Log In

Team Overview: K&G Bike Center

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Cap City Cross - Smith Farms (Nov 2 2019)

Tyler Hardin Men Cat 1/2/3 13 / 15
Alex Caupp Men Cat 4/5 15 / 43

Red Kite Beach Party (Oct 12 2019)

Shane Brenner Men Cat 1/2/3 9 / 25
Tyler Hardin Men Cat 1/2/3 17 / 25
Alex Caupp Men Cat 4/5 24 / 42
Allen Cooper Men Cat 4/5 38 / 42
Eulalie Grodner Women Cat 3/4/5 5 / 17

Cap City Cross #3 - Paradise Garage Racing @ Big Run Park (Oct 5 2019)

Eulalie Grodner Women Cat 3/4/5 4 / 14

Gnar CX (Sep 21 2019)

Allen Cooper Men/Women SS & Masters Men 3/4 45+/55+ 19 / 22
Tyler Hardin Men 1/2/3 & Masters 45+ 8 / 12
Allen Cooper Men 4/5 38 / 49

Infirmary Mound CX (Sep 14 2019)

Allen Cooper Masters & Singlespee 16 / 24
Alex Caupp Men Cat 4/5 20 / 47

Indy Cross - Paul Ruster Park (Sep 14 2019)

Tyler Hardin WAVE 3 53 / 27

Indy Cross - Brookside Park (Sep 7 2019)

Allen Cooper WAVE 2 50 / 62

Lionheart CX (Sep 1 2019)

Bo Sherman Men Masters 40/50/60+ / Single Speed 66 / 36

Virginia's Blue Ridge GO Cross (Sep 1 2019)

Shane Brenner Men Masters 40+ 9 / 27

Indy Cross - Rhodius Park (Aug 31 2019)

Allen Cooper WAVE 2 59 / 70

Virginia's Blue Ridge GO Cross (Aug 31 2019)

Shane Brenner Men Masters 40+ 9 / 30

Edge of the World Cyclocross Spectacular - Edgewater Park (Aug 25 2019)

Tyler Hardin Men Cat 3/4 2 / 43

2018 US Cyclocross Nationals 18.2 Day 2 (Dec 12 2018)

Tyler Hardin Men Master 30-34 Cat 1/2/3 24 / 27

John Bryan CX (Cap City Cyclocross #6/OVCX #13) (Dec 2 2018)

Tyler Hardin Men Cat 3/U19 7 / 46
Andy Prickett Men Cat 3/U19 34 / 46
Adam Downs Men Cat 4 - 40+ JR 1518 24 / 68

John Bryan CX (Cap City Cyclocross #6/OVCX #13) (Dec 1 2018)

Eulalie Grodner Women 3/4/5/Masters 40+/Masters 50+ 5 / 10

Major Taylor 'Cross Cup Day 2 (Nov 18 2018)

Scott Miller Men Cat 2- 35+U23 18 / 37
Tyler Hardin Men Cat 3- 40+Boys U19 42 / 56
Andy Prickett Men Cat 3- 40+Boys U19 51 / 56

Major Taylor 'Cross Cup Day 1 (Nov 17 2018)

Scott Miller Men Cat 2- 35+U23 11 / 45
Tyler Hardin Men Cat 3- 40+Boys U19 37 / 55
Andy Prickett Men Cat 3- 40+Boys U19 48 / 55

Cap City Cross - Smith Farms: rollin in the Hay Cross (Nov 4 2018)

Scott Miller Men Cat 1/2/3 4 / 18
Tyler Hardin Men Cat 1/2/3 10 / 18
Justin Kellermeier Men Cat 3/4 10 / 27

Cap City Cross #6 - Paradise Garage Racing @ Big Run Park (Nov 3 2018)

Tyler Hardin Men Cat 1/2/3 12 / 13

Cincinnati UCI Cyclocross Weekend (Oct 28 2018)

Scott Miller Men 35+/40+/50+/60+/Single Speed 8 / 96
Bo Sherman Men 35+/40+/50+/60+/Single Speed 30 / 96
Tyler Hardin Men Cat 2/Cat 3/Cat 3 40+/U23/U19 178 / 99
Adam Downs Men Cat 4/Cat 4 40+/Jr 15-18 15 / 66

Cincinnati UCI Cyclocross Weekend (Oct 27 2018)

Scott Miller Men 35+/40+/50+/60+/Single Speed 21 / 95
Bo Sherman Men 35+/40+/50+/60+/Single Speed 25 / 95

Storm Eva Bandman (Oct 21 2018)

Scott Miller Men Elite 1/2 35+ U23 12 / 19
Bo Sherman Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters and Single Speed 10 / 64
Andy Prickett Men Cat 3/U19 31 / 41
Amanda Feairheller Women Cat 4/5-Jr 1518Single Spee 29 / 29

Red Kite Beach Party p/b Cyclical Nature Bicycles Day 2 (Oct 14 2018)

Scott Miller Men Elite 1/2 35+ U23 9 / 23
Tyler Hardin Men Cat 3/U19 2 / 35
Andy Prickett Men Cat 3/U19 25 / 35
Adam Downs Men Cat 4 - 40+ JR 1518 5 / 57

Red Kite Beach Party p/b Cyclical Nature Bicycles Day 1 (Oct 13 2018)

Scott Miller Men Cat 1/2/3 6 / 17
Justin Kellermeier Men Cat 3/4 7 / 21

Brookside Cyclocross Cup (Oct 7 2018)

Scott Miller Men Elite 1/2 35+ U23 14 / 18
Bo Sherman Men Masters 40-69 Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters/Single Speed 10 / 51
Tyler Hardin Men Cat 3/U19 28 / 51

Infirmary Mound CX (Oct 6 2018)

Tyler Hardin Men 1/2/3 14 / 16

Valley View CX (Sep 30 2018)

Scott Miller Men Elite 1/2 35+ U23 6 / 18
Bo Sherman Men Masters 40-69 Cat 1/2/3/4 + Single Speed 7 / 55
Tyler Hardin Men Cat 3/U19 1 / 39
Adam Downs Men Cat 4 - 40+ JR 1518 13 / 73

Smokin' Grass on the Farm (Sep 16 2018)

Tyler Hardin Men Cat 3/4 3 / 26

BLOOMINGCROSS (Sep 16 2018)

Bo Sherman Men Masters 40-69 Cat 1/2/3/4 13 / 44

Harbin Park CX (Sep 9 2018)

Bo Sherman Men Masters 40-69 Cat 1/2/3/4 120 / 61
Justin Kellermeier Men Cat 4 - 40+ 8 / 72
Nick Caudill Men Cat 5 40 / 53

NEOCycle Edge of the World Cyclocross Spectacular - Edgewater Park (Sep 8 2018)

Tyler Hardin Men Cat 3/4 5 / 27

Lionheart CX (Sep 2 2018)

Bo Sherman Single Speed & Masters 40+50+60+ 1 / 46

Ohio State Championships (Dec 3 2017)

Tyler Hardin Men 30-34 Masters 5 / 8
Justin Kellermeier Men 35-39 Masters 3 / 5
Alex Caupp Men - Cat 4/5 4 / 19

OVCX Finale at Carter Park (Dec 2 2017)

David Neis Men Cat 1/2 Elite 35+ U23 17 / 23
Tyler Hardin Men Cat 4/Cat 4 40+/Junior 15-18 9 / 70
Bo Sherman Men Cat 1/2/3/4 40+/Men 50+/Single Speed 43 / 43

Major Taylor 'Cross Cup 2017 - UCI & OVCX Weekend - Day 2 (Nov 19 2017)

Bo Sherman Men Cat 1 2 3 4 40+ 13 / 30

Major Taylor 'Cross Cup 2017 - UCI & OVCX Weekend - Day 1 (Nov 18 2017)

Bo Sherman Men Cat 1/2/3/4 40+/Men 50+/Single Speed 21 / 38

Cap City Cyclocross #6 - Infirmary Mound CX *Ohio Category Cyclocross (Nov 18 2017)

Tyler Hardin Men Cat 4/5 6 / 48
Alex Caupp Men Cat 4/5 14 / 48

Cap City Cross #6 - Paradise Garage Racing @ Big Run Park (Nov 12 2017)

Alex Caupp Men Cat 4/5 6 / 30
David Neis Men Cat 1/2/3 14 / 14

Sugar Branch GP of Cyclocross (Nov 12 2017)

Bo Sherman Men Cat 1/2/3/4 40+/Men 50+/Single Speed 11 / 34

Cap City Cross - Smith Farms: rollin' in the Hay Cross (Nov 11 2017)

Alex Caupp Men Cat 4/5 10 / 46
Justin Kellermeier Men Cat 3/4 9 / 21
Tyler Hardin Men Cat 3/4 12 / 21

The Derby City Cup Day 2 (Nov 5 2017)

Tyler Hardin Men Wave 3 10 / 65
Justin Kellermeier Men Wave 3 14 / 65
Adam Downs Men Wave 3 32 / 65

Cincinnati Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 29 2017)

Justin Kellermeier Men Cat 4 23 / 89
Tyler Hardin Men Cat 4 30 / 89
Adam Downs Men Cat 4 46 / 89
David Neis Men Masters & Singlespeed 14 / 65

Cincinnati Cyclocross Day 1 (Oct 28 2017)

Alex Caupp Men Cat 5 5 / 24
Carlos Hernandez Men Cat 5 19 / 24
Adam Downs Men Cat 4 52 / 82
Tyler Hardin Men Cat 4 74 / 82
Scott Miller Men Masters & Single Speed 16 / 55

Storm Eva Bandman (Oct 22 2017)

David Neis Men Cat 1/2 Elite 35+ U23 12 / 25
Justin Kellermeier Men Cat 4/Cat 4 40+/Junior 15-18 9 / 82
Tyler Hardin Men Cat 4/Cat 4 40+/Junior 15-18 13 / 82
Adam Downs Men Cat 4/Cat 4 40+/Junior 15-18 31 / 82
Bo Sherman Men Cat 1/2/3/4 40+/Men 50+/Single Speed 13 / 53

Indy Cross #5 - Traders Point (Oct 21 2017)

Mark Zhao Men Senior Cat 4/5 9 / 37

Cap City #3: Lobdell Frisbee-Team Veloscience (Oct 21 2017)

Alex Caupp Men Cat 4/5 10 / 35
Carlos Hernandez Men Cat 4/5 35 / 35

John Bryan Classic Day 2 (Oct 15 2017)

Tyler Hardin Men Cat 4/Cat 4 40+/Junior 15-18 2 / 60
Justin Kellermeier Men Cat 4/Cat 4 40+/Junior 15-18 9 / 60
Adam Downs Men Cat 4/Cat 4 40+/Junior 15-18 20 / 60

John Bryan Classic Day 1 (Oct 14 2017)

Bo Sherman 35+ Masters 1 / 8
Tyler Hardin Men Cat 4/5 1 / 55
Alex Caupp Men Cat 4/5 14 / 55
Carlos Hernandez Men Cat 4/5 36 / 55
Carlos Hernandez 45+ Masters 12 / 14

Indy Cross #4 - CLC (Oct 14 2017)

Mark Zhao Men Senior Cat 4/5 13 / 28

Beverly Bike CX (Oct 9 2017)

Tyler Hardin Men Cat 4 6 / 90

Brookside Cyclocross Cup (Oct 8 2017)

David Neis Men Cat 1/2 Elite 35+ U23 10 / 26
Scott Miller Men Cat 1/2 Elite 35+ U23 21 / 26

Grafton PumpkinCross (Oct 7 2017)

Tyler Hardin Category 4 7 / 37

RedKite Beach Party (Sep 30 2017)

Justin Kellermeier 35+ Masters 2 / 10
Justin Kellermeier Men Cat 4/5 1 / 57
Tyler Hardin Men Cat 4/5 5 / 57
Scott Miller Men Cat 1/2/3 9 / 26
David Neis Men Cat 1/2/3 12 / 26

Commonwealth Eye Surgery Promotion Cross Race (Sep 24 2017)

Scott Miller Men Cat 1/2 Elite 35+ U23 13 / 24

Indy Cross #2 - Brookside Park (Sep 16 2017)

Tyler Hardin Men Senior Cat 4/5 6 / 42
Adam Downs Men Senior Cat 4/5 23 / 42
Mark Zhao Men Senior Cat 4/5 24 / 42

Jingle Cross, Inc. (Sep 16 2017)

David Neis Men Masters 40-44 18 / 27

Jingle Cross, Inc. (Sep 15 2017)

David Neis Men Masters 40-44 12 / 27

Edge of the World Cyclocross Spectacular- Edgewater Park NEOCycle (Sep 10 2017)

Tyler Hardin Men Cat 4/5 8 / 61
Alex Caupp Men Cat 4/5 25 / 61
Adam Downs Men Cat 4/5 40 / 61

Lionheart CX (Sep 3 2017)

Scott Miller Men 1/2/3 & Masters 35+ 11 / 27

Cap City Cross #5 - Smith Farms: rollin' in the hay cross (Nov 12 2016)

Tyler Hardin Men Cat 4/5 1 / 53
Justin Kellermeier Men Cat 4/5 3 / 53
Alex Caupp Men Cat 4/5 16 / 53
Justin Kellermeier 35+ Masters 4 / 11

Pan Am Continental Cyclo-cross Championships (Oct 29 2016)

Tyler Hardin Men Cat 5 6 / 36
Alex Caupp Men Cat 5 7 / 36
Nick Caudill Men Cat 5 25 / 36

John Bryan CX (Oct 16 2016)

Alex Caupp Men Cat 5 9 / 41
Tyler Hardin Men Cat 5 39 / 41

Cap City Cross #3 - Paradise Garage Racing @ Big Run Park (Oct 8 2016)

Alex Caupp Men Cat 4/5 13 / 41

Valley View CX (Oct 2 2016)

Alex Caupp Men Cat 5 8 / 37
Nick Caudill Men Cat 5 19 / 37

Harbin Park CX (Sep 25 2016)

Alex Caupp Men Cat 5 5 / 53
Nick Caudill Men Cat 5 29 / 53

BloomingCross (Sep 18 2016)

Nick Caudill Men Cat 5 24 / 46

Commonwealth Eye Surgery Promotion Cross Race (Sep 11 2016)

Nick Caudill Men Cat 5 12 / 32

Lionheart CX (Sep 4 2016)

Justin Kellermeier Men Senior 4/5 Jr 1518 7 / 68
Nick Caudill Men Senior 4/5 Jr 1518 42 / 68