Log In
Jingle Cross, Inc. • Sep 16 2017
5.7
1.7
4
5.6
6.3
Clear, 82 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.7
Beers
1.7
Moisture
4
Accel
5.6
Tech
6.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Kolker University Of Iowa Heart And Va 33:17
2 Eric Howser Kcoi Boulevard Brewery Racing 33:44
3 Andrew Heibult 34:25
4 Brent Kline 360 Racing P/b Kline Van / Wood 34:37
5 Jeff Dullard Geoff's Bikes 34:57
6 Jeff Bakeris Bakeris Roofing 36:09
7 Kirk Huss Team Kaos/joyride Bicycles 38:18
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Johnson Milwaukee Bicycle Company 38:21
2 Thomas Scholz Iowa City Cycling Club/univ. Of 40:08
3 Derek Augustine Goldenrod Pastries CX 40:50
4 Andrew Johnson Goosetown Racing Club 41:22
5 Rick Toler Team Dayton / Relevant Works Cy 43:19
6 James Hopson Iowa City Cycling Club 33:50
7 Pete Koestler Zealous 35:49
8 Brian Batson Localcycling.com 39:03
9 Lucas Kuhlmann Team Alcohawk 39:32
10 Brenda Croell Fuerza Cycling/cake Bikes 41:40
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Weeber Groove Subaru Excel Sports 45:20
2 Kenny Carlson Kcbc Racing 37:15
3 Doug Wilson 37:19
4 Jason Anderson Sakari Race Team 37:20
5 Gregory Orticelle Pedalracing 37:48
6 Jeffrey Frane All-city X Fulton 38:05
7 Christopher Schmidt Lake Geneva Youth Camp Cycling 38:19
8 Vince Gatto Big Shark 38:24
9 Dustin Gaffke Twin Six 38:44
10 Justin Rumley United States Military Enduranc 38:46
11 Brett Conaway Midwest Devo Supporter 38:46
12 David Palmer World Bicycle Relief 39:13
13 Scott Hoyer Great Dane Velo Club P/b Capita 39:23
14 Matt Emmert Drt 39:33
15 Jeff Binford Brickcity Bikes 39:45
16 Henry Diggelmann North Iowa Spin 40:01
17 Christopher Kinneer Rsd Racing 40:07
18 Trent Williams Spidermonkey Cycling 40:18
19 Frederick Derocher Team Wisconsin/ks Energy 40:19
20 Steven Price Colonel's Bicycles 41:01
21 Keith Snoop 41:32
22 Stuart Nelsen Team Upb / Ultimateprobikes.com 43:27
23 Rick Toler Team Dayton / Relevant Works Cy 44:23
24 Jon Sulzberger Melon City Bike Club Inc. 44:53
25 Eric Shivvers Psimet Racing 45:20
26 Joshua Shough 46:25
27 Jonah Panther Team Tom's Bicycles 46:26
28 Robert Neuman Team Dayton Bicycling 49:17
29 Ryan Handley Psimet Racing 37:07
30 Mike Warren Velo Fratello/bay Equity 38:11
DNF Christopher Arndt Paradise Garage Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 31  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benji Hunter 36:38
2 Dustin Kilness Pedal Racing 38:04
3 Jason Mcdowell Palomino American Cyclocross 38:33
4 Scott Shelman Iowa City Cycling Club 38:39
5 Ren Stinson Birchwood Racing Team 38:48
6 Keyth Howry 39:45
7 Wade Johnson CRCX 40:27
8 Sean Hayek Double I Cycling Experience 40:50
9 Jay Geisen Iowa City Cycling Club 41:12
10 Jeff Tryon Groove Subaru Excel Sports 41:29
11 Pavel Kuznetsov Iowa City Cycling Club 41:39
12 Wade Swift Swift Innovations 42:09
13 Andrew Waggoner Lovestar Race Club 42:09
14 Mike Kern Los Playboys Internacionales 42:29
15 Robert Yates Matrix/RBM 42:30
16 Steven Spears Iowa City Cycling Club 42:35
17 Jason Mattock World Of Bikes 42:53
18 Shane Buscher Midwest Cycling Club Trek Oma-k 44:18
19 Greg Fuqua Ames Velo 44:22
20 Brian Klippel 44:31
21 Roberto Barrios Heckawee 44:49
22 Michael Drahaus 44:54
23 Donald Morgan Team Pentabike 45:03
24 Steve Tygrett 45:06
25 Peter Stevenson Dmos Racing Team 45:17
26 Derek Claussen Dmos Racing Team 45:18
27 Kevin Plato Twin Six 45:27
28 Eric Landsness Team Noah 45:36
29 John Vansooy 45:52
30 Frank Boyer Rosso Fango/isocentric 46:07
31 Shane Meakim Lapt Cc 46:13
32 Artur Golebiewski Dmos Racing Team 46:49
33 Kevin Tubbs Belgianwerkx 35:54
34 Eric O'Brien Midwest Cycling Community / Oma 36:33
35 William Benton Great Dane Velo Club 36:37
36 Robert Vester Palomino American Cyclocross 37:34
37 John Norman 37:34
38 Jim Coady Bikeiowa.com Cycling Team 37:43
39 Ben Kiel 37:48
40 John Burkle Atlas 39:24
41 Daniel Hooks Team Colavita Parisi Kansas Cit 40:24
42 Matthew Kidman Dmos 42:56
43 Sean Ross Momentum Racing 49:43
DNF Kyle Rickert Birchwood/gis
DNF Matt Henderson Shimano-pearl Izumi Factory
DNF Carl Norris Spidermonkey Cycling
DNF John Lutz Iscorp P/b Smartchoice Mri
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 45   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Eustice 39:03
2 Ryan Lipski 41:13
3 Scott Fett 42:03
4 Jason Zylstra Rasmussen Bike Shop 42:48
5 Jason Powers 43:04
6 Jay Johannsen Natural Grocers Cycling Team 43:31
7 Randy Harris 43:53
8 Tom Spencer Team Wisconsin 44:00
9 Nate Schmidt 44:25
10 Jason Ziegler 44:51
11 Roget Pozeznik Village Cyclery 45:16
12 Doug Gaumer 45:23
13 Jeffrey Parmelee Loke Bicycle Race Club 46:20
14 Neil Shatek 35:50
15 David Thompson The Bike Lab Okc 35:54
16 Jj Truax Hashtag Bikes 36:20
17 Tom Nelson 36:59
18 Alex Koconis 37:11
19 Keith Lundy 37:32
20 Matthew Craig 39:52
21 Andrew Brandt Dmos Race Team 40:51
22 Frank White Colavita/parisi Coffee 40:54
23 Joel Stolfus Chainlink Cyclists 44:01
24 David Pokela 44:03
DNF Jefferson Goodman
DNF Peter Kaboli
DNF Harmon Anderson
DNF Britt Marcussen
DNF Brian Ring
DNF Ronald Klose
DNF Ben Snyder
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Morton Cannondale P/b Cyclocrossworld 38:17
2 Magnus Sheffield Cannondale P/b Cyclocrossworld 39:10
3 Dylan Kerr Angry Johnny's Evolution P/b No 39:23
4 Paul Mysko Centurion Next Wave Cycling Tea 39:34
5 Brendon Sharratt Challenge Tires New Zealand 40:24
6 Christopher Finkeldei Neff Cycle Service 41:07
7 Nick Carter Northstar Development 41:21
8 Joe Petersen Rassmussen Bike Shop 41:37
9 Nathan Knowles All Spoked Up 41:56
10 Matthew Riley Ks Energy Services / Mosh / Tea 41:59
11 Mitch Nordahl Wheel And Sprocket 42:06
12 Olli Hyytiainen Dark Red Racing 42:11
13 Erik Bandy Johnson County Flyers 42:24
14 Thomas Torres Team Good Life Shred Squadron 43:07
15 Hayden Mclaughlin Ethos Racing 43:20
16 Brian Piotrowski Xxx Racing - Athletico 43:51
17 John Peters Dark Red Racing 43:52
18 Matthew Jones Brecycling 44:04
19 Josh Rice 44:11
20 Jason Howden Wcw 45:35
DNF Sam Cohen Johnson County Flyers
DNF Nathan Kullbom Midwest Mountain Project
DNF Chad Donahue Rasmussen Bike Shop
DNF Chris Young Xxx Racing-athletico
DNF Chase Wark Pizza Ranch Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Swinand The Pony Shop 24:16
2 Orion Child Velo Childeric 24:20
3 Max Palmer Midwest Devo 24:30
4 Dakota Olsen Central Junior Cycling 24:46
5 Jack Carter Northstar Development 25:26
6 Henry Conaway Midwest Development Cyclin Inc. 25:27
7 Nigel Vaught Move Up Off-road 25:29
8 Colton Bailey Spin Devo 25:34
9 Finn Smith 25:47
10 Will Ramsey 25:54
11 Alex Corby Midwest Devo 25:58
12 Brody Burnham Dmos Racing 26:26
13 Sam Burkle Midwest Devo 26:32
14 Phillip Emmert Midwest Devo 26:49
15 Nicholas Labbe The Pony Shop 26:49
16 Shay Wright Cjc 26:50
17 Asa Child Velo Childeric 27:06
18 Henrique Lowe Lake Geneva Youth Camp Cycling 27:53
19 Henry Praznowski The Pony Shop 28:05
20 Nicholas Gomes Quantum Solutions Intelligentsi 28:42
21 Nathan Zollman Cjc Devo - Le Mars 28:42
22 Ayden Brent Central Junior Cycling Devo 29:41
23 Lance Buscher Devo Dirt Militia 29:44
24 Seth Lasley Team Soundpony 30:34
25 Max Corby Midwest Devo 30:37
26 Fineas Howser Kcoi U20 30:51
27 Taylor Roberts Cjc 24:34
28 Holden Berg Cutters 26:32
29 Rolen Creed Gateway Harley-davidson 30:30
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leo Kirkpatrick baird Kms Cycling - Killington Mounta 23:53
2 Jake Wild Seward High School 24:12
3 Noah Yetley Sugar Bottom Bikes 24:25
4 Hunter Navarro Kcoi U-20 24:42
5 Akash Lucht North Star Development 25:26
6 Kaden Snoop 25:39
7 Awelu Abdalla Goosetown Racing Club/new Pi Fo 25:42
8 Scott Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo 26:33
9 Samuel Swegle Spin Devo 27:30
10 Alec Nelson Goosetown Racing Club/new Pi Fo 27:51
11 Axel Creed Gateway Harley-davidson 28:02
12 Teagan Algeo Olympia Cycle Portage 28:11
13 Brady Bengston Cedar Valley Freewheelers 28:42
14 Victor Kariuki Goosetown Racing Club/new Pi Fo 25:19
15 Joseph Ring 26:06
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Drummond Soundpony Triad Bank 27:47
2 Calvin Conaway Midwest Development Cycling Inc 28:26
3 Rowan Child Velo Childeric 29:06
4 Colin Knowles All Spoked Up 29:12
5 Liam Ellis Kcoi U-20 30:10
6 Will Knowles All Spoked Up 23:42
7 William Palmer Midwest Devo 25:00
8 Cameron Bimson Cedar Rapids Cyclocross 25:51
9 Austin Thompson Kcoi-u20 25:54
10 Dane Hooks Kcoi U20 26:12
11 Maury Navarro Kcoi U-20 26:42
12 George Swinand The Pony Shop 26:49
13 Brayden Pearce Spin Devo 26:52
14 Jack Palmer Midwest Devo 27:00
15 Cooper Bernstein Northstar Junior Development 27:03
16 Griffin Caskey Crcx 27:55
17 Henry Elbert The Pony Shop 28:20
18 Zane Creed Gateway Harley-davidson 30:40
19 Aiden Erickson 33:19
20 Leo Valentin 23:52
21 Colin Baker 24:08
22 Connor Mcgarry Paymentspring 28:25
23 Noah Linley 29:01
DNF Aidan Jacobsen Rule#5 Nick's Cycling/ Mennenpl
DNF Matthew Handley Psimet Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Lasley Spcx Pb Rk Black 40:29
2 Steven Stefko First City Cycling Team P/b Noo 40:42
3 Justin Thomas Boulder Cycle Sport 41:18
4 Craig Faulkner Crossniacs 41:32
5 Ryan Jacobsen Rule # 5 Nicks Cycling/mennen 41:34
6 Matt Tillinghast Harvest Racing/fastruby 42:04
7 Justin Morgan Top Club Cx 42:18
8 James Marschalek Belgianwerkx 42:23
9 Jesse Rients Kuhl Cycling Team 42:43
10 Eric Anderson Zipp Factory Team 43:05
11 Al Krueger Linear Sport Racing Team / Trek 43:22
12 Brian S baker Boulder Cycle Sport 43:46
13 Noah Marcus Zealous Racing 43:59
14 Jason Hendrickson NOFUCX 44:20
15 Patrick Orrick Kcoi/boulevard 44:29
16 Chris Ellis 360 Racing 44:30
17 Louis Kuhn 46:03
18 David Neis K & G Bike Center 46:39
19 Paul Eichler The Bike Way 48:16
20 Ryan Hobbs Matrix/rbm 38:48
21 Robert Thompson Rule #5 39:26
22 James Holmes Arc9 Racing 39:53
23 Nathan Hicks Bikeiowa.com 40:32
24 Eric Elbert 43:31
25 Brad Dash Abd Cycling Team 48:39
DNF David Sheek Sdg - Muscle Monster
DNF Rob Livermore Flatwater Cycling P/b Lincoln I
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Holicky Stages 40:51
2 Alex Morgan Hifi/Bell/Shimano/PaulComp 41:04
3 Paul Bonds Spcx P/b R&k Black 41:14
4 Mark Savery Trek Cyclocross Collective 41:16
5 Dan Schrad Pedal Racing 41:40
6 Doug Stone Prologue Racing 41:59
7 Jake Orness Eliel 42:12
8 Omar Dickenson Sonic Boom Racing 42:20
9 Kent Mcneill Midwest Cycling Club/trek Bicyc 42:23
10 Shadd Smith 43:05
11 Adam Staufenberg Revolution Cycle/twin Six 43:46
12 Matthew Scott Fiets Met Slagroom 44:00
13 Peter Maxwell Donkeylabel 44:03
14 Charley Dean Rally Sport 44:16
15 Tige Lamb Velo+ 44:19
16 Brent Turner Cantu Cycling Wheels 44:23
17 Christopher Hill Dna Cycling P/b Onion Creek Vol 44:33
18 Theodore Lechnowsky 44:47
19 Mark Rawlings Gs Tenzing 44:49
20 Paul Krumrich Donkey Label Racing 45:08
21 Jon Nelson Sioux City Velo 45:32
22 Arik Jon holm Donkey Label 45:35
23 Jay Maas 801 W Madison 46:12
24 Jarrod Kerkhoff Msn Pro Coaching 46:14
25 Pj Cavoto jr Psimet Racing 46:40
26 Carl Valentin Half Acre Cycling 48:18
27 Andrew Yee Hup United / Cxmagazine.com 39:54
28 Christopher Stclair Milwaukee Bicycle Co Racing 40:37
29 Jon Yetley Sugar Bottom Bikes 40:47
30 Thomas Kabacinski Msn Pro Coaching 41:12
31 Steve Wiseman Rasmussen Bike Shop 41:54
32 Scott Sumpter Bikeowa Racing Team 41:55
33 Michael Christensen 44:09
34 Rich Anderson Team Kaos/joyride 49:18
35 Patrick Mcenaney 52:17
DNF J p Brocket Kuat
DNF Jay Henderson Team Hollywood Cycles
DNF Keith Bianchi Grand Performance - Dl Racing
DNF Andrew Lowe Psimet Racing
DNF Jesse Gerlits
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Cochran Rule # 5 Nicks Cycling/mennen 42:17
2 Mark Fisher Kuhl Cycling Team 42:40
3 Rick Moseley 360 Racing 42:52
4 Trek Bicycle Trek Factory Racing 42:55
5 Ronald Bollenberghe Evoc Rotor Usa 43:06
6 John Jones Kuat Racks Racing 44:20
7 Jw Miller Norco Grassroots Team/trail Thi 44:53
8 Paul Swinand The Pony Shop Cyclocross Team 44:54
9 John Mundelius Brij Secretly Loves Trump 45:17
10 Steve Ouzounian Dolores Grotta / Big Swingin' C 45:34
11 Richard Mcclung Broadmark Capital Cycling 45:52
12 Scott Robertson Gs Circo Azzuro 45:58
13 Christopher Schmiedeke 46:36
14 Todd Gillihan Team Skin 46:53
15 Richard Caramadre Kuhl Cycling Team 47:12
16 John Hovendick 47:25
17 Brian Koeneman Birchwood Cafe 47:42
18 Kevin Betters Rasmussen Bike Shop 47:42
19 Don Maschka Boulder Cycle Sport 48:09
20 Steve Vannieuwenhuyse Big-d Cycling 48:19
21 David Tricamo Dfl 49:03
22 David Randleman Omaha Velo 39:17
23 Todd Taft Kuhl 39:18
24 Jess Couch Comare Cycles 39:18
25 Todd Ramsey 39:37
26 Bruce Grell 39:48
27 Dominic Moraniec Rule #5 Nick's Cycling & Fitnes 40:16
28 Dave Dineen Team Wi Presented By Ks Energy 40:42
29 John Neal PSIMET Racing 40:46
30 Shane Dunleavy Kuhl 41:15
31 John Peters Crcx 41:20
32 Edward Dutczak 41:29
33 John Dilger 41:38
34 James Klages Pastaria - Big Shark 42:51
35 James Brady The Pony Shop 43:06
36 Dan Lee Velo Fratello/bay Equity Home L 43:15
DNF Steve Laurel Groove Subaru Excel Sports
DNF Michael Curtes G864/t6/milwaukee Bicycle Co
DNF Timothy Dooley The Cannonball-hub Racing Team
DNF John Stonebarger New Pi/goosetown Racing
DNF Jessie Gascon
DNF Jay Clark
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Don Seib Bmb Racing 44:55
2 Thomas Price Trek Cyclocross Collective 45:07
3 Greg Shimonek Harvest Racing 45:59
4 Paul Lastayo Kuhl Cycling Team 46:23
5 Mike Warren Velo Fratello/bay Equity 46:52
6 Chris Adolf Fell Swoop 47:16
7 Stephen Songer 360 Racing P/b Kline Van/woody' 38:32
8 Gregory Goblirsch 39:31
9 Steel Bokhof The Pony Shop 39:59
10 Matthew Paradis Team Bicycle Heaven 40:34
11 Jim Gentes Buy-cell.com 40:48
12 Jeffrey Hilligoss Angry Catfish 41:07
13 Ross Adams Lake Geneva Youth Camp Cycling 41:42
14 Mark Sullivan Team Kaos / Joyride Bicycles 42:13
15 Michael Schaub Feedback Sports Racing 42:46
16 Thomas Scholz Iowa City Cycling Club/UOI Hear 43:02
17 Kieth Williams 43:06
18 Doug Keiser 43:48
19 Rod Mysko Centurion Next Wave Cycling Tea 44:19
20 Jon Antonneau 44:47
21 Bill Algeo Olympia Cycle 45:06
22 Kurt Tromp Ten27 48:25
23 Todd Toom Jimmy John's Racing Team 40:33
24 Steve Falck 42:40
25 Alan Downie 46:40
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Downs Planet Bike 35:33
2 Joseph Brubaker Kuhl 36:24
3 Tim Stone Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers M 36:43
4 Tom Chitwood Team Soundpony-p/b Triad Bank 36:43
5 William Kuster Vista Outdoor 37:35
6 David Mcclenahan Zion Cyclery 38:04
7 David Delperdang Spin 39:10
8 Jay Thornton G2 Bikes 39:34
9 Jim Gentes Buy-cell.com 39:59
10 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team 40:08
11 Rick Ortenblad Hrs/voler/rock Lobster 40:57
12 John Bucksbaum The Pony Shop 41:09
13 Dale Sargent Kuat Racing 42:28
14 Brent Linn 43:50
15 Dag Selander Mnjrc 43:59
16 Craig North Ann Arbor Velo Club 44:58
17 Robert Neuman Team Dayton Bicycling 45:22
18 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club 47:18
19 Marshall Leininger Velogoat 37:47
20 Michael Merulla Iowa City Cycling Club 42:02
DNF John Thompson Mspeedwax.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Townsend Northstar Development 38:43
2 Doug Long 360 Racing 38:57
3 Rich Pearson Team Kaos 39:40
4 Robert Dillon Bmb Racing 41:10
5 Dean Parker 360racing 33:38
6 Tom Bengel Grand Performance Cyclocross/do 35:33
7 Jim Pratt Ames Velo 40:54
8 Richard Gilmore Twisted Spokes Racing Team 42:29
9 Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme 43:21
10 Ron Sloan Bike Haven Race Team 36:53
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gianni Vermeersch Team Steylaerts 56:04
2 Steve Chainel TEAM CHAZAL CANYON 56:10
3 Tobin Ortenblad Santa Cruz / Donkey Label Racin 56:23
4 Rob Peeters Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice 57:33
5 Wietse Bosmans 57:45
6 Justin Lindine Apex / NBX / Hyperthreads 57:57
7 Jonathan Page 58:21
8 Andrew Dillman Think Green 58:57
9 Cody Kaiser LangeTwins / Specialized 59:11
10 Brannan Fix Alpha Bicycle Co.-Groove Subaru 59:44
11 Bjorn Selander Borah Teamwear PB Bingham Built 1:00:09
12 Skyler Mackey KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team 1:00:31
13 Eric Thompson MSPEEDWAX.COM 1:01:13
14 Kevin Mcconnell Iowa City Cycling Club 1:01:22
15 Dylan Postier Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions 1:01:42
16 Trevor O'donnell Lakeside Storage Cyclocross 1:01:46
17 Josh Bauer ??! 1:01:47
18 Andrew Giniat Pony Shop CX Team 1:01:51
19 Kevin Day Endurance 360 1:01:57
20 Michael Larson Team Handmade 1:02:32
21 Tyler Cloutier Transitions LifeCare p/b Garnea @2Lap
22 Jules Goguely Apex / NBX / Hyperthreads @2Lap
23 Kyle Russ Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team @2Lap
24 Mark Flis X-Men/ Trek/ Storm Cycles @3Lap
25 Matthew Clements Rotor Bike Components @3Lap
26 Tyler Stein @3Lap
27 Justin Morgan Top Club CX @3Lap
28 Tyler Curtis Spin Racing @4Lap
29 Andrew Thompson Birchwood @4Lap
30 Johannes Stromski Killington Mountain School @4Lap
31 Christian Ricci Lakeside Storage Cyclocross @4Lap
32 Christian Sundquist @5Lap
DNF Bryan Tyers Lakeside Storage Cyclocross
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Myles Be Real Sports 42:02
2 Nick Gordon Minnesota Junior Cycling 42:25
3 Luke Skov Central Junior Cycling 42:58
4 Alex Edwards Psimet Racing 43:13
5 Luke Feuerhelm Central Junior Cycling Developm 43:14
6 Dylan Zakrajsek Lake Geneva Youth Camp Cycling 43:35
7 James Armstead Bikeiowa.com Racing Team 44:05
8 Ethan Jedlicka All Spoked Up 44:05
9 Henry Lutz Hampshire Cycling Club 44:26
10 Alex Renny 44:28
11 Nicholas Pomella Psimet Racing 44:29
12 Satchell Mische richter 44:36
13 Ethan Peterson Northstar Development 44:43
14 Joshua Kidman Johnson County Flyers 44:53
15 Bryan Wenzel Johnson County Flyers 45:05
16 Anthony Hilligoss 45:06
17 Calhan Norman Team Extreme 45:49
18 Brian Poel Michigan State University 36:48
19 Brad Mitchell Psimet Racing 37:01
20 Jared Verbeke Xxx Racing - Athletico 37:05
21 Eamon Ohara Wreckhouse Racing 37:17
22 Tim Hartung Trek Midwest Team 37:18
23 Dakota Olsen Central Junior Cycling 37:25
24 Ethan Ley Oak City Cycling Project Race T 37:42
25 Thomas Moritz Team Tom's Bicycles P/b Topeca 37:49
26 Benjamin Cook Basemediaracing 37:50
27 Jordan Costello Bike Iowa 37:57
28 Logan Orcutt 38:09
29 David Ferguson Be Real Sports CX Team 38:11
30 Andrew Aaron Palax 38:12
31 Ray Liu 38:37
32 Zachary Dolinaj All-city X Fulton Racing 38:48
33 Zachary Andrews Vision Cycling 38:58
34 Macen Vanallen Above And Beyond Cancer P/b Sch 39:08
35 Aaron Banks Yokohama Racing P/b Bikeline/si 39:11
36 David Smith Taco Cat Racing 39:21
37 Matthew Mckay 39:43
38 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 39:49
39 Josh Mckinney Trek Midwest 39:53
40 Sean Whitehurst Momentum Racing 43:53
41 Dan Madsen Fulton Racing 44:04
DNF Leo Kirkpatrick baird Kms Cycling - Killington Mounta
DNF Ellis Nordhougen Donkey Label
DNF Raymond Pitzka Team Velocause
DNF Eli Keyes Velocause Centraal
DNF Seth Peterson Fulton X All-city
Finishers: Cat 3: 45   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Zakrajsek Lake Geneva Youth Camp Cycling 35:16
2 Derek Timperley 35:40
3 Andrew Engel 36:38
4 Bryant Evans Tulsa Wheelmen 38:00
5 Alexander Barrette University Of Minnesota- Twin C 38:17
6 Brett Aspenson Bike Iowa 38:19
7 Daniel Novak Freewheel Bike 38:21
8 Samuel Janisch Is Corp Cycling 38:21
9 Jacob Slosar The Cyclery Racing Team 38:39
10 Douglas Kerr The Pony Shop 38:58
11 Seamus Oconnorwalker Ames Velo 39:03
12 Shay Wright Central Junior Cycling Devo 39:11
13 Franklin Segura 3 Feet Cycling 39:22
14 Sam Strawhacker Rule #5 Racing 39:29
15 James Sullivan 39:31
16 Scott Rothbarth Xxxracing 39:44
17 Isaac Weeks Hub Cycling Team 39:49
18 Kyle Crossett Rule #5 39:55
19 Hunter Navarro Kcoi U-20 40:02
20 Matthew Grogan University Of Wisconsin Plattev 40:07
21 Michael Hulburt 40:12
22 Ralph Rufo Iscorp Cycling P/b Smartchoice 40:37
23 Noah Yetley 40:52
24 Lewis Caskey No Limit Cycling 41:13
25 Ivan Cabezas Team Colavita/parisi Coffee 42:00
26 Kris Adams Rasmussen Bike Shop 42:00
27 Jack Davies Uw-platteville 42:27
28 Allen Kuo 42:30
29 Zach Butler Trek Midwest Team 42:32
30 Ian Breitlow University Of Wisconsin-plattev 42:57
31 Joseph Bell Peace Coffee Racing 43:23
32 Dillon Evertsen Geoff's Bike And Ski 43:32
33 Jonathan Conley 43:41
34 Blake Kelley Fulton X All-city 43:49
35 Levi Brent Central Juior Cycling Devo 43:51
36 Conner Bernstein Northstar Junior Development 45:02
37 Danny Pitts Prontocuts.com 45:36
DNF Alonzo Christensen
DNF Joshua Doolittle
DNF Arturo Garza-gongora Johnny Sprockets
DNF Derek Augustine Goldenrod Pastries CX
DNF Nolan Semrau San Francisco Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 37   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Burbach Mnjrc 39:29
2 Tyler Duncan 40:04
3 Trevor Roose 40:38
4 Hunter Adkisson 41:01
5 Brian Bierman Revolution Cycles 41:13
6 Akash Lucht North Star Development 41:32
7 Ryan Rieger 43:39
8 Emiel Pastijn Velocause Centraal Cycling 44:08
9 Stephen Bonneau Xxx Racing-athletico 47:37
10 Jack Nagla University Of Iowa 36:35
11 Andrew Grumbles University Of Wisconsin-plattev 40:24
12 Curran Beckler CRCX 42:33
13 Antonio Serna 46:53
14 Brandon Ruschill Metal / Twin Six 46:54
DNF Abhilesh Dhawanjewar Goldenrod Pastries CX
DNF Brian Parache Xxx Racing-athletico
DNF Landon Toom Jimmy John's Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 5: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Drummond Spcx Pb Rk Black 40:21
2 Jeremiah Gantzer 43:40
3 Ryan Thompson Springfield Brewing Company Cyc 45:02
4 Brody Burnham Dmos Racing Team 41:33
5 Keyth Howry 44:07
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing 32:42
2 Andy Lueck Rasmussen Bike Shop 33:12
3 Robert Berry Belgianwerkx 33:35
4 Jacob Huizenga Chicago Cuttin Crew 34:39
5 Donnie Bandy 34:50
6 Chris Ellis Bicycle Centres 36:08
7 Rob Livermore Flatwater Cycling P/b Lincoln I 36:36
8 Paul Swinand The Pony Shop Cyclocross Team 36:50
9 Richard Caramadre Kuhl Cycling Team 37:07
10 Rafal Doloto Harvest Racing P/b Trek Bicycle 37:27
11 Steve Bailey Spin 38:30
12 Mark Child Rasmussen Bike Shop 39:12
13 Brendan Dolan All-city Fulton 41:25
14 Ted Clausen All-city X Fulton Racing P/b On 43:53
15 Nicholas Petersen 33:13
16 Kimberly Marek Koochella 33:23
17 Joel Swenson Swendez Collective 33:39
18 Brooke Bailey Spin Racing 33:59
19 Michael Mcginn 35:26
20 Sarah Bonneville Koochella 36:00
21 Renee Hoppe Koochella Racing 39:19
22 Bill Anderson 360 Racing 40:12
23 Ben Snyder 34:30
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brenna Wrye-simpson Team S&m Cx 37:53
2 Megan Barr Angry Catfish Bicycle + Coffee 38:07
3 Abigail Yates Matrix/rbm 38:11
4 Robin Williams Uihvc/specialized 38:13
5 Erin Feldhausen Trek Midwest 38:14
6 Raylyn Nuss Maplewood Bicycle 39:03
7 Leslie Ethridge Topo Designs Cycling Club 39:12
8 Emily Imdieke Team Wheel & Sprocket 39:59
9 Leah Loggin Matrix Cycle Club P/b Richardso 40:42
10 Aubrey Drummond Spcx P/b R K Black 41:21
11 April Beard Trek Midwest 41:37
12 Venny Alub Cantu Wheels P/b Khs Bicycles 42:06
13 Jodie Prestine Iscorp Cycling P/b Smartchoice 42:11
14 Chelsea Strate All-city X Fulton 42:59
15 Amanda Schaap Speed Merchants P/b Wynalda Pac 43:32
16 Corrie Karas 43:33
17 Jessica Whiton Xxx Racing-athletico 46:14
Finishers: Cat 2: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Seymour Team 02 Cadieux 39:20
2 Allison Hunt Goldenrods 39:51
3 Stacey Richardson Pedal Racing 41:04
4 Audrey L beebe 41:35
5 Risa Hustad Tacocat Racing 41:37
6 Ashley Beimert M 43:08
7 Emily Hoesly Zealous Racing 43:35
8 Cassandra Kessler University Of Iowa Heart And Va 43:54
9 Abbey Obrien Trek Midwest Women / Devo Dirt 43:55
10 Justine Pagenhardt Pro Mountain Outfitters 44:01
11 Joy Fischer Battleaxe 44:32
12 Heidi Stangl Velocause Centraal 45:14
13 Kristy Henderson Girl Fiend Cycling / Hollywood 45:33
14 Beth Christiansen Union Cycling 45:36
15 Kathryn Mcdicken 45:45
16 Amelia Van maldegiam Psimet Racing 48:21
17 Sarah Larson Lady Gnar Shredders 48:49
18 Natalia Mendez The Swendez Collective P/b Savo 37:47
DNF Harper Beasley
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Servetas Nycross P/b Craft 44:32
2 Aliza Tobias Kms Cycling - Killington Mounta 44:51
3 Angie Armstead Velorosa 45:41
4 Meghan Mason Birchwood/gis 46:49
5 Erika Peterson Northstar Development 48:27
6 Kristi Prough Soundpony Triad Bank 48:44
7 Michelle Moore Amy D. Foundation 49:54
8 Sara Smith All City X Fulton Racing 37:17
9 Robin Sund Zealous Racing 38:08
10 Kathryn Goffin Iowa City Cycling Club 38:30
11 Kadence Hampton All-city X Fulton 40:38
12 Kelly Mcguire 41:18
13 Jill Suurmeyer Hub Cycling Team 41:31
14 Elizabeth Franczyk Palomino American Cyclocross 41:39
15 Kelly Lambeth Ben's Cycle/ Milwaukee Bicycle 44:26
16 Lara Fisher Kuhl Cycling Team 45:46
17 Leanne Buell Iowa Craft Beer Tent 46:13
18 Jes Slavin Goldenrod Pastries 52:22
Finishers: Cat 4: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stacey Jackson 38:11
2 Lucia Smith Brazen Dropouts 38:12
3 Leah Dematta Manhattan Project 40:30
4 Steffoni Schmidt 40:51
5 Vanessa Peters Dark Red Racing 41:12
6 Lauren Jacobs Xxx Racing-athletico 41:33
7 Ashley Miller Goldenrod Pastries Cx 43:55
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lily Ensign North Star Development 28:42
2 Carolina Navarro Kcoi U-20 29:44
3 Lilly Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo 30:01
4 Melissa Gomes Quantum Solutions Intelligentsi 24:02
5 Olivia Schissel Spin Devo 24:40
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Grosenheider Central Junior 24:35
2 Lydia Elbert The Pony Shop 24:42
3 Francesca Swinand The Pony Shop 25:18
4 Liliana Navarro Kcoi U-20 25:35
5 Jennie Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo 26:11
6 Grace Praznowski The Pony Shop 33:23
7 Elisabeth Hachtman 24:17
8 Vivien Norris The Pony Shop 26:17
9 Skylar Mcgarry Paymentspring 26:57
10 Ann louise Elbert The Pony Shop 29:54
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Beck Milwaukee Bicycle Co 42:38
2 Sarah Barber Sakari Race Team 44:40
3 Leah Sanda Psimet Racing 45:02
4 Christine Thornburg Bff Bikes 45:37
5 Beth Christiansen Union Cycling 35:46
6 Amy Plato Hollander Benelux Racing 37:02
7 Lindsay Zucco Psimet Racing 37:45
8 Lisa Fitzgerald Kuhl Cycling Team 38:07
9 Michele Moreno Neff Cycle Service 38:13
10 Kathleen Porter Twisted Spokes 40:00
DNF Karen Pritchard Panaracer/stan's Notubes P/b Bi
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Williams Uihvc/specialized 41:34
2 Suzie Goebel Two Wheeler/specialized 42:22
3 Alyson Green Women's Free State Racing 43:37
4 Amelia Van maldegiam Psimet Racing 44:53
5 Jennifer Wood 47:50
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sunny Gilbert Van Dessel Factory Team 44:26
2 Clara Honsinger Team S&M CX 44:38
3 Sofia Gomez-villafane 45:08
4 Arley Kemmerer Fearless Femme Racing 45:38
5 Ruby West Cannondale Cyclocrossworld.com 46:11
6 Rebecca Gross Zero D Racing 46:43
7 Emily Shields Ken's Bike Shop 46:50
8 Gray Patton Freddie Fu Cycling Team 46:58
9 Beth Ann orton Team S&M CX 47:11
10 Lily Williams Pony Shop CX Team 47:45
11 Katherine Santos Amy D Foundation 48:01
12 Rachel Rubino Fearless Femme Racing 48:25
13 Nicole Mertz The Meteor p/b Allied 48:49
14 Suzie Livingston TOPO Designs CX 48:59
15 Carol Seipp Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate 49:46
16 Nicole Dorinzi Pro Mountain Outfitters 50:01
17 Siobhan Kelly To Wheels Epic Sports Performan 51:45
18 Sarah Szefi PSIMET Racing 52:13
19 Kelli Richter PSIMET 52:25
20 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing 52:45
21 Anya Malarski Transitions LifeCare p/b Garnea 53:07
22 Lindsay Knight Ten Speed Hero CX 53:43
23 Turner Ramsay Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Suba @2Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 10   Cat ?: 2