Log In

Team Overview: Dog Fish

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

2018 Bubba Memorial Cyclocross at Castlewood #2- Festivus (Dec 16 2018)

David Heuring C Race 7 / 29

2018 Bubba Memorial Cyclocross-Floody Massacre- 2TG (Dec 8 2018)

David Heuring C Race 8 / 14

Bubba Memorial Cyclocross at Queeny Park #2 (Dec 2 2018)

David Heuring C Race 13 / 33

2018 Bubba Memorial Cyclocross at Bella Fontaine (Nov 25 2018)

David Heuring C Race 12 / 26

2018 Bubba Memorial Cyclocross at Creve Coeur (Nov 11 2018)

David Heuring C Race 15 / 26

2018 Bubba Memorial Cyclocross at Faust Park (Nov 4 2018)

David Heuring C Race 9 / 28

2018 Bubba Memorial Cyclocross at St. Vincent (Oct 28 2018)

David Heuring C race 11 / 35

2018 Bubba Memorial Cyclocross at Castlewood #1- 2TG (Oct 27 2018)

David Heuring C Race 999 / 22

Bubba Memorial Cyclocross at Bella Fontaine (Nov 26 2017)

David Heuring C Race 21 / 37

Bubba Memorial Cyclocross at Faust Park (Nov 19 2017)

David Heuring C Race 32 / 49

Bubba Memorial Cyclocross at Cedar Lake Winery (Nov 12 2017)

David Heuring C Race 15 / 30

Bubba Memorial Cyclocross at Concordia Seminary (Nov 11 2017)

David Heuring C Race 29 / 45

Pumpkin Hop Cross (Oct 14 2017)

Ian Borella Cat 3 2 / 8

Pumpkin Hop Cross (Oct 15 2016)

Scott Peipert Open 14 / 18

The Derby City Cup Day 2 (Nov 8 2015)

Alex Grman Men Cat 2/3 49 / 82

Bubba #10 - St. Vincent Park (Dec 2 2012)

Aaron Gardner Men Cat 3/4 4 / 27
Marc Ciufolo Men Cat 3/4 7 / 27
Bernd Faust Men Masters 50+ 2 / 14
Mark Stika Men Masters 50+ 8 / 14
Brett Heuring Men Cat 1/2/3 3 / 17
Michael Men Cat 1/2/3 7 / 17
Ryan Wachter Men Cat 1/2/3 12 / 17
Susan Kubinak Women Cat 3/4 15 / 17
William Montague Men 4 32 / 36

Bubba #8: Mount Pleasant (Nov 18 2012)

Bernd Faust Masters 50+ 2 / 11
Brian Wingbermuehle C Race 24 / 42
Louis Montague C Race 39 / 42
Marc Ciufolo B Race 5 / 25
Aaron Koch A Race 11 / 18
Scott Ogilvie A Race 14 / 18

Commonwealth Eye Surgery Promotion Cross Race (Nov 18 2012)

Michael Men Elite Men 12 / 34

Bubba #7: Fort Bellefontaine (Nov 11 2012)

Aaron Koch Single Speed 1 / 5
Mark Stika Masters 50+ 6 / 11
Louis Montague C Race 27 / 30
Aaron Gardner B Race 3 / 21
Marc Ciufolo B Race 11 / 21

USGP #6: Derby City Cup Day 2 (Nov 11 2012)

Michael Men Cat 2/3 37 / 96

Bubba #6: Concordia Seminary (Nov 10 2012)

Aaron Koch Single Speed 1 / 7
Mark Stika Masters 50+ 6 / 17
Aaron Gardner B Race 6 / 28
Scott Ogilvie A Race 8 / 15

USGP #5: Derby City Cup Day 1 (Nov 10 2012)

Michael Men Cat 2/3 41 / 101

Bubba #5: Sylvan Springs (Nov 4 2012)

Mark Stika Masters 50+ 4 / 13
Brian Wingbermuehle C Race 19 / 43
Aaron Gardner B Race 5 / 25
Anthony Dust A Race 3 / 20
Ryan Wachter A Race 14 / 20
Scott Ogilvie A Race 15 / 20

Bubba #4: Faust Park (Oct 28 2012)

Aaron Koch Single Speed 1 / 9
Mark Stika Masters 50+ 4 / 12
Aaron Gardner B Race 5 / 23
Marc Ciufolo B Race 8 / 23
Anthony Dust A Race 3 / 20
Brett Heuring A Race 8 / 20
Ryan Wachter A Race 13 / 20
Casey Saunders A Race 15 / 20

Bubba #2: Scary Faust Park (Oct 27 2012)

Scott Ogilvie Single Speed 2 / 6
Aaron Gardner B Race 7 / 22
Brett Heuring A Race 3 / 17
Casey Saunders A Race 4 / 17
Ryan Wachter A Race 10 / 17
Martin Lang A Race 11 / 17

Bubba #2: Sylvan Springs (Oct 21 2012)

Brian Wingbermuehle C Race 19 / 48
Mike Bognar C Race 30 / 48
Louis Montague C Race 48 / 48
Aaron Gardner B Race 5 / 24
Marc Ciufolo B Race 9 / 24
Casey Saunders A Race 11 / 19
Scott Ogilvie A Race 15 / 19
Ryan Wachter A Race 16 / 19
Brett Heuring A Race 17 / 19

Bubba #1: Queeny Park (Oct 14 2012)

Aaron Koch Single Speed 1 / 6
Louis Montague C Race 41 / 45
Aaron Gardner B Race 8 / 28
Marc Ciufolo B Race 10 / 28
Ryan Wachter A Race 12 / 13

Gateway Cross Cup (Sep 26 2012)

Michael Men Cat 1/2/3/4 9 / 57
Jeremy Bock Men Cat 1/2/3/4 13 / 57

WTB Superprestige #2 (Sep 23 2012)

Aaron Koch SS 1 / 12
Aaron Koch M Open 9 / 18

WTB Superprestige #1 (Sep 7 2012)

Casey Saunders M Open 4 / 16

SoCalCross Prestige Series #13: Turkey Tro (Nov 27 2011)

Mark Nagy Master Men 35-39 7 / 20

Bubba CX #8 2011 (Nov 13 2011)

Josten Allran Single Speed 5 / 8
Susan Kubinak B (Women) 15 / 19
Dwayne Goscinski B (Men) 1 / 34
Rich Kisseloff B (Men) 4 / 34
Ryan Wachter B (Men) 10 / 34
Aaron Gardner B (Men) 15 / 34
Dwayne Goscinski A (Men) 9 / 13
Dennis Koscielski A (Men) 11 / 13
Scott Ogilvie A (Men) 12 / 13

USGP Cyclocross-Derby City Cup (Nov 13 2011)

Brett Heuring Men Cat 2/3 5 / 109

Bubba CX #7 2011 (Nov 12 2011)

Benjamin Faust Junior 1 / 5
Mark Stika C (Men) 11 / 50
Rich Kisseloff B (Men) 1 / 32
Bernd Faust B (Men) 21 / 32
Aaron Gardner B (Men) 22 / 32
Ryan Wachter B (Men) 24 / 32
Scott Ogilvie A (Men) 2 / 20
Dennis Koscielski A (Men) 10 / 20

USGP Cyclocross-Derby City Cup (Nov 12 2011)

Brett Heuring Men Cat 2/3 12 / 108

Bubba CX #6 2011 (Nov 6 2011)

Susan Kubinak B (Women) 12 / 12
Matthew Dawson B (Men) 18 / 41
Aaron Gardner B (Men) 25 / 41
Ryan Wachter B (Men) 40 / 41
Anthony Dust A (Men) 3 / 19
Brett Heuring A (Men) 4 / 19
Scott Ogilvie A (Men) 5 / 19
Aaron Koch A (Men) 7 / 19
Casey Saunders A (Men) 12 / 19
Rich Kisseloff A (Men) 13 / 19
Dennis Koscielski A (Men) 14 / 19

WTB Superprestige (Nov 5 2011)

Dennis Koscielski M40+ 1 / 5
Aaron Koch Men Open 2 / 5

Bubba CX #5 2011 (Oct 30 2011)

Rich Kisseloff B (Men) 3 / 30
Ryan Wachter B (Men) 13 / 30
Aaron Gardner B (Men) 17 / 30
Anthony Dust A (Men) 4 / 19
Casey Saunders A (Men) 9 / 19
Brett Heuring A (Men) 10 / 19
Aaron Koch A (Men) 14 / 19

Bubba CX #4 2011 (Oct 29 2011)

Matthew Dawson Single Speed 6 / 12
Susan Kubinak B (Women) 17 / 18
Rich Kisseloff B (Men) 4 / 36
Ryan Wachter B (Men) 6 / 36
Aaron Gardner B (Men) 12 / 36
Casey Saunders A (Men) 2 / 15
Brett Heuring A (Men) 4 / 15
Anthony Dust A (Men) 6 / 15
Aaron Koch A (Men) 7 / 15

Bubba CX #3 2011 (Oct 23 2011)

Pam Hinton C (Men) 13 / 42
Louis Montague C (Men) 30 / 42
Susan Kubinak B (Women) 10 / 12
Aaron Koch B (Men) 4 / 39
Rich Kisseloff B (Men) 7 / 39
Aaron Gardner B (Men) 18 / 39
Matthew Dawson B (Men) 38 / 39
Mike Bruzina A (Men) 3 / 25
Anthony Dust A (Men) 4 / 25
Scott Ogilvie A (Men) 9 / 25
Brett Heuring A (Men) 12 / 25
Casey Saunders A (Men) 18 / 25

Bubba CX #2 2011 (Oct 16 2011)

Benjamin Faust Junior 3 / 6
Louis Montague C (Men) 34 / 47
Aaron Koch B (Men) 3 / 43
Rich Kisseloff B (Men) 6 / 43
Ryan Wachter B (Men) 19 / 43
Aaron Gardner B (Men) 27 / 43
Pam Hinton A (Women) 5 / 12
Casey Saunders A (Men) 3 / 23
Mike Bruzina A (Men) 6 / 23
Anthony Dust A (Men) 9 / 23
Dennis Koscielski A (Men) 13 / 23
Bernd Faust A (Men) 16 / 23
Brett Heuring A (Men) 19 / 23
Scott Ogilvie A (Men) 20 / 23

Bubba CX #1 2011 (Oct 15 2011)

Josten Allran Single Speed 4 / 7
Benjamin Faust Junior 2 / 9
Gregory Cuddihee C (Men) 11 / 40
Aaron Koch B (Men) 3 / 41
Rich Kisseloff B (Men) 5 / 41
Matthew Dawson B (Men) 8 / 41
Aaron Gardner B (Men) 24 / 41
Pam Hinton A (Women) 3 / 10
Casey Saunders A (Men) 2 / 18
Mike Bruzina A (Men) 7 / 18
Anthony Dust A (Men) 8 / 18
Brett Heuring A (Men) 11 / 18
Scott Ogilvie A (Men) 17 / 18

Pride Inc - PICX #3 - Gordon Moore Pk (Oct 1 2011)

Bernd Faust M 40+ 2 / 9
Rich Kisselhoff M 40+ 3 / 9
Aaron Gardman M 3/4 7 / 15
Anthony Dust Men Open 2 / 15
Aaron Koch Men Open 3 / 15
Matthew Dawson Men Open 14 / 15
Anthony Dust Singlespeed 1 / 5
Matthew Dawson Singlespeed 3 / 5

Pride Inc - PICX #2 - Gordon Moore Pk (Sep 25 2011)

Casey Saunders Mens Open 3 / 10
Aaron Koch Mens Open 4 / 10
Ryan Wachter M 3/4 7 / 20
Aaron Gardner M 3/4 8 / 20
Mark Stika M4 8 / 33
Mike Bognar M4 18 / 33

Gateway Cross Cup (Sep 21 2011)

Anthony Dust Men Singlespeed 2 / 19
Matthew Dawson Men Singlespeed 8 / 19
Brett Heuring Men Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 61

Dogfish Cross Hermann Sunday (Sep 18 2011)

Mark Stika Men Masters 50+ 7 / 8
Ryan Wachter Men 4 4 / 23
Louis Montague Men 4 21 / 23
Pamela Hinton Women 1 / 2 / 3 6 / 8

Dogfish Cross Hermann Saturday Night (Sep 17 2011)

Luke Bligh Men 4 8 / 42
Ryan Wachter Men 4 10 / 42
Aaron Gardner Men 4 11 / 42
Pamela Hinton Women 1 / 2 / 3 7 / 13

Pride Inc - PICX#1 (Sep 11 2011)

Brett Heuring Mens Open 4 / 14
Anthony Dust Mens Open 6 / 14
Dennis Koscielski Master's 40+ 2 / 6
Aaron Koch Men's 3/4 1 / 13
Aaron Garoner Mens 4 1 / 23
Mike Bognar Mens 4 11 / 23
Anthony Dust Single Speed 1 / 6

Tour de Groundhog (Feb 20 2011)

Anthony Dust Classic 2 / 13
Anthony Dust Men - Open 4 / 23

Tour de Groundhog (Feb 20 2011)

Anthony Dust Men - Open 4 / 23

Bubba CX #10 2010 (Nov 28 2010)

Matt Laberta Single Speed 3 / 11
Benjamin Faust Junior 1 / 4
Bernd Faust C (Men) 4 / 39
Susan Kubinak B (Women) 11 / 12
Dennis Koscielski B (Men) 3 / 35
Casey Saunders A (Men) 4 / 17

Bubba CX #9 2010 (Nov 21 2010)

Matt Laberta Single Speed 3 / 9
Benjamin Faust Junior 1 / 3
Bernd Faust C (Men) 3 / 44
Shaun Turnbull C (Men) 30 / 44
Susan Kubinak B (Women) 9 / 12
Dennis Koscielski B (Men) 5 / 35
Matthew Dawson B (Men) 23 / 35
Scott Ogilvie A (Men) 5 / 24
Anthony Dust A (Men) 8 / 24
Casey Saunders A (Men) 9 / 24
Brett Heuring A (Men) 10 / 24
Mike Bruzina A (Men) 14 / 24
Matt Laberta A (Men) 21 / 24

Bubba CX #8 2010 (Nov 14 2010)

Matt Laberta Single Speed 1 / 7
Benjamin Faust Junior 1 / 4
Bernd Faust C (Men) 1 / 33
Andrew Mullins C (Men) 27 / 33
Shaun Turnbull C (Men) 29 / 33
Susan Kubinak B (Women) 4 / 4
Anthony Dust A (Men) 3 / 13
Scott Ogilvie A (Men) 5 / 13
Brett Heuring A (Men) 8 / 13
Casey Saunders A (Men) 9 / 13
Mike Bruzina A (Men) 12 / 13

Bubba CX #7 2010 (Nov 13 2010)

Matt Laberta Single Speed 2 / 10
Andrew Mullins C (Men) 25 / 34
Dennis Koscielski B (Men) 2 / 31
Rich Kisseloff B (Men) 3 / 31
Scott Ogilvie A (Men) 3 / 22
Casey Saunders A (Men) 4 / 22
Brett Heuring A (Men) 5 / 22
Jeremy Bock A (Men) 19 / 22

Bubba CX #6 2010 (Nov 7 2010)

Anthony Dust Single Speed 1 / 13
Gregory Cuddihee C (Men) 7 / 33
Matthew Dawson B (Men) 8 / 49
Scott Ogilvie A (Men) 5 / 22
Mike Bruzina A (Men) 9 / 22
Jeremy Bock A (Men) 10 / 22
Casey Saunders A (Men) 13 / 22
Brett Heuring A (Men) 22 / 22

Pride #5 - Pride Inc. (Nov 6 2010)

Bob Crow Masters 6 / 6
Dennis Koscielski Men's 3 & 4 2 / 14
Rich Kisseloff Men's 3 & 4 11 / 14
Joseph Wottown Men's Cat 4 4 / 11

Bubba CX #5 2010 (Oct 31 2010)

Matt Laberta Single Speed 1 / 8
Benjamin Faust Junior 2 / 5
Bernd Faust C (Men) 15 / 40
Ben Tiefenbrun C (Men) 27 / 40
Susan Kubinak B (Women) 17 / 20
Matthew Dawson B (Men) 14 / 45
Erik Martin B (Men) 21 / 45
Thomas Heidbrier B (Men) 44 / 45
Brett Heuring A (Men) 8 / 19
Jeremy Bock A (Men) 11 / 19

Bubba CX #4 2010 (Oct 30 2010)

Anthony Dust Single Speed 1 / 11
Matthew Dawson Single Speed 3 / 11
Matt Laberta Single Speed 8 / 11
Benjamin Faust Junior 4 / 5
Ben Tiefenbrun C (Men) 15 / 30
Susan Kubinak B (Women) 11 / 21
Erik Martin B (Men) 16 / 33
Scott Ogilvie A (Men) 8 / 18
Casey Saunders A (Men) 9 / 18
Jeremy Bock A (Men) 16 / 18

Bubba #3: Highway Farty Far Bubba (Oct 24 2010)

Matt Laberta Single Speed 1 / 10
Matthew Dawson Single Speed 4 / 10
Ben Tiefenbrun C (Men) 27 / 41
Brian Wingbermuehle C (Men) 38 / 41
Susan Kubinak B (Women) 12 / 21
Matthew Dawson B (Men) 37 / 40
Scott Ogilvie A (Men) 7 / 14
Dennis Koscielski A (Men) 10 / 14
Matt Laberta A (Men) 14 / 14

USGP Derby City Cup (Oct 24 2010)

Brett Heuring Men Cat 2/3 23 / 107

USGP Derby City Cup (Oct 23 2010)

Brett Heuring Men Cat 2/3 38 / 115

Bubba CX #2 (Oct 17 2010)

Anthony Dust Single Speed 2 / 12
Matt Laberta Single Speed 4 / 12
Matthew Dawson Single Speed 6 / 12
Joe Wottowa Men C 22 / 33
Todd Hecht Men C 28 / 33
Susan Kubinak Women B 13 / 15
Erik Martin Men B 22 / 43
Matthew Dawson Men B 42 / 43
Scott Ogilvie Men A 5 / 27
Casey Saunders Men A 11 / 27
Anthony Dust Men A 23 / 27

Bubba CX #1 (Oct 16 2010)

Anthony Dust Single Speed 2 / 10
Matt Laberta Single Speed 4 / 10
Brian Koscielski Men C 1 / 11
Gregory Cuddihee Men C 5 / 11
Susan Kubinak Women B 8 / 9
Dennis Koscielski Men B 2 / 34
Erik Martin Men B 16 / 34
Bob Crow Men B 29 / 34
Scott Ogilvie Men A 7 / 22
Anthony Dust Men A 8 / 22
Brett Heuring Men A 10 / 22
Casey Saunders Men A 15 / 22
Jeremy Bock Men A 21 / 22

Ronde von Jakob (Oct 3 2010)

Bob Crow Men - Master Men - 40-99 5 / 10

Hermann Cross Under The Lights (Sep 18 2010)

Susan Kubinak Women Cat 1/2/3/4 9 / 9

Bubba Cross 7 (Nov 15 2009)

Matt Laberta Singlespeed 2 / 12
William Montague Men C 14 / 36
Brian Wingerbuele Men C 30 / 36
Erik Martin Men B 27 / 49
Bob Crow Men B 37 / 49
Scott Ogilve Men A 3 / 24
Casey Saunders Men A 10 / 24
Dennis Koscielski Men A 16 / 24

Bubba Cross 6 (Nov 8 2009)

Matt Laberta Singlespeed 1 / 10
Susan Kubinak Women Open 14 / 16
Erik Martin Men B 28 / 41
Mark Nagy Men A 5 / 17
Casey Saunders Men A 7 / 17
Dennis Koslowski Men A 12 / 17
Matt Laberta Men A 14 / 17

Bubba Cross 5 (Nov 1 2009)

Matt Laberta Singlespeed 2 / 5
Andrew Mullins Men C 37 / 39
Matthew Dawson Men B 20 / 27
Erik Martin Men B 21 / 27
Mark Nagy Men A 3 / 22
Dennis Koscielski Men A 12 / 22

Bubba Cross 4 (Oct 31 2009)

Matt Laberta Singlespeed 3 / 10
Susan Kubinak Women Open 17 / 17
Bob Crow Men C 5 / 25
William Montague Men C 23 / 25
Erik Martin Men B 22 / 23
Scott Ogilvie Men A 12 / 19
Matt Laberta Men A 19 / 19

Bubba Cross 3 (Oct 25 2009)

Matthew Dawson Singlespeed 2 / 7
Kevin Willbanks Men B 10 / 31
Scott Ogilvie Men A 2 / 18
Mark Nagy Men A 4 / 18
Dennis Koscielski Men A 10 / 18
Matt Laberta Men A 16 / 18

Pride III - La Vista park (Oct 24 2009)

Mark Nagy Men's Open 2 / 5
Justin Allen Men's Open 3 / 5
Bob Crow Men's Cat 3/4 6 / 11

Bubba Cross #2 (Oct 19 2009)

Anthony Dust Singlespeed 5 / 11
Matt Hoffmeyer Singlespeed 7 / 11
Dennis Koscielski B Men 3 / 40
Erik Martin B Men 20 / 40
Marijn Braadbaart B Men 24 / 40
Mark Nagy A Men 8 / 31
Casey Saunders A Men 12 / 31
Justin Allen A Men 14 / 31
Scott Ogilvie A Men 16 / 31
Matt Laberta A Men 24 / 31
Anthony Dust A Men 28 / 31

Bubba Cross #1 (Oct 18 2009)

Matt Laberta Singlespeed 2 / 9
Anthony Dust Singlespeed 3 / 9
Matthew Dawson Singlespeed 5 / 9
Bob Crow B Men 12 / 41
Eric Martin B Men 20 / 41
Mark Nagy A Men 6 / 26
Scott Oglvie A Men 10 / 26
Casey Saunders A Men 14 / 26
Anthony Dust A Men 21 / 26
Justin Allen A Men 24 / 26
Johnny Merli A Men 26 / 26

Pride Inc II - Glazebrook Park (Oct 10 2009)

Susan Kubinak Women 3/4 3 / 4
Justin Allen Men 3/4 2 / 23
Dennis Koscielski Men 3/4 3 / 23
Maryn Brandbart Men 3/4 12 / 23
Bob Crow Men 3/4 18 / 23
Erik Martin Men 3/4 23 / 23
Mark Nagy Men Open 1 / 6
Ben Tiefenbrun Men Beginner 8 / 14

Cincinatti UCI3 CycloCross Festival - Day 2 (Oct 10 2009)

Lauren Half Women 3/4 9 / 16

Tour of Louisville (Oct 4 2009)

Lauren Half Women 3/4 4 / 11

Hermann Cross Under the Lights (Sep 19 2009)

Denis Baumstark Beginner Men 7 / 11
Louis Montauge Beginner Men 10 / 11

Cross Nationals Day 4 (Dec 14 2008)

Matt La berta Singlespeed 18 / 82

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Dec 13 2008)

Matt Laberta Men 30-34 31 / 64

USGP #1 - Non-UCI (Oct 25 2008)

Michael Saunders Cat 2/3 Men 18 / 64

Busiest Racers

in last months
Anthony Dust 24
Brett Heuring 21
Casey Saunders 19
Scott Ogilvie 19
Aaron Gardner 18
Aaron Koch 17
Ryan Wachter 15
Matthew Dawson 15
Susan Kubinak 14
David Heuring 12
Dennis Koscielski 12
Matt Laberta 11
Rich Kisseloff 10
Bernd Faust 9
Benjamin Faust 8
Mark Stika 8
Louis Montague 7
Marc Ciufolo 6
Mike Bruzina 6
Jeremy Bock 6
Michael 5
Erik Martin 4
Brian Wingbermuehle 4
Mike Bognar 3
Gregory Cuddihee 3
Ben Tiefenbrun 3
Bob Crow 3
Pam Hinton 3
Pamela Hinton 2
Shaun Turnbull 2
Andrew Mullins 2
Dwayne Goscinski 2
Josten Allran 2
Ian Borella 1
Rich Kisselhoff 1
Aaron Gardman 1
Luke Bligh 1
Aaron Garoner 1
Joseph Wottown 1
Brett Heuring 1
Brian Koscielski 1
Todd Hecht 1
Joe Wottowa 1
Thomas Heidbrier 1
William Montague 1
Scott Peipert 1
Alex Grman 1
Martin Lang 1
Mark Nagy 1