Log In
Charm City Cross Day 2 • Oct 13 2019
5.6
1.4
4.5
4.9
5.5
Mostly Cloudy, 60 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
1.4
Moisture
4.5
Accel
4.9
Tech
5.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Morris Rogue Velo Racing 18:49
2 Ian Muller NJCX Project s.t.
3 Jacob Hines Baltimore Youth Cycling 29
4 Alexander Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 46
5 Jasper Estes NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:06
6 Calvin Berger Berger Hardware Bikes 1:24
7 Alessandro Cannizzo Genesee Valley Cycling Club 2:22
8 Mitchell Baturka Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV s.t.
9 Cian Connolly Baltimore Youth Cycling 2:35
10 Quentin Bodkin Rock Creek Velo 2:55
11 William Yarlott Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 5:07
12 Beckett Wills Nugo Racing 5:25
13 Isaac Hemm Baltimore Youth Cycling 5:39
14 Albert Randle 1974 5:51
15 Knox Ryan 1982 6:51
16 Ben Melka Baltimore Youth Cycling 7:15
17 Noah Schritter Baltimore Youth Cycling s.t.
18 Nathaniel Fletcher Rock Creek Velo 8:39
19 Jackson Dircks 0 8:53
20 Noah Holland Baltimore Youth Cycling 10:08
21 Thomas Davis 0 11:48
22 Rohan Joshi Baltimore Youth Cycling 13:26
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Otis Engel Long Tail Creative 27:17
2 Grayson Hauck Gotham Cyclists 15
3 George Frazier Merlin Metalworks 23
4 Finley Wills Nugo Racing Team 26
5 Oliver Snydal Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 28
6 Lukas Brandt Baltimore Youth Cycling 1:11
7 Dillon Cosper Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 1:48
8 Adrian Groman Rock Creek Velo 1:57
9 Alex Reichmann Rock Creek Velo s.t.
10 Dmitriy Osipov Rock Creek Velo 2:33
11 Yahav Gentry Rock Creek Velo 2:41
12 Luke Mccaffery Baltimore Youth Cycling 2:51
13 Owen Bott Baltimore Youth Cycling 2:59
14 Gus Lynott BYC Baltimore Youth Cycling 3:26
15 Henry Berson Guy's Racing Club 3:31
16 John Dausch Rock Creek Velo 3:34
17 Brydon Patschke Baltimore Youth Cycling 4:16
18 Jonas Juusola-fitzpatrick Bike Doctor Juniors 5:53
19 Aidan Vollmuth NJCX Project 6:08
20 Griffin Tran Baltimore Youth Cycling 6:23
21 Quinn Rehkemper BYC -1 lap
22 Maxwell Klinefelter Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
23 Luke Tontodonato Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
24 Nicolas Holland Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
25 Charles Grant BYC -1 lap
26 Mason Baturka Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Schwing 45:31:00
2 Evan Coleman 1:48
3 Nathan Cusack 1:59
4 Camden Tolentino 2:47
5 Cj Burford 3:15
6 Eli Elk Team HammerCross 3:28
7 George Provine 3:42
8 Jack Levine 4:37
9 Elijah Singleton 5:02
10 Oliver Snydal 5:10
11 Finley Wills s.t.
12 Graham Buccheri 5:37
13 Calvin Conaway 5:40
14 Nathan Surowiec 5:54
15 Dylan Jay -1 lap
16 Skylar Grey -1 lap
17 Evan Elk -1 lap
18 Ansel Casper -1 lap
19 William Klinefelter -1 lap
20 Beck Toro-gordon -1 lap
21 Liam Vincent -1 lap
22 Giovanni Congelio -1 lap
23 James Langevin -1 lap
24 Henry St. ours -1 lap
25 Gian Connor -1 lap
26 Thomas Berkheimer -1 lap
27 Jake Williams -1 lap
28 Ian Muller -1 lap
29 Lance Provine -1 lap
30 Alex Beymun -1 lap
31 Aidan Vollmuth -2 laps
32 Jean carlos Banegas arias -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Magnus Sheffield Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 40:38:00
2 Andrew Strohmeyer CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES 17
3 Tommy Servetas Competitive Edge Racing 1:26
4 Jamie Williams Lionhearts Junior Racing 1:35
5 Ian Williams Miller School of Albermarle s.t.
6 George Piepgras New England Devo p/b Cadence We 1:48
7 Owen Brenneman CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES 1:53
8 Will Smith Hardwood Next Wave 2:28
9 Owen August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 2:35
10 Hugo Brisebois Killington Mountain School 2:52
11 Luca Scuriatti Miller School of Albermarle 2:59
12 Trevor August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea s.t.
13 John Paul amalong CTS Cycling fueled by HiBall En 3:17
14 Alex Kasch Team Beyer Auto 3:55
15 August Milliken SEAVS/Haymarket 4:35
16 Luca Haines New England Devo p/b Cadence We 5:25
17 Aiden Mapel Competitive Edge Racing 5:37
18 Michael Mason Miller School of Albermarle 7:09
Finishers: Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eduardo Ehlers Artemis 15:02
2 William Dausch Rock Creek Velo 1
3 Colt Grimm 0 10
4 Mazen Lazar 0 39
5 Ian Marks Baltimore Youth Cycling 43
6 James Elsberry Rock Creek Velo 47
7 Brad Grimm 0 50
8 Alex Grimm 0 1:34
9 Logan Bayne 2:34
10 Sebastian Rist Bike Doctor 4:16
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec Donahue JAM / NCC 42:38:00
2 Justin Thomas TCI Wealth Advisors 11
3 Jason Hettenbaugh Park Ave Bike P/B Borah Teamwea 21
4 Jurgen Beneke DaHANGER - Harmony Builders 42
5 Dan Miller C3-Wagner Roofing 51
6 Nick Morell Lamprey Systems 55
7 Eric Sondag The Pony Shop 1:19
8 Paul Bourcier TCNF.Legal p/b West End Bikes 1:43
9 Abe Ehlers Sportif Coaching Group 1:50
10 Kurt Schmid New England Devo p/b Cadence We 1:56
11 Eric Takayama HUP United 2:04
12 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 2:29
13 Brian Marchionini Team Beyer Auto 2:35
14 Dave Weaver Canyon Ambassador 2:46
15 Kimani Nielsen SEAVS/HAYMARKET 3:00
16 Jay Lazar C3 - Wagner Roofing 3:11
17 Adam Northup Carytown 3:24
18 Joshua Delmanzo 3:31
19 Darrell Engel Long Tail Creative 3:37
20 Clemens Arnold SEAVS/Haymarket 3:54
21 Dean Jagusch C3-Wagner Roofing 3:55
22 Niklas Brandt Team BBC 4:02
23 Matt Bully Squadra Coppi 4:43
24 Gary Rodosta Echelon Creative Services 5:04
25 Paul Bayne Crosshairs Cycling 5:51
26 Matthew Christiansen Bloom Energy - MOB Cycle Works 5:58
27 Steve Fife TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 6:08
28 Eric Blomquist Squadra Coppi -1 lap
29 Eric Griffin SEAVS/Haymarket -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Proctor Jam Squad Cycling 38:35:00
2 Francisco Covas NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 20
3 Stephen Kimos IBCC Racing 23
4 Jason Wood Bikes Unlimited 1:09
5 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 1:18
6 Chad Holm THR Cycling 1:22
7 Sam Green Henry's Bicycle Shop 1:41
8 Charlie Muller NJ CX Project 1:44
9 Robert Chase Contender Bicycles 1:49
10 Christopher Grengs Squadra Coppi 2:15
11 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club 2:18
12 Ian Cameron National Capital Velo Club 2:21
13 Benjamin Gronvall NCVC/UnitedHealthcare s.t.
14 Mark Sanford TREK Mid-Atlantic 2:31
15 Jay Korff The Bike Lane 2:32
16 Brian Romberger Adventures For The Cure 2:40
17 Sean Chisham unattached s.t.
18 Ron Edwards DCMTB 3:03
19 Michael Thaxton 3:10
20 Knight Elsberry NCVC/UnitedHealthcare s.t.
21 Eric Evans IBCC Racing 3:26
22 Guilherme Roschke Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco s.t.
23 Thomas Wandzilak ERA Pro Bikes 3:28
24 Scotty Roberts Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 3:45
25 Marc Bertucco 0 3:53
26 Chris Cosper Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 4:00
27 Chad Angle Blue Mountain Velo 4:03
28 Jason Ludicke 4:16
29 Todd Yerger 0 4:24
30 Howard Hayes Sportif Coaching Group 4:45
31 James Dausch RCV s.t.
32 Che Hale 4:58
33 Chris Spurrier Team Bikenetic s.t.
34 Jeffery Marks 0 5:06
35 Andrew Cooper Sunapee/Buchikas/Canary System 5:15
36 Gero Verheyen Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV 5:21
37 Robert Helms Kelly Benefits Strategies/Later 5:37
38 Christopher Salice 0 5:39
39 Randolph Cabell 0 5:50
40 Coman Ilahi Great Eskape 6:16
41 John paul Travis Henry's Bicycle Shop 6:28
42 Paul Seiber s.t.
43 Juan Constanza PHASE Cycling 6:33
44 Brian Weaver Rescue Racing s.t.
45 Craig Snydal Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 6:41
46 Mike Roth 6:45
47 Michael Grey Century Road Club 6:50
48 Michael Buccheri 0 -1 lap
49 James Vanrensselaer C3-Wagner Roofing -1 lap
50 Paul Neureiter NCVC/UnitedHealthcare -1 lap
51 Randy Gaisler -1 lap
52 Adam Austin Crosshairs Cycling -1 lap
53 D. Brett collins -1 lap
54 Michael Marinaro Race Pace Bicycles -1 lap
55 Michael Runnels -1 lap
56 Demetris Taylor PHASE Cycling -1 lap
57 Antonio Abadia Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ -1 lap
58 Warren Chambers Adventures for the Cure -1 lap
59 Gwokang Yang 0 -1 lap
DNF Jacob Bish Sportif Coaching Group/Blue Rid
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 43:38:00
2 Paul Bourcier TCNF.Legal p/b West End Bikes 6
3 Eric Grimm Park Ave Bike Shop 21
4 Andy August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 30
5 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Canary Systems/ Buchika 1:04
6 Robert Reuther Piscitello Law Trek MidAtlantic s.t.
7 Paul Livelli Sportif Coaching Group 1:13
8 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 1:29
9 Johnny May Will Nature Make a Man Out of M 1:37
10 Chris Scott Stokesville Lodge / SMT Events 1:55
11 Chris Chapman Trek Mid-Atlantic Racing 2:09
12 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:28
13 Brent Evans Shining Star Cycling p/b DNA Cy 2:35
14 Jay Parkhill Team Roaring Mouse 2:39
15 Jon Gallagher One2Go Event Services/Rule 76 R 3:12
16 Carl Reglar Aistriu/Giant 3:21
17 Zachary Wills NuGo Racing s.t.
18 Peter Warner TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 3:34
19 Jason Urckfitz Full Moon Vista 3:41
20 Mark Featherman Guy's Racing Club 3:50
21 Peter Schultz Team Bikenetic 3:52
22 Brian Shields Carytown Bikes 3:54
23 Werner Freymann Philadelphia Ciclismo 3:56
24 Kelly Cline Philadelphia Ciclismo 4:37
25 Thomas Peddy Joes Bike Shop Racing Team 4:43
26 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi 5:04
27 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 5:13
28 Daniel Russell Cycle Lodge s.t.
29 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchikas/Canary System 5:30
30 Christopher Mowry Jalapeno Cycling 5:50
31 Marco Scuriatti Team Beyer Auto - DCVELO s.t.
32 Patrick Hampton Schnur Racing 6:00
33 Bill Okeefe Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 6:11
34 John Lux Deluxx Bikes 6:20
35 Neal Sapp Porsche Track Experience 6:38
36 Scott Gamble Trek - Active Yards 7:34
37 John Baxter Constellation Cycling 8:17
38 Kemal Tuncer 0 -1 lap
39 Dennis Derosa Stoudt's Brewing Co./JB Bikes -1 lap
40 William Rock Team Caring For Creatures -1 lap
41 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop -1 lap
42 David Reinhart The Cycle Works -1 lap
43 Cory Schaeffer Blue Mountain Velo -1 lap
44 Erik Whitlock 0 -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harry Hamilton Colavita-Whole Foods Market Rac 46:29:00
2 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters p/b Piscitello Law 2:39
3 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE 2:56
4 Steven Andreaus Comstellation Cycling = C2 3:08
5 Paul Wahner GoCycling/DrWahner.com 3:19
6 Scott Paisley Monticello Velo Club/Blue Wheel 3:35
7 Michael Zoeller Firmly Detached 3:40
8 Scott Parks Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea s.t.
9 Tom Bowmaster Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 3:47
10 Fred Wittwer Sweet Spot Cycling 4:31
11 Paul Curley Spin Arts/American Lung Associa 4:32
12 Frank Smith Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative -1 lap
13 Eric Sloman Sportif Coaching Group /Rodman -1 lap
14 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Buchikas/Canary System -1 lap
15 Kim Butler Speed Vision BIkes -1 lap
16 Mark Solberg JAMSQUAD Cycling -1 lap
17 Leo Handerhan IBCC Racing -1 lap
18 Mike Connair Trek Mid-Atlantic Racing -1 lap
19 Richard Sachs RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM -1 lap
20 Thomas Craney Mad Alchemy -1 lap
21 Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo -1 lap
22 Bruce Oliver NCVC/UnitedHealthcare -1 lap
23 Louis D'Amelio Evolution Pro Bike -1 lap
24 David Webber Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco -1 lap
25 Scott Mullin Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club -1 lap
26 George Dickerson Stage One - Airline Cycles -2 laps
27 Randall Nixon Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco -2 laps
28 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club -2 laps
29 Myron Segal Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle -2 laps
DNF Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank O'reilly jr FinKraft Cycling Team 43:35:00
2 Asher Tilghman DC Velo / Team Beyer Auto 2
3 Joshua Noggle CRCA/Rockstar Games 53
4 Thomas Carey rogue velo racing 1:03
5 Daniel Pastrich Deft Fam 1:06
6 Jay Ganser Team Tall Racing/ Carpe Diem s.t.
7 Scott Kozicki DistrictTaco Racing s.t.
8 Aj August Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld. 1:20
9 Jonathan Van der sluis Team CF 1:26
10 Tim Mcclure Team CF 1:33
11 Calvin Hinkle Hammercross 1:40
12 Brett Cooper The Bicycle Planet s.t.
13 Stephen Rousseau HEALTHCARE IS A HUMAN RIGHT 1:48
14 Eric Takayama HUP United 1:56
15 James Norris Colavita-Cowbell Racing s.t.
16 Alex Pankiw Commonwealth Cycling Collective 2:08
17 Benjamin Strine Commonwealth Cycling collective s.t.
18 Matthew Avery Philadelphia Ciclismo 2:10
19 Mackenzie King Cadence Cycling Centers 2:25
20 Mike Morse Colonial Bicycle Company 2:29
21 Michael O'brien SEAVS/Haymarket s.t.
22 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:30
23 Allan Wallace TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 2:34
24 Liam Mccary Team TTown 2:46
25 Theodore Mclean Laatste Ronde C.C. 2:49
26 Laraib Laubach District Velocity Racing p/b Bi 2:56
27 Elias Guerra WWVC Racing 3:25
28 Michael Russo DistrictTaco Racing 3:26
29 Alexander Gass NCVC/UnitedHealthcare s.t.
30 Kyle Konopnicki CHEERBACKS p/b Fat Frogs Racing 3:38
31 Ben Rasich Sweet Spot Cycling 3:45
32 Mark Kilgore 3:54
33 Noel Medrano Team CaryTown Bicycles co. 4:08
34 Keith Garrison KING KOG / SUN AND AIR 4:10
35 Andrew Mcgowan C3-Wagner Roofing 4:13
36 Dan Cooper CRCA/KruisCX 4:16
37 Neal Coughlin Rainbow Bike Cycling/ USMES s.t.
38 Dylan Stagner Great Eskape 4:47
39 Ian Auger CRCA/KruisCX 4:55
40 Kevin Hsieh CRCA/KruisCX -1 lap
41 Scott Rothbarth NCVC/UnitedHealthcare -1 lap
42 Ebberly Strathairn Louie Racing -1 lap
43 Jeffrey Slade Slade's Mechanical Services -1 lap
44 William Heschl Unattached -1 lap
45 Adam Kollender CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing -1 lap
46 Sean Price WWVC Racing -1 lap
47 David Thompson CS Velo -1 lap
48 Neil Etheridge Sweet Spot Cycling -1 lap
49 Andre Burton HIVE Racing -1 lap
50 George Lewis Team Bikenetic -1 lap
51 Eamonn Dougherty Mineola Bicycle Racing Team -1 lap
52 Austin Butts 0 -1 lap
53 Tom Mains Van Dessel Factory -1 lap
DNF James Beacham 0
DNF Henry Conaway Midwest Development Cyclin Inc.
DNF Shannon Field Adventures for the Cures
DNF Jonathan Carney Crosshairs Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 34   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Osvaldo Capellan Karma Racing Team 38:31:00
2 Mike Buehring Deschutes Brewery 7
3 David Rodgers District Taco 14
4 Hunter Gibbs 0 29
5 Kevin Sundeen Great Eskape 42
6 Justin Jeffers Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 51
7 Chris Howell Bike Doctor Frederick s.t.
8 Joshua Armstrong Team Bikenetic 1:00
9 Trystan Chilcoat NJCX Project 1:18
10 Nathan Cristler T3 Honu 1:46
11 Sjoert Van velzen CRCA/KruisCX 1:59
12 Benjamin Van couvering Rare Disease Cycling/Keswick Cy 2:02
13 Jeremy King Lancaster VELO 2:22
14 Nikolai Klotchkov 2:24
15 Martin Oconnell 0 2:29
16 John Gay Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick 2:42
17 William Sanders DCMTB 3:11
18 Timothy Bishop 0 3:14
19 Jared Ladia Downshift Men's Cycling Team 3:32
20 Nick Johnson Jamsquad Cycling 3:37
21 Jay Zehngebot Two Seconds Ahead p/b Silk Road 3:46
22 John Tanturri Mineola Bicycle racing team 3:49
23 Konner Wisniewski 0 3:58
24 Craig Miser IBCC Racing 4:01
25 Matthew Kennedy Rock Creek Velo 4:05
26 Sebastian Forgues NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 4:06
27 Andrew Csencsits Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 4:18
28 Frank Velez Squadra Coppi 4:22
29 Adam Weddington Adventures For the Cure s.t.
30 Richmond Knight Great Eskape 4:27
31 Arturo Johnson Colavita-Cowbell Racing 4:31
32 Jeremiah Still Rogue Velo Racing s.t.
33 Eduardo Aguayo Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle s.t.
34 Ronald Lien Rock Creek Velo 4:42
35 Matthew Wellner Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco 4:47
36 Stephen Tauber 0 4:54
37 Alex Beszhak Great Eskape 5:04
38 Joseph Cicha 0 5:23
39 Andrew Mcdowell IBCC Racing 5:30
40 Scot Roppelt IBCC Bel Air Racing 5:35
41 Sean Hourihan Ascent Concept Team 5:51
42 Colin Kegel IBCC - Independent Brewing Civi s.t.
43 Connor Letendre 0 5:55
44 Grant Harding Ride Brooklyn 5:59
45 Scott Steele 0 s.t.
46 Tommy Carney 0 6:01
47 Gregory Farmer 717cycling 6:11
48 Scott Feather Team Vortex 6:16
49 Gabriel Barough 6:24
50 Henrik Olsen Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick 6:28
51 Ed Furlong 0 6:30
52 Joseph Eagle 6:35
53 Jason Weddington Adventures For the Cure 6:57
54 Shawn Smith DCMTB s.t.
55 Connor Mangan Family Bike Shop 7:07
56 Jake Fox Bike Doctor Junior Cycling Club 7:23
57 James Brosnan KruisCX p/b Good Doggos 8:01
58 Kyle Lathan 0 8:06
59 Christopher Janaro 0 s.t.
60 Scott Palmer 0 s.t.
61 Daniel Fine 0 8:08
62 Sean Murnane 8:21
63 Kelly Gray DCMTB 8:25
64 Todd Chewning Colavita-Cowbell Racing 9:03
65 Milad Alemohammad 9:14
66 David Miller Bicycle Pro Shop -1 lap
67 Scott Rudy Henry's Bicycle Shop -1 lap
68 Arthur Soontornsaratool 0 -1 lap
69 Brian Foster Visit Frederick / Bike Doctor -1 lap
70 Timothy Parker Bike Rack Racing -1 lap
71 Michael Piscitello Pa Masters p/b Piscitello Law -1 lap
72 William Rohde 0 -1 lap
73 Addison Larrow Great Eskape -1 lap
74 Curtis Mason -1 lap
75 Jabari Dailey -1 lap
76 Keith Ives USMES -1 lap
77 Michael Runnels -1 lap
78 Thomas Massetti Mineola Bicycle Racing Team -1 lap
79 Jeffrey Joyce 0 -1 lap
80 Landon Vom steeg C3-Wagner Roofing -1 lap
81 Jerome Linkins Team BBC by BBW -1 lap
82 Edwin Sloman 0 -1 lap
83 Simon Andrews -1 lap
84 Daniel Engel -1 lap
85 Eric Bowmaster RIT Cycling -1 lap
86 Stuart Lee 0 -1 lap
87 Frank Fitzpatrick Bike Doctor Frederick -1 lap
88 Andrew Karr Great Eskape -1 lap
89 Mateo Abascal Johns Hopkins University -1 lap
90 David Givens 0 -1 lap
91 Angus Cole 0 -2 laps
DNF William Weisser 0
DNF Bryce Mcnitt Bluemont Connection
DNF Unknown Rider
DNF Dan Doggett Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle
Finishers: Cat 4: 52   Cat 5: 32   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld. 59:57:00
2 Kerry Werner Kona Maxxis Shimano s.t.
3 Stephen Hyde Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld. 46
4 Lane Maher Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 48
5 Travis Livermon 1:23
6 Sam Noel Competitive Edge Racing 1:40
7 Ben Frederick ORNOT 1:50
8 Trent Blackburn JAM / NCC 2:04
9 Alex Ryan Pactimo/Mock Orange CX Team 2:07
10 Merwin Davis Cycle-Smart 2:35
11 Jacob Lasley SPCX PB RK Black 3:29
12 Jacob Leblanc Comp Edge Racing 3:40
13 ?nathan Barton Rock Lobster 3:47
14 Greg Wittwer Sweet Spot Cycling wrapped in V 3:54
15 Chris Niesen JAM / NCC 4:12
16 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket 4:24
17 Andrew Giniat The Pony Shop p/b KPMG 4:59
18 Daniel Chabanov RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM 5:05
19 Patrick Collins kb PHOTO cx / A-D Bikes 5:08
20 Greg Gunsalus RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM 5:36
21 Michael Owens RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM s.t.
22 Jerod Stoner Commonwealth Cycling Collective 5:56
23 Stephen Hartzel Breadwinner Cycles 6:21
24 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 6:25
25 Trevor Raab The 5th Floor NYC 6:28
26 Christopher Rabadi Team Handmade p/b Harlow School -3 laps
27 Sam O'keefe RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM -3 laps
28 Frederick Junge Base Media Racing -3 laps
29 Scott Birdsey GS Savile Road -3 laps
30 Rhys Louis Roca Roja -4 laps
31 Jon Okenfuss Maplewood Bicycle -4 laps
32 Matthew Owens Hands-On Cycling -4 laps
33 Christian Norvold JAM / NCC -5 laps
34 Daniel Vaughn JAM / NCC -5 laps
35 Shawn Geiger -5 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 26   Cat 2: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Oberman 43:12:00
2 Ryan Popple 10
3 Daniel Proulx 1:35
4 Craig Etheridge 1:50
5 Ethan Flanigan 2:05
6 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3:08
7 Van Morales s.t.
8 Grant Fanning 4:00
9 Mike Buehring 4:05
10 Gary Bryant 4:19
11 Stefan Gissler 4:52
12 Patrick Wiwel 5:10
13 Matt Martina Crankskins / RV&E 6:02
14 George Lewis 6:17
15 Stuart Louder 6:57
16 Jeffrey Brown 7:08
17 Larry Miller Team Bikenetic 9:14
18 Christopher Tank Bluemont Connection -1 lap
19 Nicholas Wood -1 lap
20 Benjamin Coleman -1 lap
21 Michael Hoffman -1 lap
22 Marc Vettori Hup United -1 lap
23 Matt Holmes Team Bikenetic -1 lap
24 David Centers -1 lap
DNF Lucas Beirne
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liliana Edwards RCV 19:39
2 Maya Brothers Switch4Good 26
3 Ada Watson HammerCross 34
4 Sophie Cosper Joe's Bike Shop Racing team 52
5 Beatrix Carter Rock Creek Velo 56
6 Stella Snydal Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 3:14
7 Clara Engel Long Tail Creative 3:30
8 Haley Cline 5:59
9 Samantha Coleman Baltimore Youth Cycling 7:24
10 Zoe Hawkes 9:39
11 Ava Champney BYC 11:10
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keira Jones Big Picture Cycling 33:22
2 Emma Covas Rock Creek Velo -1 lap
3 Gracie Defibaugh Bike Doctor Junior -1 lap
4 Olivia Helt Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
5 Ava Foster Visit Frederick / Bike Doctor -1 lap
6 Ari Reichmann Rock Creek Velo -1 lap
7 Meher Chopra -1 lap
8 Katrina Surcel-debes Baltimore Youth Cycling -1 lap
9 Kira Reichmann Rock Creek Velo -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Skylar Bovine CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK 41:18:00
2 Ella Brenneman CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES 15
3 Sabine Buccheri Baltimore Youth Cycling 28
4 Katherine Sarkisov CXHairs Devo / TREK BIKES 29
5 Alyssa Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 52
6 Olivia Sandoval Baltimore Youth Cycling 1:02
7 Rowan Leary Baltimore Youth Cycling 2:57
8 Sarah Gibertoni Killington Mountain School 3:10
9 Cassie Bopf Rock Creek Velo 4:09
10 Chloe Tran Baltimore Youth Cycling 6:03
11 Charlotte Bott Baltimore Youth Cycling 6:46
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cora Cusack Rock Creek Velo 15:57
2 Annabelle Norris 14
3 Penny Jones 1:56
4 Siena Foster Visit Frederick / Bike Doctor 2:54
5 Adelaide Heuisler Baltimore Youth Cycling 5:09
6 Sara Prost 11:46
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom 42:17:00
2 Traci Rodosta echelon-design.com 33
3 Anne August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 57
4 Kerry Litka Sunapee/Buchikas/Canary System 1:22
5 Danielle Ruane Sunapee//Buchikas/Canary Syste 1:36
6 Nathalie Poirier Butchika's/Canary Systems 1:40
7 Marybeth Cochran JAMSQUAD 1:45
8 Tammi Stauffer Joes Bike Shop Racing Team 3:22
9 Lisa Stefanelli Sturdy Girl Cycling 4:26
10 Tara Seplavy Foxy Moxy Racing 4:35
11 Elizabeth Harlow 0 4:48
12 Julia Slejko C3-Wagner Roofing 5:17
13 Cary Cosper Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 6:59
14 Anne Rock HUP United 7:18
15 Irina Sarkisov 0 s.t.
16 Patricia Ledesma Colavita-Whole Foods Market Wom -1 lap
17 Korin Evans Shining Star Cycling p/b DNA Cy -1 lap
18 Paula Caro -1 lap
DNF Diane Vettori Hup United
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janelle Bickford Metropolis Cycle Repair 40:59:00
2 Johanna Neuber Rogue Velo Racing 43
3 Brooke Lyman 0 59
4 Clementine Nixon KING KOG/ SUN AND AIR 1:23
5 Bethany Newton RACE CF 1:29
6 Tiffany Thomas Philly Bike Expo 1:46
7 Mary Still Rogue Velo Racing 1:49
8 Alexa Harding Crankskins / RV&E s.t.
9 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 2:10
10 Colette Sexton Century Road Club of America 3:16
11 Krista Townsend Rogue velo racing 4:10
12 Melissa Paquette STK Cycling 4:48
13 Bridget Darby The Hustle Hive p/b Somervelo 4:55
14 Lucia Deng No.22 Racing 5:11
15 Rebecca Auyer Team Bikenetic 5:16
16 Elina Breton NCVC/United Healthcare 5:32
17 Rosalind Hain Colavita 8:11
18 Jessie Parker Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle 8:50
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lidia Cusack Rock Creek Velo 44:20:00
2 Kelly Roberson Great Eskape 3:12
3 Christy Lausch Mini Cow Tri 3:17
4 Madeleine Knox Two Seconds Ahead 4:57
5 Sharon Squassoni 5:38
6 Alexis Rohde Team BBC p/b BBW 5:44
7 Edrie Ortega Great Eskape 7:06
8 Rebecca Irwin kennedy Rock Creek Velo -1 lap
9 Krista Ciminera No.22 Racing -1 lap
10 Melissa Kellstrom NCVC/UnitedHeathcare -1 lap
11 Allison Drezek Caring for Creatures -1 lap
12 Sheila Lanman Jalapeno Cycling -1 lap
13 Diane Akerman CRCA/KruisCX -1 lap
14 Sarah Ross -1 lap
15 Margo Workman -1 lap
16 Nicole Brandt Team BBC -1 lap
17 Jennifer Werner 0 -1 lap
18 Raelene Meneses Artemis Racing -1 lap
19 Evelyn Murcia Phoenix Bikes -1 lap
20 Kate Guy -1 lap
21 Sara Mcgaughey 0 -1 lap
22 Christine Feldt Team Bikenetic -1 lap
23 Jodie Pellish -1 lap
24 Amy Luebbering Team Sticky Fingers -1 lap
25 Natalie Tang Team-Not-Team -1 lap
26 Maureen Boyle Team Bikenetic -1 lap
27 Sara Carioscia Johns Hopkins Cycling Club -1 lap
28 Amy Roberts 0 -1 lap
29 Lauren Nesbitt -1 lap
30 Geri Rosenberg 0 -1 lap
31 Benita Collier PHASE Cycling -2 laps
32 Lynsay Dubrule 0 -2 laps
33 Deb Felsenthal -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Fahringer Kona Maxxis Shimano 53:10:00
2 Carla Williams Deschutes Brewery Cyclocross Te 30
3 Caroline Nolan Voler / Easton / HRS / Rock Lob 41
4 Emily Shields Amy D. Foundation 49
5 Jane Rossi JAM / NCC 54
6 Arley Kemmerer Bike Law Network p/b Piscitello 1:24
7 Britt Mason Shadow Elite 1:32
8 Erica Zaveta The Pony Shop p/b KPMG 1:36
9 Kaia Schmid New England Devo p/b Cadence We 1:41
10 Taylor Kuyk-white RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM 1:54
11 Emily Curley Corner Cycle 1:59
12 Stacey Barbossa Colavita-Whole Foods Market Rac 2:14
13 Meghan Owens Hands-On Cycling s.t.
14 Allison Arensman JA King Cyclocross 2:17
15 Leslie Lupien Velocio NECX 2:36
16 Regina Legge Trek Cyclocross Collective 3:10
17 Rachel Rubino Philly Bike Expo 3:45
18 Emily Payonk Team NeighborLink 3:57
19 Libbey Sheldon CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES 4:04
20 Daniela Mehech Bike Ohio 4:47
21 Alexandra Campbellforte Vanderkitten-Entourage Racing 5:34
22 Rachel Geiter Walla Walla Roastery p/b Jakroo 5:50
23 Erin Faccone Velocio NECX 5:58
24 Caitlin Thompson Team Laser Cats 6:22
25 Alix Norris Colavita-Cowbell Racing 6:39
26 Shane Ferro King Kog / Sun and Air 7:09
27 Lauren Festa Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 7:35
28 Kelli Montgomery STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 7:52
29 Erin Gordon Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 8:16
30 Katherine Santos Amy D -3 laps
31 Jenna Latour nichols Philly Bike Expo -3 laps
32 Holly Neckermann No. 22 Racing -3 laps
33 Karen Talley SEAVS/Haymarket -3 laps
34 Brittlee Bowman RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM -3 laps
35 Tori Riemersma Shadow Elite -4 laps
36 Sara Melikian Competitive Edge Racing -5 laps
DNF Kathryn Cumming Jalapeno Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janelle Bickford 42:32:00
2 Lindsay Donnellon C-3 Wagner Roofing 5:58
3 Alexis Rohde Team BBC p/b BBW 9:36
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1