Log In

Team Overview: La Prima Espresso Co. Racing

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

J Mac Double Cross Day 2 (Dec 2 2018)

Caleb Smith Men Cat 123 7 / 9

BikenetiCX (Nov 18 2018)

Theodore Denmanbrice Men Open Singlespeed 2 / 43

Franklin Park Grandprix (WPCX#9) (Nov 11 2018)

Caleb Smith Men Cat 1/2/3 7 / 9
Christopher Peltzer Men (3/4) 5 / 13
Theodore Denmanbrice Men Singlespeed fat bikes 2 / 9
Shaena Ulissi Women Cat 3/4/5 1 / 5

NEOCX: Ohio State Cyclocross Championships Day 1 (Nov 10 2018)

Caleb Smith Men M Masters 35+ 5 / 15

Raccoon Twp Park/ Dirty Harrys Cross (Nov 4 2018)

Caleb Smith Men Cat 123 10 / 18
David Galati Men Cat 123 12 / 18
Christopher Peltzer Men Cat 123 13 / 18
Florian Lungu Men Master 40 Plus 6 / 7
Theodore Denmanbrice Men Single Speed /Fatbike 2 / 5

DCCX Day 2 (Oct 21 2018)

Caleb Smith Men Open Cat2/3 22 / 54
Elise Rowe Women Open Cat2/3 20 / 33
Caryn Willis Women Open Cat2/3 26 / 33
Theodore Denmanbrice Men Singlespeed Open 8 / 43
David Galati Men Masters 40+ 8 / 29

DCCX Day 1 (Oct 20 2018)

Caleb Smith Men Open Cat2/3 25 / 70
Elise Rowe Women Open Cat2/3 13 / 36
Caryn Willis Women Open Cat2/3 31 / 36
Theodore Denmanbrice Men Singlespeed Open 7 / 42
David Galati Men Masters 40+ 5 / 28

Month of Mud Cyclocross at North Park (Oct 14 2018)

Elise Rowe Expert Women (Cat 1/2/3) 6 / 6
Sean Handerhan Expert Men (Cat 1/2/3) 6 / 17
Caleb Smith Expert Men (Cat 1/2/3) 9 / 17

CXappeal at Nova Destinations (Oct 13 2018)

Christopher Peltzer Men Senior OPEN 3/4 1 / 16
Christopher Peltzer Men Senior OPEN 1/2/3 8 / 13

NEOCX #5: Down by the River Cross p/b/ Bike Ohio (Oct 7 2018)

Christopher Peltzer Men M Cat 4/5 2 / 36
Tyler Alexander Men M Cat 4/5 5 / 36
Christopher Peltzer Men M Cat 3/4 5 / 22
Tyler Alexander Men M Cat 3/4 6 / 22

Charm City Cross Day 2 (Oct 7 2018)

Elise Rowe Women Open Cat2/3 15 / 32
David Galati Masters 40+ 69 / 34

Charm City Cross Day 1 (Oct 6 2018)

Elise Rowe Women Open Cat2/3 14 / 36
David Galati Men Masters 40+ 17 / 41
Sean Handerhan Men Open Cat2/3 14 / 86

NEOCX #4 Team Lake Effect at Hiram College (Sep 30 2018)

Sean Handerhan Men M Cat 1/2/3 6 / 20
Christopher Peltzer Men M Cat 4/5 2 / 21
Christopher Peltzer Men M Cat 3/4 4 / 27
Caryn Willis Women F Cat 4/5 1 / 3

NEOCX#3: Brooklyn Cross pb Snakebite Racing (Sep 23 2018)

Elise Rowe Women F Cat 1/2/3 8 / 9
David Galati Men M Cat 1/2/3 9 / 18
Caleb Smith Men M Cat 1/2/3 31 / 18

Nittany Lion Cross Day 2 (Sep 16 2018)

David Galati Men Masters 40+ 15 / 52
Elise Rowe Women Cat3 Open 11 / 21

WPCX #2- SRU Cyclocross at THE ROCK (Sep 16 2018)

Sean Handerhan Mens Cat 1/2/3 (Men) 4 / 11
Theodore Denmanbrice Mens Cat 1/2/3 (Men) 11 / 11
Tyler Alexander Mens Cat 3/4 (Men) 6 / 10
Christopher Peltzer Mens Cat 3/4 (Men) 9 / 10
Andrew Lageman Mens Cat 3/4 (Men) 10 / 10

Nittany Lion Cross Day 1 (Sep 15 2018)

David Galati Men Masters 40+ 22 / 58
Elise Rowe Women Cat3 Open 11 / 22

RP Day Festival and Race (Sep 8 2018)

Caleb Smith Men Cat 1/2/3 1 / 6
Andrew Lageman Men Cat 4/5 4 / 35
Tyler Alexander Men Cat 4/5 6 / 35
Shaena Ulissi Women Cat 4/5 1 / 8

NEOCycle Edge of the World Cyclocross Spectacular - Edgewater Park (Sep 8 2018)

Sean Handerhan Men Cat 1/2/3 7 / 21

BikenetiCX (Dec 10 2017)

Theodore Denmanbrice Men Cat1/2/3 1/2/3 4 / 10

J MAC Cycling Double Cross Day 2 (Dec 3 2017)

David Galati Cat 1/2/3/ Men 8 / 12
Theodore Denmanbrice Cat 1/2/3/ Men 11 / 12
Rick Holzworth Cat 3/4 Men 3 / 13
Caleb Smith Cat 3/4 Men 4 / 13

J MAC Cycling Double Cross Day 1 (Dec 2 2017)

Theodore Denmanbrice Cat 1/2/3/ Men 7 / 9
David Galati Cat 1/2/3/ Men 9 / 9
Caleb Smith Cat 3/4 Men 3 / 12
Rick Holzworth Cat 3/4 Men 4 / 12

Genessee Forest Cyclocross (Nov 19 2017)

Caryn Willis Women 4-5 1 / 7

Franklin Park Grandprix (WPCX#3) (Nov 5 2017)

Caleb Smith Men M Cat 3/4 6 / 19
Richard Holzworth Men M Cat 3/4 14 / 19
Richard Holzworth Men SS 5 / 12
Elise Rowe Women F Cat 1/2/3 6 / 6
Kelly Collier Women F Cat 4/5 2 / 8
Caryn Willis Women F Cat 4/5 4 / 8
Theodore Denmanbrice Men M Cat 1/2/3 4 / 13
David Galati Men M Cat 1/2/3 9 / 13
Andrew Lageman Men M Cat 4/5 5 / 19
Kyle Hitz Men M Cat 4/5 14 / 19

DCCX Day 2 (Oct 22 2017)

Theodore Denmanbrice Cat 3 Men 9 / 44

DCCX Day 1 (Oct 22 2017)

Theodore Denmanbrice Cat 3 Men 8 / 46

DCCX Day 2 (Oct 22 2017)

Theodore Denmanbrice Men Cat2/3 Senior 14 / 55

Holimont Cyclocross Race (Oct 22 2017)

Nate Ricketts Men CAT 4 3 / 17
Nate Ricketts Men Single Speed 1 / 13

DCCX Day 1 (Oct 21 2017)

Theodore Denmanbrice Men Cat2/3 Senior 13 / 54

CXappeal (Oct 14 2017)

David Galati Men OPEN Cat 1/2/3 12 / 13
Theodore Denmanbrice Men OPEN Cat 1/2/3 13 / 13
Florian Lungu Men MASTERS 40+ Open 4 / 10
Andrew Lageman Men OPEN Cat 4/5 3 / 22
Caryn Willis Women OPEN Cat 3/4/5 4 / 8
Richard Holzworth Men OPEN Cat 3/4 2 / 15
Caleb Smith Men OPEN Cat 3/4 6 / 15

Charm City Cross Day 2 (Oct 8 2017)

David Galati Men Masters 40+ 39 / 40
Elise Rowe Women Open Cat3/4 24 / 35

NEOCX #5: Down by the River Cross p/b/ Bike Ohio (Oct 8 2017)

Richard Holzworth Men Cat 3/4 2 / 31

Charm City Cross Day 1 (Oct 7 2017)

Theodore Denmanbrice Men Open Cat2/3 18 / 60
David Galati Men Masters 40+ 15 / 50
Elise Rowe Women Open Cat3/4 24 / 33

NEOCX #4: Bike Authority Cyclocross at Hiram College (Oct 1 2017)

Elise Rowe Women F Cat 1/2/3 10 / 12
Florian Lungu Men M Masters 35+ 7 / 14

West Falls Cyclocross (Oct 1 2017)

Caryn Willis Women 4/5 3 / 18

NEOCX#3: Brooklyn Cross pb Snakebite Racing (Sep 24 2017)

Caleb Smith Men Masters 35+ 3 / 13
Richard Holzworth Men Cat 3/4 2 / 38
Caleb Smith Men Cat 3/4 34 / 38

SRU Cyclocross (Sep 17 2017)

Theodore Denmanbrice Cat 1/2/3 Men 4 / 10
Caleb Smith Cat 1/2/3 Men 10 / 10
Caleb Smith Cat 3/4 Men 5 / 14
Florian Lungu Masters 40+ 3 / 15
Caryn Willis Cat 4/5 Women 3 / 17
Kelly Collier Cat 4/5 Women 16 / 17
Andrew Lageman Cat 4/5 men 3 / 38

Nittany Lion Cross Day 2 (Sep 17 2017)

Elise Rowe Women Open Cat3/4/5 19 / 45

Nittany Lion Cross Day 1 (Sep 16 2017)

Elise Rowe Women Open Cat3/4/5 17 / 36

Edge of the World Cyclocross Spectacular- Edgewater Park NEOCycle (Sep 10 2017)

Kelly Collier Women Cat 3/4/5 2 / 10
Caryn Willis Women Cat 3/4/5 3 / 10
Kyle Hitz Men Cat 4/5 27 / 61
David Galati Men Cat 1/2/3 20 / 22
Florian Lungu Men Masters 35+ 9 / 16
Elise Rowe Women Cat 1/2/3 13 / 17
Richard Holzworth Men Cat 3/4 3 / 42
Caleb Smith Men Cat 3/4 7 / 42

Capital 'Cross Classic (Dec 4 2016)

Theodore Denmanbrice Men Cat3/4 B 6 / 59

Mason Dixon Cyclo-cross (Dec 3 2016)

Theodore Denmanbrice Men Cat 1/2/3 9 / 11
Caleb Smith Men Cat 3/4 1 / 13

Whiskey Cross at Wendy Park p/b Blazing Saddle Cycle and Tech 9 (Nov 27 2016)

Caleb Smith Men Cat 1/2/3 9 / 19
Richard Holzworth Men Cat 3/4 1 / 20

Camp Muffly Cyclo-cross + WV State Championship (Nov 19 2016)

David Galati Men Cat 1/2/3 6 / 10
Theodore Denmanbrice Men Cat 1/2/3 8 / 10
Elise Rowe Women Cat 1/2/3 6 / 6
Caleb Smith Men Cat 3/4 3 / 10
Richard Holzworth Men Cat 3/4 4 / 10

Cross' on the Range (Nov 13 2016)

Caleb Smith Men 35+ Masters 1 / 6

McKeesport Cyclo-cross (Nov 12 2016)

Elise Rowe Women Cat 3/4 2 / 3
Elise Rowe Women Cat 1/2/3 8 / 9
Caleb Smith Men Cat 3/4 3 / 13
David Galati Men Cat 1/2/3 8 / 14
Theodore Denmanbrice Men Cat 1/2/3 14 / 14

Raccoon Park CX (Nov 6 2016)

David Galati Men CAT 1/2/3 9 / 10
Caleb Smith Men CAT 3/4 1 / 12
Richard Holzworth Men CAT 3/4 2 / 12
Birk Mcgilvrey Men CAT 4/5 21 / 26
Elise Rowe Women CAT 1/2/3 5 / 6

Franklin Cyclo-cross (Oct 29 2016)

Theodore Denmanbrice Men Cat 1/2/3 7 / 10
Elise Rowe Women Open 7 / 7
Caleb Smith Men Cat 3/4 4 / 14

DCCX Day 2 (Oct 23 2016)

Theodore Denmanbrice Men Cat 3/4 12 / 88
Caleb Smith Men Cat 3/4 21 / 88

Month of Mud @ North Park Cyclocross (Oct 16 2016)

Benjamin Knight Beginner 17 / 30
Birk Mcgilvrey Sport Men 18 / 26
Mike Janeiro Veteran 35+ 11 / 12
Caleb Smith Expert Men 7 / 15
Richard Holzworth Expert Men 9 / 15
Theodoredenman-brice Expert Men 12 / 15

Schooley Mill Cross Event #2 in the 2016 bikereg.com Super8 Series (Oct 16 2016)

Elise Rowe Women B Cat3/4 13 / 25

West Pennsylginia Cyclo-cross (Oct 15 2016)

Elise Rowe Women Cat 3/4 3 / 5
Birk Mcgilvrey Men Cat 4/5 24 / 33
David Galati Men Cat 1/2/3 6 / 15
Theodore Denmanbrice Men Cat 1/2/3 13 / 15
Elise Rowe Women Cat 1/2/3 6 / 7
Richard Holzworth Men Cat 3/4 4 / 15
Caleb Smith Men Cat 3/4 5 / 15

Charm City Cross Day 2 (Oct 9 2016)

Elise Rowe Women Open Cat3/4 11 / 46
Theodore Denmanbrice Men Open Cat3/4 24 / 82
David Galati Men Masters 35+ 18 / 51

Charm City Cross Day 1 (Oct 8 2016)

Elise Rowe Women Open Cat3/4 14 / 56
Theodore Denmanbrice Men Open Cat3/4 18 / 78
David Galati Men Masters 35+ 27 / 62

White Park Cyclo-Cross (Oct 1 2016)

David Galati Men Cat 1/2/3 11 / 17
Theodore Denmanbrice Men Cat 1/2/3 13 / 17
Theodore Denmanbrice Men Single Speed Open 6 / 13
Caleb Smith Men Cat 3/4 5 / 13

Brooklyn Cross (Sep 25 2016)

Elise Rowe Women F Cat 1/2/3 7 / 8
David Galati Men M Cat 1/2/3 5 / 17
Theodore Denmanbrice Men M Cat 3/4 1 / 36

Kickoff Cross (Sep 24 2016)

David Galati Men Cat 1/2/3 5 / 16
Birk Mcgilvrey Men Cat 4/5 11 / 30
Hassan Beydoun Men Cat 4/5 23 / 30
Theodore Denmanbrice Men Single Speed Open 16 / 16
Theodore Denmanbrice Men Cat 3/4 2 / 21
Richard Holzworth Men Cat 3/4 6 / 21
Caleb Smith Men Cat 3/4 21 / 21

Nittany Lion Cross Day 2 (Sep 18 2016)

Elise Rowe Women Cat 3/4 13 / 35

Nittany Lion Cross Day 1 (Sep 17 2016)

Elise Rowe Women Cat 3/4 17 / 42

Edge of the World Cyclocross Spectacular- Edgewater Park NEOCycle (Sep 11 2016)

Richard Holzworth Men Cat 3/4 3 / 37
Birk Mcgilvrey Men Cat 4 11 / 21

Granogue Cross (Sep 4 2016)

Elise Rowe Women Cat 3/4 2 / 33
Elise Rowe Women Cat Pro/1/2 12 / 13

Cross of the Corn CX Race! (Aug 28 2016)

Elise Rowe Women Cat 1/2/3 3 / 4
Theodore Denmanbrice Men Single Speed 2 / 4
Theodore Denmanbrice Men Cat 3/4 4 / 15

Capital 'Cross Classic (Dec 6 2015)

Elise Rowe Women Cat 3/4 8 / 23
David Galati Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 21

West Pennsylginia Cyclo-cross (Dec 5 2015)

Elise Rowe Women Cat 3/4 6 / 7
Theodore Denmanbrice Open Single Speed 8 / 15
Theodore Denmanbrice Men Cat 4/5 2 / 27
David Galati Men Cat 1/2/3 10 / 16

Pro Bikes Cyclo-cross Festival Day 2 (Nov 22 2015)

Theodore Denmanbrice Open Single Speed 5 / 11
Richard Holzworth Men Cat 3/4 11 / 11
David Galati Men Cat 1/2/3 11 / 19
David Galati Men Masters 35+ 2 / 10
Theodore Denmanbrice Men Cat 4/5 1 / 13

Winchester Apple Cross, Day 2 (Nov 22 2015)

Elise Rowe Women B 9 / 16

Pro Bikes Cyclo-cross Festival Day 1 (Nov 21 2015)

Elise Rowe Women Cat 3/4 4 / 7
Theodore Denmanbrice Open Single Speed 5 / 12
Elise Rowe Women Cat 4 1 / 10
Theodore Denmanbrice Men Cat 4/5 6 / 29
David Galati Men Cat 3/4 2 / 14
Richard Holzworth Men Cat 3/4 6 / 14

Rockburn Cross (Nov 15 2015)

Elise Rowe Women Cat 3/4 8 / 22
David Galati Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 8 / 26
Richard Holzworth Men Cat 3/4 14 / 32

White Park Cyclocross - WV State Championship (Nov 14 2015)

Elise Rowe Women Cat 3/4 4 / 7
Theodore Denmanbrice Open Single Speed 6 / 11
Elise Rowe Women Cat 4 1 / 8
Theodore Denmanbrice Men Cat 4/5 1 / 27
David Galati Men Cat 3/4 2 / 14

Raccoon Park Cyclocross (Nov 8 2015)

Theodore Denmanbrice Men Single Speed Open 4 / 11
Richard Holzworth Men Mens 3/4 4 / 11
Theodore Denmanbrice Men Mens 3/4 5 / 11
Caleb Smith Men Mens 3/4 8 / 11
Richard Holzworth Men Mens Cat 4/5 1 / 18
Birk Mcgilvrey Men Mens Cat 4/5 12 / 18

Tacchino CX (Nov 8 2015)

David Galati Master Men 35+ A 7 / 28
Elise Rowe Women B 8 / 17

Ed Sander Memorial CX (Nov 1 2015)

David Galati Master Men 35+ A 12 / 19
Elise Rowe Women B 10 / 25

Franklin Cyclo-cross (Oct 31 2015)

Elise Rowe Women Cat 3/4 4 / 10
Elise Rowe Women Cat 4 2 / 11
Theodore Denmanbrice Men Cat 4/5 1 / 32
Richard Holzworth Men Cat 4/5 2 / 32
Birk Mcgilvrey Men Cat 4/5 27 / 32
David Galati Men Cat 3/4 2 / 17
Richard Holzworth Men Cat 3/4 7 / 17
Caleb Smith Men Cat 3/4 9 / 17
Theodore Denmanbrice Single Speed Open 6 / 15

NEOCX #5 North Coast Gran Prix of Cyclocross (Oct 25 2015)

Richard Holzworth Men M Senior Cat 3/4 3 / 29
Caleb Smith Men M Senior Cat 3/4 6 / 29

DCCX Day 1 (Oct 24 2015)

David Galati Men 3/4 13 / 79
Theodore Denmanbrice Men 3/4 23 / 79
Elise Rowe Women 3/4 12 / 27

Schooley Mill CX (Oct 18 2015)

Elise Rowe Women 3/4 5 / 24

Mason Dixon Cyclo-cross (Oct 17 2015)

Elise Rowe Women Cat 4 2 / 10
David Galati Cat 3/4 1 / 14
Caleb Smith Cat 3/4 3 / 14
Elise Rowe Women Cat 3/4 4 / 9

NEOCX Race 4 - Urban Cross (Oct 11 2015)

Elise Rowe Women Senior Cat 3/4 3 / 8
Richard Holzworth Men Senior Cat 3/4 4 / 20
Caleb Smith Men Senior Cat 3/4 5 / 20
David Galati Men Senior Cat 3/4 19 / 20

Hyattsville CX (Oct 4 2015)

Elise Rowe Women B Cat3/4 18 / 32
David Galati Men B Cat3/4 5 / 61

Kickoff Cross (Oct 3 2015)

Elise Rowe Women Cat 3/4 4 / 6
Elise Rowe Women Cat 4 4 / 16
Richard Holzworth Men Cat 4/5 1 / 47
Theodore Denmanbrice Men Cat 4/5 3 / 47
Birk Mcgilvrey Men Cat 4/5 42 / 47

Brooklyn Cross NEOCX #3 (Sep 20 2015)

Richard Holzworth Men M Cat 4 3 / 18
Elise Rowe Women F Cat 4 2 / 12
David Galati Men M Cat 3 1 / 12
Caleb Smith Men M Cat 3 5 / 12

Edge of the World Cyclocross Spectacular (Part of NEOCycle) (Sep 12 2015)

Elise Rowe Women Category 4 4 / 11
David Galati Men Category 3/4 1 / 18
Richard Holzworth Men Category 3/4 5 / 18
Richard Holzworth Men Category 4 1 / 19

Granogue Cross (Sep 6 2015)

Elise Rowe Cat 3/4 Women p/b TWIN SIX 11 / 49

Cross of the Corn CX Race! (Aug 30 2015)

David Galati Men 35+ MASTER 4 / 8
Elise Rowe Women CAT 3/4 6 / 12
Theodore Denmanbrice Men CAT 3-4 11 / 24
Theodore Denmanbrice Men CAT 4-5 3 / 35

White Park Cyclo-Cross-WV State Championship (Nov 15 2014)

Elise Rowe Women Cat 4 10 / 11

Marilla Park Cyclo-cross (Nov 1 2014)

Birk Mcgilvrey Men Cat 4/5 29 / 40

Franklin Cyclocross (Oct 25 2014)

Richard Holzworth Men Cat 4/5 12 / 48
Birk Mcgilvrey Men Cat 4/5 36 / 48

Pro Bikes Cyclo-cross Festival (Oct 11 2014)

Birk Mcgilvrey Men Cat 4/5 32 / 46