Log In

Team Overview: Hardcore Cycling Club

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Championnats canadiens Cyclocross 2016 (Nov 5 2016)

Mark Rumsey MASTER MEN 50-59 10 / 34

Cadence Coffee Cross Classic (Oct 5 2014)

Andre Sutton Open Men 5 / 26
David Roberts Open Men 10 / 26
Steve Martins Open Men 11 / 26
John Clark Open Men 14 / 26
Bridget Linder Open Women 16 / 26

Dark Knight Cross (Oct 4 2014)

Bridget Linder C 35 / 69
Andre Sutton A 9 / 43
Steve Martins A 14 / 43
Mark Rumsey A 35 / 43
John Clark A 37 / 43

Hardcore Hop N Hurl (Sep 28 2014)

Nadia Bunko SPORT WOMEN 2 / 11
Keegan Brooks EXPERT MEN 23 / 31
Andre Sutton Open Men 7 / 21
Paul Ignatiuk Open Men 8 / 21
? Mikeā blennerhassett Open Men 13 / 21
John Clark Open Men 18 / 21
Gord Brenner NOVICE MEN 8 / 18
Hayden Flater NOVICE MEN 10 / 18
Kurt Mcgrath SPORT MEN 9 / 24
Louis Bugeaud SPORT MEN 22 / 24

Jim Horner Grand Prix of Cyclocross (Sep 27 2014)

Keegan Brooks EXPERT MEN 8 / 32
Andre Sutton Open Men 11 / 24
Paul Ignatiuk Open Men 13 / 24
John Clark Open Men 14 / 24
Peterā Knight Open Men 15 / 24
? Mikeā blennerhassett Open Men 16 / 24
Steve Martins Open Men 23 / 24
Gord Brenner NOVICE MEN 18 / 30
Hayden Flater NOVICE MEN 20 / 30
Kurt Mcgrath SPORT MEN 6 / 33
Louis Bugeaud SPORT MEN 20 / 33

Bici Rodeo Cross (Sep 21 2014)

Andre Sutton Open Men 8 / 19
Steve Martins Open Men 15 / 19
Mark Rumsey Open Men 16 / 19

Cupcake Cross (Sep 20 2014)

Andre Sutton Open Men 7 / 28
David Roberts Open Men 12 / 28
Mark Rumsey Open Men 26 / 28

Redbike RedCross (Sep 14 2014)

Steve Martins EXPERT MEN 11 / 31
Bob Werner EXPERT MEN 24 / 31
Keegan Brooks EXPERT MEN 26 / 31
Paul Ignatiuk Open Men 6 / 23
Andre Sutton Open Men 8 / 23
David Roberts Open Men 13 / 23
Mark Rumsey Open Men 18 / 23
John Clark Open Men 22 / 23
Kurt Mcgrath SPORT MEN 13 / 23
Joseph Yurkovich SPORT MEN 18 / 23

School of Cross (Sep 13 2014)

Nadia Bunko SPORT WOMEN 2 / 10
Liza Shatula SPORT WOMEN 3 / 10
Bob Werner EXPERT MEN 21 / 28
Paul Ignatiuk Open Men 4 / 18
Peterā Knight Open Men 6 / 18
Andre Sutton Open Men 7 / 18
? Mikeā blennerhassett Open Men 10 / 18
David Roberts Open Men 13 / 18
Mark Rumsey Open Men 16 / 18
Bridget Linder Open Women 13 / 13
Kurt Mcgrath SPORT MEN 17 / 28
Louis Bugeaud SPORT MEN 22 / 28

Velocicross (Nov 3 2013)

Bob Werner EXPERT MEN 25 / 26
Andre Sutton Open Men 4 / 22
Paul Ignatiuk Open Men 11 / 22
Mark Rumsey Open Men 12 / 22
Karen Martins Open Women 8 / 13

Alberta Provincial Cyclocross Championships (Nov 2 2013)

Paul Ignatiuk Master Men A (30-39) 4 / 22
Louis Bugeaud Master Men C+ (50+) 8 / 14
Andre Sutton Open Men 6 / 15
John Clark Open Men 9 / 15
Steve Martins Open Men 12 / 15
Bob Werner Open Men 13 / 15
Steve Martins Master Men B (40-49) 3 / 15
Mark Rumsey Master Men B (40-49) 11 / 15
Karen Martins Master Women A+ (30+yrs) 6 / 6

Blow Street Cross (Oct 27 2013)

Andre Sutton Open Men 4 / 21
Mark Rumsey Open Men 11 / 21
John Clark Open Men 14 / 21
Steve Martins Open Men 18 / 21
Karen Martins Open Women 8 / 12

Beans N' Barley (Oct 26 2013)

Andre Sutton Open Men 4 / 30
John Clark Open Men 10 / 30
Mark Rumsey Open Men 16 / 30
Steve Martins Open Men 20 / 30
Karen Martins Open Women 10 / 24
Bridget Linder Open Women 15 / 24

Puncheur Cross (Oct 20 2013)

Bob Werner EXPERT MEN 12 / 28
Andre Sutton Open Men 1 / 22
Peter Knight Open Men 5 / 22
John Clark Open Men 9 / 22
Paul Ignatiuk Open Men 10 / 22
Mark Rumsey Open Men 14 / 22
Steve Martins Open Men 19 / 22

Lion's Den Cross (Oct 19 2013)

Bob Werner EXPERT MEN 15 / 28
Andre Sutton Open Men 3 / 24
Peter Knight Open Men 9 / 24
Paul Ignatiuk Open Men 10 / 24
Mike Blennerhassett Open Men 11 / 24
Steve Martins Open Men 16 / 24
Rafael Krezalek Open Men 19 / 24

Jim Horner GP (Oct 13 2013)

Andre Sutton Open Men 5 / 18
Paul Ignatiuk Open Men 7 / 18
David Roberts Open Men 12 / 18
Mike Blennerhassett Open Men 14 / 18
Steve Martins Open Men 15 / 18
Karen Martins Open Women 8 / 8

Riverbender Cross (Oct 12 2013)

Paul Ignatiuk Open Men 8 / 17
Mark Rumsey Open Men 14 / 17
Steve Martins Open Men 17 / 17

Bici Rodeo Cross (Sep 29 2013)

John Clark Open Men 11 / 18
Steve Martins Open Men 17 / 18

Cupcake Cross (Sep 28 2013)

David Roberts Open Men 7 / 17
Andre Sutton Open Men 8 / 17
Paul Ignatiuk Open Men 9 / 17
John Clark Open Men 11 / 17
Bridget Linder Open Women 3 / 15
Bob Werner SPORT MEN 5 / 46

Red Cross (Sep 15 2013)

Steve Martins EXPERT MEN 9 / 37
Andre Sutton Open Men 4 / 15
Paul Ignatiuk Open Men 5 / 15
Mike Blennerhassett Open Men 8 / 15
Mark Rumsey Open Men 9 / 15
John Clark Open Men 10 / 15
David Roberts Open Men 12 / 15
Bridget Linder Open Women 7 / 13
Bob Werner SPORT MEN 8 / 24

School of Cross (Sep 14 2013)

Andre Sutton Open Men 4 / 17
Paul Ignatiuk Open Men 6 / 17
John Clark Open Men 9 / 17
Mike Blennerhassett Open Men 11 / 17
Karen Martins Open Women 10 / 10

Masters Cyclocross World Championships Day 4 (Feb 1 2013)

Andre Sutton Men Master Finals 40-44 76 / 83

Masters Cyclocross World Championships Day 2 (Jan 30 2013)

Andre Sutton Men Master Heat 1 40-44 5 / 28

SCPS #10: SPYclocross (Nov 11 2012)

Nathan Elliott Men A 12 / 15

Riverbend Cyclocross Provincials (Nov 3 2012)

Bridget Linder Open Women 5 / 5
Mark Rumsey Master 40-49 Men 1 / 22
Andre Sutton Open Men 4 / 15
John Clark Open Men 8 / 15
David Roberts Open Men 9 / 15
Nathan Elliott Open Men 11 / 15

Lion's Den cross (Oct 20 2012)

Nathan Elliott EXPERT MEN 7 / 28
Louis Bugeaud SPORT MEN 19 / 29
Mark Rumsey ELITE MEN 11 / 14

Blow Street Cross (Oct 14 2012)

Peter Knight ELITE MEN 9 / 21

Bow Cycle Cross (Oct 13 2012)

Nathan Elliott SPORT MEN 1 / 55
David Roberts ELITE MEN 4 / 19
Andre Sutton ELITE MEN 5 / 19
Bridget Linder Open Women 1 / 18

Red Cross (Oct 7 2012)

David Roberts ELITE MEN 7 / 19
Mark Rumsey ELITE MEN 8 / 19

Dark Knight (Sep 29 2012)

Andre Sutton Open A Over 19 5 / 22
David Roberts Open A Over 19 13 / 22
Mark Rumsey Open A Over 19 18 / 22

USGP Cyclocross-Derby City Cup (Nov 13 2011)

Andre Sutton Men Master Cat 1/2/3 35-99 13 / 69

USGP Cyclocross-Derby City Cup (Nov 12 2011)

Andre Sutton Men Master Cat 1/2/3 35-99 11 / 74

Jim Horner Grand Prix (Oct 11 2009)

Mark Rumsey Master 40-49 Men 7 / 22
John Clark Master 30-39 Men 2 / 15
David Roberts Master 30-39 Men 5 / 15
Andre Sutton Elite Men 21 / 35
Stefan Schreiber Elite Men 31 / 35
Peter Knight Elite Men 34 / 35

Canadian Cross Nationals (Oct 11 2009)

Andre Sutton Elite Men 15 / 35

2009 Canadian National Championships (Oct 10 2009)

Mark Rumsey Master 40-49 Men 8 / 29
John Clark Master 30-39 Men 2 / 23
Mike Blennerhassett Master 30-39 Men 5 / 23
Peter Knight U23 Men 13 / 14
Andre Sutton Elite Men 15 / 40

Superprestige #6 (Feb 8 2009)

Andre Sutton Elite Men 30 / 31

Krawaten Cross (Feb 7 2009)

Andre Sutton Elite Men 34 / 40

World Cup #9 (Jan 25 2009)

Andre Sutton Elite Men 47 / 50

World Cup #8 (Jan 18 2009)

Andre Sutton Elite Men 49 / 49

Azencross Loenhout (Dec 30 2008)

Andre Sutton Elite Men 56 / 57

Superprestige #6 (Dec 28 2008)

Andre Sutton Elite Men 41 / 44

Scheldecross (Dec 19 2008)

Andre Sutton Elite Men 34 / 46

Vlaamse Druivenveldrit (Dec 14 2008)

Andre Sutton Elite Men 33 / 35

Gazet Van Antwerpen Trofee Veldrijden (Dec 13 2008)

Andre Sutton Elite men 26 / 28

World Cup #4 - Koksijde (Nov 29 2008)

Andre Sutton Elite Men 47 / 52

Jim Horner Cyclocross Grand Prix (Oct 12 2008)

Andre Sutton Elite Men 19 / 43
Jonathan Benskin Elite Men 28 / 43
Bridget Linder Elite Women - 18.6 km (6 laps) 11 / 22
Karen Fedoruk Elite Women - 18.6 km (6 laps) 18 / 22
Mike Blennerhassett Master 30-39 Men - 18.6 km (6 laps) 10 / 29
John Clark Master 30-39 Men - 18.6 km (6 laps) 13 / 29