Log In

Team Overview: Darkhorse Racing

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Download

Major Taylor 'Cross Cup Day 2 (Dec 4 2016)

Charles Barilleaux Men Cat 4 40+ Junior M 15-18 33 / 45

Cap City Cross #5 - Smith Farms: rollin' in the hay cross (Nov 12 2016)

Charles Barilleaux Men Cat 4/5 13 / 53

The Derby City Cup Day 1 (Nov 5 2016)

Charles Barilleaux Men Cat 4- 40+ Junior 1518 Colleg 66 / 75
David Stanley Men Cat 3 - 40+ Junior U 19 49 / 54

Kings CX (Oct 30 2016)

John Fovel Men Cat 4/Cat 4 40+/Junior M 15-18 49 / 86
Charles Barilleaux Men Cat 4/Cat 4 40+/Junior M 15-18 54 / 86
David Stanley Men Cat 2/Cat 3/Cat 3 40+/Boys Elite U19 81 / 123

Pan Am Continental Cyclo-cross Championships (Oct 29 2016)

John Fovel Men Cat 4/Cat 4 40+/Junior M 15-18 29 / 50
Charles Barilleaux Men Cat 4/Cat 4 40+/Junior M 15-18 33 / 50
David Stanley Men Cat 2/Cat 3/Cat 3 40+/Boys Elite U19 60 / 88

Storm Eva Bandman (Oct 23 2016)

John Fovel Men Cat 4/Cat 4 40+/Junior 15-18 34 / 55
Charles Barilleaux Men Cat 4/Cat 4 40+/Junior 15-18 35 / 55
David Stanley Men 40+ 50+ Single Speed 25 / 25
David Stanley Men Cat 3/Cat 3 40+/Boys Elite U19 39 / 63

John Bryan CX (Oct 16 2016)

Benjamin Seppala Men Cat 4/Cat 4 40+/Junior 15-18 16 / 61
John Fovel Men Cat 4/Cat 4 40+/Junior 15-18 26 / 61
Charles Barilleaux Men Cat 4/Cat 4 40+/Junior 15-18 28 / 61
Seth Nuckols Men Cat 4/Cat 4 40+/Junior 15-18 35 / 61
Christopher Carissimi Men Cat 3/Cat 3 40+/Boys Elite U19 16 / 62
David Stanley Men Cat 3/Cat 3 40+/Boys Elite U19 33 / 62

Brookside Cyclocross Cup (Oct 9 2016)

Charles Barilleaux Men Cat 4/Cat 4 40+/Junior 15-18 33 / 62
David Stanley Men 40+ 50+ Single Speed 16 / 26
David Stanley Men Cat 3/Cat 3 40+/Boys Elite U19 46 / 70

Georgetown Cyclocross Festival Day 1 (Oct 8 2016)

John Ketterhagen Men Cat 4/5 58 / 60

Valley View CX (Oct 2 2016)

David Stanley Men Cat 4/Cat 4 40+/Junior 15-18 25 / 63
John Fovel Men Cat 4/Cat 4 40+/Junior 15-18 28 / 63
Charles Barilleaux Men Cat 4/Cat 4 40+/Junior 15-18 42 / 63
David Stanley Men 40+ 50+ Single Speed 16 / 32
Christopher Carissimi Men Cat 3/Cat 3 40+/Boys Elite U19 16 / 56
Lance Brown Men Cat 3/Cat 3 40+/Boys Elite U19 49 / 56

Harbin Park CX (Sep 25 2016)

David Stanley Men 40+ 50+ Single Speed 20 / 39
David Stanley Men Cat 4/Cat 4 40+/Junior 15-18 21 / 90
Benjamin Seppala Men Cat 4/Cat 4 40+/Junior 15-18 32 / 90
John Fovel Men Cat 4/Cat 4 40+/Junior 15-18 49 / 90
Charles Barilleaux Men Cat 4/Cat 4 40+/Junior 15-18 51 / 90
Nick Tinsler Men Cat 3/Cat 3 40+/Boys Elite U19 59 / 72

Commonwealth Eye Surgery Promotion Cross Race (Sep 11 2016)

David Stanley Men 40+/50+/Single Speed 13 / 30
David Stanley Men 15-49 Cat 4/Cat 4 40+/ Jr 18 12 / 61
John Fovel Men 15-49 Cat 4/Cat 4 40+/ Jr 18 31 / 61
Charles Barilleaux Men 15-49 Cat 4/Cat 4 40+/ Jr 18 39 / 61
Christopher Carissimi Men Cat 3/Cat 3 40+ /Boys U19 22 / 49

Lionheart CX (Sep 4 2016)

David Stanley Men Senior 4/5 Jr 1518 15 / 68
Charles Barilleaux Men Senior 4/5 Jr 1518 20 / 68
John Fovel Men Senior 4/5 Jr 1518 27 / 68
Nick Tinsler Men Senior Cat 3/4 Jr U19 4 / 33
Christopher Carissimi Men Senior Cat 3/4 Jr U19 15 / 33
Benjamin Seppala Men Senior Cat 3/4 Jr U19 25 / 33
David Stanley Men Master 40+ 40+ / Single Speed 13 / 36

OVCX GRAND FINALE at the Indy Cycloplex (Dec 6 2015)

Christopher Carissimi Men Cat 4/Cat 3 35+/Men 15-18 26 / 86
Nick Tinsler Men Cat 4/Cat 3 35+/Men 15-18 38 / 86
Charles Barilleaux Men Cat 4/Cat 3 35+/Men 15-18 73 / 86
David Stanley Men Open 15-99/Single Speed 36 / 55

OVCX #12: Tofurkey Cross @ Kings CX (Nov 22 2015)

Christopher Carissimi Men Cat 4/Cat 3 35+/Men 15-18 9 / 70
Nick Tinsler Men Cat 4/Cat 3 35+/Men 15-18 19 / 70
Matthew Bell Men Cat 4/Cat 3 35+/Men 15-18 26 / 70
Charles Barilleaux Men Cat 4/Cat 3 35+/Men 15-18 49 / 70
Seth Nuckols Men Cat 4/Cat 3 35+/Men 15-18 56 / 70
Nelson Gaker Men Cat 1/2/3 32 / 36
Lance Brown Men Open 15-99/Single Speed 41 / 49
John Fovel Men Cat 4 35+/ 5 13 / 35

Ohio CX State Championships Day 2 (Nov 15 2015)

Christopher Carissimi Men Cat 3/4 13 / 29
Nelson Gaker Men Cat 3/4 17 / 29
Charles Barilleaux Men Cat 3/4 27 / 29
Nelson Gaker Men Cat 1/2/3 17 / 19

Ohio CX State Championships Day 1 (Nov 14 2015)

David Stanley Men 45-49 Masters 7 / 13
Nelson Gaker Men - Cat 3/4 4 / 7
Lance Brown Men 50-54 Masters 11 / 12

The Derby City Cup Day 2 (Nov 8 2015)

Charles Barilleaux Men Cat 3/4 77 / 83

The Derby City Cup Day 1 (Nov 7 2015)

Christopher Carissimi Men Cat 3/4 24 / 76

Pan Am Continental Cyclo-cross Championships (Nov 1 2015)

Christopher Carissimi Men Cat 3 35+/Cat 4/Men 15-18 37 / 115
Nelson Gaker Men Cat 3 35+/Cat 4/Men 15-18 56 / 115
Charles Barilleaux Men Cat 3 35+/Cat 4/Men 15-18 72 / 115
Seth Nuckols Men Cat 3 35+/Cat 4/Men 15-18 80 / 115

Kings CX (Oct 31 2015)

Christopher Carissimi Men Cat 3 35+/Cat 4/Men 15-18 24 / 107
Matthew Bell Men Cat 3 35+/Cat 4/Men 15-18 33 / 107
Nelson Gaker Men Cat 3 35+/Cat 4/Men 15-18 37 / 107
Seth Nuckols Men Cat 3 35+/Cat 4/Men 15-18 67 / 107
Charles Barilleaux Men Cat 3 35+/Cat 4/Men 15-18 84 / 107
David Stanley Men 45+/55+ U19 Single Speed 70 / 95
John Fovel Men Cat 4 35+/Cat 5 23 / 73

Storm Eva Bandman (Oct 25 2015)

Nelson Gaker Men Cat 3/4 25 / 88
Christopher Carissimi Men Cat 3/4 26 / 88
Nick Tinsler Men Cat 3/4 28 / 88
Seth Nuckols Men Cat 3/4 42 / 88
Charles Barilleaux Men Cat 3/4 63 / 88
John Fovel Men Cat 4/5 18 / 65
David Stanley Men Cat 2/3 56 / 58

John Bryan Cyclocross Classic (Oct 18 2015)

Christopher Carissimi Men Cat 3/4 3 / 73
Seth Nuckols Men Cat 3/4 32 / 73
Matthew Bell Men Cat 3/4 51 / 73
Charles Barilleaux Men Cat 3/4 53 / 73
David Stanley Men Cat 2/3 32 / 52
Lance Brown Men Cat 2/3 51 / 52

Brookside Cyclocross Cup (Oct 11 2015)

Nick Tinsler Men Cat 3/4 11 / 102
Charles Barilleaux Men Cat 4/5 47 / 68

Cross Fort Worth Day 1 (Oct 10 2015)

David Lopez Men Cat 4/5 38 / 38

Valley View CX (Oct 4 2015)

Lance Brown Men Cat 2/3/4 43 / 66
Charles Barilleaux Men Cat 2/3/4 59 / 66
Christopher Carissimi Men Cat 3/4 13 / 91
Nick Tinsler Men Cat 3/4 17 / 91
Matthew Bell Men Cat 3/4 32 / 91
David Stanley Men Cat 3/4 39 / 91
Seth Nuckols Men Cat 3/4 78 / 91
John Fovel Men Cat 4/5 23 / 78
Charles Barilleaux Men Cat 4/5 27 / 78
David Stanley Men Cat 4/5 77 / 78

Bicycle Sport Shop's Six Shooter Cyclocross Race Day 2 (Oct 4 2015)

David Lopez Men Cat 4/5 29 / 65

Commonwealth Eye Surgery Promotion Cross Race (Sep 27 2015)

Lance Brown Men Cat 2/3/4 36 / 50
Christopher Carissimi Men Cat 3/4 5 / 72
Nelson Gaker Men Cat 3/4 13 / 72
David Stanley Men Cat 3/4 33 / 72
Charles Barilleaux Men Cat 3/4 47 / 72
Seth Nuckols Men Cat 3/4 56 / 72
John Fovel Men Cat 4/5 14 / 55

BloomingCross (Sep 20 2015)

Christopher Carissimi Men Cat 3/4 11 / 90
Nelson Gaker Men Cat 3/4 39 / 90
Matthew Bell Men Cat 3/4 45 / 90
Seth Nuckols Men Cat 3/4 63 / 90
John Fovel Men Cat 4/5 18 / 77

Cap City Cross #1 (Ohio CX Cup #2) - Big Run Fun CX (Sep 19 2015)

David Stanley Men Cat 3/4 20 / 25

OVCX Opener: Harbin Park (Sep 13 2015)

Christopher Carissimi Men Cat 3/4 10 / 126
Matthew Bell Men Cat 3/4 46 / 126
Tim Humbert Men Cat 3/4 64 / 126
Charles Barilleaux Men Cat 3/4 68 / 126
Seth Nuckols Men Cat 3/4 85 / 126
Lance Brown Men 2/3/4 44 / 73
David Stanley Men 2/3/4 63 / 73
John Fovel Men Cat 4/5 19 / 83
David Stanley Men Cat 4/5 22 / 83
Daniel Ott Men Cat 1/2/3 36 / 55
Nick Tinsler Men Cat 1/2/3 37 / 55

Lionheart CX (Sep 6 2015)

Nelson Gaker Men Cat 4/5 15 / 67
David Stanley Men Cat 4/5 32 / 67
Charles Barilleaux Men Cat 4/5 39 / 67
Seth Nuckols Men Cat 4/5 46 / 67
Daniel Ott Men 35+ Masters 7 / 46
Nick Tinsler Men 35+ Masters 18 / 46
Matthew Bell Men 35+ Masters 31 / 46
Lance Brown Men 35+ Masters 32 / 46

St Mary's Child Center CycloCross (Dec 14 2014)

Samuel Dobrozsi Men Cat 1/2/3 18 / 35
Lance Brown Men Master 45+/Master 55+/Single Speed/U19 M 52 / 65
John Fovel Men Cat 4/5 19 / 56
Nick Tinsler Men Cat 3 35+/Cat 4/Junior 15-18 11 / 47

OVCX at Indy Cycloplex (Dec 7 2014)

John Fovel Men Cat 4/5 24 / 52
Nick Tinsler Men Cat 3 35+/Cat 4/Junior 15-18 9 / 57

John Bryan Cyclocross Classic Day 2 (Nov 23 2014)

Lance Brown Men Master 45+-Masters 55+Singlespeed 40 / 45
Nick Tinsler Men Cat 4- 3 35+Boys 1518 9 / 54
Nelson Gaker Men Cat 4- 3 35+Boys 1518 37 / 54

CX7s Austin Day 2 (Nov 16 2014)

Isaac Porterfield Men Cat4/5 25 / 54
Gabriel Porterfield Men Cat4/5 33 / 54

Cyclo X Boulder (Nov 15 2014)

Zack Lavergne Men SM Open 21 / 26

CX7s Austin Day 1 (Nov 15 2014)

Gabriel Porterfield Men Cat4/5 25 / 54

The Derby City Cup Day 2 (Nov 9 2014)

John Fovel Men Cat 5-Masters 4 31 / 40

Cincy3 Cyclo-Stampede, p/b Darkhorse Racing (Nov 2 2014)

Nick Tinsler Men Cat 2/3/4 44 / 127
Tim Humbert Men Cat 2/3/4 76 / 127

Cincy3 Kings CX After Dark (Nov 1 2014)

John Fovel Men Cat 4/5 77 / 79
Nick Tinsler Men Cat 3/4 17 / 98
Nelson Gaker Men Cat 3/4 95 / 98

Cincy3 Harbin Park (Oct 31 2014)

Daniel Ott Men Cat 1/2/3 39 / 80
John Fovel Men Cat 4/5 31 / 61
Nick Tinsler Men Cat 3/4 18 / 72
Tim Humbert Men Cat 3/4 37 / 72

Storm Eva Bandman (Oct 26 2014)

John Fovel Men Cat 4/5 43 / 79
Nick Tinsler Men Cat 3/4 12 / 80
Tim Humbert Men Cat 3/4 39 / 80

Creek Cross Cyclocross Race Series (Oct 23 2014)

Dallas Koeppe Men Cat 4/5 9 / 52

BloomingCross (Oct 19 2014)

Nelson Gaker Men Cat 3/4 30 / 75

Commonwealth Eye Surgery Promotion Cross Race (Oct 12 2014)

John Fovel Men Cat 4/5 33 / 62
Nick Tinsler Men Cat 3/4 20 / 63
Nelson Gaker Men Cat 3/4 22 / 63
Tim Humbert Men Cat 3/4 37 / 63

Cap City Cross #2 (Ohio CX Cup #3) - Big Run Fun CX (Oct 11 2014)

Daniel Ott Men 35+ Masters 3 / 15
Lance Brown Men 45+ Masters 9 / 14

Creek Cross Cyclo-cross Race Series (Oct 9 2014)

Dallas Koeppe Men Cat 3/4 13 / 44

Gun Club Cyclocross at Valley View (Oct 5 2014)

Daniel Ott Men Cat 1/2/3 64 / 77
Nick Tinsler Men Cat 3/4 12 / 110
Nelson Gaker Men Cat 3/4 34 / 110
Tim Humbert Men Cat 3/4 42 / 110
John Fovel Men Cat 3/4 62 / 110
Lance Brown Men Cat 3/4 65 / 110

Creek Cross Cyclo-cross Race Series (Oct 2 2014)

Dallas Koeppe Men Cat 3/4 15 / 26

Caesars Ford CX (Sep 28 2014)

Nick Tinsler Men Cat 3/4 6 / 80
Tim Humbert Men Cat 3/4 40 / 80
Derek Graham Men Cat 3/4 44 / 80
John Fovel Men Cat 3/4 51 / 80
Nelson Gaker Men Cat 3/4 72 / 80

Cap City Cross #1 - Columbus Grand Prix Cyclocross (Sep 20 2014)

Lance Brown Men 45+ Masters 6 / 18
John Fovel Men 45+ Masters 7 / 18

Brookside Cyclocross Cup (Sep 14 2014)

Nick Tinsler Men Cat 3/4 9 / 112
Tim Humbert Men Cat 3/4 65 / 112
Nelson Gaker Men Cat 3/4 103 / 112

Lionheart CX (Sep 7 2014)

Lance Brown Men 45+ MR 9 / 16
John Fovel Men 45+ MR 11 / 16
Nelson Gaker Men 4/5 12 / 40
Nate Maxson Men 4/5 33 / 40
Nick Tinsler Men 3 1 / 16
Derek Graham Men 3 13 / 16

Cross Nationals Day 4 (Jan 11 2014)

Zack Lavergne Men U23 19-22 39 / 48

Altitude Adjustment Cross Day 2 (Jan 5 2014)

Zack Lavergne Men Open Open 24 / 26

Webberville Cyclocross (Jan 4 2014)

Gabriel Porterfield Men Cat 5 21 / 27
Isaac Porterfield Men Cat 4 20 / 41

Altitude Adjustment Cross Day 1 (Jan 4 2014)

Zack Lavergne Men Open Open 36 / 36

Brookside Cyclocross Cup (Dec 15 2013)

Daniel Ott Men Cat 3 4 / 57
Nick Tinsler Men Cat 3 27 / 57

OVCX @ IndyCycloplex (Nov 24 2013)

Daniel Ott Men Cat 3 9 / 63
Derek Graham Men Cat 3 22 / 63
Nick Tinsler Men Cat 3 23 / 63

Cap City Cross # 7 @ Alum Creek SP Beach Party (Nov 16 2013)

Charles Bossart Men Cat 3/4 11 / 17

Cap City Cross #6 @Smith Farms P/B Team Jenis (Nov 10 2013)

Charles Bossart Men Cat 3/4 14 / 22

Cincy3 Harbin Park (Nov 3 2013)

Daniel Ott Men Cat 1/2/3 22 / 93
Derek Graham Men Cat 3 35 / 93
Charles Bossart Men Cat 3 82 / 93

Cincy3 Kings CX (Nov 2 2013)

Daniel Ott Men Cat 2/3 31 / 103
Derek Graham Men Cat 3 46 / 127
Nick Tinsler Men Cat 3 55 / 127
Charles Bossart Men Cat 3 108 / 127

Cincy3 Cyclo-Stampede, p/b Darkhorse Racing (Nov 1 2013)

Daniel Ott Men Cat 2/3/4 18 / 55
Derek Graham Men Cat 3 30 / 75
Nick Tinsler Men Cat 3 41 / 75

OVCX #6 - Storm Eva Bandman (Oct 27 2013)

Daniel Ott Men Cat 1/2 23 / 38
Nick Tinsler Men Cat 3 45 / 85

John Bryan Cyclocross Classic (Oct 20 2013)

Lance Brown Men Cat 1/2/3 37 / 44
Daniel Ott Men Cat 1/2 21 / 34
Nick Tinsler Men Cat 3 21 / 78

OVCX #4 - Caesar's Ford (Oct 13 2013)

Lance Brown "Wave 6 - Men 45+ / 55+ (Cat 1/2/3) 45 / 50
Daniel Ott "Wave 5 - Cat 3 Men 2 / 77
Nick Tinsler "Wave 5 - Cat 3 Men 21 / 77
Derek Graham "Wave 5 - Cat 3 Men 36 / 77

Gun Club Cyclocross (Oct 6 2013)

Lance Brown Men Cat 1/2/3 38 / 43
Derek Graham Men Cat 3 28 / 87
Nick Tinsler Men Cat 3 32 / 87

St Mary's Child Center Cyclocross (Sep 29 2013)

Nick Tinsler Men Cat 3 25 / 84

Bloomingcross (Sep 15 2013)

Lance Brown Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45-59 45 / 50
Daniel Ott Men Cat 1/2 30 / 53

Lionheart CX (Sep 7 2013)

Nick Tinsler Men Cat 3/4 11 / 47
Charles Bossart Men Cat 3/4 33 / 47
Nate Maxson Men Cat 4/5 7 / 30

Kings International Cyclocross (Jan 26 2013)

Derek Graham Men Cat 3 3 / 15
Charles Bossart Men Cat 3 11 / 15

OVXC Finale at IndyCycloplex (Dec 16 2012)

Lance Brown Men Cat 2/3 Master 35-49 45 / 53
Derek Graham Men Cat 3 14 / 29
Nick Tinsler Men Cat 3 16 / 29

John Bryan Cyclocross Classic (Dec 9 2012)

Lance Brown Men Cat 2/3 Master 35-49 40 / 47
Daniel Ott Men Elite Men 29 / 41
Nick Tinsler Men Cat 3 9 / 19
Nick Tinsler Men Single Speed Open 3 / 6

Brookside Cyclocross Cup (Dec 2 2012)

Nick Tinsler Men Cat 3 13 / 30
Derek Graham Men Cat 3 21 / 30

Commonwealth Eye Surgery Promotion Cross Race (Nov 18 2012)

Derek Graham Men Cat 3 14 / 24

USGP #6: Derby City Cup Day 2 (Nov 11 2012)

Daniel Ott Men Master Cat 1/2/3 35-99 40 / 60

USGP #5: Derby City Cup Day 1 (Nov 10 2012)

Derek Graham Men Cat 4 12 / 59
Nick Tinsler Men Singlespeed 19 / 26
Daniel Ott Men Master Cat 1/2/3 35-99 33 / 68

Cincy3 Harbin Park (Nov 4 2012)

Lance Brown Men Cat 2/3 Master 35-49 51 / 70
Nick Tinsler Men Cat 3 25 / 50
Daniel Ott Men Cat 1/2 Master 35-49 19 / 46

Cincy3: Lionheart International at Kings CX (Nov 3 2012)

Lance Brown Men Cat 2/3 Master 35-49 57 / 80
Daniel Ott Men Cat 1/2 Master 35-49 46 / 55

Cincy3 Cyclo-Stampede, p/b Darkhorse Racing (Nov 2 2012)

Lance Brown Men Cat 2/3 Master 35-49 46 / 67
Daniel Ott Men Cat 1/2 Master 35-49 14 / 35

Storm Eva Bandman (Oct 28 2012)

Nick Tinsler Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 7 / 16
Lance Brown Men Cat 2/3 Master 35-49 58 / 80
Derek Graham Men Cat 4 9 / 64

MFG #5: SCCA Starbucks GP (Oct 27 2012)

Sean Cameron CAT 3 MEN 33 / 36

Bloomingcross (Oct 21 2012)

Daniel Ott Men Elite Men 26 / 40

Gun Club Cyclocross (Oct 14 2012)

Nick Tinsler Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 4 / 15
Lance Brown Men Cat 2/3 Master 35-49 46 / 70
Daniel Ott Men Elite Men 34 / 53
Nick Tinsler Men Cat 3 32 / 49

Caesars Ford CX (Oct 6 2012)

Lance Brown Men Cat 2/3 Master 35-49 40 / 61
Daniel Ott Men Elite Men 29 / 52
Nick Tinsler Men Cat 3 22 / 39

St Mary's Cyclocross (Sep 30 2012)

Lance Brown Men Cat 2/3 Master 35-49 58 / 82
Daniel Ott Men Elite Men 28 / 60
Nick Tinsler Men Cat 3 22 / 50

MFG #2: Lake Sammamish GP (Sep 23 2012)

Sean Cameron CAT 3 MEN 47 / 59

Huber's Apple Cross OVCX#1 (Sep 16 2012)

Lance Brown Men Cat 2/3 Master 35-49 31 / 78

Lionheart CX (Sep 8 2012)

Nate Maxson Men 4 7 / 30
Nick Tinsler Men Cat 1/2/3 22 / 23

Kings CX: OVCX Finale (Dec 4 2011)

Lance Brown Men Cat 3 Master 35-49 35 / 45
Daniel Ott Men Cat 3 Open 5 / 32
Nick Tinsler Men Cat 3 Open 15 / 32
Cameron Ott Men Junior 10-14 17 / 31

Kings CX: Midwest Masters and Juniors CX Regionals (Dec 3 2011)

Nick Tinsler Men Cat 3 Master 30-34 2 / 4
Lance Brown Men Cat 3 Master 45-49 8 / 13

Commonwealth Eye Surgery Promotion Cross (Nov 20 2011)

Daniel Ott Men Cat 3 Open 4 / 27
Nick Tinsler Men Cat 3 Open 15 / 27

MFG #6 Woodland Park (Nov 13 2011)

Sean Cameron SINGLE SPEED MEN 50 / 96

USGP Cyclocross-Derby City Cup (Nov 13 2011)

Daniel Ott Men Cat 2/3 54 / 109
Cameron Ott Men Junior 10-14 15 / 21
Libby Ott Women Junior 10-14 9 / 11

USGP Cyclocross-Derby City Cup (Nov 12 2011)

Nick Tinsler Men Cat 2/3 66 / 108

Cincy3 Harbin Park (Nov 6 2011)

Nick Tinsler Men Cat 2/3 53 / 69
Daniel Ott Men Cat 2/3 65 / 69
Lance Brown Men Master Cat 3 45-49 30 / 35

Cincy3 Cyclo-Stampede, p/b Darkhorse Racing (Nov 4 2011)

Lance Brown Men Cat 3 Master 38 / 42
Nate Maxson Men Cat 4 16 / 20
Daniel Ott Men Cat 2/3 13 / 39

MFG #5 Magnuson Park (Oct 30 2011)

Sean Cameron SINGLE SPEED MEN 45 / 68

Raceway CX (Oct 23 2011)

Sean Cameron SINGLE SPEED MEN 49 / 81

Bloomingcross (Oct 16 2011)

Lance Brown Men Cat 3 Master 30 / 40
Daniel Ott Men Cat 3 5 / 32
Ott Cameron Men Junior 9 / 11
Ott Libby Women Junior 3 / 3

Gun Club Cyclocross (Oct 9 2011)

Lance Brown Men Cat 3 Master 52 / 63
David Stewart Men Cat 3 Master 62 / 63
Nate Maxson Men Cat 4 44 / 74
Daniel Ott Men Cat 3 6 / 34
Nick Tinsler Men Cat 3 14 / 34

John Bryan Cyclocross Classic (Oct 2 2011)

David Stewart Men Cat 3 Master 35-49 37 / 63
Nick Tinsler Men Cat 3 12 / 33
Nate Maxson Men Cat 4 31 / 54

SCCA/Starbucks GP (Oct 2 2011)

Sean Cameron SINGLE SPEED MEN 57 / 71

Munson Park CX (Oct 1 2011)

Jen Dolenga Women Cat 4 C 3 / 7

GearFest CX (Oct 1 2011)

Daniel Ott Men Cat 3 6 / 28
Charles Bossart Men Cat 3 27 / 28

Brookside Cyclocross Cup (Sep 24 2011)

Daniel Ott Men Cat 3 2 / 26
Nick Tinsler Men Cat 3 12 / 26
Lance Brown Men Cat 3 Master 44 / 50

Rapha-Focus GP (Sep 18 2011)

Sean Cameron SINGLE SPEED MEN 51 / 77

Fisherman's Park CX (Sep 18 2011)

Lance Brown Men Cat 3 Master 58 / 56
Daniel Ott Men Cat 3 11 / 35
Charles Bossart Men Cat 3 33 / 35

StarCrossed Cyclocross (Sep 17 2011)

Sean Cameron SingleSpeed 44 / 73

Cycle-U Kick-Off Cross (Sep 11 2011)

Sean Cameron SINGLE SPEED MEN 49 / 61

Lionheart CX (Sep 10 2011)

Nick Tinsler Men Men A 21 / 19

OVCX Double Cross Weekend Day 2 (Dec 5 2010)

Lance Brown Cat 4 Men 45+ 4 / 17

OVCX Double Cross Weekend Day 1 (Dec 4 2010)

Lance Brown Cat 4 Men 45+ 3 / 16

Ohio State Championships at John Byran State Park (Nov 28 2010)

Lance Brown Cat 4 45+ 6 / 25

Promotion Cross (Nov 20 2010)

Lance Brown Men Cat 4 Master 45-99 4 / 15

Infimary Mound (Nov 14 2010)

Lance Brown Cat 4 45+ 1 / 14

Gun Club Cyclocross (Nov 7 2010)

Lance Brown Cat 4 Masters 45+ 4 / 20

Bloomington Cyclocross (Nov 6 2010)

Lance Brown Men - Masters 45+ | 4 7 / 15

BloomingCross presented by DRT Consulting (Oct 17 2010)

Lance Brown Cat 4 Master Men 45-49 7 / 15

Harbin Park CX (Oct 10 2010)

Nick Tinsler Cat 2/3 28 / 77
Lance Brown Cat 4 Men 45+ 3 / 18

Java Johnny's CX (Oct 9 2010)

Lance Brown Cat 4 Men 45+ 6 / 24

Darkhorse Cyclo-Stampede (Oct 8 2010)

Nick Tinsler Cat 2/3 31 / 51
Lance Brown Cat 4 Men 45+ 3 / 17
Nate Maxson Cat 4 Men 11 / 28

SCCA/Starbucks Gran Prix (Oct 3 2010)

Sean Cameron Single Speed Men 50 / 50

MFG #2 -Rad Racing GP (Sep 19 2010)

Sean Cameron Single Speed Men 48 / 50

Starcrossed (Sep 19 2010)

Sean Cameron Single Speed 47 / 81

Kings Cross Day 2 (Sep 19 2010)

Nate Maxson Men Cat 4 - Open 36 / 42
Nick Tinsler Men Cat 3 - Open 11 / 39
Daniel Ott Men Cat 3 - Open 35 / 39
Lance Brown Men Cat 4 - Masters 45+ 4 / 29

MFG #1 - Kickoff Cross (Sep 18 2010)

Sean Cameron Single Speed Men 36 / 58

Kings Cross Day 1 (Sep 18 2010)

Lance Brown Men Cat 4 - Masters 45+ 3 / 15

ZIPP OVCX #14/CapCity #5 Ohio State Championships (Nov 29 2009)

Nick Tinsler CAT 3 OPEN 23 / 43
Nate Maxson CAT 4 OPEN 23 / 39

Gun Club Cross - Ohio Valley CX #9 (Nov 1 2009)

Daniel Ott 1/2/3 Master 45+ 11 / 16
Nate Maxson Cat 4 Men 23 / 34
Shannon Smith Cat 4 Masters Men 35+ 7 / 25
Nick Tinsler Men Cat 3 8 / 27

Uncle Steve's Halloween Party (Oct 31 2009)

Shannon Smith MENS B 13 / 25

USGP Derby City Cup Day 2 (Oct 25 2009)

Daniel Ott Master 35+ 28 / 33
Shannon Smith Cat 4 28 / 79

USGP Derby City Cup Day 1 (Oct 24 2009)

Daniel Ott Master 35+ 24 / 36
Shannon Smith Cat 4 21 / 94

Cincinatti UCI3 CycloCross Festival - Day 3 (Oct 11 2009)

Nick Tinsler Cat 2/3 26 / 63
Daniel Ott Cat 3 Master 35+ 1 / 29
Shannon Smith Cat 4 Men 35+ 3 / 41
Nate Maxson Cat 4 27 / 39

Darkhorse Cyclo-Stampede International Cyclocross Date: (Oct 9 2009)

Daniel Ott Cat 3 Master 35+ 19 / 20
Shannon Smith Cat 4 Men 35+ 8 / 29
Nate Maxson Cat 4 9 / 19

Tour of Louisville (Oct 4 2009)

Daniel Ott Cat 3 Men 35+ 1 / 13
Shannon Smith Cat 4 Men 35+ 2 / 23
Nick Tinsler Cat 3 Men 18 / 28

Kings CX Weekend (OVCX #2) (Sep 20 2009)

Shannon Smith Men - Cat 4 - 35+ 8 / 38

Kings CX Weekend (OVCX #1) (Sep 19 2009)

Shannon Smith Men Category 4 - 35+ 3 / 22

Brookside Cyclocross Cup (Dec 7 2008)

Nick Tinsler Elite Men 16 / 23

USGP #2 - Derby City Cup (Oct 26 2008)

Nick Tinsler Cat 2/3 men 24 / 68

USGP #1 - Non-UCI (Oct 25 2008)

Nick Tinsler Cat 2/3 Men 26 / 64

Tour de Louisville (Sep 28 2008)

Nick Tinsler Elite Men: 20 / 29

Wendell Moore Cyclocross (Dec 9 2007)

Nick Tinsler Elite Men A 19 / 22

USGP - Papa John's Derby City Cup Day 2 (Oct 28 2007)

Matthew Bell Cat 2/3 Men 72 st 15 / 62

USGP - Papa John's Derby City Cup Day 1 (Oct 27 2007)

Matthew Bell Cat 2/3 Men 67 s 22 / 64

Cross Crusade - Alpenrose (Oct 7 2007)

Matt Bell Men B 32 / 90

Tour de Louisville (Sep 30 2007)

Nick Tinsler A Men 24 / 27
Brett Brevoort B Men 23 / 36

National Champs Day 3 (Dec 17 2006)

Matt Bell Men B u35 172 Starters 106 / 147