Log In
Rapha Super Cross Gloucester Day 2 • Sep 28 2014
Series: Verge NECXS 2014 , UCI
5.1
1.5
3.9
4.2
3.6
Clear, 70 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #rscgloucester

Categories
Race Pictures
  https://www.facebook.com/dloszewski/media_set?set=a.10152786989247238.1073741837.620407237&type=1
  https://www.flickr.com/photos/beastgp/sets/72157648092285536/
  http://www.yellowjeepphotos.com/CYCLING/Rapha-Super-Cross-Cat-3-Mens/44630186_VT8df9
  https://www.facebook.com/jim.murphy.73744/media_set?set=a.10204922230755937.1073741840.1245566136&type=1
  https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.196605577179917.1073741844.138409076332901&type=1&l=260f0a7649
  https://vimeo.com/107425780
  http://www.yellowjeepphotos.com/CYCLING/RAPHA-SUPER-CROSS-ELITE-WOMEN/44632417_Q6cZSF
  https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.696453547108052.1073741828.696446883775385&type=1&l=fffe2085cb
  http://www.yellowjeepphotos.com/CYCLING/Rapha-Super-Cross-Elite-Men/44634722_vmDpMb
  http://www.yellowjeepphotos.com/CYCLING/Rapha-Super-CX-Men-35-MenJR/44641198_nqxz2j
  http://www.yellowjeepphotos.com/CYCLING/Rapha-Super-Cross-Cat-3-Women/44643523_5ZFkwH
  https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.711221225620157.1073741851.374667235942226&type=3&uploaded=63
  https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.10152745602765432.1073741852.195779695431&type=1
  http://www.russcam.com/cycling/140928_gloucesterday2/index.html
  https://vimeo.com/107532513
  https://www.flickr.com/photos/j_bro/sets/72157647874262159/
  http://www.bobswiderphotography.com/featured.html
  https://www.flickr.com/photos/jdaphotography/sets/72157648457977362/
  http://spokenshutter.zenfolio.com/f775029620
  https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.825276560850096.1073741842.132987496745676&type=3
  https://www.flickr.com/photos/spokenshutter/sets/72157648175947925/
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
1.5
Moisture
3.9
Accel
4.2
Tech
3.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mikko Aho KMS/BA
2 Harrison White CyclocrossWorld.com Devo Team
3 Sean Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
4 Christopher Golden Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle
5 Peter Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
6 Tommy Servetas NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax
7 Aiden Mapel Northampton Cycling / Kryptonite BM
8 Ryley Mosher Wheel Works
9 Jackson Roseberry Gus CX
10 Lizzy Gunsalus Girls First
11 Hope Maher TEAM EDGE
12 Jaden Wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)
13 Connor Cox CCB Racing
14 Jaymz Lipinski BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle
15 Kaia Schmid CYCLOCROSS WORLD
16 Ned Donovan essex county velo
17 Ella Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles
18 River de la vida Williams Northampton Cycling Club
19 David Thompson CT Cycling Advancement Program
20 Rex Davis Connecticut Cycling Advancement Pro
21 Owen Bryan Team Harborside Cycle
22 Egan Davidson essex county velo
23 Molly Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles
24 Kayla Olds Healthy Kids Happy Kids
25 Reece Davis Connecticut Cycling Advancement Pro
26 Eliot Donovan essex county velo
27 Henry Lord Jewett Farms Racing
28 Drew Nugent
29 Jackson Malone NHCross.Org Presented by WH Bagshaw
30 Daniel Buletza Essex County Velo
31 Cormac Rohda Broadway bicycle School / zanconato
32 William Harrington Essex County Velo
33 Davis Gillies-holt NHCross.Org Presented by WH Bagshaw
34 Kyan Bagshaw NHCross.Org Presented by WH Bagshaw
DNF Carolyn Bauman
DNF George Piepgras Digital Lumens
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Case Butler RACE CF | racecf.org@racecf.org
2 Sean O'donnell Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf
3 Alex Morgan Hills Sport Shop
4 Doug Thorp Bikeman.com
5 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco
6 Robert Marcinko Stage 1 / FusionTHINK
7 James Norris Mock Orange Racing
8 Littlefield Ryan Bikeman.com / Ryan's plumbing
9 Pj Renquin RACE CF
10 AJ Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
11 Ford Murphy B2C2 p/b Boloco
12 Matthew Tyler Laughing Dog Cyclery
13 Simon Castonguay Felt MTB
14 Eric Carlson Team Edge / Errace.org
15 Scott Yarosh Northampton Cycling Club
16 Cory Lafleur Royal Mills p/b Graphic Innovations
17 Karl Sineath Boston Road Club
18 Andrew Thompson
19 Andrew Reimann Team Yacht Club
20 Toby Walch Portland Velo/Cyclemania
21 Sam Dodge Stage 1
22 Matthew Owens UVM Cycling
23 David Kozikowski Team Edge
24 Brad Smith The Drifters
25 Zachary Veugen Laughing dog Cyclery
26 Devin Frederick Lagunitas Racing
27 Richard Soffar KruisCX p/b Repucom
28 Jeff Fairbanks Fritz's Bicycle Shop
29 Gregg Griffo Team ROG
30 Scott Hock NYCROSS.com
31 Alex Meier pedalpowertraining.com
32 Simon Koster CRCA/JLVelo
33 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling
34 Chris Reynolds Pro mountain outfitters
35 Christopher Darling Portland Velo Club/ Cyclemania
36 Connor Walsh CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro-
37 Chris Pino The 5th Floor NYC
38 David Warner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
39 Robert Hale Hup United
40 Christopher Yankopoulos MVCX/Goodales Bike Shop
41 Joseph Tramontano Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles
42 Colin Tanner Hudson Furniture/ Flash Cycling Cro
43 Andrew Lincoln Pioneer Cycling Goods
44 Keith Reynolds
45 Marty Walsh Geekhouse Bikes
46 Jf Fullum Riverside Racing
47 John Ford Verge Sport
48 Zachary Curtis Team Spark
49 Michael Dore Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
50 Kristopher Macalinao C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
51 Josh Austin AETNA - EXPO WHEELMEN
52 Mike Brunsdon
53 David Parrillo, jr. Cycle-Smart
54 Chris Foster King Kog
55 Ryan Welch
56 Nathaniel Smith Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania
57 Derek Skillings Blue Steel Cyclery
58 David Hall The 5th Floor NYC
59 John Morin Joe's Garage
60 Greg Mcelravy UVM Cycling
61 Philip Stango STAMPEDE!
62 Yohsuke Takakura BIKEMAN.COM
63 Jay Curry Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
64 Jeremy Holdorf NovaCare Cycling
65 Benjamin Sawyer riverside
66 A.blaise Vaitkunas Theorem Racing
67 Sam Veggeberg Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
68 Daniel Cariolo STAMPEDE!
69 Josh Merchant minuteman road club
70 Scott Conchieri bikeman.com
71 Jonathan Favata TRT Bicycles p/b Stans No Tubes
72 David Carmona Hammer Nutrition
73 Matthew Jones BRECycling
74 Alan Pimentel jr. GUS' CX
75 Phil Garofolo The 5TH Floor NYC
76 Jake Allegrini Nantucket Velo
77 Hebert Eric Equipe Brunet
78 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
79 Carsten Kroll MIT Cycling p/b FXDD
80 Joshua Burgel NEMBA Racing
81 Lariviere Jerome equipebrunet
82 Sean Godley QuadCycles
83 Dan Barrett Threshold Cycling
84 Uri Halevi BikeReg.com
85 Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
86 Scott Glowa Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato
87 Scott Shedeck Stampede!
88 Rod Millott CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom
89 Nolan Garon Minuteman Road Club
90 Lance Dunn Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's
91 Nicholas Kirsch Lagunitas Racing
92 Grant Halsey NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
93 Robert Rolsma Riverside Racing
94 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
95 Paul Rahn Eco-Products
96 Matthew Pierce STAMPEDE!
97 Johnny Hsu The 5th Floor NYC
98 Dan Cooper Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
99 Chris Mckernan Essex County Velo
100 David Chiu Boston Racing Independent
101 Joseph Aubin Geekhouse Bikes
102 Jeremy Katz
103 Christopher Payton Cycle Loft Velo
DNF Eric Baumann STAMPEDE!
DNF Patrick Twomey Essex County Velo
DNF Ron Ferraz KruisCX p/b Repucom
DNF Keith Garrison KING KOG
DNF Sam Damphousse UVM Cycling
DNF Christian Baks BIKEMAN.COM
DNF Kai Wiggins NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex
DNF Jason Goldschmidt Threshold Cycling
DNF Randall Mauldin NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
DNF Timothy Stenovec ICP p/b Other Half Brewing Co.
DNF Mark Vanliere Hup United
DNF Todd Prekaski CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
DNF Paul Penaskovic Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
DNF Ronald Garon Minuteman Road Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 111   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program
2 Mike Morse Blue Hills Cycling Club
3 Bryan Banducci King Kog
4 Tyler Knapp Laughing Dog
5 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
6 Sam Rosenholtz GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
7 Keith Rousseau 1K2GO COFFEE - BURRIS LOGISTICS
8 Matthew Erchull Cycle-Smart
9 Smith Anderson Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar
10 Travis Dawson Green Line Velo driven by ZipCar
11 James Hayes UVM Cycling
12 Matthew Mollo Jamis
13 Mike Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
14 Jay Prewitt
15 Paul Aubrey BrewCX.com
16 Scott Burdick MIT Cycling/FXDD
17 Rich Zachary Boston Road Club Wheelworks Shaklee
18 Wyatt Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program
19 Brad Ramsay KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S
20 Jackson Heath CCB
21 Dylan Belknap-lerner Northampton Cycling Club
22 Matthew Li MIT Cycling p/b FXDD
23 Nicholas Esposito B2C2 p/b Boloco
24 Ryan Larson cyclocrossworld grassroots team
25 Jesse Lowe Pedal Power Training Solutions
26 Adam Kline JRA Cycles
27 Gregory Affsa Wentworth Cycling Club
28 Douglas Breault STAMPEDE!
29 Sean Roach Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling
30 Donnie Seib BIKEMAN.COM
31 Aaron Meberg
32 Ian Kola BCA/Linen
33 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZipCar
34 Patrick Murphy UVM Cycling
35 Luke Berry Laughing Dog
36 John Moore Community Bicycle Racing
37 Geoffrey Tomes CRCA/Kruis CX p/b Repucom
38 Sean Curran Ride Rebar
39 Tim Willis Kruis CX p/b Repucom
40 Gary Dugas
41 Jeremy Zeidner Rocky Point Cycle
42 Joseph Oneil NEBC
43 Jay Glickman
44 Eric Papetti NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
45 Robert Kennedy Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
46 Stephen Furrer Cape Cod Racing / C4
47 Neal Coughlin Rancourt Shoe/Rainbow Bicycles
48 Andy Scott Northampton Cycling Club
49 Paul Sennott Broadway Bicycle School/Zanconato F
50 John Freeman king kog
51 Greg Murison Brew Cyclocross
52 Todd Royal CRCA/W&D Racing/NYC Velo
53 Eric Petersen silk road cycles
54 Denis Niez
55 Mark Steffen King Kog
56 Shawn Wolf King Kog brooklyn
57 Matthew Jogodnik Colavita-Baci U19
58 William Stockton Tufts Cycling Team
59 Shayne Gaffney Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
60 Matt Munsey
61 Ben Millstein King Kog
62 Andrew Meunier Providence Velo
63 John Meegan Stedmans Bicycle Co.
64 Mark Brownell Blue Hills Cycling Club
65 Jay Faria Stedmans Bicycle Co.
66 Scott Feather Team Vortex
67 Sean Suprenant Cyclocrossracing.com
68 Steve Nguyen Riverside Racing
69 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club
70 Jim Barry Nantucket Velo
71 Anthony Fiandaca The Drifters
72 Alec Babala RISD Cycling
73 Kyle Helson Providence Velo Club
74 Rob Cant
75 Andrew Pattison Ride Brooklyn
76 Daniel Servetas CBRC
77 Matthew Lennon Capital Bicycle Racing Club
78 Nicholas Baker Comprehensive Racing
79 David Jaffe Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
80 Matthew Spaits Broadway Bicycle School
81 Noah Chabot ENGVT
82 Joel Orkin-Ramey HUP United
83 David Loszewski HUP United
84 Christopher Kerr Cycle Lodge
85 Vincent Urbanski
86 Shawn Tufts
87 Greg Gorham NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
88 David Symmes CyclocrossWorld.com
89 Kelvin Ma
90 Anthony Saffery Geekhouse Bikes
91 Nick Digangi
92 Brian Sweeney
93 Jason Sack CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom
94 David Ganzi
95 Justin Costa Royal Mills p/b GIWRAPS.com
96 Wayne Lewis Gigantic Hawk
97 Same Wong-rapuano Essex County Velo driven by Mazda
98 Trevor Snyder Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B
DNF Scott Kapelewski GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
DNF Tim Savage Minuteman Road Club
DNF Ben Walton NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
DNF Randy Locklair CRCA/hatchmap cycling
DNF Sammy Moseley CRCA/Foundation
DNF Jonathan Anderson
DNF Joshua Wilson
DNF Nolan Musselman Cabbagetown Cycling
DNF Gregory Ralich The Drifters
DNF Barnaby Prendergast
DNF Thomas Gemelli
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 70   Cat 5: 30   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Coop Willsey CyclocrossWorld.com Devo Team
2 Alec Donahue JAM Fund / NCC
3 Cameron Beard CyclocrossWorld.com Devo Team
4 Michael Magur Verge Sport
5 Willem Boersma Cycle-Smart
6 Michael Owens CyclocrossWorld.com Devo Team
7 Chandler Delinks CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM DEVO TEAM
8 Kevin Sweeney Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2
9 Keith Gauvin Expowheelmen
10 Ryan Rumsey Bikeman.com
11 Kurt Schmid CYCLOCROSS WORLD
12 Alan Starrett BIKEMAN.COM
13 Robert Stine New England Cycling Tean p/b NESS
14 Michael Yozell Kapelmuur Independent
15 Jeff Craddock Sea Sports Cycling
16 Scott Mcgill, jr. Fast Forward Racing
17 Matt Mitchell 545 Velo
18 Chris Algar Cape Cod Racing / C4
19 Lane Maher TEAM EDGE
20 Dan Larino Pete's Bike/Century Road Club of Am
21 Brian Mckeown Radical Edge
22 Brad Stratton NYCross.com
23 Kevin Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
24 Patrick d. Rondeau Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)
25 Geoffrey House Northampton Cycling Club
26 Todd Bowden Aetna-Expo Wheelmen
27 Timothy O'shea Pointway Performance
28 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
29 Sam Morse Corner Cycle
30 Ryan Aittaniemi Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
31 Benjamin Pagano Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
32 Aaron Miller Paycheck to Paycheck
33 Noah Barrow KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S
34 Lee Wassilie Trek Portsmouth
35 Ian Keough Hot Tubes Junior Development
36 Kristopher Auer C3-Twenty20 Cycling co.
37 Donald Snoop jr Essex County Velo
38 Edward Parsons HUP United
39 Sam Margolis Team Vortex
40 Gary Aspnes Aetna-Expo Wheelmen
41 Curtis Boivin ENGVT
42 Chris Trabulsie BikeBarnRacing.com
43 Matt Salter 1K2GO Coffee-Burris Logistics
44 Pierre Gervez Alpine Clinic
45 David Stacey Blue Steel
46 Jim Hilditch RACING GREYHOUNDS
47 Michael Apfelbaum Sunnyside Sports
48 Nicholas Czerula ENGVT
49 Shaughn Smith Saint John Cycling Club
50 David Gray Gus' Bike Shop/Raleigh
51 Daniel Vaughn Cyclocrossworld.com
52 Pierre Vanden borre Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
53 Garett Burke
54 Eric Fleming Horst Engineering Cycling Team
55 Alan Pimentel jr. GUS' CX
56 George Lowe Full Cycle
57 Camden Brooks Corner Cycle/Bay Hill Capital
58 Joel Bragdon Radical Edge
59 Andrew Arsenault
60 Jules Roazen Kissena Cycling Club
61 Cameron Scott Northampton Cycling Club
62 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org
63 C Todd Lombardo HUP United
64 John Wanner Northampton Cycling Club
65 Josh Araujo Geekhouse Bikes/Cuppow
66 Geoff Williams Providence Velo Club
67 Daniel Coady BikeReg.com Cycling Club
68 Paul Debitetto Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
69 Ethan Andrews NESS Team New England
70 Spencer Haugh Behind Bars/Litte Guy Racing
71 Bob Biese Team Vortex
72 Bruno Plafter La Cord+e
73 Mark Bowman South Mountain Cycles
74 Dean Roberts Inspired Athletics
75 Michael Burris 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics
76 Matthew Morrison Toasted Head Racing
77 Jeff Sparkes Radical edge
78 Bogert Kisch Team Pro Power Coaching
79 Sam Noel 1K2GO Coffee / Burris Logistics
80 Steven Lehmann Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
81 Wayne Barlow Paradise Sports
82 Andrew Cooper The Velo Resource
83 Rod Clarke Radical Edge
84 Alec Perrotti JRA Cycles
85 Matthew Johnson
86 David Leedberg Spin Arts
87 Christopher Cyr Bikeman.com
DNF Kyle Smith Boston Racing Independent
DNF Michael Whitfield HUP United
DNF Ethan Reynolds Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
DNF Brett Rothmeyer C3 Athletes serving athletes
DNF Ian Clarke Killington mountain school
DNF Jim Frame Mass Bay Road Club
DNF Michael Belanger RACING GREYHOUNDS
DNF Patrick Smith Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
DNF James Hoard NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 57   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Zelazek Team edge
2 Daniel Hocking Northampton Cycling Club
3 Christian Butts
4 Jeb Fowler Linen/ BCA
5 Stephen Gibertoni Cheshire Cycle Racing
6 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club
7 Joe Walsmith
8 William Sheehan Cyclocrossworld
9 Lewis Collins Williams Ephs Alumni
10 John Raguin Minuteman Road Club
11 Stephen Putnam Cycle Lodge
12 Brian Anderson Grace Bicycles Velo Club
13 Justin Bourgette pedalpowertraining.com
14 Robert Hildebrandt C4 Racing
15 Rick Mackie Essex County Velo
16 Michael Murphy essex county velo
17 Jeff Earl essex county velo
18 Robert Pillar NEMBA Racing
19 Paul Jobin Blue Steel Cyclery
20 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle
21 Roger Parmelee CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
22 Brian Cole PVC/Cyclemania
23 Todd Savage Minuteman Road Club
24 James Cook Canadian Cycling Magazine
25 Jack Hayden ECV - Essex County Velo
26 David Parmelee Essex County Velo (ECV)
27 John Fice Blue Hills Cycling Club
28 Ed Medina Community Bicycle Racing
29 Timothy Schaffer CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom
30 Phil Fragale Verge Sport/Test pilot
31 Tom Kelly
32 Pete Buletza Team Fit Werx
33 Ben Mccoy Quad Cycles
34 Michael Bloom Jewett Farms + Co. Racing Team
35 Jeffrey Soderman
36 Tom Healey ECV
37 Patrick Sheeley Favata's TRT Bicycles
38 Tom Prugar Riverside Racing
39 Steven Brandt Steve the Bike Guy
40 John Hawkes Cyclocrossworld.com
41 Eric Lovering Chainline cycles
42 Chris Taylor NEMBA Racing
43 James Mcdevitt Cycle-Smart
44 Michael Olbrys Minuteman Road Club
45 Marc Curtis bikebarnracing.com
46 Scott Parks Park Ave Bike Shop
47 Timothy Mayo Handsacrossworld.com
48 Chad Morris Riverside Racing
49 Jamie Ishii Laughing Dog
50 Doug Marks DG Cycles
51 Tim Curley Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
52 Matthew Juros Riverside
53 Don Macphail cycles london
54 Arryn Brezinski Merrimack Valley Velo
55 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club
56 Richard Batten Minuteman Road Club
57 Jonathon Jasak Joes Garage
58 Christopher Borgatti Riverside Racing
59 Christopher Leibman LuxVue-SunPower Racing
60 Doug Dayhoff Keep It Tight
61 Matt Lichack
62 Eric Olds BIKEMAN.COM
63 Josh Kapp Rippers
64 Chris Pappas Landry's Bicycles
65 John Weaver NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex
66 Sean Weiss Unattached
67 Tim Myers MRA Multisport
68 Brian Croteau Raleigh/Gus Bike Shop
69 Greg Wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)
70 Laurence Etgen Green Mountain Tree Service/Fulcrum
71 Richard Banfield
72 Gregor Rohda Broadway Bicycle School Racing Team
73 Patrick Gaspar 545Velo
74 Jonathan O'keeffe Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)
75 Chris Housley Jewett Farms Racing
76 James Scott Blue Hills Cycling Club
77 Robert Hoenick Bikeworks Beaupre Electric
78 James Brosnan KruisCX
79 Jason Carleton Steve The Bike Guy
80 Michael Tobin Comprehensive Racing
81 Mike Cesarini Cycle-Smart
82 Stephen Simmerman Personal Best Multisport
83 David Symmes CyclocrossWorld.com
84 John Mosby RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
85 William Goodman Team ERRACE p/b Central Wheel
86 Gabriel Agaman Sea Sports Cycling
87 Paul Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org
88 Thomas Fine
89 Paul Quinn
90 Mike O'connor Ride Studio Cafe
91 Timothy Cary Northampton Cycling Club
92 Athos Rassias
93 Charles Schwartz Cycle-Smart
94 Scott Wagner Team Fit Werx
95 Peter Halbeisen NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
96 Jim Murphy
97 Shawn Nugent
98 Harlan Murdoch jr
99 Tim O'connor Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
100 Adam Zois
101 Vasilios Piskopanis atlas sporting goods
DNF Rex Eberly Cox WE Stedmans Cycling Team
DNF Jay Hanley Team SD
DNF Anthony Valletti
DNF Adam Walton NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
DNF Roberto Ludovico Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)
DNF Brian Yoo Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato
DNF Matthew Lord Jewett Farms Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 77   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Richard Riverside Racing
2 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
3 Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycle
4 William Shattuck Corner Cycle/PBMcoaching.com
5 Bret Young NYCROSS.com/VOmax
6 Carl Reglar Verge Sport
7 Don Seib BIKEMAN.COM
8 Mark Gunsalus Clif Bar / Pactimo
9 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo
10 Mark Stotz NYCross
11 Monte Frank Verge Sport / Test Pilot
12 John Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club
13 Vincent Bolt Corner Cycle
14 Steve Witkus Bikeman.com
15 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing
16 Bob Bergman Canadian Cycling Magazine
17 Christopher White Cyclocrossworld.com
18 Greg Ferguson The Performance Lab p/b Caffinated
19 Brian Irwin FIT WERX
20 Kenny Wehn Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross Tea
21 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team
22 Paul Wojciak Pawling Cycle and Sport
23 Richard Pirro NESS/Shimano
24 Richard Legault Nect / Ness
25 Peter Abdinoor Riverside Racing
26 Anders Larson Bikeman.com
27 Aaron Millett Riverside Racing
28 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T
29 Tim Noel 1K2GO Coffee / Burris Logistics
30 Mark Suprenant Team Novo Nordisk
31 Bryan Atwood team edge
32 Michael Belanger RACING GREYHOUNDS
33 Christopher Zigmont SRAM Factory
34 Carl Ring Team Alpine Clinic/ Pemi-Baker Cycl
35 Paul Vogel Exeter Cycles
36 Gary David ENGVT
37 Adam Austin serious cycling
38 Kyle Welch Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
39 Jonathan Tarbox Expowheelmen
40 Paul Cox CCB Racing
41 Matt Spence 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics
42 Paul Nyberg Horst Engineering Cycling Team
43 Mike Shields Blue Steel Cyclery
44 Timothy Young NorEast Cycling
45 Gregory Spanier CA Technologies Racing
46 Mike Hoover BIKEMAN.COM
47 Eric Bowker
48 Mark Burns Nantucket Velo
49 Richard Tobin Union Velo
50 Michael Kelly Team Edge
51 Mike Kavanaugh Mad River Riders
52 David Foley WeeBIKE Racing - Hasyun
53 James Willsey 1k2go Coffee - Burris Logistics
54 Richard Perrotti, jr JRA Cycles
55 Walter Conley Unattached
56 Paul Boudreau Essex County Velo
57 Todd Clark Seaside Cycle
58 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM
59 Daniel Russell Cycle Lodge
60 Paul Weiss OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/
61 Coley Bryan Team Harborside Cycle
62 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience
63 John Burkhardt Ride Studio Cafe
64 Stefan Wawersik Minuteman Road Club
65 Mike Robinson BIKEMAN.COM
66 Thomas Hurley BikebarnRacing.com
67 John Vogel Exeter Cycles/MVC
68 Brian Warne riverside racing
69 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness
70 Scott Mcgill Fast Forward Racing
71 Carl Wittig Riverside Racing
72 Eric J. Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
73 Charles Bourdages Lagunitas Racing
74 Kennith Ramirez Apex Cycle U
75 Daniel Donovan Essex County Velo (ECV)
76 Jim Gomez QuadCycles
77 Bill Papp Seaside Cycle
78 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex
79 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club
80 Shawn Mc carthy Comperhensive racing
81 Timothy Metzger GUS CX
82 Mike O'connor Ride Studio Cafe
83 John Mundelius Cal Giant
84 Robert Blue Pedalers Fork
85 Stuart Olsen
86 Jose Martinez 545 Velo
87 Sean Walsh
88 Chris Roseberry Gus CX
89 Gregory Prodanas Riverside Racing
90 Eli Levine JRA Cycles
91 Owen Wood Team ROG
92 Eiric Marro Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchika
93 Andre Sincennes The Cyclery
94 Mark Robson Cycle Smart
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 50   Cat 4: 20   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Young NYCROSS.com/Craft
2 David Corrigan Fritz's Bicycle Shop
3 Bob Bisson Maggie Rosas/Grace Barker/The Willo
4 Christopher Long Gotham/Toga!
5 Steve Arsenault Andy's Cycle
6 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE
7 David Belknap Cycle Lodge
8 Phillip Kenealy New Boston Physical Therapy
9 Normand Collard Bikeman.com
10 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports
11 John Adamik Riverside Racing
12 Bruce Schwab PVC/Cyclemania
13 John Prevost FELT Canada
14 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycl
15 Tom Catalano C4 Racing/ Essex County Velo
16 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club
17 Timothy Shea BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
18 Robert Dillon Team FitWerx
19 James Godbey 545 Velo
20 Barry Doubleday Cycle Lodge
21 Dave Geissert Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth
22 Keith Honda Expo Wheelmen
23 John Plump Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
24 William Kuster MT. BORAH EPIC TEAM
25 Keith Enderle Tolland Bicycle / Nerac Earth
26 Gary Passler Riverside Racing
27 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen
28 Bruce Bell Team Fit Werx
29 George Benington OA/Cyclemania
29 Dave Beals NYCROSS.com/VOmax
30 Edward Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles
31 Donald Crowell BlueSteelCyclery
32 Claude Breau Powerwatts
33 Sam Aldridge NHCC / velo belknap
34 Don Rice CCB Racing
35 Alan Lesage GMBC/Synergy Fitness
36 Richard Sachs HOUSE INDUSTRIES/SIMPLEHUMAN/RICHAR
37 Victor Cillis Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4
38 James Hoard NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex
39 Tim Leonard NYCROSS.com
40 Carl Brown CCB Racing
41 Louis D'Amelio Pure Energy Cycling
42 Don Fella Hammer Nutrition
43 Jerry White unattached
44 Joe Rapuano Essex County Velo
45 Steven Abbott nerac
46 David White Green Mountain Bicycle Club (GMBC)
47 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club
48 David Holmander The Velo Resource
DNF Peter Crowley NCC/Northampton Cycle Club
DNF Donald Snoop Hang on Snoopy Racing Team
DNF Stuart Boyd ECV
Finishers: Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Powers Aspire Racing
2 Jamey Driscoll Raleigh / Cl+ment
3 Lukas Winterberg MG-Cycling Team
4 Curtis White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com
5 Cameron Dodge PURE ENERGY/SCOTT BIKES
6 Jeremy Durrin Team Neon Velo
7 Ben Berden dope Raleigh/Clement
8 Dan Timmerman HOUSE INDUSTRIES/SIMPLEHUMAN/RICHAR
9 Stephen Hyde JAM Fund / NCC
10 Shawn Milne Boulder Cycle Sport/Yoga Glo
11 Michael Garrigan Van Dessel/ Shimano/ POC
12 Travis Livermon Mock Orange Bikes Pro CX
13 Barry Wicks Kona
14 Anthony Clark JAM Fund / NCC
15 Tim Johnson Cannondale Cyclocrossworld
16 Dylan Mcnicholas POLARTEC
17 Christian Favata TRT BICYCLES
18 Jonathan Page Fuji/SPY
19 Kerry Werner Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
20 Daniel Chabanov HOUSE INDUSTRIES/SIMPLEHUMAN/RICHAR
21 Robert Marion American Classic Pro CX Team
22 Hugo Robinson NEON VELO CYCLING TEAM
23 Lewis Gaffney American Classic Pro Cyclocross Tea
24 Andrew L'esperance Norco Factory Team
25 Josh Dillon Joe's Garage p/b BikeReg.com
26 Scott Smith JAM Fund / NCC / Family Bike
27 Austin Vincent CyclocrossWorld.com Devo Team
28 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart
29 Alexander Revell C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
30 Evan Mcneely Norco Factory Team
31 Aaron Oakes NYCROSS p/b Craft
32 Andrew Juiliano VOLER/HRS/ROCK LOBSTER
33 Jonah Meadvancort KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain Sc
34 Cory Small UVM Cycling
35 Sean Pantellere STAMPEDE!
36 Michael Wissell Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2
37 Devin Riley Threshold Cycling
38 Sheldon Miller Bikeman.com
39 Jean-philippe Thibault-roberge Trek Cyclocross Collective
40 Colin Reuter crossresults.com
41 John Burns Burns Racing
42 Thomas Gauthier Pivot Cycles-OTE
43 Chris Field Essex County Velo
44 Devin Wagner NYCROSS p/b Craft
45 Edouard Tougas Acquisio-ACQ
46 Nicholas Keough CRCA / Foundation
47 Jerome Townsend Joe's Garage CX p/b BikeReg.com
48 Jesse Keough CRCA/Foundation
49 William Johnson Deluxe/no. 22/cadence
50 Cary Fridrich Mad Alchemy/ Verge Rider Cooperativ
51 Jacob Harris Createx/Benidorm
52 David Wilcox Ride Studio Cafe Endurance Team
53 Thierry Laliberte Xprezo-Borsao Factory
54 Kailin Waterman Bicycle blue book/HRS/Rocklobster
55 Ryan Ramirez The Pony Shop
56 Andrew Louiza Thump Cycling p/b Turin
57 Mark Shannon Seasucker
58 Jules Goguely Rhode Island School of Design
59 Sean Dunlea Neon Velo Cycling Team
60 David Devine unattached
DNF Adam Craig Giant Factory Off-Road
DNF Justin Lindine Redline Factory / NBX
DNF Jake Wells
DNF Joseph Near Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
DNF Forrest Conrad UVM Cycling
DNF Allen Krughoff Noosa Professional Cyclocross Team
DNF Matthew Sousa Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2
DNF Adam Sullivan Grinta Cycling Team
DNF Ian Schon B2C2
DNF Sam O'keefe C3 - Twenty20 Cycling
DNF Charles Berhtram CUPPOW/Geekhouse/B2C2
DNF Alec Hoover Table Rock Tours
DNF Christopher Merola Laughing Dog
Finishers: Cat 1: 32   Cat 2: 26   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clara Kelly NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
2 Andrea Cox CCB Racing
3 Mélissa Houde XPREZO - BORSAO Factory
4 Tara Vessella TeamTen20
5 Regina Legge
6 Sheridan Bauman team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
7 Heidi King
8 Natasja Brooijmans GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar
9 Elizabeth Bryson NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
10 Hannah Todd Ham Cycles
11 Julie Tracy STAMPEDE!
12 Turner Ramsay KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S
13 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika'
14 Michele Satrowsky Riverside Racing
15 Dana Prey pedalpowertraining.com
16 Erin Holmes GUS CX
17 Tessa Riley Threshold Cycling
18 Lauren Leclaire pedalpowertraining.com
19 Jane Sheridan rossi Rhode Island School of Design
20 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
21 Brenda Bahnson HUP United
22 Lisa Jancy Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Doctor
23 Rachel Rubino Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
24 Lydia Hausle B2C2 p/b Boloco
25 Katelyn Parhiala JRA Cycles
26 Nancy Gillooly Royal Mills
27 Meghan Owens UVM Cycling
28 Deirdre Smith B2C2 p/b Boloco
29 Milica Wren STAMPEDE!
30 Laura Kozlowski HUP
31 Kirsten Begg-swider Blue Steel Cyclery
32 Katherine Brown Riverside Racing
33 Joanne Breau Powerwatts
34 Hannah Brewster American Flora
35 Ari Cheremeteff Park Ave Bike
36 Sherri Curcuru Riverside Racing
37 Jennifer Minery Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
38 Sara Melikian STAMPEDE!
39 Jessica Hughston GPM Sport
40 Sandra Deegan pedalinx zuck bikes
41 Kristin Beville B2C2 p/b BOLOCO
42 Kristen Lukach Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
43 Sharon Anderson Trusty Switchblade
44 Janet Ramos NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
DNF Abigail Isolda NYCROSS.com p/b VOMax
DNF Julie Wright B2C2
DNF Cindy Berhtram Firefly Adventure Team
DNF Jennifer Defalco MidAtlantic Colavita WomenGs Team
DNF Kathleen Mcmahon Soft Like Kitten
DNF Lyn Mccabe Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
Finishers: Cat 3: 42   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paige Williams Verge Sport
2 Emily Molden Nantucket Velo
3 Alix Norris Mock Orange Racing
4 Isabelle Cote CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom
5 Sheri Hampshire JRA Cycles
6 Nicole Weiss Team Group Health
7 Dominique Danco McGill Cycling Team
8 Carrie Beck Cyclocrossracing.com
9 Shari O'shea Pointway Performance - Syracuse Bic
10 Alie Giaime CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom
11 Ellen Reichel EECT/LiveLoveVelo
12 Anica Koontz miller Vergesport
13 Ashley Freiberg super relax
14 Alessia Genovese Corner Cycle
15 Emily White Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B
16 Stephanie Kaplan CRCA/CityMD Racing
17 Fanny Bourdais CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle
18 Kim Ely EECT/LiveLoveVelo
19 Hilary Scheintaub Riverside Racing
20 Nicole Hildebrand Aetna
21 Heidi Baks Pawling Cycle & Sport
22 Theresa Curry Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
23 Whitney Withington
24 Kelly Howie NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
25 Natalie Tapias CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom
26 Nicole Sheets Bikesport
27 Carrie Lemieux Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
28 Rachel Horwitz Cape Cod Racing / C4
29 Jennifer Daniels NEBC/Cycle Loft
30 Dana Kotler Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle
31 Lucia Deng CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle
32 Madeline Smith Team Wear on Earth
33 Nancy Hatfield Comprehensive Racing
34 Caitlin Wissell B2C2 p/b BOLOCO
35 Heather Seagraves King Kog
36 Carolyn Johnson Firefly Adventure Team
37 Heidi Wakeman THC Racing
38 Jodie Omalley
39 Elizabeth Thibodeau GUS CX
40 Anna Savage GirlsFirst p/b Milton CAT
41 Andrea Dobrzelewski Team Monster Truck
42 Jennifer Runo pedalpowertraining.com
43 Melanie Grenier La Cord+e
44 Kyra Kenwood EECT/LiveLoveVelo
45 Jessica Burgess wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)
46 Katherine Snell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
47 Valerie Enriquez Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle
48 Kathy Martin Ride Studio Cafe
49 Valerie Cyr UVM Cycling
50 Tayler Dube Insane Cross Posse
51 Linda Shelburne Cape Cod Racing/C4
52 Laura Kernan Gus CX
53 Lisa Marshall
54 Kristin Brandt Steve the Bike Guy
55 Sarah Poplawski
56 Brooke Spaulding Ride Rebar
57 Darcey Moore Firefly Adventure Team
58 Janelle Guyot
59 Bridget Zolman Potomac Velo Club
60 Stephanie Golmon
61 Stephanie Mayberg Metromint Cycling
62 Rebecca Lehmann Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
63 Katherine Walsh Geekhouse Bikes
64 Rebecca Fetner Boston Racing Independent
65 Krys Blakemore The 5th Floor NYC
66 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA
67 Corinne Stratton Geekhouse Bikes
DNF Jaime Soper CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 59   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caroline Mani Raleigh/Clement
2 Arley Kemmerer PB2 Pro Cycling
3 Maghalie Rochette LUNA Pro Team
4 Helen Wyman Kona Factory Racing
5 Kaitlin Antonneau Twenty16 Professional Cycling Team
6 Erica Zaveta Amy D. Racing
7 Crystal Anthony Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
8 Cassandra Maximenko Rare Vos Racing/Van Dessel/PowerBar
9 Courtenay Mcfadden GE Capital/American Classic
10 Elle Anderson Vanderkitten
11 Mical Dyck Stan's NoTubes
12 Maureen Bruno roy Bob's Red Mill p/b Seven Cycles
13 Kathleen Lysakowski Cycle Lodge
14 Natasha Elliott
15 Carolina Gomez-villafane VANDERKITTEN RACING
16 Rebecca Gross VANDERKITTEN RACING
17 Brittlee Bowman HOUSE INDUSTRIES/SIMPLEHUMAN/RICHAR
18 Beth Ann orton Team S&M Sellwood Cycle Repair
19 Stacey Barbossa MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team
20 Kathryn Cumming Team Yacht Club
21 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom p/b Pink Siren Spor
22 Jenny Ives Verge Sport-Test Pilot
23 Joanne Grogan Cyclocrossracing.com
24 Haley Smith Norco Factory Team
25 Victoria Gates JAM Fund / NCC
26 Abby Watson Rapha
27 Frances Morrison C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
28 Carolyn Popovic Engin Cycles p/b Kelpius
29 Jennifer Nichols Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mi
30 Vickie Monahan NYCROSS p/b Craft
31 Jen Nordhem Hudson Furniture/Flash Cycling CX
32 Rebecca Fahringer JAM Fund / NCC
33 Stephanie Wetzel MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team
34 Jessica Duppler Colonial Bicycle Company
35 Erin Faccone GPM Sport
36 Melissa Seib BIKEMAN.COM
37 Michele Smith Hup United
38 Michelle Khare
39 Melody Gray Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop
40 Elizabeth Lukowski NYCROSS p/b Craft
41 Siobhan Kelly To Wheels Epic Sports Performance
42 Nicole Cyr Bikeman.com
43 Roni Vetter Blue Steel Cyclery
44 Melissa Lafleur Royal Mills p/b Graphic Innovations
45 Emily Reynolds Ladies First Racing
46 Robin Dunn MTBNJ.com-Halter's
47 Cati Scheifele Toasted Head Racing
48 Christine Fort pedalpowertraining.com
49 Jordan Dubé Keough Cyclocross p/b Felt Bicycles
50 Kathryn Roszko BikeReg.com
DNF Chloe Forsman Stan's NoTubes
DNF Gabby Durrin Team Neon Velo
DNF Katrina Niez Class Cycle - Ovens of France
DNF Jocelyn Mauldin NEBC p/b CycleLoft
DNF Christin Reuter NYCROSS p/b Craft
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 7