Log In
Cross Crusade #7 • Nov 8 2009
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg
Download
5
0
0
7
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
7
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Morris
2 Bryan Fox
3 Christopher Smith
4 Tom Chaimov
5 Tim Skinner Team ButterCup
6 Jesse Saks
7 Jamaal Folsom Existential Velo
8 Jay Wisowaty
9 Eric Evans
10 Rick Wargo
11 Rick Boston
12 Dan Evans
13 Kyle Chalmers
14 Tyler Graham
15 Ken Rodgers whitewater Design
16 Ken Mclarty Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
17 Timothy White
18 Stephen Fox
19 Kerry Halligan
20 Matt Richmond
21 Andrew Morphis
22 Matt Clark
23 Alexandre Baudouin
24 Scott Elder Birdhouse Racing
25 Sean Rees
26 Michael Paradis Tireless Velo
27 Aaron Nett
28 Jason Miranda Hank Built
29 Tim Scheumann
30 Dan Renn
31 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo Racing Club
32 Jimmy Candelaria Yakima Bike Vigilantes
33 Craig Mckean
34 Phillip Golob
35 Steven Potter Showers Pass
36 James Lais
37 Jamie Francis PDX Cross
38 Michael Wright
39 Matt Stuemke
40 Jason Hosner
41 Kevin Andrews
42 Steve Van bergen
43 Feely Rich
44 Michael Fetters
45 Douglas Derrick
46 Sean Mccarthy Portland Triathlon Club
47 Saul Kwitman
48 Erick Nelson
49 Russ Rainforth Portland Velo
50 Jason Bacon Hank Built
51 Eric Albertson
52 Nick Bankus Pilots Cycling
53 Matt Kelly Belle Velo
54 Robert Axel anderson
55 John Golden Team BMX
56 Stephen Holmberg Filth and Fury
57 Mcpherson Beall Orthopedic & Fracture Clinic
58 Peter Nielsen
59 Mark Revevangh
60 Eric Hare
61 Clayton Allen
62 Tom Bird
63 Terry Campbell
64 Gerg Stiles
65 Dave Cobban
66 Dar Crammond
67 Spencer White
68 Jay Devoe
69 Thilo Weissflog
70 Dean Mcbeth CycleOne AIM
71 Bruce Aberth
72 Yuji Sumimoto
73 John Abel
74 Christophe Francoeve Skidders
75 Jason Smith
76 Kyle French
77 Blaine Kreger
78 Richard Gesner
79 Eric Meier
80 Keith Routman Team S&M
81 Gregory Agamalian
82 Mike Lehl Firefighers Team 343
83 Evan Bishop Sunset Cycles
84 Scott Norton
85 Badfort Duval
86 Bjoern Brunner
87 Steven Smith
88 Dylan Cernitz
89 Scott Van bergen
90 Willis Dewitt
91 Winslow Lewis
92 Patrick Cross CycleOne AIM
93 Thomas Batty
94 Eric Hunter
95 Pieter Vanderstraaten
96 Jimmy Kaule
97 Lars Christian Skidders
98 Mark Anderson
99 David Pierce
100 Andrew Cheatham
101 Paul Mckean
102 Erik Hanson
103 Dennison Tanpinco
104 Zack Ramsey
105 Ross Caron
106 Mark Van bergen
107 Richard Rintoul Team S&M
108 Camden Morey Cyclepath Racing
109 Clinton Morey ZteaM
110 Don Fitchett
111 Eric Volkman
112 Joel Kim
113 Debbie Lacheck
114 Chad Berkley
115 Scott Driscoll
116 Michael Tarro
117 Todd Gary
118 Dave Eliopulos
119 Bob Peirs
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 107  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jill Hutchinson
2 Jennifer Urich Sorella Forte
3 Zephry Sylvester Whitman College
4 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear
5 Christy Bigelow Hammer Velo
6 Sam Clark Cyclepath Racing
7 Alana Armstrong Ironclad Performance Wear
8 Linda Caporicci Muffin Top
9 Karina Mahoney Riverstone Womens Racing Team
10 Dana Benton Portland Velo
11 Jenny Kneece
12 Jocelyn Gandi Ruckus Test Team presented by Zipca
13 India King Recyclery/Loosenuts
14 Eryn Barker Specialized River City Bicycles
15 Julie Kramer Cyclepath Racing
16 Kendra Duong Portland Velo
17 Ruth Williams Sunnyside Sports
18 Joan Jasper
19 Jessica Kaplan Velo One Cycling
20 Amy Solana
21 Deeann Nelson
22 Stephanie Hahn
23 Irene Concepcion Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
24 Natalie Ramsland SuperRelax Concept
25 Mielle Blomberg
26 Cara Lasof
27 Nichol Seeley
28 Julie Chinnock
29 Aimee Farbur
30 Althea Rodgers
31 Zan Gibbs Sorella Forte
32 Sarah Hunter
33 Luann Cook
34 Erika Miranda Hankbuilt
35 Melissa Sher
36 Heather Mcgrath
37 Gabriela O'neil Cyclepath Racing
38 Lori Brazel Old Town Cyclery
39 Kate Shaw
40 Carol Petersen Buy Local Cycling
41 Kathryn Maccrate
42 Stephanie Hendricks Mountain View Cycles
43 Kronda Adair Sorella Forte
44 Erin Hooten
45 Tiffany Stader
46 Trista Smith Noun Active
47 Lisa Helderop Specialized River City Bicycles
48 Jennifer Wetzel
49 Nancy Zink Red Lizard
50 Julie Pendleton
51 Megan Jossy
52 Erica Ochs
53 Alexandra Angle Independent!
54 Rebecca Hillary Portland Triathlon Club
55 Lauren Magalska
56 Karleta Reierson Sorella Forte
57 Bonnie Rosenfeld Sorella Forte
58 Robyn Stewart
59 Ursula Sandau
60 Paula Leslie
61 Amanda Hirata
62 Emily Henry Sprout Cycles
63 Udia Rose Grundelbuisers
64 Kim Distefano Super Relax Concept
65 Diana Stephens
66 Sarah Byers
67 Aubree Ng
68 Leah Heitschmidt
69 Christina Collada Hank Built
70 Kate Walker
71 Jennifer Kulle-jones
72 Hillary Vanornum Team Red Lizard
73 Beth Hamon Velo Bella
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 67  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Trebon Kona/FSA
2 Barry Wicks Kona-FSA
3 Shannon Skerritt The Vanilla Workshop-Speedvagen Rac
4 Sean Babcock Team S&M
5 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio
6 Brett Luelling Capitol Subaru Cycling
7 Spencer Paxson Team S&M
8 Ben Thompson Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
9 Donald Reeb UC Santa Cruz Cycling
10 Eirik Schulz Specialized River City Bicycles
11 Kevin Hulick The Vanilla Workshop-Speedvagen Rac
12 David Roth signal cycles
13 Michael Benno Veloce/Felt
14 Schmitt Damian Sunnyside Sports
15 Eric Sheagley Veloce/Felt
16 Carson Miller Land Rover-ORBEA Benefiting the Lan
17 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling
18 Taylor Kneuven Johan Brunnel cycling
19 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers
20 Scott Bradway Team S&M
21 Matt Fox Sunnyside Sports
22 Reny Townsend Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
23 Steven Hunter Veloshop
24 Doug Wilmes Portland Bicycle Studio
25 Michael Gallagher C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
26 Matthew Wills Courage Cycles
27 Tommy Tuite Hufnagel usa
28 Ian Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing
29 Scotty Carlile Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
30 Brendan Gallant Willamette University Cycling Team
31 Ira Ryan iran Ryan cycles
32 Kolby Preble Hammer Velo
33 Andrew Bennett Redline
34 Paul Lacava Giante bicycles
35 Steve Carwile Capitol Subaru Cycling
36 Patrick Jackson WebCyclery.com
37 James Ceccorulli Team Dirt
38 Christopher Ragusa CCB Racing
39 Jeremy Dunn Embrocation Cycling Journal
40 Justin Finn Spooky Bikes
41 Tim Joslin Cyclepath Racing
42 Davy Yeater River City Bicycles
43 Stephen Maluk Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
44 John Frey Nacho Mamma
45 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers
46 James Cloyd Pacific Pedaling
47 David Pilz Gentle Lovers
48 Jeff Struck Team S&M
49 David Hemming Rapha Racing
50 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear
51 Chad Balthazus The Vanilla Workshop-Speedvagen Rac
52 Bruc Syvertsen MurderPushBike
53 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles
54 Anderson Folts Hufnagle
55 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio
56 Brett Nichols BODE Cycling
57 Ben Chaddock Whitman College
58 Benjamin Kubas Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Casady Existential Velo
2 Trevor O'neal
3 Ryan Brown Chinook Cycling
4 Mitch Lee Portland Velo
5 Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo
6 Brant Haflich Wally's Bikes
7 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
8 Matt Hutchinson
9 Sean Haidet Bend Bike 'N Sport
10 Nat Johnson Team Oregon
11 Dave Condon Yakima Bike Vigilantes
12 Jake Salcone
13 Shawn Rader Sunset Cycles
14 Aaron Lee Staccato Gelato
15 Forrest Scott
16 Justin Demallie Filth and Fury
17 Owen Morehart
18 Damian Riehl Team Motordome
19 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas
20 James Bradley Hammer Velo
21 Ryan Forrest Thiele Veloshop
22 Atlin Sestrich Ironclad Performance Wear
23 Andrew Willis Ironclad Performance Wear
24 Jesse Homan Veloce/Felt
25 Ben Johnson Portland Velo
26 Derek Vinge
27 Martin Frye Waterfront Bicycles
28 Peter Lunoak Bike Gallery
29 Noel Johnson
30 Steve Davee Veloce/Felt
31 Bill Larson Cyclepath Racing
32 Steve O'neill Cyclepath Racing
33 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear
34 Alex Kroman Portland Velo
35 Mark Matson Kona Awesomeness
36 Barry O'connor
37 Nathan Jones Veloshop
38 Brian Gumpert Showers Pass
39 Mike Olson WebCyclery.com
40 Adrian Richardson Portland State University
41 Andy Letourneau River City Bicycles
42 Jason Zadow Filth and Fury
43 Andrew Arnsberg Team Gleemer
44 Nathan Solomon Team Rubicon
45 Jonah Gollub
46 Andy Jones HTFU
47 Brent Emoff House of Pain
48 Tom O'connor
49 William Laubernds Ten Guys Named Alex
50 Joel Holly Showers Pass
51 Doug Smith Bend Bike 'N Sport
52 Ryan Garner HTFU
53 Gabe Doebler
54 Christian Martin River City Bicycles
55 Zach Gilmour
56 Ben Verhoeven Ruckus Test Team presented by Zipca
57 David Kurushima Natural 205
58 Wes Cipriotti
59 Aaron Coker HPChiro/Hammer Nutrition
60 Troy Sexton
61 Danny Weikel
62 Jim Anderson Team Oregon
63 Daniel Hubbard Team Lazy Tarantulas
64 Dominic Gerbo Staccato Gelato
65 Jeff Harwood Ironclad Performance Wear
66 Jason Weinstein
67 Andrew Trask Team Cthulhu
68 Robert Mccarthy Artisan Family Racing
69 Chip Sloan Gr??ndelbr??isers/Stewie Bicycles
70 Matt Moore Pacific Power Blue Sky
71 Casey Mcdonald OrganicAthlete
72 Tony Daversa Filth and Fury
73 Matt Webber Kermantle
74 Mike Dishman Trifan
75 Robert Christensen Bridgetown Velo
76 Jonathan Neu OrganicAthlete
77 Ryan Henbest Sheila Moon
78 Sam Bradshaw Ironheads Multisport Racing
79 Brett Montagne Team Awesom
80 Joel Morrissette Team Oregon
81 Matthew Jaffe
82 Fred Grinnan Eudura
83 Tyson Hart Team Civilian
84 Jordan Bailey Team BTA
85 Steve Murcott Ironheads Multisport Racing
86 Noah Megowan Club Sport
87 John Boelsems
88 Tom Riciardi Portland Velo
89 Andreas Oswald Aeolus
90 Mark Woloschuk Sheila Moon
91 Scott Larson Willamette University Cycling Team
92 Tony Turano
93 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 72  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Wentz
2 Cameron Foucht Team Ramrod
3 Sean Burles
4 Eric Provost bicycleattorney.com
5 Kurt Williams
6 Eric Fischer Existential Velo
7 Roger Meier
8 Luke Sosnowski
9 Ryan Eisele Capitol Subaru Cycling
10 Steven Case Team S&M
11 Rob Tsunehiro
12 Richard Hall Team Beer
13 Andrew Sullivan
14 Kevin Lockwood U of Portland
15 Johnathan Bauer Team Lazy Tarantulas
16 Zac Strode
17 Christian Reed
18 Adam Luneke
19 Ricardo Medina Hammer Velo
20 Joseph Ferron CAPA Cycling Team
21 Gary Szalay Black Spring
22 Isaac Potoczny-jones
23 James Ault Hammer Velo
24 Andy Kappler
25 Leif Mortenson OSU
26 Kyle Lofstedt Cyclepath
27 Justin Burton
28 Jesse Kinlaw
29 Chris Depner
30 Dave Gulick Green Submarine Records
31 Thomas Lyttle
32 James Bender Beaverton Bicycle Club
33 David Rasca Capitol Velo Racing Club
34 Clayton Lindsay Gr??ndelbr??isers/Stewie Bicycles
35 Evan Ross Portland Bicycle Tours
36 Vaughn Aldredge
37 Eric Pool
38 Ryan Garrison Cyclepath Racing
39 Jeffrey Garret CycleOne AIM
40 Jared Navritil Cyclepath Racing
41 Andrew Lorente
42 Sean Corey Hank Built
43 Jeremy Jensen
44 Ryan Mauk
45 Kevin Cline Rack Attack
46 Jeff Ehleringer Filth and Fury
47 Jack Olsen Unicycle Bastard
48 Daniel Felts Portland State University
49 John Gulick Green Submarine Records
50 Jim Malcarne Green Submarine Records
51 Peter Nierengarten Arkadelphia
52 Andrew Schlesinger Cycle One
53 Kevin Drake Liberty Cycle
54 Matthew Hickey
55 Todd Melton CycleOne AIM
56 Jason Freed Vista Ridge Velo
57 Zach Sachen Cyclepath
58 Aaron Sullivan Ruckus Test Team presented by Zipca
59 Jaris Ryerson
60 Michael Fletcher
61 Brandon Hadley
62 Aubrey Edwards Word-RCB
63 Matthew Cittadini Bush League Wrenching
64 John Whiting Whitman College
65 Landall Proctor
66 Kevin Ziemke Team Beer
67 Jonathan Miller
68 Matthew Westermeyer
69 Cameron Duff Word-RCB
70 Scott Goodrich River City Bicycles
71 Robert Pickett
72 Cliff Allen
73 Jeff Butler
74 John Thompson
75 Keith Mastranunzio
76 Isaac Frost Green Submarine Records
77 Anthony Matson SuperSpeed
78 Justin Tutor Icarus Racing
79 Fred Herlitz Southtown Velo
80 Dave Trost
81 Barnaby Casey Team Beer
82 Michael Brunson
83 Varner Seaman Vista Ridge Velo
84 Nick York
85 Phil Avery League Racing
86 Elias Whetsell
87 Brent Sherry Yakima Bike Vigilantes
88 David Hymans
89 Steve Tyrrill
90 Tyler Lynch Filth and Fury
91 Jay Rishel
92 Joshua Hunt Ironclad Performance Wear
93 Randy Wakerlin Gr??ndelbr??isers/Stewie Bicycles
94 Grant Ebright Team Lazy Tarantulas
95 Ryan Tilley LWV/Hagen Bermans
96 Brian Barker Ironclad Performance Wear
97 Nathan Hilmer Green Submarine Records
98 Jonny Holz
99 Todd Burnette
100 Christian Fuentes
101 Dana Swisher
102 Patrick Vinograd
103 Scott Kivitz
104 Tim Breault
105 Aaron Collins
106 Jesse Fairbank River City Bicycles
107 Nick Mccormick NoPo Mobile
108 Jeff Coppersmith Cucina Fresca
109 Ryan Temple
110 Blake Hendsch Hank Built
111 Thomas Perelta
112 Michael Fischer
113 Danny Klube Fat Cobra
114 Mitch Muga
115 Ben Barber GO
116 Greg Robinson
117 Quentin Wilson
118 Josh Johnson Ruckus Test Team presented by Zipca
119 Adam Wagner
120 Zachary Minteer Artisan Family Racing
121 Riley Williams
122 Erin O'neill
123 Riley Williams
124 Marty Schmitz
125 Jeffrey Johnson Team Beer
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 109  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Brownfield Team Oregon
2 Tyler Jackson Pacific Pedaling
3 Greg Hudson Royal Family of International Accla
4 Chris Leach
5 Spencer Bohaboy Showers Pass
6 Chipp Ross
7 Damon Schaefer Absolutesixpack.com
8 Ed Jones Showers Pass
9 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo
10 Ryan Smith Hammer Velo
11 Joe Cadwell Bike City Racing
12 Michael Chesnut
13 Sean Kiger Bend Bike 'N Sport
14 Joe Larson Tikes Bikes.com
15 Scott Hamness Artisan Family Racing
16 David Yurk Bianchi D2
17 Matt Wilkin
18 Andrew Hayes Mountain View Cycles
19 John Martin
20 Kyle Bush Beaverton Bicycle Club
21 Shane Gibson CycleOne AIM
22 Chad Hartley CycleOne AIM
23 Matthew Lasala Bend Bike 'N Sport
24 James Emond Bike Gallery
25 Jeffrey Young Shimano
26 Todd Stryker
27 Adrian Black
28 Corey Omey
29 William Glasson
30 Douglas Duguay cyclinglove.com
31 Kevin Hicks
32 John Gorham Toro Bravo
33 Mark Frost Mountain View Cycles
34 Dwayne King
35 Tom Iverson Mountain View Cycles
36 Dick Bieddenow
37 Brian Echerer Butts on Bikes
38 Robbie Ingram-gobel OSU Cycling Club
39 David Piatt
40 Todd Williams Bike City Racing
41 Tim Zimmerman
42 Nathan Roll Metropolis
43 Simon Overbey
44 Erik Ciacchino Code 3
45 Mark Lovre
46 Gadi Golan
47 Max Kirchoff Hank Built
48 James O'neill Cyclepath
49 Bob Camilluci Team Finger
50 Robert Mandelson NoMad Sports Club
51 Tom Scully Mountain View Cycles
52 Russell Alexander-hensley
53 Kevin Blair CycleOne AIM
54 Darren Smith Land Rover-ORBEA Benefiting the Lan
55 Bob Libby Tireless Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 46  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Becker
2 Justin Roberts Cyclepath Racing
3 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles
4 Joe Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club
5 Jaxon Suttlemyre Vertical Earth
6 Grant Mcelroy Beaverton Bicycle Club
7 Naiqwan Pelman Word-RCB
8 Cole Sprague
9 Jarron Simon Specialized River City Bicycles
10 Samuel Rosenberg Hutch's
11 Gabriel Noller Pacific Power Blue Sky
12 Thomas Miller-griffin
13 Dey shaun Lee Word-RCB
14 Stephan Roberts Cyclepath Racing
15 Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club
16 Adam Oliver Hutch's
17 Cameron Miller-griffin NoMad Sports Club
18 Hans Nussbaum
19 Graham Hiller
20 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
21 Zachary Leritz Team S&M
22 Camden Morey Cyclepath Racing
23 Rubin Field Mountain View Cycles
24 Walker Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club
25 Izaak King Veloce/Felt
26 Zachary Jossey Bike City Racing
27 Cole Rubin
28 Jack Sanderson
29 Miles Scheuering
30 Jacob Nelson
31 Zeb Becker
32 Julian Roden Cyclepath Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Tyynismaa Mountain View Cycles
2 Tilly Field
3 Carina Hahn Team Rose City
4 Sierra Reid ZteaM
5 Dana Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky
6 Kendall Lujan Specialized River City Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Bannink Team Type One
2 Tim Butler River City Bicycles
3 Tre Hendricks Mountain View Cycles
4 John Mccaffrey bicycleattorney.com
5 John Mitchem Guinness Cycling Team
6 Joshua Liberles Ten Speed Drive Racing
7 Mike Schindler Sunnyside Sports
8 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing
9 Chris Snyder bicycleattorney.com
10 Greg Talbert Scott-Mavic USA
11 David Diviney Cyclepath Racing
12 Tim Jones WebCyclery.com
13 Andrew Sargent Albertos
14 Dale Plant Kona
15 Jason Crago Yakima Bike Vigalentes
16 Slate Olson HUP United
17 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo
18 Rich Cramer bicycleattorney.com
19 Todd Rosier Portland Velo
20 Daniel Porter Cyclepath Racing
21 Doug Evans bicycleattorney.com
22 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club
23 William Goritski Tireless Velo
24 Derwyn Harris Specialized River City Bicycles
25 Todd Mier Broken Spoke
26 Craig Ruby Waterford Bicycles
27 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com
28 David Prause Super Relax Concept
29 Todd Embree Pacific Power Blue Sky
30 Thom Kneeland Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
31 John Gorman Rapha Racing
32 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers
33 Christopher Vantilburg Mountain View Cycles
34 Aaron Leritz Team S&M
35 Michael Risner Guinness Cycling Team
36 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team
37 Justin Serna Guinness Cycling Team
38 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo
39 Jeff Edes Team S&M
40 Joseph Fricke Guinness Cycling Team
41 Dave Masessa Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing
42 Jake Rosenfeld
43 Christopher Tuttle
44 Pat Kudszus Pacific Pedaling
45 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com
46 Terry Keele Zanonato
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Lea Cyclepath Racing
2 Karl Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles
3 Matt Engel Bend Bike 'N Sport
4 Jonathan Irick Rapha Racing
5 Eric Lanners Word-RCB
6 Robert Sanders Revolver-Cascadia
7 Kurt Robinson bicycleattorney.com
8 Greg O'Brien Word-RCB
9 Edward (ted) Chaplain Bike City Racing
10 Jessie Gaseon Shimano Drinking
11 Ed Reagan Veloshop
12 Tom Hill NoMad Sports Club
13 Darrell Beck Olson's Hammer
14 John Foulston Portland Velo
15 James Jonke Tireless Velo
16 Doug Laplaca Bend Bike 'N Sport
17 Erin Badaracco BBG
18 Salvatore Bondi Portland Velo
19 David Saltzberg Half Fast Velo
20 Jonathan Rettmann
21 Michael Rabinowitz Tireless Velo
22 David Rosen Half Fast Velo
23 T. Kenji Sugahara Team Oregon
24 James Tervo Artisan Family Racing
25 Thomas Cody Mountain View Cycles
26 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles
27 Dan Werle Yazoo Brew
28 Eric Stolberg Gr??ndelbr??isers/Stewie Bicycles
29 Brady Brady Team S&M
30 Daniel Sprouse Cyclepath Racing
31 Mike Liefield Existential Velo
32 Patrick O'herron hammer of Thor
33 Mike Petersen Buy Local Cycling
34 David Gates Bridgetown Velo
35 Evan Swanson Radsport
36 Jim Kysela Gr??ndelbr??isers/Stewie Bicycles
37 Emile Lemoine Tireless Velo
38 Robert Uetrecht WebCyclery.com
39 Tim Smith Tireless Velo
40 Chris Miller Hammer Velo
41 Mark Proia Pacific Power Blue Sky
42 Ken Pace Team S&M
43 Richard Slingsby River City Bicycles
44 Steve Popp Cats moon coffee
45 Tim Dodson River City Bicycles
46 Christian Ettinger bicycleattorney.com
47 Anthony Ohotto Yakima Bike Vigilantes
48 Brian List Pacific Power Blue Sky
49 Adam Swail
50 Steve Schwaeber Veloce/Felt
51 Sean Rogers Bend Bike 'N Sport
52 Scott Mares Verge
53 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo
54 Chris Boyce
55 Andrew Marges
56 Tom Lenth
57 Brian Schiller Guinness Cycling Team
58 Peter Parker River City Bicycles
59 Jimmy Cavalieri Revolver-Cascadia
60 Dan Shepherd Cyclesport
61 Evan Smith Seven Corners
62 Jeff Boehlke North River Racing
63 Ian Kennedy Guinness Cycling Team
64 Michael Carnes
65 Geoff Wittreich
66 Mike Gilbert Tireless Velo
67 Khari Gates Yakima Bike Vigilantes
68 Jeff Lorenzen
69 Ryan Smith Ironclad Performance Wear
70 Scott Ballard Half Fast Velo
71 Eric Keeney Team Oregon
72 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com
73 John Miller Zanconato Racing
74 Rob Anderson Team Oregon
75 Sean Becker Ten Guys Named Alex
76 Eric Aldinger
77 Ted Lamb Tireless Velo
78 Murray Carlisle Tireless Velo
79 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com
80 Collin Whitehead Filth and Fury
81 Christopher Dyer-agustas Revolver-Cascadia
82 Marcelo Silva Team ButterCup
83 Scott Kocher
84 Kevin Sundberg Showers Pass
85 Eric Sletmoe Mountain View Cycles
86 Ben Suttlemyre Vertical Earth
87 Caan Zaronsinski Half Fast Velo
88 Matt Chalmers Super Relax Concept
89 Aaron Zaraosinski Half Fast Velo
90 Ken Kubo
91 Paul Devries Code 3
92 Jim Straight Sunset Cycles
93 Tom Ricciardi Portland Velo
94 Mark Vickery
95 Jason Bietz River City Bicycles
96 George Mcdonald Ten Guys Named Alex
97 Bryan Johnson Crossniacs
98 Mark Pico
99 Charles Henderson
100 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo
101 Brian Engelen NoMad Sports Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 81  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Heckscher
2 Matt Mcguire ZteaM
3 Michael Grieser
4 Ashley Williams HUP United
5 Todd Klapwyk
6 Andy Platt Columbia Sportswear
7 Johnny Baldwin Busch League Rcing
8 Mark Macklin Yo Mama Racing
9 Scott Jerger
10 Daniel Sharp Embrocation Cycling Journal
11 Jon Pearson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
12 Bill Hall
13 Jason Creasman
14 John Droege Filth and Fury
15 Jeff Wolf OrganicAthlete
16 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
17 Ted Gresh
18 David Miller Team Rose City
19 Pete Conklin Bike City Racing
20 Doug Brecht ZteaM
21 Steve Mccallion Ten Guys Named Alex
22 Jason Butler-brown Existential Velo
23 Jacob Balderas Existential Velo
24 Matthew s Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky
25 Torsten Kjellstrand Team S&M
26 Derek Mccammon
27 Tony Curtis North River Racing
28 Marc Romano OrganicAthlete
29 Mark Biedrzycki Potland Velo
30 Bob Croucher Tireless Velo
31 Mick Desserault Team S&M
32 Noah Megowan Club Sport
33 Eric Wittinger
34 Marc O'Brien
35 Greg Shaffer Cats moon coffee
36 Mark Emry Muffin Top
37 David Austin Niall & Dave
38 Charles David
39 Tony Wolff
40 Jeff Steiner Showers Pass
41 Eric Moody Mountain View Cycles
42 David Liebert Cyclepath Racing
43 Leland Jossy Bike City Racing
44 Jim Sestric Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
45 Dan Fredrickson
46 Nick Leritz Team S&M
47 Mike Mercer Grants Pals
48 Jason Reed
49 Matt Radich Cat 6
50 Mike Finon
51 Mark Friel
52 Matt James Portland Velo
53 Mike Murphy Currier Cycle Repair
54 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas
55 Richard Wilks
56 Tim Goss Tireless Velo
57 Craigan Usher Showers Pass
58 David Andres
59 Michael Dehner
60 Dean Duitsman Cedar Mill Velo
61 Dave Torrance
62 Ron West
63 Curtis Milander Filth and Fury
64 Matt Eisimanger
65 Satoru Igarashi
66 Aaron Pruitt
67 Jason Hight Three Rivers Racing
68 Oleg Golonzka
69 Jim Peters
70 Dean Giblin
71 Sean Denney bicycleattorney.com
72 Tad Gotting
73 Ile Powell OrganicAthlete
74 Lee Stocker Team S&M
75 Todd Sprague Bend Bike 'N Sport
76 Mitch Yoder Team S&M
77 Drew Holmes WebCyclery.com
78 Robert Stefanowicz
79 David Thorpe
80 Phil Ricman Sprout Cycles
81 Matthew Hickey
82 Jeff King Veloce/Felt
83 Rick Jones Ironheads Multisport Racing
84 Peter Rueegger
85 Burk Webb Portland Velo
86 Kent Camer Grant's Pals
87 Randy Benthin
88 Judd Eustice
89
90 Mark Miskowiec
91 Alan Hamilton
92 Damon Clegg Filth and Fury
93 Steve Volz Muffin Top
94 Ed Goldman
95 Geoff Sanderson Team S&M
96 David Pryor
97 Phil Avery League Racing
98 Niall Okelly Niall & Dave
99 Troy Clear
100 Doug Lamey
101 Trey Winthrop Bob's Red D1794mill
102 Ed Cook jr
103 Wade Nacinovich
104 David Davies
105 Bill Huff Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
106 Brent Dombrowski Cyclepath Racing
107 Keith Martin
108 Mike Hall Ten Guys Named Alex
109 Richard Kilshaw
110 Todd Jetton
111 Victor Duong Portland Velo
112 Ed Chrisman Team S&M
113 Darren Pennington
114 Alexander Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club
115 Al Wong Team Lazy Tarantulas
116 James Williams Zing 3 Coaching
117 Brendan Quinlan Bob's Red Mill
118 Alan Reaume
119 Uwe Hermes
120 Tom Scott
121 Kristopher Langdon
122 Chris Chapman Fitness Works
123 Blaine Zumwalt
124 Troy Konig-wilcox
125 Marc Lutz
126 David Lord Existential Velo
127 Lou Franz
128 Chester Artman
129 James Dougher Octopi
130 Eric Scheuering
131 Kevin Fletcher
132 Mark Mcmurtry
133 Patrick Meigs
134 Pascal Chureau
135 David English Filth and Fury
136 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
137 Tracy Marks
138 John Gorham Toro Bravo
139 Matthew Dixon Filth and Fury
140 Hugh Davis
141 Edmark Kreefer Portland Velo
142 Garth Ankeny
143 Wayne Nussbaum
144 Scott Currie Mosier Velo
145 Eric D. Mcmurtry
146 Russel Gober
147 J. jason Jones NoMad Sports Club
148 Tim Schallberger Buy Local Cycling
149 Aaron Edmark
150 Kerr Mountain View Cycles
151 Joe Doebele Joe Bike
152 Todd Borkowitz Filth and Fury
153 Michael Clark
154 Rob Kennedy
155 Rolf Kraus
156 Troy Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas
157 Mark Evereri Olson's Bikes
158
159 Bill Carson
160 Mark Chasse
161 Jim Plank Pacific Power Blue Sky
162 Marty Hillmen
163 Charles Ramsay M. Realty Octopi
164 Sam Ross
165 Bill Alsup Cyclos Escargot
166 Charles Patzner
167 Andre Farci
168 Joshua Minchow
169 Cory Grove Veloshop
170 Cliff Allen
171 Robert James
172 Joel Sheley Black Cat Cycling
173 Alan Snodgrass Tireless Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 149  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to