Log In

Team Overview: First Rate Mortgage

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

MFG #5: SCCA Starbucks GP (Oct 27 2012)

Joseph Ecker CAT 3 MASTER MEN 35+ 27 / 33

MFG #4: Magnuson Park (Oct 21 2012)

Joseph Ecker CAT 3 MASTER MEN 35+ 37 / 62

MFG #3: Starcrossed (Oct 6 2012)

Joseph Ecker CAT 3 MASTER MEN 35+ 47 / 74

MFG #1: Kick-Off Cross (Sep 9 2012)

Joseph Ecker CAT 3 MASTER MEN 35+ 45 / 71

MFG #6 Woodland Park (Nov 13 2011)

Joseph Ecker CAT 3 MASTER MEN 35+ 47 / 63

MFG #5 Magnuson Park (Oct 30 2011)

Joseph Ecker CAT 3 MEN 31 / 44

Raceway CX (Oct 23 2011)

Joseph Ecker CAT 3 MEN 38 / 46
Evan Renwick CAT 1/2 MEN 16 / 19

SCCA/Starbucks GP (Oct 2 2011)

Joseph Ecker CAT 3 MEN 56 / 58

Cycle-U Kick-Off Cross (Sep 11 2011)

Joseph Ecker CAT 3 MEN 23 / 46
Colin Krebsbach CAT 3 MEN 46 / 46

Raleigh Midsummer Nights CX (Jul 21 2011)

Joseph Ecker CAT 3 MEN 40+ 9 / 25

USGP Portland Cup Day 2 (Dec 5 2010)

Jerry Cutright Men Master 45+ 45-99 50 / 57

USGP of Cyclocross Day Two (Dec 5 2010)

Keland Yip Junior Men 10-14 10 / 14
Anders Pedersen Junior Men 15-16 10 / 11

USGP Portland Cup Day 1 (Dec 4 2010)

Jerry Cutright Men Master 45+ 45-99 46 / 65

USGP of Cyclocross Day One (Dec 4 2010)

Keland Yip Jr Men 10-14 12 / 14
Anders Pedersen Junior Men 15-16 15 / 15

Evergreen Fairgrounds (Nov 21 2010)

Evan Renwick Men 3 5 / 42
Theo Arden (was 155) JrDevlp 4 / 23
Mitchell Thornton JrDevlp 7 / 23
Jarrett Aregger JrDevlp 10 / 23
Mike Jors JrDevlp 12 / 23
Trey Thornton JrDevlp 15 / 23
Luke Grant JrDevlp 16 / 23
Henry Geary JrDevlp 17 / 23
Erik Philipson JrDevlp 23 / 23
Evan Geary Cat 4 Men 22 / 61
David Yamamoto Cat 4 Men 25 / 61
Harrison Devine Cat 4 Men 45 / 61

Sprinker Cyclocross (Nov 21 2010)

Evan Renwick Men 3 2 / 35
David Schmidt Mstr1/2Men35+ 14 / 32
Theo Arden (was 155) JrDevlp 4 / 18
Jarrett Aregger JrDevlp 5 / 18
Trey Thornton JrDevlp 8 / 18
Mitchell Thornton JrDevlp 9 / 18
Mike Jors JrDevlp 10 / 18
Henry Geary JrDevlp 13 / 18
Erik Philipson JrDevlp 16 / 18
Harrison Devine JrDevlp 18 / 18
Barry Johnson Mstr4Men45+ 1 / 46
Alex Watt Cat 4 Men 33 / 68
Harrison Devine Cat 4 Men 42 / 68
David Yamamoto Cat 4 Men 51 / 68
Evan Geary Cat 4 Men 65 / 68

2010 Washington State Cyclocross Championships (Nov 20 2010)

Rodney Brandon Men Cat 1/2 Mstr 45+ 4 / 5
Brandon Schumacher Junior Boys 15-16 2 / 2
Evan Renwick Men Cat 3 1 / 5
Jerry Cutright Men Cat 3 Mstr 45+ 20 / 22
Harrison Devine Junior Boys 15-16 4 / 7
Evan Geary Junior Boys 13-14 1 / 7
Mike Jors Junior Boys 13-14 3 / 7
Trey Thornton Junior Boys 13-14 4 / 7
Jarrett Anregger Junior Boys 13-14 5 / 7
Keland Yip Junior Boys 13-14 7 / 7
Mitchell Thornton Junior Boys 10-12 1 / 6
Daniel Renwick Men Cat 4 Mstr 45+ 5 / 11

Woodlawn Park GP (Nov 14 2010)

Jarrett Aregger JR BOYS 13-14 5 / 11
Mike Jors JR BOYS 13-14 6 / 11
Trey Thornton JR BOYS 13-14 7 / 11
Evan Renwick CAT 3 MEN 8 / 44
Evan Geary CAT 4 MEN 17 / 128
Harrison Devine CAT 4 MEN 36 / 128
Theo Arden (was 155) CAT 4 MEN 63 / 128
Dan Warren CAT 4 MEN 77 / 128
Mitchell Thornton JR BOYS 10-12 2 / 29
Henry Geary JR BOYS 10-12 3 / 29
Harrison Devine JR BOYS 15-16 1 / 5
Theo Arden (was 155) JR BOYS 15-16 3 / 5

Maris Farms (Nov 7 2010)

Evan Renwick Men 3 3 / 39
David Schmidt Mstr1/2Men35+ 12 / 28
Theo Arden (was 155) JrDevlp 3 / 20
Mitchell Thornton JrDevlp 5 / 20
Jarrett Aregger JrDevlp 6 / 20
Henry Geary JrDevlp 9 / 20
Luke Grant JrDevlp 12 / 20
Aaron Watt JrDevlp 13 / 20
Trey Thornton JrDevlp 14 / 20
Mike Jors JrDevlp 16 / 20
Erik Philipson JrDevlp 17 / 20
Barry Johnson Mstr4Men45+ 3 / 51
Daniel Renwick Mstr4Men45+ 24 / 51
Evan Geary Cat 4 Men 21 / 67
David Yamamoto Cat 4 Men 29 / 67
Alex Watt Cat 4 Men 47 / 67

Raceway Cross (Oct 31 2010)

Barry Johnson CAT 4 MASTER MEN 45+ 3 / 30
Colin Krebsbach CAT 3 MEN 24 / 39
Jarrett Aregger JR BOYS 13-14 4 / 12
Trey Thornton JR BOYS 13-14 6 / 12
Mitchell Thornton JR BOYS 10-12 1 / 17
Henry Geary JR BOYS 10-12 2 / 17
Evan Geary CAT 4 MEN 26 / 57

Steilacoom (Oct 31 2010)

Yip Keland Junior Boy 13-14 6 / 13
David Schmidt MstrMen3 35+ 2 / 43
Evan Renwick Men 3 10 / 38
Trey Thornton JrDevlp 5 / 13
Mitchell Thornton JrDevlp 6 / 13
Theo Arden (was 155) JrDevlp 8 / 13
Jarrett Aregger JrDevlp 9 / 13
Mike Jors JrDevlp 10 / 13
Henry Geary JrDevlp 11 / 13
Erik Philipson JrDevlp 13 / 13
Barry Johnson Mstr4Men45+ 9 / 45
Daniel Renwick Mstr4Men45+ 22 / 45
Evan Geary Cat 4 Men 16 / 50
David Yamamoto Cat 4 Men 20 / 50

King County Cross (Oct 30 2010)

Trey Thornton JR BOYS 13-14 2 / 7
Jarrett Aregger JR BOYS 13-14 4 / 7
Mitchell Thornton JR BOYS 10-12 1 / 8
Henry Geary JR BOYS 10-12 2 / 8
Evan Geary CAT 4 MEN 26 / 52
Barry Johnson CAT 4 MASTER MEN 45+ 16 / 22

Seattle CX: Silver Lake (Oct 17 2010)

Barry Johnson Mstr4Men45+ 21 / 55
Evan Geary Cat 4 Men 20 / 77
David Yamamoto Cat 4 Men 49 / 77
Alex Watt Cat 4 Men 53 / 77
Theo Arden (was 155) JrDevlp 4 / 21
Jarrett Aregger JrDevlp 8 / 21
Trey Thornton JrDevlp 9 / 21
Mitchell Thornton JrDevlp 11 / 21
Henry Geary JrDevlp 12 / 21
Luke Grant JrDevlp 15 / 21
Aaron Watt JrDevlp 18 / 21
Erk Philipson JrDevlp 20 / 21
Mike Jors JrDevlp 21 / 21
Rodney Brandon Mstr1/2Men45+ 17 / 18
Evan Renwick Men 3 16 / 43
David Schmidt MstrMen3 35+ 2 / 52

Seattle CX: Beverly Park (Oct 10 2010)

Yip Keland Boy Jr1314 9 / 9
Barry Johnson Mstr4Men45+ 3 / 52
Evan Geary Cat 4 Men 24 / 75
Alex Watt Cat 4 Men 46 / 75
Stacey Giuffre Girl Jr1314 3 / 4
Theo Arden (was 155) JrDevlp 1 / 19
Jarrett Aregger JrDevlp 4 / 19
Mitchell Thornton JrDevlp 5 / 19
Trey Thornton JrDevlp 7 / 19
Mike Jors JrDevlp 9 / 19
Henry Geary JrDevlp 10 / 19
Luke Grant JrDevlp 12 / 19
Aaron Watt JrDevlp 17 / 19
Erk Philipson JrDevlp 18 / 19
Rodney Brandon Mstr1/2Men45+ 8 / 12
Evan Renwick Men 3 11 / 36
David Schmidt MstrMen3 35+ 1 / 58
Joseph Ecker MstrMen3 35+ 37 / 58

SCCA/Starbucks Gran Prix (Oct 3 2010)

Evan Geary Cat 4 Men 24 / 96
Paul Krebsbach Cat 3 Master Men 45+ 32 / 37
Colin Krebsbach Cat 3 Men 13 / 48
Evan Renwick Cat 3 Men 24 / 48
Andrew Mcnett Cat 3 Men 44 / 48
Barry Johnson Cat 4 Master Men 45+ 5 / 38
Jarrett Aregger Jr Boys 13-14 5 / 14
Trey Thornton Jr Boys 13-14 8 / 14
Mitchell Thornton Jr Boys 10-12 1 / 23
Henry Geary Jr Boys 10-12 2 / 23

Seattle CX: Evergreen HS (Sep 26 2010)

David Schmidt MstrMen3 35+ 4 / 57
Joseph Ecker MstrMen3 35+ 32 / 57
Trey Thornton JrDevlp 8 / 74
Mitchell Thornton JrDevlp 10 / 74
Mike Jors JrDevlp 11 / 74
Jarrett Aregger JrDevlp 12 / 74
Henry Geary JrDevlp 13 / 74
Erik Philipson JrDevlp 14 / 74
Keland Yip JrDevlp 67 / 74
Evan Geary Cat 4 Men 40 / 72

MFG #2 -Rad Racing GP (Sep 19 2010)

Travis Sullivan Cat 4 Men 71 / 72
Evan Renwick Jr Boys 17-18 3 / 5
Colin Krebsbach Jr Boys 17-18 4 / 5
Barry Johnson Cat 4 Master Men 45+ 14 / 38
Evan Geary Jr Boys 13-14 1 / 16
Jarrett Aregger Jr Boys 13-14 6 / 16
Trey Thornton Jr Boys 13-14 8 / 16
Henry Geary Jr Boys 10-12 4 / 26
Mitchell Thornton Jr Boys 10-12 5 / 26

Starcrossed (Sep 19 2010)

Paul Krebsbach Cat 3 Men 35+ 76 / 76

MFG #1 - Kickoff Cross (Sep 18 2010)

Paul Krebsbach Cat 3 Master Men 45+ 26 / 35
Nick Solheim Cat 3 Men 23 / 54
Andrew Mcnett Cat 3 Men 43 / 54
David Schmidt Cat 1/2 Master Men 35+ 16 / 29
Barry Johnson Cat 4 Master Men 45+ 4 / 25
Trey Thornton Jr Boys 13-14 4 / 9
Anders Pedersen Jr Boys 13-14 8 / 9
Mitchell Thornton Jr Boys 10-12 1 / 24

USGP of Cyclocross Day Two (Dec 6 2009)

Paul Kovacevic Master Men 45+ 73 / 93

USGP of Cyclocross Day One (Dec 5 2009)

Richard Daifuku Master Men 55+ 18 / 23
Paul Kovacevic Master Men 45+ 83 / 106

Seattle Cyclocross - Monroe (Nov 29 2009)

Paul Krebsbach MstrMen3 45+ 18 / 33
Barry Johnson MstrMen4 45+ 7 / 41
Richard Daifuku MstrMen55+ 3 / 14
Nick Solheim Men 1/2 20 / 20
Andrew Minett Men 3 45 / 122
Nick Solheim Men 3 56 / 122
Devin Knickerbocher Men 3 100 / 122
Devin Knickerbocker Men 3 120 / 122

Seattle Cyclocross - Sedro Woolley (Nov 22 2009)

Paul Krebsbach MstrMen3 45+ 15 / 29
Barry Johnson MstrMen4 45+ 6 / 33
Richard Daifuku MstrMen55+ 4 / 16
Nick Solheim Men 1/2 20 / 20

MFG #6 - Woodland Park GP (Nov 15 2009)

Logan Wetzel Cat 1/2 Men 7 / 26
Devin Knickerbocker Cat 3 Men 34 / 54
Andrew Mcnett Cat 3 Men 44 / 54
Dan Doran Cat 3 Men 49 / 54
Barry Johnson Cat 4 Master Men 45+ 4 / 44

Washington State Cyclocross Championships (Nov 15 2009)

Paul Krebsbach MstrMen3 45+ 11 / 15
Barry Johnson MstrMen4 45+ 4 / 12
Richard Daifuku MstrMen55+ 2 / 4

Seattle Cyclocross - Sprinkler Park (Nov 8 2009)

Paul Krebsbach MstrMen3 45+ 15 / 31
Barry Johnson MstrMen4 45+ 24 / 39
Richard Daifuku MstrMen55+ 7 / 16
Nick Solheim Men 1/2 22 / 23

Seattle Cyclocross - Maris Farms (Nov 1 2009)

Paul Krebsbach MstrMen3 45+ 20 / 32
Barry Johnson MstrMen4 45+ 12 / 35
Richard Daifuku MstrMen55+ 3 / 16
Nick Solheim Men 1/2 19 / 19
Joseph Ecker MstrMen3 35+ 26 / 40

Seattle Cyclocross - Steilacoom (Oct 25 2009)

Nick Solheim Men 3 9 / 61
Joseph Ecker MstrMen3 35+ 23 / 52

Seattle Cyclocross - Silver Lake (Oct 18 2009)

Paul Krebsbach MstrMen3 45+ 27 / 38
Barry Johnson MstrMen4 45+ 19 / 50
Richard Daifuku MstrMen55+ 1 / 14
Nick Solheim Men 3 56 / 68
Joseph Ecker MstrMen3 35+ 37 / 52

Seattle Cyclocross - Beverly Park (Oct 11 2009)

Joseph Ecker MstrMen3 35+ 28 / 50
Paul Krebsbach MstrMen3 45+ 29 / 35
Barry Johnson MstrMen4 45+ 12 / 50
David Regula MstrMen4 45+ 28 / 50
Richard Daifuku MstrMen4 55+ 2 / 18
Nick Solheim Men 3 3 / 59
Devin Knickerbocher Men 3 20 / 59

MFG #4 - Cross Clash (Oct 10 2009)

Devin Knickerbocker Cat 3 Men 10 / 24
Dan Doran Cat 3 Men 18 / 24
Barry Johnson Cat 4 Master Men 45+ 5 / 14
David Regula Cat 4 Master Men 45+ 13 / 14

Starbucks Gran Prix (Oct 4 2009)

Devin Knickerbocke Cat 3 Men 16 / 41
Dan Doran Cat 3 Men 24 / 41
Andrew Mcnett Cat 3 Men 31 / 41
Barry Johnson Cat 4 Master Men 45+ 22 / 43
David Regula Cat 4 Master Men 45+ 26 / 43

Seattle Cyclocross - Evergreen High (Sep 27 2009)

Paul Krebsbach Men 3 45+ 27 / 36
Barry Johnson MstrMen4 45+ 32 / 46
David Regula MstrMen4 45+ 34 / 46
Richard Daifuku MstrMen4 55+ 1 / 12
Nick Solheim Men 3 9 / 57
Andrew Minett Men 3 52 / 57
Devin Knickerbocker Men 3 55 / 57
Joseph Ecker MstrMen3 35+ 28 / 50

Rad Racing GP (Sep 20 2009)

Joseph Ecker MASTERS MEN 35+ CAT-3 24 / 53
Christina Norwich CAT 3 WOMEN 12 / 14
Nick Solheim CAT 3 MEN 4 / 38
Dan Doran CAT 3 MEN 22 / 38
Andrew Mcnett CAT 3 MEN 28 / 38
Paul Krebsbach MASTERS MEN 45+ CAT-3 25 / 27

Starcrossed (Sep 19 2009)

Joseph Ecker Master Men 3 35+ 62 / 82
Paul Krebsbach Master Men 3 35+ 63 / 82
Andrew Mcnett Men 3 54 / 80
Devin Knickerbocker Men 3 55 / 80
Nick Solheim Men 3 79 / 80

MFG Cross Race #1 (Sep 13 2009)

Barry Johnson CAT 4 MASTER MEN 45+ 16 / 25
David Schmidt CAT 3 MEN 5 / 38
Dan Doran CAT 3 MEN 16 / 38
Andrew Mcnett CAT 3 MEN 35 / 38
Dan Doran CAT 4 MEN 51 / 56
Paul Krebsbach CAT 3 MASTER MEN 45+ 13 / 26
Dan Warren Single Speed Men 28 / 39

Portland Cup (USGP) (Dec 7 2008)

Keith Blumhagen Masters 45+ 29 / 58
Sal Collura Single Speed 36 / 63

Portland Cup (USGP) (Dec 6 2008)

Keith Blumhagen Masters 45+ 37 / 57
Richard Daifuku Masters 55+ 4 / 11
Sal Collura Single Speed 45 / 60

Seattle Cyclocross Series - Sprinker Recreation Center (Nov 30 2008)

Richard Daifuku Master Men4 55+ 3 / 7
Jitka Cole Master Women 2 / 22
Keith F blumhagen Master 1/2Men45+ 8 / 9
Martin Senkyrik Master 3Men 45+ 3 / 33

Seattle Cyclocross Series - Monroe Fairgrounds (Nov 23 2008)

Daniel Renwick Master Men 4 45+ 27 / 40
Keith F blumhagen Master 1/2 Men45+ 9 / 9
Martin Senkyrik Master 3 Men 45+ 9 / 29
Richard Daifuku Master Men 4 55+ 1 / 8
Jitka Cole Master Women 2 / 22

Washington State Cyclocross Championships (Nov 16 2008)

Jitka Cole MstrWomen 2 / 8
Ryan Bibko Cat 3 Men 23 / 26
Martin Senkyrik Mstr3Men 45+ 4 / 20
Richard Daifuku MstrMen4 55+ 8 / 8

Seattle Cyclocross Series - Bremerton Fairgrounds (Nov 9 2008)

David Schmidt Cat 3 Men 20 / 51
Devin Knickerbocker Cat 3 Men 49 / 51
Ryan Bibko Cat 3 Men 51 / 51
Martin Senkyrik Mstr3Men 45+ 12 / 28

Seattle Cyclocross Series - Donida Farms (Nov 2 2008)

David Schmidt Cat 3 Men 19 / 67
Devin Knickerbocker Cat 3 Men 29 / 67
Jitka Cole Master Women 1 / 19
Keith F blumhagen Master 1/2Men45+ 9 / 10
Martin Senkyrik Master 3Men 45+ 26 / 28

Seattle Cyclocross Series - Ft. Steilacoom (Oct 26 2008)

Richard Daifuku Master Men4 55+ 1 / 7
Devin Knickerbocker Cat 3 Men 22 / 66
Jitka Cole Master Women 2 / 20
Keith F blumhagen Master 1/2Men45+ 7 / 8
Martin Senkyrik Master 3Men 45+ 31 / 34

Seattle Cyclocross Series - South Seatac (Oct 19 2008)

Keith F blumhagen Master 1/2Men45+ 8 / 10
Ryan Bibko Cat 3 Men 43 / 59
Jitka Cole Master Women 2 / 19
Maria Mccoy Master Women 16 / 19

Seattle Cyclocross Series - South Seatac (Oct 12 2008)

Devin Knickerbocker Cat 3 Men 21 / 57
Jitka Cole Master Women 2 / 19
Keith F blumhagen Master 1/2 Men 45+ 9 / 10
Richard Daifuku Master Men 4 55+ 4 / 9

Psycho Cross #1 (Oct 4 2008)

Sal Collura Single Speed 5 / 11

Seattle Cyclocross - Evergreen High (Sep 28 2008)

Richard Daifuku Master Men4 55+ 1 / 6
Devin Knickerbocker Cat 3 Men 56 / 68
Keith F blumhagen Master 1/2Men45+ 10 / 13
Martin Senkyrik Master 3Men 45+ 10 / 31
Jitka Cole Master Women 6 / 21

Rad Racing GP (Sep 21 2008)

Devin Knickerbocker Cat 3 Men 17 / 48
Joseph Ecker Cat 3 Men 28 / 48
Joseph Ecker Cat 3 Men 38 / 48

Psycho Cross Series - Jingle Bell Cross (Dec 15 2007)

Sal Collura Single Speed 3 / 5

Psycho Cross Series - Winter Cross (Dec 9 2007)

Sal Collura Single Speed 4 / 6

Psycho Cross Series - Fox Hollow Grand Prix #2 (Nov 24 2007)

Sal Collura Single Speed 3 / 5

Tractor Cross (Nov 19 2007)

Devin Knickerbocker Men B 8 / 28

Cross Crusade/OBRA Championship - Hillsboro (Nov 18 2007)

Sal Collura Sgl Spd 39 / 74

Cross Crusade - Estacada (Nov 11 2007)

Sal Collura Sgl Spd 39 / 70

Psycho Cross Series - Fox Hollow Grand Prix #1 (Nov 3 2007)

Sal Collura Single Speed 4 / 8

Muerto Cross (Oct 27 2007)

Devin Knickerbocker Men B 8 / 18

Cross Crusade - Horning's Hideout (Oct 14 2007)

Sal Collura Sgl Spd 40 / 78

Cross Crusade - Alpenrose (Oct 7 2007)

Sal Collura Sgl Spd 44 / 88

Thrilla Cross Series #3 (Sep 20 2007)

Sal Collura Men A 14 / 14

Eugene Short Cross Series #2 (Sep 18 2007)

Sal Collura Men Singlespeed 5 / 10

Eugene Short Cross Series #1 (Sep 11 2007)

Sal Collura Men Single Speed 11 / 11

Rad Cup Presented by Seasoned Skewers (Nov 18 2006)

Kenny Williams Master 35+ 11 / 70