Log In

Team Overview: TEAM CF

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Download

WNY Points - Markus Apple Farm (Nov 20 2016)

Jeff Moote Men 3 (WNY Series) 2 / 2
Nathan Chown Open Men 1 / 4

Turkey Cross (Nov 20 2016)

Jeff Moote Men 3 (WNY Series) 2 / 2
Nathan Chown Open Men 1 / 4

The Silver Goose Ontario Provincial CX Championships (Nov 13 2016)

Jeff Moote Elite & U23 Men 23 / 29

Cross Out Cancer (Nov 12 2016)

Connor Schuman Men Jr 15-18 (Men) 2 / 3
Stephen Cheung Men 3 (Open) 4 / 4
Nathan Chown Men 1/2 (Open) 1 / 6
Jamie Schuman Men 1/2 (Open) 3 / 6

Cross in the Park (Nov 6 2016)

Stephen Cheung Mens Cat 3 (Open) 11 / 19
Jeff Moote Mens Cat 3 (Open) 19 / 19
Nathan Chown Mens Open (Open) 3 / 30
Jamie Schuman Mens Open (Open) 9 / 30
Tim Mcclure Mens Open (Open) 14 / 30
Steve Deboer Singlespeed (Open) 4 / 22
Connor Schuman Junior 10-14 Boys (Men) 3 / 7

Dam Cross (Oct 30 2016)

Nathan Chown Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 7 / 26
Tim Mcclure Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 14 / 26
Jamie Schuman Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 18 / 26
Jeff Moote Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 35 / 36
Stephen Cheung Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 36 / 36

maD Cross (Oct 29 2016)

Nathan Chown Advanced Men 1 / 18
Tim Mcclure Advanced Men 2 / 18
Jeff Moote Advanced Men 10 / 18
Casey Chown Minime Boys 3 / 4
Lesley Chown Beginner Women 4 / 8

The Park School CX (Oct 23 2016)

Jamie Schuman Men M Masters 40-49 Open 2 / 7

Vaughan Cyclocross Classic (Oct 23 2016)

Steve Deboer Single Speed 3 / 6
Nathan Chown Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 26 / 42
Jeff Moote Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 40 / 48

Guelph Cross (Oct 22 2016)

Tim Mcclure Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 6 / 18
Stephen Cheung Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 11 / 20
Jeff Moote Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 16 / 20

Firemen's Park Cross (Oct 16 2016)

Steve Deboer Single Speed Results 3 / 6
Jamie Schuman Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 21 / 39
Tim Mcclure Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 28 / 39
Stephen Cheung Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 14 / 35
Jeff Moote Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 32 / 35

Holimont Cyclocross Race (Oct 8 2016)

Lesley Chown Women CAT 1 -3 1 / 2
Nathan Chown Men CAT 1-2 1 / 7
Tim Mcclure Men CAT 1-2 7 / 7

Baseball Cross (Oct 8 2016)

Jeff Moote Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 26 / 40

West Falls Cyclocross (Oct 2 2016)

Steve Deboer Men 3 3 / 4
Jeff Moote Men 3 4 / 4

We Need More Cowbell p/b St. Catharines Cycling Club (Sep 25 2016)

Jamie Schuman Master 1 Men 4 / 10
Jeff Moote Elite 3 Men 13 / 14

Grand Island Cyclocross (Sep 18 2016)

Tim Mcclure Men Open 7 / 17
Jamie Schuman Men Open 10 / 17
Stephen Cheung Men Category 3 6 / 8
Jeff Moote Men Category 3 7 / 8

Rochester Results WNYCross Day 1 (Sep 10 2016)

Tim Mcclure Men Open 17 / 27
Stephen Cheung Men Open Cat3 11 / 16

Rochester Cyclocross Day 1 (Sep 10 2016)

Tim Mcclure Men Open Open 17 / 27
Stephen Cheung Men Open Cat3 11 / 16

'cross BSC 2016 (Sep 3 2016)

Tim Mcclure Men Open 8 / 14
Stephen Cheung Men Cat 3 5 / 10

Sly Fox Cross presented by Bikesport (Nov 9 2014)

Kathleen Harding Women ELITE CAT 1/2/3 8 / 17

Cross in the Park (Nov 2 2014)

Lesley Chown Category 1-2-3 (Women) 7 / 7

Downeast Cyclocross (Oct 18 2014)

Pj Renquin Men Pro 1/2/3 29 / 29

BSC Cyclocross 2014 Race 3 (Sep 14 2014)

Nathan Chown MEN CAT 1-3 (Open) 1 / 9

Cross Nationals Day 5 (Jan 12 2014)

Nikki Thiemann Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Elite 21 / 111

LIMESTONE CROSS AT THE KILN MAC FINAL #9 (Dec 15 2013)

Nikki Thiemann Women Cat 1/2/3 Elite 2 / 15

Capital 'Cross Classic (Dec 8 2013)

Cheryl Sornson Women CAT 1/2/3 1 / 12
Cheryl Sornson Women Masters 45+ 1 / 4

MABRA Cyclocross Championships (Dec 1 2013)

Cheryl Sornson Women Cat1/2 Open 1 / 8
Cheryl Sornson Women Single Speed Open 1 / 2

2013 PA Cross Championship (Nov 24 2013)

Carolyn Popovic Women CAT 1/2/3 3 / 8

Turkey Cross at the Victor Apple Farm (Nov 24 2013)

Nathan Chown Men Category 1-5 1 / 25

Supercross Cup UCI Weekend Day 1 (Nov 23 2013)

Nikki Thiemann Women UCI Elite 4 / 34

West Pennsylginia Cross (Nov 23 2013)

Stephanie Swan Women Cat 1/2/3 3 / 9
Gerry Pflug Men Cat 2/3/4/5 Masters 40 49 1 / 18
Gerry Pflug Men Cat 2/3/4/5 Single Speed 2 / 17

Rockburn Cross (Nov 17 2013)

Cheryl Sornson Women CAT 1/2/3 1 / 11
Cheryl Sornson Women Masters 45+ 1 / 6

Kutztown CX Day 2 (Nov 17 2013)

Janine Verstraeten Women Cat 3/4 3 / 20
Nikki Thiemann Women Cat 1/2/3 3 / 13

Cross Out Cancer (Nov 16 2013)

Nathan Chown Men Cat 1/2 1 / 9

White Park Cyclo-Cross-WV State Championship (Nov 16 2013)

Stephanie Swan Women Cat 1/2/3 5 / 7
Gerry Pflug Men 40+ Masters 40 49 1 / 18
Gerry Pflug Men Cat 2/3/4/5 Single Speed 2 / 15

Kutztown CX Day 1 (Nov 16 2013)

Carolyn Popovic Women Cat 1/2 5 / 13

HPCX (Nov 10 2013)

Nikki Thiemann Women UCI Elite 3 / 29
Carolyn Popovic Women UCI Elite 12 / 29

Raccoon Park CX (Nov 10 2013)

Gerry Pflug Mens Masters 40+ 1 / 15
Stephanie Swan Womens Cat 1/2/3 2 / 5
Gerry Pflug Men Single Speed Open 1 / 10

First State Velo Sport Xross @ Fair Hill (Nov 9 2013)

Nikki Thiemann Women ELITE 2 / 25
Carolyn Popovic Women ELITE 8 / 25

Cross in the Park 2013 (Nov 3 2013)

Nathan Chown Men Category 1-2 2 / 9

Franklin Cross (Nov 2 2013)

Stephanie Swan Women Cat 1/2/3 3 / 10
Gerry Pflug Men Cat 2/3/4/5 Masters 40 49 1 / 19
Gerry Pflug Men Cat 2/3/4/5 Single Speed 2 / 15

Swashbuckler Cross (Nov 2 2013)

Selene Yeager SINGLESPEED MIXED OPEN CAT 32 / 32
Selene Yeager CAT 1/2/3 WOMEN 13 / 14

Crossasaurus Awesome (Oct 27 2013)

Carolyn Popovic Women Cat 1/2/3 3 / 21
Janine Verstraeten Women Cat 1/2/3 16 / 21

Marilla Park Cyclocross (Oct 26 2013)

Stephanie Swan Womens 1/2/3 4 / 8

DCCX (Oct 20 2013)

Roger Masse Men Masters CAT 1/2/3 45+ 14 / 36
Cheryl Sornson Women CAT 1/2/3 ELITE 1 / 23
Carolyn Popovic Women CAT 1/2/3 ELITE 5 / 23
Roger Masse Mixed OPEN SINGLESPEED 42 / 43

Month of Mud at North Park (Oct 20 2013)

Gerry Pflug Masters 35+ 2 / 10
Stephanie Swan Category: Expert Women 3 / 6
Gerry Pflug Single Speed 2 / 15

Full Moon Vista Cyclocross at Ellison Park (Oct 20 2013)

Nikki Thiemann Women UCI Elite 4 / 24

Full Moon Vista Cyclocross at Ellison Park (Oct 19 2013)

Nikki Thiemann Women UCI Elite 4 / 26

Pro Bikes Cyclo-cross (Oct 13 2013)

Stephanie Swan Women Cat 1/2/3 6 / 8
Gerry Pflug Men Cat 2/3/4/5 Masters 40 49 1 / 19
Gerry Pflug Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 1 / 14

Tacchino Cyclocross (Oct 13 2013)

Cheryl Sornson Women CAT 1/2/3 1 / 11
Cheryl Sornson Women Masters CAT 1/2/3/4 45+ 1 / 5

Whirlybird Cross (Oct 12 2013)

Nikki Thiemann Women ELITE 2 / 29
Carolyn Popovic Women ELITE 11 / 29

Independence Cross Day 2 (Oct 6 2013)

Carolyn Popovic Women Cat1/2/3 Open 1 / 4

Kickoff Cross (Oct 5 2013)

Stephanie Swan Women Cat 1/2/3 3 / 11
Florian Lungu Men Cat 4/5 33 / 42
Gerry Pflug Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 40 49 1 / 22
Gerry Pflug Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Singlespeed 2 / 14

Independence Cross (Oct 5 2013)

Carolyn Popovic Women Cat1/2/3 Open 2 / 7

Town Hall Cross (Sep 28 2013)

Selene Yeager Women Cat 1/2/3 1 / 12

Charm City Cyclocross Day 2 (Sep 22 2013)

Nikki Thiemann Women PRO Elite 5 / 39
Carolyn Popovic Women PRO Elite 11 / 39

Charm City Cyclocross Day 1 (Sep 21 2013)

Nikki Thiemann Women UCI Elite 3 / 38
Carolyn Popovic Women UCI Elite 15 / 38
Cheryl Sornson Women UCI Elite 16 / 38

Nittany Lion Cross Day 2 (Sep 8 2013)

Janine Verstraeten Women Cat 3/4 11 / 47
Nikki Thiemann Women Pro 3 / 37
Selene Yeager Women Pro 8 / 37
Carolyn Popovic Women Pro 21 / 37

Nittany Lion Cross Day 1 (Sep 7 2013)

Nikki Thiemann Women UCI Elite 4 / 40
Carolyn Popovic Women UCI Elite 9 / 40

Buffalo Ski Club Cyclocross (Aug 31 2013)

Nathan Chown Men CAT1-3 2 / 10

Superprestige Diegem (Jan 1 2013)

Nikki Thiemann Elite Women GvA 22 / 50

Azencross (Dec 28 2012)

Nikki Thiemann Elite Women GvA 27 / 49

GP Rouwmoer (Dec 22 2012)

Nikki Thiemann Elite women GvA 18 / 38

Limestone Cross at the Kiln (Dec 9 2012)

Selene Yeager Women Cat 1/2/3 8 / 16
Selene Yeager Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 7 / 27
Kris Molendyke Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 16 / 27

Super Cross Cup Day 2 (Dec 9 2012)

Nikki Thiemann UCI Elite Women 5 / 12

Super Cross Cup Day 1 (Dec 8 2012)

Nikki Thiemann UCI Elite Women 3 / 15

Beaver Island Blackout (Dec 2 2012)

Nathan Chown Men cat 1-2-3 1 / 16
Evan Grucela Men cat 4/Citizen/one day license 33 / 38

Baystate Cyclocross Day 2 (Nov 25 2012)

Nikki Thiemann UCI Elite Women 9 / 29

Firemen's Park Cross Day 2 (Nov 25 2012)

Nathan Chown Elite Men 2 / 20

Baystate Cyclocross Day 1 (Nov 24 2012)

Nikki Thiemann UCI Elite Women 11 / 33

Firemen's Park Cross Day 1 (Nov 24 2012)

Nathan Chown A Men 3 / 19
John Roden A Men 10 / 19

Kutztown Cross Day 1 (Nov 17 2012)

Selene Yeager Women Cat 1/2/3 4 / 20
Selene Yeager Mixed Single Speed Ring Bologna Senior 19+ 7 / 11

Crossasaurus Awesome (Nov 11 2012)

James Wilson Men Masters 55-64 5 / 9
Selene Yeager Women Cat 1/2/3 1 / 11

FSVS Fair Hill Cross - MAC #7 (Nov 10 2012)

Nikki Thiemann Elite Women 4 / 21

Kissing Bridge Cyclocross (Nov 10 2012)

Evan Grucela Cat 4/Citizen 37 / 39
Nathan Chown Men Category 1-4 1 / 16

Stoudts Cross (Nov 4 2012)

Selene Yeager Women Cat 1/2/3 2 / 13
Selene Yeager Men Single Speed 13 / 40
Kris Molendyke Men Single Speed 28 / 40

Cross in the Park (Nov 4 2012)

Nathan Chown Category 1-2-3 1 / 22

Patapsco Cross (Nov 3 2012)

James Wilson Men Cat1/2/3/4 Master 55-99 7 / 15

Cincy3 Cyclo-Stampede, p/b Darkhorse Racing (Nov 2 2012)

Nikki Thiemann Women Elite Women 1/2 6 / 16

Star Rock Cross (Oct 28 2012)

Selene Yeager Womens CAT 1/2/3 1 / 2
Selene Yeager Single Speed 2 / 11

Hardwood Cross (Oct 28 2012)

Nathan Chown Elite Men 3 / 14

Highland Park Cyclocross (Oct 28 2012)

Nikki Thiemann UCI Elite Women 2 / 22

West Chester Cross Classic (Oct 21 2012)

Selene Yeager Women Cat 1/2/3 1 / 12

USGP #4: SmartWool Cup p/b FC Bikes (Oct 14 2012)

Nikki Thiemann Women Pro/Cat 1 25 / 47

Toronto Cyclo-Cross (Oct 14 2012)

Nathan Chown Elite Men 1 / 23

Seneca Creek Cyclocross Challenge (Oct 13 2012)

James Wilson Masters Men 55+ Cat 1-4 8 / 17

USGP #3: SmartWool Cup p/b FC Bikes (Oct 13 2012)

Kyle Miller Men Cat 2/3 38 / 75
Nikki Thiemann Women Pro/Cat 1 25 / 46

Providence Cyclocross Festival Day 2 (Oct 7 2012)

Nikki Thiemann UCI Elite Women 11 / 41

Turkey Cross (Oct 6 2012)

Nathan Chown Elite Men 4 / 33

Providence Cyclocross Festival Day 1 (Oct 6 2012)

Nikki Thiemann UCI Elite Women 13 / 46

Town Hall Cross (Oct 6 2012)

Selene Yeager Women 1-2-3 2 / 16

Great Brewers Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Sep 30 2012)

Nikki Thiemann UCI Elite Women 11 / 48

SRCC Guelph Cross (Sep 30 2012)

Nathan Chown Elite Men 2 / 24

WhirlyBird Cross (Sep 29 2012)

James Wilson Cat 1/2/3/4 Master Men 55+ 17 / 19
Kris Molendyke Cat 4 Men 57 / 104

Great Brewers Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Sep 29 2012)

Nikki Thiemann UCI Elite Women 13 / 52

Midnight Ride of Cyclocross (Sep 26 2012)

Pj Renquin Men's 2/3/4 31 / 86

Charm City Cyclocross Day 2 (Sep 23 2012)

Nikki Thiemann UCI Elite Women/Masters Women 35+ 4 / 32

Charm City Cyclocross Day 1 (Sep 23 2012)

Nikki Thiemann UCI Elite Women/Masters Women 35+ 3 / 32
Christopher Beck Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters Men 35+ 5 / 95

Cowbell VI: The Microphone Assassin Shootout (Sep 23 2012)

Nathan Chown Elite Men 5 / 24
John Roden Elite Men 13 / 24

Nittany Lion Cross Day 2 (Sep 16 2012)

Nikki Thiemann UCI Women 6 / 24

Nittany Cross Day 1 (Sep 15 2012)

Nikki Thiemann UCI Women 7 / 25

Sprague Brook Cyclocross (Sep 15 2012)

Evan Grucela Men Juniors 2 / 2
Nathan Chown Men Cat 1-3 4 / 18

Ellison Park Cyclocross Day 2 (Sep 9 2012)

Nikki Thiemann Women Cat 1/2/3 3 / 16

Ellison Park Cyclocross Day 1 (Sep 8 2012)

Nikki Thiemann Women Cat 1/2 6 / 15

Cross Nationals Day 4 (Jan 7 2012)

Tommy Goguen Men Junior 17-18 44 / 47

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Jan 6 2012)

Peter Goguen Men Junior 15-16 2 / 55

Cross Nationals Day 1 (Jan 4 2012)

Tommy Goguen Men OPEN Non-Championshi 10-29 10 / 41
Austin Vincent Men OPEN Non-Championshi 10-29 40 / 41

Chicago Cyclocross Cup New Year's Resolution Day 2 (Jan 1 2012)

Austin Vincent Men Cat 2/3 1 / 55

Chicago Cross Cup New Year's Resolution Day 1 (Dec 31 2011)

Austin Vincent Men Cat 2/3 1 / 79

New England Regional Championships Day 2 (Dec 18 2011)

Peter Goguen Elite Men 1-2 10 / 29
Kevin Goguen Junior Boys 10-14 2 / 13
Sean Goguen Junior Boys 10-14 11 / 13

New England Regional Championships Day 1 (Dec 17 2011)

Austin Vincent Junior Boys 15-18 1 / 15
Peter Goguen Junior Boys 15-18 2 / 15
Tommy Goguen Junior Boys 15-18 9 / 15

Holiday CX Beatings (Dec 11 2011)

Jordan Villella Men Cat 1/2/3 (9 Minutes) 4 / 12

Limestone Cross at the Kiln (Dec 11 2011)

James Wilson Masters 55+/60+ Men 11 / 18
Nikki Thiemann Elite Women - Masters 35+ 3 / 18
Carolyn Popovic Elite Women - Masters 35+ 4 / 18
Selene Yeager Elite Women - Masters 35+ 5 / 18

Geler Votre Cul Cyclocross (Dec 10 2011)

Christopher Beck Cat Elite Men 5 / 23
Kyle Miller Cat Elite Men 21 / 23
Nikki Thiemann Elite Women / Master 35+ 2 / 22
Carolyn Popovic Elite Women / Master 35+ 7 / 22

The Ice Weasels Cometh (Dec 10 2011)

Kevin Goguen Cat 4 Men 25 / 74
Chris Goguen Cat 4 Men 68 / 74
Sean Goguen Cat 4 Men 72 / 74
Austin Vincent Cat 1/2/3 Men & Masters 35+ 7 / 71
Amy Schwarzenberg Cat 4 Women 10 / 40

Capital Cross Classic (Dec 4 2011)

Christopher Beck Cat 1/2/3 Men 2 / 17

Phelps School Cross (Dec 4 2011)

Selene Yeager Women Category A 2 / 18

NBX GP of Cross Day 2 (Dec 4 2011)

Nikki Thiemann UCI Elite Women 7 / 30
Carolyn Popovic UCI Elite Women 11 / 30
Peter Goguen Amateur Men 13 / 97
Tommy Goguen Amateur Men 14 / 97
Kevin Goguen Juniors 10-14 2 / 15
Sean Goguen Juniors 10-14 10 / 15
Chris Goguen Men 4 86 / 106

NBX GP of Cross Day 1 (Dec 3 2011)

Nikki Thiemann UCI Elite Women 6 / 28
Carolyn Popovic UCI Elite Women 9 / 28
Peter Goguen Amateur Men 4 / 93
Austin Vincent Amateur Men 11 / 93
Tommy Goguen Amateur Men 44 / 93
Neil Armstrong Masters Men 45+ 63 / 76
Kevin Goguen Juniors 10-14 2 / 11
Sean Goguen Juniors 10-14 9 / 11
Aly Armstrong Amateur Women 24 / 60
Amy Schwarzenberg Amateur Women 60 / 60
Chris Goguen Men 4 81 / 111

Baystate Cyclocross Day 2 (Nov 27 2011)

Carolyn Popovic UCI Elite Women 7 / 22
Peter Goguen Amateur Men 4 / 75
Tommy Goguen Amateur Men 18 / 75
Kevin Goguen Juniors 10-14 2 / 18
Sean Goguen Juniors 10-14 11 / 18
Chris Goguen Men 4 32 / 34

Baystate Cyclocross Day 1 (Nov 26 2011)

Peter Goguen Amateur Men 2 / 81
Austin Vincent Amateur Men 23 / 81
Tommy Goguen Amateur Men 36 / 81
Kevin Goguen Juniors 10-14 2 / 17
Sean Goguen Juniors 10-14 10 / 17
Thomas Goodman Masters Men 35+ Cat 4 17 / 50
Chris Goguen Men 4 50 / 57

Bloomer Park CX Race (Nov 20 2011)

Christian Tanguy Men Cat 1/2 Elite 3 / 11

North Carolina Grand Prix Race #2 (Nov 20 2011)

Carolyn Popovic Women UCI Elite Women 00-99 4 / 15

Rockburn Cross (Nov 20 2011)

Christopher Beck Pro 123 Men 3 / 30

BRC Cyclocross at Shedd Park (Nov 20 2011)

Tommy Goguen Juniors 15-18 3 / 10
Amy Schwarzenberg 3/4 Women 22 / 43
Peter Goguen Pro/1/2/3 Men 5 / 43
Kevin Goguen Juniors 10-14 1 / 20
Sean Goguen Juniors 10-14 8 / 20

North Carolina Grand Prix Race #1 (Nov 19 2011)

Carolyn Popovic Women UCI Elite Women 00-99 3 / 13

Cheshire Cross (Nov 19 2011)

Austin Vincent Mens CAT 1-3 3 / 26

Northeast Velo Cross (Nov 19 2011)

Peter Goguen MEN CAT 1/2/3 11 / 40
Tommy Goguen MEN CAT 1/2/3 32 / 40
Patrick Goguen MEN CAT 1/2/3 38 / 40

Crossasaurus Awesome (Nov 13 2011)

Selene Yeager Cat 1/2/3/4 Women 1 / 22
James Wilson Masters 55+ Men 5 / 11

Plymouth Festival of Cyclo Cross - Course Two (Nov 13 2011)

Sean Goguen Men 2,3,4 41 / 43
Kevin Goguen Men 2,3,4 43 / 43
Amy Schwarzenberg Women 4 5 / 27
Peter Goguen 1/2/3 Men 6 / 21
Patrick Goguen 1/2/3 Men 14 / 21
Tommy Goguen 1/2/3 Men 20 / 21

Schooley Mill Cross (Nov 13 2011)

Christopher Beck Men 123 5 / 25

Racoon Cross (Nov 13 2011)

Timm Bauer Men's Cat 3/4 11 / 26

USGP Cyclocross-Derby City Cup (Nov 13 2011)

Nikki Thiemann Women Pro/Cat 1 18 / 51

Bear Creek Cyclocross Weekend Day 2 (Nov 13 2011)

James Wilson Men Master Cat 1-2-3-4 55-99 5 / 6
Selene Yeager Women Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 11

Plymouth Festival of Cyclo Cross - Course One (Nov 12 2011)

Peter Goguen Pro, 1,2,3 6 / 27
Manny Goguen Pro, 1,2,3 7 / 27
Austin Vincent Pro, 1,2,3 10 / 27
Tommy Goguen Pro, 1,2,3 25 / 27

First State Velo Sport Xross @ Fair Hill (Nov 12 2011)

Christopher Beck Category: Elite Men 8 / 15
James Wilson Category: Master Men 55+ 10 / 11

USGP Cyclocross-Derby City Cup (Nov 12 2011)

Nikki Thiemann Women Pro/Cat 1 17 / 55

Murrysville Cyclocross (Nov 6 2011)

Lauren Mika 1/2/3 Women 5 / 8

Ed Sander Memorial Cyclocross (Nov 6 2011)

Christopher Beck Men 1_2_3 3 / 22
Nick Pejeau Men 4 6 / 71
Nick Pejeau Men 3_4 54 / 72

Cross in the Park 2011 (Nov 6 2011)

Nathan Chown Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior 2 / 20
Lesley Chown Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Senior 2 / 9

Cycle-Smart International Day 2 (Nov 6 2011)

Manny Goguen UCI Elite Men 7 / 50
Patrick Goguen UCI Elite Men 48 / 50
Peter Goguen Amateur Men 2 / 136
Tommy Goguen Amateur Men 68 / 136
Neil Armstrong Masters Men 45+ 42 / 85
Aly Armstrong Amateur Women 36 / 84
Amy Schwarzenberg Amateur Women 60 / 84
Kevin Goguen Juniors 10-14 3 / 20
Sean Goguen Juniors 10-14 11 / 20
Chris Goguen Men 4 109 / 135

Patapsco Cross (Nov 5 2011)

James Wilson Men Masters 1/2/3/4 55+ 2 / 13

Canadian National Championships (Nov 5 2011)

Nathan Chown Elite Men 13 / 33
Lesley Chown Women 30+ 8 / 11

Cycle-Smart International Day 1 (Nov 5 2011)

Aly Armstrong Amateur Women 25 / 75
Amy Schwarzenberg Amateur Women 47 / 75
Laura Goguen Amateur Women 67 / 75
Neil Armstrong Masters Men 45+ 36 / 78
Kevin Goguen Juniors 10-14 3 / 17
Sean Goguen Juniors 10-14 9 / 17
Chris Goguen Men 4 109 / 130
Peter Goguen Amateur Men 3 / 139
Austin Vincent Amateur Men 5 / 139
Tommy Goguen Amateur Men 73 / 139

Chagrin River Cyclocross Challenge (Oct 30 2011)

Lauren Mika Women Cat 1/2/3 5 / 6

Kinder 'Kross (Oct 30 2011)

Christopher Beck Cat 2/3 Men 1 / 10
Christopher Beck Masters 1/2/3 35+ / 45+ 2 / 30

HPCX (Oct 30 2011)

Nikki Thiemann Uci Elite Women/u23/masters 35+ 1 / 19
Carolyn Popovic Uci Elite Women/u23/masters 35+ 3 / 19

Romp in the Swamp (Oct 29 2011)

Aly Armstrong Women Cat 1/2/3/4 (45 Minutes) 4 / 8
Nathan Chown Men Cat 1/2/3 (60 Minutes) 1 / 17
Neil Armstrong Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-99 (45 Minutes) 6 / 14

Canton Cup (Oct 29 2011)

Chris Goguen Men CAT 4 97 / 122
Amy Schwarzenberg Women 3, 4 15 / 39
Patrick Goguen Elite Men 18 / 21
Kevin Goguen JR 14 & Under 1 / 14
Peter Goguen JR 15-18 1 / 14
Tommy Goguen JR 15-18 6 / 14

Beacon Cross (Oct 29 2011)

Nikki Thiemann UCI WOMEN 1 / 20
Kyle Miller JUNIOR MEN 10-18 (ELITE JRS) 4 / 5

DCCX (Oct 23 2011)

James Wilson Men Masters 55+ Cat 123 13 / 22
Christopher Beck Men Cat 1 2 3 11 / 56

Parma Cyclocross (Oct 23 2011)

Aly Armstrong Open Women 2 / 8
Neil Armstrong Masters 45+ 5 / 19

Downeast Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 23 2011)

Austin Vincent Amateur Men 5 / 70
Peter Goguen Amateur Men 13 / 70
Tommy Goguen Amateur Men 39 / 70
Kevin Goguen Juniors 10-14 1 / 13

Marilla Park Cyclocross (Oct 22 2011)

Timm Bauer Men Cat 3/4 20 / 25

Bruceton Mills Cyclocross (Oct 22 2011)

Timm Bauer Cat 3/4 9 / 30

Downeast Cyclocross Day 1 (Oct 22 2011)

Peter Goguen Amateur Men 4 / 70
Austin Vincent Amateur Men 28 / 70
Tommy Goguen Amateur Men 61 / 70
Kevin Goguen Juniors 10-14 2 / 11

Granogue CX Day 2 (Oct 16 2011)

Christopher Beck Master Men 35+ 3 / 100
Carolyn Popovic UCI Women 5 / 32
Nikki Thiemann UCI Women 6 / 32
Kyle Miller UCI Juniors 17 / 20

Toronto Cyclocross Day 2 (S-Cup) (Oct 16 2011)

Nathan Chown Elite Men 3 / 30
Lesley Chown Elite Women 5 / 9
Aly Armstrong Master Women 2 / 7
Neil Armstrong Master 3 Men 1 / 40

MRC Cyclocross Race (Oct 16 2011)

Chris Goguen Juniors (cat 4) 12 / 16
Kevin Goguen Youth/cub Juniors 1 / 16
Peter Goguen Men (cat 1/2/3) 2 / 45
Austin Vincent Men (cat 1/2/3) 6 / 45
Tommy Goguen Men (cat 1/2/3) 40 / 45

Granogue CX Day 1 (Oct 15 2011)

James Wilson Master Men 55+/60+ 18 / 634
Kyle Miller UCI Juniors 18 / 20
Nikki Thiemann UCI Women 3 / 30
Carolyn Popovic UCI Women 12 / 30

Toronto Cyclocross Day 1 (Citizen) (Oct 15 2011)

Aly Armstrong Master Women 2 / 3
Neil Armstrong Master 3 Men 2 / 19

Cobbs Hill Cyclocross (Oct 9 2011)

Aly Armstrong Open Women 2 / 6
Neil Armstrong Masters 45+ 6 / 14

Providence Cross Fest Day 2 (Oct 9 2011)

Carolyn Popovic UCI Elite Women 13 / 36
Peter Goguen Amateur Men 2 / 130
Austin Vincent Amateur Men 22 / 130
Tommy Goguen Amateur Men 74 / 130
Amy Schwarzenberg Amateur Women 54 / 73
Kevin Goguen Juniors 10-14 2 / 15
Sean Goguen Juniors 10-14 9 / 15

Psycho Cross Cyclocross Race (Oct 8 2011)

Christopher Beck Men Cat 2/3 1 / 10

Town Hall Cross (Oct 8 2011)

James Wilson MENS MASTERS 55+ (1/2/3/4) 7 / 11

Providence Cross Fest Day 1 (Oct 8 2011)

Nikki Thiemann UCI Elite Women 6 / 37
Tommy Goguen Amateur Men 32 / 127
Peter Goguen Amateur Men 51 / 127
Austin Vincent Amateur Men 73 / 127
Kevin Goguen Juniors 10-14 2 / 13
Sean Goguen Juniors 10-14 8 / 13
Chris Goguen Men 4 82 / 89

The Night Weasels Cometh (Oct 5 2011)

Amy Schwarzenberg Cat 4 Women 12 / 28
Thomas Goodman Cat 4 Men 42 / 91
Peter Goguen Cat 1/2/3 Men 20 / 46

Great Brewers Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Oct 2 2011)

Kevin Goguen Juniors 10-14 5 / 20
Sean Goguen Juniors 10-14 9 / 20
Peter Goguen Amateur Men 4 / 144
Kyle Miller Amateur Men 49 / 144
Tommy Goguen Amateur Men 59 / 144
Nikki Thiemann UCI Elite Women 9 / 47

Winchester Apple Cross (Oct 2 2011)

Robert Dutcher Masters 35+ (45+) 3_4 77 / 78

Great Brewers Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 1 2011)

Thomas Goodman Masters Men 35+ Cat 4 50 / 109
Kevin Goguen Juniors 10-14 1 / 14
Sean Goguen Juniors 10-14 9 / 14
Amy Schwarzenberg Amateur Women 74 / 103
Peter Goguen Amateur Men 1 / 150
Kyle Miller Amateur Men 52 / 150
Tommy Goguen Amateur Men 68 / 150
Nikki Thiemann UCI Elite Women 11 / 47

Kickoff Cross (Oct 1 2011)

Joseph Lydic Men's Cat 3/4 2 / 12
Timm Bauer Men's Cat 3/4 3 / 12

Midnight Ride of Cross (Sep 28 2011)

Peter Goguen Men'S P/1/2/3 14 / 52
Tommy Goguen Men'S P/1/2/3 48 / 52

Rohrbach's Ellison Park Cyclocross Day 2 (Sep 25 2011)

Aly Armstrong Open Women 2 / 10
Neil Armstrong Masters Men 45+ 6 / 14

Rohrbach's Ellison Park Cyclocross (Sep 25 2011)

Carolyn Popovic Elite Women 3 / 12
Nikki Thiemann Elite Women 6 / 12
Nathan Chown Elite Men 10 / 18

Whirlybird Cross (Sep 25 2011)

Kaitlyn rose Broadhurst Cat 3/4 Women 32 / 50
Selene Yeager Elite Women/ Master Women 35+ 8 / 18
Christopher Beck Cat 1/2/3/4 Master Men 35+ 3 / 80

Rohrbach's Ellison Park Cyclocross Day 1 (Sep 24 2011)

Aly Armstrong Open Women 6 / 15
Neil Armstrong Masters 45+ 6 / 15

Nor'easter 'Cross powered by Eastern Mountain Sports (Sep 24 2011)

Kevin Goguen Juniors 10-14 2 / 9
Peter Goguen Amateur Men 5 / 43
Tommy Goguen Amateur Men 39 / 43

Charm City Cross Day 2 (Sep 18 2011)

James Wilson Masters 55+ 19 / 20
Nikki Thiemann Elite Women 5 / 28
Carolyn Popovic Elite Women 8 / 28
Christopher Beck Master Men 35+ 3 / 99

Cowbell V: Conky's Cross Crusade (Sep 18 2011)

Nathan Chown Elite Men 2 / 18
Aly Armstrong Master Women 2 / 5
Neil Armstrong Master 3 Men 1 / 27

Green Mountain CX Day 2 (Sep 18 2011)

Peter Goguen Amateur Men 2 / 78
Tommy Goguen Amateur Men 78 / 78
Kevin Goguen Juniors 10-14 1 / 9

Charm City Cross Day 1 (Sep 17 2011)

Nikki Thiemann Elite Women 6 / 27
Carolyn Popovic Elite Women 8 / 27
Christopher Beck Master Men 35+ 7 / 104
Kyle Miller Elite U19 Men 5 / 7
James Wilson Master Men 55+ 14 / 23

Sprague Brook Cyclocross (Sep 17 2011)

Aly Armstrong Women 1 / 6

Green Mountain CX Day 1 (Sep 17 2011)

Kevin Goguen Juniors 10-14 2 / 11
Peter Goguen Cat Amateur Men 1 / 95
Tommy Goguen Cat Amateur Men 91 / 95

Firemen's Park Cross (Sep 17 2011)

Nathan Chown ELITE MEN 3 / 14
Lesley Chown ELITE WOMEN 7 / 7

Colden Town Park Cyclocross (Sep 11 2011)

Aly Armstrong Women 1 / 6
Lesley Chown Women 4 / 6
Neil Armstrong Master 45+ 5 / 17
Neil Armstrong Master 35+ 4 / 5
Nathan Chown Open Men 2 / 20

Nittany Lion Cross Day 1 (Sep 10 2011)

Kristin Gavin Women 1/2 Uci 8 / 26

New England Championships (Dec 18 2010)

Thomas Goodman Masters Men 35+/45+ Cat 4 8 / 32
Peter Goguen Junior Boys 15-18 4 / 8

The Ice Weasels Cometh (Dec 11 2010)

Peter Goguen Cat 3/4 Men 3 / 71
Tommy Goguen Cat 3/4 Men 67 / 71

NBX GP of Cross Day 2 (Dec 5 2010)

Thomas Goodman Men 4 19 / 91
Tommy Goguen Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 14 / 81
Peter Goguen Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 18 / 81
Lesley Chown Women 3/4 8 / 40
Kevin Goguen Juniors 10-14 6 / 11

SoCalCross Prestige Series #15 (Dec 4 2010)

Aaron Jones Masters Men 35+ 3/4 14 / 22

NBX GP of Cross Day 1 (Dec 4 2010)

Nikki Thiemann Elite Women 10 / 20
Lesley Chown Women 3/4 12 / 29
Peter Goguen Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 16 / 90
Tommy Goguen Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 35 / 90
Kevin Goguen Juniors 10-14 12 / 12

SoCalCross Prestige Series #14 (Nov 28 2010)

Aaron Jones Men 40-44 32 / 37

Baystate Cyclocross Day 2 (Nov 28 2010)

Thomas Goodman Masters Men 35+ Cat 4 8 / 62
Peter Goguen Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 12 / 87
Tommy Goguen Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 14 / 87
Kevin Goguen Juniors 10-14 7 / 19

Baystate Cyclocross Day 1 (Nov 27 2010)

Kevin Goguen Juniors 10-14 7 / 18
Peter Goguen Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 12 / 81
Tommy Goguen Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 16 / 81

North Carolina Grand Prix Day 2 (Nov 21 2010)

Kristin Gavin Women UCI Elite Women 21 / 25

Howard County Double Cross Day 2 (Nov 21 2010)

James Wilson Masters 55+ 1234 12 / 14

Power Cross (Nov 21 2010)

David Ferrett Open Men 32 / 45

Boston Road Club CX at Shedd Park (Nov 21 2010)

Peter Goguen Juniors 15-18 1 / 5
Tommy Goguen Juniors 15-18 5 / 5
Kevin Goguen Juniors 10-14 6 / 16
Sean Goguen Juniors 10-14 14 / 16

North Carolina Grand Prix Day 1 (Nov 20 2010)

Jennifer Berhow Men Masters 45+ 45-99 40 / 43
Kristin Gavin Women UCI Elite Women 4 / 23

Phelps School Cyclocross (Nov 13 2010)

James Wilson Masters 55+ Men 3 / 12

Plymouth Cyclocross - Course 1 (Nov 13 2010)

Peter Goguen Men 2,3,4 4 / 45
Tommy Goguen Men 2,3,4 36 / 45
Amy Schuarzenberg Cat 4 Women 11 / 27

Kissing Bridge Cyclocross (Nov 13 2010)

Lesley Chown Women 1 / 6

Cyclocross in Delaware Park (Nov 7 2010)

David Ferrett Men's Open 21 / 46

Spring Mount Cyclocross (Nov 7 2010)

James Wilson Masters 55+ 6 / 10
Selene Yeager Women 1/2/3/4 1 / 19

Cycle-Smart International Day 2 (Nov 7 2010)

Tommy Goguen Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 40 / 127
Peter Goguen Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 84 / 127
Patrick Goguen UCI Elite/U23 Men 53 / 55
Amy Schwarzenberg Women 3/4 37 / 74
Kevin Goguen Juniors 10-14 12 / 12
Nikki Thiemann UCI Elite Women 10 / 28

First State Velo Sport Xross (Nov 6 2010)

James Wilson Category: Master Men 55+ 9 / 12

Cycle-Smart International Day 1 (Nov 6 2010)

Peter Goguen Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 18 / 140
Tommy Goguen Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 130 / 140
Nikki Thiemann UCI Elite Women 20 / 33

Parma Cyclocross (Oct 31 2010)

David Ferrett CAT 3/4 Men 29 / 38

HPCX (Oct 31 2010)

Nikki Thiemann Uci Elite Women/u23/master 35+ 7 / 18

Beacon Cross (Oct 30 2010)

Nikki Thiemann UCI Elite Women 5 / 19

Kelso Cross (Oct 24 2010)

Lesley Chown Master Women 3 / 9

SoCalCross Prestige Series #5 (Oct 23 2010)

Aaron Jones Masters Men 35+ 3/4 44 / 69

Syracuse Gran Prix (Oct 17 2010)

David Ferrett Open Men 42 / 72

Granogue Cross Day 2 (Oct 17 2010)

Nikki Thiemann Category: UCI Elite Women 7 / 24
James Wilson Category: Master Men 55+ 12 / 19

CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM/MRC CYCLOCROSS RACE (Oct 17 2010)

Kevin Goguen Cub Juniors 10-14 2 / 9
Tommy Goguen Juniors 15-18 (cat 1/2/3/4) 1 / 7
Peter Goguen Juniors 15-18 (cat 1/2/3/4) 4 / 7
Thomas Goodman Masters 35+, 45+ (cat 4 Only) 11 / 87

Toronto International Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 17 2010)

Lesley Chown Master Women 5 / 14

TCC Mansfield Hollow Cyclocross Race (Oct 16 2010)

Patrick Goguen Mens 2/3/4 2 / 57
Peter Goguen Mens 2/3/4 29 / 57

Granogue Cross Day 1 (Oct 16 2010)

James Wilson Category: Master Men 55+ 18 / 27
Nikki Thiemann Category: UCI Elite Women 7 / 29

Toronto International Cyclocross Day 1 (Oct 16 2010)

Lesley Chown Master Women 3 / 11

ZM Turkey Cross (Oct 10 2010)

Leslie Chown Senior Women 3 / 5

Providence Cyclocross Festival Day 2 (Oct 10 2010)

Peter Goguen Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 9 / 124
Tommy Goguen Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 22 / 124
Kevin Goguen Juniors 10-14 2 / 8
Nikki Thiemann UCI Elite Women 8 / 25

Providence Cyclocross Festival Day 1 (Oct 9 2010)

Thomas Goodman Masters Men 35+ Cat 4 14 / 83
Kevin Goguen Juniors 10-14 2 / 14
Peter Goguen Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 14 / 117
Nikki Thiemann UCI Elite Women 7 / 30

The Night Weasels Cometh p/b BikeJD.com (Oct 6 2010)

Tommy Goguen Cat 3 Men 32 / 64
Peter Goguen Cat 4 Men 1 / 74

GP of Gloucester Day 2 (Oct 4 2010)

Kristin Gavin UCI Elite Women 15 / 41
Nikki Thiemann UCI Elite Women 20 / 41
Peter Goguen Juniors 15-18 12 / 22
Tommy Goguen Juniors 15-18 18 / 22
Kevin Goguen Juniors 10-14 3 / 16

Oktoberfest Cyclocross (Oct 3 2010)

Leslie Chown Senior Women 4 / 9

CX @ Brewery Ommegang (Oct 3 2010)

David Ferrett Cat 3/4 Men 35 / 59

GP of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 3 2010)

Kristin Gavin UCI Elite Women 18 / 43
Nikki Thiemann UCI Elite Women 20 / 43
Peter Goguen Juniors 15-18 6 / 19
Tommy Goguen Juniors 15-18 10 / 19
Kevin Goguen Juniors 10-14 3 / 12
Patrick Goguen UCI Elite/U23 Men 45 / 81
Thomas Goodman Masters 45+ 49 / 78

Town Hall Cross (Oct 2 2010)

Selene Yeager Women Cat 1/2/3/4 1 / 14

Buck Hill Cyclocross (Sep 27 2010)

David Ferrett Masters 40-99 17 / 25

Rohrbach's Ellison Park UCI Cyclocross (Sep 26 2010)

Nikki Thiemann UCI Elite Women 3 / 13
Kristin Gavin UCI Elite Women 11 / 13
Lesley Chown UCI Elite Women 12 / 13

Noreaster Cross at Loon Mountain (Sep 25 2010)

Peter Goguen Cat 4 Men 1 / 44
Tommy Goguen Cat 3 Men 17 / 36

Charm City Cross Day 2 (Sep 19 2010)

Kristin Gavin Elite Women 2 / 24
Nikki Thiemann Elite Women 5 / 24

Green Mountain Cyclocross Day 2 (Sep 19 2010)

Kevin Goguen Juniors 10-14 6 / 15
Peter Goguen Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 42 / 99
Tommy Goguen Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 83 / 99

Charm City Cross (Sep 18 2010)

Kristin Gavin Elite Women 2 / 25
Nikki Thiemann Elite Women 8 / 25

Green Mountain Cyclocross Day 1 (Sep 18 2010)

Kevin Goguen Juniors 10-14 6 / 14
Peter Goguen Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 46 / 97
Tommy Goguen Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 88 / 97

Kirkland Cyclocross Race (Sep 12 2010)

David Ferrett Masters 20 / 30

Nittany Lion Cross (Sep 12 2010)

Selene Yeager Women 1/2/3 23 / 26

Cowbell CX: Jump the Cheeseburger (Sep 11 2010)

Leslie Chown Women 11 / 11

Palmer Jungle Cross (Aug 29 2010)

David Ferrett CAT 3/4 35 / 41

Monson Cyclocross (Aug 28 2010)

David Ferrett CAT 3/4 30 / 35

Blunt Park Cyclocross Race (Aug 22 2010)

David Ferrett CAT 3/4 37 / 46

Busiest Racers

in last months
Nikki Thiemann 65
Peter Goguen 46
Tommy Goguen 42
Kevin Goguen 34
Nathan Chown 32
Carolyn Popovic 27
Selene Yeager 23
James Wilson 20
Austin Vincent 15
Lesley Chown 15
Christopher Beck 15
Sean Goguen 15
Gerry Pflug 14
Jeff Moote 13
Neil Armstrong 13
Aly Armstrong 13
Amy Schwarzenberg 11
Chris Goguen 10
Tim Mcclure 10
David Ferrett 10
Cheryl Sornson 10
Thomas Goodman 9
Stephen Cheung 9
Stephanie Swan 8
Kyle Miller 8
Kristin Gavin 8
Patrick Goguen 7
Jamie Schuman 6
Steve Deboer 4
Timm Bauer 4
Leslie Chown 3
Aaron Jones 3
Janine Verstraeten 3
Evan Grucela 3
Kris Molendyke 3
Pj Renquin 2
Connor Schuman 2
Nick Pejeau 2
Roger Masse 2
John Roden 2
Lauren Mika 2
Manny Goguen 2
Laura Goguen 1
Jordan Villella 1
Joseph Lydic 1
Christian Tanguy 1
Kathleen Harding 1
Jamie Schuman 1
Casey Chown 1
Florian Lungu 1
Kaitlyn rose Broadhurst 1
Robert Dutcher 1
Amy Schuarzenberg 1
Jennifer Berhow 1