ 196 Starters 145 / 160

National Champs Day 1 (Dec 15 2006)

Brett Davis Master Men 35-39 146 Starters 96 / 135
Rick Adams Master Men 45-49 119 Starters 81 / 99

Capital Cross Classic (Dec 3 2006)

Norman Kreiselmeier Category: B Masters/55+ 42 Starters 6 / 42

Tacchino Ciclicross (Nov 4 2006)

Norman Kreiselmeier Masters 35/45+ 32 / 34

Breast Cancer Awareness Cyclocross Challenge (Oct 7 2006)

Norman Kreiselmeier Masters 35+/45+ 23 / 40

Ed Sander Cyclocross (Oct 1 2006)

Norman Kreiselmeier Category: Master 35+ 33 / 55