Log In
Jingle Cross Day 3 • Nov 16 2014
Series: UCI
6
5.8
4.4
6.2
6.1
Clear, 23 degrees, wind 15 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
5.8
Moisture
4.4
Accel
6.2
Tech
6.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Thompson Victory Bicycle Studio
2 Benjamin Senkerik Team Extreme
3 Evan Clouse Canyon Bicycles
4 Todd Davis AxiomHVAC - Voler - Cycle U
5 Adam Gorski Freewheel Bike
6 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
7 Ron Bridal Wheel Fast
8 Justin Sorber DRT Racing
9 Paul Webb Midwest Cycling Community
10 Lucas Marshall MIDWEST CYCLING COMMUNITY
11 Joe Petersen
12 Brendan Bellew Angry Catfish
13 Jesse Maggard Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
14 Nathan Pfeifer Jus d'Orange
15 Cooper Drummond Team Hammer Nutrition
16 Jeff Beltramini MAFIA RACING NW
17 Brian Baumhover
18 Aaron Higley Wild Card Cycling
19 Matt Leizinger Fluton/All City Racing
20 Travis Gruchow Magnus
21 Greg Springborn Peoria Bicycle Club
22 Ryan Marsel BEHIND-BARS/LITTLE GUY RACING
23 Drew Wilson Cyclocarbon
24 Michael Wilder Scalo Veloce
25 Josh Rice Star City CX
26 Lawrence Simonson Walt's Bike Shop / Logboat Brewing
27 Bill Street Kuhl/Velocity/Scenic Concept
28 Josh Weis Colavita WI
29 Cory Samz 2 Rivers Race Collective
30 Jordan Ross Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
31 Tim Holt Tradewind Energy
32 Abe Goorskey CycleWorks
33 Patrick Brock BelgianWerkx
34 Matthew Montesano Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
35 Connor Dilger University of Iowa
36 Tim Campbell Wheel and Sprocket
DNF Ben Watkins Team Soundpony
DNF Jeremiah Grell Flatwater Cycling presented by Linc
Finishers: Cat 2: 36   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Olson
2 Caleb Swartz Team Wisconsin
3 Cormac Dunn CLIF BAR DEVO TEAM
4 Eric Jorgenson Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
5 Tony Lemke Trek Midwest Team
6 Harrison Winkel KS Energy / Team Wisconsin
7 Brian Kearns Ann Arbor Velo Club
8 Petey Botts Team Walt's Logboat
9 Matthew Riley
10 Christopher Besaw Brazen Dropouts
11 Chad Donahue Hub Endurance Chattanooga
12 Wyatt Myers Lindsey Wilson College
13 Jeremy Ostrowski PSIMET Racing
14 Colin Catlin NorthStar Development
15 Vince Gatto Big Shark
16 Pj Cavoto jr Spidermonkey Cycling
17 Steve Bailey Rochester Cycling Club
18 Jared Ritz Bike Central CX
19 Grant Flick omnium racing
20 Erik Bandy ATLAS
21 Neil Fortner Wild Card Cycling
22 Grant Rotunda Greenstreet Velo Club
23 John Drummond Hammer Nutrition
24 Jason Murphy Quantum Mesa Cycles
25 Isaiah Jay Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
26 Isaac Salwolke Trek Store of Madison
27 Kyle Walsh Central Iowa Cycling Club
28 Zach Giffey
29 Michael Smith Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
30 Josh Mckinney Trek Bicycle
31 Alex Applegate
32 Frederick Derocher Team Wisconsin/KS Energy
33 Chris Lowry Brones Bike Shop
34 Daniel Svedberg North Star Development Racing
35 Tyler Trask Ann Arbor Velo Club
36 Austin Gomes Quantum Mesa Cycles
37 Aaron Schicker
38 Ryan Younan Flying Rhino
39 Kevin Quijas Velo Sport Iowa / American Equity
40 Tim Herre Big D Cycling
41 Rob Livermore Flatwater Cycling/Lincoln Industrie
42 Johnny Aboud
43 Aaron Zoerner Groove Subaru Alpha Bicycle Company
44 Rob Naramore Tonka Cycle and Ski
45 Andrew Barlage All-City x Fulton
46 Lucas Llado Iowa Heat
47 Kyle French Wildcard Cycling
48 Tim Savre Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
49 Joshua Peter Sakari Race Team
50 Rory Murphy Team TATI
51 Henry Diggelmann north iowa spin
52 Keith Snoop
53 Andrew Bach Rasmussen Bike Shop
54 Ian Henriksen Melon City Bike Club/Harpers Cyclin
55 David Randleman Greenstreet Velo Club
56 Rich Anderson Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
57 Mederic Hall
58 Roderick Dejesus Club de cyclisme TATI
59 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
60 Nathan Cline Sakari Race Team
61 Scott Sumpter BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
DNF Justin Guiter Zealous Racing
DNF Ian Johnson Behind-Bars/Little Guy Racing
DNF Patrick Dust Lindsey Wilson College
DNF Tyler Steele KCBC Racing
DNF Andrew Thompson Birchwood/GIS
DNF Kent Carlson Twin Six
DNF Geoff Perrill Iowa City Cycling Club
DNF Lane Bergen Cycle Works
DNF Royce Breckon Team Wisconsin/KS Energy
Finishers: Cat 3: 68   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Giese Great Dane Velo Club
2 Paul Solomon Los Playboys Internacionales
3 Seth Gable Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
4 Erik Nasby Brones Bike
5 Tyler Reynolds Jimmy Johns Race Team
6 Mike Kern Los Playboys Internacionales
7 Sam Escherich DMOS
8 Kevin Brandt Flat City Cycling Club
9 Anthony D antuono Zealous Racing
10 Corey Towle Velosport/Trek Store Davenport
11 Joshua Klein Velosport Iowa
12 Ryan Irish Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing
13 Brian Malarski Omnium Racing
14 Pavel Kuznetsov Iowa City Cycling Club
15 Mark Leppke Little Guy Racing
16 Artur Golebiewski DMOS
17 Salem Snoop
18 Cory Pritchard
19 Scott Shelman Iowa City Cycling Club
20 Nicholas Campbell Double I Cycling Experience DICE
21 Eric Taylor Iowa City Cycling Club
22 Colin Kennedy River Valley Cycling Club
23 Jason Scholbrock Trash Panda
24 Anthony Branch Goosetown Racing Club
25 Eric O'Brien Midwest Cycling Community
26 John Wemmie Iowa City Cycling Club
27 Wyatt Furois Gopher Wheelmen
28 Dane Miller World of Bikes
29 Scott Feuerhelm Bike Central
30 Keith Johnson Little Guy Racing
31 Daniel Bishop DMOS
32 Britt Marcussen New Pioneer
33 Bob Ryan Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
34 John Burkle Atlas
35 Adam Dezego Michelob Ultra / Big Shark Racing
36 Ian Stone Colavita/Parisi
37 Steve Windmoeller Walts Logboat Cycle
38 Chris Koller Little Eggs
39 Shawn Meaney Goosetown Racing/NewPi
40 William Oxley Goosetown Racing Club/New Pioneer C
41 Ian Scott Athletes on Track
DNF Sam Strawhacker University of Iowa Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 40   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Buri
2 Matthew Ghiloni
3 Jordan Costello
4 David Isherwood none
5 Thomas Torres Midwest Cycling Club
6 Donnie Bandy
7 Wade Johnson
8 Logan Orcutt
9 Barry Breffle
10 Steve Wessels
11 David Vonholten
12 Adam Corkery University of Iowa
13 Jon Yetley
14 Adam C glaser First City Cycling Team
15 Jj Krutsinger
16 Ivan Cabezas
17 Steve Tygrett
18 Sam Botts Team Walt's Logboat
19 Chad Mittelstadt
20 Max Hertz Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
21 Curran Beckler University of Wisconsin-Platteville
22 Ian Richards Bike Central Racing
23 Heath Wetjen
24 Brian Marsh DMOS
25 Jim Trepka
26 Cameron Horner Omaha Devo Dirt Militia
27 Steven White KCBC
28 Troy Lindauer
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamey Driscoll Raleigh / Clement 1:06:07
2 Michael Van den ham Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 1:06:25
3 Kerry Werner Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg 1:06:26
4 Ben Berden dope Raleigh / Clement 1:06:58
5 Yannick Eckmann California Giant / Specialized 1:07:09
6 Adam Craig Giant factory Off-Road team 1:07:10
7 Andrew Dillman Cyclocross Network Racing 1:07:10
8 Troy Wells Team CLIF BAR 1:07:46
9 Benjamin Sonntag Team CLIF BAR 1:07:47
10 Eric Thompson Mt. Borah Epic Team 1:08:00
11 Justin Lindine Redline Factory / NBX 1:08:28
12 Cody Kaiser LangeTwins / Specialized 1:08:37
13 Kevin Bradford-parish SET Coaching/Specialized 1:08:38
14 Josh Johnson Giant Factory Off-Raod Team 1:08:39
15 Tobin Ortenblad California Giant / Specialized 1:09:11
16 Robert Marion American Classic Pro Team 1:09:12
17 Carl Decker Giant Factory Off-Road Team 1:09:13
18 Jake Wells Stan's NoTubes Elite CX 1:09:15
19 Jacob Lasley Team Soundpony 1:09:41
20 Isaac Neff 5Nines/Motorless Motion Bicycle 1:10:24
21 Braden Kappius Team Clif Bar 1:10:38
22 Kevin Mcconnell Mercy-Specialized 1:10:45
23 Dominic Talerico Foundry Cycles 1:11:26
24 Nicholas Lemke HiFi/TheFeed/CraftHairStudio 1:11:36
25 Steven Stefko First City Cycling Team p/b Noo 1:11:47
26 Nathan Kullbom ATLAS 1:12:24
27 Kyle Russ Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 1:12:24
28 Alexander Martin Revolution Cycles 1:13:30
29 Matthew Allen LGR 1:13:42
30 Dallas Fowler Kuhl 1:14:25
31 Vance Fletcher Bicycle Exchange @1Lap
32 Lewis Gaffney American Classic Pro Cyclocross @1Lap
33 Ryan Travelstead Scalo Veloce @2Lap
34 Travis Monroe Vertical Earth @2Lap
35 Max Judelson Rock Lobster @2Lap
36 Jay Strothman Off The Front racing @2Lap
37 Gerald Drummond De Pijp Racing @2Lap
38 Joseph Maloney KS Energy Services/Team Wiscons @3Lap
39 J p Brocket Ethos Racing @3Lap
40 Jason Siegle SDG-Bellwether pb Krema Peanut @3Lap
41 Kailin Waterman Voler/HRS/Rocklobster @4Lap
42 Zachary Carlson RBM/Matrix @4Lap
43 Craig Wohlschlaeger Giant Southwest Racing @4Lap
44 Dillen Maurer Montrose Bike Shop @4Lap
45 Jim Gentes Buy-Cell.com @4Lap
DNF Corey Stelljes 5Nines/Motorless Motion Bicycle
DNF Samuel Bramel Minnesota Cycling Team
DNF Tyler Cloutier Cutaway USA p/b Blackhand Coffe
DNF Travis Braun Revolution Cycles
DNF Luke Haley VO2 Multisport Racing
DNF Shawn Milne Boulder Cycle Sport/ Yoga Glo
DNF Skyler Mackey Soundpony
DNF Josh Bauer Twin Six
Finishers: Cat 1: 37   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Carter NorthStar Development
2 Ethan Peterson Northstar Development
3 Henry Mcalvanah Magnus
4 Jack Carter Northstar Jr Development
5 Anthony Hilligoss Minnesota Junior Cycling (MN JRC)
6 Jackson Sunde
7 Julian Wemmie Iowa City Cycling Club
8 Joey Mittelberg Team Mack Racing Association LTD.
9 Luke Skov Central Junior Cycling
10 Noah Yetley
11 Luke Yetley
12 Adam Vail MNJRC
13 Jae Walters NorthStar Development Cycling
14 Axel Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
15 Avery Hotchkiss Magnus
16 Will Drummond Hammer Nutrition
17 Luke Feuerhelm Central Junior Cycling
18 Scott Ferguson Central Junior Cycling
19 Conner Bernstein DMOS
20 Gabe Yetley
21 Elliot Hotchkiss Magnus
22 Charlie Crigger
23 Cameron Horner Omaha Devo Dirt Militia
24 Rolen Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
25 Devon Skyles NCJC Youth Off Road Riders
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Elson Hollywood cycles
2 Austin Gomes Quantum Mesa Cycles
3 Nick Gordon Minnesota Junior Cycling
4 Trek Malarski Omnium Racing
5 Alexander Stanley KCOI-U20
6 Trey Hedgecock DMOS/RDMB Race Team
7 Wyatt Furois NorthStar Development
8 Ethan Smith Twisted Spokes
9 Kaden Snoop
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Savery Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Matt Tillinghast Midwest Cycling
3 Craig Faulkner crossniacs
4 Micah Gordon Colavita/Parisi Kc
5 Joshua Roeser County Cycles p/b Trek
6 Sage Aldebaran the CX Nation
7 Ryan Jacobsen Atlas Cycling
8 Andre-paul Michaud Durango Wheel Club
9 Christopher Fisher County Cycles Masters CX p/b Trek
10 Brian Staby CX Nation
11 Paul Krumrich donkey label / curt goodrich
12 Steven Robinson Zealous Racing
13 Brady Frederick Team Velocause
14 David Sheek SDG/Bellwether pb Krema
15 Adam Staufenberg Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
16 Caleb Donaldson Solidsurface Fueled By Waffle Power
17 Eric Burch KCOI Boulevard
18 Theodore Lechnowsky Lerner Company
19 Justin Bucktrout Dolore Grotta Big Swingin Cycles SF
20 Jay Zorn 1st City Cycling Team p/b Noosa Yog
21 Stephen Goetzelman 30th Century Bicycle
22 Mark Brinda MBRC
23 Al Krueger KS Energies / Team Wisconsin
24 Chris Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
25 Eric Knox Fort Dodge Trisport
26 John Dilger
27 Jason Dal Rasmussen Bike Ship
28 Dustin Skarda Omnium
29 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club
30 Ryan Cate Category 6 Racing Squad
31 Kevin Patterson Zealous Racing
32 Dan Schaeffer KCBC
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Hausdoerffer Team Wisconsin / KS Energy Services
2 James Cochran Atlas/Other Films Expeditions
3 Christopher Smith The Fix Studio
4 Doug Graver Mafia Racing NW
5 Kenny Wehn Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross Tea
6 Rick Moseley 360 Racing
7 Henry Kramer Cal Giant / Specialized
8 Jw Miller Eriks Bikes and Boards
9 Gannon Myall Cal Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
10 Ethan Froese 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
11 James Coates CALIFORNIA GIANT /SPECIALIZED
12 Waldek Stepniowski Luna Women's MTB Team
13 Brady Murphy Midwest Cycling Community
14 John Mundelius Cal Giant/Specialized
15 Steve Ouzounian Dolores Grotta / Big Swingin' Cycle
16 Tedd Jacobson KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
17 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
18 Brian Koeneman Little Guy Racing
19 Paul Lastayo Ski Utah/Plan 7
20 Robert Meighan cal giant
21 Daniel Mcnally dfL
22 Gregory Goblirsch Loon State Cyclists
23 William Burkholder The Pony Shop
24 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
25 David Tricamo DFL
26 John Stonebarger New Pi/Goosetown Racing
27 Don Maschka North Iowa Spin
28 Dave Eckel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
29 Evan Adams dfL
30 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycles
31 Terry Higgins 360 Racing
32 Mark Fisher KUHL
33 Jeffrey Hilligoss Angry Catfish
34 Martin Bell
35 Scott Duncan Atlas
36 Brian Luce KCBC
37 Todd Taft Ski Utah|Plan 7 Cycling Team
38 Scott Robinson Zealous Racing
39 Andre Odendaal Higher Gear
40 Mark Sullivan Trek Midwest
41 Tom Winkel KS Energy / Team WIsconsin
42 Loren Gordon Mt. Borah Epic Team
43 Cooper Drury Big Tree Cycling
44 Steve Cannon
45 Rob Mckillip New Pi
46 Jeffrey Bryan Big Tree Cycling
47 Jesse Gerlits
48 Jay Clark
49 Travis Thompson
DNF Henning Gerke Iowa City Cycling Club
DNF Greg Springborn Peoria Bicycle Club
DNF Greg Shimonek Midwest Cycling Community
DNF Dave Dineen Team WI presented by KS Energy Serv
DNF Paul Warloski Milwaukee Bicycle Company Racing Te
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Downs Planet Bike
2 Thomas Price TREK Cyclocross Collective
3 Norman Kreiss Cal Giant Strawberry
4 William Kuster Mt. Borah Epic Team
5 Joseph Brubaker Ski Utah / Plan 7
6 Tony Pacini Athletes By Design
7 Jim Gentes Buy-Cell.com
8 Dag Selander Mt. Borah Epic Team
9 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team
10 Thomas Scholz Iowa City Cycling Club
11 Randall Crist Greenstreet Velo Cycling Club
12 Doug Long 360 Racing
13 David Delperdang North Iowa Spin
14 Kevin Hasler
15 Robert Ogren The Fix Studio
16 James Hopson Iowa City Cycling Club
17 Rick Bass Momentum Racing
18 Tom Chitwood TEAM SOUNDPONY-T-TOWN BICYCLES
19 Landon Beachy Twisted Spokes Racing Team
20 Jon Parker KCOI/Boulevard
21 David Mathews KCBC Racing/Kansas City Metro Bicyc
22 Pete Koestler Zealous Racing
23 Mark Considine New Pioneer / Goosetown
24 Craig Carman Goosetown New Pi
DNF Ned Smith First City Cycling Team p/b Noosa Y
DNF Donald Snoop Hang on Snoopy Racing Team
DNF Dale Sargent 360 Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Etheridge Raleigh / Clement
2 Kip Spaude nova/IScorp
3 Lucas Seibel Jus d'Orange
4 Andrew Haala Tuxedo Thunder
5 Fred Mills Tonka cycles
6 Jory Conor jimmy johns
7 Buckley Birkholz Colavita Racing WI
8 Rafal Doloto Midwest Cycling Community/TWIN SIX
9 Adam Rambow Synergy
10 Daniel Strese Penn Cycle
11 Joshua Haines Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
12 Doug Nishimura Gateway Cycling Club
13 Andy Swartz
14 Adam Kornfeld
15 Kyle Williams Iowa City Cycling Club
16 Isaac Young Fulton/All-City
17 Nickolas Monson Velo Duluth p/b Twin Ports Cyclery
18 Brandon Scheiner Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
19 Ted Clausen All-City X Fulton Racing p/b One on
20 Jason Scholbrock Trash Panda
21 Andrew Peterson Iowa City Cycling Club
22 Jeffrey Frane All-City X Fulton
23 Patrick Greehan Velo Duluth
24 Jacob Meyer Angry Cow Adventures
DNF Charles Simacek All City X Fulton
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Skylar Schneider ISCorp
2 Robin Williams Mercy-Specialized
3 Jennifer Herrell rhoades Midwest Cycling Comm. Trek Biccle S
4 Nicole Mertz ISCorp Cycling
5 Anya Malarski NorthStar Delepment
6 Sarah Szefi Psimet
7 Cady Chintis Tenspeed Hero
8 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing
9 Maria Larkin Chicago Cuttin Crew
10 Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing
11 Heather Stelljes
12 Niki Soderberg TPC
13 Diedre Ribbens GPCX on the DL
14 Suzanne Dezego Michelob Ultra / Big Shark Racing
15 Carly Thomsen Greenstreet Velo
16 April Beard Brazen Dropouts
17 Lisa Vetterlein Des Moines United
18 Jenny Carmichael
DNF Vanessa Curtis Mercy-Specialized
Finishers: Cat 2: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Clouse Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
2 Rebecca Ireland The Fix Studio
3 Suzie Goebel Central Plains Cycling
4 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Junior Cross
5 Heidi Goodson Birchwood
6 Claudia Witzig Beverly Bike VeePak
7 Kaitlin Neary Greenstreet Velo
8 Annie Drummond Hammer Nutrition
9 Alijah Beatty Mercy/Specialized Iowa City Cycling
10 Chelsea Strate All-City X Fulton Racing
11 Michelle Windmoeller Walt's Logboat
12 Sophia Robinson Tenspeed Hero
13 Emily Soleyjohnson IS CORP
14 Meredith Rambow Birchwood/GIS
15 Andrea Devine Half Acre Cycling
16 Marina Lepikhina Tough Girl/SCOTT
17 Nicole Weiss Team Group Health
18 Melinda Higley Wild Card Cycling
19 Courtney O'neill xXx Racing-Athletico
20 Rachael Jensen RACC
21 Amy Collison Midwest cycling community
22 Jamie Isherwood Goosetown/New Pi
23 Rachel Sleeman Unattached
24 Carrie Smith Team TATI
25 Ingrid Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
26 Emily Bramel Northstar Development
27 Sheri Robinson Zealous Racing
28 Rhys Niesen Loose Nuts
DNF Angela Shippy Central Iowa Cycling Club
DNF Lisa Deshano Q7 Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alicia King Hagens Berman Society Consulting
2 Amy Hanenburg Birchwood Bike Team
3 Natalia Mendez All-City x Fulton Racing
4 Lauren Meeth Element Cycles
5 Tori Brocket Ethos Racing
6 Molly Clark Central Plains Cycling
7 Sheena Christiansen Sheclismo
8 Abby Kacena Fort Collins Cycling Team
9 Erin Shaffer Team Colavita-Parisi Kansas City
10 Anna Schwinn Koochella
11 Amy Rider
12 Jennifer Bockelmann Bike Central Racing Team
13 Valerie Mcgoldrick Birchwood
14 Trisha Mccullough XXX Racing
15 Calla Whipp Zealous Racing
16 Christine Samuelson Dogfish Racing - Team Kabuki
Finishers: Cat 4: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtenay Mcfadden GE Capital/American Classic 48:31
2 Katerina Nash Luna Pro Team 48:37
3 Sunny Gilbert Michelob Ultra/Big Shark 49:12
4 Meredith Miller Noosa Professional Cyclocross T 49:27
5 Caroline Mani Raleigh / Clement 49:54
6 Laurel Rathbun Raleigh / Clement 50:14
7 Amanda Nauman SDG-Bellwether pb Krema Peanut 50:18
8 Erica Zaveta Amy D. Racing 50:19
9 Crystal Anthony Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg 51:15
10 Maghalie Rochette Luna Pro Team 51:33
11 Amanda Miller Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo 51:58
12 Amanda Carey Team Rhino Rush 52:17
13 Mical Dyck Stan's NoTubes 52:37
14 Carolina Gomez-villafane Vanderkitten CX 53:15
15 Samantha Schneider ISCorp 53:30
16 Corey Coogan cisek The Fix Studio 53:38
17 Kelly Catlin NorthStar Development 53:59
18 Danielle Smith Tenspeed Hero 54:03
19 Rebecca Gross VANDERKITTEN RACING 54:32
20 Abby Strigel Trek Cyclocross Collective 54:59
21 Carol Seipp County Cycles Masters CX p/b Tr 55:47
22 Laura Winberry Speedvagen Family Racing 56:06
23 Caroline Nolan 56:07
24 Brittany Mcconnell Mercy-Specialized 56:08
25 Katherine Shields Ken's Bike Shop 57:01
26 Ksenia Lepikhina SDG-Bellwether p.b. KREMA Peanu 58:35
27 Jennifer Nowlin The Fix Studio @1Lap
28 Tina Brubaker Speedvagen Family Racing @1Lap
29 Ellen Sherrill Rock Lobster Cyclocross @1Lap
30 Stacy Kalemkiarian The Fix Studio @2Lap
DNF Marsa Daniel Team Group Health
DNF Katherine Kelter Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lily Peck Midwest Devo
2 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Compaany
3 Abbey Obrien Midwest Cycling Community
4 Erika Peterson Northstar Development
5 Callah Robinson Zealous Racing
6 Lilly Ferguson Central Junior Cycling
7 Zoe Meaney Goosetown Racing/NewPi
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kendra Law Goosetown Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Linda Sone County Cycle Masters Team
2 Jadine Riley Team Group Health
3 Jessica Whiton xXx racing
4 Vanessa Curtis Mercy-Specialized
5 Linda Cooper DMOS/Smart Honda
6 Lindsey Hillesheim Synergy/NOW Bikes
7 Ivy Andersen Brones Bike Shop
8 Meredith Peterson PSIMET Racing
9 Jenny Wisecook KCOI/Boulevard
10 Karen Pritchard 360 Racing
11 Kathleen Porter TWISTED SPOKES
12 Michele Smith-jones Velorosa
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1