Log In

Team Overview: Main Street Velo

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Storm Eva Bandman (Oct 26 2014)

Kay Ohta Single Speed Open 37 / 55

Commonwealth Eye Surgery Promotion Cross Race (Oct 12 2014)

Chad Needham Men Cat 1/2/3 43 / 55

PSI-clocross for Life (Nov 10 2013)

Ramon Rodriguez Men Cat 4/5 Open 58 / 86

Bloomingcross (Sep 15 2013)

Kay Ohta Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-59 40 / 50

Masters Cyclocross World Championships Day 4 (Feb 1 2013)

Kay Ohta Men Master Final 45-49 68 / 83

Kings International Cyclocross (Jan 26 2013)

Jason Monk Men UCI Elite Men 30 / 39

Commonwealth Eye Surgery Promotion Cross Race (Nov 18 2012)

Kristin Mullen Women Cat 4 7 / 22
Kristy Matherly Women Cat 4 11 / 22
Catherine Burton Women Cat 4 21 / 22
Kay Ohta Men Cat 2/3 Master 35-49 25 / 41

USGP #6: Derby City Cup Day 2 (Nov 11 2012)

Kristy Matherly Women Cat 4 11 / 15

Cincy3: Lionheart International at Kings CX (Nov 3 2012)

Catherine Burton Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 43 / 49

Cincy3 Cyclo-Stampede, p/b Darkhorse Racing (Nov 2 2012)

Kristy Matherly Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 23 / 29

Storm Eva Bandman (Oct 28 2012)

Kristy Matherly Women Cat 4 17 / 34
Emily Monk Women Cat 4 23 / 34
Catherine Burton Women Cat 4 30 / 34
Kay Ohta Men Cat 2/3 Master 35-49 71 / 80

Bloomingcross (Oct 21 2012)

Kristy Matherly Women Cat 4 12 / 18
Catherine Burton Women Cat 4 16 / 18

Gun Club Cyclocross (Oct 14 2012)

Kristy Matherly Women Cat 4 17 / 33
Catherine Burton Women Cat 4 27 / 33
Kay Ohta Men Cat 2/3 Master 35-49 44 / 70
Jason Monk Men Elite Men 9 / 53

Team Nebo Ridge CX (Oct 7 2012)

Brad Wunderlich Men CAT 1/2/3 Masters 40-99 12 / 32

Caesars Ford CX (Oct 6 2012)

Emily Monk Women Cat 4 21 / 24

St Mary's Cyclocross (Sep 30 2012)

Kristy Matherly Women Cat 4 9 / 23

Huber's Apple Cross OVCX#1 (Sep 16 2012)

Kristy Matherly Women Cat 4 12 / 29
Emily Monk Women Cat 4 23 / 29
Catherine Burton Women Cat 4 26 / 29
Brad Wunderlich Men Cat 2/3 Master 35-49 24 / 78
Kay Ohta Men Cat 2/3 Master 35-49 56 / 78

Lionheart CX (Sep 8 2012)

Emily Monk Women Cat 3/4 14 / 21
Catherine Burton Women Cat 3/4 18 / 21
Kristy Matherly Women Cat 1/2/3 7 / 7

PAX Gray Goat at the Fair Cross (Dec 18 2011)

Jason Monk Men Cat 1-2-3 Senior 5 / 18

PAX Gray Goat at the Fair Cross (Dec 17 2011)

Jason Monk Men Cat 1-2-3 Senior 5 / 18

Kings CX: OVCX Finale (Dec 4 2011)

Steve Matherly Men Cat 4 Master 35-49 11 / 45
William Burton Men Cat 4 Master 35-49 17 / 45
Chad Needham Men Cat 3 Master 35-49 3 / 45
William Burton Men Cat 4 Open 14 / 30
Steve Matherly Men Cat 4 Open 22 / 30
Jason Monk Men Cat 1/2 Open 4 / 46
Kristy Matherly Women Cat 4 Open 16 / 20
Emily Monk Women Cat 4 Open 17 / 20
Catherine Burton Women Cat 4 Open 20 / 20

Kings CX: Midwest Masters and Juniors CX Regionals (Dec 3 2011)

Jason Monk Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 2 / 15

Commonwealth Eye Surgery Promotion Cross (Nov 20 2011)

Kristy Matherly Women Cat 4 Open 9 / 14
Shoba Gowda Women Cat 4 Open 13 / 14
William Burton Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 10 / 37
Steve Matherly Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 12 / 37
Jason Monk Men Cat 1/2/3 Elite 5 / 31
Chad Needham Men Cat 3 Masters 35-99 1 / 38
David Lane Men Cat 3 Masters 35-99 34 / 38
William Burton Men Cat 4 Open 15 / 32
Daniel Dickinson Men Cat 4 Open 23 / 32
Steve Matherly Men Cat 4 Open 32 / 32

USGP Cyclocross-Derby City Cup (Nov 13 2011)

Steve Matherly Men Cat 4 23 / 65
William Burton Men Cat 4 36 / 65
Jason Monk Men Cat 2/3 2 / 109
James Smith Men Cat 2/3 105 / 109
Thomas Waggener Men Singlespeed 16 / 23
Chad Needham Men Master Cat 1/2/3 35-99 39 / 69

USGP Cyclocross-Derby City Cup (Nov 12 2011)

James Smith Men Cat 4 66 / 70
Jason Monk Men Cat 2/3 9 / 108
Thomas Waggener Men Singlespeed 16 / 21
Chad Needham Men Master Cat 1/2/3 35-99 57 / 74

Cincy3 Harbin Park (Nov 6 2011)

Jason Monk Men Cat 2/3 2 / 69

Java Johnny's - LionHearts International Cyclo (Nov 5 2011)

Jason Monk Men Cat 2/3 3 / 58

Cincy3 Cyclo-Stampede, p/b Darkhorse Racing (Nov 4 2011)

Jason Monk Men Cat 2/3 1 / 39

Storm the Greens (Oct 30 2011)

Steve Matherly Men Master Cat 4 35-49 8 / 50
William Burton Men Master Cat 4 35-49 24 / 50
Jason Monk Men Cat 1/2/3 10 / 49
Robert Turpin Men Cat 4 34 / 55
William Burton Men Cat 4 38 / 55
Steve Matherly Men Cat 4 43 / 55
Chad Needham Men Master Cat 3 35-49 3 / 57
Thomas Waggener Men Master Cat 3 35-49 28 / 57
Thomas Waggener Men Single Speed 3 / 9

Bloomingcross (Oct 16 2011)

Kay Ohta Men Cat 3 Master 40 / 40
Steve Matherly Men Cat 4 21 / 56
William Burton Men Cat 4 30 / 56
Kristy Matherly Women Cat 4 11 / 21
Catherine Burton Women Cat 4 18 / 21
William Burton Men Cat 4 Master 10 / 44
Steve Matherly Men Cat 4 Master 11 / 44

Gun Club Cyclocross (Oct 9 2011)

Chad Needham Men Cat 3 Master 3 / 63
Thomas Waggener Men Cat 3 Master 28 / 63
Kay Ohta Men Cat 3 Master 36 / 63
Thomas Waggener Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Single Speed 5 / 9
Kristy Matherly Women Cat 4 20 / 34
Jason Monk Men Elite Men 14 / 47
Steve Matherly Men Cat 4 33 / 74
Robert Turpin Men Cat 4 36 / 74
William Burton Men Cat 4 46 / 74
Daniel Dickinson Men Cat 4 73 / 74
William Burton Men Cat 4 Master 8 / 57
Steve Matherly Men Cat 4 Master 17 / 57

John Bryan Cyclocross Classic (Oct 2 2011)

Jason Monk Men Cat 1/2 9 / 49
Chad Needham Men Cat 3 Master 35-49 5 / 63
Catherine Burton Women Cat 4 18 / 19
William Burton Men Cat 4 22 / 54
William Burton Men Cat 4 Master 35-49 13 / 42

GearFest CX (Oct 1 2011)

Chad Needham Men Cat 3 Master 3 / 47
Jason Monk Men Elite Men 10 / 39
William Burton Men Cat 4 Master 19 / 41

St Mary's Child Center CycloCross (Sep 25 2011)

Kay Ohta Men Cat 3 Master 16 / 49
Kristin Harvey Women Cat 4 11 / 22
Kristy Matherly Women Cat 4 12 / 22
Steve Matherly Men Cat 4 Master 10 / 54
William Burton Men Cat 4 Master 22 / 54

Brookside Cyclocross Cup (Sep 24 2011)

Jason Monk Men Cat 1/2 30 / 41
William Burton Men Cat 4 Master 12 / 56
Chad Needham Men Cat 3 Master 1 / 50
Kay Ohta Men Cat 3 Master 25 / 50

Fisherman's Park CX (Sep 18 2011)

Chad Needham Men Cat 3 Master 1 / 56
David Lane Men Cat 3 Master 37 / 56
Kay Ohta Men Cat 3 Master 61 / 56
Kristen Harvey Women Cat 4 11 / 23
Travis Mullen Men Cat 3 1 / 35
Steve Matherly Men Cat 4 Master 4 / 46
William Burton Men Cat 4 Master 18 / 46

Huber's Apple Cross presented by Radiotherapy Cen (Sep 11 2011)

Kay Ohta Men Master Cat 3 45-49 6 / 10

OVCX Double Cross Weekend Day 2 (Dec 5 2010)

Emily Monk Cat 3/4 Women 7 / 8
Brad Wunderlich Cat 3 Men 45+ 3 / 23
David Lane Cat 3 Men 45+ 6 / 23
Kay Ohta Cat 3 Men 45+ 11 / 23
Jason Monk Cat 3 Men 2 / 23
Thomas Waggener Cat 4 Men 6 / 36
Steven Matherly Cat 4 Men 23 / 36
Daniel Dickinson Cat 4 Men 24 / 36

OVCX Double Cross Weekend Day 1 (Dec 4 2010)

Brad Wunderlich Cat 3 Men 45+ 1 / 13
David Lane Cat 3 Men 45+ 8 / 13
Kay Ohta Cat 3 Men 45+ 9 / 13
Jason Monk Cat 3 Men 2 / 18
Thomas Waggener Cat 4 Men 5 / 25

Ohio State Championships at John Byran State Park (Nov 28 2010)

Jason Monk Cat 3 1 / 25
Brad Wunderlich Cat 3 Men 45+ 2 / 17

Promotion Cross (Nov 20 2010)

David Lane Men Cat 3 Master 45-99 5 / 20
Kay Ohta Men Cat 3 Master 45-99 18 / 20
Jason Monk Men Cat 3 1 / 13
Kristy Matherly Women Cat3/4 11 / 12
Thomas Waggener Men Cat 4 3 / 35
Steve Matherly Men Cat 4 13 / 35
Daniel Dickinson Men Cat 4 22 / 35
William Burton Men Cat 4 33 / 35

Gun Club Cyclocross (Nov 7 2010)

Kay Ohta Cat 3 Masters 45+ 7 / 21
David Lane Cat 3 Masters 45+ 9 / 21
Thomas Waggener Cat 4 Men 8 / 35
William Burton Cat 4 Men 23 / 35

Bloomington Cyclocross (Nov 6 2010)

Jason Monk Men - 3 2 / 17
Thomas Waggener Men - 4 7 / 33
Daniel Dickinson Men - 4 25 / 33
Kay Ohta Men - Masters 45+ | 3 6 / 16

USGP Derby City Cup (Oct 24 2010)

Jason Monk Men Cat 2/3 14 / 107
David Lane Men Cat 2/3 92 / 107
Luke Neubauer Men Cat 4 6 / 99
Chad Needham Men Cat 4 14 / 99
Daniel Dickinson Men Cat 4 56 / 99
Thomas Waggener Men Cat 4 76 / 99
Steve Matherly Men Cat 4 85 / 99

USGP Derby City Cup (Oct 23 2010)

Jason Monk Men Cat 2/3 29 / 115
Thomas Waggener Men Cat 4 12 / 103

BloomingCross presented by DRT Consulting (Oct 17 2010)

Thomas Waggener Cat 4 Men 7 / 27
Jason Monk Cat 3 Men 2 / 17
Kay Ohta Cat 3 Master Men 45-49 6 / 16

Harbin Park CX (Oct 10 2010)

Jason Monk Cat 2/3 58 / 77
Kay Ohta Cat 3 Men 45+ 26 / 27

Java Johnny's CX (Oct 9 2010)

Jason Monk Cat 2/3 10 / 76
Thomas Waggener Cat 4 Men 16 / 29

Darkhorse Cyclo-Stampede (Oct 8 2010)

Thomas Waggener Cat 4 Men 10 / 28

Shawnee Cross (Sep 26 2010)

Andrew Beckman Men Cat 3 3 / 6
Luke Neubauer Men Cat 3 4 / 6
William Fegenbush Men Cat 4 12 / 12
Thomas Waggener Men Cat 4 Masters 35-39 3 / 7

Kings Cross Day 2 (Sep 19 2010)

Thomas Waggener Men Cat 4 - Open 10 / 42
Jason Monk Men Cat 3 - Open 3 / 39
David Lane Men Cat 3 - Masters 45+ 13 / 22

Storm the Greens (Dec 6 2009)

Thomas Waggener Category 4 Men 9 / 24

Gun Club Cross - Ohio Valley CX #9 (Nov 1 2009)

Tom Waggener Cat 4 Men 12 / 34

USGP Derby City Cup Day 2 (Oct 25 2009)

Thomas Waggener Cat 4 30 / 79

USGP Derby City Cup Day 1 (Oct 24 2009)

Thomas Waggener Cat 4 23 / 94
William 'matt' Fegenbush Cat 4 89 / 94

Cincinatti UCI3 CycloCross Festival - Day 3 (Oct 11 2009)

Thomas Waggener Cat 4 17 / 39