Log In
Jingle Cross Day 3 • Sep 15 2019
4.9
6.1
3.7
5.1
4.7
Humid and Overcast, 79 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
6.1
Moisture
3.7
Accel
5.1
Tech
4.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrian Magun Usa Cycling Development Program 20:35
2 James Haubner Lionhearts Junior Racing 20:50
3 Phillip Emmert Midwest Devo 21:22
4 Aj August Cannondale P/b Cyclocrossworld. 21:33
5 Marcis Shelton Dfl 21:40
6 Asa Child Dogfish Racing 21:40
7 Miles Mattern Cannondale P/b Cyclocrossworld. 21:49
8 Ryan Drummond Oklahoma Flyers 21:54
9 William Stanford Avout Racing 21:57
10 Finn Smith Tradewind Cycling Team 22:08
11 Isaiah Berry Asu Junior Development 22:09
12 Luke Robinson Boulder Junior Cycling 22:35
13 Henry Praznowski The Pony Shop 22:39
14 George Frazier Merlin Metalworks 22:46
15 James Halverson Mnjrc 22:51
16 Sam Elliott Midwest Devo 22:53
17 Malachi Jackson Oklahoma Flyers 22:55
18 Calvin Conaway Midwest Development Cycling Inc 22:57
19 Will Knowles Asu Junior Development 23:09
20 Gus Bratetic Be Real Sports 23:18
21 Mark Rinehart Midwest Devo 23:41
22 Aidan Jacobsen Corridor Devo 23:42
23 Kai Peterka Avout 23:48
24 Ben Kowalczyk Velocause Centraal Cycling 23:53
25 Kyle Mccord Team Logik Junior Development 24:03
26 Nicholas Labbe The Pony Shop 24:06
27 Milo Mcintosh Kiel Reijnen All Stars 24:20
28 Liam Ellis Tradewind Cycling Team 24:20
29 Lucas Haivala Okcx P/b Celestial Cycles 24:50
30 Colin Knowles All Spoked Up 25:00
31 Xavier Hunter Oklahoma Flyers 25:11
32 Noah Shelton Dfl 25:12
33 Sam Schaefer Corridor Devo 25:19
34 Levi Hall Fort Wayne Outfitters And Bike 25:42
35 Griffin Caskey Corridor Devo 26:08
36 Henry Elbert The Pony Shop 26:26
37 Truman Thompson Thorsday Tc 26:28
38 Chase Cubbage Corridor Devo Junior Cycling Te 26:53
39 Jake Williams Lionhearts Junior Racing 20:51
40 William Palmer Midwest Devo 21:17
41 Jack Palmer Midwest Devo 21:24
42 Cooper Bernstein Spin Devo 21:30
43 Evan Coles Oklahoma Flyers 21:42
44 Holden Berg 21:56
45 Brayden Pearce Spin Devo 24:18
46 Adam Schaefer 26:10
47 Dexter Martin 27:27
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ahmir Ayala Lionhearts Junior Racing 21:56
2 Samuel Swegle Spin Devo 22:34
3 Sam Cummins Pony Shop 23:06
4 Caleb Kirk Corridor Devo 23:35
5 Luke Reilly Oklahoma Flyers 24:01
6 Weston Turner Corridor Devo 24:21
7 Matthew Peppel Velocause Centraal 24:27
8 Riley Bridges 25:13
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Strohmeyer Cts Cycling Team Fueled By Hiba 46:18
2 Jared Scott Boulder Junior Cycling 46:53
3 Nick Carter Kccx Elite Cyclocross 47:15
4 Luke Feuerhelm Lake Geneva Youth Cycling 47:48
5 Tommy Servetas Competitive Edge Racing 48:06
6 Ryder Uetrecht Bear Development Team 48:19
7 Lucas Stierwalt Aether Racing 48:28
8 Dylan Zakrajsek Lake Geneva Youth Cycling 48:31
9 Max Palmer Midwest Devo 48:37
10 Jamie Williams Lionhearts Junior Racing 48:41
11 Cameron Dominguez Usa Cycling Development Program 48:46
12 Matthew Leliveld Hardwood Next Wave 49:10
13 Brock Sell Move Up Off Road 43:11
14 Kyle Johnson Giant Southwest 43:11
15 George Piepgras Usa Cycling Development Program 43:16
16 Ryan Campbell Linear Sport Racing Team 43:52
17 Peter Swinand Pony Shop Juniors 44:19
18 Jules Van kempen Nctc 44:21
19 Nicholas Petrov Aether Racing 44:24
20 Dakota Olsen Central Junior Cycling 44:42
21 Will Smith Hardwood Nextwave 44:54
22 Trevor August Park Ave Bike P/b Borah Teamwea 45:09
23 Noah Rand Boulder Junior Cycling 45:36
24 Gabriel Dobrozsi Lionhearts Jr. Racing 45:38
25 Anthony Hilligoss Save The Bwca Cycling Team P/b 45:59
26 Tayton Parker Oklahoma Flyers 46:00
27 Orion Child Dogfish / Team Noah 47:26
28 Colton Woolhouse Angry Johnny's Racing P/b Norco 47:34
29 Alex Corby Midwest Devo 48:02
30 Ethan Dunham Avout Racing 48:32
31 Brett Lancaster Hardwood Next Wave 48:58
32 Ian Williams Miller School Of Albermarle 49:09
33 Connor Gizinski Rad P/b Cycle U 49:19
34 Aiden Mapel Competitive Edge Racing 45:57
35 Michael Mason Miller School Of Albermarle 47:59
36 Shay Wright Central Junior Cycling 48:55
DNF Owen August Park Ave Bike P/b Borah Teamwea
DNF Luke Arens Corridor Devo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rowan Child Dogfish Racing 25:19
2 Isaiah Culbreath Ruts N Guts 25:48
3 Porter Melvin The Cycling House 26:34
4 Tomas Mcintosh Kiel Reijnen All Stars 26:47
5 Nathaniel Halverson Mnjrc 21:21
6 Clayton Stephens 23:38
7 Alister Kinneer Rsd Racing 24:34
8 George Swinand Pony Shop Juniors 27:07
9 Cole Hunter Northstar Development 27:37
10 Sebastian Mulier Kiel Reijnen All Stars 29:32
11 Fin Daufeldt Corridor Devo 23:53
12 Zach Graven Spin Devo 27:53
DNF Colton Stephens
DNF Remi Cariveau Corridor Devo
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Richardson Mox Multisport 44:03
2 Josh Borgmeyer Trek Cyclocross Collective 45:02
3 Troy Crady Mox Multisport 45:12
4 Scott Shelman Sugar Bottom Bikes 39:00
5 Jonathan Bell Dogfish Racing 39:34
6 Jef Mayer 39:52
7 Kyle Rickert Birchwood/gis 40:15
8 Brandan Burger L5 Racing 40:34
9 Andrew Hudacek Loon State Cyclists 41:35
10 Matt Henderson Giant Bicycle Usa 41:55
11 Donald Morgan Team Pentabike 42:20
12 Keith Snoop Geoffs Bike And Ski 43:01
13 Lanny Dunham Modern Market P/d Gr Capital 43:16
14 Robert Yates Matrix/RBM 39:59
DNF Doug Wilson Bike Rags
Finishers: Cat 3: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Olsen Midstate Racing 36:49
2 James Sullivan 37:22
3 Adam Boyd 37:45
4 Alan Klein Midtown 38:45
5 Randy Harris Rule #5 Nicks Cycling/mennen Pl 38:51
6 Jason Mattock World Of Bikes 39:02
7 Gregory Carver 39:09
8 Scott Marlowe Matrix/rbm - Cantu Cycling Whee 39:13
9 Wade Johnson Bike Rags 39:15
10 Todd Slaymaker Bikeiowa Racing Team 39:20
11 Harmon Anderson 39:47
12 Michael Drahaus Bikeiowa.com Cycling 40:59
13 Jason Patch 41:10
14 Steve Tygrett Crandic Racing 33:38
15 John Martinek Goosetown Cycling/new Pi 33:42
16 Scott Fett 33:59
17 Daniel Bishop Dmos Racing 34:05
18 Jamie Banks-george 34:15
19 Brian Batson Localcycling.com 34:24
20 Frank Boyer Rosso Fango/isocentric 34:50
21 Jeff Eisentrager Dmos Racing 34:53
22 William Barnes Psimet Racing 35:29
23 Robert Kusterer Pastaria-big Shark Racing Team 36:04
24 Artur Golebiewski Des Moines Orthopedic Surgeons 37:14
25 Jason Reimer Belgianwerkx 37:25
26 Greg Gizinski Cycle U 37:36
27 Scott Stinson Air Assurance P/b Avb Bank 37:55
28 Eric O'Brien Harvest Racing-trek 34:18
29 Shane Bast Dmos Race Team 37:09
DNF John Burkle Jimmy Jack's
Finishers: Cat 4: 30  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Beals Pastaria - Big Shark Racing 33:27
2 Lee Zettler Midtown Racing 33:39
3 Travis Kobush Kobush Racing 33:49
4 Jake Beltz Scheels 33:50
5 Ryan Carnahan 34:38
6 Matthew Fabian North Iowa Spin 35:26
7 Paul Arens Bike Rags Racing 38:54
8 Clayton Stephens 39:38
9 Ryan Rieck Bike Rags Racing 39:46
10 Gary Caudill Ridley Usa 40:32
11 Shane Birch 41:25
12 Jared Harvey Circle8 Cyclery 33:27
13 David Gannon Dmos Racing 37:37
14 Ronald Klose 38:09
15 David Eaker Matrix/rbm 39:22
16 Mark Neary 39:29
17 Todd Grassman 42:58
Finishers: Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Strelecki Franco Factory Racing P/b Brigh 41:16
2 Jesse Rients Kuhl Cycling Team 42:53
3 Jess Parker 37:51
4 Robert Thompson Rule #5 38:54
5 Keyth Howry Dna Racing 39:22
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danny Weikel Fast Fun Nice P/b Wattie Ink 43:09
2 Colm Mcmahon New England Devo P/b Cadence We 43:32
3 Shadd Smith Kccx Elite Cyclocross Team 43:56
4 Chris Ellis 360 Racing P/b Kline Van / Wood 45:13
5 Joshua Stevens Trade Winds Energy Cycling Team 45:42
6 Justin Bowes Miller School Of Albermarle 47:48
7 Duncan Mcintosh Hagens Berman Cycling 48:22
8 Jim Bethea Iowa City Cycling Club 40:03
9 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club 41:16
10 Timothy Hall Fort Wayne Outfitters And Bike 41:19
DNF Sean Hayek Healthy Habits
DNF Matthew Christiansen MOB Cycle Works - Primal Wear
DNF Josh Schamberger
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Cochran Rule # 5 Nicks Cycling/mennen 42:55
2 Sean Haidet Schnur Racing 43:59
3 D Scott daubert Trek Cyclocross Collective 44:37
4 Mark Fisher Kuhl Cycling Team 44:59
5 Arlen Spicer Belgianwerkx 46:08
6 Jon Gallagher One2go Event Services/rule 76 R 46:13
7 Robert Uetrecht Webcyclery Racing 47:14
8 Paul Swinand The Pony Shop 39:59
9 Darrin Johnson 41:35
10 Greg Thornton 42:28
11 Shea Bergman Wilderness Sports 43:11
12 John Melvin The Cycling House 44:35
13 Marcel Derosier Freewheel Bike 46:12
14 Brian Klippel Ann Arbor Velo Club 46:17
15 Scott Robinson Midstate 47:40
16 Pieter Mulier Classic Cycle 41:48
DNF Matt Lutz Project Echelon Racing
DNF Steven Price Colonel's Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Berge Dugast Usa 45:53
2 Richard Mcclung Broadmark Capital Team 46:28
3 John Mansell Rallysport 46:53
4 Michael Jones Neff Cycle Service 39:56
5 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team 40:13
6 John Stonebarger Crandic Racing Club 40:34
7 John Peters Bike Rags Racing 41:58
8 Paul Schoening Team Pactimo 42:25
9 Paul Inkala Gravel Grinders 42:36
10 Robert Hamlin Kuhl Cycling Team 42:38
11 Jim Peot Egencia 46:41
12 Jon Antonneau 50:00
13 Rob Mckillip Crandic 40:08
14 Patrick Lalley Parallel 44 Racing P/b Sanford 41:22
15 Lawrence Czarnecki Micrometals-bike Zoo / Sco 42:11
16 John Mitchell Xxx Racing-athletico 42:22
17 David Mable Bikeiowa.com Racing Team 43:36
18 Michael Mosley Crandic 50:01
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Brubaker Kuhl Cycling Team 38:44
2 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team 39:49
3 Doug Campbell Raging Bull Racing 40:25
4 John Thompson Mspeedwax.com 40:52
5 David Mcclenahan Hampshire Cc 41:38
6 William Kuster 42:18
7 Craig North Ann Arbor Velo Club 42:22
8 Thomas Scholz Iowa City Cycling Club/univ. Of 43:24
9 Michael Johnson Halyard Health 45:11
10 John Vansooy 37:03
11 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club 41:38
DNF Jeff Flick Kuhl Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Johnson Egencia 44:49
2 David Delperdang Spin Devo 45:43
3 Charles Townsend Northstar Development 46:07
4 Robert Willcox Uc Cyclery/jw Floors 46:56
5 Rich Pearson Team Kaos 49:26
6 Lee Waldman Feedback Sports Racing 51:41
7 Robert Neuman Team Dayton Bicycling 44:04
8 Rick Ortenblad Rocklobster/voler/hrs 45:25
9 Mark Considine New Pioneer / Goosetown 46:08
10 Allan Marvin Alpha Bicycles 46:29
11 Edward Reed The Pony Shop 47:21
12 David Thomas Sco/bike Zoo 50:34
13 Jim Pratt Ames Velo 51:23
14 Richard Gilmore Twisted Spokes Racing Team 43:59
DNF Tom Chitwood Team Soundpony-p/b Triad Bank
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gianni Vermeersch Creafin Fristads 1:06:36
2 Vincent Baestaens Group Hens-maes Containers 1:06:55
3 Jim Aernouts Telenet Baloise Lions 1:07:02
4 Nicolas Cleppe Telenet Baloise Lions 1:07:33
5 Thijs Aerts Telenet Baloise Lions 1:08:02
6 Gage Hecht Donnelly Aevolo 1:08:05
7 Felipe Orts lloret Cross Team Teika-gsport-bh 1:08:54
8 Steve Chainel Team Chazal-canyon-3g Immo 1:09:16
9 Kerry Werner Kona Maxxis Shimano 1:09:26
10 Sieben Wouters Creafin Fristads 1:09:33
11 Brannan Fix Alpha Bicycle Co.-groove Subaru 1:10:03
12 Stephen Hyde Cannondale P/b Cyclocrossworld. 1:10:26
13 Curtis White Cannondale P/b Cyclocrossworld. 1:10:50
14 Kevin Kuhn Scott Development Mtb Team 1:10:56
15 Jamey Driscoll Mavic / Dna Cycling 1:11:05
16 Timon R?egg Swissracingacademy / Vc Steinma 1:11:38
17 Ross Ellwood Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Suba 1:11:54
18 Eric Brunner Blue-stages Racing 1:11:57
19 Lance Haidet Donnelly Aevolo 1:11:58
20 Lukas Winterberg Focus Bikes 1:13:55
21 Andrew Dillman Sdg - Muscle Monster 48:39
22 Eric Thompson Mspeedwax.com 48:54
23 Scott Funston Hold Fast Project 49:05
24 Michael Van den ham Easton-giant P/b Transitions Li 49:25
25 Grant Ellwood Pivot Maxxis Pb Stan's Notubes 49:27
26 Caleb Swartz Linear Sport Rt/trek 49:41
27 Sam Noel Competitive Edge Racing 49:50
28 Tobin Ortenblad Santa Cruz / Donkey Label Racin 50:03
29 Terol Pursell 41:53
30 Andrew Giniat The Pony Shop P/b Kpmg 33:09
31 Cody Kaiser Langetwins / Specialized 33:11
32 Cameron Jette 34:16
33 Michael Larson 34:18
34 Kevin Bradford-parish Setcoaching P/b Kbpracing 34:18
35 Nick Lando Competitive Edge Racing 34:20
36 Christopher Winn Fcx 34:42
37 Rory Jack The Pony Shop P/b Kpmg 34:44
38 Philipp Heigl Su Bikestore.cc Team 34:59
39 Tyler Cloutier Tccx 26:03
40 Jacob Leblanc Comp Edge Racing 26:05
41 Benjamin Gomez - villafane Squid X Eliel 26:13
42 Tyler Reynolds Trek Cyclocross Collective 27:01
43 Finnegan O'connor Comp Edge Racing 27:08
44 Sam Cohen Johnson County Flyers 27:18
45 Frederick Junge Base Media Racing 18:04
46 Jacob Huizenga Chicago Cuttin Crew 18:13
47 Tyler Stein Critfit Factory Racing 18:30
DNF Stan Godrie
DNF Kevin Suarez fernandez Nesta Skoda Alecar
DNF Danick Vandale Woodcock Cycle
DNF Corne Van kessel Telenet Baloise Lions
DNF Jim Maddock Xxx Racing-athletico
DNF Mark Myles Be Real Sports
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 13   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Riley Linear Sport 38:36
2 Nathan Knowles Asu Junior Development 39:08
3 Ian Ackert Hardwood Next Wave 39:13
4 Nick Gordon Neff Cycle Service 39:24
5 Malaki Caldwell Oklahoma Flyers 39:43
6 Seamus Oconnorwalker Donkey Label 40:19
7 Adrian Magun Apex Racing 40:22
8 Michael Lambert Dresdner Sportclub 1898 E.v. 40:27
9 Kevin Ellsworth Dig Deep Racing 40:52
10 Jordan Roessingh Trek 41:38
11 Beckett Tooley Latini's Bicycle Repair 42:10
12 David Baldus Northern Cx Works P/b Save The 42:31
13 Ryan Gamm Red Kite Coaching 42:39
14 Jimmy Panther Momo Riders Club 43:53
15 Trevor Roose Iowa City Cycling Club 45:18
16 Daniel Olsen Hodala! 45:19
17 Tom Mains Van Dessel Factory 46:38
DNF Kurt Penno Toronto Hustle
DNF Austin Elser Tradewind Energy Cycling
DNF Alex Renny
DNF Chad Hartley
DNF Eric Palacio L5flyers Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 16   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Fangman Brazen Dropouts 42:39
2 Hayden Warner Slf Motion 43:11
3 Cooper Mortenson 43:22
4 Logan Orcutt 44:26
5 Henry Mcalvanah Trek Cyclocross Colletive 44:33
6 Drew Bublitz 44:34
7 Daniel Novak Tacocat Racing 45:09
8 Carter Warren 45:48
9 Michael Libin 38:38
10 Ethan Peterson Northstar Development 39:18
11 Brian Bierman Revolution Cycles 39:40
12 Jacob Glahn Trek-midwest Team 40:32
13 Kaden Snoop Geoff's Bike And Ski 40:38
14 Milo Mcintosh Keil Reijnin All Stars 42:16
15 Andrew Aaron Palomino 46:58
DNF Charlie Lavin Palomino American Cyclocross
DNF Luke Skov Harvest Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Zollman Harvest Racing-trek 36:23
2 Stephen Bonneau Great Dane Velo Club 36:32
3 Brian Phillips Phoenix Syndicate 36:52
4 Tom Stutesman Xxx Racing-athletico 37:00
5 Curran Beckler 37:08
6 Benjamin Reynolds 37:26
7 Isaac Weeks The Hub Cycling Team 37:31
8 Kyle Brown Bike Haven Race Team 37:34
9 Ian Breitlow University Of Wisconsin - Platt 37:43
10 Ben Owens Matrix/rbm 37:50
11 Owen Reich Uw-platteville 38:02
12 Marco Vallotto 39:03
13 Jonathan Conley Twisted Spokes 39:18
14 Andrew Johnson 39:50
15 Luke Yetley Sugar Bottom Bikes 33:46
16 Ryan Romenesko Angry Monkeys Racing 34:52
17 Jackson Eaker Matrix/rbm 34:55
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Nelson 37:22
2 Noah Yetley Sugar Bottom Bikes 40:04
3 Chase Harper 33:20
4 Justin Krogmann 33:54
5 Diego Flores Maumee Valley Wheelmen 34:01
6 Tobin Brown Goldenrod Pastries CX 34:01
7 Timothy Fleagle 34:15
8 Ben Miron Team Clark Logic 35:18
9 Andrew Ferguson Dmos Race Team 35:27
10 Matthew Sweeney University Of Iowa Cycling Club 36:03
11 Billy Brown 37:40
12 Matthew Delcourt 39:03
Finishers: Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danny Whipple Cyclocarbon 41:56
2 Erik Bandy 41:59
3 Kyle Crossett Rule #5 Racing/nick's Cycling 40:00
4 Lee Zettler Midtown Racing 43:04
5 Alan Klein Midtown 46:23
6 John Meehan 38:18
7 Tomas Mcintosh Kiel Reijnin All Stars 40:33
8 Hans Speetjens 36:30
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Wells Form P/b Irc 47:46
2 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing 44:00
3 Michael Potter Mock Orange P/b Pactimo/industr 45:28
4 Kyle Russ Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 45:46
5 Fred Mills Voler/easton/hrs/rock Lobster P 46:15
6 Donnie Bandy Johnson County Flyers 46:50
7 Kyle Polich Johnson County Flyers 47:00
8 Andy August Park Ave Bike P/b Borah Teamwea 47:08
9 Ira Ryan Breadwinner Cycles 47:25
10 Bryan Wenzel Johnson County Flyers 48:39
11 Steve Bailey Spin Racing 49:07
12 Brian Bierman Revolution Cycles Club 49:10
13 Brody Burnham Northstar Development Cycling T 50:12
14 Brett Aspenson Bike Iowa 43:36
15 Matthew Herr Supernice Cyclocross Sqaud 47:05
16 Kayne Neigherbauer Revolution Cycles Club 48:37
17 Nicholas Petersen 49:28
18 Ryan Bimson Bike Rags Racing 50:32
19 Benjamin South N/a 49:30
DNF Thad Walters
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mia Aseltine Avout Racing Select Juniors 23:43
2 Samantha Scott Rage Cycling 24:03
3 Jordyn Oldenburg Usa Cycling Development Program 24:27
4 Lydia Elbert The Pony Shop 25:31
5 Carrie Masters Lionhearts/cincinnati Cyclocros 25:41
6 Ragan Weigel Donkey Label Racing 27:01
7 Lauren Weigel Donkey Label Racing 21:07
8 Francesca Swinand Pony Shop Juniors 21:17
9 Caelyn Bailey Spin Devo 21:50
10 Olivia Schissel Spin Devo 21:53
11 Analeah Swegle Spin Devo 22:34
12 Liliana Navarro Elektra Racing 23:20
13 Isabelle Jensen Kcoi U20 23:42
14 Margot Derosier Northstar Development 23:50
15 Aubri Graven Spin Devo 24:18
16 Mackenzie Stinson Oklahoma Flyers 24:47
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia Caskey Corridor Devo 23:38
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ann louise Elbert The Pony Shop 27:15
2 Ava Shipman Midwest Devo 28:58
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Williams Geoffs Bike And Ski 44:05
2 Jessica Whiton Psimet Racing 46:01
3 Renee Shelton Dfl 42:14
4 Johnson Sheryl Egencia 43:02
5 Kathleen Porter Twisted Spokes 43:20
6 Kathryn Johnson Women's Free State Racing 44:57
7 Lara Fisher Kuhl Cycling Team 40:20
DNF Sue Bransky Crandic
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ava Holmgren Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team 39:06
2 Isabella Holmgren Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team 39:36
3 Genevieve Harkness 39:43
4 Melissa Seymour Basemedia Racing 40:17
5 Claire Steciuk Hardwood Next Wave 40:17
6 April Beard Trek Midwest 40:35
7 Risa Hustad Tacocat Racing 40:58
8 Venny Alub Cantu Cycling Wheels 43:02
9 Jodie Prestine Velo Femmes Racing 43:21
10 Mary Randall Chicago Cuttin Crew 45:26
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meghan Mason The Fix Studio 42:10
2 Veronica Hudacek Loon State Cyclists 43:11
3 Abbey Obrien Harvest Racing-trek 43:45
4 Sarah Larson Unattached 45:04
5 Joy Franco Menlo Velo Cyclocross 45:33
6 Samantha Scott Rage Cycling 45:39
7 Erika Peterson Northstar Development 48:32
8 Emily Bissett Urban South Racing 48:37
9 Kathryn Goffin Iowa City Cycling Club 38:41
10 Emily Hoesly 39:24
11 Lauren Weigel Donkey Label Racing 40:17
12 Ragan Weigel Donkey Label Racing 41:14
Finishers: Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Audrey Wiedemeier Johnson County Flyers 45:01
2 Haley Crouch Elektra Racing 46:08
3 Amelia Orton Alpha Bicycle Co.- Groove Subar 46:32
4 Lauren Steinke University Of Iowa Cycling Club 47:12
5 Olivia Croskey Johnson County Flyers 39:28
6 Sarah Bonneville Koochella 42:26
7 Jacqueline Palfy Parallel 44 Racing P/b Sanford 44:54
8 Jamie Wilger 45:02
9 Hannah Neary University Of Iowa Cycling Club 46:36
10 Caroline Shaw Ames Velo 49:31
11 Michal Watson Revolution Cycling Club 49:36
12 Margot Derosier Northstar Development 49:58
13 Maggie Peterson All-city X Fulton Racing 39:29
14 Jennifer Wood Revolution Cycles Club 39:50
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maghalie Rochette Specialized X Feedback Sports 42:02
2 Katerina Nash Clif Pro Team 42:24
3 Evie Richards Trek Factory Racing 42:29
4 Caroline Mani Pactimo/ Colorado Proud 42:46
5 Kaitlin Keough Cannondale / Cyclocrossworld.co 42:57
6 Anna Kay Experza Pro Cx 43:27
7 Clara Honsinger Team S&m Cx 43:35
8 Katie Clouse Cannondale P/b Cyclocrossworld 43:37
9 Courtenay Mcfadden Pivot-maxxis Pb Stans Notubes 44:15
10 Rebecca Fahringer Kona Maxxis Shimano 44:37
11 Lucia Gonzalez blanco Nesta Skoda Alecar 44:43
12 Madigan Munro Boulder Junior Cycling 44:54
13 Samantha Runnels Squid X Eliel 45:14
14 Sunny Gilbert Pactimo/ Colorado Proud 45:43
15 Crystal Anthony Liv Racing 45:45
16 Jenn Jackson Easton-giant P/b Transitions Li 45:46
17 Caroline Nolan Voler / Easton/ Hrs/ Rock Lobst 46:32
18 Nadja Heigl Ktm Alchemist Racing Team 47:44
19 Caitlin Bernstein Easton/ Mcgovern Cycles/ Veloci 48:29
20 Ellen Noble Trek Factory Racing 48:34
21 Anna Megale Trek Cxc 48:51
22 Raylyn Nuss Maap | Mini U.s. Cyclocross Pro 48:53
23 Lizzy Gunsalus Usa Cycling Development Program 49:35
24 Sophie Russenberger Team S&m Cx 49:51
25 Libbey Sheldon Cxhairs Devo : Trek Bikes 49:55
26 Regina Legge Trek Cyclocross Collective 49:56
27 Amanda Nauman Sdg - Muscle Monster 49:56
28 Megan Barr Save The Bwca Cycling Team P/b 50:15
29 Beth Ann orton Team S&m Cx 50:22
30 Jennifer Malik Red Kite Fund Pb Bikefettish 50:24
31 Corey Coogan cisek Triple C Racing 50:54
32 Emily Shields Amy D. Foundation 51:15
33 Emily Payonk Team Neighborlink 51:23
34 Erin Feldhausen Trek Cyclocross Collective 51:58
35 Allison Arensman Ja King Cyclocross 52:00
36 Turner Ramsay Alpha Bicycle Co.- Groove Subar 52:15
37 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company Groove Su 52:18
38 Ellie Mitchell Nwcx Project 42:14
39 Dana Gilligan Hardwood Next Wave 42:39
40 Bridget Tooley Easton-giant P/b Transitions Li 42:47
41 Taylor Kuyk-white Rscx - House Ind - Dwr - Hm 31:57
42 Nicole Bradbury Ncch Elite P/b Mgcc 31:58
43 Aubrey Drummond Usa Cycling Development Program 32:05
44 Caitlin Neuman 32:05
45 Siobhan Kelly Black Dog Racing 32:35
46 Eleanor Dyas Blue Ridge Cross P/b Ja King 32:39
47 Natascha Piciga Giant Toronto Pb Liv 32:48
48 Kelly Lawson Hardwood Next Wave 32:55
49 Carol Seipp Orion Racing P/b Borah Teamwear 33:08
50 Katherine Santos Amy D 34:29
51 Ashley Zoerner Blue Stages Racing 35:17
DNF Loes Sels Iko-crelan
DNF Anna Dorovskikh
DNF Maria Larkin Donkey Label Racing P/b Fk Law
DNF Abigail Yates Matrix/rbm
DNF Cassidy Hickey
DNF Sara Melikian Competitive Edge Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 20   Cat ?: 14