Log In

Team Overview: Synergy Racing

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

PTBO CX Lift Lock UCI C2 (Nov 11 2018)

Marc Gauvin U19 Men / Hommes - 12 km 25 / 29

2018 Shimano Canadian Cyclocross Championships (Nov 10 2018)

Marc Gauvin U19 Men / Hommes - 15 km 26 / 33

Sherbrooke CX Day 1 (Oct 20 2018)

Darwin Orsler Under 19 Men 25 / 25

MN State Championship Day 1 (Nov 18 2017)

Craig Faulkner Men Cat 1/2 16 / 16

CROIX CROSS 2017 Presented by Borah (Nov 11 2017)

Craig Faulkner Men Cat 1/2/3 4 / 21

Fulton Star Cross Day 1 (Nov 4 2017)

Craig Faulkner Men Cat 1/2/3 26 / 28

LGR CX p/b Tonka Cycle & Ski Day 2 (Oct 22 2017)

Craig Faulkner Men Cat 1/2/3 2 / 13

LGR CX p/b Tonka Cycle & Ski Day 1 (Oct 21 2017)

Craig Faulkner Men Cat 1/2/3 4 / 23

Green Acres Premium Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 15 2017)

Craig Faulkner Men Cat 1/2/3 4 / 36

Green Acres Premium Cyclocross Day 1 (Oct 14 2017)

Craig Faulkner Men Cat 1/2/3 6 / 37

Donkey Cross @ Baker Orchard (Oct 7 2017)

Craig Faulkner Men Cat 1/2/3 1 / 31

Trek CX Cup (Sep 24 2017)

Craig Faulkner Men Cat 1/2 16 / 41

Trek CX Cup Day 2 (Sep 23 2017)

Craig Faulkner Men Masters 35+ Open 16 / 90

All-City Intercontinental Cyclocross Championships (Sep 23 2017)

Zachary Wentzel Men Cat 1/2/3 6 / 12

Cadence Coffee Cross Classic (Oct 5 2014)

Marcus Henry EXPERT MEN 2 / 33
Connor Toppings EXPERT MEN 31 / 33
Aidan Livesey NOVICE MEN 2 / 42
Shawn Traxler NOVICE MEN 32 / 42
Gabby Traxler Open Women 6 / 26
Shawna Donaldson Open Women 17 / 26
Jason Rosmanitz SPORT MEN 26 / 42

Dark Knight Cross (Oct 4 2014)

Jason Rosmanitz C 27 / 69
Ryan Webster C 66 / 69
Shawna Donaldson B 26 / 71
Gabby Traxler B 44 / 71
Shawn Traxler B 45 / 71
Connor Toppings A 7 / 43
Jacob Howard A 18 / 43
Marcus Henry A 38 / 43

Hardcore Hop N Hurl (Sep 28 2014)

Marcus Henry EXPERT MEN 2 / 31
Jacob Howard EXPERT MEN 27 / 31

Jim Horner Grand Prix of Cyclocross (Sep 27 2014)

Jacob Howard EXPERT MEN 2 / 32
Marcus Henry EXPERT MEN 10 / 32

Bici Rodeo Cross (Sep 21 2014)

Jacob Howard EXPERT MEN 2 / 29
Marcus Henry EXPERT MEN 3 / 29
Connor Toppings EXPERT MEN 15 / 29
Shawn Traxler NOVICE MEN 4 / 29
Aidan Livesey NOVICE MEN 6 / 29
Gabby Traxler Open Women 8 / 17
Shawna Donaldson Open Women 11 / 17
Jason Rosmanitz SPORT MEN 27 / 46

Cupcake Cross (Sep 20 2014)

Jacob Howard EXPERT MEN 1 / 31
Marcus Henry EXPERT MEN 5 / 31
Aidan Livesey NOVICE MEN 5 / 38
Shawn Traxler NOVICE MEN 6 / 38
Jason Rosmanitz SPORT MEN 30 / 51

Redbike RedCross (Sep 14 2014)

Marcus Henry EXPERT MEN 4 / 31

School of Cross (Sep 13 2014)

Marcus Henry EXPERT MEN 7 / 28
Shawna Donaldson Open Women 10 / 13

Natural CX High (Sep 6 2014)

Gabby Traxler SPORT WOMEN 1 / 16
Jacob Howard EXPERT MEN 2 / 31
Connor Toppings EXPERT MEN 9 / 31
Ethan Kemp NOVICE MEN 24 / 35
Shawna Donaldson Open Women 10 / 18
Jason Rosmantiz SPORT MEN 36 / 45

Velocicross (Nov 3 2013)

Marcus Henry EXPERT MEN 4 / 26
Jesse James collins EXPERT MEN 7 / 26
Mark Mcconnell Open Men 3 / 22
Shawna Donaldson Open Women 6 / 13

Alberta Provincial Cyclocross Championships (Nov 2 2013)

Marcus Henry Master Men A (30-39) 7 / 22
Mark Mcconnell Open Men 4 / 15
Jesse James collins Master Men B (40-49) 15 / 15
Shawna Donaldson Open Women 4 / 5

Blow Street Cross (Oct 27 2013)

Marcus Henry EXPERT MEN 4 / 25
Mark Mcconnell Open Men 5 / 21
Shawna Donaldson Open Women 5 / 12
Jacob Howard SPORT MEN 24 / 24

Beans N' Barley (Oct 26 2013)

Marcus Henry EXPERT MEN 14 / 37
Mark Mcconnell Open Men 2 / 30
Shawna Donaldson Open Women 6 / 24
Jacob Howard SPORT MEN 2 / 41

Puncheur Cross (Oct 20 2013)

Marcus Henry EXPERT MEN 13 / 28
Jesse James collins Open Men 11 / 22
Shawna Donaldson Open Women 7 / 11

Lion's Den Cross (Oct 19 2013)

Jesse James collins Open Men 14 / 24
Shawna Donaldson Open Women 6 / 9
Marcus Henry SPORT MEN 1 / 19

Riverbender Cross (Oct 12 2013)

Mark Mcconnell Open Men 2 / 17

Cadence Coffee Cross Classic (Oct 6 2013)

Mark Mcconnell Open Men 3 / 23
Shawna Donaldson Open Women 6 / 15
Jacob Howard SPORT MEN 28 / 42
Jason Rosmanitz SPORT MEN 35 / 42

Bici Rodeo Cross (Sep 29 2013)

Shawna Donaldson Open Women 7 / 17
Marcus Henry SPORT MEN 4 / 35
Jason Rosmanitz SPORT MEN 32 / 35

Cupcake Cross (Sep 28 2013)

Shawna Donaldson Open Women 4 / 15
Marcus Henry SPORT MEN 4 / 46
Robert Crane SPORT MEN 25 / 46
Michael Mcclure SPORT MEN 29 / 46
Jason Rosmanitz SPORT MEN 44 / 46

Drie Zussen Superpresitge CX (Sep 22 2013)

Jesse James collins Open Men 15 / 21
Shawna Donaldson Open Women 7 / 17
Jacob Howard SPORT MEN 1 / 44
Marcus Henry SPORT MEN 41 / 44

Red Cross (Sep 15 2013)

Mark Mcconnell Open Men 2 / 15
Shawna Donaldson Open Women 9 / 13
Michael Mcclure SPORT MEN 16 / 24

School of Cross (Sep 14 2013)

Mark Mcconnell Open Men 2 / 17
Shawna Donaldson Open Women 5 / 10
Michael Mcclure SPORT MEN 13 / 20

Masters Cyclocross World Championships Day 4 (Feb 1 2013)

Shawna Donaldson Women Master Finals 35-39 9 / 22

Superprestige Diegem (Jan 1 2013)

Mark Mcconnell Elite Men GvA 39 / 50

BC Grand Prix (Nov 18 2012)

Mark Mcconnell UCI Men 16 / 36

Canadian National Championships (Nov 17 2012)

Kevin Rosmanitz Masters Men 40-49 51 / 52
Jesse james Collins Master 30-39 Men 24 / 33
Shawna Donaldson Master 30+ Women 7 / 10

Riverbend Cyclocross Provincials (Nov 3 2012)

Kevin Rosmantiz SPORT MEN 5 / 9
Jesse james Collins Master 30-39 Men 5 / 12
Shawna Donaldson Master 30-39 Women 3 / 5
Jacob Howard U 17 Men 3 / 3
Mark Mcconnell Open Men 2 / 15

Beans N Barley (Oct 27 2012)

Marcus Henry SPORT MEN 2 / 49
Mark Mcconnell ELITE MEN 2 / 21
Jesse james Collins ELITE MEN 18 / 21
Shawna Donaldson Open Women 12 / 29

Puncheur Cross (Oct 21 2012)

Sean Carter SPORT MEN 3 / 29
Shawna Donaldson Open Women 7 / 14

Spooky Kross Day 2 (Oct 21 2012)

Mark Mcconnell Men UCI Elite 1 / 29

Lion's Den cross (Oct 20 2012)

Sean Carter SPORT MEN 4 / 29
Kevin Rosmanitz SPORT MEN 13 / 29
Shawna Donaldson Open Women 6 / 15

Spooky Kross Day 1 (Oct 20 2012)

Mark Mcconnell Men UCI Elite 9 / 30

Blow Street Cross (Oct 14 2012)

Michael Persson EXPERT MEN 13 / 38
Cp Walsh EXPERT MEN 30 / 38
Andrew Cullingham EXPERT MEN 31 / 38
Marcus Henry SPORT MEN 9 / 68
Sean Carter SPORT MEN 14 / 68
Jacob Howard SPORT MEN 15 / 68
Robert Crane SPORT MEN 32 / 68
Kevin Rosmanitz SPORT MEN 34 / 68
Mark Mcconnell ELITE MEN 1 / 21
Jesse james Collins ELITE MEN 15 / 21
Shawna Donaldson Open Women 4 / 24

Bow Cycle Cross (Oct 13 2012)

Michael Persson EXPERT MEN 11 / 28
Jacob Howard SPORT MEN 4 / 55
Sean Carter SPORT MEN 14 / 55
Marcus Henry SPORT MEN 17 / 55
Kevin Rosmanitz SPORT MEN 35 / 55
Mark Mcconnell ELITE MEN 1 / 19
Shawna Donaldson Open Women 7 / 18

Red Cross (Oct 7 2012)

Sean Carter SPORT MEN 10 / 38
Shawna Donaldson Open Women 11 / 19
Mark Mcconnell ELITE MEN 1 / 19

Jim Horner Grand Prix (Oct 6 2012)

Mark Mcconnell ELITE MEN 1 / 17

Calgary Collective Cross (Sep 30 2012)

Jacob Howard SPORT MEN 7 / 37
Sean Carter SPORT MEN 15 / 37
Cp Walsh SPORT MEN 16 / 37
Kevin Rosmanitz SPORT MEN 24 / 37
Tom Thannhauser SPORT MEN 27 / 37
Shawna Donaldson Open Women 5 / 18
Andrew Cullingham EXPERT MEN 19 / 23
Mark Mcconnell ELITE MEN 2 / 18

Dark Knight (Sep 29 2012)

Mark Mcconnell Open A Over 19 3 / 22
Robert Crane Category C Over 19 5 / 61
Jason Rosmanitz Category C Over 19 6 / 61
Shawna Donaldson Category C Over 19 13 / 61
Sean Carter Category C Over 19 17 / 61
Tom Thannhauser Category C Over 19 26 / 61
Rj Mckenty Category C Over 19 48 / 61
Amanda Morley Category C Over 19 54 / 61
Kevin Rosmanitz Category C Over 19 59 / 61
Jacob Howard Category B U19 5 / 7
Andrew Cullingham Category B Over 19 40 / 43

Euro Cross #2 (Sep 23 2012)

Michael Persson SPORT MEN 1 / 53
Robert Crane SPORT MEN 6 / 53
Jacob Howard SPORT MEN 8 / 53
Sean Carter SPORT MEN 21 / 53
Jason Rosmanitz SPORT MEN 33 / 53
Peter Gabris SPORT MEN 50 / 53
Kevin Rosmanitz SPORT MEN 51 / 53
Tom Thannhauser SPORT MEN 53 / 53
Amanda Morley Open Women 24 / 25
Shawna Donaldson Open Women 25 / 25
Andrew Culingham EXPERT MEN 25 / 29
Mark Mcconnell ELITE MEN 3 / 21
Jesse james Collins ELITE MEN 16 / 21

Euro Cross #1 (Sep 22 2012)

Michael Persson SPORT MEN 1 / 69
Robert Crane SPORT MEN 4 / 69
Timothy Cruz SPORT MEN 13 / 69
Jacob Howard SPORT MEN 17 / 69
Sean Carter SPORT MEN 26 / 69
Tom Thannhauser SPORT MEN 50 / 69
Andrew Barron SPORT MEN 59 / 69
Kevin Rosmanitz SPORT MEN 64 / 69
Jason Rosmanitz SPORT MEN 66 / 69
Peter Gabris SPORT MEN 69 / 69
Shawna Donaldson Open Women 4 / 21
Amanda Morley Open Women 20 / 21
Andrew Culingham EXPERT MEN 26 / 31
Mark Mcconnell ELITE MEN 3 / 19

Cross Vegas (Sep 19 2012)

Mark Mcconnell Men Pro-1-2 Elite 43 / 71

Hop N Hurl (Sep 16 2012)

Sean Carter SPORT MEN 9 / 44
Kevin Rosmanitz SPORT MEN 41 / 44
Shawna Donaldson Open Women 21 / 21
Mark Mcconnell ELITE MEN 1 / 16

School of Cross (Sep 15 2012)

Sean Carter SPORT MEN 13 / 49
Kevin Rosmanitz SPORT MEN 30 / 49
Shawna Donaldson Open Women 5 / 15
Mark Mcconnell Elite Men 2 / 22

USGP of Cyclocross Round #8 (Dec 11 2011)

Mark Mcconnell Men Cat 1/2 21 / 50
Kevin Rosmanitz Beginner Men 10 / 31

USGP of Cyclocross (Dec 10 2011)

Mark Mcconnell Men Cat 1/2 29 / 55
Kevin Rosmanitz Beginner Men 7 / 43

GPMC: Winter Cross (Dec 4 2011)

Kevin Rosmanitz Clydesdale 3 / 14

USGP Cyclocross-Derby City Cup (Nov 13 2011)

Mark Mcconnell Men Pro/Cat 1 33 / 59

USGP Cyclocross-Derby City Cup (Nov 12 2011)

Mark Mcconnell Men Pro/Cat 1 40 / 60

ZM Cycle & Fitness National's Revenge (Nov 6 2011)

Mark Mcconnell Elite Men 24 / 25

USGP of Cyclocross New Belgium Cup Day 2 (Oct 9 2011)

Mark Mcconnell Elite Men 34 / 72

USGP of Cyclocross New Belgium Cup Day 1 (Oct 8 2011)

Mark Mcconnell Elite Men 34 / 71

Jim Horner Grand Prix (Oct 11 2009)

Bill Quinney Master 40-49 Men 14 / 22
Caeli Barron Elite Women 10 / 15
Bailey Mcknight Elite Men 35 / 35

2009 Canadian National Championships (Oct 10 2009)

Bill Quinney Master 40-49 Men 22 / 29
Bailey Mcknight U23 Men 11 / 14

Surf City Psychocross (Oct 26 2008)

Darren Chamberlain Men B 41 / 66

CCCX #7 (Jan 6 2008)

Darren Chamberlain CATEGORY C MEN (300-399) 3 / 11

CCCX #6 (Dec 16 2007)

Darren Chamberlain CATEGORY C MEN (300-399) 3 / 11

CCCX #5 (Dec 2 2007)

Darren Chamberlain CATEGORY C MEN (300-399) 5 / 16

USGP Toyota Portland Cup Day Two (Dec 2 2007)

Keith Bayly Masters 35+ 73 40 / 69

USGP Toyota Portland Cup (Dec 1 2007)

Keith Bayly Masters 35+ 92 53 / 90

CCCX #4 (Nov 11 2007)

Tim Mccracken MASTER MEN 45+ B (800-899) 15 / 21
Darren Chamberlain CATEGORY C MEN (300-399) 6 / 25

Bay Area Super Prestige #1 (Oct 7 2007)

Christopher Mink Cat C men, 35:16 51 / 70

CCCX #2 (Sep 30 2007)

Darren Chamberlain CATEGORY C MEN (300-399) 6 / 14

CCCX Race #1 (Sep 23 2007)

Darren Chamberlain CATEGORY C MEN (300-399) 7 / 27