Log In
USGP Cyclocross-Derby City Cup • Nov 12 2011
7
0
0
6
0
Partly Cloudy, 60 degrees, wind 14 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
7
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thatcher Hurt Carroll Composites Factory Raci 37:19
2 Ray Smith Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross 37:46
3 Joshua Prater Speedway Wheelmen / Shamrock 37:47
4 Adam Mills Mercy Elite Cycling Team 37:47
5 Colton Jarisch Team Super Awesome!! 37:48
6 Alder Martz Marian University 38:00
7 Logan Vonbokel KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b 38:03
8 Michael Dogfish Racing 38:07
9 Jason Monk Main Street Velo 38:13
10 Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen 38:17
11 David Hauber Texas Roadhouse Cycling 38:18
12 Brett Heuring Dogfish 38:29
13 David Lansden BBC p/b WheelWorx 38:29
14 Tyler Jenema MAFIA RACING 38:37
15 Ross Cerniglia my wife inc 38:37
16 Cory Swihart team indiebike P/B Angies List 38:45
17 James Walter Fort Factory Team 38:46
18 Brian Holcombe VeloNews 38:57
19 John Jones My Wife Inc 39:07
20 Anthony Viton Echelon 39:09
21 Tyler Frasca 39:10
22 Ian Mcshane Red Zone Cycling 39:23
23 Bradley Schmalzer Bikeman.com 39:33
24 Michael Jernigan Justin's Nut Butters 39:41
25 David Yohe Marian University 39:48
26 Jeremy Chambers MOAB Bike Shop 39:48
27 Jesse Pipes Boone Velo 39:52
28 Andrew Beckman Clarksville Schwinn Racing 39:54
29 Peter Krause Cycle City Racing 40:01
30 Jordi Cortes California Giant Cycling 40:03
31 Chris Hershey In-A-Tub 40:05
32 Neal Forbes Marian University 40:23
33 Greg Lyeki Trek Bicycle Store of St. Louis 40:26
34 Chad Tieman Men of Steel Racing 40:26
35 Jordan Villella Hammer Nutrition 40:28
36 Robert Sroka Lake Effect Racing 40:31
37 John Maggard The Wolf Pack - 4 Flights Wine 40:31
38 Spencer Whittier Chattanooga HUB Racing 40:32
39 Scott Gartman Team Lake Effect 40:35
40 William Sherman Shamrock Cycles 40:41
41 Keith Richards 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 40:53
42 Zeb King Appalachian State University 40:57
43 Matthew Dooley Scott Valley Velo 40:58
44 James Brown Lindsey Wilson 40:58
45 Cameron Ashbrook Guitar Lab Cycling Team 41:06
46 Brett Mckay Team Competitive Gear 41:06
47 Christopher Metzler Team Six One Four 41:09
48 Josh Gerlach clarksville/backwoods racing 41:14
49 Jesse Stidham MSG Cyclocross 41:17
50 Tim Brown Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross 41:26
51 Peter Deucher Marian University 41:30
52 Kip Spaude ISCorp Cycling Team 41:31
53 James Vibert BBC p/b WheelWorx 41:33
54 John Wilmeth Woodlands Cycling Club Race Tea 41:34
55 Bill Crank Commonwealth Eye Surgery/Pedal the 41:35
56 Dustin Jones Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List 41:44
57 Chris Ramsey 41:44
58 Kyle Sarasin 41:45
59 Alex Dayton Smartstop / Mock Orange p/b Rid 41:47
60 Michael Crouch Homegrown Bicycles 41:53
61 Cooper Simon Red Zone Cycling 41:54
62 Mark Bowers 41:54
63 Jacob Prater cycology 41:59
64 J Devon alvarez Cole Sport 42:01
65 Nolan Tankersley MSG/ TRI CITIES ROAD CLUB 42:06
66 Nick Tinsler Darkhorse Racing 42:06
67 Tim Holt BSM Cycling 42:07
68 Jason Guillen Colavita Racing 42:14
69 Aaron Koch Dogfish Racing Team 42:16
70 Mark Rankin 42:24
71 Dwayne Toombs TriStar Cycling Team / Bazaarvo 42:35
72 Patrick Brock My Wife Inc 42:38
73 Tony Wagner Sheboygan Bicycle 42:44
74 Will Meger Marian University 42:56
75 Mitch Gabel Cleveland Clinic Sports Health 43:05
76 Scott Baumer 43:07
77 Isaiah Newkirk Marian University 43:18
78 Jason Mott BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 43:47
79 Cooper Magli RB's Cyclery 43:57
80 Matt Goddard industry nine/youngblood cycles 43:57
81 Matt Harbaugh Team Hungry 44:05
82 Bradley Wormer Homegrown Bicycles 44:05
83 Mark Caffyn MPI Main Street Kuhnhenn Racing 44:07
84 Michael Wakeley Team Kenda p/b Gear Grinder 44:08
85 Daniel Tirado Metro East Cycling 44:09
86 Ranjodh Gill BIKE DOCTOR 44:13
87 Ryan Mckinnie Two Wheel Tango 44:13
88 Jason Stoner Fiets Met Slagroom 44:13
89 Martin Meadows Speedway Wheelmen 44:20
90 Jeffrey Payn MCG/Trails Edge 44:23
91 David Rose Team Bikes and Moore 44:23
92 Matthew Dawson Dogfish Racing 44:24
93 Steven Ragle R.B.'s Cyclery 44:35
94 Tim Hayes 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 44:41
95 Mason Morgan Cap City Cross
96 Joshua Schuler Ohio Valley Velo
97 Zachary Dorsey Lindsey Wilson College
98 Will Bain BikeClicks/Team Louisville
99 Jonathan Evans Hup United
100 Christian Ambjorn Team CNC
101 Matthew Burks BBC / pb Wheelworx
102 Ben Wilson Twinspires.com Cycling
103 Carl Hoffman Trek Bicycle Store of St. Louis
104 Aaron Casey MSG CX
105 Michael Edens Team Bikers Choice
106 Cameron Pease North Branch Cycling
107 Jonathan Freter Rio Blanco Racing/ Don Walker C
108 Charles Bossart DarkHorse
Finishers: Cat 2: 43   Cat 3: 61   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Petrov QCW Lionhearts 40:00
2 Gavin Haley Red Zone Cycling 40:16
3 Regan Pringle Pro City Racing 41:51
4 Zach Deitch Speedway Wheelmen 41:56
5 Greg Johnson Flying Rhino Cycling Club 42:44
6 Connor Tankersley MSG / TRI CITIES ROAD CLUB 42:55
7 Sean Darrow Bike Clicks/ Team Louisville Bi 43:06
8 Christian Ahrens 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 43:21
9 Rip Clayton RB's Cyclery 43:37
10 Bradley Hayes J's Bikes Racing 43:44
11 Reed Bagley McDonald's Cycling Team 44:13
12 Ross Mcnary Pactimo 44:19
13 Jim Creamer Team Nebo Ridge 44:20
14 Richard Mckenzie Zephyr Wheel Sports 44:24
15 Patrick Lach Zephyr wheels/cycle sport 44:31
16 Rusty Klein Einstein Racing 44:34
17 Jon Driskell 44:35
18 Rick Harris 2 Kids on 2 Wheels 44:50
19 Doug Voss Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Trans 44:52
20 Shawn Brumfield River City Racing - KY 44:55
21 David Hsu Louisville Landsharks 44:56
22 Tom Compton team biker's choice 45:07
23 David Morse 45:17
24 Tyler Martin 45:39
25 Scott Snyder Team Nebo Ridge 45:44
26 Tyler Lach Zephyr Wheel Sport 45:52
27 Richard Bate joe's cycles/cardinal bicycle c 45:53
28 Jacob Pitt Slimen Und Grossen 45:58
29 Michael Stumpe indiebike.com p/b Angie's List 46:01
30 Jay Brant 46:01
31 Jason Pope Team Nebo Ridge 46:01
32 Ryan Brown 46:07
33 Benjamin Weber Joe's Cycles/Cardinal Bicycle C 46:08
34 Filip Capala 46:17
35 Tim Wegner Summit City Bicycles & Fitness 46:32
36 Patrick Bucayu SCHELLER'S FITNESS & CYCLING 46:39
37 Timothy Casady Team Nebo Ridge 46:48
38 Josh Kline Higher Gear 47:01
39 David Ferguson Ohio Valley Velo 47:01
40 Timothy Martell 47:21
41 Joey Carico TCRC 47:31
42 Carson Goodwin Rogue Racing Project 47:37
43 Patrick Blackburn rogue racing project 47:50
44 Nathan Taylor Harpeth Bicycles Racing 48:09
45 Bob Cochrane 48:16
46 Michael Garner TEAM CCR 48:21
47 Alan E dahl West Michigan Coast Riders 48:34
48 Robert Annis Team Nebo Ridge 48:45
49 Matt Falwell gearupcycles 48:49
50 Scott Hoback 49:31
51 Luther Prater Speedway Wheelmen 49:38
52 Ryan Smith 49:39
53 Philip Armbrust Cumberlant Transit 50:03
54 Craig Roemer Rogue Racing Project - 502 50:18
55 Chad Leibundguth 50:22
56 Michael Conaway Speedway Wheelmen
57 Josiah Lightle East Nasty
58 Thomas Standers J's Bikes Racing
59 Ryan Bartholomy Ohio Valley Velo
60 Barry Schmitt Category 6 Racing Squad
61 David Collins Harpeth Racing
62 Andrew Blome Guitar Lab
63 Todd Shuey McDonalds Cycling Team
64 Toby Rosen Capital Cycling Club/Peak Auto
65 Larry Stevens Team Nebo Ridge
66 James Smith Main Street Velo
DNF Steve Maurer Fat Frogs Racing
DNF Kevin Cleveland RB's Cyclery
DNF Ralph Pratt iii team indiebike p/b Angies List
DNF Richard Dixon River City Racing RCR
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 55   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Schmidt EXPO Racing 32:05
2 Edward Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling 32:35
3 Thomas Francisco Red Zone Juniors Cycling 32:59
4 Jackson Mcnear Red Zone Cycling 33:42
5 Nicholas Beirne Red Zone Racing 34:31
6 William Bobrow Better Cycling of Louisville 34:39
7 Nathan Ross QCW Lionhearts 34:39
8 Garrett Smith TCRC 34:46
9 Alexander Christian QCW Lionhearts 35:01
10 Mark Myles Ohio Valley Velo 35:57
11 Seth Bassett Road Less Traveled 36:02
12 Cameron Fisk RedZone Cycling 36:21
13 Enzo Allwein 36:34
14 Eli Woodard QCW Lionhearts 37:13
15 William Marshall 38:55
16 Jacob Krynock QCW Lionhearts 40:09
17 Quincy Eastlack Slimen und Grossen 40:48
18 Zane Ash QCW Lionhearts 41:11
19 Anthony Bailey MSG Cyclocross 41:26
20 Garrett Mcnear Red Zone Cycling
21 Christopher Mckenzie Queen City Wheels/Lionhearts
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Haupt Planet Bike 28:04
2 David Lombardo Verdigris-Village CX 28:38
3 Adin Baird CO Motion Sports 29:54
4 James Francisco Red Zone Juniors Cycling 31:03
5 Robert Prewitt Lionhearts 31:41
6 Jedidiah Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling 32:01
7 Jacob Pitt Slimen Und Grossen 33:05
8 Zachary Ross QCW Lionhearts 33:06
9 Corbin Schmitz Speedway Wheelmen 34:02
10 Will Mandrola Red Zone Cycling 35:51
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Dillman Bob's Red Mill 43:26
2 Zane Godby Clif Bar Development Team 43:46
3 Curtis White CLIF BAR Junior Development 43:55
4 Tobin Ortenblad 44:41
5 Yohan Patry Ride With Rendall 44:53
6 Sam O'keefe C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 45:12
7 Luke Haley Red Zone Cycling 45:41
8 John Francisco Red Zone Juniors Cycling 45:53
9 Cypress Gorry Whole Athlete-Specialized 46:12
10 Jordan Cullen Clif Bar Development Cross Team 46:23
11 Lionel Rocheleau Team Geargrinder 46:24
12 Nate Morse CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 46:56
13 Forrest Conrad Team Pure Energy Cycling/ ProAi 47:04
14 Spencer Downing Clif Bar Development cross team 47:18
15 Logan Owen Team Redline 47:38
16 Travis Monroe Hammer/CMG Racing Team 47:56
17 Alex Howard Above Category Racing 48:36
18 Stephen Bassett Bob's Red Mill CX p/b Stevens b 49:15
19 Zach Bender Team Specialized-Rising STARS p/b B 49:16
20 Nathan Labecki Nova Cycle Sports Foundation In 49:33
21 Andrew Bailey MSG Cyclocross 49:34
22 Zack Gould CLIF Bar Junior Development Cyc 50:21
23 Nick Dietrich Red Zone Cycling 50:34
24 Christopher Osborne IsCorp 52:22
25 Daniel Santos RedZone Cycling 52:57
26 Nolan Mcqueen Red Zone Cycling Team
27 Toby Rosen Capital Cycling Club/Peak Auto
DNF Samuel Dobrozsi QCW Lionhearts
DNF Benjamin Perry TEAM CHCH
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Wissink SPECIALIZED 44:35
2 Richard Feldman Durance-Colnago 44:50
3 Mark Savery Trek Midwest CX 44:58
4 Brian Conant The Pony Shop 45:01
5 Jeff Weinert WOLVERINES/ACFSTORES.com 45:02
6 Craig Faulkner crossniacs 45:13
7 Scott Frederick Inland Construction 45:21
8 Grant Berry Cycleution/Stevens Bikes 45:41
9 Andrew Messer DRT Racing pb Revolution Bike & 45:48
10 Paul Bonds OKC Velo Club 45:50
11 Andre Sutton Hardcore Cycling Club 46:02
12 Normon Thibault Frontrunners 46:14
13 Peter Mogg Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 46:18
14 Nate Woodman monkey wrench cycles 46:20
15 John Clark Hardcore 46:23
16 Kenny Wehn Stans NoTubes Elite Cyclocross 46:46
17 Jay Moncel WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM 47:03
18 Robert Kendall Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross 47:12
19 Matthew Scott fiets met slagroom 47:13
20 Christopher Smith Hup United 47:19
21 Jay Thomas Midwest Cycling Community 47:31
22 Michael Dicenso Mafia Racing/Felt/PBR 47:34
23 Matt Tillinghast Midwest Cycling 47:35
24 Brian Schworm Pedal Power Racing 47:43
25 Erik Koehler Motor City Racing 47:48
26 Nathan Roberson SCHELLERS FITNESS & CYCLE 48:04
27 Micah Fritzinger Schellers Fitness & Cycling 48:21
28 Charles Von isenburg Mock Orange Racing 48:37
29 Jeff Yielding Revolution Cycles Washington MO 48:46
30 Brian Andriot Bicycle Sport Inc. 48:50
31 Andrew F rigel Mafia Racing/Felt/PBR 49:14
32 Peter Thompson Team Specialized 49:44
33 Tomasz Golas DRT 49:50
34 Jason Karew Revolution Fitness/Powerade Zer 49:52
35 Greg Heck The Bonebell 50:06
36 Peter Hills Fuji Cycling 50:11
37 Timothy Hall Ft. Wayne Outfitters 50:16
38 Steven Robinson Zealous Racing 50:20
39 Andrew Weir Two Wheel Tango 50:24
40 Ed Jaramillo MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo 50:29
41 David Neis Heckawee 50:31
42 Corey Green ZWS Bertolli 50:49
43 Patrick Russell WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM 50:52
44 David Johnson Drake's Coffee 51:12
45 Nathan Hicks Zealous Racing 51:12
46 Mike Heenan my wife inc 51:21
47 Paul Warloski my wife inc 51:32
48 Eric Jones Unattached 51:32
49 Steven Gers BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 51:37
50 Nathan Mirus BioWheels Cincy 51:46
51 Everette Herring Birmingham Bicycle Company 51:59
52 Charles Arensberg MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine 52:12
53 Philip Webb Barbisol 52:16
54 Darryn Biggerstaff unattached 52:22
55 Everett Baker Everedy Endurance / Tri-Cities 52:25
56 Steven Bivens Breck's Bicycle Shop 52:30
57 Chad Needham main street velo 52:36
58 Craig Hannibal Team Lake Effect 52:52
59 Scott Robinson Zealous Racing 52:54
60 Todd Nix Breck's Bicycle Shop 53:00
61 Doug Carraway Team Six One Four 53:00
62 Michael Seguin xXx Racing - AthletiCo
63 Scot Herrmann Fuji Cycling
64 Bruce Pisarek COBC National Engineering
65 J p Brocket Ethos Racing
66 Angelo Mascelli Elite Endurance Training System
67 William Dolan BikeClicks/Team Louisville
68 John Gore Team Gran Fondo-Bianchi
69 David Hack Team Bikes and Moore/Cyclocross
70 Derrick Young COBC National Engineering
DNF Thomas Brockman Bicycle Sport Inc. Louisvill
DNF Samuel Janes CES Cycling Team
DNF David Musich Vintage Velo
DNF Bill Marshall KCCX/FUJI Presented by Challeng
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 28   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Downs Planet Bike 39:30
2 Rudy Sroka Lake Effect Cycling Team 40:35
3 Wayne Gorry Hammer Nutrition 41:24
4 Mark Wolowiec Flying Rhino Cycling Club 41:46
5 Glen Jones Brazen Dropouts 42:17
6 Joseph Brown Flying Rhino Cycling Club 42:21
7 Jeffrey Schepper Speedway Wheelmen 42:36
8 Dwight Wyatt carolina fatz/nccx 42:51
9 Joseph King Brazen Dropouts 43:33
10 Timothy Omer Papa Johns' Racing Team
11 Matthew Koehn Speedway Wheelmen
12 Steven Vorderman DRT Racing
13 Charles South Men of Steel Racing
14 Larry Jones CYCLE CITY
15 Craig Reynolds J's Bikes Racing
16 Michael Cisek Team Plan C p/b Stevens
17 Larry Yancey Meech Custom Bicycles
18 David Stevens Raleigh All Stars
19 John Reimbold Heckawee
20 Ron Swenson Unattached
21 Ken Burst Team Momentum
22 Marshall Leininger Stark Velo
23 David Fuller Cycles de Oro/ Greensboro Velo
24 Timothy Wozniak Team CFW- We Can!
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Card TEAM CARD 36:56
2 Tim Butler WestEndBikes/Specialized 37:01
3 Frederick Rose BikeReg.com 37:03
4 Michael Mcshane Bob's Red Mill- p/b Focus Bikes 37:35
5 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 37:41
6 Wayne Simon Enzo's/ Psimet 37:41
7 Keith Lucas Schellers Racing Team 38:00
8 Andy August Park Ave Bike Shop 38:03
9 Troy Krause Monkey Wrench/Inglis 38:11
10 Daniel Casper GrandStay Hotels 38:23
11 David Nissen QCW 38:25
12 Waldek Stepniowski lUNA 38:43
13 Erik Fagerberg Papa John's Racing Team 38:53
14 Troy Tucker Inside Ride 38:59
15 Peter Toth 39:04
16 John Mandrola Papa Johns Racing Team 39:13
17 Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse p/b Motorex 39:22
18 Mark Pagell Team WORC 39:25
19 Steve Mcnamee Le Scomparse Racing Team 39:26
20 Todd Hunter Garneau Customs p/b Powerbar/ W 39:31
21 Peter Wellsman Pro City Racing 39:33
22 Joe Bellante BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 39:43
23 Matthew Baroli Wolverines/ACFSTORES.COM 39:58
24 Timothy Beirne Better Cycling/Papa Johns 40:17
25 Randal Warren XXX Racing-AthletiCo 40:21
26 Jeffrey Craft Lake Effect Cycling Team 40:30
27 Michael Seaman Specialized 41:05
28 John Baxter Raleigh Allstar 41:42
29 Mark Fasczewski Krystal / SCV/Warp9 41:53
30 Edwin Rambuski TEAM RAMBUSKI LAW 42:00
31 Scott Bond Speedway Wheelmen 42:05
32 Michael Shepherd Cyclocrossworld.com 42:15
33 John Kittredge Greenware 42:17
34 Glenn Francisco Papa John's Racing Team 42:20
35 Joe Collins Rogue Racing Project 42:37
36 Paul Watkins Villain Cyclocross 43:06
37 Rick Lyons fitness on frankfort 43:19
38 James Cook Canadian Cycling Magazine 43:35
39 Blair Fraley Echelon Cycling Team 43:47
40 David Pitt Slimen Und Grossen 43:49
41 James Havey Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Peda 44:15
42 Tim Krone Greenware 44:51
43 Larry Bishop MSG Cyclocross
44 Alan Willey Queen City Wheels
45 Duane Walker BikeClicks.com/Team Louisville
46 Mike Herring CCR / Digital Era Banking Servi
47 Marshall Bassett SVMIC Cycling
48 Paul Jensen Zealous Racing
49 Theo Kindermans cyclocrossworld.com
50 Eric Schumacher UBS / 7 Hills Racing
51 Mitchell Moses Cahaba Cycles Racing
52 Darren Sherkat Team Mack Racing
53 Freter Chris ALAN North America Cycling
54 Eric Swenson SmartStop/MOB
55 Mathew Eastlack Slimen und Grossen
56 Thomas Price KCCX/Fuji Elite Cycling Team
DNF Steve Stidham Mud Sweat &
DNF John Schmitz Indiebike p/b Angie's List
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Powers Rapha/Focus 56:52
2 Ryan Trebon LTS/Felt 56:55
3 Tim Johnson Cannondale pb CyclocrossWorld.c 57:19
4 Geoff Kabush Team Maxxis / Rocky Mountain 57:38
5 Daniel Summerhill Chipotle Development Team 57:47
6 Jamey Driscoll Cannondale pb CyclocrossWorld.c 57:48
7 Troy Wells Team CLIF BAR 57:55
8 Christopher Jones Rapha/Focus 57:55
9 Zach Mcdonald Rapha/Focus 58:24
10 Tristan Schouten ISCorp 58:24
11 Brian Matter Gear Grinder / Clif Bar 58:25
12 Evan Mcneely EMD Serono-Specialized 59:00
13 Todd Wells Specialized 59:10
14 Barry Wicks Kona 59:11
15 Justin Lindine BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 59:16
16 Jerome Townsend SmartStop / MockOrangeBikes pb 59:54
17 Mitchell Hoke team Clif Bar 59:55
18 Yannick Eckmann Pearlizumi/Shimano 59:58
19 Mark Batty SpiderTech Powered By C10 1:00:01
20 Aaron Schooler Team H&R BLOCK - Sri Importing 1:00:06
21 Christian Heule Cannondale pb CyclocrossWorld.c 1:00:10
22 Lukas Winterberg Philadelphia Cyclocross School 1:00:16
23 Ryan Knapp Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross 1:00:25
24 Travis Livermon Smart Stop-Mock Orange p/b Ridl 1:00:28
25 Lukas Muller Philadelphia Cyclocross School 1:00:33
26 Cody Kaiser California Giant Berry Farms/Sp 1:00:46
27 Jared Stafford Ride With Rendall 1:00:54
28 Jeremy Durrin J.A.M. Fund / NCC 1:01:06
29 Bryan Alders 1:01:10
30 Travis Woodruff Trek Bicycle Store - Boulder 1:01:15
31 Adam Myerson Team Mountain Khakis presented 1:01:21
32 Mitchell Kersting Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross 1:01:40
33 Allen Krughoff BOULDER CYCLE SPORT 1:01:45
34 Jacob Lasley Team Soundpony 1:01:53
35 Braden Kappius Team Clif Bar 1:02:02
36 Joseph Schmalz KCCX 1:02:28
37 Jake Wells Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross 1:02:17
38 Gian Dalle angelini Rio Blanco 1:02:23
39 Bryan Fawley ORBEA USA 1:02:31
40 Mark Mcconnell Synergy Racing 1:02:56
41 Andrew Reardon Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team 1:03:04
42 Kevin Fish KCCX/Fuji Presented by Challeng 1:03:35
43 Will Fyfe Birmingham Bicycle Co 1:04:05
44 Weston Luzadder NUVO 1:04:12
45 Shaun Adamson Cycle-Smart 1:04:15
46 Dan Miller Team Seagal 1:05:14
47 Josh Johnson BikeReg.com 1:05:38
48 Daniel Gerow Wolverines/ACFSTORES.COM 1:06:07
49 Mark Parmelee Cycletherapy 1:06:07
50 Kolby Preble Clif Bar Development Cyclocross
51 Gunnar Bergey C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
52 Matthew Allen behind bars/ little guy racing
53 Mitch Nordahl MNJRC
54 Chris Larsen INDUSTRY NINE/Youngblood Bicycl
55 Bill Street Kuhl Midwest Regional MTB-CX Te
DNF Ben Berden dope Ops Ale - Clement
DNF Nathanael Wyatt Carolina Fatz Cycling Center pb
DNF Brad Cole KCCX Fuji p/b Challenge Tires
DNF Clayton Omer Bobs Red Mill Cyclocross
DNF Chris Mackay RealCyclist.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 33   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Etheridge Raleigh Bicycles 36:37
2 Jonny Sundt Raleigh 37:39
3 Andrew Boneff Terre Haute Cycling/ J's Bikes 38:11
4 Anthony Dust Dogfish Racing Team 38:55
5 Sam Porter Bici Coop 39:28
6 John Lionberger Pony Shop Cyclocross 40:13
7 Albert Senft Colavita NM p/b DEX 40:18
8 John Osgood Team Sandbag 41:00
9 Luke Woodard Trek Store Cincinnati/Kenda 41:07
10 Katsu Tanda COBC/National Engineering 41:10
11 Blaine Heppner Rio Blanco Racing 41:24
12 Spencer Hackett Team Jeni's 41:41
13 Michael Schulze BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 42:12
14 Jim Goerlich Team Sandbag 42:19
15 Joseph Van denburg J's Bikes Racing 42:26
16 Thomas Waggener main street velo 42:56
17 Josh Feazell Evolve Cycles 43:12
18 Michael Edens Team Bikers Choice 43:21
19 John carlton Breslin Rio Blanco Racing 45:07
20 Max Diaz Organic Athlete
21 Timothy Strege Team GearGrinder
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Antonia Leal Planet Bike 43:05
2 Karen Brocket Ethos Racing 43:34
3 Geraldine Schulze BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 43:46
4 Lisha Herold Marian University 43:49
5 Jacqueline Kurth Marian University 43:53
6 Erin Mascelli Elite Endurance Training System 44:40
7 Meredith Peterson Bob's Red Mill 44:55
8 Kimberly Thomas Fusion IT 45:58
9 Anne Grabowski Team Kenda p/b Gear Grinder 46:06
10 Sierra Siebenlist Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List 46:10
11 Staci Mandrola Papa Johns Racing Team 46:34
12 Susan Shaw Fusion IT 46:36
13 Allie Dragoo Marian University 47:00
DNF Jayne Prater
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Ragle R.B.'s Cyclery 44:06
2 Katherine Santos Red Zone Cycling 44:06
3 Jessica Owings Homegrown Bicycles 44:22
4 Jackie Mckay Team Competitive Gear 45:21
5 Julie Sroka Lake Effect Racing 45:32
6 Amy Phillips Chattanooga HUB Racing 45:50
7 Sarah Prater BikeReg.com 46:33
8 Amanda Wakeling Trail Bicycles Eatmore Sprouts 46:44
9 Kim Bishop Barberitos/Everedy Endurance
10 Jacqueline Spiller xxx Racing - Athletico
11 Angie Sexton Zephyr Wheel Sports
12 Elisabeth Reinkordt Sheclismo
13 Kari Myrland Brazen Dropouts
14 Rebecca Zink Team Nebo Ridge
15 Mary Penta VO2 Multisport
16 Monica Tory Fusion IT
17 Mackenzie Green QCW Lionhearts
18 Carol Seipp Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
19 Anne August Park Ave Bike Shop
20 Francesca Deranzo
21 Emily Magli RB's Cyclery
22 Emily Falk Red Zone Cycling
23 Lindsay Hall-stec Velo Bella
24 Cooper Ambjorn Covington-Newport Cycling
25 Sarah Bauer Joe's Cycles
26 Lani Kittredge Greenware
27 Olga Weeks SVMIC cycling
28 Brooke Crum Kreitler Racing Team
29 Catherine Hollibaugh Team Nebo Ridge
30 Rebecca Masters
31 Lee Farabaugh Team Belladium
32 Janet Sherman A Cycling Team
33 Melissa Shuey McDonald's Cycling Team
34 Jenna Carico MSG CX
35 Jennifer Hester Team Fleur de Lis
36 Misty Kepano Team Fleur de Lis/ Bicycle Spor
37 Sheila Senft Colavita NM p/b DEX
38 Amy Czerwonka Red Zone Cycling
39 Sara Rigel Mafia Racing
40 Tiffanie Hills Secret Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 18   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eden Webb Red Zone Cycling 34:54
2 Frances Haley Red Zone Cycling 35:06
3 Veda Gerasimek Young Medalists 35:17
4 Cate Mcshane Red Zone Cycling 36:31
5 Kate Dietrich Red Zone Cycling 38:53
6 Sydney Lach Lionhearts 40:15
7 Camryn Resele 41:33
8 Grace Bishop 45:10
9 Megan Baxter Raleigh Allstar
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Dobrozsi Queen City Wheels 35:04
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Compton Rabobank 45:11
2 Katerina Nash Luna Pro Team 45:42
3 Kaitlin Keough Cannondale pb CyclocrossWorld.c 45:52
4 Caroline Mani 46:16
5 Chloe Forsman Crankbrothers Race Club 11 46:30
6 Laura Van gilder C3 pb Mellow Mushroom 46:31
7 Meredith Miller California Giant Cycling 46:45
8 Nicole Duke Cannondale pb CyclocrossWorld.c 46:56
9 Mical Dyck Pro City Racing 47:25
10 Andrea Smith LadiesFirst Racing 47:31
11 Georgia Gould Luna Pro Team 47:36
12 Sue Butler Hudz Subaru 47:40
13 Pepper Harlton Juventus Cycling Club 47:46
14 Katherine Sherwin Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross 48:10
15 Amanda Carey Kenda/Felt 48:10
16 Coryne Rivera Marian University 48:15
17 Nikki Thiemann Team CF 48:24
18 Maureen Bruno roy Bob's Red Mill pb Seven Cycles 48:34
19 Crystal Anthony LadiesFirst Racing 48:41
20 Devon Gorry Rambuski Law 48:53
21 Teal Stetson-lee California Giant Berry Farms/Sp 48:56
22 Julie Krasniak Rapha-Focus 49:03
23 Alice Pennington Team S&M 49:06
24 Kelsy Bingham Roosters/Bikers Edge 49:44
25 Sarah Maile Ventana Mountain Bikes 50:10
26 Rebecca Gross TOUGH GIRL 50:16
27 Rebecca Blatt Team Kenda presented by Geargri 50:29
28 Annajean Dallaire Racin' for Riley p/b Alderfer B 50:40
29 Emily Thurston STEVENS 50:55
30 Jennifer Maxwell VanDessel Factory Team pb Sterk 50:59
31 Kari Studley Team Redline 51:04
32 Kimberly Flynn USSC-Trek p/b Vantaggio 51:07
33 Sarah Stewart 51:11
34 Jenni Gaertner Raleigh America 51:36
35 Linda Sone Cycle-Smart/Flanders 51:44
36 Katie Arnold Echelon Cycling Team 51:53
37 Sarah Huang Nova IS Corp 51:53
38 Corrie Osborne IsCorp 52:01
39 Sunny Gilbert Big Shark/ Michelob Ultra 52:25
40 Ashley James KCCX Elite 52:37
41 Melanie Long Tough Girl / SCOTT 52:47
42 Kelly Goodwin Colavita/Forno d'Asolo 53:08
43 Katrina (Trina) Baumsteiger Team Rambuski Law 53:12
44 Kelly Paterson WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM 53:15
45 Corey Coogan cisek Team Plan C PB Stevens 53:23
46 Marne Smiley Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross 53:52
47 Kathryn Roszko BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 53:58
48 Shannon Gibson Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross 54:09
49 Lynn Bush Tough Girl / SCOTT 54:33
50 Paula Burks US Stove / Vanatggio fitness 54:50
51 Anna Dingman Cycleution 55:00
52 Elizabeth Cobb Bikereg.com 56:21
53 Patricia Dowd
DNF Meghan Korol Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
DNF Courtney Dimpel Team Rambuski Law
Finishers: Cat 1: 30   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 9