Log In

Team Overview: Steed Cycles

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

MFG Woodland Park (Nov 17 2019)

Chris Mallinson Cat 4 Men 45+ 29 / 74

The Silver Goose CX - Pan Am Masters 2019 (Nov 9 2019)

Owen Scott Master Men 45-54 27 / 42

MFG Cyclocross - The Tacko Fall Buffet 2 (Sep 29 2019)

Sam Morris Cat 3 Men 6 / 23
Shawn Pettersen Cat 3 Men 45+ 1 / 31
Kate Drew Women 50+ 7 / 15

PTBO CX Lift Lock UCI C2 (Nov 11 2018)

Drummond Lawson Men / Hommes 35-44 - 15 km 2 / 28

2018 Shimano Canadian Cyclocross Championships (Nov 10 2018)

Drummond Lawson Men / Hommes 35-44 - 15 km 4 / 40
Owen Scott Men / Hommes 45-54 - 15 km 43 / 76

Silver Goose C2 (Nov 3 2018)

Owen Scott Master Men 45-54 28 / 52

Bellingham BMX (Oct 13 2018)

Drummond Lawson Men A 1 / 16

Charm City Cross Day 1 (Oct 6 2018)

Drummond Lawson Men Open Cat2/3 13 / 86

MFG Cyclocross - Mooca Liets (Sep 30 2018)

Owen Scott Men 50+ 7 / 26

MFG Cyclocross - Leavenworth CX (Sep 23 2018)

Chantal Lauzon Cat 3/4 Women 35+ 20 / 22
Lindsey Von bloedau Cat 3 Women 12 / 18

CXR #1 CrossTheFunk (Sep 16 2018)

Chantal Lauzon Cat 3-4 Master Women CX racing age 45+ 5 / 8

MFG Cyclocross - Lake Sammamish (Sep 9 2018)

Chantal Lauzon Cat 3/4 Women 35+ 20 / 23

BC Cyclocross Provincials (Nov 25 2017)

Chantal Lauzon Master 40-49 (Women) 7 / 10
Shawn Pettersen Master 50-59 (Men) 3 / 31
Owen Scott Master 50-59 (Men) 7 / 31
Paul Mc carthy SingleSpeed (Men) 8 / 14

MFG Cyclocross - Woodland (Nov 19 2017)

Natasha Cowie Cat 1/2 Women 6 / 18
Kelly Jones Cat 1/2 Women 7 / 18

MFG #5 - North 40 CX p/b The Athletic (Nov 5 2017)

Natasha Cowie Cat 1/2 Women 4 / 11
Chantal Lauzon Cat 3/4 Women 40+ 17 / 19

Cascade Cross 3: Hannegan Speedway (Nov 4 2017)

Drummond Lawson Men A 2 / 5
Natasha Cowie Women A 1 / 11
Kelly Jones Women A 2 / 11

2017 Canadian Cyclocross Championships (Oct 28 2017)

Kim Steed Men / Hommes 40-49 Results 11 / 71

Crosstoberfest - NWCXCUP Race #1 (Oct 1 2017)

Natasha Cowie Women Senior Open 2 / 13
Chantal Lauzon Women Master 40+ Cat 3/4 10 / 11

Vanier (Sep 30 2017)

Shawn Pettersen Master B (Men) 1 / 56
Simon Pulfrey Master B (Men) 4 / 56
Owen Scott Master B (Men) 9 / 56
Chris Mallinson Master B (Men) 47 / 56
Natasha Cowie Elite (Women) 1 / 6
Kelly Jones Elite (Women) 2 / 6
Lindsey Von bloedau Elite (Women) 5 / 6
Kim Steed Master A (Men) 1 / 22
Eric Hung Master A (Men) 3 / 22
Scott Mcgregor Master A (Men) 10 / 22
Chris Bishop Master A (Men) 11 / 22
Steve Savage Elite (Men) 16 / 33

MFG #2 - Moor Cross (Sep 24 2017)

Owen Scott Cat 3 Men 45+ 11 / 62
Kelly Jones Cat 1/2 Women 4 / 14

DEVO Donkey Cross (Sep 16 2017)

Shawn Pettersen Master B (Men) 1 / 40
Owen Scott Master B (Men) 2 / 40
Chris Mallinson Master B (Men) 33 / 40
Natasha Cowie Elite (Women) 2 / 6
Kim Steed Master A (Men) 2 / 22
Eric Hung Master A (Men) 4 / 22
Mike Murphy Master A (Men) 9 / 22
Scott Mcgregor Master A (Men) 13 / 22
Chris Bishop Master A (Men) 14 / 22
Steve Savage Elite (Men) 20 / 22
Dan Gronross Elite (Men) 22 / 22

MFG #1 - Lake Sammamish (Sep 10 2017)

Natasha Cowie Cat 1/2 Women 6 / 20
Kelly Jones Cat 1/2 Women 19 / 20

Cascade Cross Series 2016: Bandit Cross (Jan 14 2017)

Natasha Cowie Women A 1 / 10
Owen Scott Master Men B 40+ 1 / 21

NCCX Race #12 (Dec 11 2016)

Natasha Cowie Women UCI C2 Cat 1/2 16 / 29

NCCX Race #11 (Dec 10 2016)

Natasha Cowie Women UCI C2 Cat 1/2 18 / 31

Cascade Cross Series 2016: Cross Border Clash (Nov 5 2016)

Greg Matthews Men A 8 / 11
Natasha Cowie Women A 2 / 9
Kelly Jones Women A 3 / 9

MFG CX - Moor Cross (Sep 25 2016)

Corey Grobe Single Speed Men 18 / 77
Kelly Jones Cat 1/2 Women 40+ 1 / 7
Natasha Cowie Cat 1/2 Women 6 / 15
Natalia Mulekova Cat 1/2 Women 8 / 15

Cascade Cross Series 2015: Bandit Worlds (Jan 9 2016)

Greg Matthews Men A 1 / 13

MFG CX - Woodland Park (Nov 22 2015)

Chris Mallinson Cat 4 Men 96 / 96
Chris Mallinson Beginner Men 22 / 97

The Subaru Cyclo Cup Day 2 (Nov 15 2015)

Natasha Cowie Women Elite UCI 18 / 32
Natalia Mulekova Women Elite UCI 23 / 32

The Subaru Cyclo Cup Day 1 (Nov 14 2015)

Natasha Cowie Women Elite UCI 19 / 29

Mahon Atomic Superprestige VCXC 2015 (Oct 18 2015)

Anna Pettersen Intermediate (Women) 2 / 8
Paul Mc carthy SingleSpeed (Open) 6 / 19
Corey Grobe Intermediate (Men) 2 / 57
Eric Hung Intermediate (Men) 8 / 57
Greg Matthews Intermediate (Men) 12 / 57
Jake Cullen Intermediate (Men) 29 / 57
Scott Mcgregor Master (Men) 8 / 44
Mike Murphy Master (Men) 12 / 44
Owen Scott Master (Men) 18 / 44
Steve Savage Elite (Men) 21 / 27
Kerri Anderson Beginner (Women) 10 / 25
Andrea Scott Beginner (Women) 14 / 25
Chris Mallinson Beginner (Men) 30 / 76

Queens Cross VCXC 2015 (Oct 10 2015)

Anna Pettersen Intermediate (Women) 1 / 8
Paul Mc carthy SingleSpeed (Open) 7 / 20
Corey Grobe Intermediate (Men) 3 / 47
Bart Gould Intermediate (Men) 34 / 47
Jake Cullen Intermediate (Men) 37 / 47
Scott Mcgregor Master (Men) 5 / 32
Mike Murphy Master (Men) 10 / 32
Owen Scott Master (Men) 11 / 32
Steve Savage Elite (Men) 10 / 15
Dan Gronross Elite (Men) 15 / 15
Kerri Anderson Beginner (Women) 6 / 23
Andrea Scott Beginner (Women) 12 / 23
Chris Mallinson Beginner (Men) 32 / 62

Vanier Park VCXC 2015 (Oct 4 2015)

Paul Mc carthy SingleSpeed (Open) 3 / 16
Anna Pettersen Intermediate (Women) 6 / 18
Corey Grobe Intermediate (Men) 16 / 76
Jake Cullen Intermediate (Men) 19 / 76
Greg Matthews Intermediate (Men) 27 / 76
Bart Gould Intermediate (Men) 44 / 76
Natalia Mulekova Elite (Women) 6 / 8
Kelly Jones Elite (Women) 7 / 8
Scott Mcgregor Master (Men) 9 / 42
Mike Murphy Master (Men) 12 / 42
Steve Savage Elite (Men) 27 / 31
Chris Mallinson Beginner (Men) 31 / 77

Cloverdale VCXC 2015 (Oct 3 2015)

Paul Mc carthy SingleSpeed (Open) 2 / 13
Kelly Jones Intermediate (Women) 2 / 6
Corey Grobe Intermediate (Men) 9 / 52
Jake Cullen Intermediate (Men) 14 / 52
Greg Matthews Intermediate (Men) 15 / 52
Natalia Mulekova Elite (Women) 3 / 3
Scott Mcgregor Master (Men) 6 / 27
Owen Scott Master (Men) 14 / 27
Andrea Scott Beginner (Women) 6 / 11
Bart Gould Beginner (Men) 2 / 39
Chris Mallinson Beginner (Men) 18 / 39

Foreshore Park VCXC 2015 (Sep 20 2015)

Kim Steed Master (Men) 3 / 31
Scott Mcgregor Master (Men) 4 / 31
Mike Murphy Master (Men) 31 / 31
Dan Gronross Elite (Men) 13 / 18
Natalia Mulekova Intermediate (Women) 1 / 9
Anna Pettersen Intermediate (Women) 5 / 9
Paul Mc carthy SingleSpeed (Open) 3 / 17
Corey Grobe Intermediate (Men) 11 / 69
Jake Cullen Intermediate (Men) 38 / 69
Kelly Jones Beginner (Women) 4 / 23
Kerri Anderson Beginner (Women) 11 / 23
Andrea Scott Beginner (Women) 14 / 23
Bart Gould Beginner (Men) 2 / 75
Jake Cullen Beginner (Men) 4 / 75
Mark Breakspear Beginner (Men) 6 / 75
Chris Mallinson Beginner (Men) 26 / 75

Fort Langley Classic VCXC 2015 (Sep 5 2015)

Carey Mark Elite (Women) 2 / 6
Kim Steed Master (Men) 5 / 21
Mike Murphy Master (Men) 8 / 21
Scott Mcgregor Master (Men) 11 / 21
Owen Scott Master (Men) 15 / 21
Dan Gronross Elite (Men) 7 / 18
Natalia Mulekova Intermediate (Women) 1 / 6
Corey Grobe Intermediate (Men) 29 / 51
Kerri Anderson Beginner (Women) 7 / 16
Bart Gould Beginner (Men) 1 / 47
Mark Breakspear Beginner (Men) 3 / 47
Jake Cullen Beginner (Men) 20 / 47

Subaru Woodland Park GP (MFG #6) (Nov 9 2014)

Dan Mackie Cat. 4 Men 13 / 107
Kelly Jones Cat. 1/2 Women 4 / 22

Cascade Cross Series 2014 : Cross Border Clash (Nov 1 2014)

Kelly Jones Women A 2 / 6
Paul Mccarthy Men B 25 / 26

Atomic Superprestige (Oct 19 2014)

Paul Mc carthy SingleSpeed (Open) 3 / 5
Anna Pettersen Intermediate Wom (Women) 7 / 15
Mike Murphy Master Men (Men) 2 / 37
Owen Scott Master Men (Men) 14 / 37
John Ramsden Master Men (Men) 35 / 37
Kelly Jones Elite Women (Women) 2 / 10
Kim Steed Elite Men (Men) 11 / 21
Scott Mcgregor Elite Men (Men) 15 / 21
Dan Gronross Elite Men (Men) 18 / 21
Andrea Scott Novice Women (Women) 11 / 14

CastleCross CX (Oct 4 2014)

Paul Mc carthy SingleSpeed (Open) 6 / 6
Stuart Mullan Intermediate Men (Men) 37 / 58
Mike Murphy Master Men (Men) 3 / 33
Owen Scott Master Men (Men) 19 / 33
John Ramsden Master Men (Men) 29 / 33
Paul Mc carthy Elite Men (Men) 13 / 16
Scott Mcgregor Elite Men (Men) 14 / 16

Vanier Park CX (Sep 28 2014)

Paul Mc carthy SingleSpeed (Open) 2 / 6
Stuart Mullan Intermediate Men (Men) 50 / 62
Mike Murphy Master Men (Men) 5 / 38
Owen Scott Master Men (Men) 21 / 38
John Ramsden Master Men (Men) 36 / 38
Dan Gronross Elite Men (Men) 15 / 25
Steve Savage Elite Men (Men) 24 / 25
Scott Mcgregor Elite Men (Men) 25 / 25

Burnaby Foreshore CX (Sep 27 2014)

Paul Mc carthy SingleSpeed (Open) 3 / 6
Anna Pettersen Intermediate Wom (Women) 5 / 9
Stuart Mullan Intermediate Men (Men) 32 / 53
Mike Murphy Master Men (Men) 3 / 31
Owen Scott Master Men (Men) 16 / 31
Mark Butschler Master Men (Men) 27 / 31
Kelly Jones Elite Women (Women) 2 / 5
Kim Steed Elite Men (Men) 6 / 18
Steve Savage Elite Men (Men) 7 / 18
Paul Mc carthy Elite Men (Men) 13 / 18
Scott Mcgregor Elite Men (Men) 14 / 18
Dan Gronross Elite Men (Men) 18 / 18
Bart Gould Novice Men (Men) 8 / 41
John Ramsden Novice Men (Men) 17 / 41

Subaru STARCROSSED (Sep 13 2014)

Ian Hoffman Cat. 3 Master Men 45+ 9 / 40
Kelly Jones Elite Women 19 / 26
Paul Mc carthy Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 4 / 47
Scott Mcgregor Cat. 1/2 Master Men 35+ 21 / 22

Fort Langley Classic Elite (Sep 1 2014)

Stuart Mullan Intermediate Men (Men) 32 / 46
Owen Scott Master Men (Men) 17 / 26
Carey Mark Elite Women (Women) 1 / 3
Kelly Jones Elite Women (Women) 2 / 3
Justin Mark Elite Men (Men) 6 / 17
Scott Mcgregor Elite Men (Men) 14 / 17
Kim Steed Elite Men (Men) 15 / 17
Steve Savage Elite Men (Men) 17 / 17
Bart Gould Novice Men (Men) 2 / 34
Dave O'dowd Novice Men (Men) 11 / 34

Canadian Cyclocross National Champs (Nov 30 2013)

Carey Mark Elite Women 7 / 19
Kelly Jones Elite Women 14 / 19

SCX #4: Sprinkler (Nov 17 2013)

Justin Mark Cat. 1/2 Master Men 35+ 4 / 14
Carey Mark Cat. 1/2 Women 2 / 16

Cascade Cross Series 2013: Thanks Given'er (Nov 16 2013)

Carey Mark Men B 32 / 32
Justin Mark Men A 3 / 10
Carey Mark Women A 1 / 8

MFG #6: Woodland Park (Nov 10 2013)

James Birkenbuel Cat. 1/2 Master Men 35+ 5 / 28

Cascade Cross Series 2013: Cross Border Clash Day 2 (Nov 3 2013)

Carey Mark Women A 1 / 10
Kelly Jones Women A 2 / 10
Erin Redl Women B 3 / 6
Justin Mark Men A 4 / 13

Cascade Cross Series 2013: Cross Border Clash Day 1 (Nov 2 2013)

Paul Mc carthy Men B 3 / 39
Justin Mark Men A 8 / 21
James Birkenbuel Men A 18 / 21
Carey Mark Women A 1 / 13
Kelly Jones Women A 2 / 13

Pumpkin CX (Oct 27 2013)

Anna Gleave Beginner Women 3 / 27
Simon Pulfrey Master Men 40+ 2 / 27
Shawn Pettersen Elite Men 13 / 30
Dan Gronross Elite Men 15 / 30
Paul Mc carthy Elite Men 21 / 30
Kelly Jones Elite Women 2 / 4
Steve Savage Intermediate Men 3 / 68

LionCross! (Oct 19 2013)

Dan Gronross Elite Men 14 / 15
Kim Steed Masters 30+ Men 1 / 2 2 / 16
Scott Mcgregor Masters 30+ Men 1 / 2 8 / 16

MFG #3: GP Robert Trombley (Oct 6 2013)

Kelly Jones Cat. 1/2 Women 6 / 21
Dan Gronross Cat. 3 Men 10 / 45
James Birkenbuel Cat. 1/2 Master Men 35+ 3 / 24

Cascade Cross Series 2013: MFG Cross Combo (Oct 5 2013)

James Birkenbuel Men A 7 / 21
Kelly Jones Women A 3 / 10

Vanier Park Cyclocross (Sep 29 2013)

Kim Steed Masters 1/2 Men 2 / 23
James Birkenbuel Masters 1/2 Men 3 / 23
Scott Mcgregor Masters 1/2 Men 10 / 23
Shawn Pettersen Masters 1/2 Men 15 / 23
Steve Savage Master 3/4 Men 2 / 48
Paul Mccarthy Master 3/4 Men 5 / 48

SCX #1: McCollum Park (Sep 22 2013)

James Birkenbuehl Cat. 1/2 Master Men 35+ 4 / 20

StarCrossed CX (Sep 14 2013)

Carthy, paul Mc Men Cat 3 30+ 8 / 42
Scott Mcgregor Men 30+ 36 / 40

MFG #1: Kick-Off Cross (Sep 8 2013)

James Birkenbuel Cat. 1/2 Master Men 35+ 13 / 21
Kelly Jones Cat. 1/2 Women 6 / 22

Vancouver Super Prestige CX - Fort Langley (Sep 1 2013)

Paul Mccarthy Masters 3/4 Men 1 / 27
Kelly Jones Open Women 4 / 6
Kim Steed Masters 1/2 Men 3 / 18
James Birkenbuel Masters 1/2 Men 9 / 18
Scott Mcgregor Masters 1/2 Men 13 / 18
Dan Gronross Cat 1/2 Men 11 / 15

BC Grand Prix (Nov 18 2012)

Kelly Jones UCI Women 15 / 23

Canadian National Championships (Nov 17 2012)

Kim Steed Masters Men 40-49 6 / 52
Shawn Pettersen Masters Men 40-49 10 / 52
Mike Murphy Masters Men 40-49 22 / 52
Dan Gronross Master 30-39 Men 16 / 33
Scott Mcgregor Master 30-39 Men 21 / 33
Kelly Jones Elite Women 19 / 23

MFG #6: Woodlawn Park (Nov 11 2012)

James Birkenbuel CAT 1/2 MASTER MEN 35+ 13 / 24

Cascade Cross Series 2012: Cross Border Clash Day 1 (Nov 3 2012)

James Birkenbuel Men A 10 / 18
Dan Gronross Men B 8 / 26
Kelly Jones Women A 2 / 9

SCX #3 - Silver Lake (Oct 14 2012)

Kelly Jones Wm 1/2 3 / 9
James Birkenbuel Master Men1/2 35+ 10 / 24
Dan Granross Men 3 38 / 39

MFG #3: Starcrossed (Oct 6 2012)

Dan Gronross CAT 3 MEN 11 / 49

MFG #2: Lake Sammamish GP (Sep 23 2012)

James Birkenbuel Cat 1/2 35+ Men 8 / 25
Dan Gronross CAT 3 MEN 20 / 59

MFG #1: Kick-Off Cross (Sep 9 2012)

James Birkenbuel CAT 1/2 MASTER MEN 35+ 14 / 22

Rapha-Focus GP (Sep 18 2011)

James Birkenbuel CAT 1/2 MASTER MEN 35+ 16 / 45

Cycle-U Kick-Off Cross (Sep 11 2011)

James Birkenbuel CAT 1/2 MASTER MEN 35+ 9 / 24

USGP of Cyclocross Day Two (Dec 6 2009)

Kevin Macdonald Master Men 45+ 71 / 93

USGP of Cyclocross Day One (Dec 5 2009)

Kevin Macdonald Master Men 45+ 106 / 106

Jim Horner Grand Prix (Oct 11 2009)

Iain Mant Master 40-49 Men 9 / 22

Surf City #1 Soquel High School (Oct 11 2009)

Rob Mulder Master Men 45+ A 24 / 24

2009 Canadian National Championships (Oct 10 2009)

Iain Mant Master 40-49 Men 15 / 29
Kim Steed Master 30-39 Men 4 / 23

Starcrossed (Sep 19 2009)

Scott Mcgregor Masters 30+ 1/2 44 / 74

Jim Horner Cyclocross Grand Prix (Oct 12 2008)

Melanie Vaughan Elite Women - 18.6 km (6 laps) 8 / 22