Log In
Cross Crusade: Rainier High School • Oct 10 2010
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
5.5
0
0
5
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Engelmeyer
2 Jessee Merrithew
3 Juergen Orlich Daimler Trucks
4 Cristophe Francoeur Emotaconsis
5 Wick Ashley
6 James y Gantz
7 Michael Fetters
8 Sam Harrison
9 Johan Reitz Muffin Top
10 Lloyd Connelly
11 Robert Axel anderson Team Slow
12 Ben Chinburg Double Chin
13 Kevin Sepulveda
14 Erik Denninghoff
15 David Szymanski
16 Jason Smith
17 Cesar Villanueva
18 Vincent Vierck
19 John Nicholas Multnomah Athletic Club
20 Michael Van domelen
21 Chris Compton
22 Bradley Paymav First Pac
23 Erik Goodfriend
24 David Thielen ii Unattached
25 Chris Roberts
26 Preston Rolon Tikes Bikes
27 Soren Clark
28 Justin Watkins
29 Ross Bryan DNR
30 Trey Knollman
31 John Fortes
32 Austin Ramsland Super Relax Concept
33 Paul Zadoff
34 Eric Meier
35 Win Lewis Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
36 Ryan Morrisey
37 Chris Bernard
38 Thomas Schoenborn
39 Bill Klingler
40 Zachary Jossy Bike City Racing
41 Mg Smith
42 Nick Wagner Beer Mongers
43 Tomas Quinones Team Slow
44 Drew Jamieson
45 Aaron Even
46 Grant Collins
47 James Scott
48 Jeremiah Williams
49 Jason Flanagan Scotts Cycles
50 Chad Rheingold
51 Tommy Fieweger Spokesman
52 Ryan Moon Olsons Bicycles
53 Adam Wishard Spokesman
54 Tim Lundholm
55 Mark Sepulveda
56 Vincent Plaza
57 Jamie Gilchrist Porltland Velo
58 James Thompson
59 Cian Montgomery Cian Montgomery
60 Chris Barney
61 Bill Garcia
62 Erik Hanson
63 Darren Beatty
64 David Pierce
65 Christie Scheer Speed Kiten Racing
66 Peter Schuftt
67 Nicole Beaudoin
68 Ben Stuart
69 Paul Bascom
70 Mark Bothe
71 John Degenhadt
72 Josh Collir
73 Dan Grabski
DNF Jeff Garrett
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 68  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Barkley Chinook Cycling Club, Tri-Cities
2 Wynne Lobel Filth and Fury
3 Sonya Rheingold
4 Emily Brew
5 Kathleen Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas
6 Natalie Ramsland Ladies Auxiliary
7 Beth Ross
8 Sara Fitzgerald Liberty Cycle
9 Anna Streuli
10 Alynda Lingwood Greggs/Trek
11 Sarah Cunningham Eddy Merkin
12 Robin Gumpert
13 Diane Dutcher Sport Factory
14 Stephanie Edman Ladies Auxiliary
15 Leslie Carlson Ladies Auxiliary
16 Amy Solana
17 Amy Moody Mountain View Cycles
18 Bianca Pyko
19 Jade Koide
20 Toni Kessler
21 Kendra Duong Portland Velo
22 Krissy Brunsman Green Submarine Records
23 Erica Loder Veloforma
24 Bridget Brown
25 Tina Rainforth Portland Velo
26 Katy Pranian Sorella Forte
27 Shirlee Denmead
28 Josie Norris
29 Lorelei Draper Trusty Switchblade
30 Ashley Flint
31 Diana Stephens Green Submarine Records
32 Anne Zoormajian Yakima Bike Vigilantes
33 Jj Heldmann Ladies Auxiliary
34 Petra Whitacre
35 Jennifer Clunie bicyclinghub.com
36 Kara Matson
37 Annie Leaf
38 Tara Jackson
39 Fairlight Fitzgerald
40 Rebecca Hillary
41 Christina Collada Team Motordome
42 Jennifer Rychlik
43 Stephanie Derham
44 Sam Anderson
45 Melissa Gedraitis Grundlebrusers
46 Karleta Reierson Hammer Velo
47 Rose-ann Stark
48 Theresa Olson Olson's Bicycles
49 Jane Thanner Tireless Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 44  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Sheppard Rocky Mountain Bicycles P/B Shimano
2 Adam Mcgrath Feedback/VanDessel
3 Shannon Skerritt Corsa Concepts
4 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio
5 Michael Gallagher cyclocrossracing.com p/t Blue
6 Eirik Schulz Specialized River City Bicycles
7 Ben Thompson Rocky Mtn Bicycles
8 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing
9 Ian Brown river city bicycles/tonic fab
10 Brett Luelling Buy Local Cycling
11 Steven Hunter Embrocation Cycling Journal
12 Scott Bradway Team S&M/Sellwood Cycle Rep
13 Michael Benno Veloce Racing
14 Schmitt Damian Sunnyside Sports
15 Patrick Means Team S+M
16 Aaron Tuckerman Corsa Concepts
17 Ben Chaddock Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance
18 Brad Winn Primal-First Bank
19 Andrew Bennett Team Redline
20 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling
21 Jonathan Myers Team S+M
22 Seth Patla River City Bicycles
23 Matt Fox Sunnyside Sports
24 Matthew Wills Courage Cycles
25 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles
26 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers
27 Cary Miller Team S+M
28 Dave Messenheimer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
29 Anderson Folts Hufnagel
30 Mathew Hall Ira ryan
31 Spencer Moersfelder River City Bicycles
32 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas
33 Paul Lacava Giant Bicycles
34 Patrick Jackson Buy Local Cycling
35 Joshua Liberles Corsa Concepts
36 Kolby Preble Clif Bar Development Cyclocross Tea
37 Brendon Gallant Guinness Cycling Team
38 James Ceccorulli Team Dire
39 Nat Johnson Green Submarine Records
40 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio
41 Luke Demoe HTFU
42 Ian Leitheiser Cyclepath Racing
43 Nathan Coffey
44 Jonathan Smith Team S+M
DNF Ross Bowden
DNF Nick Gibson Yakima Bike Vigilantes
DNF Trevor O'neal Gentle Lovers
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 B. nessy Longfellow Lakeside Bicycles
2 Robert Carver Ironclad Performance Wear
3 Jake Salcone Ride More Wear Less
4 Denny Rowe iii Vertebrata Chiro
5 Shawn Rader Sunset Cycles
6 Kevin Pinkstaff
7 Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo
8 Stephen Fitzgerald Liberty Cycle
9 Forrest Scott
10 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
11 James Bradley Hammer Velo
12 Julian Deiss
13 Stephen Glass
14 Ryan Garner HTFU
15 Steve O'neill Cyclepath Racing
16 Joshua Johnston Pararescue
17 Ryan Brown Chinook Cycling Club, Tri-Cities
18 Dave Condon Yakima Bike Vigilantes
19 Matt Hutchinson
20 Ryan King Weir's Cyclery
21 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing
22 Michael Manning Pilots Cycling
23 Daniel Penner Ironclad Performance Wear
24 Josh Cady Cyclepath Racing
25 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers
26 Ryan Eisele www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA
27 Sean Burles Team S+M
28 Robert Christensen Bridgetown Velo
29 Mitch Lee Portland Velo
30 Aaron Lee Staccato Gelato
31 Thor Tingey Tireless Velo
32 Spencer Callahan Bush League Wrenching
33 Denny Burnett Ironheads Multisport Racing
34 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records
35 Sean Corey Trusty Switchblade
36 Thomas Pickaart
37 Matt Hickey Cascade Couriers
38 Justin Graybeal bicycleattorney.com
39 Andy Barczak
40 Cody Edeline bicycleattorney.com
41 Christian Martin River City Bicycles
42 Trevor Pratt Team Flannel
43 Jack Mahler Trinity
44 Gary Allen Close2myart
45 Brandon Hadley Fat Tire Farm
46 Eric Fischer Existential Velo
47 Andy Letourneau Word-RCB
48 Cole Sprague Bend Memorial Clinc Total Care
49 Ben Verhoeven Ruskus Test Team
50 Byron Breeden Team Cthulhu
51 Alex Kroman Portland Velo
52 Alexander Clemens Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
53 Owen Morehart
54 Jason Britton Team Cthulhu
55 Zachary Hammond Portobello Bicycle Racing
56 Benjamin Johnson Portland Velo
57 Kevin Condron Gentle Lovers
58 Chad Richmond Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
59 Christophre Dubois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
60 Luke Todd Muy Felcho
61 Branden Taggart Team Lazy Tarantulas
62 Matthew Cittadini Bush League Wrenching
63 Chris Thomas Guinness Cycling Team
64 Andy Meeks bicycleattorney.com
65 Dominic Gerbo Staccato Gelato
66 Christophre Augusta Revovler Cascadia
67 Aaron Ufferman
68 Joe Dengel CAPA Cycling Team
69 Zach Rotstein
70 Danny Weikel
71 Rob Perkin
72 Kevin Cline
73 Peter Welte Portland State University
74 Christopher Brown Ruskus Test Team
75 David Dickson na
76 Kevin Max Yard Sale
77 Alex Reightley Veloce Racing
78 Fred Keown bicycleattorney.com
79 Julien Jaborska
80 Eric Taylor Hutch's
81 Doug Minarik
82 Grant Folske Cyclepath Racing
83 Bill Larson Cyclepath Racing
DNF Casey Mcdonald Portobello Bicycle Racing
DNF Jonah Porter River City Bicycles
DNF Taylor Bushnell B2C2 - Back Bay Cycling Club
DNF Cort Buchholz Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles
DNF Timothy Lang Portobello Bicycle Racing
DNF Jeremy Collins
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 63  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Dale bicycleattorney.com
2 Eric Larson Cyclepath Racing
3 Kevin Andrews Tireless Velo
4 Brent Harmon Cyclepath Racing
5 Luke Sosnowski
6 Justin Roberts Cyclepath Racing
7 Justin Burton
8 Gustaf Juffer
9 Austin Crenshaw
10 Colton Swearingen Mountain View Racing
11 Brian Bowman Cyclepath Racing
12 Anthony Matson Team Lazy Tarantulas
13 Nathan Gibson
14 Jordan Norris Camas Bike & Sport
15 Craig Armstrong
16 Matthew Westermeyer cyclocrossracing.com
17 Eric Fox
18 Jonathan Penfold Oregon Bike Shop
19 Kyle Morris Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
20 Brett Boyles
21 Jonathan Perlman Filth and Fury
22 David Sterry Green Submarine Records
23 Lance Nelson
24 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
25 Jonathan Miller Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
26 Matthew Smith Old Town Bicycles
27 Sean Kellogg Ruckus Test Team
28 Vaughn Aldredge Team Beer
29 Phillip Golob
30 Isaac Potoczny-jones Word-RCB
31 John Baldwin
32 Benji Allen
33 Dan Dellitt
34 Jeff Ehleringer Filth and Fury
35 Justin Burstein Stanford University Cycling Team
36 Tony Gomez
37 Jess Kinlaw
38 Matthew Studer
39 Mark Widlund
40 Kerry Halligan
41 Kevin Bernstein Williamette University Cycling
42 Will Cortez Crossniacs
43 Brian Larson
44 Matt Stuemke
45 Jay Wisowaty Green Tequila Racing
46 Jack Olsen Unicycle Bastards
47 Kevin Drake Liberty Cycle
48 Alex Ellis
49 Scott Gerwig
50 Andrew Schlesinger CycleOne A.I.M. Racing
51 Matt Mavko
52 Tim Schoonmaker Spokesman
53 Aaron Mcbride
54 William Welch
55 Jeff Garrett CycleOne A.I.M. Racing
56 Jimmy Canderlaria Liberty Cycle
57 Matt Webber
58 Jason Beagley Team S+M
59 Thomas Gross
60 Andrew Lorente
61 Nathan Hilmer Green Submarine Records
62 Matthew Spadoni Staccato Gelato
63 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
64 Myron Burr
65 Stephen Street
66 Stephen Fox
67 Donovan Puchene
68 Brian Lynch
69 Branden Loveland
70 Phil Avery Fat Cobra
71 Brandon Bruins Bike Gallery
72 Ryan Tempy Beer Mongers
73 Scott Leonard Pacific Power Blue Sky
74 Alexander Motz
75 Jacob Tong Trusty Switchblade
76 Steven Brown
77 Tighe Vroman Team S+M
78 Clayton Lindsay Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
79 Rob Johnson
80 Tyler Jackson Pacific Pedaling
81 Robb Farrington
82 Chris Burke
83 Randy Wakerlin Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
84 Tomas Peralta Team Endless Cycle
85 Jeremy Jensen
86 Chris Gedraitis Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
87 Jason Uland Team Cthulhu
88 Aaron Brown
89 Sean Boland Oakley NW
90 Carey Carlson
91 Erin O'neill
DNF Andrew Mills
DNF Yvonne Stenhouse bicycleattorney.com
DNF Zach Roeder Team S+M
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 80  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Taylor
2 Aaron Coker HP Chiro/Schotts cycles
3 Mike Hall Ten Guys Named Alex
4 Shane Gibson CycleOne CycleWorld
5 Thomas Lyttle Legacy Health
6 Scott Smith
7 Joe Larson TikesBikes.com
8 Seth Daniels BRIHOP Cycling
9 Damon Schaefer Absolute
10 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
11 Todd Stryker The Spokesman
12 Andrew Hayes Mountain View Cycles
13 Joe Cadwell Bike City Racing
14 Matt Brownfield Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
15 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
16 James Peale Coffe Plant
17 Zack Phillips
18 Steve Danielson Team Lazy Tarantulas
19 Matt Wilkin Staccato Gelato
20 William Glasson Cycleone One Cross World
21 Geoff Rogers Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
22 Scott Hamness Artisan Family Racing
23 Ed Jones Showers Pass
24 Sean Fogli
25 Drew Tracy Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance
26 Eric Sletmoe Mountain View Cycles
27 Greg Hudson Corsa Concepts
28 Chipp Ross River City Bicycles
29 Wayne Nussbaum
30 Eric Giacchino
31 Jim Rowan
32 Brian Echerer Lakeside Bike
33 Steven Carper Crossniacs
34 James Emond Bike Gallery
35 Mark Brubaker
36 Tom Iverson Mountain View Cycles
37 Jesse Lopez Crossniacs
38 Hugo Ortiz
39 Daniel Wilson
40 Charles Henderson
41 Gerben Gerritsen HUP United
42 Jon Bouffleur
43 Todd Williams Bike City Racing
44 Benjamin Scott Dick's Dojo
45 Mychal Tetteh
46 Ian Wigger
47 Brian Hilgert Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events
48 Max Kirchoff Team Motordome
49 James Marron
50 Roland Hobson bicycleattorney.com
51 Tre Clayton
52 Sean Whitacre
DNF David Piatt
DNF Alan Hamilton
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 47  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Dunlap Bend Endurance Academy
2 Jaxon Suttlemyre Vertical Earth
3 Samuel Rosenberg Hutch's CoMotion
4 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles
5 Stephan Roberts Cyclepath Racing
6 Riley Mccammon
7 Dawson Stallings Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
8 Adam Oliver Hutch's CoMotion
9 Jack Rising Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
10 Zachary Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles
11 Julian Roden Cyclepath Racing
12 Ian Jackson Beaverton Bicycle Club
13 Joe Gulley Existential Velo
14 Mark Van bergen
15 Cameron Millar-griffin NoMad Sports Club
16 Grant Mcelroy Beaverton Bicycle Club
17 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
18 James Flemming Barlow Bikess
19 Tristan Kern
20 Christian Jamieson
21 Tyler Jones
22 Johnny Hergert Existential Velo
23 Walker Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club
24 Zack Lovell
25 Finn Rosenfeld
26 Skyler Gober Rogue Bike Works
27 Frankie Virgen Bend Endurance Academy
28 Elkin Parker Super Relax Concept
29 Keenan Reynolds Bend Endurance Academy
30 Tyler Labatte Beaverton Bicycle Club
31 Miles Scheuering
DNF Ben Van raalte
DNF Rubin Field Mountain View Cycles
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Tyynismaa Mountain View Cycles
2 Hannah Mcdade Beaverton Bicycle Club
3 Alyssa Hoyt Sprout Cycles
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Butler Specialized River City Bicycles
2 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing
3 John Mccaffrey bicycleattorney.com
4 Tim Jones WebCyclery.com
5 Chris Snyder bicycleattorney.com
6 Rich Cramer bicycleattorney.com
7 David Diviney Cyclepath Racing
8 Joe Martin Veloce Racing
9 Tre Hendricks Mountain View Cycles
10 Brent Casady Existential Velo
11 John Mitchem Specialized River City Bicycles
12 Todd Rosier Portland Velo
13 Slate Olson Rapha Racing
14 Mike Bene Yard Dawgs Book Club
15 Greg Talbert Scott
16 John Weathers Sunset Cycles
17 Paolo Dabbeni Filth and Fury
18 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
19 Jake Rosenfeld
20 Aaron Leritz Team S+M
21 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
22 Dan Porter Cyclepath Racing
23 Derwyn Harris Specialized River City Bicycles
24 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com
25 Mike Alligood Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
26 Doug Evans bicycleattorney.com
27 David Prause Super Relax Concept
28 Alex Accetta Team Beer
29 Jesse Lea Cyclepath Racing
30 Derek Stallings BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
31 Jeff Edes Team S+M
32 James Tervo Artisan Family Racing
33 Jason Crago Yakima-Lakeside
34 Eric Lanners Word-RCB
35 Jeffery Otto Portland Velo
36 Andreas Gute Beaverton Bicycle Club
37 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team
38 Sean Becker Ten Guys Named Alex
39 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct
40 James Jonke Tireless Velo
41 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo
42 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo
43 Scott Mares Verge
44 Buzz Truitt Tireless Velo
45 Jonathan Irick Rapha Racing/Specialized
46 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles
47 Jason Mottaz TEAM SILENT SPORTS
48 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
49 Kris Jamieson Gopro Cameras
50 Aric Rist Half Fast Velo
51 Mathew Braun Team S+M
52 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles
DNF Eric Roesinger Yakima Bike Vigilantes
DNF Joe Santos Bridgetown Velo
DNF Sean Rogers BMC Total Care
DNF John Droudridge Filth and Fury
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 34  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Smith Tireless Velo
2 Scott Jerger Witness the Fitness
3 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo
4 Roger Meier
5 John Foulston Portland Velo
6 Max Heckscher
7 Darrell Beck Companion Pet Clinic
8 David Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles
9 Mike Stockton Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
10 Matthew s Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky
11 Daniel Sharp Embrocation Cycling Journal
12 Chris Boyce
13 Hugh Gapay Hammer Velo
14 Christopher Vantilburg Mountain View Cycles
15 Kirk Edwards Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
16 Matt Engel Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
17 Ted Lamb Tireless Velo
18 Harald Graham Specialized River City Bicycles
19 Brian Hopkins
20 David Fee Yakima Bike Vigilantes
21 Todd Klapwyk Portland Velo
22 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
23 Michael Rabinowitz Tireless Velo
24 Mark Proia Bailey Bikes
25 Daniel Sprouse Cyclepath Racing
26 Steve Mccallion Ten Guys Named Alex
27 Mark Macklin Filth and Fury
28 Tony Daversa Filth and Fury
29 Tom Lenth
30 Jonathan Rettmann Dick's Dojo
31 Mike Gilbert Tireless Velo
32 Dan Werle Portobello Bicycle Racing
33 Pete Van tilburg
34 Dave Cockburn bicycleattorney.com
35 Karl Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles
36 Salvatore Bondi Portland Velo
37 Jonathan Harbin Unattached
38 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
39 Tom Hill NoMad Sports Club
40 Peter Parker River City Bicycles
41 Adam Swail Mountain View Cycles
42 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky
43 Eric Wittinger Fat Cobra
44 Marcelo Silva Half Fast Velo
45 John Miller Zanconato Racing
46 Tom Strodtbeck bicycleattorney.com
47 Todd Sexton Guinness Cycling Team
48 Paul Zweigart evanplews.com
49 James Bender Beaverton Bicycle Club
50 Paul Greenwalt Sunset Cycles
51 Evan Swanson
52 John Baldwin Bush League Wreck
53 Kenneth Pace Team S+M
54 Jim Kysela Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
55 Jeff Sakacsi Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
56 Cameron Vander stoep Half Fast Velo
57 Jeffrey Brock Vista Ridge Velo
58 Jeff Boehlke North River Racing
59 Anely Platt Columbia Sports wear
60 Tom Scully Mountain View Cycles
61 Brian Schiller Guinness Cycling Team
62 Mark Adamski Portobello Bicycle Racing
63 Jonathan Kraska
64 Jeff Stevens
65 Russell Weyant Pedal Dynamics
66 Bob Reininger Leapin Lizards
67 Paul Formiller Portland Velo
68 Jamaal Folsom Existential Velo
69 David Pryor
70 Tyson Hart Filth and Fury
71 Ben Suttlemyre Vertical Earth
72 David Mackintosh Breakaway Productions
73 Kevin Sundberg Showers Pass
74 Rick Jones Ironheads Multisport Racing
75 Collin Whitehead Filth and Fury
76 Jim Straight Sunset Cycles
77 Brian Johnson Crossniacs
78 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles
79 Varner Seaman Vista Ridge Velo
80 Rob Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
DNF Jeff Wolf Portobello Bicycle Racing
DNF John Droege Filth and Fury
DNF Scott Ballard Half Fast Velo
DNF Brian Anthony Keen
DNF Jason Zadow Filth and Fury
DNF Brian Foresta Filth and Fury
DNF Matt Montagne
DNF Eric Vickers Buy Local Cycling
DNF Richard Slingsby River City Bicycles
DNF Michael Lujan Specialized River City Bicycles
DNF Ken James Half Fast Velo
DNF Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas
DNF Paul Devries Filth and Fury
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 77  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Austin
2 Eric Moody Mountain View Cycles
3 James Williams Ironheads MultiSports
4 Michael Girard Portland Velo
5 Bob Croucher Tireless Velo
6 Jon Pearson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
7 Nicholas Leritz Team S+M
8 Chris Ramsey Team Psycho
9 Tony Curtis North River Racing
10 Jason Hight Team Bike Tires Direct
11 Jamie Whalen Super Relax Concept
12 Rick Wilks Tireless Velo
13 Scott Mcknight Team Bike Tires Direct
14 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar
15 Michael Grieser
16 Peter Casey Portland Velo
17 Todd Sprague Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
18 Jim Malcarne Green Submarine Records
19 John Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas
20 Eric Albertson
21 Will Blanton
22 Geoff Wittreich
23 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
24 Rick Boston
25 Trey Winthrop Bobs Red Mill
26 Jake Linford Team Ironjake.com
27 Jesse Saks
28 Eric D. Mcmurtry Cycleone Cross World
29 Marc Romano Portobello Bicycle Racing
30 Kurt Ferber
31 Eric Pool
32 Jim Peters
33 Jay Rishell
34 Doug Brecht ZteaM
35 Ile Powell 7 corners cycles
36 Matt Schwartz Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events
37 Dylan Cernitz Team ButterCup
38 James Sestric Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
39 Alan Snograss Tireless Velo
40 Tony Wolff
41 Peter Eby
42 David Andres
43 Matt Mcguire 2 team
44 Mike Nettleton
45 Steve Popp Cats moon coffee
46 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas
47 Greg Gohman
48 Kris Schamp Showers Pass
49 Jeff Steiner Showers Pass
50 Michael Gohman
51 Tim Goss Tireless Velo
52 Spencer White Lost Tenders
53 Nate Sweet Pacific Power Blue Sky
54 Brian Baumann Team S+M
55 Troy Severson Muffin Top
56 Ken Mclarty Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
57 Jed Douglas
58 Chris Nolke Burple Haze
59 Chris Nelson Green Submarine Records
60 Sam Shiffman
61 Peter Rueegger Team Hudman
62 Chris Mcdonald
63 Craig Broberg HP Chiro/Schotts cycles
64 Matthew Jetton
65 Matt Richmond Showers Pass
66 Andy Leritz Team S+M
67 Todd Mobley
68 Marc Lutz Ketamine
69 Robert Stefanowicz
70 Lee Stocker Team S+M
71 Mike Zourmajian Yakima Bike Vigilantes
72 Paul O'connor
73 Samuel Bradsaaw Ironheads MultiSports
74 Stephen Mcdade Beaverton Bicycle Club
75 David Doughty Portland Velo
76 Greg Shaffer
77 Sean Denney bicycleattorney.com
78 Russell Gober Roguebike works
79 Jason Creasman Dicks Dojo
80 Pascal Choreau
81 Michael Finan
82 Sean Mccarthy Portland Triathlon Club
83 Robert Pickett
84 Mcpherson Beall
85 Aaron Edmark
86 Bill Huff Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
87 Erik Chapman
88 Scott Ahrens
89 Dave Wingard Word-RCB
90 Erik Spillman Portland Velo
91 Alan Reaume
92 Steve Vanberlten
93 Uwe Hermes
94 Michael Fischer
95 Tom Lawrence IBEX
96 Brett Hrenko
97 John Abel
98 Tom Nilan
99 James Wilson County Rebels
100 Matthew Cordeiro Oregon Active
101 Peter Gutwald Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
102 Ben Dobler Team Lazy Tarantulas
103 Joe Gomez
104 Brian Powell
105 Tom Vanraalte
106 Marcus Stephens
107 Geoff Sanderson Team S+M
108 Mark Mcmurtry
109 Joel Morrissette
110 Paul Barlow Barlow Bikes
111 Burk Webb
112 Phil Avery Fat Cobra
113 John O'neill Cyclepath Racing
114 Russ Rainforth Portland Velo
115 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
116 Clayton Allen
117 Dylan Mcdamel
118 Keith Martin
119 Curtis Milander Filth and Fury
120 Eric Scheuering
121 Michael Krasrvech
122 Robert Finly
123 Brendan Quinlan Bob's Red Mill
124 Shane Sipe Team S+M
125 Blaine Zumwalt
126 Charles Patzner
127 Patrick Meigs Mudman
128 Thomas Batty
129 Tim Schallberger
130 Mark Chasse Superstars
131 Eric Hunter
132 Andy Askren Tireless Velo
133 Greg Langlais
134 Kahlin Kurlik Staccato Gelato
135 Kevin Vassily Team Lazy Tarantulas
136 James Arnold Good Times
137 John Porter
138 Jon Leon
139 Brandan Mcclain
140 Ross Ross Superstars
141 Michael Paradis Tireless Velo
DNF Cliff Allen
DNF Michael Deegan
DNF Darren Pennington
DNF Rob Kennedy
DNF Matthew Dixon Filth and Fury
DNF Andrew Kaylor
DNF Noel Snodgrass
DNF Mark Lovre
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 130  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky
2 Chris Tauscher Tireless Velo
3 Evan Griffiths United Finance
4 William Zale Specialized River City Bicycles
5 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
6 Kurt Robinson bicycleattorney.com
7 Jeff Parker Super Relax Concept
8 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath Racing
9 Gregg Leion Mountain View Cycles
10 Jim Miller bicycleattorney.com
11 Dave Burnard Olson's Bicycles
12 Ivan Meadors United Finance
13 Steve Lacey Showers Pass
14 Brian Towey Ten Guys Named Alex
15 Edward Tyynismaa Mountain View Cycles
16 Doug Smith
17 Tim Ellerbruch Portland Velo
18 Dan Macnaughton Guinness Cycling Team
19 Dave Luoma Guinness Cycling Team
20 Rick Gregory
21 Mark Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky
22 Roger Joys United Finance
23 Torsten Kjellstrand Team S+M
24 Steven Miller
25 Dieter Hoffmann Team S+M
26 Kevin O'connell Portland Velo
27 David Smith Showers Pass
28 Chauncey Curl
29 Daniel Rohlf
30 Michael Mann Word-RCB
31 Robert Dobrey Mountain View Cycles
32 Mark Hilderbrandt Portland Velo
33 Richard Potestio Rapha Racing
34 Andrew Meigs Andrew Meigs
35 Jon Gornick
36 Vern Krist Showers Pass
37 Jim Hinkley
38 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's
39 Gary Smith
40 Alan Snodgrass Tireless Velo
41 Harvey Visser
42 Dan Houghton Showers Pass
43 Eric Ahlvin Pacific Power Blue Sky
44 Brad Pinkstaff
45 Tad Gotting
46 Steve Volz Muffin Top
47 Tracy Marks
48 Gregory Hartman
49 Scott Mccoy
50 David Yurk Lakeside Bicycles
51 Russell Bronson
52 Doug Henderson
53 David Gratke Showers Pass
54 Tim Hanrahan Showers Pass
55 Don Moote speedshot Racing
56 Gil Ormerod Team S+M
57 Ike Kendrick
58 Don Woodhasnl Badge Boyz
59 Colonel Reynolds
60 John Conners Portland Velo
DNF Steve Yenne Capitol Subaru Cycling
DNF Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club
DNF Dean Lee
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 48  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Strasser Team S+M
2 Ken Rodgers White Water Designs
3 Steve Rearden Blondie Velo
4 Amory Cheney
5 Larry Stryker
6 Einar Traa Portland Velo
7 James Devaney
8 George Evans
DNF Russell Speirn Portland Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susan Grandjean Showers Pass
2 Julie Swearingen Mountain View Cycles
3 Jill Hardiman Existential Velo
4 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
5 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com
6 Mielle Blomberg Word-RCB
7 Margie Bradway Bridgetown Velo
8 Beth Burns Veloce Racing
9 Megan Schubel Sweetpea Ladies
10 Virginie Calme Cyclepath Racing
11 Eileen Kelly-foulston Sorella Forte
12 Sarah Sturdy Tireless Velo
13 Heather Wills Embrocation Cycling Journal
14 Catherine Diviney Cyclepath Racing
15 Ann Kennedy
16 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte
17 Lisa Belair Cyclepath Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erica Mckenzie Sorella Forte
2 Gina Garnero-hill Super Relax Concept
3 Michelle Mishoe Specialized River City Bicycles
4 Susanna Julber Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
5 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
6 Miel Nelson
7 Tonya Roe Sorella Forte
8 Cary Steinman BCM Total Care
9 Elaine Prause Super Relax Concept
10 Ruth Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
11 Martha Paulus Pacific Pedaling
12 Cara Vangorder lasof Sorella Forte
13 Kronda Adair Sorella Forte
14 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte
15 Tess Weir
16 Lisa Heathman bicycleattorney.com
17 Melissa Chureau Allium
18 Barbara Fisher Sorella Forte
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Goritski Tireless Velo
2 Pam Fairchild Tireless Velo
3 Jan Moss Sorella Forte
4 Katherine Christensen Showers Pass
5 Angela Horton gapay Hammer Velo
6 Evelyn West
7 Susan Moote speedshot Racing
8 Amanda Houston Olson's Bicycles
9 Linda Fanning Sorella Forte
10 Sue Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles
11 Jean Kjellstrand PDX Cross
12 Lynne Cuevas Sorella Forte