Log In
Jingle Cross Day 2 • Nov 15 2014
Series: UCI
6.1
4
4.4
5.8
6.2
Clear, 27 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.1
Beers
4
Moisture
4.4
Accel
5.8
Tech
6.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Senkerik Team Extreme
2 Caleb Thompson Victory Bicycle Studio
3 Evan Clouse Canyon Bicycles
4 Seth Eckert Trek Midwest Team
5 Todd Davis AxiomHVAC - Voler - Cycle U
6 Travis Gruchow Magnus
7 Paul Webb Midwest Cycling Community
8 Brian Baumhover
9 Michael Huisenga Boulder Running Company
10 Adam Gorski Freewheel Bike
11 Jesse Maggard Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
12 Justin Sorber DRT Racing
13 Brendan Bellew Angry Catfish
14 Shawn Davison Farm Team Racing
15 Charles Simacek All City X Fulton
16 Michael Wilder Scalo Veloce
17 Josh Weis Colavita WI
18 Jeremiah Grell Flatwater Cycling presented by Linc
19 Lawrence Simonson Walt's Bike Shop / Logboat Brewing
20 Cale Dorn Magnus
21 D Scott daubert Trek Midwest Team
22 Abe Goorskey CycleWorks
23 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
24 Joe Petersen
25 Eric Christ Bicycle Heaven
26 Nathan Pfeifer Jus d'Orange
27 Ben Watkins Team Soundpony
28 Josh Rice Star City CX
29 Aaron Higley Wild Card Cycling
30 Tim Holt Tradewind Energy
31 Cory Samz 2 Rivers Race Collective
32 Jeff Beltramini Mafia Racing NW
33 Matt Leizinger Fluton/All City Racing
34 Ryan Marsel BEHIND-BARS/LITTLE GUY RACING
35 Patrick Brock BelgianWerkx
36 Bill Street Kuhl/Velocity/Scenic Concept
37 Lucas Marshall MIDWEST CYCLING COMMUNITY
38 Tim Campbell Wheel and Sprocket
39 Cooper Drummond Team Hammer Nutrition
40 Matthew Montesano Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
41 Travis Frey Boo Bicycles-TrainingPeaks
DNF Jordan Ross Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
DNF Drew Wilson Cyclocarbon
Finishers: Cat 2: 41   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Swartz Team Wisconsin
2 Steve Bartzen Farm Team Racing
3 Kent Carlson Twin Six
4 Chris Lowry Brones Bike Shop
5 Rob Livermore Flatwater Cycling/Lincoln Industrie
6 Joshua Peter Sakari Race Team
7 Brian Kearns Ann Arbor Velo Club
8 Trevor Olson
9 Cormac Dunn CLIF BAR DEVO TEAM
10 Mark Lavin Queen City Cycling
11 Grant Rotunda Greenstreet Velo Club
12 Erik Bandy ATLAS
13 Harrison Winkel KS Energy / Team Wisconsin
14 Andrew Thompson Birchwood/GIS
15 Royce Breckon Team Wisconsin/KS Energy
16 Matthew Riley
17 Eric Jorgenson Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
18 Pj Cavoto jr Spidermonkey Cycling
19 Justin Somerville New Pioneer Coop
20 Petey Botts Team Walt's Logboat
21 Chad Donahue Hub Endurance Chattanooga
22 Ryan Vanhouweling Rasmussen Bike Shop
23 Nathan Cline Sakari Race Team
24 Jared Ritz Bike Central CX
25 Wyatt Myers Lindsey Wilson College
26 Tony Lemke Trek Midwest Team
27 Jason Murphy Quantum Mesa Cycles
28 Jeremy Ostrowski PSIMET Racing
29 Isaac Salwolke Trek Store of Madison
30 Scott Hoyer
31 Tyler Trask Ann Arbor Velo Club
32 Peter Oien Central Plains Cycling
33 Nathan Shay Cycle city
34 Grant Flick omnium racing
35 Isaiah Jay Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
36 Steve Bailey Rochester Cycling Club
37 Vince Gatto Big Shark
38 Jeff Baker Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
39 Lucas Llado Iowa Heat
40 Zach Giffey
41 Aaron Schicker
42 John Drummond Hammer Nutrition
43 Jeffrey Frane All-City X Fulton
44 Rob Naramore Tonka Cycle and Ski
45 Neil Fortner Wild Card Cycling
46 Daniel Svedberg North Star Development Racing
47 Tim Herre Big D Cycling
48 Christopher Besaw Brazen Dropouts
49 Patrick Dust Lindsey Wilson College
50 Kyle Walsh Central Iowa Cycling Club
51 Ulises Salas Queen city cycling
52 Zachary Schuster Magnus
53 John Peters New Pioneer Food Co-op
54 Johnny Aboud
55 Alex Atherton Iowa City Cycling Club
56 Mitch Nordahl NDSU Cycling Club
57 Mike Brotman Synergy cycling
58 Patrick Lalley Queen City Cycling
59 Ryan Larson Birchwood GIS
60 Alex Hershey Rasmussen
61 Tony Stanislav Michelob Ultra-Big Shark-Raleigh
62 Grant Harrison Source Endurance
63 Aaron Zoerner Groove Subaru Alpha Bicycle Company
64 Dan Schaeffer KCBC
65 Alex Applegate
66 Will Stone Colorbiotics
67 Geoff Perrill Iowa City Cycling Club
68 Ryan Younan Flying Rhino Cycling Club
69 Tim Savre Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
70 Paul Eichler The Bike Way
71 Kevin Quijas Velo Sport Iowa / American Equity
72 Lane Bergen Cycle Works
73 David Randleman Greenstreet Velo Club
74 Andrew Bach Rasmussen Bike Shop
75 Keith Snoop
76 Steve Cannon
77 Ian Henriksen Melon City Bike Club/Harpers Cyclin
78 Justin Guiter Zealous Racing
79 Jason Engle CPC
80 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
81 Mederic Hall
82 Lance Moran Cental Plains Cycling
83 Roderick Dejesus Club de cyclisme TATI
84 Rory Murphy Team TATI
85 Scott Sumpter BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
86 Matt O'donnell Greenstreet Velo Club
87 Rich Anderson Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
88 Ted Clausen All-City X Fulton Racing p/b One on
89 Ian Johnson Behind-Bars/Little Guy Racing
90 Tyler Steele KCBC Racing
91 Jon Sulzberger Melon City Bike Club Inc.
92 Tim Heinle BikeIowa
93 Joe Moyer Rochester
DNF Adam Grafa Birchwood GIS
DNF Kyle French Wildcard Cycling
DNF Colin Catlin NorthStar Development
DNF Chris Thomas Black Sheep Cartel
DNF John Cline PSIMET Racing
DNF Frederick Derocher Team Wisconsin/KS Energy
DNF Bryan Wenzel Iowa City Cycling Club
DNF Josh Mckinney Trek Bicycle
DNF Andrew Barlage All-City x Fulton
DNF Henry Diggelmann north iowa spin
Finishers: Cat 3: 101   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Giese Great Dane Velo Club
2 Paul Solomon Los Playboys Internacionales
3 Jon Giles Queen City Cycling
4 Corey Towle Velosport/Trek Store Davenport
5 Ryan Irish Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing
6 Erik Nasby Brones Bike
7 Ryan Stengel Central Plains Cycling
8 Seth Gable Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
9 Mike Kern Los Playboys Internacionales
10 Jason Scholbrock Trash Panda
11 Tyler Reynolds Jimmy Johns Race Team
12 Anthony D antuono Zealous Racing
13 Cory Pritchard
14 Ryan Hill Iowa City Cycling Club
15 Pavel Kuznetsov Iowa City Cycling Club
16 Joshua Klein Velosport Iowa
17 Dane Miller World of Bikes
18 Trey Hedgecock DMOS/RDMB Race Team
19 John Wemmie Iowa City Cycling Club
20 Sean Dickinson
21 Joe Short Rasmussen Bike Shop
22 Kevin Brandt Flat City Cycling Club
23 Robert Piper
24 Bob Ryan Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
25 Joel Mason Twisted Spokes Racing
26 Dan Rhoads Queen City cycling
27 Artur Golebiewski DMOS
28 Brian Malarski Omnium Racing
29 Eric Taylor Iowa City Cycling Club
30 Nicholas Campbell Double I Cycling Experience DICE
31 Scott Shelman Iowa City Cycling Club
32 Mark Leppke Little Guy Racing
33 Keith Johnson Little Guy Racing
34 Colin Kennedy River Valley Cycling Club
35 Daniel Bishop DMOS
36 John Collier Sakari
37 John Burkle Atlas
38 Joshua Doolittle Team Emu
39 Shawn Noble New Pi
40 Scott Feuerhelm Bike Central
41 Jim Coady BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
42 Joshua Awe Dice
43 Steve Windmoeller Walts Logboat Cycle
44 Edward Parks World of Bikes
45 Ian Stone Colavita/Parisi
46 Todd Toom Jimmy John's Racing Team
47 William Oxley Goosetown Racing Club/New Pioneer C
48 Adam Dezego Michelob Ultra / Big Shark Racing
49 Salem Snoop
50 Shawn Meaney Goosetown Racing/NewPi
51 Ian Scott Athletes on Track
DNF Sam Escherich DMOS
DNF Adam Vail Minnesota Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 51   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Buri
2 Thomas Torres Midwest Cycling Club
3 Derek Timperley Scheels
4 David Vonholten
5 Logan Orcutt
6 Donnie Bandy
7 Kevin Hasler
8 Jordan Costello
9 David Isherwood none
10 Jon Yetley
11 Lucas Borkowski
12 Wade Johnson
13 Steve Wessels
14 Barry Breffle
15 Scott Olsen
16 Carter Newt Q7 Cycling
17 Adam C glaser First City Cycling Team
18 Jonathan Fowlkes
19 Sam Botts Team Walt's Logboat
20 Benjamin Dilger
21 David Burbidge Iowa HEAT
22 Duane Staskal
23 Tim Hau Sakari
24 James Armstead
25 Jason Gray Goosetown Racing
26 Steve Tygrett
27 Jay Geisen Iowa City Cycling Club
28 Phillip Sargent Melon City Bike Club
29 Ryan Grant
30 Ivan Cabezas
31 Ian Richards Bike Central Racing
32 Tony Harms
33 James Otis
34 Heath Wetjen
35 Ron Bream world of bikes
36 Don Lund Sakari Race Team
37 Anas Eltuhami Goosetown Racing/New Pioneer Co-Op
38 Ryan Baker World of Bikes
39 Kyle Crossett
40 Jim Bethea
41 Nick Barber
42 Steven White KCBC
43 Corey Holman Team Alcohawks
44 Brian Marsh DMOS
45 Stephen Gaston Halls Bicycle
46 Jay Clark
47 Michael Drahaus
48 Omer Wehr none
49 Jarrod Igou
50 Nathan Jondle
51 Lucas Kuhlmann Team Alcohawk
52 Cameron Horner Omaha Devo Dirt Militia
53 David Farber
54 Jason Baxter
55 Kevin Brandt
56 Caleb Holman Team AlcoHawk
DNF Curran Beckler University of Wisconsin-Platteville
DNF Adam Corkery University of Iowa
DNF Chris Lee
DNF David Hanna Hanna's House Of High Performance
DNF Brad Lichter Rasmussen Bike Shop
DNF Ken Gafner
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 42   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Carter NorthStar Development
2 Jackson Sunde
3 Ethan Peterson Northstar Development
4 Julian Wemmie Iowa City Cycling Club
5 Jae Walters NorthStar Development Cycling
6 Anthony Hilligoss Minnesota Junior Cycling (MN JRC)
7 Luke Yetley
8 Cameron Horner Omaha Devo Dirt Militia
9 Joey Mittelberg Team Mack Racing Association LTD.
10 Jack Carter Northstar Jr Development
11 Luke Skov Central Junior Cycling
12 Noah Yetley
13 Conner Bernstein DMOS
14 Owen Neal xXx Racing-Athletico
15 Avery Hotchkiss Magnus
16 Scott Ferguson Central Junior Cycling
17 Axel Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
18 Luke Feuerhelm Central Junior Cycling
19 Gabe Yetley
20 Will Drummond Hammer Nutrition
21 Elliot Hotchkiss Magnus
22 Caden Jondle NCJC Youth Off Road Riders
23 Rolen Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
24 Charlie Crigger
25 Soren Ostby
26 Henry Mcalvanah Magnus
27 Ben Farber World of Bikes
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Elson Hollywood cycles
2 Austin Gomes Quantum Mesa Cycles
3 Brennan Foster Red Zone Cycling
4 Nick Gordon Minnesota Junior Cycling
5 Drew Hershey
6 Wyatt Furois NorthStar Development
7 Alexander Stanley KCOI-U20
8 Ethan Smith Twisted Spokes
9 Trek Malarski Omnium Racing
10 Kaden Snoop
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Savery Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Christopher Fisher County Cycles Masters CX p/b Trek
3 Matt Tillinghast Midwest Cycling
4 Ryan Jacobsen Atlas Cycling
5 Craig Faulkner crossniacs
6 Micah Gordon Colavita/Parisi Kc
7 Brian Fuhrmann
8 Paul Krumrich donkey label / curt goodrich
9 Jay Henderson Team Hollywood Cycles (THC*)
10 Sage Aldebaran the CX Nation
11 Andre-paul Michaud Durango Wheel Club
12 Brady Frederick Team Velocause
13 David Sheek SDG/Bellwether pb Krema
14 Steven Robinson Zealous Racing
15 Adam Staufenberg Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
16 Bill Marshall KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Chal
17 Al Krueger KS Energies / Team Wisconsin
18 Brian Staby CX Nation
19 Caleb Donaldson Solidsurface Fueled By Waffle Power
20 Justin Bowes Scarlet Fire Racing
21 Justin Bucktrout Dolore Grotta Big Swingin Cycles SF
22 Eric Burch KCOI Boulevard
23 Lee Unwin Specialized/CycleOps
24 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club
25 William Butcher Team Magnus
26 Theodore Lechnowsky Lerner Company
27 Kevin Patterson Zealous Racing
28 Jay Zorn 1st City Cycling Team p/b Noosa Yog
29 Mike Kern Los Playboys Internacionales
30 Mark Brinda MBRC
31 Timothy Lynch First City Cycling Team
32 Jason Dal Rasmussen Bike Ship
33 Dustin Skarda Omnium
34 Marc Walter Money Cup
35 Chris Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
36 Ryan Cate Category 6 Racing Squad
37 Ryan Tenge
38 Damon Salter Goosetown Cycling / New Pi Racing
39 Brendan Dolan All-City Fulton
40 Stephen Goetzelman 30th Century Bicycle
41 Eric Knox Fort Dodge Trisport
42 John Dilger
43 Monte Brent Sioux City Velo/Bike Central
44 David Lee
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Hausdoerffer Team Wisconsin / KS Energy Services
2 Kenny Wehn Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross Tea
3 James Cochran Atlas/Other Films Expeditions
4 Ethan Froese 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
5 Henry Kramer Cal Giant / Specialized
6 James Coates CALIFORNIA GIANT /SPECIALIZED
7 Steve Ouzounian Dolores Grotta / Big Swingin' Cycle
8 Greg Shimonek Midwest Cycling Community
9 Jeff Melcher Team Pedal Moraine
10 Jw Miller Eriks Bikes and Boards
11 Doug Graver Mafia Racing NW
12 Christopher Smith The Fix Studio
13 John Mundelius Cal Giant/Specialized
14 Brady Murphy Midwest Cycling Community
15 Brian Koeneman Little Guy Racing
16 Rick Moseley 360 Racing
17 Robert Meighan cal giant
18 Tedd Jacobson KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
19 Gannon Myall Cal Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
20 Gregory Goblirsch Loon State Cyclists
21 John Jones 360 Racing
22 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
23 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
24 Mark Fisher KUHL
25 Paul Lastayo Ski Utah/Plan 7
26 John Hovendick
27 David Tricamo DFL
28 William Burkholder The Pony Shop
29 Dave Eckel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
30 John paul Mccarthy SRAM Factory
31 John Stonebarger New Pi/Goosetown Racing
32 Bryan Harwood Boulder Cycle Sport
33 Martin Bell
34 Jeffrey Hilligoss Angry Catfish
35 Christopher Berge Magnus
36 Evan Adams dfL
37 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycles
38 Don Maschka North Iowa Spin
39 Tom Winkel KS Energy / Team WIsconsin
40 Todd Taft Ski Utah|Plan 7 Cycling Team
41 Scott Duncan Atlas
42 Dave Dineen Team WI presented by KS Energy Serv
43 Daniel Mcnally dfL
44 Brian Luce KCBC
45 Douglas Carter Northstar Development
46 Lance Moran Cental Plains Cycling
47 John Neal xXx Racing-Athletico
48 Andre Odendaal Higher Gear
49 Bruce Grell DICE
50 Bob Callaway
51 Christopher Zigmont SRAM Factory
52 Paul Warloski Milwaukee Bicycle Company Racing Te
53 David Peterson Northstar Development
54 Kevin Martens Sakari Race Team
55 Loren Gordon Mt. Borah Epic Team
56 Terry Higgins 360 Racing
57 Mark Sullivan Trek Midwest
58 Todd Ramsey THE BIKE WAY
59 Sean Myers Rasmussens
60 David Volante Sakari Race Team
61 Eric Swenson Birchwod/GIS
62 Pat Robinson KCBC
63 John Meehan Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
64 Steve Wiseman Zealous Racing
65 Jeffrey Bryan Big Tree Cycling
66 Rob Mckillip New Pi
67 Cooper Drury Big Tree Cycling
68 Paul Jensen Zealous Racing
69 Jesse Gerlits
70 John Cline PSIMET Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Price TREK Cyclocross Collective
2 Norman Kreiss Cal Giant Strawberry
3 Joseph Brubaker Ski Utah / Plan 7
4 William Kuster Mt. Borah Epic Team
5 Tony Pacini Athletes By Design
6 Tom Chitwood TEAM SOUNDPONY-T-TOWN BICYCLES
7 Thomas Scholz Iowa City Cycling Club
8 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team
9 Doug Long 360 Racing
10 David Delperdang North Iowa Spin
11 Jim Gentes Buy-Cell.com
12 Randall Crist Greenstreet Velo Cycling Club
13 Dag Selander Mt. Borah Epic Team
14 Robert Ogren The Fix Studio
15 Kevin Hasler
16 James Hopson Iowa City Cycling Club
17 Dean Parker 360Racing
18 Mark Considine New Pioneer / Goosetown
19 Dale Sargent 360 Racing
20 Ned Smith First City Cycling Team p/b Noosa Y
21 Landon Beachy Twisted Spokes Racing Team
22 Rick Bass Momentum Racing
23 David Mathews KCBC Racing/Kansas City Metro Bicyc
24 Brent Linn Sioux City Velo
25 Jon Parker KCOI/Boulevard
26 John Reimbold Heckawee
27 Donald Snoop Hang on Snoopy Racing Team
28 Michael Mcconaughy
29 Pete Koestler Zealous Racing
30 Michael Wehner Goosetown New Pi
31 Terry Grapentine DMOS
32 Steve Hulst
33 Dan Bach DMOS
DNF Randy Catron DMOS Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Powers Rapha Focus 1:01:41
2 Stephen Hyde JAM Fund Cycling Team 1:02:13
3 Logan Owen California Giant / Specialized 1:02:37
4 Jamey Driscoll Raleigh / Clement 1:03:03
5 Brian Matter Momentum Endurance Coaching 1:03:09
6 Zach Mcdonald KCCX 1:03:27
7 Ben Berden dope Raleigh / Clement 1:03:35
8 Adam Craig Giant factory Off-Road team 1:03:47
9 Yannick Eckmann California Giant / Specialized 1:03:57
10 Kerry Werner Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg 1:03:58
11 Justin Lindine Redline Factory / NBX 1:04:19
12 Eric Thompson Mt. Borah Epic Team 1:04:40
13 Andrew Dillman Cyclocross Network Racing 1:05:18
14 Isaac Neff 5Nines/Motorless Motion Bicycle 1:05:27
15 Troy Wells Team CLIF BAR 1:05:36
16 Robert Marion American Classic Pro Team 1:05:44
17 Tobin Ortenblad California Giant / Specialized 1:06:02
18 Jacob Lasley Team Soundpony 1:06:14
19 Benjamin Sonntag Team CLIF BAR 1:06:20
20 Kevin Bradford-parish SET Coaching/Specialized 1:07:04
21 Cody Kaiser LangeTwins / Specialized 1:07:11
22 Allen Krughoff Noosa Professional Cyclocross T 1:07:11
23 Luke Haley VO2 Multisport Racing 1:07:12
24 Kevin Mcconnell Mercy-Specialized 1:07:46
25 Skyler Mackey Soundpony 1:07:54
26 Corey Stelljes 5Nines/Motorless Motion Bicycle 1:08:06
27 Lewis Gaffney American Classic Pro Cyclocross 1:08:11
28 Jake Wells Stan's NoTubes Elite CX 1:08:12
29 Josh Johnson Giant Factory Off-Raod Team 1:08:50
30 Travis Braun Revolution Cycles 1:08:50
31 Steven Stefko First City Cycling Team p/b Noo 1:08:58
32 Dominic Talerico Foundry Cycles 1:09:00
33 Nicholas Lemke HiFi/TheFeed/CraftHairStudio 1:09:03
34 Joseph Maloney KS Energy Services/Team Wiscons 1:10:02
35 Michael Van den ham Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 1:11:29
36 Travis Monroe Vertical Earth @1Lap
37 Braden Kappius Team Clif Bar @1Lap
38 Max Judelson Rock Lobster @1Lap
39 Alexander Martin Revolution Cycles @1Lap
40 Ian Haupt Milwaukee Bicycle Company @1Lap
41 Kyle Russ Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team @1Lap
42 Vance Fletcher Bicycle Exchange @2Lap
43 Josh Bauer Twin Six @2Lap
44 Matthew Allen LGR @2Lap
45 Nathan Kullbom ATLAS @2Lap
46 Mark Norton Team Wisconsin - KS Energy Serv @2Lap
47 Gerald Drummond De Pijp Racing @2Lap
48 Jason Siegle SDG-Bellwether pb Krema Peanut @2Lap
49 Dallas Fowler Kuhl @2Lap
50 Jay Strothman Off The Front racing @2Lap
51 Zachary Carlson RBM/Matrix @2Lap
52 Josh Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Raci @3Lap
53 Ryan Travelstead Scalo Veloce @3Lap
54 Craig Wohlschlaeger Giant Southwest Racing @3Lap
55 Lucas Seibel Jus d'Orange @3Lap
56 Dillen Maurer Montrose Bike Shop @3Lap
57 Kailin Waterman Voler/HRS/Rocklobster @3Lap
58 Zach Bender Cycle-Smart @3Lap
59 Tyler Cloutier Cutaway USA p/b Blackhand Coffe @4Lap
DNF Carl Decker Giant Factory Off-Road Team
DNF Jeremy Durrin Neon Velo Cycling Team
DNF Shawn Milne Boulder Cycle Sport/ Yoga Glo
DNF Bryan Fosler Team Wisconsin/KS Energy Servic
DNF Samuel Bramel Minnesota Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 43   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Mills Tonka cycles
2 Kip Spaude nova/IScorp
3 Buckley Birkholz Colavita Racing WI
4 Lucas Seibel Jus d'Orange
5 Andrew Peterson Iowa City Cycling Club
6 Andrew Haala Tuxedo Thunder
7 Rafal Doloto Midwest Cycling Community/TWIN SIX
8 Doug Nishimura Gateway Cycling Club
9 Henning Gerke Iowa City Cycling Club
10 Adam Rambow Synergy
11 Daniel Strese Penn Cycle
12 Joshua Haines Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
13 Brandon Scheiner Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
14 Adam Kornfeld
15 Nickolas Monson Velo Duluth p/b Twin Ports Cyclery
16 Ted Clausen All-City X Fulton Racing p/b One on
17 Jason Scholbrock Trash Panda
18 Isaac Young Fulton/All-City
19 Patrick Greehan Velo Duluth
20 Jacob Meyer Angry Cow Adventures
21 Sheena Christiansen Sheclismo
DNF Daniel Wheeler County Cycles Masters CX pb Trek
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Skylar Schneider ISCorp
2 Megan Barr TWIN SIX METAL
3 Robin Williams Mercy-Specialized
4 Lisa Vetterlein Des Moines United
5 Jennifer Herrell rhoades Midwest Cycling Comm. Trek Biccle S
6 Vanessa Curtis Mercy-Specialized
7 April Beard Brazen Dropouts
8 Nicole Mertz ISCorp Cycling
9 Carly Thomsen Greenstreet Velo
10 Anya Malarski NorthStar Delepment
11 Leah Loggin Team Soundpony
12 Jenny Carmichael
13 Heather Stelljes
14 Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing
15 Cady Chintis Tenspeed Hero
16 Diedre Ribbens GPCX on the DL
17 Niki Soderberg TPC
18 Maria Larkin Chicago Cuttin Crew
DNF Sarah Szefi Psimet
Finishers: Cat 2: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Clouse Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
2 Suzie Goebel Central Plains Cycling
3 Alijah Beatty Mercy/Specialized Iowa City Cycling
4 Rebecca Ireland The Fix Studio
5 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Junior Cross
6 Emily Robnett Iowa City Cycling Club
7 Sophia Robinson Tenspeed Hero
8 Rachael Jensen RACC
9 Heidi Goodson Birchwood
10 Rachel Sleeman Unattached
11 Darian Nagle-gamm Iowa City Cycling Club
12 Kaitlin Neary Greenstreet Velo
13 Elizabeth Martin Des Moines United p/b Sakari
14 Chelsea Strate All-City X Fulton Racing
15 Emily Bramel Northstar Development
16 Emily Soleyjohnson IS CORP
17 Andrea Devine Half Acre Cycling
18 Rhys May Loose Nuts
19 Nicole Weiss Team Group Health
20 Carrie Smith Team TATI
21 Cara Hamann Iowa City Cycling Club/Mercy-Specia
22 Elizabeth Arth Magnus
23 Emily Imdieke NDSU
24 Amy Collison Midwest cycling community
25 Meredith Rambow Birchwood/GIS
26 Michelle Windmoeller Walt's Logboat
27 Melinda Higley Wild Card Cycling
28 Jamie Isherwood Goosetown/New Pi
29 Marina Lepikhina Tough Girl/SCOTT
30 Ingrid Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
31 Annie Drummond Hammer Nutrition
32 Karin Friberg Synergy
33 Courtney O'neill xXx Racing-Athletico
34 Daphne Karagianis Chicago Cuttin' Crew
35 Emily Hoesly Greenstreet Velo
36 Sheri Robinson Zealous Racing
37 Claudia Witzig Beverly Bike VeePak
38 Savannah Adams Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Elite
39 Jennifer Delozier Breakaway cycling
DNF Lily Peck Midwest Devo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 38   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Borkowski Women's Free State Racing Team
2 Molly Clark Central Plains Cycling
3 Alicia King Hagens Berman Society Consulting
4 Abby Kacena Fort Collins Cycling Team
5 Amy Hanenburg Birchwood Bike Team
6 Lauren Meeth Element Cycles
7 Natalia Mendez All-City x Fulton Racing
8 Julie Thompson Mt. Borah Epic Team
9 Kris Tiles Gryphon Velo
10 Tiana Johnson Koochella
11 Erin Shaffer Team Colavita-Parisi Kansas City
12 Amy Rider
13 Jennifer Bockelmann Bike Central Racing Team
14 Calla Whipp Zealous Racing
15 Christine Samuelson Dogfish Racing - Team Kabuki
16 Anna Schwinn Koochella
17 Valerie Mcgoldrick Birchwood
18 Shane Starke
19 Margaret Redlinger Q7
20 Jenny Lorenz
21 Melissa Link Michelob Ultra/big shark
22 Kirschen Seah Goosetown Racing Club/ New Pioneer
23 Maryann Mori
24 Katrina Skarda Omnium
DNF Trisha Mccullough XXX Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 23   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lily Peck Midwest Devo
2 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Compaany
3 Abbey Obrien Midwest Cycling Community
4 Jennifer Mettler NorthStar Development
5 Tori Brocket Ethos Racing
6 Erika Peterson Northstar Development
7 Callah Robinson Zealous Racing
8 Zoe Meaney Goosetown Racing/NewPi
9 Lilly Ferguson Central Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Junior Cross
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Linda Sone County Cycle Masters Team
2 Jessica Whiton xXx racing
3 Jadine Riley Team Group Health
4 Linda Cooper DMOS/Smart Honda
5 Meredith Peterson PSIMET Racing
6 Sarah Barber Goosetown Racing
7 Lindsey Hillesheim Synergy/NOW Bikes
8 Jenny Wisecook KCOI/Boulevard
9 Karen Pritchard 360 Racing
10 Kimberly Hopkins Velorosa
11 Nancy Henderson Velorosa
12 Kathleen Porter TWISTED SPOKES
13 Michele Smith-jones Velorosa
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katerina Nash Luna Pro Team 40:13
2 Caroline Mani Raleigh / Clement 40:30
3 Courtenay Mcfadden GE Capital/American Classic 40:40
4 Maghalie Rochette Luna Pro Team 40:59
5 Meredith Miller Noosa Professional Cyclocross T 41:18
6 Sunny Gilbert Michelob Ultra/Big Shark 41:30
7 Gabby Durrin 41:41
8 Amanda Miller Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo 42:00
9 Crystal Anthony Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg 42:17
10 Amanda Carey Team Rhino Rush 42:35
11 Amanda Nauman SDG-Bellwether pb Krema Peanut 42:35
12 Samantha Schneider ISCorp 42:43
13 Abby Strigel Trek Cyclocross Collective 42:47
14 Erica Zaveta Amy D. Racing 42:51
15 Laura Winberry Speedvagen Family Racing 43:03
16 Laurel Rathbun Raleigh / Clement 43:04
17 Carolina Gomez-villafane Vanderkitten CX 43:09
18 Chloe Forsman Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross 44:08
19 Mical Dyck Stan's NoTubes 44:09
20 Carol Seipp County Cycles Masters CX p/b Tr 44:19
21 Caroline Nolan 44:29
22 Jennifer Nowlin The Fix Studio 44:41
23 Brittany Mcconnell Mercy-Specialized 44:41
24 Katherine Shields Ken's Bike Shop 45:07
25 Danielle Smith Tenspeed Hero 45:10
26 Corey Coogan cisek The Fix Studio 45:11
27 Rebecca Blatt Van Dessel 45:32
28 Ellen Sherrill Rock Lobster Cyclocross 45:40
29 Rebecca Gross VANDERKITTEN RACING 46:04
30 Hannah Finchamp Luna Pro Team 46:13
31 Tina Brubaker Speedvagen Family Racing 46:30
32 Katherine Kelter Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee 47:04
33 Sarah Szefi PSIMET Racing 47:06
34 Stacy Kalemkiarian The Fix Studio 47:26
35 Ksenia Lepikhina SDG-Bellwether p.b. KREMA Peanu 47:52
36 Nicole Mertz ISCorp Cycling 49:01
37 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing @1Lap
38 Lindsay Zucco PSIMET RACING @1Lap
DNF Kelly Catlin NorthStar Development
DNF Marsa Daniel Team Group Health
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 4