Log In

Team Overview: SLOCUM Race Team

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Het Meer (Sep 6 2014)

Brendan Sheerin Junior Men 12 / 28
Brendan Sheerin Junior Mne 13-14 5 / 9

DDCX 1 (Aug 30 2014)

Brendan Sheerin Junior Men 12 / 29

Cross Crusade: Washington County Fair Complex (Nov 3 2013)

Brendan Sheerin Junior Men 13-14 16 / 31

Bike N Hike Santa Cross P/B Giant (Dec 16 2012)

Sal Collura MEN MAS A 35+ 4 / 10

Psycho Cross/OBRA Championships (Dec 1 2012)

Sal Collura Singlespeed 6 / 8
Jason Tavakolian MEN MAS 35+, A 6 / 14
Brendan Sheerin MEN JUNIOR 10-12 6 / 11
Kaden Dimarco MEN JUNIOR 10-12 9 / 11

Psycho Cross Series (Nov 25 2012)

Sal Collura Singlespeed 4 / 10
Jason Tavakolian MEN MAS 35+, A 1 / 1

Cross Crusade: PIR (Pro Paddock) (Nov 18 2012)

Alexander Lehnert Masters 35+ B 12 / 101
Dan Sheerin Masters 35+ B 64 / 101
Joel Wilson Masters 35+ A 44 / 88
Brendan Sheerin Junior Men 65 / 66
Sal Collura Singlespeed 12 / 97

Cross Crusade: Washington County Fair Complex (Nov 11 2012)

Sal Collura Singlespeed 11 / 65

GPTB: Pedalers At The Poor Farm CX @ Edgefield (Nov 10 2012)

Alexander Lehnert Masters 35+ B 11 / 43
Dan Sheerin Masters 35+ B 35 / 43
Brendan Sheerin Junior Men 37 / 45

Cross Crusade: Barton Park (Nov 4 2012)

Sal Collura Singlespeed 9 / 88

Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery #2 (Oct 28 2012)

Alexander Lehnert Masters 35+ B 14 / 81
Sal Collura Singlespeed 11 / 75

Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery (Oct 27 2012)

Alexander Lehnert Masters 35+ B 12 / 87
Joel Wilson Masters 35+ A 16 / 69
Sal Collura Singlespeed 12 / 85

Cross Crusade: PIR (Heron Lakes) (Oct 21 2012)

Joel Wilson Masters 35+ A 18 / 103
Sal Collura Singlespeed 12 / 114
Joel Wilson Singlespeed 23 / 114

Canby Cross-Word CX Challenge (Oct 20 2012)

Alexander Lehnert Masters 35+ B 7 / 34
Dan Sheerin Masters 35+ B 20 / 34
Brendan Sheerin Junior Men 33 / 41

Cross Crusade: Rainier (Oct 14 2012)

Sal Collura Singlespeed 12 / 70

Psycho Cross Series #2 (Oct 13 2012)

Joel Wilson Singlespeed 1 / 7
Sal Collura Singlespeed 2 / 7
Dan Sheerin Singlespeed 3 / 7
Brendan Sheerin MEN JUNIOR 10-12 3 / 5

Cross Crusade #1: Alpenrose Dairy (Oct 7 2012)

Sal Collura Singlespeed 66 / 100
Jaini Vs-crawford Masters Women 35+ A 7 / 27

Blind Date at the Dairy #3 (Oct 3 2012)

Sal Collura Singlespeed 5 / 38

Battle at Barlow (Sep 30 2012)

Alexander Lehnert Masters 35+ B 26 / 69
Sal Collura Singlespeed 14 / 55

Twilight Cyclocross Series #4 (Sep 25 2012)

Dimarco Kaden Beginners 13 / 15
Dimarco Max Beginners 15 / 15
Tavakolian Jason Men A 4 / 5
Lehnert Gabrielle Women C 6 / 11
Ordonez Lee Singlespeed 1 / 10
Collura Sal Singlespeed 2 / 10
Lehnert Alexander Singlespeed 6 / 10

Twilight Cyclocross Series #3 (Sep 18 2012)

Kaden Dimarco Beginners 13 / 19
Brendan Sheerin Beginners 14 / 19
Max Dimarco Beginners 15 / 19
Jaini Vs-crawford Women A 1 / 1
Gabrielle Lehnert Women C 2 / 5
Sal Collura SS 3 / 11
Alexander Lehnert SS 4 / 11
Dan Sheerin SS 6 / 11
Dan Fitzpatrick Masters 40+ 6 / 6

Double Cross Day Two (Sep 16 2012)

Sal Collura Singlespeed 8 / 29
Alexander Lehnert Singlespeed 14 / 29

Twilight Cyclocross Series #2 (Sep 11 2012)

Joel Wilson Men A 5 / 6
Jaini Vs-crawford Women A 1 / 1
Sal Collura SS 2 / 8
Alexander Lehnert SS 8 / 8
Jason Tavakolian Masters 40+ 1 / 9
Dan Fitzpatrick Masters 40+ 9 / 9

GPTB: Het Meer CX Race (Sep 9 2012)

Sal Collura Singlespeed 10 / 48

Twilight Cyclocross Series #1 (Sep 4 2012)

Joel Wilson Men A 5 / 7
Jaini Vs-crawford Women A 2 / 3
Sal Collura SS 3 / 10
Alexander Lehnert SS 5 / 10
Dan Sheerin SS 7 / 10
Jason Tavakolian Masters 40+ 2 / 7
David Dimarco Masters 40+ 4 / 7

USGP of Cyclocross Round #8 (Dec 11 2011)

Luke Demoe Singlespeed 3 / 34
Reed Avery Singlespeed 27 / 34

USGP of Cyclocross (Dec 10 2011)

Sal Collura Singlespeed 10 / 28

GPMC: Winter Cross (Dec 4 2011)

Luke Demoe Singlespeed 1 / 28

Psycho Cross (Nov 27 2011)

Luke Demoe SS 1 / 11
Sal Collura SS 2 / 11
Reed Avery SS 4 / 11
Joel Wilson Men A 3 / 6

Psycho Cross (Nov 26 2011)

Luke Demoe SS 1 / 8
Sal Collura SS 2 / 8
Alexander Lehnert SS 5 / 8
Luke Demoe Men A 6 / 7
Joel Wilson Men B 6 / 6

Kruger's Crossing CX Classic (Nov 20 2011)

Sal Collura Singlespeed 11 / 52

GPMC: OBRA CX Champs/Psycho (Nov 19 2011)

David Donielson Masters 50+ 18 / 24
Jason Tavakolian Masters 35+ A 8 / 17
Luke Demoe Singlespeed 2 / 20
Sal Collura Singlespeed 6 / 20
Alexander Lehnert Singlespeed 7 / 20
Jaini Vs-crawford Masters Women 35+ A 4 / 9

Cross Crusade #8 (Nov 13 2011)

Luke Demoe Singlespeed 3 / 95
Reed Avery Category B 39 / 81

CrossAflixion Cup (Nov 12 2011)

Jaini Vs. crawford Women A 4 / 6

Cross Crusade #7 (Nov 6 2011)

Luke Demoe Singlespeed 2 / 92
Sal Collura Singlespeed 13 / 92
Jaini Vs-crawford Masters Women 35+ A 11 / 24

Pedalers At The Poor Farm CCX @ Edgefield (Nov 5 2011)

Greg Vanscholten-crawford Masters 35+ B 10 / 18
Luke Demoe Singlespeed 2 / 15
Jaini Vs-crawford Masters Women 35+ A 2 / 4

Cross Crusade #6 (Oct 30 2011)

Alexander Lehnert Masters 35+ A 32 / 58
Billy Truelove Masters 35+ A 34 / 58
Luke Demoe Singlespeed 3 / 59
Sal Collura Singlespeed 6 / 59
Reed Avery Category B 49 / 67

Cross Crusade #5 (Oct 29 2011)

Luke Demoe Singlespeed 1 / 63
Mckenzie Thramer Singlespeed 12 / 63
Sal Collura Singlespeed 14 / 63
Billy Truelove Masters 35+ A 50 / 78
Alexander Lehnert Masters 35+ A 60 / 78
Jaini Vs-crawford Masters Women 35+ A 18 / 30

Cross Crusade #4 (Oct 23 2011)

Luke Demoe Singlespeed 2 / 88
Sal Collura Singlespeed 7 / 88
Mckenzie Thramer Singlespeed 19 / 88

Psycho Cross (Oct 22 2011)

David Donielson Men Mas 50+ 6 / 7
Sal Collura Singlespeed 1 / 4
Dan Sheerin Singlespeed 4 / 4
Jason Tavakolian Men Mas 35+ A 1 / 4
Alexander Lehnert Men Mas 35+ A 4 / 4
Dan Sheerin Men Mas 35+ B 8 / 11
Billy Truelove Men A 3 / 3
Jaini Vs-crawford Women Mas 35+ 7 / 7

GPMC: Het Meer CX Race (Oct 22 2011)

Luke Demoe Singlespeed 1 / 20
Mckenzie Thramer Singlespeed 10 / 20

Cross Crusade #3 (Oct 16 2011)

Luke Demoe Singlespeed 13 / 130
Sal Collura Singlespeed 15 / 130
Mckenzie Thramer Singlespeed 32 / 130
Reed Avery Category B 79 / 93
Jaini Vs-crawford Masters Women 35+ A 10 / 23

GPMC: Ninkrossi (Oct 15 2011)

Luke Demoe Singlespeed 1 / 25

Cross Crusade #2 (Oct 9 2011)

Sal Collura Singlespeed 10 / 78

GPMC: Heiser CX (Oct 8 2011)

Luke Demoe Singlespeed 1 / 25
Dan Sheerin Masters 35+ A 22 / 27
Kaden Dimarco Junior Men 10-12 9 / 17
Max Dimarco Junior Men 10-12 10 / 17
Brendan Sheerin Junior Men 10-12 14 / 17

Cross Crusade #1 (Oct 2 2011)

Alexander Lehnert Masters 35+ A 62 / 84
Dan Sheerin Masters 35+ A 69 / 84
David Tsai Masters 35+ A 80 / 84
Luke Demoe Singlespeed 2 / 122
Sal Collura Singlespeed 27 / 122
Mckenzie Thramer Singlespeed 36 / 122

Canby Cross-Word Cyclocross Challenge (Oct 1 2011)

Luke Demoe Singlespeed 1 / 7
Sal Collura Singlespeed 3 / 7

Hutch's Cyclocross #4 (Sep 27 2011)

Ethan Stehley Men A 2 / 6
Billy Truelove Men A 3 / 6
Reed Avery Men B 10 / 12
Jaini Vs-crawford Women Masters 1 / 4
Alexander Lehnert Men Masters 40+ 6 / 6
Gabrielle Lehnert Women C 6 / 6
Luke Demoe Singlespeed 1 / 7
Sal Collura Singlespeed 3 / 7

Battle at Barlow (Sep 24 2011)

Sal Collura Singlespeed 11 / 58

CrossAflixion Cup (Sep 24 2011)

Luke Demoe Singlespeed 1 / 8

Webcyclery Thrilla Cross Series (Sep 22 2011)

Collura Sal Men A 40+ 4 / 13

Hutch's Cyclocross (Sep 20 2011)

Billy Truelove Men A 3 / 5
Reed Avery Men B 10 / 14
Luke Demoe Singlespeed 1 / 8
Sal Collura Singlespeed 3 / 8
Dan Sheerin Singlespeed 5 / 8
Jaini Vs-crawford Women Mas 2 / 6

Hood River Double Cross Day Two (Sep 18 2011)

Sal Collura Singlespeed 12 / 29

GPMC: Hood River Double Cross (Sep 17 2011)

Sal Collura Singlespeed 4 / 24

Hutch's Cyclocross (Sep 13 2011)

Dave Dimarco Men B 8 / 13
Reed Avery Men B 11 / 13
Billy Truelove Men B 13 / 13
Alexander Lehnert Men Masters 40+ 1 / 6
David Tsai Men Masters 40+ 2 / 6
Luke Demoe Singlespeed 1 / 5
Dan Sheerin Singlespeed 3 / 5

Pain and Suffer'n CX (Sep 11 2011)

Sal Collura Singlespeed 5 / 20
Mckenzie Thramer Singlespeed 19 / 20

Psycho Cross (Sep 10 2011)

Luke Demoe SS 1 / 10
Sal Collura SS 3 / 10
Mckenzie Thramer SS 4 / 10
Dan Sheerin SS 8 / 10
Billy Truelove Men B 1 / 10
David Donielson Men Master C 9 / 9
Jaini Vs. crawford Women Masters 35+ 1 / 4
Dan Sheerin Men Masters B 3 / 7

Webcyclery Thrilla Cross Series (Sep 8 2011)

Sal Collura Men A 40+ 5 / 11

Hutch's Cyclocross (Sep 6 2011)

Dave Donelson Masters 50+ 4 / 7
David Tsai Master Men 40+ 2 / 9
Alexander Lehnert Master Men 40+ 9 / 9
Billy Truelove Men B 3 / 12
Reed Avery Men B 12 / 12
Jani Vs-crawford Women A 1 / 1
Luke Demoe Singlespeed 1 / 7
Mckenzie Thramer Singlespeed 2 / 7
Sal Collura Singlespeed 4 / 7
Dan Sheerin Singlespeed 5 / 7

GPMC: David Douglas CX #1 (Sep 3 2011)

Luke Demoe Singlespeed 1 / 16