Log In

Team Overview: Team Awesome

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

The Ice Weasels Cometh (Dec 8 2018)

Robert Morgan Open Singlespeed Men 45 / 78

CXR #6 STEP UP YOUR CROSS (Nov 26 2017)

Sidney Magun Junior Boys age 6-9 13 / 15

CXR #5 WAUGHOP CROSS (Nov 12 2017)

Sidney Magun Junior Boys age 6-9 7 / 9

CXR #4 CROSS OUT CANCER (Oct 29 2017)

Sidney Magun Junior Boys age 6-9 13 / 15

CXR #3: Fair Cross (Oct 22 2017)

Sidney Magun Junior Boys age 6-9 6 / 6

CXR #2 ICE YOUR CROSS (Oct 8 2017)

Sidney Magun Junior Boys age 6-9 10 / 13

CCCX 9 Finale Fort Ord (Jan 17 2016)

Trenton South C MEN 1-99 6 / 8

CCCX 8 Fort Ord (Jan 13 2016)

Trenton South C MEN 1-99 5 / 7

CCCX CYCLOCROSS #7 - Ft. Ord (Dec 19 2015)

Trenton South C MEN 1-99 7 / 10

The Ice Weasels Cometh (Dec 12 2015)

Matthew Gillman Singlespeed Men 50 / 74
Raymond Cloutier Singlespeed Men 55 / 74
Raymond Cloutier Killer B Men 40+ 73 / 80

Surf City #4 CAL FIRE Training Facility (Nov 29 2015)

Trenton South Men C 10 / 12

Surf City #3 Aptos High (Nov 15 2015)

Trenton South Men C 7 / 10

CCCX CYCLOCROSS #6 - TORO PARK (Oct 18 2015)

Trenton South C MEN 1-99 6 / 7

CCCX CYCLOCROSS #5 - MANZANITA PARK (Oct 11 2015)

Trenton South C MEN 8 / 9

CCCX CYCLOCROSS #4 - TORO PARK (Oct 4 2015)

Trenton South C MEN 4 / 5

CCCX CYCLOCROSS #3 - MANZANITA PARK (Sep 27 2015)

Trenton South C MEN 11 / 13

CCCX Cyclocross Series #1 (Sep 6 2015)

Trenton South C MEN 9 / 9

xXx Racing Jackson Park CX Relay (Aug 23 2015)

Mark Pavlovcik Men Open Cat 4/5 11 / 94
Kennen Hootman Men Open Cat 4/5 11 / 94

Ice Weasels Cometh (Dec 13 2014)

Ryan White Singlespeed Men 38 / 78
Matthew Gillman Singlespeed Men 45 / 78

Kutztown CX Day 2 (Nov 16 2014)

Lindsay Hall-stec Women Cat 3/4 11 / 15
Frank Stec Singlespeed Open 7 / 16

Sly Fox Cross presented by Bikesport (Nov 9 2014)

Frank Stec SINGLESPEED OPEN 9 / 38

Subaru Woodland Park GP (MFG #6) (Nov 9 2014)

Nick Bennette Single Speed Men - 60 Min 3 / 13

Stoudts Cross (Nov 2 2014)

Frank Stec Men SINGLE SPEED OPEN 7 / 16
Lindsay Hall-stec Women CAT 3/4 15 / 17

SCCA/Starbucks GP (MFG #5) (Nov 2 2014)

Nick Bennette Single Speed Men - 60 Min 7 / 8

Storm Eva Bandman (Oct 26 2014)

Frank Stec Single Speed Open 28 / 55

Magnuson Park 'Cross (MFG #4) (Oct 19 2014)

Nick Bennette Cat. 1/2 Men 19 / 33

West Chester Cross Classic (Oct 19 2014)

Frank Stec SINGLESPEED OPEN 8 / 17

Star Rock Cross (Oct 18 2014)

Frank Stec SINGLESPEED OPEN 4 / 9

Town Hall Cross (Sep 27 2014)

Frank Stec SINGLE SPEED 3 / 11

Charm City Cyclocross Day 2 (Sep 21 2014)

Frank Stec Men CAT 4/5 48 / 107

Charm City Cyclocross Day 1 (Sep 20 2014)

Frank Stec Men CAT 4/5 39 / 104

Rivertown Cross (Sep 14 2014)

Frank Stec Men SINGLESPEED OPEN 10 / 24

Nittany Lion Cross Day 2 (Sep 7 2014)

Frank Stec Men Cat 4/5 38 / 103

Nittany Lion Cross Day 1 (Sep 6 2014)

Frank Stec Men CAT 4/5 44 / 98

Cross of the Corn CX Race! (Aug 31 2014)

Frank Stec Single Speed 3 / 4

The Ice Weasels Cometh (Dec 14 2013)

Raymond Cloutier Singlespeed 53 / 75

Cincy3 Harbin Park (Nov 3 2013)

Frank Stec Men Cat 3 74 / 93

Cincy3 Kings CX (Nov 2 2013)

Frank Stec Men Cat 3 106 / 127

Gun Club Cyclocross (Oct 6 2013)

Frank Stec Men Cat 4/5 35 / 81
Frank Stec Men Cat 3 70 / 87

Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Sep 28 2013)

Raymond Cloutier Men Masters 45+ 84 / 91

The Midnight Ride of Cyclocross (Sep 25 2013)

Raymond Cloutier Men and Women Singlespeed 15 / 18

Bloomingcross (Sep 15 2013)

Frank Stec Men Cat 4/5 20 / 78

Nittany Lion Cross Day 2 (Sep 8 2013)

Frank Stec Men Cat 4/5 40 / 92

Quad Cyclocross (Sep 8 2013)

Raymond Cloutier Single Speed Men Open 30 / 42

Nittany Lion Cross Day 1 (Sep 7 2013)

Frank Stec Men Cat 4/5 63 / 111

The Ice Weasels Cometh (Dec 8 2012)

Jennifer Minery Category: Jedi Women 37 / 37

Northeast Velo Cross (Nov 17 2012)

Ronald Locke Open Men Single Speed 12 / 18

Cycle-Smart International Day 2 (Nov 4 2012)

Ronald Locke Men 3 104 / 126
Robert Morgan Men 3 109 / 126
Jennifer Minery Women 3/4 62 / 71

Ohio State Cyclocross Championships - Master / Junior (Oct 20 2012)

Layne Peters Men SINGLESPEED 11 / 13

Uncle Sam Cyclocross GP - Day 1 (Oct 13 2012)

Ronald Locke Single Speed 9 / 23

Caesars Ford CX (Oct 6 2012)

Layne Peters Men Cat 3 39 / 39

The Night Weasels Cometh (Oct 3 2012)

Robert Morgan Men Cat 3 73 / 76
Ronald Locke cat 4 65 / 89

Kensington CX Day 1 (Sep 29 2012)

Rachel Steele ELITE WOMEN 3 / 6

Great Brewers Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Sep 29 2012)

Robert Morgan Men 3 102 / 120

Midnight Ride of Cyclocross (Sep 26 2012)

Robert Morgan Men's 2/3/4 85 / 86

2012 Sucker Brook Cyclocross (Sep 23 2012)

Jennifer Minery 3/4 Women 30 / 42

Blandford Beer Cross (Sep 15 2012)

Emily Smith WOMEN OPEN 12 / 17

The Ice Weasels Cometh (Dec 10 2011)

Ryan White Cat 3/4 Men 15 / 71
Robert Morgan Cat 3/4 Men 66 / 71
Ryan White Singlespeed Men 29 / 61
Raymond Cloutier Singlespeed Men 32 / 61
Robert Morgan Singlespeed Men 58 / 61

Baystate Cyclocross Day 2 (Nov 27 2011)

Ronald Locke Men 4 21 / 34

Baystate Cyclocross Day 1 (Nov 26 2011)

Ronald Locke Men 4 27 / 57

Cheshire Cross (Nov 19 2011)

Ronald Locke Mens CAT 4 17 / 39

Northeast Velo Cross (Nov 19 2011)

Ryan White OPEN MEN SINGLE SPEED 6 / 23
Robert Morgan OPEN MEN SINGLE SPEED 18 / 23

Schooley Mill Cross (Nov 13 2011)

Jon Fraller Men 4 59 / 63

Cross Crusade #8 (Nov 13 2011)

Nick Williams Singlespeed 55 / 95

Plymouth Festival of Cyclo Cross - Course One (Nov 12 2011)

Ronald Locke Men 2,3,4 35 / 40

Staten CX (Nov 12 2011)

Robert Morgan 3 Men 36 / 45

Coonamesset Farm Eco-Cross (Nov 11 2011)

Ronald Locke Men 4 22 / 43

Cross Crusade #7 (Nov 6 2011)

Nick Williams Singlespeed 64 / 92

Cincy3 Harbin Park (Nov 6 2011)

Layne Peters Men Master Cat 3 45-49 15 / 35

Cross Crusade #6 (Oct 30 2011)

Kelsey Kelley Women B 2 / 44

Cross Crusade #5 (Oct 29 2011)

Brett Montague Category B 52 / 86

Canton Cup (Oct 29 2011)

Ronald Locke Men Cat 3.4 72 / 84

MRC Cyclocross Race (Oct 16 2011)

Ronald Locke Beginners (cat 4 Only) 34 / 81

Mansfield Hollow Cross (Oct 15 2011)

Raymond Cloutier Single Speed 10 / 11
Raymond Cloutier Men 45+ 29 / 33

Gun Club Cyclocross (Oct 9 2011)

Layne Peters Men Cat 3 Master 58 / 63

John Bryan Cyclocross Classic (Oct 2 2011)

Layne Peters Men Cat 3 Master 35-49 25 / 63
Patrice Lehocky Women Cat 4 8 / 19

Great Brewers Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Oct 2 2011)

Ronald Locke Men 4 66 / 98

Munson Park CX (Oct 1 2011)

Rachel Steele Women Cat 1/2/3 Elite 1 / 3

Great Brewers Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 1 2011)

Ronald Locke Men 4 71 / 111
Ryan White Amateur Men 57 / 150
Raymond Cloutier Amateur Men 132 / 150
Robert Morgan Amateur Men 135 / 150

Michigan Double Cross-2 (Sep 18 2011)

Rachel Steele Women Cat 1/2/3 Elite 5 / 7

Michigan Double Cross-1 (Sep 17 2011)

Rachel Steele Women Cat 1/2/3 Elite 2 / 4

Quad Cross (Sep 11 2011)

Ronald Locke Men 4 49 / 61

Ohio State Championships at John Byran State Park (Nov 28 2010)

Layne Peters Singlespeed 9 / 15
Layne Peters Cat 3 Men 35+ 19 / 30

Infimary Mound (Nov 14 2010)

Layne Peters Cat 3 35+ 14 / 31

Cross Crusade: Barton Park (Nov 14 2010)

Hailey Foster Women B 18 / 40

Gun Club Cyclocross (Nov 7 2010)

Layne Peters Cat 3 Masters 35+ 14 / 25

Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds Day Two (Oct 31 2010)

Hailey Foster Women B 7 / 46

Chagrin River Cyclocross Challenge (Oct 30 2010)

Jennifer Peters Women Cat 4 1 / 5

Cross Crusade: Portland International Raceway (Oct 24 2010)

Hailey Foster Women B 30 / 58

USGP Derby City Cup (Oct 24 2010)

Layne Peters Men Singlespeed 13 / 21

USGP Derby City Cup (Oct 23 2010)

Layne Peters Men Singlespeed 14 / 18

Coffman Park (Oct 17 2010)

Ginger Ballard Women Cat 3/4 5 / 8
Jennifer Peters Women Cat 1/2/3 2 / 8
Phillip Boydelatour Men Cat 1/2/3 10 / 17
John Markstein Men Cat 1/2/3 14 / 17
Justin Ling Men Cat 3/4 3 / 26
Phillip Boydelatour Men Cat 3/4 9 / 26

Cross Crusade: Sherwood Forest Equestrian Center (Oct 17 2010)

Hailey Foster Women B 10 / 52

Java Johnny's CX (Oct 9 2010)

Patrice Lehocky Cat 3/4 Women 18 / 27

Big Run Cyclocross (Oct 3 2010)

Layne Peters Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35-44 4 / 15
Ginger Ballard Women Cat 3/4 5 / 9
Patrice Lehocky Women Cat 3/4 7 / 9
Jennifer Peters Women Cat 1/2/3 3 / 4
Phillip Boydelatour Men Cat 1/2/3 16 / 25
Layne Peters Men Cat 1/2/3 19 / 25
John Markstein Men Cat 1/2/3 24 / 25
Phillip Boydelatour Men Cat 3/4 7 / 21
Justin Ling Men Cat 3/4 19 / 21

Stark Velo Cyclocross (Sep 25 2010)

Justin Ling Men Cat3/4 8 / 44

Hood River Double Cross Day Two (Sep 19 2010)

Brett Golden Category B 21 / 29

Hood River Double Cross Day One (Sep 18 2010)

Brett Golden Category B 24 / 31

Kings Cross Day 1 (Sep 18 2010)

Layne Peters Men Cat 3 - Masters 35+ 10 / 18
Laine Peters Singlespeed - Open 6 / 10

WebCyclery Thrilla CX Series (Sep 16 2010)

Brett Golden Men B 37 / 39

WebCyclery Thrilla CX Series #2 (Sep 9 2010)

Golden Brett Men B 22 / 41

WebCyclery Thrilla CX Series #1 (Sep 2 2010)

Golden Brett Men B 22 / 48
Kelley Kelsey Women 11 / 16

Cross Nationals Day 2 (Dec 11 2009)

Brett Golden Men - SingleSpeed 125 / 105

Cross Nationals Day 1 (Dec 10 2009)

Brett Golden Men - B - 30-39 101 / 90

USGP of Cyclocross Day Two (Dec 6 2009)

Samantha Rousculp Cat B Women 13 / 33

USGP of Cyclocross Day One (Dec 5 2009)

Samantha Rousculp Cat B Women 10 / 39

Fresh Air Crossaflixion Cup (Nov 28 2009)

Brett Golden Men B 8 / 9

Cap City Cross (Nov 15 2009)

Layne Peters 3/4 Men 13 / 41

Fresh Air Crossaflixion Cup #1 (Nov 14 2009)

Kelsey Kelley Women B 2 / 4

Cross Crusade #7 (Nov 8 2009)

Nick Williams Singlespeed 48 / 136
Kelsey Kelley Women B 8 / 52

Cross Crusade #6 (Nov 1 2009)

Rene Bates Singlespeed 43 / 90
Hailey Foster Women B 22 / 40

Cross Crusade #4 (Oct 25 2009)

Nick Williams Singlespeed 48 / 117

USGP Derby City Cup Day 2 (Oct 25 2009)

Layne Peters Single Speed 7 / 12

Willamette Valley Cross Series (Oct 24 2009)

Brent Golden Men Cat B 14 / 21

USGP Derby City Cup Day 1 (Oct 24 2009)

Layne Peters Single Speed 4 / 6

Cross Crusade #2 (Oct 11 2009)

Nick Williams Singlespeed 54 / 113

BB/VP Bar-B Cross (Oct 11 2009)

Nathanael Ziccardi Men - 1/2/3 9 / 18

Cincinatti UCI3 CycloCross Festival - Day 2 (Oct 10 2009)

Layne Peters Cat 3 Master 35+ 18 / 21

Cross Crusade #1 (Oct 4 2009)

Kelsey Kelley Women B 7 / 53
Hailey Foster Women B 22 / 53
Brett Golden Category C 59 / 159

Battle at Barlow (Sep 27 2009)

Kelsey Kelley Women B 5 / 20
Hailey Foster Women Beginner 26 / 26

Kings CX Weekend (OVCX #2) (Sep 20 2009)

Layne Peters Men Cat 3 35+ 10 / 20

Kings CX Weekend (OVCX #1) (Sep 19 2009)

Brandon Groff Men Category 3 11 / 18

Thrilla Cross Series (Sep 10 2009)

Kelsey Kelley Women 7 / 20

Thrilla Cross Series (Sep 3 2009)

Kelsey Kelley Women 8 / 15

Cap City Cross OVCX Ohio State Championship (Nov 23 2008)

Layne Peters Cat 3/4 Men (B) Race 12 / 42
Aaron Beck Cat 3/4 Men (B) Race 34 / 42

Cross Crusade #8/OBRA Championships (Nov 16 2008)

Samantha Rousculp Women B 21 / 51

Cross Crusade #7 (Nov 9 2008)

Samantha Rousculp Women B 12 / 45

Buckingham Financial Cyclocross Classic (Nov 9 2008)

Layne Peters B Men 15 / 40

Cross Crusade #6 (Nov 2 2008)

Samantha Rousculp Women B 27 / 45

USGP #1 - Non-UCI (Oct 25 2008)

Layne Peters Masters 35+ 40 / 48

Cross Crusade #3 (Oct 19 2008)

Samantha Rousculp Women B 25 / 38

Java Johnny's - Lionhearts International Cyclocross (Oct 11 2008)

Brandon Groff Men Intermediate (cx License Cats 3, 4) 18 / 53
Layne Peters Men Intermediate (cx License Cats 3, 4) 37 / 53

KTR Michigan Double-Cross (Sep 21 2008)

Rachel Steele Elite Women 8 / 10

KTR Michigan Double-Cross (Sep 20 2008)

Rachel Steele Elite Women 8 / 9

USGP - Papa John's Derby City Cup Day 2 (Oct 28 2007)

Mason Morgan Cat 2/3 Men 72 st 52 / 62

USGP - Papa John's Derby City Cup Day 1 (Oct 27 2007)

Mason Morgan Cat 2/3 Men 67 s 56 / 64

BioWheels/United Dairy Farmers Harbin Park (Oct 14 2007)

Mason Morgan B Men 42 / 50

John Bryan Fall Classic (Oct 7 2007)

David Esker Masters 35+ 6 / 22
Nathanael Ziccardi A Men 10 / 28
Mason Morgan B Men 16 / 25
Aaron Beck B Men 18 / 25
David Esker B Men 25 / 25

City of Heath Festival Cross (Sep 9 2007)

Nathanael Ziccardi A Men 2 / 15