Log In

Team Overview: Phoenix Bikes

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Capital 'Cross Classic (Dec 2 2018)

Giovanni Congelio Men Open U19 9-18 6 / 13
Dan Cooper Men Open U19 9-18 8 / 13
Emran Noraga Men Open U19 9-18 12 / 13
Noe Cuadra Men Cat 4 53 / 64
Selene Acosta dominguez Women Open U19 9-18 2 / 2

BikenetiCX (Nov 18 2018)

Giovanni Congelio Men Open U19 9-18 13 / 20
Dan Cooper Men Open U19 9-18 17 / 20
Noe Cuadra Men Cat 4 51 / 62
Selene Acosta dominguez Women Open U19 9-18 4 / 4
Evelyn Murcia Women Cat4/5 Senior 13 / 37
Michael Escamilla Men Cat 5 Senior 30 / 43

Rockburn Cross (Nov 11 2018)

Giovanni Congelio Men Open U19 9-18 7 / 18
Dan Cooper Men Open U19 9-18 14 / 18
Noe Cuadra Men Cat 4 38 / 47
Selene Acosta dominguez Women Open U19 9-18 4 / 4

Ed Sander Memorial Cyclocross (Nov 4 2018)

Giovanni Congelio Men Open U19 9-18 8 / 20
Emran Noraga Men Open U19 9-18 19 / 20
Noe Cuadra Men Cat 4 33 / 40
Selene Acosta dominguez Women Open U19 9-18 2 / 2

Tacchino Cyclocross (Oct 28 2018)

Dan Cooper Men Open U19 9-18 6 / 9
Emran Noraga Men Open U19 9-18 9 / 9

DCCX Day 2 (Oct 21 2018)

Giovanni Congelio Men Juniors 15-18 12 / 24
Darius Tucker Men Juniors 15-18 20 / 24
Selene Acosta dominguez Women Juniors 15-18 4 / 5
Noe Cuadra Men Open Cat4/5 83 / 123

Charm City Cross Day 2 (Oct 7 2018)

Evelyn Murcia Women Open Cat4/5 27 / 36
Selene Acosta dominguez Women Juniors 9-18 8 / 9
Shaelyn Dempsey Women Juniors 9-18 9 / 9
Dan Cooper Men Juniors 9-18 23 / 31
Darius Tucker Men Juniors 9-18 29 / 31
Emran Noraga Men Juniors 9-18 63 / 31
Noe Cuadra Men Singlespeed Open 24 / 28
Noe Cuadra Men Open Cat4/5 82 / 105

Hyattsville CX (Sep 30 2018)

Giovanni Congelio Men Open U19 9-18 14 / 24
Emran Noraga Men Open U19 9-18 20 / 24
Darius Tucker Men Open U19 9-18 22 / 24
Noe Cuadra Men Cat 4 50 / 68

SykeloCross Day 2 (Sep 23 2018)

Noe Cuadra Men Cat4/5 Senior 28 / 29
Giovanni Congelio Men Open U19 9-18 12 / 17
Dan Cooper Men Open U19 9-18 15 / 17
Emran Noraga Men Open U19 9-18 17 / 17
Selene Acosta dominguez Women Open U19 9-18 2 / 3

BikenetiCX (Dec 10 2017)

Noe Cuadra Men Cat4/5 Senior 18 / 52
Giovanni Congelio Men Open U19 9-18 14 / 19
Selene Acosta dominguez Women Open U19 9-18 4 / 4
Dan Cooper Men Open Junior Boys 13-14 9 8 / 12

Capital 'Cross Classic (Dec 3 2017)

Giovanni Congelio Men Open U19 9-18 12 / 17
Noe Cuadra Men Cat 4 36 / 62
Selene Acosta dominguez Women Open U19 9-18 2 / 2
Dan Cooper Men Open Junior Boys 13-14 9 7 / 12

MABRA CX Championships (Nov 26 2017)

Noe Cuadra Men Cat4/5 Senior 17 / 22

Winchester AppleCross (Nov 19 2017)

Darius Tucker Men Open U19 9-18 11 / 12
Noe Cuadra Men Cat 4 34 / 43

Ed Sander Memorial CX (Nov 5 2017)

Noe Cuadra Men Open Singlespeed 24 / 24
Noe Cuadra Men Cat 4 38 / 48

Tacchino CX (Oct 29 2017)

Noe Cuadra Men Open Singlespeed 9 / 12
Noe Cuadra Men Cat 4 27 / 33

DCCX Day 2 (Oct 22 2017)

Giovanni Congelio Men Open U19 18-Sep 24 / 30
Selene Acosta dominguez Women Open U19 18-Sep 5 / 5
Meg Rapelye Women Cat4/5 Senior 25 / 36
Noe Cuadra Men Cat 4 69 / 71
Dan Cooper Men Open Junior Boys 13-14 9 12 / 19
Azarias Woldamichale Men Cat 5 Senior 42 / 76

Schooley Mill Cross (Oct 15 2017)

Noe Cuadra Men Cat 4 48 / 61

Hyattsville CX (Oct 1 2017)

Noe Cuadra Men Cat 4 51 / 73
Selene Acosta dominguez Women Open U19 9-18 7 / 7
Dan Cooper Men Open Junior Boys 13-14 9 14 / 25

SykeloCross (Sep 24 2017)

Noe Cuadra Men Cat4/5 Senior 61 / 61
Ze-nable Adisalem Men Open U19 9-18 17 / 29
Giovanni Congelio Men Open U19 9-18 21 / 29
Darius Tucker Men Open U19 9-18 22 / 29
Selene Acosta dominguez Women Open U19 9-18 4 / 4
Dan Cooper Men Open Junior Boys 13-14 9 14 / 19

BikenetiCX (Dec 11 2016)

Noe Cuadra Open Singlespeed 33 / 37
Jorge Martinez Men Cat4/5 Novice 28 / 72
Usman Zafar Men Cat4/5 Novice 39 / 72
Bless Gomes Men Cat4/5 Novice 54 / 72
Noe Cuadra Men Cat4/5 Novice 58 / 72
Jorge Martinez Men Open Junior U19 9-18 10 / 16
Evelyn Murcia Women Cat 4 Beginner 12 / 29
Samara Cathirell Women Cat 4 Beginner 20 / 29
Meg Rapelye Women Cat 4 Beginner 25 / 29
Ze-nable Adisalem Men Open Junior U15 9-14 14 / 18

Capital 'Cross Classic (Dec 4 2016)

Jorge Martinez Men Open Junior U19 9-18 15 / 21
Ze-nable Adisalem Men Open Junior U15 9-14 20 / 21
Samara Cathirell Women Open Junior U19 9-18 2 / 5
Evelyn Murcia Women Cat 4 Beginner 7 / 27
Usman Zafar Men Cat 5 Beginner 5 / 58
Jorge Martinez Men Cat 5 Beginner 9 / 58
Noe Cuadra Men Cat 5 Beginner 30 / 58
Bless Gomes Men Cat 5 Beginner 33 / 58

Winchester Apple Cross, Day 2 (Nov 20 2016)

Evelyn Murcia Women Cat3/4 B 18 / 20
Jorge Martinez Men Open Junior U19 9-18 10 / 17
Samara Cathirell Women Open Junior U19 9-18 1 / 2
Meg Rapelye Women Cat 4 Beginner 10 / 13
Evelyn Murcia Women Cat 4 Beginner 12 / 13
Usman Zafar Men Cat 5 Beginner 5 / 10
Noe Cuadra Men Cat 5 Beginner 9 / 10

Rockburn Cross (Nov 13 2016)

Samara Cathirell Women Junior U19 9-18 Open 3 / 3
Bless Gomes Men Beginner Cat 5 27 / 63
Usman Zafar Men Beginner Cat 5 29 / 63
Noe Cuadra Men Beginner Cat 5 34 / 63
Jorge Martinez Men Junior U19 9-18 Open 11 / 26

Ed Sander Memorial CX (Nov 6 2016)

Ze-nable Adisalem Men Junior Boys 13-14 Open 18 / 22
Jorge Martinez Men Junior Boys U19 15-18 Open 16 / 30
Evelyn Murcia Women Beginner Cat 4 6 / 24
Usman Zafar Men Beginner Cat 5 4 / 54
Bless Gomes Men Beginner Cat 5 28 / 54
Noe Cuadra Men Beginner Cat 5 31 / 54
Samara Cathirell Women Junior Girls U19 15-18 Open 3 / 4

Tacchino CX (Oct 30 2016)

Usman Zafar Men Junior Boys U19 15-18 Open 9 / 23
Jorge Martinez Men Junior Boys U19 15-18 Open 12 / 23
Evelyn Murcia Women Beginner Cat 4 6 / 20
Bless Gomes Men Beginner Cat 5 17 / 43
Noe Cuadra Men Beginner Cat 5 27 / 43
Samara Cathirell Women Junior Girls U19 15-18 Open 2 / 6

DCCX Day 2 (Oct 23 2016)

Evelyn Murcia Women Cat 4 11 / 40
Samara Cathirell Women Juniors 15-18 Open 4 / 7
Ze-nable Adisalem Men Juniors 13-14 Open 12 / 16
Bless Gomes Men Cat 5 41 / 73
Noe Cuadra Men Cat 5 46 / 73
Usman Zafar Men Juniors 15-18 Open 10 / 22
Jorge Martinez Men Juniors 15-18 Open 15 / 22

Schooley Mill Cross Event #2 in the 2016 bikereg.com Super8 Series (Oct 16 2016)

Usman Zafar Men Junior Boys U19 15-18 Open 13 / 25
Jorge Martinez Men Junior Boys U19 15-18 Open 14 / 25
Evelyn Murcia Women Beginner Cat 4 15 / 28
Bless Gomes Men Beginner Cat 5 27 / 57
Noe Cuadra Men Beginner Cat 5 35 / 57
Samara Cathirell Women Junior Girls U19 15-18 Open 2 / 5

Charm City Cross Day 2 (Oct 9 2016)

Usman Zafar Men Juniors 15-18 Cat4/5 12 / 22

Hyattsville CX (Oct 2 2016)

Jorge Martinez Men Junior Boys U19 15-18 Open 12 / 26
Usman Zafar Men Junior Boys U19 15-18 Open 22 / 26
Evelyn Murcia Women Beginner Cat 4 14 / 28
Noe Cuadra Men Beginner Cat 5 49 / 73
Samara Cathirell Women Junior Girls U19 15-18 Open 3 / 6

SykeloCross (Sep 25 2016)

Usman Zafar Men Junior U19 15-18 Open 14 / 23

Out of Bounds Cross (Sep 24 2016)

Ze-nable Adisalem Men Junior Boys 13-14 Open 14 / 17
Noe Cuadra Men Advanced Beginner Me Cat 5 25 / 26
Evelyn Murcia Women Super-Fast Cat2/3/4 7 / 7
Usman Zafar Men Junior 15-18 Open 8 / 18
Jorge Martinez Men Junior 15-18 Open 9 / 18
Samara Cathirell Women Junior 15-18 Open 2 / 6

Hub Labels Cyclocross Challenge (Sep 11 2016)

Usman Zafar Men Junior U19 15-18 Open 8 / 26

BikeneticX p/b Lost Rhino Brewing (Dec 13 2015)

William Pott Men Cat 4/5 45 / 64
Samara Cathirell Women Cat 4 19 / 29
Evelyn Murcia Women Cat 4 20 / 29
Bless Gomes Men Cat 5 19 / 40
Usman Zafar Men Juniors 15-18 Open 9 / 21
Jorge Martinez Men Juniors 15-18 Open 17 / 21
Noe Cuadra Men Juniors 15-18 Open 19 / 21
Jorge Guevara martinez Men Juniors 15-18 Open 20 / 21

Winchester Apple Cross, Day 2 (Nov 22 2015)

Usman Zafar Junior Men U19 10 / 23
Jorge Martinez Junior Men U19 16 / 23
Noe Cuadra Junior Men U19 18 / 23
Jorge Guevara martinez Junior Men U19 19 / 23
Samara Cathirell Junior Women U15 7 / 15
Evelyn Murcia Beginner Women 13 / 22
Bless Gomes Beginner Men 35 / 38

Rockburn Cross (Nov 15 2015)

William Pott Men Cat 4/5 65 / 91

Tacchino CX (Nov 8 2015)

Usman Zafar Junior Men U19 17 / 31
Jorge Guevara martinez Junior Men U19 22 / 31
Noe Cuadra Junior Men U19 24 / 31
Jorge Martinez Junior Men U19 25 / 31
Leonardo Watkins Junior Men U19 29 / 31
Samara Cathirell Junior Women U15 4 / 24
Evelyn Murcia Beginner Women 16 / 35
William Pott Master Men 35+ B 57 / 69

Schooley Mill CX (Oct 18 2015)

William Pott Masters Men 3/4 35+ 65 / 72