Log In

Team Overview: Portobello Bicycle Racing

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

USGP of Cyclocross Round #8 (Dec 11 2011)

Mark Adamski Men Master 35 40 / 44

USGP of Cyclocross (Dec 10 2011)

Mark Adamski Men Master 35+ 54 / 65

GPMC: Winter Cross (Dec 4 2011)

Marc Romano Masters 35+ B 8 / 28
Mike Cobb Masters 35+ B 21 / 28
Matt Cline Category A 19 / 20
Mark Adamski Masters 35+ A 15 / 26
Matt Hutchinson Singlespeed 6 / 28

Psycho Cross (Nov 27 2011)

Matt Cline Men A 4 / 6

Psycho Cross (Nov 26 2011)

Matt Cline Men A 5 / 7

Kruger's Crossing CX Classic (Nov 20 2011)

Erick Nelson Masters 35+ C 28 / 128

GPMC: OBRA CX Champs/Psycho (Nov 19 2011)

Marc Romano Masters 35+ B 5 / 14
Matt Hutchinson Singlespeed 5 / 20

Cross Crusade #8 (Nov 13 2011)

Marc Romano Masters 35+ B 28 / 108
Mark Adamski Masters 35+ B 30 / 108
Jeff Wolf Masters 35+ B 47 / 108
Erick Nelson Masters 35+ C 75 / 192
Matt Cline Category A 54 / 72
Brent Wallace Masters 35+ A 38 / 69

Cross Crusade #7 (Nov 6 2011)

Mark Adamski Masters 35+ B 21 / 87
Jeff Wolf Masters 35+ B 29 / 87
Marc Romano Masters 35+ C 2 / 156
Erick Nelson Masters 35+ C 77 / 156
Matt Cline Category A 52 / 60
Jack Nelson Junior Men 68 / 73
Matt Hutchinson Singlespeed 14 / 92

Pedalers At The Poor Farm CCX @ Edgefield (Nov 5 2011)

Matt Cline Category A 9 / 13
Brent Wallace Masters 35+ A 7 / 11

GPMC: Apple Core Cross (Nov 5 2011)

Matt Hutchinson Singlespeed 1 / 7

Cross Crusade #6 (Oct 30 2011)

Matt Cline Category A 56 / 59

Cross Crusade #5 (Oct 29 2011)

Marc Romano Masters 35+ C 9 / 109
Matt Cline Category A 65 / 75

GPMC: David Douglas CX #2 (Oct 29 2011)

Rebecca Miller Beginner Women 8 / 10
Matt Hutchinson Singlespeed 2 / 14

Cross Crusade #4 (Oct 23 2011)

Mark Adamski Masters 35+ B 28 / 111
Jeff Wolf Masters 35+ B 32 / 111
Marc Romano Masters 35+ C 9 / 182
Erick Nelson Masters 35+ C 76 / 182

GPMC: Het Meer CX Race (Oct 22 2011)

Mark Adamski Masters 35+ B 12 / 35
Matt Hutchinson Singlespeed 3 / 20

Cross Crusade #3 (Oct 16 2011)

Rebecca Miller Beginner Women 23 / 95
Jeff Wolf Masters 35+ B 40 / 119
Mark Adamski Masters 35+ B 48 / 119
Marc Romano Masters 35+ C 24 / 197
Erick Nelson Masters 35+ C 110 / 197
Brent Wallace Masters 35+ A 37 / 78
Justin Drawbert Singlespeed 91 / 130
Matt Hutchinson Singlespeed 107 / 130

GPMC: Ninkrossi (Oct 15 2011)

Rebecca Miller Beginner Women 18 / 24
Brent Wallace Masters 35+ B 1 / 42
Matt Hutchinson Singlespeed 3 / 25

Cross Crusade #2 (Oct 9 2011)

Brent Wallace Masters 35+ B 15 / 89
Jeff Wolf Masters 35+ B 34 / 89
Marc Romano Masters 35+ C 13 / 157
Erick Nelson Masters 35+ C 104 / 157
Matt Cline Category A 48 / 60
Matt Hutchinson Singlespeed 12 / 78

GPMC: Heiser CX (Oct 8 2011)

Matt Hutchinson Singlespeed 4 / 25
Marc Romano Masters 35+ C 1 / 34

Cross Crusade #1 (Oct 2 2011)

Brent Wallace Masters 35+ B 4 / 137
Jeff Wolf Masters 35+ B 21 / 137
Mark Adamski Masters 35+ B 124 / 137
Marc Romano Masters 35+ C 26 / 217
Erick Nelson Masters 35+ C 181 / 217
Matt Hutchinson Singlespeed 26 / 122
Justin Drawbert Singlespeed 79 / 122

Canby Cross-Word Cyclocross Challenge (Oct 1 2011)

Matt Cline CAT A 11 / 11

Blind Date #1 (Sep 28 2011)

Matt Hutchinson Singlespeed 11 / 57

Battle at Barlow (Sep 24 2011)

Erick Nelson Masters 35+ C 64 / 96

Hood River Double Cross Day Two (Sep 18 2011)

Erick Nelson Masters 35+ C 31 / 48
Matt Hutchinson Singlespeed 3 / 29
Jack Nelson Jr Men 39 / 42

GPMC: Hood River Double Cross (Sep 17 2011)

Matt Hutchinson Singlespeed 1 / 24
Brent Wallace Masters 35+ B 2 / 48

GPMC: David Douglas CX #1 (Sep 3 2011)

Brent Wallace Masters 35+ B 3 / 58
Jim Stuck Masters 35+ B 49 / 58
Marc Romano Masters 35+ C 2 / 56
Joe Doebele Masters 35+ C 44 / 56
Dwayne King Clydesdale 11 / 17
Mike Cobb Singlespeed 13 / 16

USGP Portland Cup Day 2 (Dec 5 2010)

Mark Adamski Men Master 35+ 35-99 67 / 80

USGP Portland Cup Day 1 (Dec 4 2010)

Mark Adamski Men Master 35+ 35-99 85 / 98

USGP of Cyclocross Day One (Dec 4 2010)

Timothy Lang Cat B 24 / 75
Marc Romano Cat B 61 / 75

Kruger's Crossing Cyclocross (Nov 21 2010)

Dan Werle Masters 35+ B 2 / 30
Ben Rasche Masters 35+ C 42 / 89
Erick Nelson Masters 35+ C 45 / 89
Zachary Hammond Singlespeed 36 / 52
Justin Drawbert Singlespeed 43 / 52

OBRA CCX Championship (Nov 20 2010)

Dan Werle Masters 35+ B 17 / 37
Justin Drawbert Singlespeed 31 / 38
Marc Romano Masters 35+ C 3 / 34

Cross Crusade: Barton Park (Nov 14 2010)

Dan Werle Masters 35+ B 15 / 95
Tony Turano Masters 35+ B 38 / 95
Mark Adamski Masters 35+ B 94 / 95
Ben Rasche Masters 35+ C 57 / 154
Todd Burnette Masters 35+ C 83 / 154
Erick Nelson Masters 35+ C 110 / 154
Matt Hutchinson Singlespeed 20 / 90
Justin Drawbert Singlespeed 55 / 90
Paul Laak Singlespeed 76 / 90
Timothy Lang Category A 47 / 56
Matt Cline Category A 56 / 56

Cross Crusade: Washington County Fair Complex (Nov 7 2010)

Dan Werle Masters 35+ B 23 / 100
Mark Adamski Masters 35+ B 30 / 100
Todd Burnette Masters 35+ C 65 / 178
Ben Rasche Masters 35+ C 86 / 178
Erick Nelson Masters 35+ C 119 / 178
Timothy Lang Category B 44 / 65

Apple Core Cross at EZ Orchards (Nov 6 2010)

Dan Werle Masters 35+ B 4 / 18

Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds Day Two (Oct 31 2010)

Mark Adamski Masters 35+ B 29 / 60
Erick Nelson Masters 35+ C 60 / 81
Justin Drawbert Singlespeed 45 / 72
Matt Hutchinson Category B 4 / 65
Timothy Lang Category B 32 / 65
Matt Cline Category A 25 / 38

Cross Crusade: Clatsop County Fairgrounds (Oct 30 2010)

Tony Turano Masters 35+ B 27 / 69
Mark Adamski Masters 35+ B 38 / 69
Ben Rasche Masters 35+ C 49 / 78
Erick Nelson Masters 35+ C 60 / 78
Justin Drawbert Singlespeed 44 / 55
Matt Hutchinson Category B 6 / 61
Timothy Lang Category B 45 / 61
Matt Cline Category A 41 / 46

Cross Crusade: Portland International Raceway (Oct 24 2010)

Brent Wallace Masters 35+ B 23 / 107
Tony Turano Masters 35+ B 45 / 107
Mark Adamski Masters 35+ B 54 / 107
Marc Romano Masters 35+ C 48 / 203
Erick Nelson Masters 35+ C 122 / 203
Justin Drawbert Singlespeed 63 / 105
Matt Cline Category B 23 / 88
Zachary Hammond Category B 67 / 88

Blind Date at the Dairy (Oct 20 2010)

Justin Drawbert Singlespeed 39 / 44
Todd Burnette Masters 35+ C 43 / 84

Cross Crusade: Sherwood Forest Equestrian Center (Oct 17 2010)

Timothy Lang Category B 46 / 96
Zachary Hammond Category B 50 / 96
Todd Burnette Master 35+ C 118 / 177
Erick Nelson Master 35+ C 129 / 177
Mark Adamski Master 35+ B 29 / 97
Jeff Wolf Master 35+ B 96 / 97

Ninkrossi CX (Oct 16 2010)

Tony Turano Masters 35+ B 6 / 19
Marc Romano Masters 35+ C 7 / 39
Ben Rasche Masters 35+ C 22 / 39
Matt Cline Category B 4 / 14

Blind Date at the Dairy #3 (Oct 13 2010)

Todd Burnette Masters 35+ C (Still on the Market) 43 / 71

Cross Crusade: Rainier High School (Oct 10 2010)

Dan Werle Masters 35+ B 32 / 93
Mark Adamski Masters 35+ B 62 / 93
Jeff Wolf Masters 35+ B 81 / 93
Marc Romano Masters 35+ C 29 / 149
Zachary Hammond Category B 55 / 89
Casey Mcdonald Category B 84 / 89
Timothy Lang Category B 88 / 89

Heiser Farm Cyclocross (Oct 9 2010)

Matt Cline Category B 2 / 13
Ben Rasche Master 35+ C 17 / 25
Dan Werle Master 35+ B 9 / 19

Blind Date at the Dairy #2 (Oct 6 2010)

Zachary Hammond Cat C Men (On the Market) 13 / 37
Todd Burnette Master Men 35+ C (Still on the Market) 52 / 81

Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy (Oct 3 2010)

Brent Wallace Masters 35+ B 44 / 131
Mark Adamski Masters 35+ B 73 / 131
Jeff Wolf Masters 35+ B 85 / 131
Dan Werle Masters 35+ B 128 / 131
Tony Turano Masters 35+ B 129 / 131
Mark Romano Masters 35+ C 48 / 212
Ben Rasche Masters 35+ C 110 / 212
Todd Burnette Masters 35+ C 163 / 212
Erick Nelson Masters 35+ C 175 / 212
Justin Drawbert Singlespeed 103 / 132
Lauren Fitzgerald Beginner Women 51 / 106
Casey Mcdonald Category B 48 / 117
Timothy Lang Category B 84 / 117

Blind Date at the Dairy (Sep 29 2010)

Zachary Hammond Cat C Men (On the Market) 3 / 44
Ben Rasche Master Men 35+ C (Still on the Market) 40 / 85

Battle at Barlow (Sep 26 2010)

Marc Romano Masters 35+ C 19 / 111
Justin Drawbert Singlespeed 51 / 56

Starcrossed (Sep 19 2010)

Timothy Lang Single Speed 74 / 81

Hood River Double Cross Day Two (Sep 19 2010)

Todd Burnette Masters 35+ C 41 / 55
Justin Drawbert Singlespeed 19 / 25
Matt Cline Category B 7 / 29

Hood River Double Cross Day One (Sep 18 2010)

Jeff Wolf Masters 35+ B 22 / 44
Tony Turano Masters 35+ B 24 / 44
Justin Drawbert Singlespeed 27 / 28
Matt Cline Category B 31 / 31

Pain+Suffer'n (Sep 12 2010)

Ben Rasche Singlespeed 20 / 23
Ben Rasche Master Men 35+ 28 / 52