Log In

Team Overview: Ohio Valley Velo

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Kings CX: OVCX Finale (Dec 4 2011)

David Ferguson Men Cat 3 Open 27 / 32
Nicholas Leonard Men Cat 3 Open 30 / 32
Mark Myles Men Junior 10-14 15 / 31

Kings CX: Midwest Masters and Juniors CX Regionals (Dec 3 2011)

Mark Myles Men Junior 13-14 9 / 9

Commonwealth Eye Surgery Promotion Cross (Nov 20 2011)

Mark Myles Men Juniors 10-14 9 / 24
Ryan Bartholomy Men Cat 3 Open 11 / 27
Nicholas Leonard Men Cat 3 Open 23 / 27

USGP Cyclocross-Derby City Cup (Nov 13 2011)

David Ferguson Men Cat 4 38 / 65
Mark Myles Men Junior 10-14 9 / 21

USGP Cyclocross-Derby City Cup (Nov 12 2011)

David Ferguson Men Cat 4 39 / 70
Ryan Bartholomy Men Cat 4 59 / 70
Joshua Schuler Men Cat 2/3 96 / 108
Mark Myles Men Junior 10-14 10 / 21

Cincy3 Harbin Park (Nov 6 2011)

Nicholas Leonard Men Cat 2/3 69 / 69
Mark Myles Men Junior 13-14 8 / 8
David Ferguson Men Cat 4 12 / 29

Java Johnny's - LionHearts International Cyclo (Nov 5 2011)

Nicholas Leonard Men Cat 2/3 55 / 58
Mark Myles Men Junior 13-14 8 / 10
David Ferguson Men Cat 4 17 / 27

Cincy3 Cyclo-Stampede, p/b Darkhorse Racing (Nov 4 2011)

David Ferguson Men Cat 4 7 / 20
Nicholas Leonard Men Cat 2/3 37 / 39

Storm the Greens (Oct 30 2011)

Mark Myles Men Junior 13-14 6 / 6
Joshua Schuler Men Cat 3 28 / 30
Nicholas Leonard Men Cat 3 30 / 30
David Ferguson Men Cat 4 33 / 55

Bloomingcross (Oct 16 2011)

Nicholas Leonard Men Cat 3 32 / 32
David Ferguson Men Cat 4 18 / 56
Mark Myles Men Junior 6 / 11

Gun Club Cyclocross (Oct 9 2011)

Mark Myles Men Junior 10-14 17 / 39
David Ferguson Men Cat 4 51 / 74
Nicholas Leonard Men Cat 3 33 / 34

St Mary's Child Center CycloCross (Sep 25 2011)

Ryan Bartholomy Men Cat 3 12 / 25
Nicholas Leonard Men Cat 3 25 / 25

Fisherman's Park CX (Sep 18 2011)

Mark Myles Men Junior 10-14 14 / 28
David Ferguson Men Cat 4 19 / 48
Ryan Bartholomy Men Cat 3 18 / 35
Nicholas Leonard Men Cat 3 35 / 35
Larry Myles Men Cat 4 Master 36 / 46

Huber's Apple Cross presented by Radiotherapy Cen (Sep 11 2011)

Ryan Bartholomy Men Cat 3 8 / 14
Mark Myles Men Junior 10-12 10-12 1 / 4

Huber's Apple Cross presented by Radiotherapy Cen (Sep 10 2011)

Ryan Bartholomy Men Cat 4 1 / 7

Promotion Cross (Nov 20 2010)

Mark Myles Men Junior 8 / 11
Ryan Bartholomy Men Cat 4 11 / 35

Gun Club Cyclocross (Nov 7 2010)

Mark Myles Jr. Boys 10-12 9 / 20

USGP Derby City Cup (Oct 23 2010)

Ryan Bartholomy Men Cat 4 27 / 103

Harbin Park CX (Oct 10 2010)

Todd Nix Elite Masters 35+/45+ 44 / 48
Mark Miles Juniors 10-12 17 / 17

Java Johnny's CX (Oct 9 2010)

Todd Nix Elite Masters 35+/45+ 37 / 42
Ryan Bartholomy Cat 4 Men 15 / 29

Shawnee Cross (Sep 26 2010)

Steven Bivens Men Single Speed 2 / 5
Steven Bivens Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35-39 3 / 3

Kings Cross Day 2 (Sep 19 2010)

Nicholas Leonard Men Cat 3 - Open 34 / 39
Todd Nix Men Cat 1/2/3 - Masters 35+/45+ 14 / 24

Kings Cross Day 1 (Sep 18 2010)

Nicholas Leonard Men Cat 3 - Open 16 / 17
Todd Nix Men Cat 1/2/3 - Masters 35+/45+ 5 / 6

Storm the Greens (Dec 6 2009)

Steven Bivens Masters Cat. 3 35+ 5 / 17
Nicholas Leonard Category 3 Men 29 / 30

Brookside Cyclocross Cup (Nov 22 2009)

Steven Bivens Masters Cat. 3 35+ 1 / 10
Steven Bivens Elite Masters 35+ 10 / 11

SouthEastway Park Cross (Nov 21 2009)

Steven Bivens Elite Masters 35+ 8 / 9
Steven Bivens Cat 3 35+ 1 / 10

Gun Club Cross - Ohio Valley CX #9 (Nov 1 2009)

Steven Bivens Cat 3 Masters Men 35+ 4 / 13
Todd Nix Cat 3 Masters Men 35+ 6 / 13

USGP Derby City Cup Day 2 (Oct 25 2009)

Steven Bivens Cat 2/3 47 / 95
Todd Nix Cat 2/3 64 / 95

USGP Derby City Cup Day 1 (Oct 24 2009)

Steven Bivens Cat 2/3 62 / 97
Todd Nix Cat 2/3 76 / 97

BloomingCross - OVCX # 6 (Oct 18 2009)

Steven Bivens Cat 3 Master 35+ 2 / 7
Todd Nix Cat 3 Master 35+ 6 / 7

Cincinatti UCI3 CycloCross Festival - Day 3 (Oct 11 2009)

Steven Bivens Cat 3 Master 35+ 14 / 29
Todd Nix Cat 3 Master 35+ 23 / 29
Nicholas Leonard Cat 4 32 / 39

Cincinatti UCI3 CycloCross Festival - Day 2 (Oct 10 2009)

Steven Bivens Cat 3 Master 35+ 10 / 21
Todd Nix Cat 3 Master 35+ 15 / 21
Nicholas Leonard Cat 4 21 / 28

Darkhorse Cyclo-Stampede International Cyclocross Date: (Oct 9 2009)

Steven Bivens Cat 3 Master 35+ 8 / 20
Todd Nix Cat 3 Master 35+ 10 / 20
Nicholas Leonard Cat 4 15 / 19

Tour of Louisville (Oct 4 2009)

Steven Bivens Cat 3 Men 35+ 5 / 13
Todd Nix Cat 3 Men 35+ 10 / 13
Nicholas Leonard Cat 4 35 / 45

Kings CX Weekend (OVCX #2) (Sep 20 2009)

Nicholas Leonard Men - Cat 4 - Open 22 / 57
Steven Bivens Men Cat 3 35+ 2 / 20
Todd Nix Men Cat 3 35+ 7 / 20

Kings CX Weekend (OVCX #1) (Sep 19 2009)

Steven Bivens Men Category 3 - 35+ 3 / 9
Todd Nix Men Category 3 - 35+ 5 / 9
Nicholas Leonard Men Category 4 11 / 25

BioWheels/United Dairy Farmers Harbin Park (Oct 14 2007)

Phil Gardner B Men 35 / 50

John Bryan Fall Classic (Oct 7 2007)

Rhil Gardner B Men 7 / 25

Bio Wheels/United Dairy Farmers Cyclo-Cross (Oct 15 2006)

Jake Zimmerman B Men 11 / 45
Phil Gardner B Men 21 / 45

Busiest Racers

in last months
Mark Myles 14
David Ferguson 10
Nicholas Leonard 10
Ryan Bartholomy 7
Joshua Schuler 2
Larry Myles 1