Log In

Team Overview: Team Magnus

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Cross Revolution #5 (Nov 8 2015)

Trevor Koss Cat. 1/2 Men 19 / 20

Cross Revolution #3 (Oct 11 2015)

Trevor Koss Cat. 1/2 Men 3 / 27

Jingle Cross Day 2 (Nov 15 2014)

William Butcher Men Masters 35+ 25 / 44

Jingle Cross Day 1 (Nov 14 2014)

William Butcher Men Cat 2 28 / 41

Magnuson Park 'Cross (MFG #4) (Oct 19 2014)

Trevor Koss Cat. 1/2 Men 11 / 33

Subaru STARCROSSED (Sep 13 2014)

Trevor Koss Elite Men 17 / 38

Booty Cross (Nov 24 2013)

Dan Ellerkamp Men Category 3 14 / 21

Jingle Cross Day 3 (Nov 17 2013)

Henry Mcalvanah Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14 7 / 21

Jingle Cross Day 2 (Nov 16 2013)

Henry Mcalvanah Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14 4 / 18

Booty Cross (Dec 2 2012)

Alison Reitter Women Category 4 2 / 7

USGP Planet Bike Cup #2 (Sep 23 2012)

Christopher Quinn Men Master Cat 1/2/3/4 45-99 50 / 60
Kristin Gallagher Women Cat 2/3 29 / 36

USGP Planet Bike Cup #1 (Sep 22 2012)

Christopher Quinn Men Master Cat 1/2/3/4 45-99 49 / 54
Kristin Gallagher Women Cat 2/3 24 / 36

Wizard Cross (Dec 4 2011)

Matt Braun Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Oct-99 11 / 18

Halloween Classic by Velo Trocadero (Oct 23 2011)

Bodhi Wright-miller Men Cat 4 54 / 60
Kristin Gallagher Women Cat 3 9 / 15

River Hill Park CX (Oct 2 2011)

Claire Pettersen Women Women Category 4 19-29 2 / 9

CrosstheDomes (Oct 1 2011)

Travis Gruchow Men Category 4 19-29 14 / 63

USGP Cyclocross-Planet Bike Cup #2 (Sep 25 2011)

Joey Dunscombe Men Cat 4 42 / 68
William Butcher Men Master Cat 1/2/3 35-99 63 / 64
Mike Magnuson Men Master 45-99 52 / 54

USGP Cyclocross-Planet Bike Cup (Sep 24 2011)

William Butcher Men Pro/Cat 1 52 / 65
Mike Magnuson Men Master 45-99 53 / 56

North Carolina Grand Prix Day 2 (Nov 21 2010)

David Thomas Men UCI Elite Men 43 / 49

North Carolina Grand Prix Day 1 (Nov 20 2010)

David Thomas Men UCI Elite Men 44 / 49

Sun Prairie Cup CX (Nov 14 2010)

Nathan Jacques Cat 3 2 / 37

Wizzard Cross (Oct 31 2010)

Jesse Perreault Pro/1/2 7 / 20
Travis Braun Pro/1/2 10 / 20
Cory Gwin Cat 3 2 / 40

CamRock Cross (Oct 24 2010)

Cory Gwin Cat 3 1 / 24
Alejandra Butcher junior 10-14 Girls 2 / 3
Isabella Butcher junior 10-14 Girls 3 / 3

USGP Derby City Cup (Oct 24 2010)

David Thomas Men Cat 2/3 65 / 107

Kletzsch Park Cross (Oct 23 2010)

Cory Gwin Cat 3 2 / 25
Alejandra Butcher junior 10-14 Girls 1 / 2
Isabella Butcher junior 10-14 Girls 2 / 2

USGP Derby City Cup (Oct 23 2010)

David Thomas Men Cat 2/3 54 / 115

Furthermore Badger Prairie (Oct 16 2010)

Bodhi Wright-miller Cat 4 50 / 70
Alejandra Butcher junior 10-14 Girls 2 / 3

Harbin Park CX (Oct 10 2010)

David Thomas Cat 2/3 32 / 77

Java Johnny's CX (Oct 9 2010)

David Thomas Cat 2/3 47 / 76

Cross the Domes (Oct 2 2010)

Nathan Jacques Cat 3 5 / 48
Travis Braun Cat 3 6 / 48

USGP Cyclocross-Planet Bike Cup (Sep 26 2010)

William Butcher Men Pro/1 40 / 61
Nathan Jacques Men Cat2/3 31 / 85
Alyssa Severn Women Cat3/4 1 / 35
Joey Dunscombe Men Cat 4 47 / 71

USGP Cyclocross-Planet Bike Cup (Sep 25 2010)

William Butcher Men Pro/1/2 45 / 63
Nathan Jacques Men Cat2/3 39 / 86

No Good Double Cross (Sep 18 2010)

Cory Gwin Cat 3 3 / 45
Travis Braun Cat 3 4 / 45
Nathan Jacques Cat 3 11 / 45
Alejandra Butcher junior girls 10-14 1 / 2
Isabella Butcher junior girls 10-14 2 / 2

USGP of Cyclocross Day Two (Dec 6 2009)

David Thomas Cat B Men 16 / 128

USGP of Cyclocross Day One (Dec 5 2009)

David Thomas Cat B Men 27 / 94

Jingle Cross - Saturday (Nov 28 2009)

William Butcher Masters 35+ 3 / 34
William Butcher Men Cat 2/3 6 / 48

Jingle Cross - Friday (Nov 27 2009)

William Butcher Men Cat 2/3 2 / 44

USGP/Planet Bike Cup Day 2 (Sep 27 2009)

Shawn Mcmahon Cat 4 74 / 91
Frank Batchelor- Cat 4 80 / 91
Luke Batchelor- Cat 2/3 6 / 78
David Thomas Cat 2/3 15 / 78
Nathan Jacques Cat 2/3 37 / 78
Scott Neperud Cat 2/3 61 / 78
Christopher Berge Master 45+ 26 / 43
Nordzin Butcher Junior Girls 10 5 / 7
Isabella Butcher Junior Girls 10 6 / 7

USGP/Planet Bike Cup Day 1 (Sep 26 2009)

Alejandra Butcher Junior women 10-14 4 / 7
Isabella Butcher Junior women 10-14 6 / 7
Christopher Berge Master men 45+ 19 / 37
Shawn Mcmahon Cat. 4 Men 69 / 88
David Thomas Cat. 2-3 Men 3 / 70
Luke Batchelor-clark Cat. 2-3 Men 7 / 70
Scott Neperud Cat. 2-3 Men 64 / 70
Nils Gibson Cat. 2-3 Men 69 / 70

Cross Nationals B Races (Dec 11 2008)

David Thomas B Men under-29 29 / 51
Meghan Korol B Women 10 / 31

Wisconsin State Cyclocross Championships (Nov 23 2008)

Christopher Berge Masters 40+ 17 / 23
David Thomas Category 3 4 / 21
Nathan Jacques Masters 30+ 16 / 17

UW-Whitewater Cyclocross (Nov 15 2008)

David Thomas Cat 3 6 / 21

Save Ferris Northbrook Cross (Nov 9 2008)

David Thomas Men - Cat 3 4 / 30

Viking Cross (Nov 9 2008)

Bodhi Miller Junior Boys 10-14 2 / 3
William Butcher Category 4 Men 2 / 19
Nils Gibson Single Speed Men 17 / 18

Estabrook (Nov 2 2008)

Christopher Berge Masters 40+ 11 / 16
David Thomas Category 3 2 / 23

Kletzsch Park (Nov 1 2008)

David Thomas Category 3 3 / 24
Nathan Jacques Masters 30+ 13 / 22
William Butcher Masters 30+ 15 / 22
Luke Batchelor-clark Masters 30+ 22 / 22

Halloween Cross (Oct 26 2008)

David Thomas Category 3 3 / 26
Derek Hay Category 3 25 / 26
Meghan Korol Category 4 Women 3 / 6
Luke Batchelor-clark Masters 30+ 12 / 14

Gibbs Lake Cyclocross (Oct 19 2008)

Nathan Jacques Masters Women 30+ 7 / 9
David Thomas Cat 3 Men 4 / 17
Derek Hay Cat 3 Men 16 / 17
Christopher Berge Masters 40+ 11 / 13
Meghan Korol Cat 4 Women 3 / 6

Badger Prairie Park Cyclocross (Oct 18 2008)

Luke Batchelor-clark Masters 30+ 8 / 17
Nathan Jacques Masters 30+ 10 / 17
David Thomas Cat 3 Men 9 / 38
Derek Hay Cat 3 Men 30 / 38
Christopher Berge Masters 40+ 11 / 18

Lapham Cyclocross Race (Oct 5 2008)

Luke Batchelor-clark Masters 30+ 5 / 7
Nathan Jacques Masters 30+ 7 / 7
Christopher Berge Masters 40+ 11 / 12
David Thomas Men Category 3 6 / 28
Derek Hay Men Category 3 22 / 28
Meghan Korol Women Category 4 4 / 8

Cam-Rock Park (Oct 4 2008)

David Thomas Cat 3 Men 6 / 35
Derek Hay Cat 3 Men 24 / 35
Christopher Berge Masters 40+ 21 / 21
Meghan Korol Cat 4 Women 4 / 13
Luke Batchelor-clark Masters 30+ 6 / 18
Nathan Jacques Masters 30+ 12 / 18
Scott Shapiro Masters 30+ 16 / 18

MadCross presents Jonathan Page's Planet Bike Cup (Sep 28 2008)

Meghan Korol Women Cat 4 6 / 14
Luke Batchelor-clark Master 30+ 13 / 26
Nathan Jacques Master 30+ 18 / 26
William Butcher Master 30+ 26 / 26
Christopher Berge Master 40+ 14 / 36
David Thomas Men Cat 3 18 / 48
Derek Hay Men Cat 3 38 / 48

MadCross presents Jonathan Page's Planet Bike Cup (Sep 27 2008)

Derek Hay Men Cat 3 36 / 45
Meghan Korol Women 4 9 / 13