Log In

Team Overview: Dog Fish

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

2018 Bubba Memorial Cyclocross at Castlewood #2- Festivus (Dec 16 2018)

David Heuring C Race 7 / 29

2018 Bubba Memorial Cyclocross-Floody Massacre- 2TG (Dec 8 2018)

David Heuring C Race 8 / 14

Bubba Memorial Cyclocross at Queeny Park #2 (Dec 2 2018)

David Heuring C Race 13 / 33

2018 Bubba Memorial Cyclocross at Bella Fontaine (Nov 25 2018)

David Heuring C Race 12 / 26

2018 Bubba Memorial Cyclocross at Creve Coeur (Nov 11 2018)

David Heuring C Race 15 / 26

2018 Bubba Memorial Cyclocross at Faust Park (Nov 4 2018)

David Heuring C Race 9 / 28

2018 Bubba Memorial Cyclocross at St. Vincent (Oct 28 2018)

David Heuring C race 11 / 35

2018 Bubba Memorial Cyclocross at Castlewood #1- 2TG (Oct 27 2018)

David Heuring C Race 999 / 22

Bubba Memorial Cyclocross at Bella Fontaine (Nov 26 2017)

David Heuring C Race 21 / 37

Bubba Memorial Cyclocross at Faust Park (Nov 19 2017)

David Heuring C Race 32 / 49

Bubba Memorial Cyclocross at Cedar Lake Winery (Nov 12 2017)

David Heuring C Race 15 / 30

Bubba Memorial Cyclocross at Concordia Seminary (Nov 11 2017)

David Heuring C Race 29 / 45

Pumpkin Hop Cross (Oct 14 2017)

Ian Borella Cat 3 2 / 8

Pumpkin Hop Cross (Oct 15 2016)

Scott Peipert Open 14 / 18

The Derby City Cup Day 2 (Nov 8 2015)

Alex Grman Men Cat 2/3 49 / 82

Bubba #10 - St. Vincent Park (Dec 2 2012)

Aaron Gardner Men Cat 3/4 4 / 27
Marc Ciufolo Men Cat 3/4 7 / 27
Bernd Faust Men Masters 50+ 2 / 14
Mark Stika Men Masters 50+ 8 / 14
Brett Heuring Men Cat 1/2/3 3 / 17
Michael Men Cat 1/2/3 7 / 17
Ryan Wachter Men Cat 1/2/3 12 / 17
Susan Kubinak Women Cat 3/4 15 / 17
William Montague Men 4 32 / 36

Bubba #8: Mount Pleasant (Nov 18 2012)

Bernd Faust Masters 50+ 2 / 11
Brian Wingbermuehle C Race 24 / 42
Louis Montague C Race 39 / 42
Marc Ciufolo B Race 5 / 25
Aaron Koch A Race 11 / 18
Scott Ogilvie A Race 14 / 18

Commonwealth Eye Surgery Promotion Cross Race (Nov 18 2012)

Michael Men Elite Men 12 / 34

Bubba #7: Fort Bellefontaine (Nov 11 2012)

Aaron Koch Single Speed 1 / 5
Mark Stika Masters 50+ 6 / 11
Louis Montague C Race 27 / 30
Aaron Gardner B Race 3 / 21
Marc Ciufolo B Race 11 / 21

USGP #6: Derby City Cup Day 2 (Nov 11 2012)

Michael Men Cat 2/3 37 / 96

Bubba #6: Concordia Seminary (Nov 10 2012)

Aaron Koch Single Speed 1 / 7
Mark Stika Masters 50+ 6 / 17
Aaron Gardner B Race 6 / 28
Scott Ogilvie A Race 8 / 15

USGP #5: Derby City Cup Day 1 (Nov 10 2012)

Michael Men Cat 2/3 41 / 101

Bubba #5: Sylvan Springs (Nov 4 2012)

Mark Stika Masters 50+ 4 / 13
Brian Wingbermuehle C Race 19 / 43
Aaron Gardner B Race 5 / 25
Anthony Dust A Race 3 / 20
Ryan Wachter A Race 14 / 20
Scott Ogilvie A Race 15 / 20

Bubba #4: Faust Park (Oct 28 2012)

Aaron Koch Single Speed 1 / 9
Mark Stika Masters 50+ 4 / 12
Aaron Gardner B Race 5 / 23
Marc Ciufolo B Race 8 / 23
Anthony Dust A Race 3 / 20
Brett Heuring A Race 8 / 20
Ryan Wachter A Race 13 / 20
Casey Saunders A Race 15 / 20

Bubba #2: Scary Faust Park (Oct 27 2012)

Scott Ogilvie Single Speed 2 / 6
Aaron Gardner B Race 7 / 22
Brett Heuring A Race 3 / 17
Casey Saunders A Race 4 / 17
Ryan Wachter A Race 10 / 17
Martin Lang A Race 11 / 17

Bubba #2: Sylvan Springs (Oct 21 2012)

Brian Wingbermuehle C Race 19 / 48
Mike Bognar C Race 30 / 48
Louis Montague C Race 48 / 48
Aaron Gardner B Race 5 / 24
Marc Ciufolo B Race 9 / 24
Casey Saunders A Race 11 / 19
Scott Ogilvie A Race 15 / 19
Ryan Wachter A Race 16 / 19
Brett Heuring A Race 17 / 19

Bubba #1: Queeny Park (Oct 14 2012)

Aaron Koch Single Speed 1 / 6
Louis Montague C Race 41 / 45
Aaron Gardner B Race 8 / 28
Marc Ciufolo B Race 10 / 28
Ryan Wachter A Race 12 / 13

Gateway Cross Cup (Sep 26 2012)

Michael Men Cat 1/2/3/4 9 / 57
Jeremy Bock Men Cat 1/2/3/4 13 / 57

WTB Superprestige #2 (Sep 23 2012)

Aaron Koch SS 1 / 12
Aaron Koch M Open 9 / 18

WTB Superprestige #1 (Sep 7 2012)

Casey Saunders M Open 4 / 16

SoCalCross Prestige Series #13: Turkey Tro (Nov 27 2011)

Mark Nagy Master Men 35-39 7 / 20

Bubba CX #8 2011 (Nov 13 2011)

Josten Allran Single Speed 5 / 8
Susan Kubinak B (Women) 15 / 19
Dwayne Goscinski B (Men) 1 / 34
Rich Kisseloff B (Men) 4 / 34
Ryan Wachter B (Men) 10 / 34
Aaron Gardner B (Men) 15 / 34
Dwayne Goscinski A (Men) 9 / 13
Dennis Koscielski A (Men) 11 / 13
Scott Ogilvie A (Men) 12 / 13

USGP Cyclocross-Derby City Cup (Nov 13 2011)

Brett Heuring Men Cat 2/3 5 / 109

Bubba CX #7 2011 (Nov 12 2011)

Benjamin Faust Junior 1 / 5
Mark Stika C (Men) 11 / 50
Rich Kisseloff B (Men) 1 / 32
Bernd Faust B (Men) 21 / 32
Aaron Gardner B (Men) 22 / 32
Ryan Wachter B (Men) 24 / 32
Scott Ogilvie A (Men) 2 / 20
Dennis Koscielski A (Men) 10 / 20

USGP Cyclocross-Derby City Cup (Nov 12 2011)

Brett Heuring Men Cat 2/3 12 / 108

Bubba CX #6 2011 (Nov 6 2011)

Susan Kubinak B (Women) 12 / 12
Matthew Dawson B (Men) 18 / 41
Aaron Gardner B (Men) 25 / 41
Ryan Wachter B (Men) 40 / 41
Anthony Dust A (Men) 3 / 19
Brett Heuring A (Men) 4 / 19
Scott Ogilvie A (Men) 5 / 19
Aaron Koch A (Men) 7 / 19
Casey Saunders A (Men) 12 / 19
Rich Kisseloff A (Men) 13 / 19
Dennis Koscielski A (Men) 14 / 19

WTB Superprestige (Nov 5 2011)

Dennis Koscielski M40+ 1 / 5
Aaron Koch Men Open 2 / 5

Bubba CX #5 2011 (Oct 30 2011)

Rich Kisseloff B (Men) 3 / 30
Ryan Wachter B (Men) 13 / 30
Aaron Gardner B (Men) 17 / 30
Anthony Dust A (Men) 4 / 19
Casey Saunders A (Men) 9 / 19
Brett Heuring A (Men) 10 / 19
Aaron Koch A (Men) 14 / 19

Bubba CX #4 2011 (Oct 29 2011)

Matthew Dawson Single Speed 6 / 12
Susan Kubinak B (Women) 17 / 18
Rich Kisseloff B (Men) 4 / 36
Ryan Wachter B (Men) 6 / 36
Aaron Gardner B (Men) 12 / 36
Casey Saunders A (Men) 2 / 15
Brett Heuring A (Men) 4 / 15
Anthony Dust A (Men) 6 / 15
Aaron Koch A (Men) 7 / 15

Bubba CX #3 2011 (Oct 23 2011)

Pam Hinton C (Men) 13 / 42
Louis Montague C (Men) 30 / 42
Susan Kubinak B (Women) 10 / 12
Aaron Koch B (Men) 4 / 39
Rich Kisseloff B (Men) 7 / 39
Aaron Gardner B (Men) 18 / 39
Matthew Dawson B (Men) 38 / 39
Mike Bruzina A (Men) 3 / 25
Anthony Dust A (Men) 4 / 25
Scott Ogilvie A (Men) 9 / 25
Brett Heuring A (Men) 12 / 25
Casey Saunders A (Men) 18 / 25

Bubba CX #2 2011 (Oct 16 2011)

Benjamin Faust Junior 3 / 6
Louis Montague C (Men) 34 / 47
Aaron Koch B (Men) 3 / 43
Rich Kisseloff B (Men) 6 / 43
Ryan Wachter B (Men) 19 / 43
Aaron Gardner B (Men) 27 / 43
Pam Hinton A (Women) 5 / 12
Casey Saunders A (Men) 3 / 23
Mike Bruzina A (Men) 6 / 23
Anthony Dust A (Men) 9 / 23
Dennis Koscielski A (Men) 13 / 23
Bernd Faust A (Men) 16 / 23
Brett Heuring A (Men) 19 / 23
Scott Ogilvie A (Men) 20 / 23

Bubba CX #1 2011 (Oct 15 2011)

Josten Allran Single Speed 4 / 7
Benjamin Faust Junior 2 / 9
Gregory Cuddihee C (Men) 11 / 40
Aaron Koch B (Men) 3 / 41
Rich Kisseloff B (Men) 5 / 41
Matthew Dawson B (Men) 8 / 41
Aaron Gardner B (Men) 24 / 41
Pam Hinton A (Women) 3 / 10
Casey Saunders A (Men) 2 / 18
Mike Bruzina A (Men) 7 / 18
Anthony Dust A (Men) 8 / 18
Brett Heuring A (Men) 11 / 18
Scott Ogilvie A (Men) 17 / 18

Pride Inc - PICX #3 - Gordon Moore Pk (Oct 1 2011)

Bernd Faust M 40+ 2 / 9
Rich Kisseloff M 40+ 3 / 9
Aaron Gardman M 3/4 7 / 15
Anthony Dust Men Open 2 / 15
Aaron Koch Men Open 3 / 15
Matthew Dawson Men Open 14 / 15
Anthony Dust Singlespeed 1 / 5
Matthew Dawson Singlespeed 3 / 5

Pride Inc - PICX #2 - Gordon Moore Pk (Sep 25 2011)

Casey Saunders Mens Open 3 / 10
Aaron Koch Mens Open 4 / 10
Ryan Wachter M 3/4 7 / 20
Aaron Gardner M 3/4 8 / 20
Mark Stika M4 8 / 33
Mike Bognar M4 18 / 33

Gateway Cross Cup (Sep 21 2011)

Anthony Dust Men Singlespeed 2 / 19
Matthew Dawson Men Singlespeed 8 / 19
Brett Heuring Men Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 61

Dogfish Cross Hermann Sunday (Sep 18 2011)

Mark Stika Men Masters 50+ 7 / 8
Ryan Wachter Men 4 4 / 23
Louis Montague Men 4 21 / 23
Pamela Hinton Women 1 / 2 / 3 6 / 8

Dogfish Cross Hermann Saturday Night (Sep 17 2011)

Luke Bligh Men 4 8 / 42
Ryan Wachter Men 4 10 / 42
Aaron Gardner Men 4 11 / 42
Pamela Hinton Women 1 / 2 / 3 7 / 13

Pride Inc - PICX#1 (Sep 11 2011)

Brett Heuring Mens Open 4 / 14
Anthony Dust Mens Open 6 / 14
Dennis Koscielski Master's 40+ 2 / 6
Aaron Koch Men's 3/4 1 / 13
Aaron Garoner Mens 4 1 / 23
Mike Bognar Mens 4 11 / 23
Anthony Dust Single Speed 1 / 6

Tour de Groundhog (Feb 20 2011)

Anthony Dust Classic 2 / 13
Anthony Dust Men - Open 4 / 23

Tour de Groundhog (Feb 20 2011)

Anthony Dust Men - Open 4 / 23

Bubba CX #10 2010 (Nov 28 2010)

Matt Laberta Single Speed 3 / 11
Benjamin Faust Junior 1 / 4
Bernd Faust C (Men) 4 / 39
Susan Kubinak B (Women) 11 / 12
Dennis Koscielski B (Men) 3 / 35
Casey Saunders A (Men) 4 / 17

Bubba CX #9 2010 (Nov 21 2010)

Matt Laberta Single Speed 3 / 9
Benjamin Faust Junior 1 / 3
Bernd Faust C (Men) 3 / 44
Shaun Turnbull C (Men) 30 / 44
Susan Kubinak B (Women) 9 / 12
Dennis Koscielski B (Men) 5 / 35
Matthew Dawson B (Men) 23 / 35
Scott Ogilvie A (Men) 5 / 24
Anthony Dust A (Men) 8 / 24
Casey Saunders A (Men) 9 / 24
Brett Heuring A (Men) 10 / 24
Mike Bruzina A (Men) 14 / 24
Matt Laberta A (Men) 21 / 24

Bubba CX #8 2010 (Nov 14 2010)

Matt Laberta Single Speed 1 / 7
Benjamin Faust Junior 1 / 4
Bernd Faust C (Men) 1 / 33
Andrew Mullins C (Men) 27 / 33
Shaun Turnbull C (Men) 29 / 33
Susan Kubinak B (Women) 4 / 4
Anthony Dust A (Men) 3 / 13
Scott Ogilvie A (Men) 5 / 13
Brett Heuring A (Men) 8 / 13
Casey Saunders A (Men) 9 / 13
Mike Bruzina A (Men) 12 / 13

Bubba CX #7 2010 (Nov 13 2010)

Matt Laberta Single Speed 2 / 10
Andrew Mullins C (Men) 25 / 34
Dennis Koscielski B (Men) 2 / 31
Rich Kisseloff B (Men) 3 / 31
Scott Ogilvie A (Men) 3 / 22
Casey Saunders A (Men) 4 / 22
Brett Heuring A (Men) 5 / 22
Jeremy Bock A (Men) 19 / 22

Bubba CX #6 2010 (Nov 7 2010)

Anthony Dust Single Speed 1 / 13
Gregory Cuddihee C (Men) 7 / 33
Matthew Dawson B (Men) 8 / 49
Scott Ogilvie A (Men) 5 / 22
Mike Bruzina A (Men) 9 / 22
Jeremy Bock A (Men) 10 / 22
Casey Saunders A (Men) 13 / 22
Brett Heuring A (Men) 22 / 22

Pride #5 - Pride Inc. (Nov 6 2010)

Bob Crow Masters 6 / 6
Dennis Koscielski Men's 3 & 4 2 / 14
Rich Kisseloff Men's 3 & 4 11 / 14
Joseph Wottown Men's Cat 4 4 / 11

Bubba CX #5 2010 (Oct 31 2010)

Matt Laberta Single Speed 1 / 8
Benjamin Faust Junior 2 / 5
Bernd Faust C (Men) 15 / 40
Ben Tiefenbrun C (Men) 27 / 40
Susan Kubinak B (Women) 17 / 20
Matthew Dawson B (Men) 14 / 45
Erik Martin B (Men) 21 / 45
Thomas Heidbrier B (Men) 44 / 45
Brett Heuring A (Men) 8 / 19
Jeremy Bock A (Men) 11 / 19

Bubba CX #4 2010 (Oct 30 2010)

Anthony Dust Single Speed 1 / 11
Matthew Dawson Single Speed 3 / 11
Matt Laberta Single Speed 8 / 11
Benjamin Faust Junior 4 / 5
Ben Tiefenbrun C (Men) 15 / 30
Susan Kubinak B (Women) 11 / 21
Erik Martin B (Men) 16 / 33
Scott Ogilvie A (Men) 8 / 18
Casey Saunders A (Men) 9 / 18
Jeremy Bock A (Men) 16 / 18

Bubba #3: Highway Farty Far Bubba (Oct 24 2010)

Matt Laberta Single Speed 1 / 10
Matthew Dawson Single Speed 4 / 10
Ben Tiefenbrun C (Men) 27 / 41
Brian Wingbermuehle C (Men) 38 / 41
Susan Kubinak B (Women) 12 / 21
Matthew Dawson B (Men) 37 / 40
Scott Ogilvie A (Men) 7 / 14
Dennis Koscielski A (Men) 10 / 14
Matt Laberta A (Men) 14 / 14

USGP Derby City Cup (Oct 24 2010)

Brett Heuring Men Cat 2/3 23 / 107

USGP Derby City Cup (Oct 23 2010)

Brett Heuring Men Cat 2/3 38 / 115

Bubba CX #2 (Oct 17 2010)

Anthony Dust Single Speed 2 / 12
Matt Laberta Single Speed 4 / 12
Matthew Dawson Single Speed 6 / 12
Joe Wottowa Men C 22 / 33
Todd Hecht Men C 28 / 33
Susan Kubinak Women B 13 / 15
Erik Martin Men B 22 / 43
Matthew Dawson Men B 42 / 43
Scott Ogilvie Men A 5 / 27
Casey Saunders Men A 11 / 27
Anthony Dust Men A 23 / 27

Bubba CX #1 (Oct 16 2010)

Anthony Dust Single Speed 2 / 10
Matt Laberta Single Speed 4 / 10
Brian Koscielski Men C 1 / 11
Gregory Cuddihee Men C 5 / 11
Susan Kubinak Women B 8 / 9
Dennis Koscielski Men B 2 / 34
Erik Martin Men B 16 / 34
Bob Crow Men B 29 / 34
Scott Ogilvie Men A 7 / 22
Anthony Dust Men A 8 / 22
Brett Heuring Men A 10 / 22
Casey Saunders Men A 15 / 22
Jeremy Bock Men A 21 / 22

Ronde von Jakob (Oct 3 2010)

Bob Crow Men - Master Men - 40-99 5 / 10

Hermann Cross Under The Lights (Sep 18 2010)

Susan Kubinak Women Cat 1/2/3/4 9 / 9

Bubba Cross 7 (Nov 15 2009)

Matt Laberta Singlespeed 2 / 12
William Montague Men C 14 / 36
Brian Wingerbuele Men C 30 / 36
Erik Martin Men B 27 / 49
Bob Crow Men B 37 / 49
Scott Ogilve Men A 3 / 24
Casey Saunders Men A 10 / 24
Dennis Koscielski Men A 16 / 24

Bubba Cross 6 (Nov 8 2009)

Matt Laberta Singlespeed 1 / 10
Susan Kubinak Women Open 14 / 16
Erik Martin Men B 28 / 41
Mark Nagy Men A 5 / 17
Casey Saunders Men A 7 / 17
Dennis Koslowski Men A 12 / 17
Matt Laberta Men A 14 / 17

Bubba Cross 5 (Nov 1 2009)

Matt Laberta Singlespeed 2 / 5
Andrew Mullins Men C 37 / 39
Matthew Dawson Men B 20 / 27
Erik Martin Men B 21 / 27
Mark Nagy Men A 3 / 22
Dennis Koscielski Men A 12 / 22

Bubba Cross 4 (Oct 31 2009)

Matt Laberta Singlespeed 3 / 10
Susan Kubinak Women Open 17 / 17
Bob Crow Men C 5 / 25
William Montague Men C 23 / 25
Erik Martin Men B 22 / 23
Scott Ogilvie Men A 12 / 19
Matt Laberta Men A 19 / 19

Bubba Cross 3 (Oct 25 2009)

Matthew Dawson Singlespeed 2 / 7
Kevin Willbanks Men B 10 / 31
Scott Ogilvie Men A 2 / 18
Mark Nagy Men A 4 / 18
Dennis Koscielski Men A 10 / 18
Matt Laberta Men A 16 / 18

Pride III - La Vista park (Oct 24 2009)

Mark Nagy Men's Open 2 / 5
Justin Allen Men's Open 3 / 5
Bob Crow Men's Cat 3/4 6 / 11

Bubba Cross #2 (Oct 19 2009)

Anthony Dust Singlespeed 5 / 11
Matt Hoffmeyer Singlespeed 7 / 11
Dennis Koscielski B Men 3 / 40
Erik Martin B Men 20 / 40
Marijn Braadbaart B Men 24 / 40
Mark Nagy A Men 8 / 31
Casey Saunders A Men 12 / 31
Justin Allen A Men 14 / 31
Scott Ogilvie A Men 16 / 31
Matt Laberta A Men 24 / 31
Anthony Dust A Men 28 / 31

Bubba Cross #1 (Oct 18 2009)

Matt Laberta Singlespeed 2 / 9
Anthony Dust Singlespeed 3 / 9
Matthew Dawson Singlespeed 5 / 9
Bob Crow B Men 12 / 41
Eric Martin B Men 20 / 41
Mark Nagy A Men 6 / 26
Scott Oglvie A Men 10 / 26
Casey Saunders A Men 14 / 26
Anthony Dust A Men 21 / 26
Justin Allen A Men 24 / 26
Johnny Merli A Men 26 / 26

Pride Inc II - Glazebrook Park (Oct 10 2009)

Susan Kubinak Women 3/4 3 / 4
Justin Allen Men 3/4 2 / 23
Dennis Koscielski Men 3/4 3 / 23
Maryn Brandbart Men 3/4 12 / 23
Bob Crow Men 3/4 18 / 23
Erik Martin Men 3/4 23 / 23
Mark Nagy Men Open 1 / 6
Ben Tiefenbrun Men Beginner 8 / 14

Cincinatti UCI3 CycloCross Festival - Day 2 (Oct 10 2009)

Lauren Half Women 3/4 9 / 16

Tour of Louisville (Oct 4 2009)

Lauren Half Women 3/4 4 / 11

Hermann Cross Under the Lights (Sep 19 2009)

Denis Baumstark Beginner Men 7 / 11
Louis Montauge Beginner Men 10 / 11

Cross Nationals Day 4 (Dec 14 2008)

Matt La berta Singlespeed 18 / 82

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Dec 13 2008)

Matt Laberta Men 30-34 31 / 64

USGP #1 - Non-UCI (Oct 25 2008)

Michael Saunders Cat 2/3 Men 18 / 64