Log In
Great Brewers Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 • Oct 2 2011
Race uploaded by Velocity Results
Download
Series: Verge 2011
5.7
0
0
6.3
0
Breezy and Overcast, 60 degrees, wind 21 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
  http://youtu.be/33c33V5Ea8k
  http://youtu.be/ER3e1DDSTYo
  http://tinyurl.com/66o4aot
  http://www.facebook.com/home.php?ref=home#!/media/set/?set=a.109637542478517.16521.100002968146133&type=1
  http://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.10150462730058508.448786.515783507&type=1
  http://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.10150474955254768.465418.749399767&type=1
  http://www.vimeo.com/29931562
  http://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.279221375435696.75679.269790366378797&type=1
  http://www.flickr.com/photos/jlscott3/sets/72157627807144936/with/6206780211/
  http://www.vimeo.com/29939882
  http://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.2451722263096.138695.1553204880&l=6d5c27412e&type=1
  http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1idWzM--pEc&feature=mfu_in_order&list=UL
  http://www.vimeo.com/29973503
  http://bit.ly/q14kaC
  http://youtu.be/c3arm26P9Zs
  https://picasaweb.google.com/117169447034670743177/GloucesterDayTwo
  http://bjphotography.smugmug.com/Cycling/Gloucester-Cross-2011
  http://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.2500732438461.143364.1257439100&type=1
  http://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.2500664036751.143359.1257439100&type=1
  http://www.flickr.com/photos/54096535@N04/sets/72157627688418987/
  http://bit.ly/qaSeUf
  http://www.flickr.com/photos/inertialily/sets/72157627816401650/
  http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qPahA1d96jw
  http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SK0YJuTi4Tc
  http://www.cyclocrossvideos.com/cx/2011_cx_UCI/2011_GP_of_Gloucester_Day_2/2011_GP_of_Gloucester_Day_2.html
  http://youtu.be/JdUupGVcZAs
  http://youtu.be/DI7KdyTjXOQ
  http://cyclocrossphoto.com/races.html
  http://www.flickr.com/photos/colddayforpontooning/sets/72157627871745112
  http://www.taylerraedubecycling.com
  http://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.228525210538578.57836.182768111780955&type=1
  http://www.youtube.com/user/henryj49?feature=mhee#p/p
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.7
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6.3
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis White CLIF BAR Junior Development 0:38:10
2 Nate Morse cyclocrossworld.com 0:38:11
3 Chandler Delinks CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:38:46
4 Peter Goguen TEAM CF 0:38:49
5 Chase Dickens AMERICAN CLASSIC / BLUE 0:39:11
6 Andy Gould Blue Steel Cyclery 0:39:12
7 Forrest Conrad Team Pure Energy Cycling/ ProAir HF 0:39:18
8 Chad Young Raleigh / Gus' CX Team 0:39:23
9 Brad Stratton Team NYCROSS.com 0:39:28
10 Timothy Janson NYCROSS.com 0:39:30
11 Brendan Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Team 0:39:30
12 Keith Kelly Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:39:35
13 Nicolas Catlin Team danbury Audi/ Pedal & Pump 0:39:43
14 Benjamin Pagano Quad Cycles 0:39:49
15 Sam Dodge Stage 1 0:39:51
16 Jonathan Anderson Essex County Velo 0:39:56
17 Coop Willsey Bliss Racing 0:40:00
18 Sean Kennedy Competitive Edge Cycling 0:40:05
19 Alexander Bremer CRCA/Foundation 0:40:20
20 Ansel Dickey Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:40:21
21 Kristopher Dobie Cycle-Smart 0:40:22
22 Devin Riley Threshold Cycling 0:40:25
23 Jeffrey Elie Competitive Edge Cycling 0:40:32
24 Marty Allen CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:40:37
25 Noah Granigan Team Specialized - Rising STARS p/b 0:40:47
26 Anson Ross CLR/www.clrracing.com 0:40:48
27 Jeff Moote Cyclocrossracing.com 0:40:50
28 Cimarron Wortham MIT Cycling / FXDD 0:40:54
29 Andrew Lysaght MIT Cycling / FXDD 0:41:06
30 Cosmo Catalano Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:41:20
31 Chris Field Essex County Velo driven by Mazda 0:41:22
32 Lee Wassilie Wheel Power Bicycles 0:41:23
33 Zach Bender Team Specialized-Rising STARS p/b B 0:41:29
34 Peter Miller 0:41:30
35 Ben Gurley Independent Fabrication Racing 0:41:32
36 Dan Baker dope BackOffice Associates 0:41:49
37 Nicholas Mashburn EMBROCATION CYCLING 0:41:51
38 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling 0:41:51
39 Cam Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Team 0:42:00
40 Keith Reynolds NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:42:02
41 Steven Hopengarten Wheelworks Cyclocross 0:42:03
42 Jacob Colvin IRS Medic 0:42:04
43 Evan Cooper Northeastern Hardware 0:42:04
44 David Mai R4R - Make a Wish 0:42:07
45 Dan Hock Cycles D'Autremont 0:42:07
46 Julian Meier Philadelphia Cyclocross School 0:42:15
47 Scott Prosser Cycle-Smart Inc 0:42:17
48 David Chiu Ride Studio Cafe 0:42:19
49 Kyle Miller Team CF 0:42:19
50 Scott Frison Devil's Gear Bike Shop / Bacon Lap 0:42:25
51 Andrew Krulewitz Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:42:30
52 Oscar Jimenez Ride Studio Cafe 0:42:34
53 Justin Howe Ride Studio Cafe 0:42:35
54 Robert Mayer Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:42:35
55 Sebastien Dumont BackOffice Associates 0:42:43
56 Jason White Table Rock Tours and Bikes 0:42:50
57 Ian Schon B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles 0:42:58
58 Marvin Wang Bell Lap Coaching/Joe's Garage 0:43:06
59 Tommy Goguen Team CF 0:43:06
60 Joseph Near MIT Cycling/FXDD 0:43:07
61 Kurt Belhumeur Team Pegasus Boston 0:43:22
62 Ben Corbalis PARLEE Cycles 0:43:29
63 PJ McQuade Minuteman Road Club 0:43:33
64 Petar Tomich Fort Factory Racing 0:43:34
65 Conor Mckenzie Geekhouse Bikes 0:43:35
66 Brian Schmierer DCMTB 0:43:36
67 Jordan Winkler Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:43:37
68 William Campbell Newbury Comics / High & Mighty Beer 0:43:37
69 AJ Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:43:39
70 James Leone NYCROSS.com 0:43:42
71 Eric Silva Quad Cycles 0:43:44
72 Nathaniel Brewster Bethel Cycle 0:43:46
73 Michael Apfelbaum Sunnyside Sports 0:43:51
74 Joseph Tramontano Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles 0:44:00
75 G adam Stepanovic 0:44:02
76 James Jung 0:44:07
77 Robert Poole bikebarnracing.com 0:44:11
78 Peter Ozolins FLCC 0:44:12
79 Louis Montgrain 0:44:17
80 Richard Brooks Nantucket Velo 0:44:17
81 Scott Wilson Comprehensive racing/salem cycle 0:44:38
82 Mike Zanconato Zanconato Racing 0:44:40
83 Ian Keough BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerC 0:44:41
84 Kasper Ludwig - larsen Hudson Furniture Racing Team 0:44:45
85 Scott Glowa Cambridge Bicycle 0:44:52
86 Keith Cardoza GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:45:03
87 Matthew Pierson Minuteman Road Club 0:45:05
88 John Morin The Kidney Project 0:45:06
89 Hughes Burridge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:45:09
90 Aric Frederick Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 0:45:15
91 Matt Williams 0:45:16
92 Todd Prekaski CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:45:24
93 Dennis Dischler Wooden Wheels Racing 0:45:27
94 Zachary Labry MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 0:45:33
95 Bob Biese Team Vortex 0:45:37
96 Michael Weiler Ride Studio Cafe 0:45:38
97 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling 0:45:40
98 Nicholas Bishop The Cyclery 0:45:41
99 Matt D'alessio Threshold Cycling 0:45:48
100 David Carmona Battenkill United 0:45:53
101 Pj Renquin union velo 0:45:56
102 Abel Tomkinson Minuteman Road Club 0:46:02
103 Keith Berkoben MIT Cycling / FXDD 0:46:05
104 Michael Whitfield HUP United 0:46:14
105 Tristan Schneiter Geekhouse Bikes 0:46:25
106 Brian Martina Team ROG 0:46:29
107 Uri Halevi BikeReg.com 0:46:31
108 Andrew Strobert Threshold Cycling 0:46:31
109 Jorma Mueller Ride Studio Cafe 0:46:35
110 Patrick Snoop Verge Sport/Test Pilot 0:46:37
111 Taylor Valentine New Haven Bicycling Club/Devils Gea 0:46:37
112 Shane Buker Threshold Cycling 0:46:51
113 Morgan Macphee Soigneur Race Services 0:47:01
114 Bill Maidment Wheelworks 0:47:01
115 Andrew Giessel Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:47:03
116 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club 0:47:19
117 Nathaniel Kapinos Peninsula Velo Cycling Club 0:47:24
118 Shane Mulrooney 0:47:39
119 Jacob Robertson Norm's Ski & Bike 0:47:40
120 Mike Golay Hup United 0:47:46
121 Roger Cadman Newbury Comics /High&Mighty Beer Co 0:47:51
122 Randall Mauldin NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:47:53
123 Gregg Griffo Team ROG 0:47:57
124 Jason Devarennes NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:48:23
125 Joseph Aubin Geekhouse Bikes 0:48:28
126 Dan St. germain Geekhouse Bikes 0:49:00
127 Samuel Schaefer The Pony Shop 0:49:30
128 Jeffery Marks Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:50:05
129 Nicholas Maggiore Newbury Comics/High&Mighty Beer CO. 0:50:21
130 Eric Pouliot deathrow velo 0:50:36
131 Benjamin Petro Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle 0:50:38
132 Zach Prebosnyak Team Vortex 0:50:41
133 Jaalen Pottle JRA Cycles 1L
134 Sam Veggeberg 1L
135 Christopher Latimer 1L
DNF Toby Wells crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles
DNF Cj Congrove Cycle-Smart Grassroots
DNF James Morrison Embrocation Cycling Journal
DNF David Anderson Cheshire Cycle Racing
DNF Chris Mckernan Essex County Velo driven by Mazda
DNF Jeremy Jo Wheelworks Cyclocross
DNF Kyle Foley Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
DNF Jason Parkin CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
DNF Braedan Weller
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 117   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellen Noble Trek/GaryFisher 0:33:54
2 Emma White NYCROSS.com 0:33:57
3 Lori Cooke cycle lodge 0:34:16
4 Laurel Rathbun Jet Cycling 0:34:27
5 Christina Birch J.A.M. Fund / NCC 0:34:41
6 Deirdre Smith 0:35:19
7 Andrea Cox CCB Racing 0:35:23
8 Victoria Gates BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:35:37
9 Kathy Sarvary Blue Steel Cyclery 0:35:41
10 Renee Bousquet Racer-X 0:35:55
11 Dana Prey crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 0:35:58
12 Natalia Boltukhova 0:36:01
13 Abigail Isolda Speedwell Racing 0:36:02
14 Karen Tripp BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:36:10
15 Kaitlyn Lawrence C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 0:36:17
16 Diane Conway Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop 0:36:17
17 Cait Dooley Geekhouse Bikes 0:36:19
18 Christin Reuter Competitive Edge Cycling 0:36:19
19 Amanda Bedard Cycling Concepts 0:36:47
20 Cathy Rowell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:36:52
21 Dana Cooreman mission in Motion 0:36:57
22 Ilana Knopf DCMTB 0:37:01
23 Kirsten Begg-swider Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 0:37:07
24 Becca Schepps Team Type 1 0:37:07
25 Leah Waldman Pure Energy Cycling - ProAirHFA 0:37:09
26 Lauren Tracy Zanconato Racing 0:37:38
27 Joy Stark HUP United 0:37:43
28 Kathleen Steinberg 0:37:47
29 Joanne Breau Rio Tinto/Martin Swiss 0:37:48
30 Michele Smith Hup United 0:37:52
31 Sherri Cucuru Essex County Velo driven by Mazda 0:37:53
32 Jessica Duppler MVCX 0:37:55
33 Melissa Lafleur BONK! 0:37:56
34 Megan Bilodeau Hup United 0:37:57
35 Kelly Dietrick Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC 0:37:58
36 Robin Shea EECT/kreb cycle 0:38:09
37 Christine Fort crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 0:38:13
38 Nicole Cyr 0:38:15
39 Jennifer Strasser 0:38:23
40 Beth Renner CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team 0:38:34
41 Anna Milton LadiesFirst p/b milton-cat 0:38:35
42 Julie Wright Sturdy Girl Cycling 0:38:48
43 Lily Richeson Cycle-Smart 0:38:57
44 Kimberly Shattuck Corner Cycle 0:39:02
45 Tessa Riley Threshold Cycling 0:39:09
46 Kate Weiler Minuteman Road Club 0:39:12
47 Christina Perkins Favata's TRT & Bikes/TP Racing 0:39:15
48 Leigh-alyson Minor 0:39:17
49 Caitlin Thompson Human Zoom 0:39:24
50 Teri Carilli NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:39:33
51 Jane anna Chapman QuadCycles 0:39:41
52 Ana Sirianni Cyclocrossworld 0:39:53
53 Lodrina Cherne Geekhouse Bikes 0:39:55
54 Melissa Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:39:57
55 Emily Reynolds NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:39:59
56 Janet Lorang NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:40:01
57 Rebecca Wolski LadiesFirst Racing 0:40:02
58 Brenda Bahnson Vanderkitten 0:40:17
59 Anne Rock Charm City Cycling LLC 0:40:24
60 Julia Sperry 0:40:35
61 Catherine Diviney Cyclepath Racing 0:40:37
62 Emily Waterfield Verge Sport / Test Pilot 0:40:44
63 Lisa Marshall NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:40:48
64 Sharon Anderson Ironclad Performance Wear 0:40:55
65 Sandy Noble 0:40:59
66 Leah Pappas-barnes HUP United 0:41:12
67 Elaine Debitetto 0:41:20
68 Heather Steinhour Essex County Velo 0:41:21
69 Jordan Dubé Central Wheel - GHCC 0:41:25
70 Martha Wilson Team Alpine Clinic RCN 0:41:39
71 Laura Kozlowski Velo Bella 0:41:42
72 Claire Dufort bikebarnracing.com 0:42:04
73 Caroline Cardiasmenos NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:42:16
74 Roni Vetter HUP United 0:42:16
75 Kristin Beville B2C2 0:42:21
76 Michele Moffat 0:42:26
77 Carrie Mosher NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:42:29
78 Patty Carrel 0:42:33
79 Starr Walker New England Athletic Cyclocross 0:42:44
80 Michelle Packer Union Velo 0:42:55
81 Millie Milton LadiesFirst p/b Milton-Cat 0:43:01
82 Megan Curry New England Athletic Cyclocross 0:43:06
83 Kristen Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:43:27
84 Yvonne Schumacher Nova Cycle Sport/ISCorp 0:43:40
85 Peggy Gioioso BOB Cycling 0:43:44
86 Jill Meyer pedalpowertrainingsolutions.com 0:44:41
87 Nancy Hatfield Comprehensive Racing 0:45:04
88 Janine Mcguire Pedal Power 0:45:20
89 Molly Hamill bikes not bombs 0:45:32
90 Linda Shelburne Cape Cod Racing/C4 0:46:17
91 Vickie Monahan Exposition Wheelmen 0:47:40
92 Jessica Hughston New England Athletic 0:48:14
93 Tamara Bonn Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles 0:48:23
94 Adelaide Szczesiul NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:48:37
95 Stacy Szczesiul NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:48:49
96 Barbara Call Wren Creative 0:49:02
97 Jennifer Linnane Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 1L
98 Julie Dodd NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1L
DNF Kristina Donehew Hup United
DNF Claudette Lajam PCS Supporters
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 39   Cat 4: 37   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Owens 0:25:05
2 Donnie Seib Bikeman.com 0:25:35
3 Jimmy Maurer Philadelphia Cyclocross School U19 0:25:39
4 Philip Hempstead Northampton Cycling Club 0:25:44
5 Kevin Goguen TEAM CF 0:27:23
6 Harrison White NYcross.com 0:28:12
7 Ryan Aittaniemi 0:28:24
8 Kevin Stacey BOB Cycling 0:30:13
9 Sean Goguen TEAM CF 0:30:16
10 Greg Gunsalus 0:31:00
11 Madeline Zygmont comprehensive racing/salem cycle 0:31:48
12 Miles Bryan 0:31:58
13 Mason Chiulli Northampton Cycling Club 0:32:21
14 Connor Cox 0:33:22
15 Aiden Mapel 0:36:16
16 Mikko Aho 0:36:18
17 Owen Bryan 0:38:33
18 Benjamin Buchheit 0:41:21
19 Anna Savage Minuteman Road Club 0:42:29
20 Allison Stacey BOB Cycling 0:44:48
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Mccormack Clif Bar/Pactimo 0:47:08
2 Jonny Bold Corner Cycle/Jonny Bold Coaching Se 0:47:14
3 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle 0:47:22
4 Peter Mogg Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 0:47:36
5 Brian Wilichoski CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:47:36
6 Michael Magur Verge Sport / Test Pilot 0:47:55
7 Keith Gauvin Expo/Superior Energy 0:47:59
8 Peter Smith Embrocation / Mad Alchemy 0:48:05
9 Ryan Rumsey Bikeman.com 0:48:31
10 William Shattuck Corner Cycle Cycling Club 0:48:31
11 Curtis Boivin Cyclocrossracing.com 0:48:31
12 Rob Hult Gear Works/Spin Arts Cyclery 0:48:53
13 Frankie Mccormack Clif Bar/Pactimo 0:48:59
14 Alan Starrett Bikeman.com 0:49:01
15 Steve Proulx The Cyclery 0:49:01
16 Marc Boudreau Stevens Cross 0:49:11
17 Mike Rowell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:49:20
18 Todd Cassan Westwood Velo 0:49:29
19 Dan Larino Century Road Club Of America 0:49:29
20 Matt Mitchell 545 Velo 0:49:29
21 Kurt Perham Bikeman.com/PBMcoaching.com 0:49:41
22 James Harmon 503 Cycleworx/LHCC 0:49:42
23 Doug Kennedy Minuteman Road Club 0:49:51
24 Todd Bowden Expo/Superior Energy 0:49:51
25 Matthew Myette Zanconato Racing 0:50:21
26 David Hildebrand Expo/Superior Energy 0:50:34
27 R. Michael Mckittrick Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames 0:50:43
28 Kurt Schmid CCB RACING TEAM 0:50:48
29 Aaron Hubbell Crossresults.com 0:50:52
30 Kristopher Auer C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:51:12
31 Stephan Marcoux Bikeman.com 0:51:18
32 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 0:51:26
33 Brett Rothmeyer JBV Coaching 0:51:37
34 Benjamin Anemone Bicycle Therapy 0:51:43
35 David Diviney Cyclepath Racing 0:51:52
36 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:51:56
37 Christopher Owen Northampton Cycling Club 0:52:04
38 Matt Spence Burris Logistics-Fit Werx 0:52:04
39 John Meerse OA/Cyclemania 0:52:08
40 Demetre Kalkounis Cycle Solutions 0:52:08
41 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo 0:52:13
42 Marc Vettori C3: Athletes Serving Athletes 0:52:15
43 Christopher Gagne Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:52:16
44 Glen Gollrad Racer-X 0:52:18
45 Cort Cramer ZANCONATO RACING 0:52:20
46 Shawn Mccormack Clif Bar / Pactimo / Spaten 0:52:21
47 Chad Culbertson Guy's Racing 0:52:23
48 Gary David Cyclocrossracing.com 0:52:31
49 Laurence Merling Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:52:40
50 John Foley Bicycle Concepts 0:52:49
51 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 0:52:58
52 Timothy Young NorEast Cycling 0:53:14
53 Donald Snoop jr Verge Sport / Test Pilot 0:53:18
54 Stephane Marcotte Dark Horse Flyers Toronto 0:53:18
55 Paul Mcmahon ECV 0:53:24
56 Carl Ring Team Alpine Clininc-RCN 0:53:33
57 Eric Wemhoff NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:53:39
58 Richard Legault Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:53:41
59 Bryan Atwood team edge 0:53:43
60 David Stacey BOB Cycling 0:54:03
61 Byron Holt Gear Works / Spin Arts 0:54:05
62 Shaw Hasyj Cyclocrossracing.com 0:54:20
63 Paul Cox CCB/DOTGO 0:54:21
64 Garett Burke 0:54:23
65 Sean Langford CCB Racing Team 0:54:25
66 Christopher Raymond Colavita Racing Inc. 0:54:47
67 Harry Stover Clif Bar / Pactimo 0:54:48
68 Gregory Montello Berger Hardware Bikes 0:54:51
69 Zach Magoon BIKEMAN.com 0:54:58
70 Chris Milliman 0:55:08
71 Nicholas Czerula Cyclocrossracing.com 0:55:20
72 Shawn Patenaude Burris Logistics - Fit Werx 0:56:15
73 Greg Tolley bikebarnracing.com 0:56:31
74 Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:56:44
75 Jerry Chabot Cyclocrossracing.com 0:57:00
76 Philaretos Karavidas Westwood Velo 0:58:18
77 Chuck Quackenbush nycross.com 0:58:23
78 Robert Derose 0:58:39
79 Michael Maximenko central wheel/silverbull/thule 0:59:02
80 Chris Petrillo Createx Colors/Benidorm/EBCC 1L
81 Marc Bavineau 1L
DNF Daniel Langlois Embrocation Cycling Journal
DNF Matt Fowler Colavita Racing Inc.
DNF Geoff Williams Cyclocrossracing.com
DNF Peter Abdinoor Team Psycho
DNF Wayne Maceyka Ride Studio Cafe
DNF Matt Wilson Team Alpine Clinic/RCN
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 37   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trenton Haas CVC Subaru 0:32:28
2 Craig Vettori Joe's Garage 0:00:13
3 Steve Segenchuk MTBMind.com / BUMS 0:00:15
4 John Newgard Bicycles Plus CC 0:00:23
5 Wilson Martinez Bicicentro 0:00:34
6 Roger Howard 0:00:34
7 Daniel Donovan Essex County Velo driven by Mazda 0:00:38
8 Keith Limberg Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop 0:00:52
9 Pierre Gervez Team Alpine Clinic - RCN 0:01:11
10 Evan Patten Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop 0:01:11
11 Arryn Brezinski 0:01:17
12 Paul Debitetto Minuteman Road Club 0:01:31
13 David Halligan CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:01:51
14 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 0:01:51
15 John Golden Landry's Bicycles 0:01:56
16 Sean Godley QuadCycles 0:02:08
17 David Smallwood Boston Road Club 0:02:14
18 Christian Baker bikebarnracing.com 0:02:17
19 Tim Dodd NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:02:18
20 Justin Brooke 0:02:19
21 Dan Sirois Joe's Garage 0:02:23
22 Philip Golden Landry's Bicycles 0:02:28
23 Richard Tobin Union Velo Club 0:34:57
24 Christopher Payton Cycle Loft Velo 0:34:57
25 Chris Northcott Beam Team Racing 0:35:01
26 Guy Zerega Cox Communications Cycling Team 0:35:02
27 Michael Weston 545 Velo 0:35:06
28 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:35:09
29 David Sugden Euro-sports.ca 0:35:14
30 Kenneth Hamel Team Audi Northeast 0:35:15
31 Jay Curry Comprehensive Racing 0:35:16
32 Timothy Metzger Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop 0:35:17
33 Walter Conley CCB Racing 0:35:29
34 Keith Hartstein 545 Velo 0:35:29
35 William Reilly P4P 0:35:32
36 Andrew Bennett Team Psycho 0:35:33
37 Chris Trabulsie BikeBarnRacing.com 0:35:36
38 John Fice Boston Road Club 0:35:39
39 Benjamin Kjoller Cape Cod Racing / C4 0:35:40
40 Chris Franson Expo/Superior Energy 0:35:42
41 Rob Bousquet Racer-X 0:35:46
42 Kevin Brant Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:35:54
43 Michael Olbrys 545 Velo 0:36:06
44 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:36:07
45 Scott Bartley Mass Bay Road Club 0:36:10
46 Daniel Marcy GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:36:11
47 John Hawkes Centraal Cycle 0:36:12
48 Peter Carney DORNBOX Custom Bikes 0:36:15
49 Jake Bridge 0:36:19
50 Paul Jobin NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:36:23
51 James Paterson 0:36:28
52 Dan Cooper Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:36:29
53 Stefan Wawersik Minuteman Road Club 0:36:29
54 James Scott Canton Velo 0:36:30
55 Kevin Mcguire 0:36:32
56 Andrew Gallinaro Blue Steel Cyclery 0:36:36
57 Kevin Murphy Blues Hills Cycling Club/Canton Vel 0:36:42
58 Ed Medina CBS (Community Bicycle Supply Bosto 0:36:42
59 Lorin Alusic Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:36:53
60 Noah Manacas E3 0:37:01
61 Tom Healey ECV 0:37:02
62 David Alden-st. pierre 0:37:04
63 Josh Kapp Rippers 0:37:17
64 Christopher Dornbach DORNBOX Custom Bikes 0:37:17
65 Joe Wignall Seven Cycles Factory Team 0:37:21
66 Jim Gomez QuadCycles 0:37:21
67 Robert Hendry Northampton Cycling Club 0:37:27
68 Tom Gumbart Minuteman Road Club 0:37:40
69 Benjamin Reid Kissena 0:37:46
70 David Parmelee ECV 0:37:47
71 James Hall NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:37:55
72 Michael Hempstead Northampton Cycling Club 0:37:58
73 Lester Bethel NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:38:07
74 Miguel Rivera Travis cycle/coquitocycling 0:38:08
75 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:38:09
76 Paul Lussier Audi Northeast Cycling / Colorado S 0:38:09
77 Mike Romanovsky 0:38:16
78 Andrew Nook Racer-X 0:38:19
79 John Whitehead Scottee's Westport Bicycle 0:38:30
80 Jose Martinez 545 Velo 0:38:33
81 Christopher Clark PCS Supporters 0:38:37
82 Rudy Bleakley jr Navone Studio's/Evil Racing Cult 0:38:45
83 Anthony Szczesiul NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:39:01
84 Lee Strout Bikeman.com 0:39:21
85 Gregor Rohda Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:39:26
86 John Weaver Mystic Velo Club 0:39:35
87 Paul Nixon Cycle Lodge 0:39:35
88 Stuart Olsen 0:39:38
89 Matthew Orcutt 0:39:41
90 Anthony Codding 0:39:57
91 Michael Gerulaitis Valley Bike and Ski Werks 0:40:35
92 Scott Thomas Cycle-Smart 0:40:45
93 Shawn Mc carthy Essex County Velo driven by Mazda 0:40:54
94 Bill Mitchell Boston Road Club 0:41:11
95 Patrick Kelly NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:41:15
96 Timothy Ryan Minuteman Road Club 0:42:30
97 Steven Curran MassBay RoadClub 0:42:31
98 David Russell 0:43:33
99 Steven Saranga 0:44:15
100 Nathan Brown 0:44:15
DNF Eli Levine Hup United
DNF John Torrey AUDI NORTHEAST CYCLING/Colorado ski
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 80   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Richard CCB Racing Team 0:40:00
2 Mark Gunsalus Clif Bar / Pactimo 0:40:00
3 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 0:40:02
4 Jeffrey Molongoski Joe's Garage 0:40:02
5 Erich Gutbier Clinton Cycling Club 0:40:05
6 Don Seib Bikeman.com 0:40:07
7 Alec Petro Corner Cycle 0:40:07
8 Anders Larson Bikeman.com 0:40:08
9 Carl Reglar Verge Sport 0:40:43
10 Robert Orange Ride with Rendall 0:41:03
11 Paul Nyberg Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:41:21
12 Christopher Long Gotham/Toga! 0:41:29
13 Geoffrey House 0:41:30
14 Kevin Buckley Bikeman.com 0:41:31
15 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti 0:41:37
16 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 0:41:45
17 William James BIKEMAN.COM 0:41:55
18 Steve Witkus Bikeman.com 0:41:55
19 Jonathan Tarbox Expo/Superior Energy 0:42:05
20 Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen 0:42:07
21 Aaron Millett Essex County Velo 0:42:10
22 Steve Arsenault Norm's Ski & Bike/ Team Andy 0:42:15
23 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage 0:42:22
24 Bob Bergman Canadian Cycling Magazine 0:42:39
25 Paul Debartolo CRCA - FinKraft Cycling Team 0:42:43
26 Mark Suprenant Team Type 1 0:42:53
27 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing 0:42:55
28 Eiric Marro BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop 0:42:57
29 Charles Bourdages Haymarket square wheelmen 0:42:59
30 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:43:02
31 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 0:43:02
32 John Smith Minuteman Road Club 0:43:04
33 Keith Button CCB racing 0:43:09
34 Michael Good Quad Cycles 0:43:14
35 Paul Wojciak Pawling Cycle and Sport 0:43:27
36 Phillip Kenealy UNH 0:43:35
37 Robert Dietrick Minerva Design/GVCC 0:44:06
38 Mike Kavanaugh 0:44:13
39 John Buchheit QuadCycles 0:44:16
40 Thomas Butler CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycle 0:44:16
41 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:44:24
42 John Plump Minuteman Road Club 0:44:31
43 Larry Kaufman Pure Energy - ProAir HFA 0:44:38
44 Todd Clark Seaside Cycle 0:44:39
45 Paul Lynch Cycle Lodge 0:44:45
46 Michael Brier Refunds Now 0:45:00
47 John Mcgrath NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:45:10
48 Michael Belanger Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds 0:45:13
49 Richard Brown 0:45:17
50 Richard Foley TARGETRAINING 0:45:23
51 James Carrington Michael and the Cyclonauts 0:45:27
52 Bob Threeton NorEast Cycling 0:45:27
53 David Leedberg GearWorks / Spin Arts / Holt411.com 0:45:32
54 Alexis Arapoff BIKEMAN.COM 0:45:34
55 Timothy Shea BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop 0:45:35
56 Mark Burns Nantucket Velo 0:45:36
57 Christopher Burke Providence Velo/Casters/CyclocrossR 0:45:40
58 George Benington OA/Cyclemania 0:45:45
59 Gregory Zysk Essex County Velo 0:45:49
60 Jay Loder Mighty Riders 0:46:04
61 Jan Wiejak Verge Sport 0:46:08
62 Fafar Bayat Team Cosmic 0:46:25
63 Steve Bauermeister NorEast Cycling 0:46:31
64 James Mills Cycle Lodge 0:46:38
65 Stuart Beaulieu Essex County Velo driven by Mazda 0:46:40
66 Chris De lancey Team ROG 0:47:06
67 Joe Rapuano Essex County Velo driven by Mazda 0:47:15
68 Donald Catlin Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump 0:47:20
69 Donald Crowell BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop 0:48:01
70 Jesus Vazquez www.Bikebarnracing.com 0:48:06
71 Theo Kindermans cyclocrossworld.com 0:48:34
72 Tom Perkins Cyclocrossworld.com 0:48:51
73 Paul Weiss OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/ 0:48:58
74 Matthew Snow Trek of Fairfield 0:49:00
75 Scott Roy Cycle Lodge 0:49:58
76 Louis D'Amelio Pure Energy Cycling - ProAir HFA 0:50:26
77 Armand Pantelone Bob Cycling 0:51:03
78 Bill Brazier Amgen Cycling 0:51:21
79 David Anderson Essex County Velo 0:51:40
80 Owen Wood Team ROG 0:51:57
81 Kurt Edmonds 1L
DNF Greg Ferguson Beacon Cycling/Cape Atlantic Racing
DNF David Foley WeeBIKE-HASYÜN Racing
DNF Wayne Barlow Paradise Sports
DNF Lawrence King Cox Communications
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 46   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Groesbeck CCB 0:44:04
2 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:44:41
3 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts 0:45:09
4 Gary Passler Essex County Velo driven by Mazda 0:45:19
5 Barry Doubleday Cycle Lodge 0:45:50
6 David King ccb racing 0:46:10
7 Matt Moore Clinton Cycling Club 0:46:32
8 Peter Crowley NCC/Northampton Cycle Club 0:46:34
9 Ken Coleman BCA/TOSK 0:46:36
10 Claude Breau Power Watts/Fit-time 0:46:56
11 Gerry Katz Quad Cycles 0:46:58
12 Steven Kane East End Cycling Team/Kreb Cycle 0:47:13
13 Tim Leonard nycross.com 0:47:19
14 George Gagnon BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:47:56
15 Bruce Bell Burris Logistics-Fit Werx 0:48:04
16 Ron Hines QuadCycles 0:48:13
17 Keith Hartstein 545 Velo 0:48:33
18 Richard Sachs RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX 0:48:55
19 Don Rice CCB Racing 0:49:17
20 Colin Kernan Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:49:34
21 Steve Abbott Blue Steel Cyclery 0:49:46
22 Victor Cillis Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4 0:49:52
23 Garabed Minasian FORT FACTORY TEAM 0:49:53
24 Carl Brown CCB/Wheelworks 0:50:08
25 Richard Simone SmaltiBikes.com 0:50:40
26 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:50:50
27 Jim Quinn Mass Bay Road Club
28 Jeff Tripp BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
29 David Holmander Blue Steel Cyclery
30 Bruce Kapsten CyclocrossWorld.com
31 Ronald Menner Blue Steel Cyclery
32 Donald Snoop Hang on Snoopy Racing Team 1L
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maksym Shepitko Hudson Furniture Racing Team 0:41:42
2 Ryan Littlefield Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike & Ski 0:41:59
3 Timothy Stenovec CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports 0:42:05
4 John Hughson NYCROSS.com 0:42:13
5 Nick Salata Centraal Cycle Devo Team 0:43:02
6 Sean Madsen Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles 0:43:12
7 Benjamin Sawyer Essex County Velo driven by Mazda 0:43:17
8 Nicholas Gilroy Essex County Velo driven by Mazda 0:43:20
9 Christopher Moeckel Optimum Performance 0:43:21
10 Benjamin Frye 0:43:53
11 Cory Small 0:44:09
12 Timothy Durrin Berkshire Cycling Association 0:44:26
13 Collin Olan Cicli Devotion 0:44:27
14 Jim Dowd 0:44:31
15 Devin Wagner Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:44:56
16 Philip Stango Bicycle Bill's 0:44:56
17 Michael Dore SLIJK velo club 0:45:12
18 Nicholas Kirsch NorEast Cycling 0:45:27
19 Brian Thiel SLIJK Velo Club 0:45:41
20 Richard Pirro Union Velo 0:45:44
21 Craig Keasler Boston University Cycling 0:46:15
22 Matthew Pierce Bicycle Bill 0:46:24
23 Patrick Flaherty Landry's Bicycles 0:46:27
24 Chris Mikolajewski 0:46:58
25 Jake Allegrini Nantucket Velo 0:47:09
26 Dan Barrett Threshold Cycling 0:47:11
27 Matthew Bowne Cicli Devotion 0:47:15
28 Nolan Musselman Urban AdvenTours 0:47:16
29 Yi peng Teoh Brown University 0:47:22
30 Jared Borowik Pure Energy Pro Air-HFA 0:47:48
31 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:47:48
32 Gregory Gibbons CORNER CYCLE 0:47:57
33 Paul Sennott Cambridge Bicycle Racing/Igelheart 0:47:59
34 Sean Savignano Rainbow Bicycle & Fitness 0:48:00
35 Jay Robbins Ride Studio Cafe 0:48:03
36 Jonathan Barry Bicycle Bill's 0:48:06
37 Ryan Henry Cycle Lodge 0:48:11
38 Steven Kennedy Colavita Racing Inc. 0:48:20
39 Daniel Mccabe bikebarnracing 0:48:28
40 Nathan Muehleisen Wheelworks 0:48:29
41 Eric Whewell Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:48:43
42 Joseph Marinelli Threshold Cycling 0:48:51
43 Andrew Ewas New England Athletic Cyclocross 0:48:56
44 Matthew Nelson MBRC/TheBicycleLink.com 0:49:10
45 Jeremy Katz QuadCycles 0:49:20
46 Joseph Remy Velo Rabbit Cycling Team 0:49:30
47 Chris Adams Danielson Adventure Sports 0:49:40
48 Alexander Parachini CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports 0:49:48
49 Raymond Brown Minuteman Road Club 0:49:57
50 Brendan Mulvey C4/ Cape Cod Racing 0:50:00
51 William Johnston Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:50:16
52 Christopher Cohen Brown University Cycling 0:50:23
53 Andrew Meunier 0:50:24
54 Brian Rutledge Team Wheelworks 0:50:44
55 Alexander Twombly Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles 0:50:52
56 Seth Haskell Colavita Racing Inc. 0:51:01
57 Robert Hildebrandt Cape Cod Racing/C4 0:51:07
58 Russ Campbell Minuteman Road Club 0:51:15
59 Matthew Juros Essex County Velo 0:51:24
60 Mike Robinson HODAD 0:51:32
61 Ron Chevrette Blue Steel 0:51:32
62 Al Curtis Bethel Cycle Sport Club 0:51:37
63 Patrick Cochran Essex County Velo driven by Mazda 0:51:51
64 Brett St cyr 0:51:52
65 David Kahn New Haven Bicycling Club/The Devil' 0:51:59
66 Ronald Locke Team Awesome 0:51:59
67 Thomas Estrada Geekhouse Bikes 0:52:05
68 Tristan Beaulieu 0:52:10
69 Andy Huff New England Athletic Cyclocross 0:52:12
70 Alex Meier Quad Cycles 0:52:40
71 Patrick Twomey Quadcycles 0:52:46
72 Nicholas Boulay Centraal Cycle Devo Team 0:53:00
73 John Cerasulo Cicli Devotion 0:53:20
74 Paul Penaskovic Comprehensive Racing Team 0:53:22
75 Shawn Nugent Bay State Triathlon 0:53:34
76 Steven Bird Bloomington Cycle Racing Team 0:54:09
77 Cesar Vega CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports 0:54:18
78 Jarrad Warner MVCX, Goodale's Bike Shop 0:54:26
79 Ed Walsh Cyclocrossworld 0:54:31
80 Stewart Dawson Hup United 0:55:07
81 Myles O'Brien NFG Cycles 0:56:27
82 Peter Mead Trek Portsmouth / MVCX 1L
83 David Rioux Boston Road Club 1L
84 Scott Feather Team Vortex 1L
85 Michael McCabe bikebarnracing 1L
86 Robert Werner 1L
87 Dylan Hardy 1L
88 David Carrel 1L
89 Christopher Bouchard Unattached 1L
90 Michael Mulrooney 1L
DNF David Freeman
DNF Alexi Dollof-brammer
DNF Jonathan Hess
DNF Justin Walker walker stables
DNF Gary Gluck Quinebaug Valley Velo
DNF Matt Lichack
DNF Pete Shelby
DNF Minab Teferi
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 76   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Powers Rapha - FOCUS 1:03:38
2 Tim Johnson Cannondale/cyclocrossworld.com 1:03:53
3 Ben Berden dope Ops Ale - Stoemper 1:04:01
4 Christian Heule Cannondale/cyclocrossworld.com 1:04:04
5 Jamey Driscoll Cannondale/cyclocrossworld.com 1:04:31
6 Nicolas Bazin Big Mat 1:05:15
7 Zach Mcdonald Rapha - FOCUS 1:05:37
8 Justin Lindine BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 1:05:43
9 Tristan Schouten Cyclocrossracing.com 1:06:52
10 Dylan Mcnicholas NorEast Cycling 1:07:07
11 Michael Garrigan LaPierre Canada 1:07:20
12 Jeremy Durrin J.A.M. Fund / NCC 1:07:28
13 Lukas Winterberg 1:07:41
14 Jerome Townsend SmartStop / MockOrangeBikes p/b Rid 1:07:50
15 Barry Wicks Kona 1:08:09
16 Matthew O'keefe 1:08:16
17 Manny Goguen BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 1:08:23
18 Luke Keough 1:08:27
19 Tim Van nuffle DCM-GB vorselaar 1:08:35
20 Evan Mcneely EMD Serono / Specialized 1:08:40
21 Joachim Parbo Challenge Tires 1:08:55
22 Adam Myerson SmartStop / MockOrangeBikes p/b Rid 1:09:03
23 Josh Dillon RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 1:09:18
24 Lukas Muller 1:09:23
25 Travis Livermon SmartStop / MockOrangeBikes p/b Rid 1:09:41
26 Craig Richey Renner Custom CX Team - Raleigh 1:09:50
27 Anthony Clark 1:10:06
28 Mark Batty SpiderTech powered by C10 1:10:17
29 Ted King Liquigas-Cannondale 1:10:21
30 Nicholas Keough 1:10:27
31 Osmond Bakker Jet Fuel/La Bicicletta 1:10:36
32 Ryan Leech 1:10:39
33 Stephen Cummings C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 1:10:42
34 Conor O'Brien EMD Serono Specialized 1:10:47
35 Alec Donahue J.A.M. Fund / NCC 1:10:53
36 Eric Brungger 1:10:55
37 Philip Wong Essex County Velo driven by Mazda 1:11:07
38 David Wilcox 1:11:15
39 Peter Ostroski 1:11:27
40 Robert Marion 1:11:42
41 Jeff Bahnson Van Dessel Factory Team 1:11:52
42 Daniel Chabanov RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 1:11:59
43 Greg Whitney Ride Studio Cafe 1:12:04
44 Jesse Keough 1:12:15
45 Thierry Laliberte Xprezo - Borsao 1:12:31
46 Synjen Marrocco Corner Cycle Cycling Club 1:12:38
47 Andrew Wulfkuhle C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 1:12:59
48 Colin Reuter crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 1:13:03
49 Nathan Underwood 1:13:24
50 Jean-philippe Thibault-roberge Trek-Bontrager 1:13:33
51 Donny Green Cycle-smart 1:13:35
52 Patrick Bradley Philadelphia Cyclocross School 1:13:59
53 Jon Hamblen SmartStop / MockOrangeBikes p/b Rid 1:14:13
54 Stephen Pierce Embrocation Cycling Journal 1:14:24
55 Kiernan Orange Ride with Rendall L1
56 Cary Fridrich EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL L1
57 Gunnar Bergey L1
58 Zachary Semian Van Dessel Factory Team L2
59 Wayne Bray L2
60 Josh Thornton GG Events Management L2
61 Pierre Vanden borre Embrocation Cycling Journal L2
62 Michael Wissell L2
63 Austin Roach MetLife Cycling Team L2
64 Ryan Dromgoole PACC L2
65 Thomas Sampson L2
66 Joshua Friedman New Haven Bicycling Club/The Devil' L2
67 Michael Wilder PACC L3
68 Alistair Sponsel L3
69 Corey Knowles Genesee Valley Cycling Club L4
DNF Jesse Anthony
DNF Leonardo Sandoval
DNF Daniel Zotter
DNF Michael Garrett
DNF Ian Field Hargroves Cycles
DNF Christian Favata RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS
DNF Shaun Adamson Cycle-Smart
DNF Marc-andre Daigle garneau club chaussure - norton ros
DNF Shawn Milne
Finishers: Cat 1: 28   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Helen Wyman KONA/FSA Factory Team 0:39:36
2 Nicole Duke Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 0:40:05
3 Gabby Day Renner Custom cyclo cross team 0:40:30
4 Kaitlin Keough Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 0:40:49
5 Andrea Smith LadiesFirst Racing 0:40:55
6 Sally Annis 0:41:09
7 Caroline Mani BH-SuntourVienne Futuroscope 0:41:19
8 Maureen Bruno roy 0:41:25
9 Nikki Thiemann Team CF 0:41:27
10 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers 0:41:40
11 Sara Bresnick Embrocationcycling.com 0:41:41
12 Elle Anderson LadiesFirst Racing 0:41:46
13 Linnea Koons 0:41:47
14 Arley Kemmerer C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 0:41:56
15 Crystal Anthony 0:42:19
16 Lyne Bessette 0:42:25
17 Rebecca Pagano 0:42:41
18 Catherine Sterling Bikeman.com 0:42:48
19 Rebecca Blatt Team Kenda Tire p/b Geargrinder 0:43:10
20 Ann D'ambruoso 0:43:30
21 Jena Greaser NorEast Cycling 0:43:53
22 Christina Tamilio LadiesFirst Racing 0:43:54
23 Kate Northcott 0:44:28
24 Melissa Bunn Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 0:44:30
25 Brittlee Bowman 0:44:46
26 Cassandra Maximenko 0:45:03
27 Kathleen Lysakowski Cycle Lodge 0:45:08
28 Melissa Ross 0:45:18
29 Nancy Labbe-giguere LadiesFirst Racing 0:45:29
30 Sarah Krzysiak NYCROSS.com 0:45:42
31 Lauren Kling New England Athletic Cyclocross 0:45:51
32 Lauri Webber 0:45:59
33 Marian Jamison smith LadiesFirst Racing 0:46:06
34 Vicki Thomas Ottawa.cx 0:46:15
35 Molly Hurford Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cyc 0:46:18
36 Jocelyn Mauldin NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:46:19
37 Rebecca Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:46:24
38 Bryna Blanchard 0:46:26
39 Clara Kelly NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:46:46
40 Stacey Barbossa Elite Endurance Training Systems 0:47:02
41 Anna Milkowski 0:47:04
42 Allison Snooks crossresults.com 0:47:08
43 Jessica Kutz Penn State Cycling 0:47:33
44 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:48:34
45 Elizabeth White BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:49:32
46 Frances Morrison 0:49:52
DNF Olivia Harkness
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6