Log In

Team Overview: Ascent Concept Team

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

2018 US Cyclocross Nationals 18.2 Day 6 (Dec 16 2018)

David Gunnerson Men Elite 23+ Pro/Cat 1/2 40 / 46
Matthew Hourihan Men Junior 17-18 Cat 1/2/3 47 / 65

2018 US Cyclocross Nationals 18.2 Day 5 (Dec 15 2018)

David Gunnerson Men Singlespeed 35 / 137

J Mac Double Cross Day 2 (Dec 2 2018)

Alex Myers Men Cat 4/5 2 / 8

Capital 'Cross Classic (Dec 2 2018)

David Gunnerson Men Cat1/2/3 1/2/3 7 / 22
Matthew Hourihan Men Open U19 9-18 4 / 13
Sean Hourihan Men Cat 5 Senior 11 / 41

J Mac Double Cross Day 1 (Dec 1 2018)

Alex Myers Men Cat 4/5 2 / 9

Baltimore Youth Cycling Frosty Cross (Dec 1 2018)

Matthew Hourihan Men Open Junior U19 9-18 2 / 5
Ansel Casper Men Open Junior U15 9-14 8 / 31
Sean Hourihan Men Cat 5 Senior 28 / 29

South Germantown Cross (Nov 25 2018)

Matthew Hourihan Men Open U19 9-18 3 / 9
Sean Hourihan Men Cat 5 Senior 15 / 34

BikenetiCX (Nov 18 2018)

David Gunnerson Men Cat1/2/3 1/2/3 3 / 11
Matthew Hourihan Men Open U19 9-18 5 / 20
Shannon Field Men Cat 3 11 / 27

SuperCross Cup Day 2 (Nov 18 2018)

William Heschl Men Cat3 Open 14 / 29

Supercross Cup Day 1 (Nov 17 2018)

William Heschl Men Open Cat3 29 / 52

Franklin Park Grandprix (WPCX#9) (Nov 11 2018)

Alex Myers Men Singlespeed fat bikes 3 / 9
Alex Myers Men Cat 4/5 2 / 15

Rockburn Cross (Nov 11 2018)

David Gunnerson Men Cat1/2/3 1/2/3 6 / 16
Matthew Hourihan Men Open Singlespeed 18 / 26
Matthew Hourihan Men Open U19 9-18 2 / 18
Shannon Field Men Cat 3 6 / 29
William Heschl Men Cat 3 12 / 29
Ansel Casper Men Open Junior Boys 13-14 9 6 / 35
Eric Chang Men Cat3/4/5 Masters 40+ 3/4/5 40+ 20 / 60
David Baek Men Cat3/4/5 Masters 40+ 3/4/5 40+ 35 / 60
Sean Hourihan Men Cat 5 Senior 15 / 36

Ed Sander Memorial Cyclocross (Nov 4 2018)

David Gunnerson Men Cat1/2/3 1/2/3 2 / 18
Matthew Hourihan Men Open U19 9-18 2 / 20
Sean Hourihan Men Cat 5 Senior 13 / 36

Bike Doctor CX - MABRA Senior CX Championship (Nov 3 2018)

Alex Myers Men Senior Cat 4 2 / 20
Shannon Field Men Senior Cat 3 7 / 23
William Heschl Men Senior Cat 3 16 / 23
Eric Chang Men Master 40+ Cat3/4/5 8 / 20
Ansel Casper Men Junior 9-14 Open 2 / 10
Matthew Hourihan Men Senior Cat4/5 2 / 22
Sean Hourihan Men Senior Cat4/5 9 / 22

Tacchino Cyclocross (Oct 28 2018)

David Gunnerson Men Cat1/2/3 1/2/3 2 / 13
Matthew Hourihan Men Open U19 9-18 2 / 9
Ansel Casper Men Open Junior Boys 13-14 9 4 / 12
Sean Hourihan Men Cat3/4/5 Masters 40+ 3/4/5 40+ 22 / 37

HPCX Day 1 (Oct 27 2018)

David Gunnerson Men Procx C2 Pro/Cat 1/2 18 / 25

Troegs and Lititz Bikeworks presents Troegenator Cross (Oct 27 2018)

Alex Myers Men Open Cat4/5 80 / 44

BiketoberfestCX (Oct 27 2018)

Ansel Casper Men Open Junior Boys 13-14 9 6 / 24

DCCX Day 2 (Oct 21 2018)

David Gunnerson Men Open Pro 17 / 32
Shannon Field Men Open Cat2/3 19 / 54
William Heschl Men Open Cat2/3 104 / 54
Matthew Hourihan Men Juniors 15-18 3 / 24
Ansel Casper Men Juniors 15-18 17 / 24
Sean Hourihan Men Open Cat4/5 59 / 123

DCCX Day 1 (Oct 20 2018)

Sean Hourihan Men Open Cat4/5 55 / 139
Shannon Field Men Open Cat2/3 28 / 70
William Heschl Men Open Cat2/3 37 / 70
Matthew Hourihan Men Juniors 15-18 5 / 29
Ansel Casper Men Juniors 15-18 57 / 29
Ansel Casper Men Juniors 13-14 9 / 27

Falkorburg Cross (Oct 14 2018)

David Gunnerson Men Cat1/2/3 1/2/3 1 / 18
Shannon Field Men Cat1/2/3 1/2/3 15 / 18
Matthew Hourihan Men Open U19 9-18 3 / 13
William Heschl Men Cat 3 15 / 24
Sean Hourihan Men Cat3/4/5 Masters 40+ 3/4/5 40+ 36 / 58

RMR BrewCross (Oct 13 2018)

William Heschl Men Open Cat1/2/3 5 / 6

Charm City Cross Day 2 (Oct 7 2018)

David Gunnerson Men Open Pro 17 / 38
Shannon Field Men Open Cat2/3 38 / 71

Charm City Cross Day 1 (Oct 6 2018)

David Gunnerson Men Open Pro 24 / 41
Shannon Field Men Open Cat2/3 43 / 86

Hyattsville CX (Sep 30 2018)

David Gunnerson Men Cat1/2/3 1/2/3 3 / 26
Shannon Field Men Cat1/2/3 1/2/3 15 / 26
Matthew Hourihan Men Open U19 9-18 5 / 24
Sean Hourihan Men Cat3/4/5 Masters 40+ 3/4/5 40+ 31 / 69

SykeloCross Day 2 (Sep 23 2018)

Ansel Casper Men Open Singlespeed 7 / 9
Matthew Hourihan Men Cat4/5 Senior 2 / 29
Sean Hourihan Men Cat3/4/5 Masters 45+ 3/4/5 45+ 16 / 24
William Heschl Men Cat3/4 3/4 3 / 16
Shannon Field Men Cat3/4 3/4 6 / 16
Ansel Casper Men Open Junior Boys 13-14 9 6 / 17

SykeloCross Day 1 (Sep 22 2018)

Matthew Hourihan Men Cat4/5 Senior 3 / 44
David Baek Men Cat4/5 Senior 18 / 44
Ansel Casper Men Cat4/5 Senior 30 / 44
Sean Hourihan Men Cat3/4/5 Masters 45+ 3/4/5 45+ 19 / 45
William Heschl Men Cat3/4 3/4 5 / 28

Nittany Lion Cross Day 2 (Sep 16 2018)

David Gunnerson Men Pro/1/2 Open 15 / 28

WPCX #2- SRU Cyclocross at THE ROCK (Sep 16 2018)

Alex Myers Mens Cat 3/4 (Men) 7 / 10

Nittany Lion Cross Day 1 (Sep 15 2018)

Ansel Casper Men Open Singlespeed 11 / 14

Hub Labels Cyclocross Challenge (Sep 9 2018)

Matthew Hourihan Men Senior Cat4/5 3 / 22
William Heschl Men Senior Cat4/5 42 / 22
Ansel Casper Men Senior Cat4/5 43 / 22
Sean Hourihan Men Masters 45+ 3/4/5 45+ Cat3/4/5 12 / 26
William Heschl Men 3/4 Cat3/4 8 / 22
Shannon Field Men 3/4 Cat3/4 42 / 22
Ansel Casper Men Junior Boys 13-14 9 Open 4 / 26

Granogue Cross (Sep 2 2018)

David Gunnerson Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3 3 / 22

MABRA CX Championships (Nov 26 2017)

David Gunnerson Men Cat1/2/3 1/2/3 4 / 9

Winchester AppleCross (Nov 19 2017)

Shannon Field Men Cat 3 7 / 17

Troegenator Cross (Nov 18 2017)

Shannon Field Men Open Cat3/4 3 / 16

Rockburn Cross (Nov 12 2017)

David Gunnerson Men Cat1/2/3 1/2/3 10 / 23

Ed Sander Memorial CX (Nov 5 2017)

David Gunnerson Men Open Singlespeed 1 / 24
Eric Chang Men Cat3/4/5 Masters 40+ 3/4/5 40+ 32 / 65

BiketoberfestCX (Oct 28 2017)

David Gunnerson Men Cat1/2/3 1/2/3 7 / 12
Eric Chang Men Cat4/5 Senior 18 / 48

DCCX Day 2 (Oct 22 2017)

David Gunnerson Men Cat2/3 Senior 17 / 55
Austin Butts Men Cat2/3 Senior 32 / 55

DCCX Day 1 (Oct 21 2017)

David Gunnerson Men Cat2/3 Senior 7 / 54
Austin Butts Men Cat2/3 Senior 52 / 54

Schooley Mill Cross (Oct 15 2017)

David Gunnerson Men Cat1/2/3 1/2/3 7 / 17
Austin Butts Men Cat 3 15 / 30

Charm City Cross Day 2 (Oct 8 2017)

Alex Myers Men Singlespeed 20 / 37
David Gunnerson Men Open Cat2/3 10 / 57
Austin Butts Men Open Cat2/3 52 / 57

Charm City Cross Day 1 (Oct 7 2017)

David Gunnerson Men Open Cat2/3 3 / 60
Austin Butts Men Open Cat2/3 37 / 60
Alex Myers Men Open Cat5 7 / 58

Hyattsville CX (Oct 1 2017)

David Gunnerson Men Cat1/2/3 1/2/3 14 / 21
Austin Butts Men Cat1/2/3 1/2/3 18 / 21
David Gunnerson Men Cat 3 2 / 32
Austin Butts Men Cat 3 30 / 32

Hub Labels Cyclocross Challenge (Sep 10 2017)

David Gunnerson Men Cat3/4 3/4 3 / 26
Austin Butts Men Cat3/4 3/4 21 / 26

Busiest Racers

in last months
David Gunnerson 27
Matthew Hourihan 17
Sean Hourihan 14
Ansel Casper 14
Shannon Field 13
William Heschl 12
Alex Myers 9
Austin Butts 8
Eric Chang 4
David Baek 2