Log In

Team Overview: BikeClicks/Team Louisville

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Huber's Apple Cross OVCX#1 (Sep 16 2012)

Charles Garner Men Cat 2/3 Master 35-49 68 / 78

Kings CX: OVCX Finale (Dec 4 2011)

Duane Walker Men Cat 3 Master 35-49 40 / 45
Will Bain Men Cat 3 Open 29 / 32

Commonwealth Eye Surgery Promotion Cross (Nov 20 2011)

Larry Pethick Men Cat 3 Masters 35-99 31 / 38

USGP Cyclocross-Derby City Cup (Nov 13 2011)

Will Bain Men Cat 2/3 96 / 109
William Dolan Men Master Cat 1/2/3 35-99 63 / 69

USGP Cyclocross-Derby City Cup (Nov 12 2011)

Will Bain Men Cat 2/3 98 / 108
William Dolan Men Master Cat 1/2/3 35-99 67 / 74

Cincy3 Harbin Park (Nov 6 2011)

Will Bain Men Cat 2/3 60 / 69
Larry Pethick Men Master Cat 3 45-49 33 / 35

Java Johnny's - LionHearts International Cyclo (Nov 5 2011)

Will Bain Men Cat 2/3 52 / 58
Larry Pethick Men Master Cat 3 45-49 12 / 34

Cincy3 Cyclo-Stampede, p/b Darkhorse Racing (Nov 4 2011)

Doug Voss Men Cat 4 Master 25 / 26

Storm the Greens (Oct 30 2011)

Will Bain Men Cat 3 15 / 30
Larry Pethick Men Master Cat 3 35-49 23 / 57

Bloomingcross (Oct 16 2011)

Larry Pethick Men Cat 3 Master 6 / 40
Will Bain Men Cat 3 30 / 32
Jordan Andrew Women Cat 4 14 / 21

Gun Club Cyclocross (Oct 9 2011)

Larry Pethick Men Cat 3 Master 18 / 63
Will Bain Men Cat 3 25 / 34

John Bryan Cyclocross Classic (Oct 2 2011)

Larry Pethick Men Cat 3 Master 35-49 33 / 63
Michael Barr Men Cat 4 Master 35-49 21 / 42

GearFest CX (Oct 1 2011)

Larry Pethick Men Cat 3 Master 16 / 47
Doug Voss Men Cat 4 Master 2 / 41
Michael Barr Men Cat 4 Master 18 / 41

St Mary's Child Center CycloCross (Sep 25 2011)

Larry Pethick Men Cat 3 Master 24 / 49
Doug Voss Men Cat 4 Master 1 / 54

Fisherman's Park CX (Sep 18 2011)

Larry Pethick Men Cat 3 Master 15 / 56
Will Bain Men Cat 3 20 / 35
Michael Barr Men Cat 4 Master 12 / 46
Doug Voss Men Cat 4 Master 46 / 46

OVCX Double Cross Weekend Day 2 (Dec 5 2010)

Doug Voss Cat 4 Men 35+ 5 / 29
Larry Pethick Cat 4 Men 35+ 7 / 29
Will Bain Cat 4 Men 30 / 36

OVCX Double Cross Weekend Day 1 (Dec 4 2010)

Doug Voss Cat 4 Men 35+ 7 / 28
Larry Pethick Cat 4 Men 35+ 12 / 28

Ohio State Championships at John Byran State Park (Nov 28 2010)

Doug Voss Cat 4 35+ 7 / 26
Larry Pethick Cat 4 35+ 18 / 26

Promotion Cross (Nov 20 2010)

Joseph Nalley Men Cat 3 10 / 13
Larry Pethick Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 4 / 25
Doug Voss Men Cat 4 Master 35-99 12 / 25
Duane Walker Men Cat 3 Master 35-99 10 / 18
Donald Parr Men Cat 3 Master 35-99 15 / 18
Will Bain Men Cat 4 6 / 35

Infimary Mound (Nov 14 2010)

Doug Voss Cat 4 35+ 5 / 16

Gun Club Cyclocross (Nov 7 2010)

Will Bain Cat 4 Men 6 / 35
Doug Voss Cat 4 Masters 35+ 12 / 22

Bloomington Cyclocross (Nov 6 2010)

Joseph Nalley Men - 3 14 / 17

USGP Derby City Cup (Oct 24 2010)

Donald Parr Men Cat 2/3 99 / 107
Martin Bearden Men Master 45+ 45-99 36 / 51
Doug Voss Men Cat 4 30 / 99

USGP Derby City Cup (Oct 23 2010)

Donald Parr Men Cat 2/3 104 / 115
Laura Bohler Women Cat 3/4 27 / 35
Doug Voss Men Cat 4 34 / 103
Martin Bearden Men Master 45+ 45-99 35 / 48

BloomingCross presented by DRT Consulting (Oct 17 2010)

Joseph Nalley Cat 3 Men 14 / 17

Harbin Park CX (Oct 10 2010)

Will Bain Junior Men 15-18 10 / 18
Larry Pethick Cat 4 Men 35+ 7 / 26

Java Johnny's CX (Oct 9 2010)

Larry Pethick Cat 4 Men 35+ 10 / 28
Will Bain Cat 4 Men 5 / 29

Shawnee Cross (Sep 26 2010)

Will Bain Men Cat 4 1 / 12
Larry Pethick Men Cat 4 Masters 35-39 1 / 7

Kings Cross Day 2 (Sep 19 2010)

Will Bain Men Cat 4 - Open 1 / 42
Larry Pethick Men Cat 4 - Masters 35+ 12 / 37
Joseph Nalley Men Cat 3 - Open 5 / 39

Kings Cross Day 1 (Sep 18 2010)

Larry Pethick Men Cat 4 - Masters 35+ 15 / 23

Storm the Greens (Dec 6 2009)

Pope Mobley Masters Cat. 4 35+ 16 / 21
Teri Meek Elite Women 4 / 12
Charles Garner Masters Cat. 3 35+ 6 / 17
Duane Walker Masters Cat. 3 35+ 8 / 17
Martin Bearden Masters Cat. 3 35+ 12 / 17
Suzanne Webster Cat. 3/4 Masters Women 35+ 11 / 12
Joseph Nalley Category 3 Men 9 / 30
Donald Parr Category 3 Men 25 / 30
Will Bain Junior Men 17-18 1 / 1
Blaine Heppner Elite Masters 35+ 4 / 8

ZIPP OVCX #14/CapCity #5 Ohio State Championships (Nov 29 2009)

Teri Meek ELITE WOMEN 3 / 9

Brookside Cyclocross Cup (Nov 22 2009)

Pope Mobley Masters Cat. 4 35+ 15 / 25
Duane Walker Masters Cat. 3 35+ 7 / 10
Joseph Nalley Category 3 Men 10 / 26

SouthEastway Park Cross (Nov 21 2009)

Duane Walker Cat 3 35+ 9 / 10
Pope Mobley Cat 4 35+ 16 / 25

Gun Club Cross - Ohio Valley CX #9 (Nov 1 2009)

Teri Meek 1/2/3 Master 35+ 5 / 10
Joseph Nalley Men Cat 3 4 / 27

USGP Derby City Cup Day 2 (Oct 25 2009)

Martin Bearden Cat 2/3 73 / 95
Erika Edwards Women 3/4 4 / 32
Suzanne Webster Women 3/4 29 / 32
Therese ( teri) Meek UCI Women Elite/Femmes Elite 24 / 27

USGP Derby City Cup Day 1 (Oct 24 2009)

Martin Bearden Cat 2/3 83 / 97
Blaine Heppner Master 35+ 25 / 36
Erika Edwards Women 3/4 5 / 32
Suzanne Webster Women 3/4 28 / 32
Therese ( teri) Meek UCI Women Elite/Femmes Elite 24 / 26

BloomingCross - OVCX # 6 (Oct 18 2009)

Martin Bearden Cat 3 Master 35+ 4 / 7
Blaine Heppner Elite Master 35+ 45+ 18 / 18
Pope Mobley Cat 4 Men 35+ 12 / 14
Blaine Heppner Cat 1/2/3 15 / 23
Joseph Nalley Cat 3 7 / 20

Cincinatti UCI3 CycloCross Festival - Day 3 (Oct 11 2009)

Therese Meek UCI Women Elite/Femmes Elite 17 / 24
Martin Bearden Cat 3 Master 35+ 18 / 29

Cincinatti UCI3 CycloCross Festival - Day 2 (Oct 10 2009)

Therese Meek UCI Elite Women 14 / 23

Darkhorse Cyclo-Stampede International Cyclocross Date: (Oct 9 2009)

Joseph Nalley Cat 2/3 18 / 39
Therese Meek UCI Women Elite/Femmes Elite 15 / 18
Martin Bearden Cat 3 Master 35+ 13 / 20

Diamond Blackfan Cyclocross Challenge (Sep 27 2009)

Carol Flinchbaugh Cat 4 Women 6 / 20

Kings CX Weekend (OVCX #2) (Sep 20 2009)

Christopher Nevitt Men Cat 1/2/3 8 / 27
Martin Bearden Men Cat 3 35+ 14 / 20
John West Men Cat 3 35+ 15 / 20
Will Bain Juniors 17-18 2 / 2
Suzanne Webster Women Cat 3/4 - 35+ 10 / 14

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Dec 13 2008)

Blaine Heppner Men 40-44 35 / 114

Cross Nationals B Races (Dec 11 2008)

Blaine Heppner B Men 40+ 26 / 102

Portland Cup (USGP) (Dec 7 2008)

Joe Collins Masters 45+ 14 / 58

Brookside Cyclocross Cup (Dec 7 2008)

Christina Halioris Masters Women 4 / 6

Portland Cup (USGP) (Dec 6 2008)

Joe Collins Masters 45+ 9 / 57

Storm the Greens KY State CX Championships (Nov 30 2008)

Teri Meek Cat 3/4 Women 1 / 8
Michael Seiler Master 35+ 1 / 17
Steven Webster Master 35+ 3 / 17
John West Master 35+ 4 / 17
Duane Walker Master 35+ 5 / 17
Martin Bearden Master 35+ 6 / 17
John Harris Master 35+ 8 / 17
Doug Roemer Master 35+ 10 / 17
Brian Segal Master 35+ 16 / 17
Jeff Steinrock Master 45+ 4 / 22
Darrell Edwards Master 45+ 5 / 22
Mark Luking Master 45+ 19 / 22
Christina Halioris Cat 3/4 Women 35+ 5 / 6
Suzanne Webster Cat 3/4 Women 35+ 6 / 6
Will Bain Junior 15-16 5 / 8
Teri Meek Elite Women 4 / 7
Blaine Heppner Cat 1/2/3 Masters 7 / 20
Joe Collins Cat 1/2/3 Masters 11 / 20
Charles Garner Cat 1/2/3 Masters 12 / 20
Christopher Nevitt Cat 3 3 / 32
Adam Jackson Cat 3 5 / 32
Donald Parr Cat 3 16 / 32
Sean Orr Cat 3 19 / 32
Martin Bearden Cat 3 22 / 32
Duane Walker Cat 3 27 / 32
William Meek Cat 4 21 / 28

ZIPP OVCX #10 Promotion Cross (Nov 16 2008)

Christopher Nevitt Cat 3 Open 2 / 27
Martin Bearden Cat 3 Open 17 / 27
Charles Garner Cat 1-3 Men 35+ 7 / 9
Michael Seiler Cat 3-4 35+ 1 / 22
John West Cat 3-4 35+ 5 / 22
John Harris Cat 3-4 35+ 6 / 22
Doug Roemer Cat 3-4 35+ 7 / 22
Henry Mobley Cat 3-4 35+ 12 / 22
Brian Segal Cat 3-4 35+ 17 / 22
Teri Meek Cat 3-4 Women 1 / 6
Bill Meek Cat 4 Open 22 / 32
Suzanne Webster Cat 3-4 Women 35+ 5 / 6
Mark Luking Cat 3-4 45+ 17 / 29
Teri Meek ELITE WOMEN 3 / 7

USGP Mercer Cup Day 1 (Nov 15 2008)

Joe Collins Masters 45+ 8 / 53

Buckingham Financial Cyclocross Classic (Nov 9 2008)

Christina Halioris Women 35+ 5 / 6
Christopher Nevitt B Men 5 / 40
Chris Halioris B Master 35+ 5 / 10

Gun Club Cyclocross (Nov 2 2008)

Christopher Nevitt Cat.3 Men / Sport 3 / 33
Duane Walker Cat.3 Men / Sport 20 / 33
Brian Segal Cat.3 Men / Sport 33 / 33
Blaine Heppner Cat. 1-2-3 Masters 35+ 6 / 12
Christina Halioris Cat. 3/4 Masters Women 5 / 9
Suzanne Webster Cat. 3/4 Masters Women 6 / 9
Glenn Francisco Cat. 3/4 Beginner Masters 45+ 11 / 24
Michael Seiler Cat. 3/4 Beginner Masters 35+ 2 / 24
John West Cat. 3/4 Beginner Masters 35+ 5 / 24
Steven Webster Cat. 3/4 Beginner Masters 35+ 6 / 24
John Harris Cat. 3/4 Beginner Masters 35+ 13 / 24
Brian Segal Cat. 3/4 Beginner Masters 35+ 14 / 24
Chris Halioris Cat. 3/4 Beginner Masters 35+ 22 / 24
Teri Meek Cat. 3/4 Women / Sport 1 / 10
Darrell Edwards Cat. 1-2-3 Masters 45+ 8 / 14

USGP #2 - Derby City Cup (Oct 26 2008)

Sean Orr Cat 2/3 men 53 / 68
Martin Bearden Cat 2/3 men 58 / 68
Will Bain Junior men 2 / 9
Teri Meek Cat 3/4 women 6 / 24
Olivia Jaras Cat 3/4 women 15 / 24
Brad Wunderlich Master 45-49 men 8 / 34
William Meek Cat 4 men 41 / 78
John Eric haas Cat 4 men 45 / 78
Timothy Omer Cat 4 men 55 / 78
Doug Roemer Cat 4 men 57 / 78

USGP #1 - Non-UCI (Oct 25 2008)

Brad Wunderlich Masters 45+ 13 / 31
Sean Orr Cat 2/3 Men 37 / 64
Martin Bearden Cat 2/3 Men 59 / 64

Java Johnny's - Lionhearts International Cyclocross (Oct 11 2008)

Bill Meek Beginner Men (license Cat. 4) 14 / 18
Christina Halioris Master Women 35+ (license Cats. 3, 4) 4 / 11
Christopher Nevitt Men Intermediate (cx License Cats 3, 4) 12 / 53
Duane Walker Men Intermediate (cx License Cats 3, 4) 41 / 53
Blaine Heppner Elite Masters 35+ , 45+ (license Cats 1, 2, 3, 4) 18 / 56
Rick Lyons Elite Masters 35+ , 45+ (license Cats 1, 2, 3, 4) 22 / 56
John West Elite Masters 35+ , 45+ (license Cats 1, 2, 3, 4) 54 / 56
Brad Wunderlich Elite Masters 35+ , 45+ (license Cats 1, 2, 3, 4) 56 / 56
Olivia Jaras Beginner Women (license Cats. 3, 4) 5 / 24
Teri Meek Beginner Women (license Cats. 3, 4) 6 / 24
Chris Halioris Beginner Masters 35+ (license Cats 4, 3) 16 / 21

The Darkhorse Cyclo-Stampede (Oct 10 2008)

Bill Meek Men 4 17 / 25
Christina Halioris Women 3-4 (35+) 4 / 8
Suzanne Webster Women 3-4 (35+) 8 / 8
Christopher Nevitt Men Cat. 3 10 / 41
Martin Bearden Men Cat. 3 27 / 41
Teri Meek Women 3-4 2 / 9
Olivia Jaras Women 3-4 6 / 9
Blaine Heppner Masters Men 1-2-3 12 / 36
Duane Walker Men 3-4 (35+) 4 / 14
John Harris Men 3-4 (35+) 5 / 14
Chris Halioris Men 3-4 (35+) 12 / 14
Brian Segal Men 3-4 (35+) 13 / 14

Tour de Louisville (Sep 28 2008)

Donald Parr Category 3 Men: 11 / 31
Sean Orr Category 3 Men: 14 / 31
Martin Bearden Category 3 Men: 15 / 31
John Harris B Masters Cat. 3/4: 7 / 22
Rick Lyons Elite Masters Cat. 1/2: 9 / 29
Brad Wunderlich Elite Masters Cat. 1/2: 13 / 29