Log In

Team Overview: Upper Echelon Fitness

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Deschutes Brewery Cup (Dec 7 2013)

Steve Yenne Men Master 55+ 4 / 19

StarCrossed CX (Sep 14 2013)

Heather Vanvalkenburg Women 30+ 12 / 20

Cross Vegas (Sep 19 2012)

Alexandra Burton Women Elite 31 / 46

USGP of Cyclocross Round #8 (Dec 11 2011)

Alexandra Burton Women Cat 1/2 30 / 35
Kristi Carver Women B 7 / 13

USGP of Cyclocross (Dec 10 2011)

Alexandra Burton Women Cat 1/2 36 / 41
Kristi Carver Women B 9 / 16

GPMC: Winter Cross (Dec 4 2011)

Alexandra Burton Women A 5 / 10
Susan Peithman Women A 7 / 10
Kristi Carver Masters Women 35+ A 4 / 9

Kruger's Crossing CX Classic (Nov 20 2011)

Amy Vantassel Women B 5 / 18
Kristi Carver Women A 7 / 12

GPMC: OBRA CX Champs/Psycho (Nov 19 2011)

Susan Peithman Women A 8 / 13
Jennifer Cree Women A 13 / 13
Amy Vantassel Women B 4 / 12
Sarah Logiudice Women B 5 / 12

Cross Crusade #8 (Nov 13 2011)

Amy Vantassel Women B 7 / 50
Meagan Masten Women A 21 / 30
Jennifer Cree Women A 30 / 30
Evan Griffiths Masters 50+ 7 / 58

Cross Crusade #7 (Nov 6 2011)

Sarah Logiudice Women B 17 / 43
Amy Vantassel Women B 22 / 43
Alice Pennington Women A 2 / 28
Susan Peithman Women A 15 / 28
Meagan Masten Women A 24 / 28
Evan Griffiths Masters 50+ 4 / 60
Kristi Carver Masters Women 35+ A 17 / 24

GPMC: Apple Core Cross (Nov 5 2011)

Amy Vantassel Women B 1 / 4
Susan Peithman Women A 3 / 6
Jennifer Cree Women A 4 / 6
Russell Cree Masters 35+ A 13 / 18

Cross Crusade #6 (Oct 30 2011)

Amy Vantassel Women B 15 / 44
Lana Macnaughton Women A 16 / 30
Meagan Masten Women A 22 / 30
Evan Griffiths Masters 50+ 5 / 50
Roger Joys Masters 50+ 21 / 50

Cross Crusade #5 (Oct 29 2011)

Amy Vantassel Women B 31 / 41
Lana Macnaughton Women A 18 / 34
T. Kenji Sugahara Masters 35+ A 71 / 78
Evan Griffiths Masters 50+ 6 / 51
Roger Joys Masters 50+ 20 / 51

GPMC: David Douglas CX #2 (Oct 29 2011)

Susan Peithman Women A 2 / 4
Jennifer Cree Women A 3 / 4
Richard Desmond Masters 50+ 10 / 17
Russell Cree Masters 35+ A 18 / 18

Blind Date #5 (Oct 26 2011)

Amy Vantassel Women B 9 / 20
Richard Desmond Men B 24 / 40

Cross Crusade #4 (Oct 23 2011)

Amy Vantassel Women B 37 / 46
Alice Pennington Women A 1 / 22
Susan Peithman Women A 13 / 22
Jennifer Cree Women A 16 / 22
Evan Griffiths Masters 50+ 2 / 65
Richard Desmond Masters 50+ 15 / 65
Russell Cree Category A 54 / 64

GPMC: Het Meer CX Race (Oct 22 2011)

Amy Vantassel Women B 10 / 11
Susan Peithman Women A 5 / 11
Jennifer Cree Women A 7 / 11
Roger Joys Masters 50+ 5 / 12
Richard Desmond Masters 50+ 8 / 12
Russell Cree Masters 35+ A 8 / 21

Blind Date #4 (Oct 19 2011)

Amy Vantassel Women B 7 / 25
Richard Desmond Men B 29 / 50

Cross Crusade #3 (Oct 16 2011)

Alice Pennington Women A 1 / 30
Susan Peithman Women A 15 / 30
Jennifer Cree Women A 24 / 30
Evan Griffiths Masters 50+ 4 / 72
Roger Joys Masters 50+ 23 / 72
Richard Desmond Masters 50+ 27 / 72

GPMC: Ninkrossi (Oct 15 2011)

Susan Peithman Women A 4 / 10
Jennifer Cree Women A 8 / 10
Roger Joys Masters 50+ 9 / 21

Blind Date #3 (Oct 12 2011)

Richard Desmond Men B 39 / 48

Cross Crusade #2 (Oct 9 2011)

Kristi Carver Women A 17 / 21
Anne Davis usher Women A 21 / 21
Evan Griffiths Masters 50+ 11 / 54

GPMC: Heiser CX (Oct 8 2011)

Stefanie Bergh Women B 8 / 17
Susan Peithman Women A 4 / 7
Jennifer Cree Women A 5 / 7
Russell Cree Masters 35+ A 7 / 27
Roger Joys Masters 50+ 8 / 22
Richard Desmond Masters 50+ 15 / 22

Blind Date #2 (Oct 5 2011)

Amy Vantassel Women B 11 / 23

Cross Crusade #1 (Oct 2 2011)

Anne Davis usher Women A 18 / 25
Kristi Carver Women A 22 / 25
Evan Griffiths Masters 50+ 3 / 70
Roger Joys Masters 50+ 19 / 70
Richard Desmond Masters 50+ 30 / 70
Russell Cree Category A 48 / 81

Canby Cross-Word Cyclocross Challenge (Oct 1 2011)

Tina Brubaker Women A 1 / 5
Jennifer Cree Women A 3 / 5
Richard Desmond Masters 50+ 4 / 11

Blind Date #1 (Sep 28 2011)

Amy Vantassel Beginner Women 1 / 30

Battle at Barlow (Sep 24 2011)

Kristi Carver Women A 11 / 12
Evan Griffiths Masters 50+ 1 / 39
Roger Joys Masters 50+ 10 / 39
Richard Desmond Masters 50+ 15 / 39

Hood River Double Cross Day Two (Sep 18 2011)

Kristi Carver Women A 7 / 9
Evan Griffiths Masters 50+ 1 / 35

GPMC: Hood River Double Cross (Sep 17 2011)

Jennifer Cree Women A 4 / 9
Evan Griffiths Masters 50+ 1 / 29
Richard Desmond Masters 50+ 21 / 29
Russell Cree Masters 35+ A 8 / 26
Brian Marcroft Masters 35+ A 24 / 26

Pain and Suffer'n CX (Sep 11 2011)

Richard Desmond Masters 50+ 10 / 12
Evan Griffiths Masters 50+ 12 / 12

Psycho Cross (Sep 10 2011)

Susan Mpeithman Women A 1 / 2
Jennifer Cree Women A 2 / 2
Carey Macnaughton Women Masters 45+ 1 / 4
Russell Cree Men Masters A 1 / 6

GPMC: David Douglas CX #1 (Sep 3 2011)

Susan Peithman Women A 4 / 11
Jennifer Cree Women A 8 / 11
Richard Desmond Masters 50+ 10 / 18
Russell Cree Masters 35+ A 8 / 24

Cross Crusade: Washington County Fair Complex (Nov 7 2010)

Richard Desmond Masters 50+ 42 / 69

Cross Crusade: Rainier High School (Oct 10 2010)

Jennifer Schweitzer Women A 13 / 22

Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy (Oct 3 2010)

Richard Desmond Masters 50+ 50 / 84

David Douglas CX (Oct 2 2010)

Richard Desmond Master 50+ 5 / 8

Blind Date at the Dairy (Sep 29 2010)

Richard Desmond Cat B Men (Power Dating Men) 54 / 84
Jennifer Schweitzer Cat A Women (Speeddaters Women) 10 / 15

Battle at Barlow (Sep 26 2010)

Jennifer Schweitzer Masters Women 35+ A 2 / 8

Pain+Suffer'n (Sep 12 2010)

Richard Desmond Master 50+ 13 / 20