Log In
Cross Crusade #4 • Oct 23 2011
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
5
0
0
4
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
4
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcus Marjama
2 Anthony Monteleone
3 Kyle Stancliff SWEAT360
4 Andrew Kenny
5 Randon Hoft
6 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade
7 John Gill
8 John Rogers
9 Shawn Mccloud
10 Eugene Rinehart
11 Jarod Seaman Capitol Velo
12 Peter Hettinga SWEAT360
13 Anthony Dover
14 Tony Weber
15 Jon Langbehn
16 Daniel Carter
17 Chris Blem Team Lazy Tarantulas
18 Nick Schoeps
19 Tom Brougham
20 Brett Cassidy
21 Robert Marti SWEAT360
22 Rutherford Brakke-pound
23 Ben Hein Yakima Bike Vigilantes
24 Jason Ladwig
25 Nathaniel Wells
26 Jack Callahan
27 David Backes
28 Chris Wold
29 Andrew Wilcox
30 Peter Swallen
31 Dawson Cabbage
32 Adam Moore
33 Adam Bergerson Capitol Velo
34 Eric Albright
35 Dan Anderson
36 Jeff Chochon
37 Carl Alviani
38 Ian Gleason
39 David Fox Capitol Velo
40 Dan Rowe
41 Eric Lockovitch
42 Michael Giepert
43 Christopher Muhs
44 Jamie Laird Beermongers Cycle Club
45 Baker Lyon
46 Reginald Lee Medoyeff Vodka/Team CycleOne
47 Devin Bailly
48 Brian Wielenga
49 Mitch Gold Portland Velo
50 Reid Hatch
51 Greg Witt
52 Jason Halsey
53 Jeff Garrett SWEAT360
54 Benjamin Drucker
55 Tim Bellis
56 Steve Soto
57 Mark Hansen
58 Mark Castle Portland Velo
59 Steven Russell Portland Velo
60 Jole Alexander
61 Tom Kahl
62 Hamish Rickett
63 Andy Casebeer
64 Andrew Smith
65 Greg Rutter
66 Michael Cook
67 Quasar Bennett Medoyeff Vodka/Team CycleOne
68 Charles Linke
69 Bryce Bederka Stumptown Cycling Club
70 Todd Hubbell Portland Velo
71 Stephen Whittington
72 Bjoern Brunner
73 Lucas Bakker
74 Sean Fields
75 Ted Mann
76 Cole Wilson
77 Matthew Johnson
78 Victor Delgado
79 Todd Hansberry
80 Paul Sheprow
81 Tim Scott Beermongers Cycle Club
82 Giles Rickett
83 Phil Evans
84 Craig Russillo
85 Gerard Smith
86 Glen Kotowicz Beermongers Cycle Club
87 Andrew Nemecek
88 Ryan Godfrey SWEAT360
89 Derek Wolfe SWEAT360
90 Chelsea Benedict
91 Rob Chapman
92 Chris Valencia
93 Chad Rheingold
94 Karl Winston
95 Eugene Ezman
96 Dan Harris
97 Adam Tate
98 Noah Twinning
99 Larry Coates
100 Carl Alvaiani
101 Michael Graham
102 Rommel Deleob
103 John Williams
104 Chris Golden
105 Irene Concepion
106 Jeff Flynn
107 Adam Troxel Team S+M
108 Greg Winklesky SWEAT360
109 Scott Work
110 Christy Wheeler
111 Andrew Griswold
112 Joel Rosch
113 Jay Lawrence
114 Todd Marley
115 Chris Frick
116 Mike Dahlstrom
117 Rickie Guadarrama
118 Amy Shaffer
119 Chris Blancett
120 Dave Guglielmi SWEAT360
121 Tibor Kereszturi
122 Maria Patla River City Bicycles
123 Matthew Reece
124 Melodie Ross
DNF Eric Mellencamp SWEAT360
DNF Bud Harris
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 109  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Blackwood
2 Brook Mitterman
3 Jaime kathleen Menagh Sorella Forte
4 Jennifer Johnson
5 Elisabeth Mahoney
6 Annie Leaf Showers Pass
7 Jesse Starr Sorella Forte
8 Janelle Bickford
9 Michelle Johnson
10 Elizabeth Fero Sorella Forte
11 Amanda Gilchrist
12 Andrea Wagner
13 Isabel Cattadoris
14 Cammia Kalimanis
15 Leila Barker Portland Velo
16 Julie Berkbuegler Tensegrity PT Cycling
17 Erin Chipps Green Submarine Records
18 Hazel Gross
19 Sara Westermeyer Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
20 Kim Frank
21 Alisha Madrone
22 Jennifer Chalmers
23 Jill Kuehler
24 Kara Matson Team Lazy Tarantulas
25 Marie Major Rebound/Tireless Velo
26 Diane Dutcher Rogue
27 Rachel Fordyce
28 Aubree Ng
29 Chelsea Momany Ironclad Performance Wear
30 Chelsea Benedicdt
31 Betsy May
32 Kendra Duong Portland Velo
33 Christana Martin
34 Karie Mawer SWEAT360
35 Jessica Pierce
36 Jennifer Haliewicz Sorella Forte
37 Sarah Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas
38 Allison Bryan Filth and Fury
39 Kerry Weymouth
40 Colleen Gibson
41 Shetha Nolke Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
42 Christine Golightly
43 Melissa Chureau
44 Jj Heldmann Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
45 Althea Rodgers Filth and Fury
46 Trish Jilot Sorella Forte
47 Gina zandy Ohnstad
48 Megan Mahoney
49 Phaedra Booth Green Submarine Records
50 Juntu Oberg Team Endless Cycle
51 Claudia Sterry Green Submarine Records
52 Robin Stanclift SWEAT360
53 Nita Galambos Team Endless Cycle
54 Olivia Halfen Filth and Fury
55 Marny Musielak
56 Fairlight Fitzgerald
57 Francesca Berrini
58 Abby Bohannan
59 Carla Bray SWEAT360
60 Jamie Krejci
61 Amy Hatfield
62 Deann Garcia
63 Karleta Reierson Sorella Forte
64 Linda Jellison Portland Velo
65 Rebec Loring crank
66 Lisa Kroth
67 Leilani Bentley
68 Emily Henry
69 Chelsea Wright
70 Lidia Rose Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
71 Jenesa Oliver
72 Sandrine Ganry
73 Hannah Dondy-kaplan
74 Darcy Ruble
75 Valari Beach
76 Emory Welcher
77 Kiersten Sorensen
78 Sandra Krueger Oregon Bike Shop
79 Claudia Halfen
80 Christina Collada Team Cthulhu
81 Joyce Tanner Rebound/Tireless Velo
82 Jacqueline White
83 Peggy Lee
DNF Hannah Tyler
DNF Dara Ono
DNF Amanda Hirata
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 84  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Tuckerman Corsa Concepts Cycling Team
2 Molly Cameron MetaFilter - Portland Bicycle Studi
3 Chris Sheppard
4 Carl Decker
5 Donald Reeb cyclocrossracing.com
6 Shannon Skerritt Corsa Concepts Cycling Team
7 Leland Gilmore River City Bicycles
8 Seth Patla Gates Belt-Drive / River City Bicyc
9 Cary Miller Gentle Lovers
10 Michael Gallagher Corsa Concepts Cycling Team
11 Josh Kelley
12 Steve Carwile www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA
13 Schmitt Damian Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside
14 Matt Russell Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
15 Ryan Weaver Gates Belt-Drive / River City Bicyc
16 Kolby Preble Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team
17 Patrick Jackson Buy Local Cycling
18 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
19 Chris Snyder bicycleattorney.com
20 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing
21 Alex Criss Gates Belt-Drive / River City Bicyc
22 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling
23 Ian Leitheiser Moots/Cyclepath
24 James Ceccorulli
25 Patrick Means Team S+M
26 Joel Madrone Embrocation Cycling
27 Joshua Liberles Corsa Concepts Cycling Team
28 Matt Fox Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside
29 Paul Lacava
30 Tim Joslin Cyclepath Racing
31 Colin Rowan
32 Scott Bradway Team S+M
33 Pete Rubijono Embrocation Cycling
34 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sage
35 Ryan Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky
36 Nat Johnson Green Submarine Records
37 Brett Luelling Portland Bicycle Studio
38 Brant Ness
39 Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo
40 Kevin Andrews Rebound/Tireless Velo
41 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
42 Jonathan Myers Team S+M
43 Steven Hunter Embrocation Cycling
44 Ryan King IRA Ryan Cycles
45 David Messenheimer Green Submarine Records
46 Kenneth Reed Green Submarine Records
47 Ryan Garner Tensegrity PT Cycling
48 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade
49 Larry Ehmke Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
50 Mike Kath Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sage
51 Matt Hall IRA Ryan Cycles
52 Jeremy Garbellano
53 Cole Sprague Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
54 Russell Cree Upper Echelon Fitness
55 Steve O'neill Cyclepath Racing
56 Julian Deiss
57 Brian Gerow Corsa Concepts Cycling Team
58 Clint Culpepper Embrocation Cycling
59 Pete Zlatnik
60 Jim Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
61 Andy Schlict Revolution Bicycle
62 Ian Boswell
63 Alex Wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
DNF Walton Brush West End Bikes/Specialized
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 33  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Glass Jens Voigt's Army
2 Stephen Fitzgerald
3 Chris Johnston bicycleattorney.com
4 Samuel Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene
5 Benjamin Farver Jens Voigt's Army
6 Austin Crenshaw Staccato Gelato
7 Sean Corey Trusty Switchblade
8 Taylor Bushnell Tensegrity PT Cycling
9 Ben Guernsey Trusty Switchblade
10 Forrest Scott
11 Jason Borum Jens Voigt's Army
12 Anthony Matson Team Lazy Tarantulas
13 Andrew Yeoman
14 Ryan Mauk Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
15 Cameron Beard
16 Crossett Freilinger Team S+M
17 Dave Condon Yakima Bike Vigilantes
18 Gary Szalay
19 Joseph Ferron Guinness Cycling Team
20 Craig Fellers
21 Todd Stewart
22 Matthew Westermeyer cyclocrossracing.com
23 Jimmy Lingwood Gregg's/Trek
24 James Bradley Rogue
25 Craig Ruby
26 Ben Johnson Portland Velo
27 Andrew Hawley
28 Aaron Lee Staccato Gelato
29 Patrick Croasdaile
30 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records
31 Cameron Foucht
32 Kameron Vaughn
33 Byron Breeden Team Cthulhu
34 Chuck Meyer Sunnyside Sports
35 Ryan Eisele www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA
36 Troy Sexton Cycle Smart
37 Tyler Jackson Buy Local Cycling
38 Brian Tobin Team Lazy Tarantulas
39 Andy Meeks bicycleattorney.com
40 Rex Larsen
41 Ryan Seward
42 Franz Bruggemeier Portland Bicycle Studio
43 Justin Burton Bellovaci United
44 Doug Minarik
45 Nick Wagner Beermongers Cycle Club
46 Deireck Ritter Tensegrity PT Cycling
47 Jonathan Maus
48 David Sterry Green Submarine Records
49 Cort Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sage
50 Danny Weikel
51 Zac Strode Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
52 Matthew Smith Hammer Velo
53 Wim Roels Rogue
54 John Ayres bicycleattorney.com
55 Eric Taylor Hutch's-Eugene
56 Dustin Miller Buy Local Cycling
57 Adam Engelmeyer Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer
58 Juston Manville
59 Tyler Bump
60 Adam Holt
61 Kent Newman
62 Matthew Studer
63 Christian Martin River City Bicycles
64 Robert Mccarthy Team Rose City
65 Brent Butler
66 Dominic Gerbo Staccato Gelato
67 Bill Larson
68 Sage Brown
69 Robert Tsunehiro
70 Matt Schwartz
71 Brian Petrucci
72 Jacques Lafortune
73 Daniel Esterling Green Submarine Records
74
DNF Matt Hickey
DNF Ben Chinburg
DNF Edward Rogers Jens Voigt's Army
DNF Doug Moak River City Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 54  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Oconnell Trusty Switchblade
2 Jonathan Penfold Oregon Bike Shop
3 Robert k Brown
4 Soren Clark Amnesia
5 Eric Fischer Existential Velo
6 Richard Horacek Stumptown Cycling Club
7 David Rasca Buy Local Cycling
8 Aaron Ray
9 Mark Widlund The Spokesmen
10 Kyle Morris Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sage
11 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
12 Brison Monroe Capitol Velo
13 Jack Olsen Fat Cobra Video
14 Shawn Cecotti Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
15 Tyler Jackson Buy Local Cycling
16 Hayes Kenny
17 Brett Boyles United Finance
18 Daniel Kappes
19 Josh Speer
20 Mark Gyulafia River City Bicycles
21 Kyle Kruger
22 Eric Schmidt
23 Juergen Orlich
24 Brice Stivers
25 Robert Thayer
26 Derek Chiles
27 Chad Hartley SWEAT360
28 Douglas Gresham
29 Frederik Stig-nielsen
30 Bradley Buselli Oregon Bike Shop
31 Brad Paymar The Spokesmen
32 Isaac Frost Green Submarine Records
33 Kasey Kamna
34 John Fortes
35 Craig Deambrose Yakima Bike Vigilantes
36 Michael Kutansky
37 Todd Davis
38 Tommy Cardwell
39 David Hymans Metropolis Cycle Repair
40 Erik Denninghoff DNR
41 Jeff Garrett SWEAT360
42 Bill Klingler Beermongers Cycle Club
43 Patrick Hultgren
44 Kevin Sepulveda
45 Wick Ashley
46 Michael Fetters
47 Michael Vandomeler
48 Tom Stahly
49 James Scott
50 Dave Murray
51 Joe Cooper
52 Brian Meyer
53 Howard Voght
54 Jerald Winfrey
55 Jack Walker
56 Andrew Murray crank
57 Rob Russell SWEAT360
58 Ross Bryan
59 David Lipps
60 Philip Van peursem
61 Patrick Reedy
62 Eric Meier
63 Abram Hernandez Beermongers Cycle Club
64 Ryan Morrisey The Spokesmen
65 Peter Bryant
66 Jon Williams
67 Scott Duddridge
68 Shawn Moncrieff The Spokesmen
69 August Frank Life Cycle Bike Shop
70 Will Cortez
71 Peder Dahl
72 Blake Hendsch Trusty Switchblade
73 Jon Cohen
74 Matt Stuemke
75 Kevin Morikawa
76 Esteban Vasquez River City Bicycles
77 Raymond Egan The Spokesmen
78 Brian Ratliff The Goon Squad
79 Tim Breault
80 Sam Haffner Metropolis Cycle Repair
81 Tommy Fieweger The Spokesmen
82 Sean Haggerty
83 Grant Ebright
84 Randy Wakerlin Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
85 Blaine Krueger Oregon Bike Shop
86 Tony Gomez
87 Marc Brodehl Beermongers Cycle Club
88 Aaron Mcbride
89 Michael Newton
90 John Berrigan
91 Peter Nielsen Sunset Cycles
92 Jay Futterman
93 Ryan Mccarroll
94 Peter Schuft
95 Chris Gedraitis Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
96 Spencer Ardt Tensegrity PT Cycling
97 Adam Misenheimer
98 Steven Brown
99 Kevin Talley Team Cthulhu
100 Brian Hansen
101 Aaron Brownfield
102 Bradley Parker Metropolis Cycle Repair
103 Marc Riera Gentle Lovers
104 Shinga Hattori
DNF Jon Tirrell
DNF Nate Turpen Team Beer
DNF Jacob Tong Trusty Switchblade
DNF Chris Burge
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 90  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Coker HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
2 Shane Gibson Medoyeff Vodka/Team CycleOne
3 Joe Larson Team Bacon
4 Mike Hall Half Fast Velo
5 Jeff Merwin
6 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo
7 David Rosen Half Fast Velo
8 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
9 Scott Smith
10 Steve Danielson Team Lazy Tarantulas
11 Hans Thygeson
12 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles
13 Jason Creasman
14 Sean Mcghee Team Lazy Tarantulas
15 Todd Stryker The Spokesmen
16 George Beilstein Capitol Velo
17 Seth Daniels Team Bacon
18 Michael Chesnut
19 Wayne Nussbaum
20 Dan Frye Team Bacon
21 Bart Qualls
22 James Peale Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
23 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo
24 Geoff Rogers Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
25 Joe Cadwell
26 Scott Hamness
27 Patrick Palmer HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
28 Ed Jones Showers Pass
29 Thomas Lyttle River City Bicycles
30 Benjamin Herring Corsa Concepts Cycling Team
31 Joseph M. horton Stumptown Cycling Club
32 Matt Brownfield Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
33 Dave Wrast The Spokesmen
34 Jon Coney
35 Mark Frost Mountain View Cycles
36 Ron Silverman
37 Dan Lautenbach Sunset Cycles
38 Grant Collins Team Bacon
39 Patrick Hudson
40 Charles Henderson
41 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
42 Paul Devries Filth and Fury
43 Nathan Petz
44 Nathan Roll Metropolis Cycle Repair
45 Tyler Gahan
46 Joe Leineweber Ironclad Performance Wear
47 Nicholas Brandon
48 John Livingston
49 Todd Mitchell
50 Max Kirchoff Team Cthulhu
51 Jim Mcguire
52 Don Fitchett
53 Matt Graff
54 Benjamin Scott
55 Patrick Lautenbach SWEAT360
56 Brian Echerer
57 Darren Smith Project London 2012
58 Jeffrey Hill
59 Tyse Vanlaik
60 David Piatt
61 Edward Rubin
62 Kevin Blair SWEAT360
DNF William Glasson Medoyeff Vodka/Team CycleOne
DNF David Miller
DNF Brad Ross
DNF David Taylor Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 56  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene
2 Cameron Beard Bend Endurance Academy
3 Dawson Stallings Bend Endurance Academy
4 Javier Colton Bend Endurance Academy
5 Kent Ross Word-RCB
6 Zach Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles
7 Zach Colton Bend Endurance Academy
8 Cameron Millar-griffin NoMads Bicycle Racing Team
9 Trevor Schauer West End Bikes/Specialized
10 Lorne Bolling
11 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
12 Kevin Phomma Trusty Switchblade
13
14 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Eugene
15 Micah Melkonian Mountain View Cycles
16 Tristan Kern
17 Henry Peterson
18 Mark Van bergen
19 Keenan Reynolds Bend Endurance Academy
20 Davis Melkonian Mountain View Cycles
21 Luca Mallon Word-RCB
22 Rubin Field Field Jerger Cycling
23 Brian Hart jr. Camas Bike and Sport
24 Noah Beggs
25 Quin Mcintyre
26 Zachary Jossy
27 Johnny Hergert Existential Velo
28 Paul Furst
29 Skyler Gober
30 Ian Steigerwald
31 Van Chrisman Team S+M
32 Raymond Hill Beaverton Bicycle Club
33 Nathan Rubin
34 Elkin Parker Super Relax Concept
35 Zach Durst-lang
36 Matt Mcbroom
37 Justin Day
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susannah Hart Camas Bike and Sport
2 Taylor Tyynismaa
3 Hannah Hart Camas Bike and Sport
4 Emma Koenig
5 Kali Woodard
6 Kelsey Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky
7 Elizabeth Mcknight
8 Alyssa Hoyt
9 Lia Simonet
10 Kalin Mark
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Sargent WebCyclery.com
2 Tim Butler West End Bikes/Specialized
3 Tim Jones WebCyclery.com
4 William Sullivan
5 John Mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized
6 John Rollert WebCyclery.com
7 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing
8 Matt Williams GrandStay Hotels
9 Derwyn Harris West End Bikes/Specialized
10 Rich Cramer bicycleattorney.com
11 Jared Roy
12 Slate Olson
13 Paolo Dabbeni Filth and Fury
14 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com
15 Kyle Wuepper Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
16 John Weathers Sunset Cycles
17 Ryan Brown
18 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing
19 Derek Stallings BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
20 Mike Henry
21 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sage
22 Alex Accetta Team Beer
23 Jeffery Otto Sunset Cycles
24 William Alcorn
25 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sage
26 Todd Rosier Portland Velo
27 Doug Evans bicycleattorney.com
28 Grant Folske Cyclepath Racing
29 Tre Hendricks
30 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo
31 John Bravard Cyclepath Racing
32 Harald Graham West End Bikes/Specialized
33 Joseph Fricke Cyclepath Racing
34 Eric Lanners Word-RCB
35 Michael Jones Mountain View Cycles
36 Jesse Lea Cyclepath Racing
37 Brent Casady
38 Mike Alligood Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sage
39 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sage
40 Greg Talbert Rapha Racing NW
41 Wade Miller Sunnyside Sports
42 William Henterly RGF/Felt
43 Christopher Tuttle
44 Tim Smith Rebound/Tireless Velo
45 Erik Voldengen Beaverton Bicycle Club
46 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sage
47 Buzz Truitt Rebound/Tireless Velo
48 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct
49 Dodson Tim
50 Adnan Kadir
51 Brian List Bike Central
52 Justin Serna West End Bikes/Specialized
53 Scott Mares Verge
54 Ryan Mckean
55 James Shingleton Capitol Velo
56 Dave Cockburn bicycleattorney.com
57 James Jonke Oregon Bike Shop
58 Kevin Sundborg Showers Pass
59 Tim Schauer West End Bikes/Specialized
60 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
61 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo
62 Dave Bernard
DNF Brian Spears Half Fast Velo
DNF Tom Hill NoMads Bicycle Racing Team
DNF Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com
DNF Chad Sage Sunnyside Sports
DNF Tj Henshall WebCyclery.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 39  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Taylor Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
2 Greg O'Brien crank
3 Kevin Drake Close2myart Cycling Team
4 Philip Hatton Nike Cycling
5 David Ripp West End Bikes/Specialized
6 Erik Luebkert Rogue
7 Eric Vickers Capitol Velo
8 Sean Hoover
9 Kale Chalmers HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
10 Jonathan Irick Rapha Racing NW
11 David Roulo Filth and Fury
12 Edward (ted) Chaplain
13 Rob Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
14 Darren Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
15 Eric Wittinger Fat Cobra Video
16 Tony Daversa Filth and Fury
17 Daniel Sprouse Cyclepath Racing
18 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
19 Jonathan Vinson Gentle Lovers
20 Johnny Burrell Filth and Fury
21 John Droege Filth and Fury
22 Karl Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles
23 Matthew Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky
24 Jeff Sakacsi Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
25 Nicholas Leritz Team S+M
26 Chris Nygaard Showers Pass
27 Andy Leritz Team S+M
28 Mark Adamski Portobello Bicycle Racing
29 Todd Sexton Guinness Cycling Team
30 Jason Zadow Filth and Fury
31 Jay Rishel
32 Jeff Wolf Portobello Bicycle Racing
33 Hugh Gapay Hammer Velo
34 Christian Schmalz
35 Thom Kneeland Service Course Velo
36 Darrell Beck
37 Jim Mudd
38 Todd Sprague Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
39 Brian Schiller Guinness Cycling Team
40 Ted Lamb Rebound/Tireless Velo
41 Robert Christensen Team S+M
42 Jay Wisowaty
43 Mike Rabinowitz Rebound/Tireless Velo
44 Montgomery Hill
45 Chris Nolke Rogue
46 Jon Schnorr
47 Chris Nelson Green Submarine Records
48 David Pryor Field Jerger Cycling
49 Salvatore Bondi Portland Velo
50 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar
51 Mike Abel
52 Judson Mccauley The Spokesmen
53 Mike Gilbert Rebound/Tireless Velo
54 Bill Larson
55 Mike Petersen Capitol Velo
56 Andrew Arnsberg
57 Eric Teel
58 Christian Ettinger
59 Brian Lynch
60 Mark Proia
61 Matt D'elia Portland Velo
62 Ashley Williams
63 Adam Swail Mountain View Cycles
64 Jimmy Gantz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
65 Kenneth Pace Team S+M
66 Evan Swanson
67 Satoru Igarashi
68 Ed Worcester
69 Jeffrey Brock Existential Velo
70 Drew Holmes WebCyclery.com
71 Jake Linford
72 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo
73 Ile Powell Medoyeff Vodka/Team CycleOne
74 James Nelson Kissena Cycling Club
75 Peter Casey Portland Velo
76 Lloyd Connelly
77 David Dezellem Ironclad Performance Wear
78 Jeff Stevens Green Submarine Records
79 Tom Lenth
80 Titus Leung
81 Ted Gresh
82 Derek Mccammon Half Fast Velo
83 Erik Haunold Medoyeff Vodka/Team CycleOne
84 Mike Murphy
85 Mark Emry Oregon Bike Shop
86 Erik Spillman Portland Velo
87 Matt Montagne Nike Cycling
88 Johnny Baldwin Bush League Wrenching
89 Chris Brannen Team S+M
90 Leland Jossy
91 David Mackintosh Mountain View Cycles
92 Corey Martin
93 Derek Oliver Veloce Racing
94 Dylan Cernitz Half Fast Velo
95 Jimmy Candelaria Close2myart Cycling Team
96 Bill Carslay
97 Ian Kennedy bicycleattorney.com
98 Justin Acciavatti Medoyeff Vodka/Team CycleOne
99 Mark Mcmurtry Bellovaci United
100 Jim Moore West End Bikes/Specialized
101 Eric D. Mcmurtry Bellovaci United
102 Brian Johnson
103 Alan Reaume
104 Martin Steele
105 Marc Riera Gentle Lovers
DNF Shane Kroth
DNF Scott Mcknight Team Bike Tires Direct
DNF Marcelo Silva Half Fast Velo
DNF Roger Meier Cyclepath Racing
DNF Ken James Half Fast Velo
DNF Randy Goode
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 96  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Van heel
2 Rick Wilks Rebound/Tireless Velo
3 Kerry Halligan
4 Greg Kempthorn Sunset Cycles
5 Cesar Villanueva
6 Rob Bingham Life Cycle Bike Shop
7 Bjorn Clouten
8 Greg Shaffer
9 Marc Romano Portobello Bicycle Racing
10 John Prosser
11 Phillip Ohnstad
12 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas
13 Matt Savage
14 Jim Malcarne Green Submarine Records
15 Ronald Kizziar Stumptown Cycling Club
16 Tim Shannon
17 James Williams
18 Judd Eustice Team S+M
19 Jesse Saks Amnesia
20 Andrew Filer
21 Erik Lilith
22 Rob Kerr Boneyard Cycling
23 Paul Schipper
24 Jason Miranda Trusty Switchblade
25 David Doughty Portland Velo
26 Ryan Francesconi Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
27 Raymond Crepeau
28 James Sestric Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sage
29 Bob Croucher Rebound/Tireless Velo
30 Jamie Whalen Super Relax Concept
31 Matthew Cox
32 Brendan Quinlan
33 Jamie Fitzgerald Hammer Velo
34 Greg Gramstad Rebound/Tireless Velo
35 David Szymanski
36 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
37 Kris Schamp Showers Pass
38 Justin Watkins
39 Bradley Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade
40 Tony Wolf
41 Matthew Jetton
42 Curtis Milander Filth and Fury
43 Stewart Schesnack
44 Andrew Stewart
45 Jeff Steiner Showers Pass
46 Scott Kleiner
47 Simon Robins
48 Paul Barlow
49 Peter Rueegger Team Mudman
50 Ddoug Peterson
51 Troy Clear
52 Michael Berg
53 Craig Broberg HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning
54 Michael Billings
55 Robert Stefanowicz
56 Steve Van bergen
57 Paul Souders
58 Mike Hilts
59 Chris Roberts
60 Jacob Balderas Existential Velo
61 Marc Lutz
62 Craig Ball
63 Keith Krejci
64 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
65 Steve Shaw Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sage
66 Kahlin Kurilik
67 Sean Stroup Beermongers Cycle Club
68 Kevin Dickson
69 Michael Carnes
70 Sean Denney bicycleattorney.com
71 Andy Barram Boneyard Cycling
72 Freddy Tincher
73 Phil Avery Fat Cobra Video
74 Matthew Cordeiro
75 Tom Palke Team Mudman
76 Erick Nelson Portobello Bicycle Racing
77 Peter Gutwald Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sage
78 Matt Meskill
79 John Porter Bellovaci United
80 Jeremy Zane
81 Matt Gilman Capitol Velo
82 Luke Robbins
83 Joel Morrissette Portland Velo
84 Brian Sheadel Cycle Analysis
85 Jeff Lahti
86 Chris Kayser
87 Timothy Jacobson
88 Shawn Gilmour
89 Brett Hrenko Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
90 Michael Paradis Rebound/Tireless Velo
91 Ed Chrisman
92 Ben Mcleod
93 Corey Qualls Service Course Velo
94 Jason Olcott
95 Chris Cortez Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
96 Mark Langston Beaverton Bicycle Club
97 Benjamin Davis Team Beer
98 Vincent Gonsalves
99 David Andres
100 Ryan Schimpf Team Bacon
101 Brian d. Hart sr Camas Bike and Sport
102 Jeff Holmes
103 Mark Reis Yakima Bike Vigilantes
104 Jeff Spencer Team Bike Tires Direct
105 Rich Hannah Team Mudman
106 Jason Buerkle
107 Victor Duong Portland Velo
108 Toby Mcelravey
109 Chris Bathke
110 Seth Daniels Team Bacon
111 Shawn Mccloud Half Fast Velo
112 Andrew Schlesinger
113 Sean Graham
114 Thomas Schoenborn Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer
115 Banjo Weymuth
116 Aaron Even Rebound/Tireless Velo
117 Blaine Zumwalt
118 Varner Seaman Existential Velo
119 Mike Lurie
120 Michael Krasovech
121 John Abel
122 Ben Green
123 Bradley Kehm Rogue
124 Jason Skelton
125 Alex Barton
126 Patrick Meigs Team Mudman
127 Joe Gomez Team Mudman