Log In
USGP Cyclocross-Derby City Cup • Nov 13 2011
5
0
0
7
0
Mostly Cloudy, 65 degrees, wind 17 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
7
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thatcher Hurt Carroll Composites Factory Raci 35:49
2 Jason Monk Main Street Velo 36:02
3 Tyler Jenema MAFIA RACING 36:24
4 Michael Dogfish Racing 36:27
5 Brett Heuring Dogfish 36:28
6 Joshua Prater Speedway Wheelmen / Shamrock 36:32
7 Brian Holcombe VeloNews 36:35
8 James Walter Fort Factory Team 36:43
9 David Hauber Texas Roadhouse Cycling 36:44
10 Anthony Viton Echelon 36:44
11 Colton Jarisch Team Super Awesome!! 36:52
12 Tyler Frasca 36:59
13 Cory Swihart team indiebike P/B Angies List 37:06
14 Ray Smith Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross 37:09
15 David Lansden BBC p/b WheelWorx 37:13
16 Robert Sroka Lake Effect Racing 37:17
17 Adam Mills Mercy Elite Cycling Team 37:22
18 Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen 37:23
19 Spencer Whittier Chattanooga HUB Racing 37:24
20 Ian Mcshane Red Zone Cycling 37:26
21 William Sherman Shamrock Cycles 37:29
22 Ross Cerniglia my wife inc 37:29
23 John Jones My Wife Inc 37:38
24 Bradley Schmalzer Bikeman.com 37:39
25 Jesse Pipes Boone Velo 37:46
26 Michael Jernigan Justin's Nut Butters 37:54
27 Andrew Truemper XXX Racing - AthletiCo 37:56
28 Chris Hershey In-A-Tub 37:57
29 Jonathan Freter Rio Blanco Racing/ Don Walker C 38:07
30 Chad Tieman Men of Steel Racing 38:07
31 Greg Lyeki Trek Bicycle Store of St. Louis 38:08
32 Chris Ramsey 38:10
33 Jordi Cortes California Giant Cycling 38:10
34 Jeremy Chambers MOAB Bike Shop 38:19
35 Zeb King Appalachian State University 38:22
36 Matthew Dooley Scott Valley Velo 38:23
37 Christopher Metzler Team Six One Four 38:24
38 David Yohe Marian University 38:27
39 Anthony Dust Dogfish Racing Team 38:31
40 Josh Gerlach clarksville/backwoods racing 38:31
41 Taylor Ladd 38:34
42 Aaron Koch Dogfish Racing Team 38:38
43 John Maggard The Wolf Pack - 4 Flights Wine 38:39
44 Neal Forbes Marian University 38:39
45 Jordan Villella Hammer Nutrition 38:40
46 Dustin Jones Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List 38:56
47 James Brown Lindsey Wilson 38:58
48 Cooper Simon Red Zone Cycling 38:59
49 Logan Luker 918XC 38:59
50 Jacob Prater cycology 39:03
51 Mark Bowers 39:14
52 Logan Vonbokel KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b 39:15
53 Jason Guillen Colavita Racing 39:19
54 Daniel Ott Darkhorse Racing 39:19
55 Tim Holt BSM Cycling 39:21
56 Brett Mckay Team Competitive Gear 39:24
57 Peter Krause Cycle City Racing 39:26
58 Kyle Sarasin 39:33
59 James Vibert BBC p/b WheelWorx 39:34
60 Cameron Ashbrook Guitar Lab Cycling Team 39:43
61 Mark Rankin 39:43
62 Peter Deucher Marian University 39:45
63 Tanner Hurst Team Biker's choice/Cumberland 39:49
64 Jesse Stidham MSG Cyclocross 39:51
65 Patrick Brock My Wife Inc 39:56
66 Nolan Tankersley MSG/ TRI CITIES ROAD CLUB 39:59
67 Mitch Gabel Cleveland Clinic Sports Health 40:06
68 Kip Spaude ISCorp Cycling Team 40:06
69 Ranjodh Gill BIKE DOCTOR 40:08
70 Will Meger Marian University 40:16
71 Cooper Magli RB's Cyclery 40:36
72 Christopher Chartier Racing for Riley p/b Alderfer B 40:38
73 Dwayne Toombs TriStar Cycling Team / Bazaarvo 40:38
74 Keith Richards 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 40:43
75 Zachary Dorsey Lindsey Wilson College 40:57
76 Dillon Clapp 41:01
77 Tim Brown Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross 41:04
78 Mark Caffyn MPI Main Street Kuhnhenn Racing 41:17
79 Jeffrey Payn MCG/Trails Edge 41:21
80 Isaiah Newkirk Marian University 41:21
81 Aaron Casey MSG CX 41:24
82 Tim Hayes 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 41:26
83 Matthew Dawson Dogfish Racing 41:31
84 Michael Wakeley Team Kenda p/b Gear Grinder 41:33
85 Matt Goddard industry nine/youngblood cycles 41:35
86 Bill Crank Commonwealth Eye Surgery/Pedal 41:40
87 Michael Crouch Homegrown Bicycles 41:40
88 Aaron Knapp Alderfer Bergen 41:47
89 Kristofer Karwisch BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 41:50
90 Ryan Mckinnie Two Wheel Tango 41:51
91 Scott Baumer 41:53
92 Tony Wagner Sheboygan Bicycle 41:56
93 Christian Ambjorn Team CNC 42:18
94 Carl Hoffman Trek Bicycle Store of St. Louis 42:18
95 Ryan Bartholomy 42:28
96 Will Bain BikeClicks/Team Louisville 42:28
97 Matthew Burks BBC / pb Wheelworx 42:50
98 David Rose Team Bikes and Moore 42:57
99 Daniel Tirado Metro East Cycling 43:09
100 Michael Edens Team Bikers Choice 43:11
101 Jonathan Evans Hup United 43:38
102 Kurtis Fraley Mama Mimi's p/b Kenda/ BikeSource
103 Cameron Pease North Branch Cycling
104 Matt Harbaugh Team Hungry
105 James Smith Main Street Velo
DNF Alder Martz Marian University
DNF John Wilmeth Woodlands Cycling Club Race Tea
DNF Ben Wilson Twinspires.com Cycling
DNF Tim Hall NashvilleCyclist.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 44   Cat 3: 60   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Regan Pringle Pro City Racing
2 Gavin Haley Red Zone Cycling
3 Spencer Petrov QCW Lionhearts
4 Filip Capala
5 Zach Deitch Speedway Wheelmen
6 Connor Tankersley MSG / TRI CITIES ROAD CLUB
7 Sean Darrow Bike Clicks/ Team Louisville Bi
8 Daniel Blandford VO2 Multisport
9 Justin Sorber Ball State University
10 Greg Johnson Flying Rhino Cycling Club
11 Adin Baird
12 David Hsu Louisville Landsharks
13 Christian Ahrens 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
14 John Kittredge Greenware
15 Ralph Pratt iii team indiebike p/b Angies List
16 Rip Clayton RB's Cyclery
17 Richard Mckenzie Zephyr Wheel Sports
18 Tyler Lach Zephyr Wheel Sport
19 Ryan Brown
20 Richard Dixon River City Racing RCR
21 Jay Brant
22 Rusty Klein Einstein Racing
23 Steve Matherly Main Street Velo
24 Reed Bagley McDonald's Cycling Team
25 Patrick Lach Zephyr wheels/cycle sport
26 Tim Wegner Summit City Bicycles & Fitness
27 Luke Neubauer Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Trans
28 Kipp Silber Fuji Cycling
29 Carson Goodwin Rogue Racing Project
30 Jason Pope Team Nebo Ridge
31 Luther Prater Speedway Wheelmen
32 Richard Bate joe's cycles/cardinal bicycle c
33 James Foster Team Nebo Ridge
34 Tim Krone Greenware
35 Andrew Boyd BikeClicks.com/Team Louisville
36 William Burton Main Street Velo
37 Jason Moore calfkiller brewery
38 David Ferguson Ohio Valley Velo
39 Christopher Schmidt
40 Kevin Cleveland RB's Cyclery
41 Tyler Martin
42 P. Todd needham
43 Joey Carico TCRC
44 Robert Prewitt Queen City Wheels
45 Michael Garner TEAM CCR
46 Chad Leibundguth
47 Robert Annis Team Nebo Ridge
48 Scott Hoback
49 Barry Schmitt Category 6 Racing Squad
50 Nathan Taylor Harpeth Bicycles Racing
51 Patrick Work Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
52 David Ritchay
53 David Collins Harpeth Racing
54 Steve Maurer Fat Frogs Racing
55 Neil Morgan Team Wolfpack-4 Flights Wine Bo
56 Matt Falwell gearupcycles
57 Michael Zhang
58 Jim Mayer Metro East Cycling
59 John Wheeler Moore Gray Goat Sports
60 Toby Rosen Capital Cycling Club/Peak Auto
61 Chip Rountree Clif Bar
DNF Robert Curtis PSIMET Racing
DNF Jon Driskell
DNF Mark Mckenney UBS/7 Hills Racing
DNF James Edgar CKW Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 51   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Schmidt EXPO Racing 30:43
2 Edward Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling 31:11
3 William Bobrow Better Cycling of Louisville 31:32
4 Thomas Francisco Red Zone Juniors Cycling 31:35
5 Jackson Mcnear Red Zone Cycling 32:04
6 Nicholas Beirne Red Zone Racing 32:55
7 Alexander Christian QCW Lionhearts 33:00
8 Garrett Smith TCRC 33:24
9 Mark Myles Ohio Valley Velo 34:09
10 Dylan Rockwood QCW Lionhearts 34:09
11 Seth Bassett Road Less Traveled 34:21
12 Ashton Braddock Trek Bicycle Store of St. Louis 34:46
13 Nathan Ross QCW Lionhearts 35:01
14 Cameron Fisk RedZone Cycling 35:13
15 Cameron Ott Darkhorse Racing 36:34
16 Quincy Eastlack Slimen und Grossen 37:04
17 Parker Hopson Lionhearts 37:07
18 Jacob Krynock QCW Lionhearts 37:42
19 Anthony Bailey MSG Cyclocross 38:49
20 Garrett Mcnear Red Zone Cycling 41:53
21 Jonathan Steinrock albert Steinrock Roofing 42:29
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Lombardo Verdigris-Village CX 27:24
2 Ian Haupt Planet Bike 27:34
3 Adin Baird CO Motion Sports 29:04
4 James Francisco Red Zone Juniors Cycling 29:05
5 Robert Prewitt Lionhearts 30:30
6 Jedidiah Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling 32:01
7 Jacob Pitt Slimen Und Grossen 32:03
8 Corbin Schmitz Speedway Wheelmen 32:36
9 Will Mandrola Red Zone Cycling 36:56
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Dillman Bob's Red Mill 42:11
2 Tobin Ortenblad Cal-Giant Specialized 42:24
3 Curtis White CLIF BAR Junior Development 42:26
4 Zane Godby Clif Bar Development Team 43:02
5 Logan Owen Team Redline 43:18
6 Yohan Patry Ride With Rendall 43:21
7 Nate Morse CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 43:26
8 Benjamin Perry TEAM CHCH 43:52
9 Sam O'keefe C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 43:53
10 John Francisco Red Zone Juniors Cycling 44:28
11 Jordan Cullen Clif Bar Development Cross Team 44:39
12 Luke Haley Red Zone Cycling 44:46
13 Lionel Rocheleau Team Geargrinder 44:49
14 Forrest Conrad Team Pure Energy Cycling/ ProAi 45:11
15 Travis Monroe Hammer/CMG Racing Team 45:21
16 Zack Gould CLIF Bar Junior Development Cyc 45:47
17 Cypress Gorry Whole Athlete-Specialized 45:49
18 Alex Howard Above Category Racing 46:14
19 Spencer Downing Clif Bar Development cross team 46:28
20 Nick Dietrich Red Zone Cycling 46:31
21 Stephen Bassett Bob's Red Mill CX p/b Stevens b 47:36
22 Zach Bender Team Specialized-Rising STARS p/b B 47:50
23 Nathan Labecki Nova Cycle Sports Foundation In 48:00
24 Christopher Osborne IsCorp 48:04
25 Nolan Mcqueen Red Zone Cycling Team 49:21
26 Daniel Santos RedZone Cycling
27 Andrew Bailey MSG Cyclocross
28 Toby Rosen Capital Cycling Club/Peak Auto
DNF Casey Hildebrandt Polska
DNF Rudyard Peterson Kinetic Systems
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Savery Trek Midwest CX 43:11
2 Richard Feldman Durance-Colnago 43:18
3 Michael Wissink SPECIALIZED 43:24
4 Paul Bonds OKC Velo Club 43:30
5 Scott Frederick Inland Construction 43:36
6 Grant Berry Cycleution/Stevens Bikes 43:50
7 Brian Conant The Pony Shop 44:07
8 Andrew Messer DRT Racing pb Revolution Bike & 44:10
9 Jeff Weinert WOLVERINES/ACFSTORES.com 44:17
10 Peter Mogg Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 44:27
11 John Clark Hardcore 44:33
12 Kenny Wehn Stans NoTubes Elite Cyclocross 44:41
13 Andre Sutton Hardcore Cycling Club 44:48
14 Jay Moncel WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM 44:51
15 Normon Thibault Frontrunners 44:55
16 Joshua Roeser Crossniacs/Bicycle Fit Guru 44:59
17 Nate Woodman monkey wrench cycles 45:04
18 Jeff Yielding Revolution Cycles Washington MO 45:12
19 Matt Tillinghast Midwest Cycling 45:16
20 Robert Kendall Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross 45:24
21 Christopher Smith Hup United 45:27
22 Micah Fritzinger Schellers Fitness & Cycling 45:45
23 Andrew F rigel Mafia Racing/Felt/PBR 45:49
24 Michael Dicenso Mafia Racing/Felt/PBR 45:50
25 Jay Thomas Midwest Cycling Community 45:56
26 Erik Koehler Motor City Racing 45:56
27 Brian Schworm Pedal Power Racing 46:13
28 Eric Anderson Nuvo/cultural trail 46:14
29 Nathan Roberson SCHELLERS FITNESS & CYCLE 46:19
30 Peter Thompson Team Specialized 46:20
31 Jon Gallagher Cole Sport 46:34
32 Brian Andriot Bicycle Sport Inc. 46:45
33 Jason Karew Revolution Fitness/Powerade Zer 47:03
34 Charles Von isenburg Mock Orange Racing 47:19
35 Andrew Weir Two Wheel Tango 47:32
36 David Johnson Drake's Coffee 47:55
37 James Billiter BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 48:10
38 Ed Jaramillo MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo 48:13
39 Chad Needham main street velo 48:24
40 David Neis Heckawee 48:33
41 Charles Arensberg MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine 48:35
42 Peter Hills Fuji Cycling 48:39
43 Everette Herring Birmingham Bicycle Company 48:43
44 Bruce Pisarek COBC National Engineering 48:48
45 Eric Jones Unattached 48:50
46 Darryn Biggerstaff unattached 48:54
47 Michael Seguin xXx Racing - AthletiCo 48:59
48 Nathan Mirus BioWheels Cincy 49:00
49 Steven Robinson Zealous Racing 49:17
50 Patrick Russell WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM 49:20
51 Nathan Hicks Zealous Racing 49:24
52 Steven Bivens Breck's Bicycle Shop 49:25
53 Dwight Smith Barberitos PB Everedy Endurance 49:31
54 Paul Warloski my wife inc 49:49
55 Scott Robinson Zealous Racing 49:52
56 John Gore Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi 50:26
57 Doug Carraway Team Six One Four 50:45
58 Todd Nix Breck's Bicycle Shop 51:15
59 Derrick Young COBC National Engineering 51:23
60 Everett Baker Everedy Endurance / Tri-Cities 52:00
61 David Musich Vintage Velo 52:16
62 Jesse Roberson Scheller's Racing 52:59
63 William Dolan BikeClicks/Team Louisville
DNF Matthew Scott fiets met slagroom
DNF Angelo Mascelli Elite Endurance Training System
DNF Craig Hannibal Team Lake Effect
DNF J p Brocket Ethos Racing
DNF Craig Faulkner crossniacs
DNF Mike Heenan my wife inc
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 27   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Card TEAM CARD 35:47
2 Tim Butler WestEndBikes/Specialized 35:49
3 Frederick Rose BikeReg.com 35:51
4 Michael Mcshane Bob's Red Mill- p/b Focus Bikes 36:11
5 Wayne Simon Enzo's/ Psimet 36:15
6 Keith Lucas Schellers Racing Team 36:16
7 Andy August Park Ave Bike Shop 36:24
8 Troy Krause Monkey Wrench/Inglis 36:32
9 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 36:42
10 Troy Tucker Inside Ride 36:48
11 Daniel Casper GrandStay Hotels 36:58
12 Waldek Stepniowski LUNA 37:10
13 Robert Downs Planet Bike 37:15
14 Thomas Price KCCX/Fuji Elite Cycling Team 37:27
15 Erik Fagerberg Papa John's Racing Team 38:02
16 Mark Pagell Team WORC 38:05
17 John Mandrola Papa Johns Racing Team 38:06
18 Timothy Beirne Better Cycling/Papa Johns 38:18
19 Steve Mcnamee Le Scomparse Racing Team 38:24
20 Peter Wellsman Pro City Racing 38:31
21 Randal Warren XXX Racing-AthletiCo 38:45
22 Matthew Baroli Wolverines/ACFSTORES.COM 38:59
23 Peter Toth 39:17
24 Michael Seaman Specialized 39:22
25 Edwin Rambuski TEAM RAMBUSKI LAW 39:23
26 Mathew Eastlack Slimen und Grossen 39:42
27 Paul Watkins Villain Cyclocross 39:48
28 Shane Nalley Racing for Riley/Alderfer Berge 39:56
29 Mark Fasczewski Krystal / SCV/Warp9 40:02
30 Glenn Francisco Papa John's Racing Team 40:18
31 Duane Walker BikeClicks.com/Team Louisville 40:28
32 Scott Bond Speedway Wheelmen 40:40
33 Michael Shepherd Cyclocrossworld.com 40:59
34 James Havey Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Peda 41:04
35 Rick Lyons fitness on frankfort 41:36
36 Joe Collins Rogue Racing Project 41:42
37 David Pitt Slimen Und Grossen 41:44
38 Marshall Bassett SVMIC Cycling 41:47
39 James Cook Canadian Cycling Magazine 42:01
40 John Schmitz Indiebike p/b Angie's List 42:12
41 John D. kimple Cyclist Connection 42:24
42 John Baxter Raleigh Allstar 42:30
43 Mike Otting 7 Hills Racing Inc 42:31
44 Eric Swenson SmartStop/MOB 43:19
45 Roger Wilson ces/ptp 43:22
46 Jeffrey Linnen Tri cities Road Club 43:42
47 Freter Chris ALAN North America Cycling 43:44
48 Brent Vanlandingham J's Bikes Racing 44:10
49 Mitchell Moses Cahaba Cycles Racing 44:39
50 Theo Kindermans cyclocrossworld.com 44:48
51 Paul Jensen Zealous Racing 45:39
52 Larry Bishop MSG Cyclocross 45:56
53 Mike Herring CCR / Digital Era Banking Servi
54 Todd Hunter Garneau Customs p/b Powerbar/ W
DNF Steve Stidham Mud Sweat &
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rudy Sroka Lake Effect Cycling Team 39:24
2 Jeffrey Craft Lake Effect Cycling Team 39:24
3 Wayne Gorry Hammer Nutrition 39:30
4 Mark Wolowiec Flying Rhino Cycling Club 39:59
5 Glen Jones Brazen Dropouts 40:11
6 Jennifer Maxwell VanDessel Factory Team pb Sterk 40:30
7 Joseph Brown Flying Rhino Cycling Club 40:36
8 Jeffrey Schepper Speedway Wheelmen 40:45
9 Jeff Steinrock Albert Steinrock Roofing 41:08
10 Dwight Wyatt carolina fatz/nccx 41:40
11 Larry Yancey Meech Custom Bicycles 41:51
12 Joseph King Brazen Dropouts 42:07
13 Larry Jones CYCLE CITY 42:44
14 Charles South Men of Steel Racing 42:51
15 Steven Vorderman DRT Racing 43:16
16 Matthew Koehn Speedway Wheelmen 43:34
17 John Reimbold Heckawee 44:16
18 Michael Cisek Team Plan C p/b Stevens 44:22
19 Ken Burst Team Momentum 44:33
20 Timothy Omer Papa Johns' Racing Team 45:17
21 Thomas Moran Racer Heads Sports and Leisure 45:17
22 Brad Demott Gray Goat Sports 45:56
23 David Fuller Cycles de Oro/ Greensboro Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Powers Rapha/Focus 1:03:50
2 Todd Wells Specialized 1:03:51
3 Geoff Kabush Team Maxxis / Rocky Mountain 1:04:38
4 Ben Berden dope Ops Ale - Stoemper 1:04:53
5 Christopher Jones Rapha/Focus 1:04:54
6 Tim Johnson Cannondale pb CyclocrossWorld.c 1:05:11
7 Jamey Driscoll Cannondale pb CyclocrossWorld.c 1:05:29
8 Brian Matter Gear Grinder / Clif Bar 1:05:35
9 Tristan Schouten Cyclocrossracing.com p/b Blue B 1:05:55
10 Ryan Trebon LTS/Felt 1:06:11
11 Allen Krughoff BOULDER CYCLE SPORT 1:06:38
12 Justin Lindine BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 1:06:45
13 Mitchell Hoke Team Clif Bar 1:06:48
14 Yannick Eckmann Pearlizumi/Shimano 1:06:57
15 Daniel Summerhill Chipotle Development Team 1:07:00
16 Travis Livermon Smart Stop-Mock Orange p/b Ridl 1:07:00
17 Cody Kaiser California Giant Berry Farms/Sp 1:07:06
18 Zach Mcdonald Rapha/Focus 1:07:33
19 Barry Wicks Kona 1:08:10
20 Aaron Schooler Team H&R BLOCK - Sri Importing 1:08;15
21 Jared Stafford Ride With Rendall 1:08:21
22 Ryan Knapp Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross 1:08:50
23 Travis Woodruff Trek Bicycle Store - Boulder 1:08:52
24 Lukas Muller Philadelphia Cyclocross School 1:09:04
25 Jerome Townsend SmartStop / MockOrangeBikes pb 1:09:30
26 Braden Kappius Team Clif Bar 1:09:36
27 Bryan Alders 1:09:41
28 Andrew Reardon Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team 1:09:47
29 Jeremy Durrin J.A.M. Fund / NCC 1:09:59
30 Jake Wells Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross 1:10:06
31 Adam Myerson Team Mountain Khakis presented 1:10:21
32 Mark Batty SpiderTech Powered By C10 1:10:24
33 Mark Mcconnell Synergy Racing 1:10:36
34 Evan Mcneely EMD Serono-Specialized 1:11:20
35 Dan Miller Team Seagal 1:11:28
36 Chris Mackay RealCyclist.com 1:11:33
37 Kevin Fish KCCX/Fuji Presented by Challeng 1:11:41
38 Weston Luzadder NUVO 1:12:36
39 Gian Dalle angelini Rio Blanco
40 Nathanael Wyatt Carolina Fatz Cycling Center pb
41 Mark Parmelee Cycletherapy
42 Chris Larsen INDUSTRY NINE/Youngblood Bicycl
43 Matthew Allen behind bars/ little guy racing
44 Will Fyfe Birmingham Bicycle Co
45 Christian Heule cannondale pb CyclocrossWorld.c
46 Clayton Omer Bobs Red Mill Cyclocross
47 Bryan Fawley ORBEA USA
48 Brad Cole Mercy Elite Cycling Team
49 Josh Johnson BikeReg.com
50 Troy Wells Team CLIF BAR
51 Joseph Schmalz KCCX
52 Gunnar Bergey C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
53 Daniel Gerow Wolverines/ACFSTORES.COM
54 Bill Street Kuhl Midwest Regional MTB-CX Te
55 Kolby Preble Clif Bar Development Cyclocross
56 Alex Dayton Smartstop / Mock Orange p/b Rid
57 Mitchell Kersting Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
58 Mitch Nordahl MNJRC
DNF Shaun Adamson Cycle-Smart
Finishers: Cat 1: 33   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Etheridge Raleigh Bicycles 36:03
2 Jonny Sundt Raleigh 36:30
3 Andrew Boneff Terre Haute Cycling/ J's Bikes 37:06
4 Anthony Dust Dogfish Racing Team 37:50
5 Sam Porter Bici Coop 38:04
6 John Lionberger Pony Shop Cyclocross 38:20
7 Greg Heck The Bonebell 39:04
8 Katsu Tanda COBC/National Engineering 39:24
9 Josh Feazell Evolve Cycles 39:34
10 Rudy Sroka Lake Effect Cycling Team 39:55
11 John Osgood Team Sandbag 40:04
12 Jacob Virostko 40:24
13 Spencer Hackett Team Jeni's 40:37
14 Jim Goerlich Team Sandbag 40:56
15 Michael Edens Team Bikers Choice 41:13
16 Thomas Waggener main street velo 41:34
17 Michael Schulze BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 41:47
18 Matt Harbaugh Team Hungry 42:35
19 Nathan Newton Road Less Traveled 43:03
20 Bradley Wormer Homegrown Bicycles 43:35
21 Luke Stifler 45:20
22 Timothy Strege Team GearGrinder
23 Max Diaz Organic Athlete
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacqueline Kurth Marian University 40:30
2 Antonia Leal Planet Bike 41:20
3 Lisha Herold Marian University 41:44
4 Karen Brocket Ethos Racing 41:50
5 Geraldine Schulze BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 42:21
6 Erin Mascelli Elite Endurance Training System 42:34
7 Katherine Santos Red Zone Cycling 42:46
8 Allie Dragoo Marian University 43:13
9 Kimberly Thomas Fusion IT 43:21
10 Sierra Siebenlist Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List 43:41
11 Meredith Peterson Bob's Red Mill 43:44
12 Anne Grabowski Team Kenda p/b Gear Grinder 44:21
13 Susan Shaw Fusion IT 44:28
14 Staci Mandrola Papa Johns Racing Team 44:48
15 Patricia Work Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire 46:04
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jackie Mckay Team Competitive Gear 41:54
2 Julie Sroka Lake Effect Racing 42:43
3 Jessica Owings Homegrown Bicycles 43:22
4 Amanda Wakeling Trail Bicycles Eatmore Sprouts 43:35
5 Amy Phillips Chattanooga HUB Racing 43:46
6 Cooper Ambjorn Covington-Newport Cycling 44:20
7 Sarah Prater BikeReg.com 45:11
8 Kim Bishop Barberitos/Everedy Endurance 45:23
9 Mary Penta VO2 Multisport 45:44
10 Anne August Park Ave Bike Shop 46:06
11 Jacqueline Spiller xxx Racing - Athletico 46:50
12 Rebecca Zink Team Nebo Ridge
13 Elisabeth Reinkordt Sheclismo
14 Emily Falk Red Zone Cycling
15 Angie Sexton Zephyr Wheel Sports
16 Carol Seipp Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
17 Mackenzie Green QCW Lionhearts
18 Kari Myrland Brazen Dropouts
19 Monica Tory Fusion IT
20 Karen Elmore Outdoor Ventures
21 Lindsay Hall-stec Velo Bella
22 Allison Braddock Trek Bicycle Store of St. Louis
23 Lani Kittredge Greenware
24 Star Affolter USSC-Trek p/b Vantaggio
25 Francesca Deranzo
26 Margaret Burns Team Fleur de Lis/ Bicycle Spor
27 Emily Magli RB's Cyclery
28 Sarah Bauer Joe's Cycles
29 Brooke Crum Kreitler Racing Team
30 Amy Czerwonka Red Zone Cycling
31 Olga Weeks SVMIC cycling
32 Janet Sherman A Cycling Team
33 Catherine Hollibaugh Team Nebo Ridge
34 Jenna Carico MSG CX
35 Madison Mills
36 Jennifer Hester Team Fleur de Lis
37 Robin Roark ABRC
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Veda Gerasimek Young Medalists 27:34
2 Eden Webb Red Zone Cycling 27:34
3 Frances Haley Red Zone Cycling 27:41
4 Cate Mcshane Red Zone Cycling 27:49
5 Sydney Lach Lionhearts 27:58
6 Kate Dietrich Red Zone Cycling 28:34
7 Camryn Resele 28:48
8 Grace Bishop 29:04
9 Libby Ott Darkhorse Racing 29:04
10 Kate Seiler Rogue Racing Project 29:04
11 Megan Baxter Raleigh Allstar 29:05
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Santos Red Zone Cycling 43:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Compton Rabobank 44:44
2 Kaitlin Keough Cannondale pb CyclocrossWorld.c 44:55
3 Katerina Nash Luna Pro Team 44:55
4 Meredith Miller California Giant Cycling 45:03
5 Nicole Duke Cannondale pb CyclocrossWorld.c 45:06
6 Chloe Forsman Crankbrothers Race Club 11 45:37
7 Laura Van gilder C3 pb Mellow Mushroom 45:49
8 Sue Butler Hudz Subaru 45:56
9 Teal Stetson-lee California Giant Berry Farms/Sp 46:07
10 Mical Dyck Pro City Racing 46:22
11 Coryne Rivera Marian University 46:28
12 Andrea Smith LadiesFirst Racing 46:29
13 Alice Pennington Team S&M 46:36
14 Pepper Harlton Juventus Cycling Club 46:41
15 Amanda Carey Kenda/Felt 46:47
16 Katherine Sherwin Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross 46:54
17 Kelsy Bingham Roosters/Bikers Edge 47:05
18 Nikki Thiemann Team CF 47:11
19 Crystal Anthony LadiesFirst Racing 47:31
20 Devon Gorry Rambuski Law 47:39
21 Julie Krasniak Rapha-Focus 47:52
22 Rebecca Blatt Team Kenda presented by Geargri 48:05
23 Kari Studley Team Redline 48:19
24 Rebecca Gross TOUGH GIRL 48:25
25 Sarah Maile Ventana Mountain Bikes 48:27
26 Meghan Korol bob's Red Mill Cyclocross 48:46
27 Kimberly Flynn USSC-Trek p/b Vantaggio 48:53
28 Jenni Gaertner Raleigh America 49:04
29 Georgia Gould Luna Pro Team 49:14
30 Sarah Stewart 49:21
31 Emily Thurston STEVENS 49:27
32 Marne Smiley Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross 49:32
33 Sunny Gilbert Big Shark/ Michelob Ultra 49:42
34 Linda Sone Cycle-Smart/Flanders 49:55
35 Sarah Huang Nova IS Corp 50:10
36 Courtney Dimpel Team Rambuski Law 50:47
37 Kelly Paterson WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM 51:01
38 Corrie Osborne IsCorp 51:10
39 Anna Dingman Cycleution 51:11
40 Paula Burks US Stove / Vanatggio fitness 51:52
41 Corey Coogan cisek Team Plan C PB Stevens 52:05
42 Katrina (Trina) Baumsteiger Team Rambuski Law 52:09
43 Lynn Bush Tough Girl / SCOTT 52:41
44 Shannon Gibson Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross 52:53
45 Bridget Donovan Trek Store Cincinnati/Seven Cyc 52:54
46 Elizabeth Cobb Bikereg.com 53:54
47 Kelly Goodwin Colavita/Forno d'Asolo
48 Patricia Dowd
DNF Melanie Long Tough Girl / SCOTT
DNF Maureen Bruno roy Bob's Red Mill pb Seven Cycles
DNF Caroline Mani
Finishers: Cat 1: 29   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 8