Log In

Team Overview: QCW

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Cooper River Cross CRCX (Sep 29 2019)

David Lambert Men Masters 40+ Cat4/5 50 / 24

Sugar Branch GP of Cyclocross (Nov 11 2018)

Zachary Ballinger Men Cat 5 20 / 32

Red Kite Beach Party p/b Cyclical Nature Bicycles Day 2 (Oct 14 2018)

Zachary Ballinger Men Cat 5 23 / 42

Whirlybird 'Cross (MAC #2) (Sep 9 2018)

Christie Rivard Women Open Cat4/5 28 / 31

LIMESTONE CROSS AT THE KILN 7TH YEAR PACX FINAL PA STATE CHAMPIONSHIP (Dec 11 2016)

Laurent Rivard Men Cat3/4 3 / 15

SoCalCross #15 - Santa Cross (Dec 13 2015)

James Perren MASTERS Men 55+ 10 / 13

SCPS#14 - SCNCA District Championships (Dec 6 2015)

James Perren Men Open Masters 55+ 10 / 16

SoCalCross #13 - NABRA CACX Championships (Dec 5 2015)

James Perren MASTERS Men 45+ A (CX1-4) 11 / 12
James Perren MASTERS Men 55+ 10 / 13

PostGiving CX (Nov 28 2015)

Joseph Hall Men Senior Cat 3/4 10 / 10

Gray Goat Sports Indy Cross Finale - Marion County Fairgrounds (Nov 15 2015)

Mike Otting Men Master 50+ Open 13 / 19

SoCalCross #4 - Velocity Cross (Oct 18 2015)

James Perren MASTERS Men 45+ A (CX 1-4) 16 / 16

Valley View CX (Oct 4 2015)

Matthew Lester Men Cat 1/2/3 51 / 52

OVCX Opener: Harbin Park (Sep 13 2015)

David Nissen Men Cat 4/5 67 / 83

Nittany Lion Cross Day 1 (Sep 12 2015)

Jay Downs Men 45+ Masters 47 / 77

Limestone Cross at the Kiln (Dec 14 2014)

Melissa Paquette Women CAT 3/4 3 / 4

Charm City Cyclocross Day 2 (Sep 21 2014)

Jay Downs Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 55 / 78

Cincy3 Harbin Park (Nov 3 2013)

David Nissen Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-49 28 / 34

Cincy3 Kings CX (Nov 2 2013)

David Nissen Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-49 63 / 72
Ryan Vingris Men Cat 4/5 84 / 86

Cincy3 Cyclo-Stampede, p/b Darkhorse Racing (Nov 1 2013)

David Nissen Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-49 33 / 40

Cap City Cross #4 & #5 @ Infirmary Mound (Oct 27 2013)

Kayla Starr Women Cat 3/4 2 / 11

OVCX #6 - Storm Eva Bandman (Oct 27 2013)

Ambrose Dobrozsi Men Cat 3 77 / 85

John Bryan Cyclocross Classic (Oct 20 2013)

David Nissen Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-49 29 / 38

OVCX #4 - Caesar's Ford (Oct 13 2013)

Ambrose Dobrozsi "Wave 5 - Cat 3 Men 74 / 77

St Mary's Child Center Cyclocross (Sep 29 2013)

David Nissen Men Cat 4 Master 35-49 49 / 63

Kings International Cyclocross (Jan 26 2013)

David Nissen Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 45-49 16 / 16

John Bryan Cyclocross Classic (Dec 9 2012)

David Nissen Men Cat 4 Master 35-49 21 / 23

Cincy3 Harbin Park (Nov 4 2012)

David Nissen Men Cat 4 Master 35-49 27 / 34

Cincy3: Lionheart International at Kings CX (Nov 3 2012)

David Nissen Men Cat 4 Master 35-49 40 / 49

Cincy3 Cyclo-Stampede, p/b Darkhorse Racing (Nov 2 2012)

David Nissen Men Cat 4 Master 35-49 16 / 26

Cooper River Cross CRCX (Oct 14 2012)

Camille Durocher Women Cat 4 18 / 22

Gun Club Cyclocross (Oct 14 2012)

David Nissen Men Cat 4 Master 35-49 41 / 49

Caesars Ford CX (Oct 6 2012)

David Nissen Men Cat 4 Master 35-49 23 / 40
Tim Collins Men Cat 3 35 / 39

St Mary's Cyclocross (Sep 30 2012)

James Haubner Men Junior U15 18 / 36

Huber's Apple Cross OVCX#1 (Sep 16 2012)

David Nissen Men Cat 4 Master 35-49 25 / 51
James Haubner Men Junior 10-14 13 / 30

Kings CX: OVCX Finale (Dec 4 2011)

David Nissen Men Cat 4 Master 35-49 37 / 45

Kings CX: Midwest Masters and Juniors CX Regionals (Dec 3 2011)

David Nissen Men Cat 4 Master 45-49 6 / 7

USGP Cyclocross-Derby City Cup (Nov 12 2011)

David Nissen Men Masters Cat 1/2/3/4 45-99 11 / 58

Cincy3 Harbin Park (Nov 6 2011)

David Nissen Men Master Cat 4 45-49 8 / 11

Cincy3 Cyclo-Stampede, p/b Darkhorse Racing (Nov 4 2011)

David Nissen Men Cat 4 Master 17 / 26

Gun Club Cyclocross (Oct 9 2011)

John Petrov Men Cat 4 Master 11 / 57
David Nissen Men Cat 4 Master 42 / 57

GearFest CX (Oct 1 2011)

David Nissen Men Cat 4 Master 30 / 41

Fisherman's Park CX (Sep 18 2011)

John Petrov Men Cat 4 25 / 48
John Petrov Men Cat 4 Master 16 / 46

OVCX Double Cross Weekend Day 2 (Dec 5 2010)

John Petrov Cat 4 Men 35+ 20 / 29

Ohio State Championships at John Byran State Park (Nov 28 2010)

Dave Nissen Cat 4 45+ 22 / 25

Infimary Mound (Nov 14 2010)

John Petrov Cat 4 35+ 9 / 16

Gun Club Cyclocross (Nov 7 2010)

Carson Neff Junior Boys 15-18 6 / 7
Dave Nissen Cat 4 Masters 45+ 17 / 20

Beacon Cross (Oct 30 2010)

Melanie Glenn B Women 23 / 44
Tamara Cabalu B Women 28 / 44

USGP Derby City Cup (Oct 23 2010)

David Nissen Men Cat 4 93 / 103

Java Johnny's CX (Oct 9 2010)

Dave Nissen Cat 4 Men 45+ 16 / 24
Robert Prewitt Cat 4 Men 35+ 14 / 28
Jamie Williamson Cat 4 Men 29 / 29

Darkhorse Cyclo-Stampede (Oct 8 2010)

Dave Nissen Cat 4 Men 45+ 12 / 17

Hillbilly Hustle V.5 (Oct 3 2010)

Joshua Ferrer Men Cat 3 36 / 36
John Gurcsik Men Cat 4 25 / 91

Kings Cross Day 2 (Sep 19 2010)

Jamie Williamson Men Cat 4 - Open 30 / 42
Robert Prewitt Men Cat 4 - Masters 35+ 22 / 37
Randy Morris Men Cat 4 - Masters 45+ 16 / 29
Dave Nissen Men Cat 4 - Masters 45+ 21 / 29
Doug Dobrozsi Men Cat 3 - Masters 45+ 19 / 22

Kings Cross Day 1 (Sep 18 2010)

Jamie Williamson Men Cat 4 - Open 9 / 14
Dave Nissen Men Cat 4 - Masters 45+ 10 / 15

ZIPP OVCX #14/CapCity #5 Ohio State Championships (Nov 29 2009)

Scott Lyle CAT 4 35+ 5 / 21
Dave Nissen CAT 4 35+ 20 / 21

Gun Club Cross - Ohio Valley CX #9 (Nov 1 2009)

Scott Lyle Cat 4 Masters Men 35+ 8 / 25
Robert Prewitt Cat 4 Masters Men 35+ 20 / 25

USGP Derby City Cup Day 1 (Oct 24 2009)

Dave Nissen Cat 4 87 / 94

Kings CX Weekend (OVCX #2) (Sep 20 2009)

Scott Lyle Men - Cat 4 - 35+ 4 / 38
Dave Nissen Men - Cat 4 - 35+ 33 / 38

Kings CX Weekend (OVCX #1) (Sep 19 2009)

Jonathan Spicker Men Category 4 - 45+ 3 / 13
John Rademacher Men Category 4 - 45+ 9 / 13
Jamie Williamson Men Category 4 21 / 25
Ames O'laughlin Men Category 4 - 35+ 9 / 22
Scott Lyle Men Category 4 - 35+ 16 / 22
Dave Nissen Men Category 4 - 35+ 18 / 22

Cap City Cross OVCX Ohio State Championship (Nov 23 2008)

Dell Williamson Cat 3/4 Masters Men 45+ 10 / 31

Gun Club Cyclocross (Nov 2 2008)

Dell Williamson Cat. 3/4 Beginner Masters 45+ 9 / 24

Promotion Cross (Nov 18 2007)

Chip Elison MASTERS 45+ 8 / 17

USGP - Mercer Cup p/b Knapp's Cyclery (Nov 17 2007)

Erik Mitchell Cat 2/3 Men 71 56 / 69

Spring Mountain Cyclocross (Nov 4 2007)

James Perren Men Category B 8 / 14

BioWheels/United Dairy Farmers Harbin Park (Oct 14 2007)

Mark Strecker Masters 35+ 24 / 28
Dave Nissen Masters 35+ 28 / 28
Scott Lyle Beginner Masters 5 / 22
Dave Nissen Beginner Masters 22 / 22
Jarrett Fauhiger Junior Men 15-18 1 / 3
Ambrose Dobroszi Junior Men 15-18 3 / 3
Michael Gruemwald Junior Men 10-12 6 / 9
Andrew Rademacher Junior Men 10-12 9 / 9

John Bryan Fall Classic (Oct 7 2007)

Mark Strecker Masters 35+ 13 / 22
Dave Schell Masters 35+ 15 / 22
Dave Mason Masters 35+ 20 / 22
Jarret Franhiger Junior (M) 15-18 2 / 4
Dennis Berber Masters 45+ 5 / 18
Scott Nichols Masters 45+ 7 / 18
Charles Ellison Masters 45+ 8 / 18
Douglas Dobrozsi Masters 45+ 14 / 18
Rachel Dobrozsi Junior (W) 10-12 2 / 2
Samantha Nissen Junior (M) 10-12 5 / 8
Andrew Rademacher Junior (M) 10-12 7 / 8