Log In

Team Overview: NoMads Bicycle Racing Team

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Battle at Barlow (Sep 27 2015)

Sheilagh Griffin Masters Women 45+ 10 / 13

Rapha Portland Trophy Cup #3 (Sep 15 2015)

Greg Russell Masters C 35+ 31 / 35

Cross Crusade: PIR Infield (Nov 9 2014)

Jennifer Kulle-jones Beginner Men 75 / 81

Cross Crusade: WA County Fairgrounds (Oct 26 2014)

Jennifer Kulle-jones Beginner Men 80 / 84

Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day One (Oct 11 2014)

Jennifer Kulle-jones Beginner Men 66 / 67

Blind Date at the Dairy #1 (Sep 10 2014)

Richard Marantz Masters C 35+ 71 / 79

Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks (Sep 9 2014)

Greg Russell Masters Men C 40+ 22 / 23

Kruger's Crossing Cyclocross Classic (Nov 24 2013)

Sheilagh Griffin Masters Women 45+ 7 / 14

Cross Crusade: Barton Park (Nov 17 2013)

Sheilagh Griffin Masters Women 45+ 13 / 17

Cross Crusade: PIR Infield (Nov 10 2013)

Sheilagh Griffin Masters Women 45+ 14 / 23
Jason Jones Masters 35+ C 132 / 161

OBRA CX Championships: GPET: Pedalers At The Poor Farm CX @ Edgefield (Nov 9 2013)

Jason Jones Masters 35+ C 50 / 76
Sheilagh Griffin Masters Women 45+ 9 / 11

Cross Crusade: Washington County Fair Complex (Nov 3 2013)

Jason Jones Masters 35+ C 118 / 163
Sheilagh Griffin Masters Women 45+ 14 / 25

Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day Two (Oct 27 2013)

Sheilagh Griffin Masters Women 45+ 20 / 22

Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day One (Oct 26 2013)

Sheilagh Griffin Masters Women 45+ 17 / 26

Cross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes (Oct 20 2013)

Sheilagh Griffin Masters Women 45+ 24 / 28

Canby Cross-Word CX Challenge (Oct 19 2013)

Dave Metz Master 35+ B 22 / 23

Cross Crusade #1: Alpenrose Dairy (Oct 6 2013)

Jennifer Kulle-jones Beginner Men 96 / 102
Jason Jones Masters 35+ C 131 / 200

Blind Date at the Dairy #3 (Oct 2 2013)

Richard Marantz Masters Men C 35+ 90 / 97

Grand Prix Erik Tonkin: Ninkrossi (Sep 28 2013)

Jason Jones Master 35+ C 37 / 56

Blind Date at the Dairy (Sep 25 2013)

Richard Marantz Masters Men C 35+ 56 / 94

Blind Date at the Dairy (Sep 18 2013)

Richard Marantz Master C 35+ 70 / 89

GPET: David Douglas CX #1 (Aug 31 2013)

Del Scharffenberg Masters 60+ 8 / 10
Jason Jones Masters 35+ C 51 / 80

Bike N Hike Santa Cross P/B Giant (Dec 16 2012)

Sheilagh Griffin WOM MAS 45+ 2 / 4

Cross Crusade: PIR (Pro Paddock) (Nov 18 2012)

Del Scharffenberg Masters 60+ 5 / 11
Richard Marantz Masters 60+ 8 / 11

Cross Crusade: Washington County Fair Complex (Nov 11 2012)

Del Scharffenberg Masters 60+ 9 / 14
Jason Jones Masters 35+ C 121 / 154
Jennifer Kulle-jones Beginner Men 70 / 76

GPTB: Pedalers At The Poor Farm CX @ Edgefield (Nov 10 2012)

Richard Marantz Masters 60+ 4 / 5
Del Scharffenberg Masters 60+ 5 / 5

Cross Crusade: Barton Park (Nov 4 2012)

Richard Marantz Masters 60+ 7 / 12
Jason Jones Masters 35+ C 111 / 161
Jennifer Kulle-jones Beginner Men 56 / 66

Canby Cross-Word CX Challenge (Nov 3 2012)

Richard Marantz Masters 60+ 6 / 6

GPTB: David Douglas CX #2 (Oct 27 2012)

Del Scharffenberg Masters 60+ 2 / 4
Richard Marantz Masters 60+ 4 / 4

Cross Crusade: PIR (Heron Lakes) (Oct 21 2012)

Richard Marantz Masters 60+ 6 / 15
Jason Jones Masters 35+ C 203 / 217
Jennifer Kulle-jones Beginner Men 103 / 118

Cross Crusade: Rainier (Oct 14 2012)

Jason Jones Masters 35+ C 136 / 160
Cameron Millar-griffin Junior Men 11 / 43
Cameron Millar-griffin Category C 49 / 79

GPTB: Ninkrossi (Oct 13 2012)

Richard Marantz Master 60+ 5 / 7

Cross Crusade #1: Alpenrose Dairy (Oct 7 2012)

Richard Marantz Masters 60+ 8 / 16
Cameron Millar-griffin Junior Men 12 / 55
Cameron Millar-griffin Category C 63 / 113

Blind Date at the Dairy #3 (Oct 3 2012)

Richard Marantz Men Master C 83 / 104

Battle at Barlow (Sep 30 2012)

Richard Marantz Masters 60+ 6 / 8
Jason Jones Masters 35+ C 86 / 110
Sheilagh Griffin Masters Women 45+ 6 / 9

Fazio Farms CX p/b Ironclad (Sep 29 2012)

Jason Jones Master 35+ C 31 / 39

Blind Date at the Dairy #2 (Sep 26 2012)

Sheilagh Griffin Women B 29 / 33
Richard Marantz Men Master C 85 / 122

Blind Date at the Dairy #1 (Sep 19 2012)

Sheilagh Griffin Women B 22 / 25
Richard Marantz Men Master C 63 / 91

GPTB #1: David Douglas CX #1 (Sep 1 2012)

Jason Jones Master 35+ C 67 / 86
Richard Marantz Master 60+ 3 / 5

GPMC: Winter Cross (Dec 4 2011)

Richard Marantz Masters 60+ 4 / 5

Kruger's Crossing CX Classic (Nov 20 2011)

Bruce James Masters 35+ B 35 / 48
Tom Hill Masters 35+ A 12 / 19

GPMC: OBRA CX Champs/Psycho (Nov 19 2011)

Sheilagh Griffin Masters Women 45+ 5 / 9
Jennifer Kulle-jones Beginner Men 23 / 23
Jason Jones Masters 35+ C 23 / 27

Cross Crusade #8 (Nov 13 2011)

Richard Marantz Masters 60+ 8 / 13
Jason Jones Masters 35+ C 113 / 192
Tom Hill Masters 35+ A 49 / 69
Cameron Millar-griffin Junior Men 12 / 44
Jennifer Kulle-jones Beginner Men 122 / 133
Sheilagh Griffin Masters Women 45+ 9 / 27

Cross Crusade #7 (Nov 6 2011)

Jason Jones Masters 35+ C 109 / 156
Tom Hill Masters 35+ A 41 / 48
Jennifer Kulle-jones Beginner Men 82 / 86
Sheilagh Griffin Masters Women 45+ 11 / 20

Pedalers At The Poor Farm CCX @ Edgefield (Nov 5 2011)

Tom Hill Masters 35+ A 4 / 11

GPMC: Apple Core Cross (Nov 5 2011)

Richard Marantz Masters 60+ 4 / 9

Cross Crusade #6 (Oct 30 2011)

Cameron Millar-griffin Junior Men 11 / 34
Sheilagh Griffin Masters Women 45+ 16 / 29

Cross Crusade #5 (Oct 29 2011)

Sheilagh Griffin Masters Women 45+ 11 / 21

GPMC: David Douglas CX #2 (Oct 29 2011)

Richard Marantz Masters 60+ 3 / 5
Tom Hill Masters 35+ A 9 / 18

Blind Date #5 (Oct 26 2011)

Sheilagh Griffin Women B 17 / 20
Cameron Millar-griffin Junior U 18 6 / 9

Cross Crusade #4 (Oct 23 2011)

Ron Magnus Masters 60+ 10 / 13
Jason Jones Masters 35+ C 136 / 182
Tom Hill Masters 35+ A 64 / 67
Cameron Millar-griffin Junior Men 8 / 37
Sheilagh Griffin Masters Women 45+ 10 / 28

Psycho Cross (Oct 22 2011)

Cameron Millar-griffin Men Jr 15-16 7 / 11

Blind Date #4 (Oct 19 2011)

Sheilagh Griffin Women B 20 / 25
Cameron Millar-griffin Junior U 18 5 / 10

Cross Crusade #3 (Oct 16 2011)

Jason Jones Masters 35+ C 107 / 197
Tom Hill Masters 35+ A 48 / 78
Cameron Millar-griffin Junior Men 16 / 59
Jennifer Kulle-jones Beginner Men 133 / 137
Sheilagh Griffin Masters Women 45+ 12 / 26

GPMC: Ninkrossi (Oct 15 2011)

Richard Marantz Masters 60+ 5 / 6

Blind Date #3 (Oct 12 2011)

Sheilagh Griffin Women B 26 / 30
Richard Marantz Master C 35+ 59 / 72
Cameron Millar-griffin Junior U 18 3 / 8

Cross Crusade #2 (Oct 9 2011)

Jason Jones Masters 35+ C 89 / 157
Tom Hill Masters 35+ A 44 / 61
Cameron Millar-griffin Junior Men 7 / 30
Jennifer Kulle-jones Beginner Men 56 / 59
Sheilagh Griffin Masters Women 45+ 10 / 14

GPMC: Heiser CX (Oct 8 2011)

Richard Marantz Masters 60+ 3 / 7
Sheilagh Griffin Masters Women 45+ 8 / 8

Blind Date #2 (Oct 5 2011)

Sheilagh Griffin Women B 15 / 23
Richard Marantz Master C 35+ 55 / 70
Cameron Millar-griffin Junior U 18 4 / 8

Cross Crusade #1 (Oct 2 2011)

Richard Marantz Masters 60+ 8 / 16
Brian Engelen Masters 50+ 51 / 70
Brian Engelen Masters 35+ C 100 / 217
Tom Hill Masters 35+ A 66 / 84

Blind Date #1 (Sep 28 2011)

Sheilagh Griffin Women B 18 / 25
Richard Marantz Master C 35+ 62 / 85
Cameron Millar-griffin Junior U 18 4 / 9

Battle at Barlow (Sep 24 2011)

Jason Jones Masters 35+ C 67 / 96
Jennifer Kulle-jones Beginner Men 44 / 46

GPMC: Hood River Double Cross (Sep 17 2011)

Richard Marantz Masters 60+ 4 / 7

Psycho Cross (Sep 10 2011)

Richard Marantz Men Masters 60+ 1 / 2

GPMC: David Douglas CX #1 (Sep 3 2011)

Richard Marantz Masters 60+ 2 / 6
Jason Jones Masters 35+ C 34 / 56