Log In

Team Overview: Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Psycho Cross Series (Sep 6 2014)

Tim Christie Masters Men 50+ 5 / 5

Grand Prix Erik Tonkin: Santa Cross (Dec 14 2013)

Kirk Lange Junior Men 12 / 20

Psycho Cross (Nov 27 2011)

Abe Schafermeyer Men C 3 / 9

GPMC: OBRA CX Champs/Psycho (Nov 19 2011)

Luis Palacios Clydesdale 18 / 18
Brian Cannon Masters 35+ B 7 / 14
Brice Gary Masters 35+ B 11 / 14
Matt Baumann Singlespeed 19 / 20
Abe Schafermeyer Category C 16 / 21
Mark Lipchick Category C 18 / 21
Michelle Baumann Women B 7 / 12
Brooke Bauer Women B 10 / 12

Cross Crusade #7 (Nov 6 2011)

Brian Vollmer-buhl Masters 35+ B 52 / 87
Boyd Piebenga Clydesdale 1 / 48

GPMC: Apple Core Cross (Nov 5 2011)

Tyler Barrett Category C 8 / 8

Cross Crusade #6 (Oct 30 2011)

Michelle Baumann Women B 9 / 44
Brooke Bauer Women B 28 / 44
Brian Vollmer-buhl Masters 35+ B 68 / 94
Brian Cannon Masters 35+ C 1 / 91

Cross Crusade #5 (Oct 29 2011)

Michelle Baumann Women B 7 / 41
Matt Baumann Singlespeed 17 / 63
Brian Vollmer-buhl Category B 62 / 86

Psycho Cross (Oct 22 2011)

Matt Baumann Singlespeed 2 / 4
Brian Volmer-buhl Men Mas 35+ B 2 / 11
Brice Gary Men Mas 35+ B 7 / 11
Brian Cannon Men C 1 / 17
Tyler Barrett Men C 16 / 17

Cross Crusade #3 (Oct 16 2011)

Matt Baumann Singlespeed 14 / 130

Cross Crusade #2 (Oct 9 2011)

Brice Gary Masters 35+ B 50 / 89

GPMC: Heiser CX (Oct 8 2011)

Michelle Baumann Women B 1 / 17
Brooke Bauer Women B 10 / 17
Matt Baumann Singlespeed 7 / 25
Brice Gary Masters 35+ B 21 / 38
Brian Vollmer-buhl Masters 35+ B 23 / 38
Brian Cannon Category C 2 / 26

Cross Crusade #1 (Oct 2 2011)

Michelle Baumann Women B 12 / 60
Matt Baumann Singlespeed 28 / 122

Canby Cross-Word Cyclocross Challenge (Oct 1 2011)

Brice Gary Masters 35+ B 21 / 23

Hutch's Cyclocross #4 (Sep 27 2011)

Brian Vollmer-buhl Men B 3 / 12
Brian Cannon Men C 4 / 21
Tyler Barrett Men C 19 / 21
Michelle Baumann Women B 1 / 6
Brooke Bauer Women B 3 / 6
Matt Baumann Singlespeed 2 / 7

Hutch's Cyclocross (Sep 20 2011)

Brian Vollmer-buhl Men B 2 / 14
Jason Ford Men C 16 / 18
Michelle Baumann Women B 1 / 6
Brooke Bauer Women B 5 / 6
Matt Baumann Singlespeed 2 / 8

Hutch's Cyclocross (Sep 13 2011)

Brian Vollmer-buhl Men B 1 / 13
Michelle Baumann Women B 1 / 2

Pain and Suffer'n CX (Sep 11 2011)

Michelle Baumann Women B 5 / 11
Matt Baumann Singlespeed 3 / 20

Psycho Cross (Sep 10 2011)

Michelle Baumann Women B 1 / 3
Matt Baumann SS 5 / 10
Brian Cannon Men C 1 / 5
Tyler Barrett Men C 5 / 5
Brice Gary Men Masters B 6 / 7

Hutch's Cyclocross (Sep 6 2011)

Matt Baumann Singlespeed 3 / 7

OBRA CCX Championship (Nov 20 2010)

Brooke Bauer Beginner Women 4 / 15
Brian Vollmer-buhl Category B 11 / 34
Wes Cipriotti Category B 26 / 34

Cross Crusade: Barton Park (Nov 14 2010)

Wes Cipriotti Category B 49 / 69

Cross Crusade: Washington County Fair Complex (Nov 7 2010)

Wes Cipriotti Category B 28 / 65

Apple Core Cross at EZ Orchards (Nov 6 2010)

Wes Cipriotti Category B 10 / 15

Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds Day Two (Oct 31 2010)

Brice Gary Masters 35+ B 35 / 60
Wes Cipriotti Category B 37 / 65

Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds (Oct 30 2010)

Brice Gary Masters 35+ B 49 / 69
Brian Vollmer-buhl Category B 46 / 61
Wes Cipriotti Category B 61 / 61

Psycho Cross (Oct 23 2010)

Wes Cipriotti Men B 4 / 6
Brooke Bauer Women B 5 / 6

Psycho Cross (Oct 16 2010)

Alexander Lehnert Masters B 35+ Men 1 / 12
Brian Vollmer-buhl Masters B 35+ Men 2 / 12
Brice Gary Masters B 35+ Men 11 / 12
Brooke Bauer Beginner Women 1 / 6

Crossaflixion Cup (Oct 9 2010)

Brice Gary Men - Master B 35+ 17 / 19

Hutch's Twilight CCX Series (Sep 28 2010)

Brian Vollmer-buhl Men B 3 / 11
Doug Turnbull Men B 4 / 11
Brooke Bauer Women C 3 / 7
Elizabeth Vollmerbuhl Women C 7 / 7
Matt Baumann Single Speed 2 / 7

Psycho Cross (Sep 25 2010)

Alexander Lehnert Masters B 35+ Men 1 / 11
Brian Vollmer-buhl Masters B 35+ Men 2 / 11
Elizabeth Vollmer-buhl Beginner Men 12 / 12

Hutch's Twilight CCX Series #3 (Sep 21 2010)

Wes Cipriotti Men B 6 / 10
Brian Vollner-buhl Men B 9 / 10
Matt Baumann Singlespeed 3 / 8

Hood River Double Cross Day Two (Sep 19 2010)

Matt Baumann Singlespeed 9 / 25

Hood River Double Cross Day One (Sep 18 2010)

Matt Baumann Singlespeed 8 / 28

Hutch's Twilight CCX Series #2 (Sep 14 2010)

Alexander Lehnert Men Masters 40+ 6 / 11
Brooke Bauer Women C 2 / 10
Matt Baumann Single Speed 4 / 10

Hutch's Twilight CCX Series #1 (Sep 7 2010)

Brian Vollner-buhl Men B 8 / 8
Matt Baumann Singlespeed 7 / 7

Psycho Cross Pseries (Nov 29 2009)

Michelle Baumann Women's B 1 / 4
Brian Vollmer-buhl Men's Cat B 6 / 12
Wes Cipriotti Men's Cat B 11 / 12
Matt Baumann Single Speed 4 / 11
Isaac Johnson Single Speed 7 / 11
Benjamin Kubas Men's Cat A 8 / 10

Psycho Cross Pseries (Nov 21 2009)

Joel Wilson Men's A Masters 1 / 2
Michelle Baumann Women's B 1 / 5
Brian Vollmer-buhl Men's Cat B 5 / 19
Scott Hill Men's Cat B 14 / 19
Matt Baumann Single Speed 5 / 15
Isaac Johnson Single Speed 14 / 15
Benjamin Kubas Men's Cat A 4 / 5

Cross Crusade #8 (Nov 15 2009)

Benjamin Kubas Category A 36 / 45
Rick Gregory Masters 50+ 24 / 62

Cross Crusade #7 (Nov 8 2009)

Benjamin Kubas Category A 58 / 58
Matthew Baumann Singlespeed 52 / 136
Rick Gregory Masters 50+ 20 / 69

SSCXWC (Nov 8 2009)

Matt Baumann Men SSCXWC 128 / 213

OBRA Cross Championships/Willamette Valley Cross Series (Nov 7 2009)

Joel Wilson Men Masters A 5 / 22

Cross Crusade #6 (Nov 1 2009)

Benjamin Kubas Category A 29 / 47
Brian Vollmer-buhl Category B 61 / 78
Rick Gregory Masters 50+ 19 / 52

Cross Crusade #5 (Oct 31 2009)

Brian Vollmer-buhl Category B 52 / 67
Rick Gregory Masters 50+ 17 / 47

Cross Crusade #4 (Oct 25 2009)

Benjamin Kubas Category A 51 / 56
Rick Gregory Masters 50+ 37 / 69

Willamette Valley Cross Series (Oct 24 2009)

Brice Gary Men Master B 16 / 27
Joel Wilson Men Masters A 2 / 10
Matt Ritzow Men Cat A 20 / 20
Scott Hill Men Cat B 20 / 21

Psycho Cross Pseries (Oct 17 2009)

Benjamin Kubas Men's Cat A 4 / 7
Matt Ritzow Men's Cat A 5 / 7
Joel Wilson Men's A Masters 2 / 6
Brian Vollmer-buhl Men's Cat B 3 / 13
Scott Hill Men's Cat B 9 / 13
Michelle Baumann Women's B 2 / 5
Matt Baumann Single Speed 4 / 13
Brice Gary Men's Cat B Masters 8 / 13

Cross Crusade #2 (Oct 11 2009)

Benjamin Cubas Category A 58 / 61

Willamette Valley Cross Series (Oct 3 2009)

Joel Wilson Cat A Masters 1 / 8
Brian Vollmer-buhl Cat B Men 4 / 16
Matt Ritzow Cat A Men 9 / 11

Blind Date at the Dairy (Sep 30 2009)

Joel Wilson Men A 20 / 34

Battle at Barlow (Sep 27 2009)

Brian Vollmer-buhl Men B 29 / 58
Joel Wilson Master Men A 19 / 26

Hood River Double Cross Day Two (Sep 20 2009)

Michelle Baumann WomenB 3 / 6
Brian Vollmer-buhl Men B 9 / 30
Matthew Baumann Singlespeed 9 / 22
Elizabeth Vollmer-buhl Women Beginner 17 / 23

Hood River Double Cross (Sep 19 2009)

Brian Vollmer-buhl Men B 11 / 23
Matthew Baumann Singlespeed 9 / 25
Elizabeth Vollmer-buhl Women Beginner 14 / 20
Michelle Baumann Women B 1 / 7

Cross Over Stage Race: Stage 3: CX (Sep 7 2009)

Matt Ritzow Men's Cat A 4 / 6

Cross Over Stage Race: Stage One: Cross TT (Sep 6 2009)

Matt Ritzow Men's Cat A 5 / 7