Log In

Team Overview: SVMIC Cycling

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Crossfire CX (Dec 14 2014)

Chris Daffin Men Masters 55+ Cat 3/4/5 1 / 6

Turkey Cross (Nov 29 2014)

Marshall Bassett Men Single Speed Open 5 / 8
Seth Bassett Men Juniors 15-18 Open 1 / 4

Cross the Farm (Oct 26 2014)

John Maines CX Masters 45+/55+ (3/4/5) 4 / 9

Clarksville Cyclocross Challenge (Oct 25 2014)

Marshall Bassett Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4/5 7 / 9
John Maines Men Cat 4 8 / 11

Cross the Lawn (Sep 28 2014)

Marshall Bassett CX Single Speed 4 / 8
Marshall Bassett CX Masters 28 / 31
William Huber CX Junior (9-14) 4 / 7

Tennessee State Cyclocross Championship (Dec 14 2013)

Tammy Richardson CX Women 4 7 / 7
Seth Bassett CX Junior (10-18) 3 / 10
Marshall Bassett CX Masters 45+ 16 / 16

MOAB Cup #3 (Dec 8 2013)

Tammy Richardson CX Women 4 2 / 2

Turkey Cross (Nov 30 2013)

Tammy Richardson Women Cat 4 9 / 9

MOAB Cup #2 (Nov 17 2013)

Tammy Richardson CX Women 4 2 / 2
Seth Bassett CX Junior (10-18) 2 / 4
Bernie Clincke CX Masters 35+/45+ 17 / 21
Marshall Bassett CX Masters 35+/45+ 21 / 21
Seth Bassett CX Cat 4/5 21 / 22

Treehouse Racing's Keep Calm and Race Cross (Nov 2 2013)

Tammy Richardson CX Women 4 7 / 7
Seth Bassett CX Junior (15-18) 2 / 5
William Huber CX Junior (10-14) 3 / 6
Jay Levy CX Masters 35+/45+ 20 / 40
Marshall Bassett CX Masters 35+/45+ 25 / 40
Seth Bassett CX Cat 4/5 7 / 49
William Huber CX Cat 4/5 45 / 49
Marshall Bassett CX Cat 3 13 / 15

Hub Endurance CX3 (Oct 27 2013)

Tammy Richardson CX Women 4 5 / 5

Clarksville Cyclocross Challenge (Oct 26 2013)

Tammy Richardson CX Women 4 3 / 3
Seth Bassett CX Junior (15-18) 1 / 1
Marshall Bassett CX Masters 35+/45+ 8 / 16
Jason Brasel CX Cat 4/5 4 / 41

Cadence Cycling Center (MOAB Cup #1) (Oct 20 2013)

Seth Bassett CX Junior (10-18) 3 / 5
Tammy Richardson CX Women 4 3 / 3
Bernie Clincke CX Masters 35+/45+ 18 / 24
Jay Levy CX Masters 35+/45+ 20 / 24
Jay Levy CX Cat 4/5 7 / 34
Seth Bassett CX Cat 4/5 18 / 34

Queen City-Charlotte Cyclocross (Oct 19 2013)

Olga Weeks Women CX 4 22 / 26

St Mary's Child Center Cyclocross (Sep 29 2013)

Jessica Owings Women Cat 1/2/3 17 / 31

Tennessee State Championship Cyclocross Race (Dec 16 2012)

William Huber CX Junior (10-14) 3 / 4
Marshall Bassett CX Masters 45+ 6 / 15
Bernie Clincke CX Masters 45+ 11 / 15
Kathy Mead CX Women 1/2/3 9 / 10
Tammy Richardson CX Women 4 8 / 8

Cross of the North (Dec 15 2012)

Bob Rowland Men SM 4 33 / 44
Bob Rowland Men SM 35+ cat 4 40 / 66

Boulder Racing CX #5 (Dec 8 2012)

Bob Rowland Men SM 35+ cat 4 38 / 54

Cross the Way Cyclocross Series #3 (Dec 2 2012)

Marshall Bassett CX Masters 45+ 9 / 11
Todd Huber CX Masters 35-44 10 / 11
Kathy Mead CX Women 1/2/3 3 / 3
Tammy Richardson CX Women 4 5 / 5
Todd Huber CX Cat 4 11 / 26

Sewanee Cross (Dec 1 2012)

Tammy Richardson CX Women 4 4 / 4

Cyclo X Louisville (Dec 1 2012)

Bob Rowland Men SM 35+ cat 4 47 / 61

Cross the Way Cyclocross Series #2 (Nov 18 2012)

William Huber CX Junior (10-14) 4 / 5
Marshall Bassett CX Masters 35+/45+ 5 / 23
Kathy Mead CX Women 1/2/3 5 / 5
Tammy Richardson CX Women 4 10 / 10

USGP #6: Derby City Cup Day 2 (Nov 11 2012)

Chris Daffin Men Master 55-99 16 / 27

USGP #5: Derby City Cup Day 1 (Nov 10 2012)

Kathy Mead Women Cat 2/3 28 / 32
Chris Daffin Men Master 55-99 14 / 23

Cyclo X Broomfield (Nov 10 2012)

Bob Rowland Men Sm 35+ Cat 4 39 / 46

Treehouse Racing's Keep Calm and Race Cross (Nov 4 2012)

William Huber CX Junior (10-14) 5 / 6
Kathy Mead CX Women 1/2/3 3 / 4
Tammy Richardson CX Women 4 6 / 6

Schoolyard Cross (Nov 3 2012)

Bob Rowland Men SM 35+_4 33 / 45

Colorado Cross Classic (Oct 27 2012)

Bob Rowland Men 4 Master 35-99 44 / 50

Cross the Way Cyclocross Series #1 (Oct 21 2012)

Chris Daffin CX Masters 35+/45+ 12 / 23
Marshall Bassett CX Masters 35+/45+ 13 / 23
Chris Daffin CX Cat 3 11 / 16
Kathy Mead CX Women 1/2/3 4 / 4

Gun Club Cyclocross (Oct 14 2012)

Jessica Owings Women Elite Women 9 / 28

The County Boy Cross Race (Oct 14 2012)

Seth Bassett CX Junior (10-18) 4 / 7
Marshall Bassett CX Masters 35+/45+ 14 / 22
Chris Daffin CX Cat 3 5 / 8
Tammy Richardson CX Women 4 4 / 4

USGP #4: SmartWool Cup p/b FC Bikes (Oct 14 2012)

Bob Rowland Men Cat 4 62 / 92

USGP #3: SmartWool Cup p/b FC Bikes (Oct 13 2012)

Bob Rowland Men Cat 4 101 / 102

Primalpalooza (Sep 29 2012)

Bob Rowland Men 4 Master 35+ 31 / 40

Hub Endurance Chattanooga CX Race #1 (Sep 22 2012)

Jessica Owings CX Women 1/2/3 1 / 4

Boulder Racing CX #2 (Sep 22 2012)

Bob Rowland Men 4 Master 35+ 54 / 63

Boulder Racing CX #1 (Sep 16 2012)

Bob Rowland Men SM 35+ 4 73 / 98

Kick It Cross Festival and Time Trial (Sep 15 2012)

Bob Rowland Men 4 Senior 35+ 45 / 50

Alpha Cross - Day 1 (Dec 17 2011)

Bob Rowland Men 35+_4 67 / 76

Kingsport Cyclocross Cup UCI Race / MSG #8 (Dec 10 2011)

Tony Adair CX Masters 45+ 4 / 11

E2 Cross of the North (Dec 10 2011)

Bob Rowland Men 35+_4 24 / 28

Cross the Way Cyclocross Series #3 (Dec 4 2011)

Tony Adair CX Masters 45+ 1 / 10
Chris Daffin CX Masters 45+ 5 / 10
Marshall Bassett CX Masters 45+ 10 / 10
Mark Rankin CX Cat 3 2 / 15
Ben Reed CX Cat 3 8 / 15
Todd Huber CX Masters 35-44 4 / 9
Kathy Mead CX Masters 35-44 6 / 9
Kathy Mead CX Women 4 3 / 6
Tammy Richardson CX Women 4 5 / 6
Andy Norris CX Cat 4 13 / 38
Todd Huber CX Cat 4 15 / 38
Chris Daffin CX Cat 4 36 / 38

Sewanee Cross (Nov 20 2011)

Olga Weeks CX Masters 35+/45+ 8 / 10
Kathy Mead CX Women 4 5 / 9
Olga Weeks CX Women 4 7 / 9
Tammy Richardson CX Women 4 9 / 9

Cross the Way Cyclocross Series #2 (Nov 19 2011)

Marshall Bassett CX Masters 45+ 4 / 12
Chris Daffin CX Masters 45+ 5 / 12
Mark Rankin CX Cat 3 2 / 10
Kathy Mead CX Women 4 1 / 8
Olga Weeks CX Women 4 4 / 8
Tammy Richardson CX Women 4 8 / 8
Chris Daffin CX Cat 4 7 / 29

USGP Cyclocross-Derby City Cup (Nov 13 2011)

Marshall Bassett Men Master Cat 1/2/3/4 45-99 38 / 55
Olga Weeks Women Cat 3/4 31 / 37

USGP Cyclocross-Derby City Cup (Nov 12 2011)

Olga Weeks Women Cat 3/4 27 / 40
Marshall Bassett Men Masters Cat 1/2/3/4 45-99 47 / 58

McEwen Cyclocross Festival - Race #2 (Nov 6 2011)

Tony Adair CX Masters 45+ 1 / 8
Chris Daffin CX Masters 45+ 4 / 8
Olga Weeks CX Masters 45+ 7 / 8
Mark Rankin CX Cat 3 3 / 9
Kathy Mead CX Women 4 1 / 6
Olga Weeks CX Women 4 3 / 6
Tammy Richardson CX Women 4 5 / 6
Chris Daffin CX Cat 4 5 / 17

McEwen Cyclocross Festival - Race #1 (Nov 5 2011)

Tony Adair CX Masters 45+ 1 / 10
Marshall Bassett CX Masters 45+ 5 / 10
Andy Norris CX Masters 45+ 8 / 10
Mark Rankin CX Masters 30-44 7 / 11
Kathy Mead CX Masters 30-44 10 / 11
Kathy Mead CX Women 4 1 / 6
Olga Weeks CX Women 4 4 / 6
Tammy Richardson CX Women 4 6 / 6

School Yard Cross (Nov 5 2011)

Bob Rowland Men 35+_4 43 / 66

Spooky Cross #1 (Oct 29 2011)

Tony Adair CX Masters 35+/45+ 3 / 11

Cross the Way Cyclocross Series #1 (Oct 23 2011)

Tony Adair CX Masters 45+ 1 / 12
Chris Daffin CX Masters 45+ 4 / 12
Kathy Mead CX Masters 35-44 15 / 18
Kathy Mead CX Women 4 3 / 7
Tammy Richardson CX Women 4 7 / 7
Chris Daffin CX Cat 4 8 / 29

Cowbells at Fontanel p/b Homegrown Bicycles (Oct 22 2011)

Tony Adair CX Masters 45+ 1 / 11
Andy Norris CX Masters 45+ 5 / 11
Kathy Mead CX Masters 35-44 14 / 14
Kathy Mead CX Women 4 4 / 6
Tammy Richardson CX Women 4 6 / 6

Fisherman's Park CX (Sep 18 2011)

Olga Weeks Women Cat 4 8 / 23

Tennessee State Championships (Jan 16 2011)

Jessica Owings CX Women 1/2/3 3 / 5
Tony Adair CX Cat 4 2 / 23

Kingsport Cup UCI C2 (Jan 15 2011)

Jessica Owings CX Women 3 / 9
Tony Adair CX Cat 4 1 / 26

Sewanee Cross (Dec 19 2010)

Chris Daffin CX Masters 45+ 4 / 7
Jessica Owings CX Women 1/2/3 2 / 4
Chris Daffin CX Cat 4 7 / 16

Beat the Freak #5 (Dec 18 2010)

Jessica Owings CX Women 1/2/3 1 / 2

Cross the Way Cyclocross Series #4 (Dec 12 2010)

Kathy Mead CX Women 4 3 / 4
Jessica Owings CX Women 1/2/3 1 / 1
Jessica Owings CX Masters 35-44 6 / 10

Cross the Way Cyclocross Series #3 (Dec 11 2010)

Jessica Owings CX Women 1/2/3 1 / 1

Cross the Way Cyclocross Series #2 (Nov 21 2010)

Kathy Mead CX Women 4 4 / 9
Chris Daffin CX Masters 45+ 6 / 11
Jessica Owings CX Women 1/2/3 1 / 2
Chris Daffin CX Cat 4 15 / 36
Ellis Caldwell CX Cat 4 25 / 36

Beat the Freak #4 (Nov 20 2010)

Kathy Mead CX Women 4 2 / 6
Jessica Owings CX Women 1/2/3 1 / 1

USGP Derby City Cup (Oct 24 2010)

Ben Reed Men Cat 2/3 81 / 107

Cross the Way Cyclocross Series #1 (Oct 10 2010)

Jessica Owings CX Women 4 2 / 8
Kathy Mead CX Women 4 5 / 8

Beat the Freak #3 (Oct 9 2010)

Chris Daffin CX Masters 45+ 1 / 5
Chris Daffin CX Cat 4 3 / 18
Ellis Caldwell CX Cat 4 14 / 18

Beat the Freak #2 (Oct 9 2010)

Ellis Caldwell CX Single Speed 5 / 5
Jessica Owings CX Women 4 2 / 3
Chris Daffin CX Masters 45+ 4 / 9
Marshall Bassett CX Masters 35-44 3 / 6
Chris Daffin CX Cat 4 8 / 21
Ellis Caldwell CX Cat 4 17 / 21

MSG Cyclocross #2 (Sep 19 2010)

Jessica Owings Women 4 1 / 12

MSG Cyclocross #1 (Sep 18 2010)

Jessica Owings Women 4 3 / 11