Log In

Team Overview: Team Jenis

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Download

Cap City Cross #6 - Thrilla in Granvilla - Infirmary Mound CX (Nov 19 2016)

John D. kimple Masters 8 / 18
Kurt Mccabe Men Cat 4/5 26 / 41
Richard Hamrick Men Cat 4/5 38 / 41
Tim Cristy Men Cat 4/5 40 / 41

Cap City Cross #5 - Smith Farms: rollin' in the hay cross (Nov 12 2016)

John D. kimple 45+ Masters 9 / 12
Kurt Mccabe Men Cat 4/5 31 / 53
Richard Hamrick Men Cat 4/5 39 / 53
Tim Cristy Men Cat 4/5 46 / 53

Kings CX (Oct 30 2016)

Tim Cristy Men Cat 4/Cat 4 40+/Junior M 15-18 83 / 86
John D. kimple Men Elite 35+/Men 40+/Men 50+/ Single Sp 72 / 87

John Bryan CX (Oct 16 2016)

Tim Cristy Men Cat 4/Cat 4 40+/Junior 15-18 56 / 61

Cap City Cross #3 - Paradise Garage Racing @ Big Run Park (Oct 8 2016)

Richard Hamrick Men Cat 4/5 36 / 41
Tim Cristy Men Cat 4/5 38 / 41

Cap City Cross #1 - Lobdell Frisbee (Sep 10 2016)

Allen Cooper Men Cat 4/5 32 / 33

OVCX GRAND FINALE at the Indy Cycloplex (Dec 6 2015)

Kari Hutson Women 4/4 35+/15-18 3 / 14
Noah Hutson Men Open 15-99/Single Speed 41 / 55

PostGiving CX (Nov 28 2015)

Noah Hutson Open Single Speed 3 / 5
Kari Hutson Women Senior Cat 3/4 1 / 5
John D. kimple Men Master 45+ 4 / 4

OVCX #12: Tofurkey Cross @ Kings CX (Nov 22 2015)

Kari Hutson Women 4/4 35+/15-18 3 / 17

Cap City Cross #5-Smith Farms p/b Team Jeni's (Nov 21 2015)

Isaac Ligocki Men Cat 4/5 35 / 38

Kings CX (Oct 31 2015)

Kari Hutson Women Cat 2/3/4 35+ U19 15-18 42 / 68

Storm Eva Bandman (Oct 25 2015)

Noah Hutson Men Cat 2/3 45 / 58

John Bryan Cyclocross Classic (Oct 18 2015)

Noah Hutson Men Cat 2/3 35 / 52

Cap City Cross #3 - Infirmary Mound (Oct 17 2015)

Corey Spilman Men Cat 3/4 16 / 21

Valley View CX (Oct 4 2015)

Noah Hutson Men Cat 2/3/4 48 / 66

Cap City Cross #1 (Ohio CX Cup #2) - Big Run Fun CX (Sep 19 2015)

Corey Spilman Men Cat 4/5 4 / 49
Isaac Ligocki Men Cat 4/5 43 / 49
Noah Hutson Singlespeed 2 / 3
Kari Hutson Women Cat 3/4 4 / 13

OVCX Opener: Harbin Park (Sep 13 2015)

Noah Hutson Men 2/3/4 70 / 73

Lionheart CX (Sep 6 2015)

Noah Hutson Men Cat 4/5 28 / 67
Kari Hutson Women Cat 3/4 6 / 19

John Bryan Cyclocross Classic Day 2 (Nov 23 2014)

John D. kimple Men Master 45+-Masters 55+Singlespeed 34 / 45

NEOCX #7 Cross at the Fields (Nov 16 2014)

Andrew Fredrick Men Senior Cat 3/4 17 / 22

Cap City Cross Finale @ Infirmary Mound (Nov 15 2014)

Andrew Fredrick Men Cat 4/5 9 / 44
Jennifer Peters Women Cat 3/4 3 / 12
Amy Kulesza Women Cat 3/4 6 / 12
John D. kimple Men 45+ Masters 7 / 13

Cap City Cross #4 Smith Farms p/b Team Jeni's (Nov 8 2014)

Eric Peters Men Cat 3/4 8 / 18
Andrew Fredrick Men Cat 4/5 6 / 46
William Cheramie Men Cat 4/5 44 / 46
Jennifer Peters Women Cat 3/4 4 / 16
Kathy Krummen Women Cat 3/4 5 / 16
Amy Kulesza Women Cat 3/4 8 / 16
William Cheramie Men 35+ Masters 11 / 14
John D. kimple Men 45+ Masters 6 / 13

Franklin Cyclocross (Oct 25 2014)

John D. kimple Masters 40 - 49 Open 9 / 17

Cap City Cross #3 - Lobdell Frisbee CX (Oct 19 2014)

John D. kimple Men Master 45+ Masters 45+ 7 / 10

Cap City Cross #2 (Ohio CX Cup #3) - Big Run Fun CX (Oct 11 2014)

Eric Peters Men Cat 3/4 16 / 29
Andrew Fredrick Men Cat 4/5 10 / 44
Jennifer Peters Women Cat 3/4 3 / 18
Amy Kulesza Women Cat 3/4 8 / 18
John D. kimple Men 45+ Masters 7 / 14

Gun Club Cyclocross at Valley View (Oct 5 2014)

Kari Hutson Women Cat 4 15 / 26

NEOCX Edge of the World Cyclocross Spectacular (Sep 27 2014)

Andrew Fredrick Category 5 (Men) 5 / 67

Cap City Cross #1 - Columbus Grand Prix Cyclocross (Sep 20 2014)

Andrew Fredrick Men Cat 4/5 11 / 62
Isaac Ligocki Men Cat 4/5 42 / 62
Jennifer Peters Women Cat 3/4 5 / 18
Amy Kulesza Women Cat 3/4 9 / 18
Kari Hutson Women Cat 3/4 15 / 18
Patrice Lehocky Women Cat 3/4 19 / 18
John D. kimple Men 45+ Masters 10 / 18

Cap City Cross #10,WinterCX @ Darree Fields *FINALE* (Jan 11 2014)

Isaac Ligocki Men Category 4/5 14 / 14

MWCCC Cyclocross Championships, Cap City Cross #9 (Dec 7 2013)

Denis De verteuil Men Cat 3/4 5 / 8

Cap City Cross #8 - PostgivingCross @ DarreeFields (Nov 30 2013)

Denis De verteuil Men Category 3/4 6 / 8

Cap City Cross # 7 @ Alum Creek SP Beach Party (Nov 16 2013)

Jennifer Peters Women Cat 3/4 5 / 7

Cap City Cross #6 @Smith Farms P/B Team Jenis (Nov 10 2013)

Denis De verteuil Men Cat 3/4 9 / 22
Eric Peters Women Cat 3/4 9 / 13
Kari Hutson Women Cat 3/4 10 / 13

Cincy3 Cyclo-Stampede, p/b Darkhorse Racing (Nov 1 2013)

Kari Hutson Women Cat 3/4 28 / 37

John Bryan Cyclocross Classic (Oct 20 2013)

Kari Hutson Women Cat 4 2 / 27

Gun Club Cyclocross (Oct 6 2013)

Kari Hutson Women Cat 4 8 / 32

Cap City Cross #2 -Big Run Fun CX (Oct 5 2013)

Denis De verteuil Men Category 3/4 7 / 15

St Mary's Child Center Cyclocross (Sep 29 2013)

Kari Hutson Women Cat 4 8 / 30

Summit Vision Cyclo-Cross Race (Sep 21 2013)

Amy Kulesza Women Cat 3/4 9 / 10
Denis De verteuil Men Cat 3/4 9 / 33
Daniel Antoon Men Cat 3/4 29 / 33

Blue Sky or Not CX NEOCX #1 (Sep 8 2013)

Lauren Kraft Women Cat 1/2/3 Senior 6 / 9

Lionheart CX (Sep 7 2013)

Kari Hutson Women Cat 3/4/5 8 / 17

Smith Farms Awesome Cross (Dec 23 2012)

Daniel Antoon Men Category 4 5 / 14

Big Run (Dec 8 2012)

Daniel Newhart Men Cat 3/4 9 / 11

Darree Fields 2 (Nov 25 2012)

Jennifer Peters Women Cat 1/2/3 4 / 9
Amy Kulesza Women Cat 1/2/3 8 / 9
Daniel Antoon Men Cat 4 6 / 16
Daniel Newhart Men Cat 3/4 5 / 16

Darree Fields (Nov 17 2012)

Daniel Antoon Men Cat 4 4 / 10

Cincy3 Harbin Park (Nov 4 2012)

Lauren Kraft Women Open F 16 / 43
Kari Hutson Women Open F 39 / 43

Cincy3: Lionheart International at Kings CX (Nov 3 2012)

Lauren Kraft Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 20 / 49

Cincy3 Cyclo-Stampede, p/b Darkhorse Racing (Nov 2 2012)

Brandon Chen Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 13 / 29
Kari Hutson Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 28 / 29

Cap City Cross #2 - Uncle Steve's (Oct 28 2012)

Daniel Newhart Men Cat 3/4 3 / 12
Jennifer Peters Women Cat 1/2/3 2 / 5
Amy Kulesza Women Cat 1/2/3 3 / 5
Lauren Kraft Women Cat 3/4 2 / 8
Kari Hutson Women Cat 3/4 5 / 8
Denis Deverteuil Men Cat 4 1 / 13
Daniel Antoon Men Cat 4 10 / 13
Tim Brown Men Masters 35+ 2 / 9

Ohio State Cyclocross Championship (Oct 21 2012)

Kari Hutson Women Cat 3/4 10 / 14

Ohio State Cyclocross Championships - Master / Junior (Oct 20 2012)

Amy Kulesza Women 35-39 4 / 6

Alum Creek Cross (Oct 14 2012)

Daniel Newhart Men Cat 3/4 4 / 13
Jennifer Peters Women Cat 1/2/3 2 / 7
Amy Kulesza Women Cat 1/2/3 4 / 7
Lauren Kraft Women Cat 1/2/3 5 / 7

Gun Club Cyclocross (Oct 14 2012)

Kari Hutson Women Cat 4 12 / 33

Caesars Ford CX (Oct 6 2012)

Kari Hutson Women Cat 4 13 / 24

St Mary's Cyclocross (Sep 30 2012)

Kari Hutson Women Cat 4 16 / 23

Lobdell Frisbee (Sep 16 2012)

Jennifer Peters Men Women's 1/2/3/ 4 / 6
Daniel Newhart Men's Cat 4 2 / 11
Daniel Newhart Men's Cat 3/4 6 / 11

Lionheart CX (Sep 8 2012)

Kari Hutson Women Cat 3/4 12 / 21
Patrice Lehocky Women Cat 3/4 21 / 21

USGP Cyclocross-Derby City Cup (Nov 13 2011)

Spencer Hackett Men Singlespeed 13 / 23

USGP Cyclocross-Derby City Cup (Nov 12 2011)

Spencer Hackett Men Singlespeed 12 / 21

Cincy3 Cyclo-Stampede, p/b Darkhorse Racing (Nov 4 2011)

Spencer Hackett Men Cat 2/3 29 / 39

Gun Club Cyclocross (Oct 9 2011)

Blake Wehlage Men Cat 4 74 / 74
Spencer Hackett Men Cat 3 29 / 34

John Bryan Cyclocross Classic (Oct 2 2011)

Amy Kulesza Women Cat 1/2 22 / 30
Spencer Hackett Men Cat 3 9 / 33
Daniel Newhart Men Cat 4 43 / 54
Blake Wehlage Men Cat 4 52 / 54

GearFest CX (Oct 1 2011)

Spencer Hackett Men Cat 3 8 / 28

NEOCX - Wendy Park (Sep 18 2011)

Spencer Hackett Men Pro 1/2/3 25 / 28

Cascade Park Cyclocross (Sep 11 2011)

Blake Wehlage Men CAT 3/4 17 / 21
Spencer Hackett Men CAT 1-3 7 / 11
Patrice Lehocky Women CAT 4 5 / 5