Log In

Team Overview: TORONTO HUSTLE

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Trek Bear Crossing Grand Prix (Nov 27 2022)

Luke Valenti Elite Men 3 / 30

Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series #8 (Nov 27 2022)

Emile Hamm Senior Men 1 / 16

Canadian Cyclocross Championships (Nov 26 2022)

Luke Valenti U23 Men 1 / 15
Theron Inglis U23 Men 14 / 15

Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series #7 (Nov 20 2022)

Emile Hamm Senior Men 1 / 15

North Carolina Grand Prix - Race #2 pb Hunter Subaru (Nov 20 2022)

Luke Valenti Men Pro/Cat 1/2 10 / 34

North Carolina Grand Prix - Race #1 pb Hunter Subaru (Nov 19 2022)

Luke Valenti Men Pro/Cat 1/2 14 / 43

Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series #6 (Nov 13 2022)

Emile Hamm Senior Men 1 / 17

Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series #5 (Nov 6 2022)

Emile Hamm Senior Men 2 / 23

Really Rad Festival of Cyclocross Day 2 (Nov 6 2022)

Luke Valenti Men Pro 9 / 50

Really Rad Festival of Cyclocross Day 1 (Nov 5 2022)

Luke Valenti Men Pro 16 / 70

Pan American Championships (Nov 4 2022)

Luke Valenti Men 19-22 7 / 28

Major Taylor Cross Cup Day 2 (Oct 30 2022)

Luke Valenti Men Open Pro 10 / 32

Ontario Provincial Cyclo-Cross Championships (Oct 30 2022)

Sam Shein Under 23 Men - 26.1 km - 24.4 km/h 3 / 4
Theron Inglis Under 23 Men - 26.1 km - 24.4 km/h 4 / 4
Anton Varabei Elite / U23 Men - 26.1 km - 24.4 km/h 6 / 21
Sam Shein Elite / U23 Men - 26.1 km - 24.4 km/h 7 / 21
Theron Inglis Elite / U23 Men - 26.1 km - 24.4 km/h 21 / 21

Major Taylor Cross Cup Day 1 (Oct 29 2022)

Luke Valenti Men Open Pro 64 / 32

Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series #4 (Oct 23 2022)

Theodore Kincaid Senior Men 9 / 23

Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series #3 (Oct 16 2022)

Emile Hamm Senior Men 1 / 27

We Need More Cowbell - Ontario Cup #3 (Oct 16 2022)

Theron Inglis Elite 1&2 Men - 20 km - 19.5 km/h 6 / 14
Anton Varabei Elite 1&2 Men - 20 km - 19.5 km/h 7 / 14
Sam Shein Elite 4 Men - 12 km - 16.4 km/h 1 / 14

Dam Cross - Ontario Cup #2 (Oct 9 2022)

Theron Inglis Elite 1&2 Men - 20 km - 20.8 km/h 2 / 4

Trek CXC Cup (Oct 7 2022)

Luke Valenti Men UCI 27 / 56

Hardwood Cross - Ontario Cup #1 (Oct 2 2022)

Luke Valenti Elite 1&2 Men - 11.28 km - 14.5 km/h 3 / 10
Theron Inglis Elite 1&2 Men - 11.28 km - 14.5 km/h 6 / 10
Gavin Hadfield Elite 1&2 Men - 11.28 km - 14.5 km/h 9 / 10

Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series #1 (Oct 2 2022)

Emile Hamm Senior Men 4 / 29
Theodore Kincaid Senior Men 13 / 29

Rochester Cyclocross (Sep 25 2022)

Luke Valenti Men Pro 30 / 57
Theron Inglis Men Pro 50 / 57

Rochester Cyclocross (Sep 24 2022)

Luke Valenti Men Pro 18 / 56
Theron Inglis Men Pro 55 / 56

Virginia's Blue Ridge GO Cross p/b Deschutes Brewery (Sep 17 2022)

Theron Inglis Men Pro 100 / 50
Theodore De groote Men Pro 102 / 50

Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series #4 (Nov 7 2021)

Max Hayward Senior Men 4 / 21
Lucy Hempstead Senior Women 4 / 9

Ontario Provincial Cyclo-Cross Championships (Oct 31 2021)

Anton Varabei Elite Men 12 / 24
Nicholas Menegon Under 23 Men 6 / 9
Theron Inglis Junior Men 5 / 17

KWCX - Ontario Cup #5 (Oct 24 2021)

Anton Varabei Elite 1&2 Men - 20 km - 20.7 km/h 12 / 18
Nicholas Menegon Elite 1&2 Men - 20 km - 20.7 km/h 18 / 18
Theron Inglis Elite 3 Men - 15 km - 19.2 km/h 26 / 27

Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series #3 (Oct 24 2021)

Lucy Hempstead Senior Women 4 / 7
Max Hayward Senior Men 6 / 20

Ontario Cup #4 - Toronto Cross p/b Midweek Cycling Club (Oct 17 2021)

Anton Varabei Elite 1&2 Men - 21 km - 21.6 km/h 8 / 20
Nicholas Menegon Elite 3 Men - 15 km - 19.3 km/h 2 / 25
Theron Inglis Elite 3 Men - 15 km - 19.3 km/h 6 / 25

Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series #2 (Oct 17 2021)

Max Hayward Senior Men 5 / 20
Lucy Hempstead Senior Women 2 / 8

Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series #1 (Oct 10 2021)

Max Hayward Senior Men 6 / 18
Lucy Hempstead Senior Women 4 / 5

United Lumber & Truss Dam Cross (Oct 9 2021)

Theron Inglis Elite 3 Men - 15 km - 18.4 km/h 1 / 15

Hardwood Cross 2021 - Ontario Cup #2 (Oct 3 2021)

Theo De groote Elite 1/2 Men 4 / 13

Ontario Cup 1 - We Need More Cowbell XI (Sep 26 2021)

Luke Valenti Elite 3 Men - 13.16 km - 17.8 km/h 1 / 23
Theron Inglis Elite 3 Men - 13.16 km - 17.8 km/h 18 / 23

Serie Maglia Rosa 2021 1 Bromont (Sep 25 2021)

Jeremy Obrand Men Cat 1 16 / 20

PTBOCX (Nov 3 2019)

Anton Varabei Elite Men / Hommes - 27 km - 26.4 km/h 22 / 33

Canadian National Championships (Nov 2 2019)

Anton Varabei Elite Men / Hommes - 24 km - 24.9 km/h 18 / 27

TOCX Provincial Championships (Oct 27 2019)

Anton Varabei Elite Men 5 / 16

KWCX (Oct 26 2019)

Anton Varabei Elite 1&2 Men 3 / 6
Gaelen Merritt Elite 1&2 Men 5 / 6

Baseball Cross (Oct 6 2019)

Anton Varabei Elite 1&2 / Master Men 12 / 27

We Need More Cowbell (Sep 22 2019)

Holly Clarke Elite / Master Women 29 / 32

Trek CX Cup Day 2 (Sep 21 2019)

Kurt Penno Men Cat 1/2 31 / 50

Trek CX Cup Day 1 (Sep 20 2019)

Kurt Penno Men Procx C2 Pro/Cat 1/2 35 / 46

Jingle Cross Day 3 (Sep 15 2019)

Kurt Penno Men Senior Cat 1-2 36 / 22

Jingle Cross Day 2 (Sep 14 2019)

Kurt Penno Men Senior Cat 1-2 18 / 41

Jingle Cross Day 1 (Sep 13 2019)

Kurt Penno Men Senior Pro-Cat 12 37 / 40

Ontario Provincial Cyclo-cross Championships (Nov 18 2018)

Anton Varabei Elite Men 5 / 14
Bogdan Paraschivu Master B Men 15 / 19

PTBO CX Lift Lock UCI C2 (Nov 11 2018)

Anton Varabei Elite Men / Hommes - 21 km 22 / 36
Bogdan Paraschivu Men / Hommes 45-54 - 15 km 36 / 41

2018 Shimano Canadian Cyclocross Championships (Nov 10 2018)

Anton Varabei Elite Men / Hommes - 21 km 43 / 43
Bogdan Paraschivu Men / Hommes 45-54 - 15 km 72 / 76

Silver Goose C2 (Nov 3 2018)

Anton Varabei Elite Men 31 / 53
Bogdan Paraschivu Master Men 45-54 50 / 52

KWCX (Oct 27 2018)

Anton Varabei Elite Men (Men) 5 / 7

Dam Cross (Oct 21 2018)

Anton Varabei Elite Men 3 / 12

CRAFT Sportswear Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Oct 14 2018)

Sam Rosenholtz Men Cat 3 33 / 82

TOCX (Oct 14 2018)

Anton Varabei Elite 1&2 Men 6 / 22
Bogdan Paraschivu Master 3 Men 27 / 54

Batty Cross (Oct 6 2018)

Anton Varabei Elite 1&2 Men 2 / 8
Bogdan Paraschivu Master 3 Men 24 / 40

Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Series #1 (Sep 30 2018)

Max Hayward Senior Men 6 / 18
Lucy Hempstead Senior Women 4 / 5

KMC CrossFest Day 1 (Sep 29 2018)

Sam Rosenholtz Men Cat 3/4 5 / 58

We Need More Cowbell (Sep 23 2018)

Anton Varabei Elite 1&2 Men 3 / 14
Bogdan Paraschivu Master 3 Men 31 / 63

Midnight Ride of Cyclocross (Sep 22 2018)

Sam Rosenholtz Men Cat 3/4 19 / 67

The Riverside Rumble (Nov 26 2017)

Anton Varabei Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 2 / 12

United Lumber & Truss Dam Cross Provincial Championships (Nov 12 2017)

Anton Varabei Elite Men 2 / 20

Guelph Cross (Nov 5 2017)

Anton Varabei Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 3 / 29

2017 Canadian Cyclocross Championships (Oct 28 2017)

Anton Varabei Elite Men 17 / 32

The Silver Goose UCI C2 - Sunday (Oct 22 2017)

Trevor O'donnell UCI Elite Men 6 / 32
Anton Varabei UCI Elite Men 15 / 32
Noah Simms UCI Elite Men 31 / 32

The Silver Goose UCI C2 - Saturday (Oct 21 2017)

Trevor O'donnell UCI Elite Men 5 / 35
Anton Varabei UCI Elite Men 35 / 35

Baseball Cross (Oct 15 2017)

Anton Varabei Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 6 / 34

Hardwood Cross (Oct 8 2017)

Anton Varabei Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 11 / 33

The Cyclepath Cyclocross Classic (Oct 1 2017)

Trevor O'donnell Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 1 / 33
Anton Varabei Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 5 / 33

We Need More Cowbell - Freedom XXXV (Sep 24 2017)

Anton Varabei Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 2 / 29