Log In

Team Overview: Bluemont Connection

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

VACX Darden Towe (Dec 9 2018)

Hunter Jones Men Cat 4/5 7 / 19

Capital 'Cross Classic (Dec 2 2018)

Seth Wells Men Open Singlespeed 23 / 39
David Centers Men Open Singlespeed 31 / 39
Jenny Bourque Women Cat 3 6 / 10
Christopher Tank Men Cat 4 12 / 64
Nicholas Wood Men Cat 4 18 / 64
Christopher Yesmant Men Cat 4 28 / 64
Hunter Jones Men Cat 4 33 / 64
David Fischer Men Cat 4 39 / 64
David Centers Men Cat 4 47 / 64
Ryan Sigworth Men Cat 4 51 / 64

South Germantown Cross (Nov 25 2018)

Jenny Bourque Women Cat 3 4 / 8

BikenetiCX (Nov 18 2018)

Christina Hosenfeld Women Open Singlespeed 2 / 7
Seth Wells Men Open Singlespeed 22 / 43
Christopher Tank Men Open Singlespeed 26 / 43
Christopher Yesmant Men Open Singlespeed 30 / 43
David Centers Men Open Singlespeed 34 / 43
Nicholas Wood Men Open Singlespeed 41 / 43
Ryan Sigworth Men Open Singlespeed 43 / 43
Elizabeth Gibbons Women Cat 4 13 / 20
Christina Hosenfeld Women Cat1/2/3 1/2/3 6 / 12
Jenny Bourque Women Cat1/2/3 1/2/3 12 / 12
Nicholas Wood Men Cat 4 5 / 62
Christopher Tank Men Cat 4 11 / 62
Hunter Jones Men Cat 4 25 / 62
Christopher Yesmant Men Cat 4 30 / 62
David Centers Men Cat 4 35 / 62
Ryan Sigworth Men Cat 4 56 / 62
Bryce Mcnitt Men Cat 4 58 / 62

Rockburn Cross (Nov 11 2018)

Christina Hosenfeld Women Open Singlespeed 5 / 10
Elizabeth Gibbons Women Cat 4 6 / 16
Jenny Bourque Women Cat 3 2 / 9
Christina Hosenfeld Women Cat1/2/3 1/2/3 6 / 14
Christopher Tank Men Cat 4 5 / 47
Nicholas Wood Men Cat 4 19 / 47
Bryce Mcnitt Men Cat 4 30 / 47
David Centers Men Cat 4 41 / 47
David Fischer Men Cat3/4/5 Masters 40+ 3/4/5 40+ 33 / 60
Ryan Sigworth Men Cat3/4/5 Masters 40+ 3/4/5 40+ 45 / 60
Bilal Zia Men Cat3/4/5 Masters 40+ 3/4/5 40+ 60 / 60

Ed Sander Memorial Cyclocross (Nov 4 2018)

Jenny Bourque Women Cat 3 4 / 9
Christina Hosenfeld Women Cat1/2/3 1/2/3 2 / 9
Christopher Tank Men Cat 4 8 / 40
Christopher Yesmant Men Cat 4 12 / 40
Nicholas Wood Men Cat 4 15 / 40
Bryce Mcnitt Men Cat 4 27 / 40
David Centers Men Cat 4 39 / 40
Bilal Zia Men Cat3/4/5 Masters 40+ 3/4/5 40+ 7 / 77

Bike Doctor CX - MABRA Senior CX Championship (Nov 3 2018)

Christina Hosenfeld Women Senior Cat 3 3 / 8

Tacchino Cyclocross (Oct 28 2018)

Christina Hosenfeld Women Cat 3 1 / 9
Ryan Sigworth Men Cat3/4/5 Masters 40+ 3/4/5 40+ 34 / 37

BiketoberfestCX (Oct 27 2018)

Christopher Tank Men Cat4/5 Senior 9 / 28
Christopher Yesmant Men Cat4/5 Senior 13 / 28
Nicholas Wood Men Cat3/4/5 Masters 35+ 3/4/5 35+ 12 / 16
Christina Hosenfeld Women Cat 3 2 / 6
Jenny Bourque Women Cat 3 3 / 6

DCCX Day 2 (Oct 21 2018)

David Fischer Men Masters 40+ Cat3/4/5 36 / 73
Ryan Sigworth Men Masters 40+ Cat3/4/5 59 / 73
Christina Hosenfeld Women Open Cat2/3 14 / 33
Jenny Bourque Women Open Cat2/3 22 / 33
David Centers Men Singlespeed Open 82 / 43
Christopher Tank Men Open Cat4/5 8 / 123
Seth Wells Men Open Cat4/5 29 / 123
Christopher Yesmant Men Open Cat4/5 46 / 123
Hunter Jones Men Open Cat4/5 53 / 123

DCCX Day 1 (Oct 20 2018)

Bilal Zia Men Masters 40+ Cat3/4/5 8 / 81
Ryan Sigworth Men Masters 40+ Cat3/4/5 60 / 81
Christopher Tank Men Open Cat4/5 26 / 139
Christopher Yesmant Men Open Cat4/5 29 / 139
Seth Wells Men Open Cat4/5 43 / 139
Hunter Jones Men Open Cat4/5 74 / 139
Christina Hosenfeld Women Open Cat2/3 14 / 36
Jenny Bourque Women Open Cat2/3 23 / 36
Christina Hosenfeld Women Singlespeed 6 / 8
David Centers Men Singlespeed Open 32 / 42

Falkorburg Cross (Oct 14 2018)

Seth Wells Men Open Singlespeed 13 / 15
Christina Hosenfeld Women Cat 3 3 / 7
Jenny Bourque Women Cat 3 4 / 7
Christopher Tank Men Cat 4 6 / 41
Bilal Zia Men Cat3/4/5 Masters 40+ 3/4/5 40+ 8 / 58

Charm City Cross Day 2 (Oct 7 2018)

Christina Hosenfeld Women Open Cat2/3 16 / 32
Jenny Bourque Women Open Cat2/3 21 / 32
Christina Hosenfeld Women Singlespeed Open 8 / 4
Christopher Tank Men Singlespeed Open 17 / 28
Nicholas Wood Men Singlespeed Open 19 / 28
Seth Wells Men Open Cat4/5 55 / 105

Charm City Cross Day 1 (Oct 6 2018)

Christina Hosenfeld Women Open Cat4/5 1 / 42
Jenny Bourque Women Open Cat2/3 23 / 36
David Fischer Men Masters 40+ Cat3/4/5 47 / 73
David Centers Men Singlespeed Open 20 / 22
Christopher Tank Men Open Cat4/5 33 / 135
Christopher Yesmant Men Open Cat4/5 36 / 135
Nicholas Wood Men Open Cat4/5 55 / 135
Mark Gisler Men Open Cat4/5 90 / 135

Hyattsville CX (Sep 30 2018)

Christina Hosenfeld Women Open Singlespeed 5 / 11
Seth Wells Men Open Singlespeed 14 / 29
Christina Hosenfeld Women Cat 4 2 / 23
Jenny Bourque Women Cat 3 2 / 12
Christopher Tank Men Cat 4 7 / 68
Christopher Yesmant Men Cat 4 15 / 68
Bilal Zia Men Cat3/4/5 Masters 40+ 3/4/5 40+ 10 / 69
David Fischer Men Cat3/4/5 Masters 40+ 3/4/5 40+ 45 / 69
Christina Hosenfeld Women Cat4/5 Senior 2 / 30
Ryan Sigworth Men Cat 5 Senior 37 / 60

SykeloCross Day 2 (Sep 23 2018)

Seth Wells Men Open Singlespeed 6 / 9
Christopher Tank Men Cat4/5 Senior 7 / 29
Hunter Jones Men Cat4/5 Senior 12 / 29
Christina Hosenfeld Women Cat 4 2 / 9
Jenny Bourque Women Cat 3 2 / 5

SykeloCross Day 1 (Sep 22 2018)

Christina Hosenfeld Women Cat 4 3 / 13
Elizabeth Gibbons Women Cat 4 7 / 13
Christina Hosenfeld Women Cat4/5 Senior 1 / 11

Nittany Lion Cross Day 2 (Sep 16 2018)

Christina Hosenfeld Women Cat4/5 Open 5 / 26

Hub Labels Cyclocross Challenge (Sep 9 2018)

Jenny Bourque Women 3 Cat 2 / 4
Hunter Jones Men Senior Cat 5 11 / 27

Deschutes Brewery's GO Cross Day 1 (Sep 1 2018)

Jenny Bourque Women Senior Cat 3/4 9 / 26

BikenetiCX (Dec 10 2017)

Christopher Tank Men Open Singlespeed 17 / 34
Christopher Yesmant Men Open Singlespeed 19 / 34
Nicholas Wood Men Open Singlespeed 20 / 34
David Centers Men Open Singlespeed 24 / 34
Colin Hughes Men Cat4/5 Senior 5 / 52
Nicholas Wood Men Cat4/5 Senior 9 / 52
Christopher Yesmant Men Cat4/5 Senior 10 / 52
Christopher Tank Men Cat4/5 Senior 14 / 52
David Centers Men Cat4/5 Senior 31 / 52
Bryce Mcnitt Men Cat4/5 Senior 45 / 52
Eric Brewer Men Cat4/5 Senior 49 / 52
Matteo Pistono Men Cat3/4/5 Masters 45+ 3/4/5 45+ 9 / 36
Mark Gisler Men Cat3/4/5 Masters 45+ 3/4/5 45+ 29 / 36
Elizabeth Gibbons Women Cat3/4 3/4 6 / 17

Capital 'Cross Classic (Dec 3 2017)

Christopher Tank Men Cat 4 9 / 62
Nicholas Wood Men Cat 4 19 / 62
Christopher Yesmant Men Cat 4 26 / 62
Eric Brewer Men Cat 4 40 / 62
David Centers Men Cat 4 44 / 62
Elizabeth Gibbons Women Cat4/5 Senior 4 / 41
Bryce Mcnitt Men Cat 5 Senior 11 / 55

Winchester AppleCross (Nov 19 2017)

Christopher Yesmant Men Cat 4 19 / 43
Nicholas Wood Men Cat 4 20 / 43
Mark Gisler Men Cat 4 29 / 43
David Centers Men Cat 4 32 / 43
Christopher Tank Men Cat 4 43 / 43
Elizabeth Gibbons Women Cat4/5 Senior 2 / 4
Bryce Mcnitt Men Cat 5 Senior 8 / 15

Rockburn Cross (Nov 12 2017)

Christopher Tank Men Cat 4 15 / 42
Nicholas Wood Men Cat 4 23 / 42
David Centers Men Cat 4 35 / 42
Christopher Yesmant Men Cat 5 Senior 6 / 45
Matteo Pistono Men Cat 5 Senior 9 / 45
Bryce Mcnitt Men Cat 5 Senior 10 / 45

Ed Sander Memorial CX (Nov 5 2017)

Nicholas Wood Men Cat 4 12 / 48
Christopher Tank Men Cat 4 25 / 48
David Centers Men Cat 4 37 / 48
Elizabeth Gibbons Women Cat4/5 Senior 3 / 19
Christopher Yesmant Men Cat 5 Senior 9 / 32

Tacchino CX (Oct 29 2017)

Christopher Tank Men Cat 4 18 / 33
David Centers Men Cat 4 29 / 33
Nicholas Wood Men Cat 4 32 / 33
Elizabeth Gibbons Women Cat4/5 Senior 3 / 12
Matteo Pistono Men Cat 5 Senior 15 / 34
Christopher Yesmant Men Cat 5 Senior 33 / 34

DCCX Day 2 (Oct 22 2017)

David Centers Men Open Singlespeed 53 / 57
Elizabeth Gibbons Women Cat4/5 Senior 6 / 36
Colin Hughes Men Cat 4 3 / 71
Christopher Tank Men Cat 4 16 / 71
Nicholas Wood Men Cat 4 29 / 71
Eric Brewer Men Cat 4 47 / 71
Bryce Mcnitt Men Cat 5 Senior 11 / 76
Christopher Yesmant Men Cat 5 Senior 12 / 76
David Centers Men Cat 5 Senior 30 / 76

DCCX Day 1 (Oct 21 2017)

Elizabeth Gibbons Women Cat4/5 Senior 12 / 40
Colin Hughes Men Cat 4 2 / 80
Nicholas Wood Men Cat 4 39 / 80
Eric Brewer Men Cat 4 50 / 80
Christopher Tank Men Cat 4 72 / 80
Anthony Guadagni Men Cat 5 Senior 6 / 95
Matteo Pistono Men Cat 5 Senior 7 / 95
Christopher Yesmant Men Cat 5 Senior 16 / 95
Bryce Mcnitt Men Cat 5 Senior 32 / 95

Schooley Mill Cross (Oct 15 2017)

Nicholas Wood Men Cat 4 35 / 61
Eric Brewer Men Cat 4 59 / 61
Elizabeth Gibbons Women Cat4/5 Senior 7 / 21
Matteo Pistono Men Cat 5 Senior 4 / 50
David Centers Men Cat 5 Senior 32 / 50

AACX at South River Farm (Oct 14 2017)

Nicholas Wood Men Cat4/5 Senior 20 / 28
Bryce Mcnitt Men Cat4/5 Senior 22 / 28

Charm City Cross Day 2 (Oct 8 2017)

Elizabeth Gibbons Women Open Cat3/4 34 / 35

Charm City Cross Day 1 (Oct 7 2017)

Christopher Tank Men Open Cat4 25 / 75
Nicholas Wood Men Open Cat4 41 / 75
Matteo Pistono Men Masters 40+ Cat3/4/5 29 / 77
Eric Brewer Men Masters 40+ Cat3/4/5 51 / 77

Hyattsville CX (Oct 1 2017)

Colin Hughes Men Cat 4 9 / 73
Christopher Tank Men Cat 4 18 / 73
Eric Brewer Men Cat 4 52 / 73
Elizabeth Gibbons Women Cat4/5 Senior 9 / 40
Matteo Pistono Men Cat 5 Senior 5 / 81
Bryce Mcnitt Men Cat 5 Senior 26 / 81
Anthony Guadagni Men Cat 5 Senior 39 / 81

SykeloCross (Sep 24 2017)

Christopher Tank Men Cat4/5 Senior 11 / 61
Colin Hughes Men Cat4/5 Senior 19 / 61
Mark Gisler Men Cat4/5 Senior 32 / 61
David Centers Men Cat4/5 Senior 51 / 61
Eric Brewer Men Cat4/5 Senior 56 / 61
Matteo Pistono Men Cat 5 Senior 46 / 54

BikenetiCX (Dec 11 2016)

Christopher Tank Men Cat4/5 Novice 7 / 72
Nicholas Wood Men Cat4/5 Novice 11 / 72
Eric Brewer Men Cat4/5 Novice 56 / 72

Capital 'Cross Classic (Dec 4 2016)

Christopher Tank Men Cat3/4/5 Master B 35+ 22 / 110
Nicholas Wood Men Cat3/4/5 Master B 35+ 47 / 110

Winchester Apple Cross, Day 2 (Nov 20 2016)

Christopher Tank Men Cat3/4/5 Master B 35+ 13 / 56
Nicholas Wood Men Cat3/4/5 Master B 35+ 19 / 56
Eric Brewer Men Cat3/4/5 Master B 35+ 40 / 56

Rockburn Cross (Nov 13 2016)

Christopher Tank Men Master B 35+ Cat3/4/5 27 / 90
Nicholas Wood Men Master B 35+ Cat3/4/5 36 / 90

Ed Sander Memorial CX (Nov 6 2016)

Christopher Tank Men Master 35+ B 35+ Cat3/4/5 33 / 91
Nicholas Wood Men Master 35+ B 35+ Cat3/4/5 43 / 91

Tacchino CX (Oct 30 2016)

Christopher Tank Men Master 35+ B 35+ Cat3/4/5 27 / 82

DCCX Day 2 (Oct 23 2016)

Christopher Tank Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4/5 42 / 110
Nicholas Wood Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4/5 51 / 110

DCCX Day 1 (Oct 22 2016)

Nicholas Wood Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4/5 27 / 93
Christopher Tank Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4/5 39 / 93

Schooley Mill Cross Event #2 in the 2016 bikereg.com Super8 Series (Oct 16 2016)

Christopher Tank Men Master 35+ B 35+ Cat3/4/5 32 / 92
Nicholas Wood Men Master 35+ B 35+ Cat3/4/5 41 / 92

Charm City Cross Day 1 (Oct 8 2016)

Christopher Tank Men Open Cat4/5 57 / 117
Adam Hoey Men Open Cat4/5 61 / 117
Nicholas Wood Men Open Cat4/5 63 / 117
Eric Brewer Men Open Cat4/5 86 / 117

Hyattsville CX (Oct 2 2016)

Nicholas Wood Men Master 35+ B 35+ Cat3/4/5 44 / 102

SykeloCross (Sep 25 2016)

Nicholas Wood Men Master 35+ B 35+ Cat3/4/5 22 / 33
Eric Brewer Men Master 35+ B 35+ Cat3/4/5 26 / 33