Log In

Team Overview: Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Trek CX Cup Day 3 (Sep 22 2019)

Isabella Holmgren Women Cat 1/2 2 / 23
Ava Holmgren Women Cat 1/2 3 / 23

Trek CX Cup Day 2 (Sep 21 2019)

Robert Holmgren Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3 27 / 62
Ava Holmgren Women Cat 1/2 10 / 35
Isabella Holmgren Women Cat 1/2 17 / 35
Katelyn Walcroft Women Cat 1/2 22 / 35

Trek CX Cup Day 1 (Sep 20 2019)

Katelyn Walcroft Women Procx C2 Pro/Cat 1/2/3 40 / 44
Ava Holmgren Women Junior Open 4 / 25
Isabella Holmgren Women Junior Open 6 / 25

Jingle Cross Day 3 (Sep 15 2019)

Ava Holmgren Women Senior Cat 1-2 1 / 10
Isabella Holmgren Women Senior Cat 1-2 2 / 10

Jingle Cross Day 2 (Sep 14 2019)

Ava Holmgren Women Senior Cat 1-2 3 / 11
Isabella Holmgren Women Senior Cat 1-2 4 / 11

Jingle Cross Day 1 (Sep 13 2019)

Ava Holmgren Women Senior Cat 1-2 2 / 7
Isabella Holmgren Women Senior Cat 1-2 3 / 7

Rochester Cyclocross Day 2 (Sep 8 2019)

Robert Holmgren Men Masters 45+ 1 / 33
Ava Holmgren Women Open Cat1/2/3 1 / 23
Isabella Holmgren Women Open Cat1/2/3 2 / 23
Lisa Holmgren Women Open Cat1/2/3 3 / 23

Rochester Cyclocross Day 1 (Sep 7 2019)

Robert Holmgren Men Masters 45+ 3 / 47
Isabella Holmgren Women Open Cat1/2/3 1 / 26
Ava Holmgren Women Open Cat1/2/3 2 / 26
Lisa Holmgren Women Open Cat1/2/3 3 / 26

Ontario Provincial Cyclo-cross Championships (Nov 18 2018)

Kelly Lawson Elite Women 4 / 8
Katelyn Walcroft Elite Women 5 / 8
Lisa Holmgren Master B Women 1 / 1
Robert Holmgren Master B Men 1 / 19
Matthew Leliveld Junior Men 2 / 11
Luke Valenti Under 17 Men 3 / 13
Theron Inglis Under 17 Men 4 / 13
Brett Lancaster Under 17 Men 5 / 13
Rohan Mehta Under 17 Men 12 / 13
Ian Ackert Under 15 Men 1 / 7
Troy Von svoboda Under 15 Men 2 / 7
Isabella Holmgren Under 15 Women 2 / 4

Riverside Rumble CX (Nov 17 2018)

Matthew Leliveld Junior Men 3 / 4
Brett Lancaster Cadet Men 2 / 4
Rohan Mehta Cadet Men 4 / 4
Troy Von svoboda Minime Boys 1 / 2
Brett Lancaster Under 17 Men & Women 2 / 11
Troy Von svoboda Under 17 Men & Women 3 / 11
Rohan Mehta Under 17 Men & Women 6 / 11

PTBO CX Lift Lock UCI C2 (Nov 11 2018)

Gunnar Holmgren Elite Men / Hommes - 21 km 1 / 36
Lisa Holmgren Elite Women / Femmes - 12 km 10 / 27
Kelly Lawson Elite Women / Femmes - 12 km 13 / 27
Katelyn Walcroft Elite Women / Femmes - 12 km 16 / 27
Carys Reid Elite Women / Femmes - 12 km 25 / 27
Paul Mysko U19 Men / Hommes - 12 km 3 / 29
Will Smith U19 Men / Hommes - 12 km 8 / 29
Matthew Leliveld U19 Men / Hommes - 12 km 10 / 29
Al Walcroft Men / Hommes 55-64 - 12 km 5 / 7
Brett Lancaster Under 17 Men - 12 km 5 / 12
Rohan Mehta Under 17 Men - 12 km 12 / 12
Ava Holmgren Under 17 Women - 12 km 1 / 5
Isabella Holmgren Under 17 Women - 12 km 4 / 5
Ian Ackert Under 15 Men - 9 km 1 / 8
Colton Bartholomew Under 15 Men - 9 km 2 / 8
Von Svoboda troy Under 15 Men - 9 km 3 / 8
Seth Kelly Under 15 Men - 9 km 5 / 8
Rylee Kelly Under 13 Women - 9 km 2 / 2

2018 Shimano Canadian Cyclocross Championships (Nov 10 2018)

Kelly Lawson U23 Women / Femmes - 12 km 10 / 19
Katelyn Walcroft U23 Women / Femmes - 12 km 11 / 19
Carys Reid U23 Women / Femmes - 12 km 17 / 19
Gunnar Holmgren U23 Men / Hommes - 18 km 1 / 11
Paul Mysko U19 Men / Hommes - 15 km 9 / 33
Matthew Leliveld U19 Men / Hommes - 15 km 10 / 33
Will Smith U19 Men / Hommes - 15 km 13 / 33
Nick Sammon U19 Men / Hommes - 15 km 29 / 33
Robert Holmgren Men / Hommes 45-54 - 15 km 2 / 76
Al Walcroft Men / Hommes 55-64 - 12 km 18 / 28
Rod Mysko Men / Hommes 55-64 - 12 km 24 / 28
Lisa Holmgren Women / Femmes 45+ - 12 km 1 / 9
Luke Valenti Under 17 Men - 12 km 3 / 16
Theron Inglis Under 17 Men - 12 km 6 / 16
Brett Lancaster Under 17 Men - 12 km 7 / 16
Rohan Mehta Under 17 Men - 12 km 14 / 16
Ava Holmgren Under 17 Women - 12 km 2 / 7
Isabella Holmgren Under 17 Women - 12 km 4 / 7
Ian Ackert Under 15 Men - 9 km 1 / 10
Colton Bartholomew Under 15 Men - 9 km 2 / 10
Von Svoboda troy Under 15 Men - 9 km 3 / 10
Seth Kelly Under 15 Men - 9 km 7 / 10
Danny Hune Under 13 Men - 9 km 3 / 6

Silver Goose C2 (Nov 3 2018)

Kelly Lawson Elite Women 29 / 50
Katelyn Walcroft Elite Women 40 / 50
Carys Reid Elite Women 46 / 50
Gunnar Holmgren Elite Men 9 / 53
Paul Mysko Junior Men 13 / 36
Matthew Leliveld Junior Men 18 / 36
Will Smith Junior Men 26 / 36
Avery Gervais Junior Men 31 / 36
Nick Sammon Junior Men 33 / 36
Don Gain Master Men 45-54 43 / 52
Al Walcroft Master Men 55-64 14 / 24
Rod Mysko Master Men 55-64 21 / 24
Lisa Holmgren Master Women 45-54 1 / 10
Natalie Wright Master Women 45-54 7 / 10
Luke Valenti Under 17 Men 1 / 15
Theron Inglis Under 17 Men 2 / 15
Brett Lancaster Under 17 Men 4 / 15
Milo Nixon Under 17 Men 10 / 15
Benjamin Sweet Under 17 Men 11 / 15
Lucas Norman Under 17 Men 12 / 15
Rohan Mehta Under 17 Men 15 / 15
Ava Holmgren Under 17 Women 1 / 4
Isabella Holmgren Under 17 Women 3 / 4
Ian Ackert Under 15 Men 1 / 10
Colton Bartholomew Under 15 Men 2 / 10
Benjamin Brown Under 15 Men 9 / 10
Amanda Samuelson Under 15 Women 2 / 2
Danny Hune Under 13 Men 2 / 5
Keiran Inglis Under 13 Men 4 / 5
Emily Samuelson Under 13 Women 1 / 1

Sherbrooke CX Day 2 (Oct 21 2018)

Kelly Lawson Elite Women 4 / 23
Katelyn Walcroft Elite Women 12 / 23
Paul Mysko Men U19 3 / 20
Rod Mysko Men 50-59 17 / 20
Lisa Holmgren Women 40+ 1 / 9
Ava Holmgren U17 Women 1 / 9

Dam Cross (Oct 21 2018)

Carys Reid Women Open 16 / 23
Matthew Leliveld Junior Men 1 / 9
Nick Sammon Junior Men 9 / 9
Andrew Doble Men Cat 2 16 / 25
Colton Bartholomew U17 2 / 23
Luke Valenti U17 3 / 23
Theron Inglis U17 4 / 23
Brett Lancaster U17 6 / 23
Troy Von svoboda U17 10 / 23
Danny Hune U17 15 / 23
Keiran Inglis U17 21 / 23

Mad Cross (Oct 20 2018)

Nick Sammon Men 2/3 17 / 20
Theron Inglis U17 2 / 12
Brett Lancaster U17 3 / 12
Danny Hune U17 7 / 12
Keiran Inglis U17 11 / 12

Sherbrooke CX Day 1 (Oct 20 2018)

Kelly Lawson Elite Women 7 / 29
Katelyn Walcroft Elite Women 17 / 29
Paul Mysko Under 19 Men 5 / 25
Rod Mysko Men 50+ 29 / 29
Lisa Holmgren Women 30+ 1 / 17
Ava Holmgren Under 17 Women 1 / 9

TOCX (Oct 14 2018)

Gunnar Holmgren Elite 1&2 Men 3 / 22
Robert Holmgren Master 1 Men 1 / 13
Ava Holmgren Elite Women 2 / 23
Kelly Lawson Elite Women 4 / 23
Katelyn Walcroft Elite Women 7 / 23
Carys Reid Elite Women 18 / 23
Natalie Wright Master Women 7 / 13
Don Gain Master 2 Men 17 / 26
Matthew Leliveld Junior Men 1 / 16
Will Smith Junior Men 7 / 16
Nick Sammon Junior Men 12 / 16
Ian Ackert Under 17 Men & Women 1 / 42
Colton Bartholomew Under 17 Men & Women 5 / 42
Luke Valenti Under 17 Men & Women 6 / 42
Theron Inglis Under 17 Men & Women 7 / 42
Brett Lancaster Under 17 Men & Women 8 / 42
Milo Nixon Under 17 Men & Women 17 / 42
Isabella Holmgren Under 17 Men & Women 20 / 42
Cody Love Under 17 Men & Women 22 / 42
Seth Kelly Under 17 Men & Women 24 / 42
Keiran Inglis Under 17 Men & Women 36 / 42
Rohan Mehta Under 17 Men & Women 41 / 42
Al Walcroft Master 3 Men 30 / 54

Hardwood Cross (Oct 7 2018)

Gunnar Holmgren Elite 1&2 Men 1 / 16
Robert Holmgren Master 1 Men 1 / 12
Kelly Lawson Elite Women 2 / 14
Ava Holmgren Elite Women 3 / 14
Lisa Holmgren Elite Women 4 / 14
Katelyn Walcroft Elite Women 7 / 14
Carys Reid Elite Women 11 / 14
Natalie Wright Master Women 9 / 14
Andrew Doble Master 2 Men 9 / 24
Don Gain Master 2 Men 14 / 24
Paul Mysko Junior Men 1 / 15
Will Smith Junior Men 2 / 15
Matthew Leliveld Junior Men 3 / 15
Avery Gervais Junior Men 5 / 15
Nick Sammon Junior Men 13 / 15
Ian Ackert U17 / U15 Men & Women 1 / 37
Colton Bartholomew U17 / U15 Men & Women 2 / 37
Luke Valenti U17 / U15 Men & Women 6 / 37
Theron Inglis U17 / U15 Men & Women 7 / 37
Brett Lancaster U17 / U15 Men & Women 8 / 37
Lucas Norman U17 / U15 Men & Women 12 / 37
Milo Nixon U17 / U15 Men & Women 14 / 37
Isabella Holmgren U17 / U15 Men & Women 18 / 37
Liam Ryan U17 / U15 Men & Women 21 / 37
Rohan Mehta U17 / U15 Men & Women 23 / 37
Jonathon Stones U17 / U15 Men & Women 27 / 37
Seth Kelly U17 / U15 Men & Women 30 / 37
Sydney Stones U17 / U15 Men & Women 33 / 37
Amanda Samuelson U17 / U15 Men & Women 35 / 37
Benjamin Brown U17 / U15 Men & Women 36 / 37
Reid Mackinnon U17 / U15 Men & Women 37 / 37
Al Walcroft Master 3 Men 23 / 48
Rod Mysko Master 3 Men 27 / 48

Batty Cross (Oct 6 2018)

Ian Ackert Under 17 Men & Women 1 / 26
Colton Bartholomew Under 17 Men & Women 3 / 26
Milo Nixon Under 17 Men & Women 5 / 26
Jonathon Stones Under 17 Men & Women 11 / 26
Seth Kelly Under 17 Men & Women 12 / 26
Sydney Stones Under 17 Men & Women 17 / 26

Jingle Cross Day 3 (Sep 30 2018)

Gunnar Holmgren Men Open Pro 27 / 40
Kelly Lawson Women Pro 32 / 56
Katelyn Walcroft Women Pro 50 / 56
Lisa Holmgren Women Open Cat1/2 8 / 22

Jingle Cross Day 2 (Sep 29 2018)

Ava Holmgren Women Juniors 14-18 1 / 15

Jingle Cross Day 1 (Sep 28 2018)

Kelly Lawson Women Open Pro 15 / 39
Katelyn Walcroft Women Open Pro 32 / 39
Gunnar Holmgren Men Open Pro 9 / 25

We Need More Cowbell (Sep 23 2018)

Paul Mysko Elite 1&2 Men 13 / 14
Robert Holmgren Master 1 Men 2 / 18
Lisa Holmgren Elite Women 2 / 15
Carys Reid Elite Women 12 / 15
Matthew Leliveld Junior Men 1 / 10
Will Smith Junior Men 2 / 10
Nick Sammon Junior Men 9 / 10
Isabella Holmgren Minime Girls 2 / 6
Brett Lancaster Cadet Men 4 / 11
Luke Valenti Cadet Men 6 / 11
Rohan Mehta Cadet Men 10 / 11
Theron Inglis Cadet Men 11 / 11
Colton Bartholomew Minime Boys 1 / 10
Danny Hune PeeWee Boys 2 / 10
Keiran Inglis PeeWee Boys 7 / 10
Rod Mysko Master 3 Men 41 / 63

Trek CX Cup (Sep 23 2018)

Kelly Lawson Women Cat 1/2 3 / 35

Trek CX Cup (Sep 21 2018)

Kelly Lawson Women UCI C2 Cat 1/2 24 / 50
Katelyn Walcroft Women UCI C2 Cat 1/2 43 / 50
Gunnar Holmgren Men UCI C2 Cat 1/2 24 / 37
Ava Holmgren Women Cat 1/2/3 7 / 18

Rochester Cyclocross Day 2 (Sep 9 2018)

Paul Mysko Men Open Open 1 / 32
Rod Mysko Masters 55+ 46 / 27
Katelyn Walcroft Women Open Open 7 / 42
Kelly Lawson Women Open Open 78 / 42
Theron Inglis Men Juniors 15-18 2 / 10
Nick Sammon Men Juniors 15-18 7 / 10
Keiran Inglis Men Juniors 9-14 10 / 15
Theron Inglis Men Open Cat5 3 / 17

Rochester Cyclocross (Sep 8 2018)

Paul Mysko Men Open Open 4 / 36
Rod Mysko Men Masters 55+ 16 / 28
Kelly Lawson Women Open Open 4 / 38
Katelyn Walcroft Women Open Open 11 / 38
Theron Inglis Men Juniors 15-18 3 / 10
Nick Sammon Men Juniors 15-18 8 / 10
Keiran Inglis Men Juniors 9-14 10 / 18