Log In

Team Overview: Lateral Stress Velo Inc.

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Hyattsville CX (Oct 6 2019)

Tobias Klein Men Open Junior 15-18 9 2 / 20
James Beacham Men Cat 3 31 / 31

Tacchino Cyclocross (Sep 29 2019)

James Beacham Men Cat 3 8 / 15
David Hsu Men Cat3/4/5 Masters 40+ 3/4/5 40+ 20 / 46

Rocktown Cyclocross Festival (Sep 15 2019)

Caleb Mccaskill Men Open Cat 4/5 4 / 45

Virginia's Blue Ridge GO Cross (Aug 31 2019)

Caleb Mccaskill Men Juniors 17-18 Cat1/2/3 12 / 15

Capital 'Cross Classic (Dec 2 2018)

Jennifer Stack Women Cat4/5 Senior 15 / 15

NCCX 2018 Race #6 Pinehurst (Nov 4 2018)

Nima Ebrahimnejad Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 17

NCCX 2018 Race #5 Boone (Oct 28 2018)

Nima Ebrahimnejad Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3 17 / 24

NCCX 2018 Race #4 Lenoir (Oct 27 2018)

Nima Ebrahimnejad Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3 20 / 24

NCCX 2018 Race #3 Davidson (Oct 21 2018)

Nima Ebrahimnejad Single Speed Pro/Cat Open 11 / 17

DCCX Day 2 (Oct 21 2018)

Jennifer Stack Women Open Cat4/5 44 / 52

DCCX Day 1 (Oct 20 2018)

Jennifer Stack Women Open Cat4/5 43 / 52

Hyattsville CX (Sep 30 2018)

Jennifer Stack Women Cat4/5 Senior 27 / 30

Hub Labels Cyclocross Challenge (Sep 9 2018)

Jennifer Stack Women Senior Cat4/5 14 / 7

DCCX Day 1 (Oct 21 2017)

David Selko Men Masters 50+ 1/2/3/4 50+ 31 / 38

SykeloCross (Sep 24 2017)

David Selko Men Cat4/5 Senior 55 / 61

US National Championships Day 6 (Jan 8 2017)

Jesse Stauffer Men Elite Pro/Cat 1/2 41 / 44

US National Championships Day 5 (Jan 7 2017)

Jesse Stauffer Men SingleSpeed 30 / 119
Jesse Stauffer Men Industry 15 / 41

Bike Doctor CX at The Red Shedman Brewery (Dec 3 2016)

Henry Hopper Junior 11-14 Men 28 / 35

MABRA CX Championships (Nov 27 2016)

Colten Siedor Men Open Junior U13 9-12 24 / 25

Rockburn Cross (Nov 13 2016)

Henry Hopper Men Junior U13 9-12 Open 15 / 28
Colten Siedor Men Junior U13 9-12 Open 24 / 28

Ed Sander Memorial CX (Nov 6 2016)

Henry Hopper Men Junior Boys 11-12 Open 17 / 26
Colten Siedor Men Junior Boys 11-12 Open 21 / 26

Biktoberfest CX (Oct 29 2016)

Henry Hopper Men Junior Boys 11-12 Open 17 / 29
Colten Siedor Men Junior Boys 11-12 Open 26 / 29

Schooley Mill Cross Event #2 in the 2016 bikereg.com Super8 Series (Oct 16 2016)

Henry Hopper Men Junior Boys 11-12 Open 21 / 31
Colten Siedor Men Junior Boys 11-12 Open 27 / 31

Hyattsville CX (Oct 2 2016)

Jennifer Stack Women Beginner Cat 4 26 / 28

SykeloCross (Sep 25 2016)

Henry Hopper Men Junior Boys 11-12 Open 15 / 17
Colten Siedor Men Junior Boys 11-12 Open 16 / 17
Bernie Schiao Men Master 45+ A 45+ Cat1/2/3 8 / 15
Bernie Schiao Men Singlespeed Open Open 15 / 17

Fair Hill Cross (Sep 10 2016)

Glenn Graham Men CAT 4/5 51 / 84

Cross of the Corn CX Race! (Aug 28 2016)

Jesse Stauffer Men Cat 1/2/3 3 / 6
Aaron Mundie Men Junior 9-14 6 / 9

MABRA CX Championships (Nov 29 2015)

Kevin Dolan Beginner Men 9 / 27
Oliver Snydal Junior U11 Open 3 / 19
Colten Siedor Junior U11 Open 18 / 19
Madeline Moroney Junior Women U16 1 / 18
Jeremy Siedor Junior Men U15 8 / 39
Nicholas Moroney Junior Men U15 16 / 39

Winchester Apple Cross, Day 2 (Nov 22 2015)

Kevin Dolan Master Men 55+ 9 / 21
Jeremy Siedor Junior Men U19 15 / 23
Nicholas Moroney Junior Men U19 20 / 23
Joseph Yarlott Junior Men U15 16 / 27
Oliver Snydal Junior Men U15 21 / 27
Madeline Moroney Beginner Women 12 / 22

Tacchino CX (Nov 8 2015)

Kevin Dolan Master Men 55+ 5 / 28
Madeline Moroney Junior Women U15 2 / 24
Jeremy Siedor Junior Men U15 5 / 52
Nicholas Moroney Junior Men U15 10 / 52
Colten Siedor Junior Men U15 47 / 52

Ed Sander Memorial CX (Nov 1 2015)

Kevin Dolan Master Men 55+ 5 / 22
Jeremy Siedor Junior Men U15 4 / 42
Joseph Yarlott Junior Men U15 24 / 42
Oliver Snydal Junior Men U15 29 / 42

Howard County Biketoberfest Cross (Oct 31 2015)

Kevin Dolan Beginner Men 9 / 68
George Sauter Beginner Men 37 / 68
Oliver Snydal Junior Open 9-10 3 / 13
Colten Siedor Junior Open 9-10 13 / 13
Jeremy Siedor U15 Men 5 / 31
Nicholas Moroney U15 Men 8 / 31
Joseph Yarlott U15 Men 17 / 31

DCCX Day 1 (Oct 24 2015)

Jesse Stauffer Men UCI C2 40 / 46
Kevin Dolan Masters 1/2/3 Men 55+ 5 / 29
Nicholas Moroney Junior Men U15 21 / 53

Schooley Mill CX (Oct 18 2015)

Kevin Dolan Masters 1/2/3 Men 55+ 6 / 26
Dean Jagusch Men 3/4 32 / 47
Nicholas Moroney Junior Men 10-14 14 / 62
Joseph Yarlott Junior Men 10-14 31 / 62
Oliver Snydal Junior Men 10-14 38 / 62
Colten Siedor Junior Men 10-14 58 / 62

AACX at South River Farm (Oct 17 2015)

Dean Jagusch Men Intermediate Cat3/4 15 / 15

Hyattsville CX (Oct 4 2015)

Kevin Dolan Men Master 55+ 55+ 5 / 18
Dean Jagusch Men B Cat3/4 38 / 61
Jeremy Siedor Men Junior U15 9-14 Open 7 / 44
Nicholas Moroney Men Junior U15 9-14 Open 19 / 44
Joseph Yarlott Men Junior U15 9-14 Open 31 / 44
Madeline Moroney Women Junior U15 9-14 Open 4 / 21

Quaker City Cross (Sep 20 2015)

Jesse Stauffer Men SINGLE SPEED OPEN 4 / 8
Jesse Stauffer Men CAT 1/2/3 8 / 18

Town Hall Cross (Sep 19 2015)

Jesse Stauffer Men Cat 1/2/3 11 / 31
Jesse Stauffer Men Single Speed 8 / 15

Schooley Mill Cross (Nov 9 2014)

James Weigand Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 30 / 33

Tacchino Cyclocross (Oct 12 2014)

Robert Helms Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4/5 59 / 65

Seneca Creek Cyclocross - SCCX (Oct 11 2014)

Robert Helms Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 21 / 24

Hyattsville CX (Oct 5 2014)

Robert Helms Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4/5 54 / 74
Jeffery Marks Men Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 23 / 31

Psycho Cross (Oct 4 2014)

Rajesh Nair Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 30 / 41

Ft. Ritchie Cyclocross Challenge (Sep 14 2014)

Jeffery Marks Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 2 / 30
Robert Helms Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4 29 / 30

MSG CX Series #8 (Dec 7 2013)

Andrew Koch Collegiate Men B 3 / 13

Schooley Mill Cross (Nov 10 2013)

Justin Mauch Men CAT 1/2/3 2 / 19
David Scharff Men Masters CAT 1/2/3 45+ 12 / 25

Ed Sander Memorial Cyclocross (Nov 3 2013)

Rebecca Frederick Women CAT 1/2/3 12 / 12
Kevin Dolan Men CAT 4/5 9 / 64

Caffeinated Cross (Nov 2 2013)

Albert Scharbach Men Cat4/5 40+ 18 / 21

Patapsco Cross (Nov 2 2013)

Bilal Zia Men Cat4/5 Open 20 / 30

Tacchino Cyclocross (Oct 13 2013)

Darek Bushnaq Men Masters CAT 1/2/3 45+ 23 / 24
Justin Mauch Men Cat 1/2/3 11 / 22

Hyattsville CX (Oct 6 2013)

Jeffery Marks Men CAT 3/4 31 / 63
Rebecca Frederick Men CAT 3/4 55 / 63
Rebecca Frederick Women CAT 1/2/3 9 / 12

MABRA Cyclo Cross Championships (Nov 25 2012)

Ron Hermann Men Cat 4 Open 30 / 44

Rockburn Cross (Nov 17 2012)

Marc Wrona Men Masters Cat 3-4 35+45+ 29 / 88

Patapsco Cross (Nov 3 2012)

Andrew Dunlap Men Cat3/4 Open 19 / 39

Ed Sander Memorial Cyclocross (Nov 6 2011)

Rodger Carter Masters 35+ 1_2_3 8 / 30
Jennifer Tillman Women 1_2_3 8 / 10
Galen Wallace Masters 55+ 1_2_3 2 / 11

Hyattsville Cyclocross (Oct 9 2011)

Bernie Schiao Masters 35+ 1_2_3 24 / 32
Aric Frederick Masters 35+ (45+) 3_4 24 / 89
Albert Scharbach Masters 35+ (45+) 3_4 37 / 89
Robert Helms Masters 35+ (45+) 3_4 72 / 89
Bernie Schiao SingleSpeed Open 1_2_3_4 1 / 16
Jennifer Tillman Women 1_2_3 7 / 16
Galen Wallace Masters 55+ 1_2_3 2 / 8

Great Brewers Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Oct 2 2011)

Aric Frederick Amateur Men 90 / 144

Winchester Apple Cross (Oct 2 2011)

Bernie Schiao Masters 35+ 1_2_3 23 / 31
Jennifer Tillman Women 3_4 2 / 16
Bernie Schiao Singlespeed Open 1_2_3_4 2 / 17
Jennifer Tillman Men 3_4 71 / 72

Great Brewers Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 1 2011)

Aric Frederick Amateur Men 91 / 150

Nittany Lion Cross Day 2 (Sep 11 2011)

Bernie Schiao Men Master 45-99 13 / 41

Kinder Kross (Oct 31 2010)

Allan Wallace Cat 3/4 13 / 21
Jennifer Tillman Women Cat 4 1 / 13
Bernie Schiao Master 1/2/3 9 / 23
Galen Wallace Master 1/2/3 19 / 23
Eric Bae Master 3/4 12 / 38
Paul Bayne Master 3/4 13 / 38
David Scharff Master 3/4 14 / 38
Albert Scharbach Cat 4 9 / 36

Nittany Lion Cross UCI C2 - MAC SERIES Race #1 (Sep 19 2009)

Sherri Esempio Women - Master - (1-2-3-4) - 45-99 5 / 5
Dave Weaver Men - Master - Elite - 30-99 7 / 63
Bernie Schiao Men - Master - Elite - 30-99 22 / 63

VisitPA.com Pennsylvania State Cyclocross Championships (Nov 29 2008)

Andy Mckeegan CAT 1/2/3 ELITE MEN 5 / 9