Log In

Team Overview: Colavita-Cowbell Racing

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Shedd Park Cyclocross (Nov 21 2021)

James Norris Men Pro/1/2/3 14 / 27
Alix Norris Women Pro/1/2/3 7 / 19
Erin Holmes Women Master 40+ 10 / 12
Annabelle Norris Women Cat 4/5 4 / 22

30th West Hill Shop Cyclocross Race (Nov 14 2021)

Erin Holmes OPEN SINGLE SPEED (MEN AND WOMEN) 22 / 26
Joshua Pike Mstr Men 45+ Cat 4/5 19 / 21
Athos Rassias Mstr Men 45+ Cat 4/5 20 / 21

Really Rad Festival of Cyclocross Day 2 (Nov 14 2021)

James Norris Men Cat 2/3/4 8 / 51
Alix Norris Women Master 40+ 3 / 16
Christofer Curven Men Master 50+ 9 / 21
Annabelle Norris Women Junior 9-14 2 / 10
Anderson Norris Men Junior 9-14 15 / 18

Really Rad Festival of Cyclocross Day 1 (Nov 13 2021)

Alix Norris Women Elite 42 / 49
James Norris Men Cat 2/3/4 17 / 65
Christofer Curven Men Master 50+ 7 / 31
Annabelle Norris Women Junior 9-14 2 / 10
Anderson Norris Men Junior 9-14 6 / 18

Northampton International Cyclocross Day 2 (Nov 7 2021)

Alix Norris Women Elite 43 / 46
Anderson Norris Men Junior 9-14 10 / 34
Annabelle Norris Women Junior 9-14 3 / 11
Christofer Curven Men Master 50+ 7 / 51
Jim Murphy Men Master 50+ 50 / 51
James Norris Men Master 40+ 10 / 39
Elizabeth Clark Women Cat 4 20 / 27
Jim Murphy Men Cat 4 59 / 95

Northampton International Cyclocross Day 1 (Nov 6 2021)

Elizabeth Clark Women Cat 4 28 / 42
Alix Norris Women Elite 34 / 49
Anderson Norris Men Junior 9-14 15 / 27
Annabelle Norris Women Junior 9-14 3 / 15
Christofer Curven Men Master 50+ 10 / 64
Jim Murphy Men Master 50+ 59 / 64
James Norris Men Master 40+ 35 / 43

2021 Bethlehem Cup (Oct 31 2021)

Sean Mcloughlin Men 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 7

Orchard Cross (Oct 31 2021)

Alix Norris Women Pro/1/2/3 999 / 13
Jim Murphy Men Master 50+ 32 / 35
James Norris Men Master 40+ 999 / 19
Annabelle Norris Women Junior 9-14 1 / 13
Anderson Norris Men Junior 9-14 12 / 33

Fruitlands' Cup of Cyclocross (Oct 30 2021)

Christofer Curven Men Master 50+ 10 / 25

Keene Pumpkin Cross (Oct 17 2021)

Annabelle Norris Junior Girls 13-14 2 / 2
Anderson Norris Junior Boys 9-12 1 / 4
Pike Joshua Men 5 45+ 8 / 9
Athos Rassias Masters 60+ 9 / 10
Christofer Curven Masters 50+ 2 / 21
Sean Mcloughlin Masters 50+ 14 / 21
Ron Goodwin Masters 50+ 17 / 21
Zechariah Brewton Men 3 6 / 16
James Norris Men 1/2 9 / 15
Alix Norris Women 1/2/3 9 / 18

BossCross (Oct 16 2021)

Christofer Curven Men Master 50+ 6 / 35

Crosstobeerfest (Oct 13 2021)

Erin Holmes Singlespeed Women 4 / 7
Erin Holmes Elite Women 11 / 12

Minuteman CX (Oct 10 2021)

Annabelle Norris Women Open Junior 12-14 2 / 5
Anderson Norris Men Open Junior 9-11 1 / 5
Jim Murphy Men Cat 4/5 Master 40+ 29 / 40
Alix Norris Women Cat 1/2/3 8 / 23
James Norris Men Cat 1/2/3 21 / 37

Mansfield Hollow CX (Oct 9 2021)

Christofer Curven Men Open Master 50+ 5 / 37

Night Weasels Cometh (Oct 2 2021)

Jim Murphy Cat 4/5 Men 55 / 75
Christofer Curven Singlespeed Men 12 / 40

NomadCX (Sep 19 2021)

Athos Rassias Men Cat 4 40+ 11 / 12
Athos Rassias Men Cat 4 19 / 21
Sean Mcloughlin Men Cat 1/2/3/4 50+ 1 / 5

Deer Farm CX (Sep 18 2021)

Zechariah Brewton MEN P/1/2/3 16 / 26

Quad CX 2021 (Sep 12 2021)

James Norris Men Cat 1/2/3 15 / 31
Zechariah Brewton Men Cat 1/2/3 19 / 31
Erin Holmes Women Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4 9 / 17
Alix Norris Women Cat 1/2/3 7 / 15
Ron Goodwin Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4 27 / 28
Annabelle Norris Women JR Under15 Junior 2 / 7
Anderson Norris Men Under15 Junior 8 / 23
Elizabeth Clark Women Cat 4/5 12 / 15

Goldberg Properties GP Beverly Cyclocross p/b Old Planters Brewing Co (Sep 11 2021)

James Norris Elite Men 1/2/3 (Men) 36 / 73
Alix Norris Elite Women 1/2/3 (Women) 14 / 26

Hydra Cross p/b Open Square (Sep 5 2021)

Alix Norris Women Pro 1/2/3 9 / 15
James Norris Men Pro 1/2/3 20 / 35
Annabelle Norris Junior Girls 9-13 2 / 4
Anderson Norris Junior Boys 9-13 3 / 10
Pike Joshua Men Cat 4 & 5 47 / 47

Nomad CX Time Trial (Oct 3 2020)

Sean Mcloughlin Men - 3 Lap Overall 8 / 33
Athos Rassias Men - 3 Lap Overall 27 / 33
Sean Mcloughlin Masters Men 2 / 13
Athos Rassias Masters Men 9 / 13

Ice Weasels Cometh (Dec 14 2019)

Joshua Pike Open Men's Fat Bike 15 / 21
Christofer Curven Jedi Men & 40+ 20 / 44
Elizabeth Clark Beginner Women 31 / 36
Jim Murphy Killer B Men 45+ 51 / 65
Arturo Johnson Beginner Men (Men) 18 / 84

NBX GP of Cross Day 2 (Dec 8 2019)

Annabelle Norris Women Juniors 9-14 3 / 6
Alix Norris Women Pro Open 22 / 30
Elizabeth Clark Women Cat4/5 Open 11 / 18
James Norris Men Open Open Masters 40+/Junior 15-16 21 / 47
Barney Brannen Men Masters 60+ 16 / 18
Christofer Curven Men Masters 50+ 4 / 48
Todd Chewning Men Masters 50+ 41 / 48
Jim Murphy Men Masters 50+ 42 / 48

NBX GP of Cross Day 1 (Dec 7 2019)

Alix Norris Women Pro Open 20 / 30
James Norris Men Open Masters 40+/Junior 15-16 9 / 48
Barney Brannen Men Masters 60+ 20 / 29
Christofer Curven Men Masters 50+ 7 / 50
Todd Chewning Men Masters 50+ 46 / 50
Elizabeth Clark Women Cat4/5 Open 9 / 19
Annabelle Norris Women Juniors 9-14 4 / 7
Jim Murphy Men Cat4/5 Open 42 / 70
Arturo Johnson Men Cat4/5 Open 57 / 70

Secret Squirrel CX (Nov 30 2019)

Christofer Curven Sport Men 4 / 91
Joshua Pike Novice Men 81 / 97

Boston Road Club Cyclocross at Shedd Park (Nov 24 2019)

Jim Murphy Men Master 50+ 24 / 29
Elizabeth Clark Women Cat 4/5 13 / 14

29th Annual West Hill Shop Cyclocross Race (Nov 17 2019)

Christofer Curven OPEN SINGLE SPEED (MEN AND WOMEN) 9 / 41
Zechariah Brewton Men Cat 1/2/3 12 / 17
Christofer Curven Masters Men 45+ Cat 1/2/3 4 / 14
Jim Murphy Masters Men 45+ Cat 4/5 14 / 25
Joshua Pike Masters Men 45+ Cat 4/5 20 / 25
Todd Chewning Masters Men 45+ Cat 4/5 24 / 25
Arturo Johnson Cat 4/5 Men 11 / 19

Super Cross Cup Day 2 (Nov 17 2019)

Annabelle Norris Juniors 9-14 18 / 27
James Norris Men Masters/Juniors 15 / 45

Super Cross Cup Day 1 (Nov 16 2019)

Annabelle Norris Juniors 9-14 17 / 24
James Norris Men Masters/Juniors 17 / 43
Alix Norris Women Pro Open 28 / 38

Coonamessett Farm Eco Cross (Nov 11 2019)

Pike Joshua Men Fat Tire Open 9 / 18
Pike Joshua Men Cat 4/5 69 / 35

Northampton International Cyclocross Day 2 (Nov 10 2019)

Alix Norris Women Pro/1/2 28 / 45
James Norris Men Master/Junior 31 / 61
Barney Brannen Men Master 60+ 30 / 35
Christofer Curven Men Master 50+ 9 / 51
Jim Murphy Men Master 50+ 45 / 51
Annabelle Norris Women Junior 9-14 8 / 13
Arturo Johnson Men Cat 4/5 31 / 117
Jim Murphy Men Cat 4/5 52 / 117
Todd Chewning Men Cat 4/5 79 / 117
Zechariah Brewton Men Cat 3 999 / 81

Northampton International Cyclocross Day 1 (Nov 9 2019)

Alix Norris Women Pro/1/2 33 / 45
James Norris Men Master/Junior 9 / 67
Barney Brannen Men Master 60+ 30 / 35
Christofer Curven Men Master 50+ 26 / 59
Annabelle Norris Women Junior 9-14 8 / 11
Elizabeth Clark Women Cat 4/5 12 / 41
Jim Murphy Men Cat 4/5 54 / 138
Arturo Johnson Men Cat 4/5 100 / 138
Todd Chewning Men Cat 4/5 120 / 138
Zechariah Brewton Men Cat 3 10 / 80

Really Rad Festival of Cyclocross - Day 2 (Nov 3 2019)

Alix Norris Women Pro/1/2 28 / 37
Annabelle Norris Women Junior 9-14 4 / 8
Arturo Johnson Men Cat 4/5 42 / 85
James Norris Men Cat 2/3/4 10 / 69

Cheshire Cross (Nov 2 2019)

Christofer Curven Men Masters 50+ 2 / 31

Really Rad Festival of Cyclocross - Day 1 (Nov 2 2019)

Alix Norris Women Pro/1/2 28 / 41
Annabelle Norris Women Junior 9-14 5 / 9
James Norris Men Cat 2/3/4 3 / 68

Wicked Creepy CX (Oct 27 2019)

Christofer Curven Masters 50+ 1 / 10

Orchard Cross at Applecrest Farm (Oct 27 2019)

Alix Norris Women Pro/1/2/3 6 / 17
James Norris Men Pro/1/2/3 16 / 30
Jim Murphy Men Cat 4/5 Master 50+ 19 / 39
Barney Brannen Men Cat 4/5 Master 50+ 25 / 39
Pike Joshua Men Cat 4/5 Master 40+ 35 / 40
Elizabeth Clark Women Cat 4/5 9 / 38
Ron Goodwin Men Cat 4/5 39 / 68
Arturo Johnson Men Cat 4/5 44 / 68

Fruitlands' Cup of Cyclocross (Oct 26 2019)

Christofer Curven Men Master 50+ 7 / 49
Jim Murphy Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+ 25 / 52

Hometown CX (Oct 20 2019)

Athos Rassias Masters 50+ 12 / 14

Casco Bay Cyclocross (Oct 20 2019)

Erin Holmes Women 1/2/3 14 / 17

Keene Pumpkincross (Oct 19 2019)

Alix Norris Women Elite 1 / 17
Kristina Caudle Women Elite 11 / 17
James Norris Men Elite 11 / 33
Christofer Curven Masters Men 40/50/60+ 6 / 41
Sean Mcloughlin Masters Men 40/50/60+ 24 / 41
Barney Brannen Masters Men 40/50/60+ 32 / 41
Annabelle Norris Junior Women 9-14 3 / 4
Jim Murphy Men 4 30 / 45
Ron Goodwin Men 4 34 / 45
Todd Chewning Men 4 38 / 45
Arturo Johnson Men 5 10 / 40
Pike Joshua Men 5 35 / 40

Charm City Cross Day 2 (Oct 13 2019)

Alix Norris Women Procx C2 Pro/Cat 1/2/3 25 / 37
Arturo Johnson Men Open Cat4/5 31 / 95
Todd Chewning Men Open Cat4/5 64 / 95
James Norris Men Open Cat2/3 15 / 57

2019 Minuteman CX (Oct 13 2019)

Elizabeth Clark Women 4/5 11 / 30
Jim Murphy Men 4 40+ 22 / 54

Charm City Cross Day 1 (Oct 12 2019)

Alix Norris Women Open Cat2/3 5 / 25
James Norris Men Open Cat2/3 9 / 74

BOSSCROSS (Oct 12 2019)

Christofer Curven Men Master 50+ 7 / 33
Jim Murphy Men Master 50+ 29 / 33
Elizabeth Clark Women Cat 4/5 13 / 18

The Night Weasels Cometh (Oct 4 2019)

Athos Rassias Masters Men 50+/60+ 63 / 65
Arturo Johnson Cat 5 Men 24 / 68

Uncle Sam Grand Prix - Sunday (Sep 29 2019)

Sean Mcloughlin Cat 1/2/3 Men 18 / 27

Uncle Sam Grand Prix - Saturday (Sep 28 2019)

Sean Mcloughlin Cat 1/2/3 Men 27 / 37
Jim Murphy Cat 4 Men 20 / 29
Elizabeth Clark Cat 4/5 Women 6 / 11

Midnight Ride of Cyclocross (Sep 21 2019)

Christofer Curven Men Master 50+ 17 / 54
Peter Hills Men Master 50+ 25 / 54
Christofer Curven Men Single Speed 4 / 42
Jim Murphy Men Cat 4 44 / 71
Arturo Johnson Men Cat 5 15 / 47

Gateway Hills CX (Sep 15 2019)

Annabelle Norris Women Open Junior 9-14 10 / 11
Arturo Johnson Men Cat 5 11 / 46
Elizabeth Clark Women Cat 4/5 Master 40+ 5 / 11
Reid Hutchins Men Cat 4 Master 40+ 999 / 29
Sean Mcloughlin Men Cat 3/4 34 / 57
Peter Hills Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50+ 21 / 40
Jim Murphy Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 50+ 34 / 40
Alix Norris Women Cat 1/2/3 8 / 25
James Norris Men Cat 1/2/3 21 / 33

Hydra Cross (Sep 14 2019)

Arturo Johnson Men Cat 4/5 7 / 63

Banned - Battle of Great Falls (Sep 11 2019)

Christofer Curven Open Race As 2 / 13

Quad Cross (Sep 8 2019)

Sean Mcloughlin Men 3/4 13 / 46
Todd Chewning Men 4 40+ 29 / 33
James Norris Men Pro/1/2/3 12 / 30
Alix Norris Women Pro/1/2/3 17 / 29
Erin Holmes Women 40+ 11 / 12
Peter Hills Men 50+ 33 / 56

Kalon Cross (Sep 7 2019)

Annabelle Norris Women Junior 9-14 Open 5 / 5
Alix Norris Women Open Cat 1/2/3 7 / 13
Christofer Curven Men Master 50+ 6 / 16
Christofer Curven Men singlespeed Open 7 / 14
James Norris Men Open Cat 1/2/3 2 / 8

Wendolowski Farm Cross (Sep 4 2019)

Christofer Curven Cat 1/2/3 6 / 25

BCA Cross (Sep 1 2019)

James Norris Men Pro 1/2/3 2 / 7
Alix Norris Women Pro 1/2/3 2 / 3
Annabelle Norris Juniors 9-14 Cat 4/5 10 / 13
Peter Hills Masters Men 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 18 / 23

CompEdge Cross @ Blunt Park (Aug 25 2019)

Athos Rassias Men Master 55+ 16 / 18