Log In

Team Overview: Team Geargrinder

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Wisconsin State Cyclocross Championships (Dec 7 2013)

Kevin Dorn Men Category 4 Masters 45+ 45+ 6 / 14

Grafton PumpkinCross (Oct 12 2013)

Kevin Dorn Men Category 4 Masters 45+ 45+ 6 / 15

Sheboygan Bicycle Company Classic (Sep 7 2013)

Wally Kunstman Men Masters 35+ 1/2/3 35+ 17 / 22

Afterglow - A Cyclocross Race (Dec 17 2011)

Timothy Strege Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Single Speed 28 / 20

Badger Cross Day 2 (Dec 11 2011)

Timothy Strege Men Singlespeed 19-29 7 / 8

Badger Cross (Dec 10 2011)

Timothy Strege Men Category 4 19-29 20 / 21

Kings CX: OVCX Finale (Dec 4 2011)

Will Meger Men Cat 3 Open 11 / 32

Wizard Cross (Dec 4 2011)

Lionel Rocheleau Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Oct-99 7 / 18
Timothy Strege Men Category 4 19-29 33 / 34

Jingle Cross Rock - Sunday (Nov 27 2011)

Rachael Jensen Women - Cat 4 6 / 14
Timothy Strege SingleSpeed 21 / 22

Jingle Cross Rock - Saturday (Nov 26 2011)

Rachael Jensen Women - Junior - 15-17 1 / 2
Timothy Strege SingleSpeed 25 / 25

Jingle Cross Rock - Friday Evening (Nov 25 2011)

Rachael Jensen Women - Cat 4 6 / 22

Wiscon State Cyclocross Championships (Nov 20 2011)

Lionel Rocheleau Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19-29 6 / 21
Elicia Hildebrand Women Women Pro/1/2 19-29 7 / 12
Wally Kunstman Men Category 4 19-29 7 / 42
Nicholas Hardrath Men Category 4 19-29 19 / 42
Timothy Strege Men Category 4 19-29 38 / 42
Kevin Dorn Men Masters 45+ Category 1/2/ 45+ 17 / 18
Heidi Stangl Women Women Category 4 19-29 4 / 12
Jennifer Koch Women Women Category 4 19-29 5 / 12

NORGE Ski Jump Cyclocross (Nov 19 2011)

Timothy Strege Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Single Speed 16 / 9

USGP Cyclocross-Derby City Cup (Nov 13 2011)

Timothy Strege Men Singlespeed 22 / 23
Lionel Rocheleau Men Junior 17-18 13 / 30

Silver Lake Border Battle (Nov 13 2011)

Elicia Hildebrand Women Women Pro/1/2 19-29 3 / 3
Wally Kunstman Men Category 4 19-29 6 / 27

USGP Cyclocross-Derby City Cup (Nov 12 2011)

Timothy Strege Men Singlespeed 21 / 21
Lionel Rocheleau Men Junior 17-18 11 / 29

UW Madison Cyclocross (Nov 12 2011)

Ross White Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19-29 13 / 16
Elicia Hildebrand Women Women Pro/1/2 19-29 3 / 6
Nicholas Hardrath Men Elite Cat 4 19-29 31 / 53
Heidi Stangl Women Women Cat 4 19-29 4 / 17
Tracy Mather Women Women Cat 4 19-29 16 / 17

Cincy3 Harbin Park (Nov 6 2011)

Lionel Rocheleau Men UCI Juniors 7 / 14

Estabrook Park Cyclocross (Nov 5 2011)

Elicia Hildebrand Women Cat 1/2 3 / 7
Heidi Stangl Women Cat 4 3 / 14
Jennifer Koch Women Cat 4 4 / 14

Java Johnny's - LionHearts International Cyclo (Nov 5 2011)

Lionel Rocheleau Men UCI Juniors 7 / 17

Halloween Classic by Velo Trocadero (Oct 23 2011)

Wally Kunstman Men Cat 4 5 / 60
Timothy Strege Men Cat 4 56 / 60
Preston Copeland Men Cat 4 59 / 60
Lionel Rocheleau Men Cat 1/2 6 / 25
Clayton Chase Men Cat 4 Master 35+ 20 / 31
Kevin Dorn Men Cat 4 Master 45+ 4 / 21
Elicia Hildebrand Women Cat 1/2 8 / 11

Sun Prairie Cup (Oct 23 2011)

Wally Kunstman Men Category 4 19-29 2 / 37
Timothy Strege Men Category 4 19-29 31 / 37

Doyne Park Cross (Oct 22 2011)

Lionel Rocheleau Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19-29 5 / 21
Wally Kunstman Men Category 4 19-29 3 / 28
Timothy Strege Men Category 4 19-29 27 / 28
Tracy Mather Women Women Category 4 19-29 7 / 10

Big Ring Flyers YMCA CX (Oct 16 2011)

Rachael Jensen Women - Junior - 15-18 1 / 2

Baker Orchard Cyclocross (Oct 15 2011)

Rachel Jensen Women - Junior - 15-18 1 / 2

Further Cross (Oct 15 2011)

Lionel Rocheleau Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Oct-99 5 / 20
Ross White Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Oct-99 12 / 20
Elicia Hildebrand Women Women Pro/1/2 19-29 5 / 8
Tracy Mather Women Women Category 4 19-29 18 / 21

Gun Club Cyclocross (Oct 9 2011)

Will Meger Men Cat 4 47 / 74

UW-Whitewater Cross (Oct 8 2011)

Ross White Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19-29 6 / 16

Grafton PumpkinCross (Oct 8 2011)

Wally Kunstman Men Category 4 19-29 9 / 37
Tracy Mather Women Women Category 4 19-29 19 / 21

River Hill Park CX (Oct 2 2011)

Brian Matter Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19-29 1 / 13
Timothy Strege Men Category 4 19-29 29 / 31

CrosstheDomes (Oct 1 2011)

Brian Matter Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19-29 1 / 23
Ross White Men Pro/Cat 1/2 19-29 22 / 23
Lionel Rocheleau Men Junior 15-18 15-18 1 / 10
Nicholas Hardrath Men Category 4 19-29 22 / 63
Timothy Strege Men Category 4 19-29 61 / 63
Heidi Stangl Women Women Category 4 19-29 3 / 15
Tracy Mather Women Women Category 4 19-29 14 / 15

USGP Cyclocross-Planet Bike Cup #2 (Sep 25 2011)

Timothy Strege Men Cat 4 66 / 68
Lionel Rocheleau Men Junior 17-18 2 / 11

USGP Cyclocross-Planet Bike Cup (Sep 24 2011)

Timothy Strege Men Cat 2/3 96 / 98
Lionel Rocheleau Men Junior 17-18 2 / 11

Jingle Cross Rock - Day #3 (Nov 28 2010)

Elicia Hildebrand Women Cat 2/3 3 / 10
Lionel Rocheleau Men Cat 3 1 / 44

Jingle Cross Rock- Day #2 (Nov 27 2010)

Elicia Hildebrand Women 2/3 5 / 15
Lionel Rocheleau Men Cat 3 1 / 50

Wisconsin State CX (Nov 21 2010)

Lionel Rocheleau Cat 3 1 / 41
Kevin Dorn Masters 45+ Cat 4 7 / 16

Sun Prairie Cup CX (Nov 14 2010)

Elicia Hildebrand Women Pro/1/2 5 / 7
Kevin Dorn Masters 45+ Cat 4 12 / 19
Lionel Rocheleau Cat 3 1 / 37

Estabrook Park Cyclocross (Nov 6 2010)

Elicia Hildebrand Women Pro/1/2 5 / 11
Kevin Dorn Masters 45+ Cat 4 6 / 15
Clayton Chase Masters 35+ Cat 4 6 / 26
Andrew Feuersthaler Cat 4 3 / 50
Lionel Rocheleau Cat 3 1 / 34

Wizzard Cross (Oct 31 2010)

Elicia Hildebrand Women Pro/1/2 7 / 10
Brian Matter Pro/1/2 1 / 20
Andrew Feuersthaler Masters 35+ Cat 4 5 / 25

Washington Park Cross (Oct 30 2010)

Elicia Hildebrand Women Pro/1/2 5 / 9
Brian Matter Pro/1/2 2 / 26
Lionel Rocheleau Cat 3 1 / 34
Kevin Dorn Masters 45+ Cat 4 8 / 16
Andrew Feuersthaler Masters 35+ Cat 4 6 / 33
Clayton Chase Masters 35+ Cat 4 9 / 33
Benny Smith Masters 35+ Cat 4 33 / 33
Alexander Riva junior 15-18 5 / 9

CamRock Cross (Oct 24 2010)

Elicia Hildebrand Women Pro/1/2 4 / 7

USGP Derby City Cup (Oct 24 2010)

Lionel Rocheleau Men Cat 2/3 8 / 107

Kletzsch Park Cross (Oct 23 2010)

Elicia Hildebrand Women Pro/1/2 5 / 6
Kevin Dorn Masters 45+ Cat 4 10 / 16

USGP Derby City Cup (Oct 23 2010)

Lionel Rocheleau Men Cat 2/3 23 / 115

Furthermore Badger Prairie (Oct 16 2010)

Elicia Hildebrand Women Pro/1/2 4 / 6
Brian Matter Pro/1/2 1 / 19
Kevin Dorn Masters 45+ Cat 4 9 / 14
Andrew Feuersthaler Masters 35+ Cat 4 9 / 37
Benny Smith Masters 35+ Cat 4 10 / 37
Mcgee Young Masters 35+ Cat 4 37 / 37

Pumpkin Cross (Oct 9 2010)

Maria Carlstedt Women Cat 4 9 / 15
Marnie Pearsall Women Cat 4 13 / 15
Lionel Rocheleau Cat 3 1 / 32
Ross White Cat 3 15 / 32
Clayton Chase Cat 4 14 / 50
Andrew Feuersthaler Masters 35+ Cat 4 1 / 24
Benny Smith Masters 35+ Cat 4 4 / 24
Clayton Chase Masters 35+ Cat 4 7 / 24
Mcgee Young Masters 35+ Cat 4 10 / 24

Cross the Domes (Oct 2 2010)

Elicia Hildebrand Women Pro/1/2 5 / 8
Maria Carlstedt Women Cat 4 8 / 14
Marnie Pearsall Women Cat 4 10 / 14
Brian Matter Pro/1/2 1 / 27
Lionel Rocheleau Cat 3 14 / 48
Ross White Cat 3 15 / 48
Clayton Chase Cat 4 15 / 68
Andrew Feuersthaler Masters 35+ Cat 4 3 / 30
Benny Smith Masters 35+ Cat 4 8 / 30
Clayton Chase Masters 35+ Cat 4 9 / 30
Mcgee Young Masters 35+ Cat 4 11 / 30

USGP Cyclocross-Planet Bike Cup (Sep 26 2010)

Elicia Hildebrand Women Cat1/2/3 4 / 10
Alexander Riva Men Junior 15-16 5 / 7
Lionel Rocheleau Men Cat2/3 6 / 85
Andrew Feuersthaler Men Cat 4 71 / 71

USGP Cyclocross-Planet Bike Cup (Sep 25 2010)

Lionel Rocheleau Men Cat2/3 3 / 86
Marnie Pearsall Women Cat3/4 40 / 43
Andrew Feuersthaler Men Cat 4 26 / 81
Clayton Chase Men Cat 4 31 / 81

No Good Double Cross (Sep 18 2010)

Elicia Hildebrand Women Pro/1/2 2 / 3
Marnie Pearsall Women Cat 4 6 / 7
Lionel Rocheleau Cat 3 2 / 45
Ross White Cat 3 42 / 45
Andrew Feuersthaler Masters 35+ Cat 4 10 / 20
Lionel Rocheleau junior 15-18 1 / 11

Jingle Cross - Friday (Nov 27 2009)

Tony Wagner Men Cat 2/3 28 / 44

Planet Bike #5 - Gibbs Lake Showdown (Nov 15 2009)

Tony Wagner Pro/1/2 9 / 12

USGP Mercer Cup Day 2 (Nov 15 2009)

Brian Matter UCI Men Elite 27 / 56

Planet Bike #9 - Kletzsch Park (Nov 14 2009)

Brendon Coleman Elite Category 3 17 / 26

USGP Mercer Cup Day 1 (Nov 14 2009)

Brian Matter UCI Men Elite 18 / 62

Planet Bike #7 - Estabrook (Nov 8 2009)

Chad Hartley Pro/1/2 3 / 13
Tony Wagner Pro/1/2 13 / 13
Brendon Coleman Elite Category 3 30 / 30
Chip Pieper Elite Category 4/5 53 / 53

Planet Bike #6 - Trippe Lake (Nov 2 2009)

Chad Hartley Pro 1/2 3 / 9

Planet Bike #7 - Halloween Classic (Oct 31 2009)

Tony Wagner Pro/1/2 16 / 19

USGP Derby City Cup Day 2 (Oct 25 2009)

Brian Matter UCI Men Elite/Hommes Elite 11 / 48

USGP Derby City Cup Day 1 (Oct 24 2009)

Brian Matter UCI Men Elite/Hommes Elite 10 / 55

Planet Bike #3 - Badger Prairie (Oct 17 2009)

Chad Hartley Pro/1/2 6 / 20

Cincinatti UCI3 CycloCross Festival - Day 3 (Oct 11 2009)

Brian Matter UCI Men Elite/Hommes Elite 6 / 34

Planet Bike #2 - Grafton Pumpkin Cross (Oct 10 2009)

Chad Hartley Pro/1/2 5 / 17
Brendon Coleman Elite Category 3 7 / 42
Tony Wagner Elite Category 3 25 / 42
Clayton Chase Elite Category 4/5 35 / 55
Jim Michler Masters 50+ Cat 4 5 / 5

Cincinatti UCI3 CycloCross Festival - Day 2 (Oct 10 2009)

Brian Matter UCI Men Elite/Hommes Elite 5 / 36

Darkhorse Cyclo-Stampede International Cyclocross Date: (Oct 9 2009)

Brian Matter UCI Men Elite/Hommes Elite 8 / 32

USGP/Planet Bike Cup Day 2 (Sep 27 2009)

Brian Matter UCI Men 14 / 54

USGP/Planet Bike Cup Day 1 (Sep 26 2009)

Brian Matter Elite men 13 / 51

Jingle Cross Rock #2 (Nov 30 2008)

Brian Matter Elite men 6 / 40
Bill Street Elite men 24 / 40

Jingle Cross Rock #1 (Nov 29 2008)

Brian Matter UCI Elite Men 5 / 42
Bill Street UCI Elite Men 35 / 42

Estabrook (Nov 2 2008)

Chad Tucker Category 4 3 / 42

Kletzsch Park (Nov 1 2008)

Chad Tucker Category 4 7 / 47

USGP #2 - Derby City Cup (Oct 26 2008)

Brian Matter Elite men 11 / 38
Bill Street Elite men 34 / 38
Tony Wagner Cat 2/3 men 64 / 68

Halloween Cross (Oct 26 2008)

Chad Tucker Category 4 5 / 55

USGP #1 - Non-UCI (Oct 25 2008)

Tony Wagner Cat 2/3 Men 49 / 64

USGP #1 - Derby City Cup (Oct 25 2008)

Brian Matter Elite Men 12 / 53
Bill Street Elite Men 53 / 53

Gibbs Lake Cyclocross (Oct 19 2008)

Chad Tucker Cat 4 Men 8 / 38

Badger Prairie Park Cyclocross (Oct 18 2008)

Chad Tucker Cat 4 Men 4 / 53

Lapham Cyclocross Race (Oct 5 2008)

Chad Tucker Men Category 4 26 / 32

MadCross presents Jonathan Page's Planet Bike Cup (Sep 28 2008)

Chad Tucker Men Cat 4 7 / 47

MadCross presents Jonathan Page's Planet Bike Cup (Sep 27 2008)

Chad Tucker Men Cat 4 5 / 56