Log In

Team Overview: Midwest Cycling Community

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

The Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross p/b Scheels Day 3 (Dec 6 2015)

Brady Murphy Men MR 45+ 4 / 42

The Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross p/b Scheels Day 2 (Dec 5 2015)

Brady Murphy Men MR 45+ 14 / 62

The Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross p/b Scheels Day 1 (Dec 4 2015)

Brady Murphy Men MR 45+ 13 / 64

Jingle Cross Day 3 (Nov 16 2014)

Abbey Obrien Women Juniors 10-14 Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 7
Amy Collison Women Cat 3 21 / 30
Paul Webb Men Cat 2 9 / 38
Lucas Marshall Men Cat 2 10 / 38
Brady Murphy Men Masters 45+ 13 / 54
Greg Shimonek Men Masters 45+ 51 / 54
Eric O'Brien Men Cat 4 25 / 42

Jingle Cross Day 2 (Nov 15 2014)

Abbey Obrien Women Juniors 10-14 Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 9
Amy Collison Women Cat 3 24 / 40
Greg Shimonek Men Masters 45+ 8 / 70
Brady Murphy Men Masters 45+ 14 / 70
Paul Webb Men Cat 2 7 / 43
Lucas Marshall Men Cat 2 37 / 43

Jingle Cross Day 1 (Nov 14 2014)

Brady Murphy Men Masters 45+ 5 / 56
Greg Shimonek Men Masters 45+ 10 / 56
Lucas Marshall Men Cat 2 1 / 41
Paul Webb Men Cat 2 39 / 41

Jingle Cross Day 3 (Nov 17 2013)

Albert Moellenbeck Men 3 41 / 78
Greg Shimonek Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 45+ 9 / 37

Jingle Cross Day 2 (Nov 16 2013)

Albert Moellenbeck Men 3 65 / 84
Greg Shimonek Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 45+ 10 / 60

Jingle Cross Day 1 (Nov 15 2013)

Albert Moellenbeck Men Cat 3 50 / 85
Greg Shimonek Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 45+ 7 / 43
Brady Murphy Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 35+ 13 / 45

Wintery Mix CX Series (Jan 6 2013)

Lucas Marshall Men Cat1/2 4 / 18
James Summers Men Cat1/2 14 / 18
James Summers Men Single Speed 3 / 5

'Cross Off The Old Year (Dec 31 2012)

James Summers Men Single Speed 2 / 6

Grote Prijs Shawnee (Dec 30 2012)

Mitch Beller Men Cat 4 14 / 23
James Summers Men Single Speed 3 / 8

Boxing Day CX (Dec 26 2012)

James Summers Singlespeed 3 / 7

Lost Trail CX (Dec 16 2012)

Matthew Smith Men Cat 4 1 / 21
Mitch Beller Men Cat 4 7 / 21
James Summers Men Single Speed 5 / 5

Kansas State CX Champs (Dec 8 2012)

Scott Stevens Men Cat 3 13 / 20
James Summers Men Single Speed 3 / 11
Tanya Hoffman stevens Women Cat 4 2 / 4

Epic Holiday Cyclocross (Nov 25 2012)

Scott Stevens Men Cat 3 4 / 18
Tanya Hoffman stevens Women Cat 4 1 / 5

Boss Cross 6 (Nov 18 2012)

James Summers Men Cat1/2/3 12 / 12
Matthew Smith Men Cat 4 1 / 16
Scott Stevens Men Master 40-99 6 / 12
Tanya Hoffman stevens Men Master 60-99 4 / 6
James Summers Men Single Speed 2 / 7

Boss Cross 5 (Nov 17 2012)

Matthew Smith Men Cat 4 3 / 32
Mitch Beller Men Cat 4 19 / 32
Scott Stevens Men Master 40-99 9 / 17
Tanya Hoffman stevens Men Master 60-99 3 / 5

Grand Prix HPT (Nov 10 2012)

Matthew Smith Men Cat 4 7 / 29
Mitch Beller Men Cat 4 20 / 29
James Summers Men Cat1/2 18 / 19
James Summers Men Single Speed 2 / 5

Boulevard Cup Cyclocross (Nov 4 2012)

Matthew Smith Men Cat 4 11 / 44

Colavita Cup (Nov 3 2012)

Greg Shimonek Men Master 50-99 2 / 28

Boss Cross 4 (Oct 28 2012)

Matthew Smith Men Cat 4 4 / 37

Boss Cross 3 (Oct 27 2012)

Matthew Smith Men Cat 4 6 / 24

Cross Out Cancer (Oct 14 2012)

Matthew Smith Masters 35+ Cat 4 2 / 17
Matthew Smith Cat 4 Men 5 / 29

USGP Planet Bike Cup #2 (Sep 23 2012)

Frank Sleder Men Cat 4 25 / 77

USGP Planet Bike Cup #1 (Sep 22 2012)

Frank Sleder Men Cat 4 32 / 73

USGP Cyclocross-Derby City Cup (Nov 13 2011)

Jay Thomas Men Master Cat 1/2/3 35-99 25 / 69

Grand Prix HPT (Nov 12 2011)

Greg Shimonek masters 40+ 3 / 19
Leah Kleager cat 3/4 women 2 / 8

USGP Cyclocross-Derby City Cup (Nov 12 2011)

Jay Thomas Men Master Cat 1/2/3 35-99 21 / 74

360 Cup (Nov 5 2011)

Greg Shimonek Men Master 40-99 3 / 30

Spooky Cross Day 2 (Oct 30 2011)

Larry Kinter Masters 45+ 2 / 19
Scott Kinter Junior 5 / 5

Oakley Night Cap Cross (Oct 15 2011)

Paul Webb M 1/2/3 4 / 30

USGP of Cyclocross New Belgium Cup Day 2 (Oct 9 2011)

Matt Tillinghast Masters 35+ Day 2 18 / 69
Jay Thomas Masters 35+ Day 2 37 / 69

USGP of Cyclocross New Belgium Cup Day 1 (Oct 8 2011)

Matt Tillinghast Masters 35+ Day 1 8 / 71
Jay Thomas Masters 35+ Day 1 32 / 71

Omaha CX Weekend Day 2 (Oct 2 2011)

Paul Webb Mens 1 2 3 3 / 19

USGP Cyclocross-Planet Bike Cup #2 (Sep 25 2011)

Matt Tillinghast Men Master Cat 1/2/3 35-99 10 / 64
Jay Thomas Men Master Cat 1/2/3 35-99 27 / 64

USGP Cyclocross-Planet Bike Cup (Sep 24 2011)

Matt Tillinghast Men Master Cat 1/2/3 35-99 14 / 72
Jay Thomas Men Master Cat 1/2/3 35-99 27 / 72

Gateway Cross Cup (Sep 21 2011)

Matt Tillinghast Men Cat 1/2/3/4 9 / 61
Jay Thomas Men Cat 1/2/3/4 11 / 61

Nebraska State Championships (Nov 21 2010)

Scott Kintner Junior Men 4 / 4
Jeremy Cook Men 3,4 6 / 25
Larry Kintner Men 3,4 12 / 25
Ben Perkins Men 3,4 13 / 25
Scott Stevens Men 3,4 16 / 25

Lincoln CX Weekend Day 1 (Nov 20 2010)

Ben Perkins Men 3,4 12 / 30
Jeremy Cook Men 3,4 14 / 30
Scott Stevens Men 3,4 15 / 30

Cross Out Cancer (Oct 10 2010)

William Prann Men Cat 3/4 35 / 35

Jingle Cross - Sunday (Nov 29 2009)

Larry Kintner Masters 35+ 19 / 27

Cross Nationals Day 4 (Dec 14 2008)

Sydney Brown Elite Women 26 / 81

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Dec 13 2008)

Matt Tillinghast Men 30-34 24 / 64

Cross Nationals B Races (Dec 11 2008)

Matt Tillinghast B Men 30-30 12 / 72

Jingle Cross Rock #2 (Nov 30 2008)

Sydney Brown Elite women 3 / 17

Jingle Cross Rock #1 (Nov 29 2008)

Sydney Brown UCI Elite Women 5 / 19

Cross Nationals Day 4 (Dec 16 2007)

Sam Rosenau Cat Single Speed 36 / 53

Cross Nationals Day 2 (Dec 14 2007)

Don Raskey Men 45-49 51 / 83

Cross Nationals Day 1 (Dec 13 2007)

Sam Rosenau B Men U29 33 / 36
Don Raskey B Men 40+ 40 / 80
Matt Tillinghast B Men 30-39 16 / 67