Log In

Team Overview: Gopher Wheelmen

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

MN State Championship Day 2 (Nov 19 2017)

Mark Overgaard Men 45-54 30 / 33

MN State Championship Day 1 (Nov 18 2017)

Mark Overgaard Men Cat 4/5 49 / 63

Theo Wirth Cyclocross Classic (Nov 12 2017)

Mark Overgaard Men Masters 45+ 14 / 17

CROIX CROSS 2017 Presented by Borah (Nov 11 2017)

Daniel Wheeler Men SingleSpeed 4 / 9
Mark Overgaard Men Masters 45+ 11 / 13

Fulton Star Cross Day 2 (Nov 5 2017)

Mark Overgaard Men Masters 45+ 7 / 9

Fulton Star Cross Day 1 (Nov 4 2017)

Mark Overgaard Men Masters 45+ 19 / 20

Karma CX Day 2 (Oct 29 2017)

Mark Overgaard Men Masters 45+ 14 / 17

Karma CX Day 1 (Oct 28 2017)

Daniel Wheeler Men SingleSpeed 3 / 12
Mark Overgaard Men Masters 45+ 10 / 15

LGR CX p/b Tonka Cycle & Ski Day 2 (Oct 22 2017)

Mark Overgaard Men Masters 45+ 21 / 24

LGR CX p/b Tonka Cycle & Ski Day 1 (Oct 21 2017)

Mark Overgaard Men Masters 45+ 17 / 17

Green Acres Premium Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 15 2017)

Mark Overgaard Men Masters 45+ 35 / 37

Green Acres Premium Cyclocross Day 1 (Oct 14 2017)

Mark Overgaard Men Masters 45+ 31 / 40
Daniel Wheeler Men Singlespeed 9 / 26

Freewheel Bike CX (Oct 8 2017)

Mark Overgaard Men Masters 45+ 19 / 21

Donkey Cross @ Baker Orchard (Oct 7 2017)

Daniel Wheeler Men SingleSpeed 3 / 12
Mark Overgaard Men Masters 45+ 19 / 19

RevoX (Sep 30 2017)

Mark Overgaard Men Masters 45+ 20 / 23
Mark Overgaard Men Cat 4/5 24 / 30

MN State Championship CX (Nov 20 2016)

Mark Overgaard Men Masters 55+ Open 9 / 13

Theo Wirth Cyclocross Classic Day 2 (Nov 13 2016)

Mark Overgaard Men Masters 45+ Open 16 / 18

Theo Wirth Cyclocross Classic Day 1 (Nov 12 2016)

Mark Overgaard Men Masters 45+ Open 16 / 18

Fulton Star Cross Day 2 (Nov 6 2016)

Mark Overgaard Men Open 45+ 14 / 19

Fulton Star Cross Day 1 (Nov 5 2016)

Mark Overgaard Men Masters 45+ Open 19 / 21

Angry Cross (Oct 30 2016)

Mark Overgaard Men Masters 45+ Open 27 / 32

Velo CX p/b Tonka Cycle & Ski Day 2 (Oct 23 2016)

Mark Overgaard Men Masters 45+ Open 12 / 14

Velo CX p/b Tonka Cycle & Ski Day 1 (Oct 22 2016)

Mark Overgaard Men Masters 45+ Open 21 / 27

Green Acres Premium Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 16 2016)

Mark Overgaard Men Masters 45+ Open 21 / 29

Green Acres Premium Cyclocross Day 1 (Oct 15 2016)

Mark Overgaard Men Masters 45+ Open 37 / 37

Donkey Cross @ Baker Orchard (Oct 8 2016)

Mark Overgaard Men Masters 45+ Open 25 / 36

REVOCROSS (Oct 2 2016)

Mark Overgaard Masters 55+ 4 / 4

CROIX CROSS 2016 (Oct 1 2016)

Mark Overgaard Masters 55+ 5 / 7

Minnesota State Championships Day 2 (Nov 23 2014)

Mark Overgaard Men masters 55+ open 5 / 8

Minnesota State Championships Day 1 (Nov 22 2014)

Mark Overgaard Men senior 18+ cat 4/5 28 / 59

Jingle Cross Day 3 (Nov 16 2014)

Wyatt Furois Men Cat 4 27 / 42

VeloCX Day 2 (Nov 9 2014)

Mark Overgaard Men MASTER 55+ 4 / 5

VeloCX Day 1 (Nov 8 2014)

Mark Overgaard Men Master 55+ 6 / 8

Star Cross (Nov 1 2014)

Mark Overgaard Men masters 35+ cat 3/4 11 / 13
Mark Overgaard Men masters 45+ open 20 / 26

Tommy Cross (Oct 26 2014)

Mark Overgaard Men masters 45+ open 22 / 25

Red Barn Classic CX #9 (Oct 25 2014)

Connor Ingham Men juniors 10-18 open 9 / 9
Jeff Ingham Men masters 45+ open 12 / 25
Mark Overgaard Men masters 45+ open 18 / 25
Mark Overgaard Men senior 18+ cat 4/5 9 / 21

Green Acres Grade A Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 19 2014)

Mark Overgaard Men masters 45+ open 32 / 34

Green Acres Grade A Cyclocross Day 1 (Oct 18 2014)

Mark Overgaard Men senior cat 4/5 26 / 48
Mark Overgaard Men masters 45+ open 31 / 34

Theo Wirth Cyclocross Classic (Oct 11 2014)

Connor Ingham Men junior 10-18 open 12 / 12
Mark Overgaard Men masters 45+ open 21 / 29

Jackson Meadow CX (Oct 5 2014)

Mark Overgaard Men masters 45+ open 19 / 23
Mark Overgaard Men senior 18+ cat 4/5 14 / 24

Baker Orchard Cyclocross (Oct 4 2014)

Mark Overgaard Men masters 45+ open 22 / 33

METAL CROSS DAY 2 (Sep 28 2014)

Mark Overgaard Men masters 45+ open 21 / 28
Mark Overgaard Men senior 18+ cat 4/5 16 / 22

METAL CROSS DAY 1 (Sep 27 2014)

Mark Overgaard Men masters 45+ open 25 / 28
Mark Overgaard Men senior 18+ cat 4/5 23 / 43

2013 MINNESOTA STATE CYCLOCROSS CHAMPIONSHIP WEEKEND - Day 2 (Dec 8 2013)

Colin Catlin Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 senior 18+ 10 / 17
Ethan Furois Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 junior 10-18 1 / 17
Wyatt Furois Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 junior 10-18 12 / 17

2013 MINNESOTA STATE CYCLOCROSS CHAMPIONSHIP WEEKEND - Day 1 (Dec 7 2013)

Daniel Wheeler Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Singlespeed 18+ 24 / 26
Colin Catlin Men Cat 3 senior 18+ 5 / 37

Jingle Cross Day 3 (Nov 17 2013)

Wyatt Furois Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-17 10 / 11
Ethan Furois Men 2 20 / 48
Samuel Bramel Men 2 34 / 48
Michael Gaines Men 3 5 / 78
Brian Gaines Men 3 60 / 78
Anya Malarski Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 15-17 2 / 3
Anya Malarski Women Cat 2/3 8 / 32

Jingle Cross Day 2 (Nov 16 2013)

Wyatt Furois Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-17 9 / 14
Anya Malarski Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 15-17 2 / 3
Ethan Furois Men 2 22 / 47
Samuel Bramel Men 2 32 / 47
Brian Gaines Men 3 37 / 84
Michael Gaines Men 3 67 / 84
Kent Furois Men Cat 4/5 70 / 92
Anya Malarski Women Cat 2/3 10 / 47

Jingle Cross Day 1 (Nov 15 2013)

Samuel Bramel Men Cat 2 14 / 44
Michael Gaines Men Cat 3 7 / 85
Brian Gaines Men Cat 3 62 / 85
Anya Malarski Women Cat 2/3 21 / 43

VeloCX p/b Behind Bars/LGR Day 2 (Nov 3 2013)

Wyatt Furois Men Cat 4/5 OPEN 13 / 40
Kent Furois Men Cat 4/5 OPEN 35 / 40
Colin Catlin Men Cat 3 OPEN 4 / 14
Jeff Ingham Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 45+ 12 / 18
Ethan Furois Men Pro/Cat 1/2 OPEN 13 / 27

VeloCX p/b Behind Bars/LGR Day 1 (Nov 2 2013)

Brian Gaines Men Cat 3/4 OPEN 11 / 20
Wyatt Furois Mixed JR15-18 Juniors 15-18 7 / 8
Ethan Furois Men Pro/Cat 1/2 OPEN 12 / 25

Red Barn Classic CX #9 (Oct 26 2013)

Wyatt Furois Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-18 3 / 4
Kelly Catlin Women Cat 3 1 / 7
Jeff Ingham Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 45+ 10 / 13
Mark Overgaard Men Cat 4/5 18 / 33
Ryan Guthrie Men Cat 4/5 19 / 33
Ethan Furois Men Cat 1/2 12 / 14
Eleanor Craig Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14 3 / 4

Green Acres Grade A Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 20 2013)

Daniel Wheeler Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Singlespeed 7 / 19
Anya Malarski Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-18 1 / 2
Kelly Catlin Women Cat 3 1 / 9
Anya Malarski Women Cat 3 3 / 9
Mark Overgaard Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 45+ 18 / 20
Mark Overgaard Men Cat 4/5 15 / 30
Ethan Furois Men Cat 1/2 14 / 20
Colin Catlin Men Cat 3 12 / 13
Ryan Guthrie Men Cat 3/4 20 / 20

Green Acres Grade A Cyclocross (Oct 19 2013)

Daniel Wheeler Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Singlespeed 11 / 27
Dylen Wetteland Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-18 7 / 9
Anya Malarski Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-18 1 / 2
Kelly Catlin Women Cat 3 1 / 13
Anya Malarski Women Cat 3 3 / 13
Connor Ingham Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14 15 / 15
Jeff Ingham Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 45+ 12 / 30
Mark Overgaard Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 45+ 27 / 30
Mark Overgaard Men Cat 4/5 26 / 44
Ryan Guthrie Men Cat 4/5 28 / 44
Kent Furois Men Cat 4/5 44 / 44
Ethan Furois Men Cat 1/2 19 / 22

Theo Wirth Classic (Oct 13 2013)

Brian Malarski Mixed Cat 4/5 18 / 43
Mark Overgaard Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 45+ 18 / 21
Daniel Wheeler Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 single speed 7 / 22

Tuesday Night Cross (Oct 8 2013)

Dylen Wetteland Men Cat 4/5 35 / 60
Samuel Bramel Men Cat 1/2/3 3 / 37
Brian Gaines Men Cat 1/2/3 35 / 37
Mark Overgaard Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 31 / 42

Shamrocks CX (Oct 6 2013)

Kent Furois Men Cat 4/5 15 / 19

Baker Orchard Cyclocross (Oct 5 2013)

Wyatt Furois Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-18 5 / 6
Anya Malarski Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-18 1 / 3
Kelly Catlin Women Cat 3 1 / 10
Anya Malarski Women Cat 3 4 / 10
Connor Ingham Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14 7 / 9
Samuel Bramel Men Cat 1/2/3 9 / 19
Colin Catlin Men Cat 1/2/3 14 / 19
Jeff Ingham Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 45+ 9 / 24
Mark Overgaard Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 45+ 17 / 24
Mark Overgaard Men Cat 4/5 14 / 30
Kent Furois Men Cat 4/5 28 / 30

Tuesday Night Cross (Oct 1 2013)

Wyatt Furois Men Cat 4/5 2 / 55
Ryan Guthrie Men Cat 4/5 42 / 55
Kent Furois Men Cat 4/5 54 / 55
Samuel Bramel Men Cat 1/2/3 3 / 36
Brian Gaines Men Cat 1/2/3 23 / 36
Daniel Wheeler Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 20 / 56
Mark Overgaard Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 49 / 56

METAL CROSS Day 2 (Sep 29 2013)

Anya Malarski Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-18 1 / 1
Anya Malarski Women Cat 3 3 / 3
Daniel Wheeler Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 SingleSpeed 4 / 17
Mark Overgaard Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 45+ 16 / 17
Mark Overgaard Men Cat 4/5 13 / 27

METAL CROSS (Sep 28 2013)

Anya Malarski Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-18 1 / 2
Anya Malarski Women Cat 3 1 / 4
Daniel Wheeler Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 SingleSpeed 5 / 19
Mark Overgaard Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 45+ 16 / 18
Mark Overgaard Men Cat 4/5 15 / 23
Samuel Bramel Men Cat 1/2 14 / 15
Brian Gaines Men Cat 3/4 4 / 11

Tuesday Night Cross (Sep 24 2013)

Wyatt Furois Men Cat 4/5 9 / 73
Ryan Guthrie Men Cat 4/5 72 / 73
Samuel Bramel Men Cat 1/2/3 4 / 38
Ethan Furois Men Cat 1/2/3 10 / 38
Colin Catlin Men Cat 1/2/3 33 / 38
Brian Gaines Men Cat 1/2/3 37 / 38
Anya Malarski Women Cat 1/2/3/4 7 / 17
Mark Overgaard Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 33 / 44

Trek Cyclocross Collective Cup Day 2 (Sep 22 2013)

Daniel Wheeler Men Singlespeed 6 / 21

Trek Cyclocross Collective Cup Day 1 (Sep 21 2013)

Daniel Wheeler Men Singlespeed 18-29 26 / 30

Tuesday Night Cross (Sep 17 2013)

Ethan Furois Men Cat 1/2/3 7 / 46
Brian Gaines Men Cat 1/2/3 27 / 46
Mark Overgaard Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 32 / 48
Daniel Wheeler Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 45 / 48
Wyatt Furois Men Cat 4/5 Men Cat 4 5 12 / 76
Kent Furois Men Cat 4/5 Men Cat 4 5 61 / 76
Dylen Wetteland Men Cat 4/5 Men Cat 4 5 74 / 76

Tuesday Night Cross (Sep 10 2013)

Wyatt Furois Men Cat 4/5 13 / 77
Dylen Wetteland Men Cat 4/5 51 / 77
Kent Furois Men Cat 4/5 56 / 77
Ethan Furois Men Cat 1/2/3 17 / 70
Samuel Bramel Men Cat 1/2/3 18 / 70
Brian Gaines Men Cat 1/2/3 39 / 70
Michael Gaines Men Cat 1/2/3 58 / 70
Daniel Wheeler Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 13 / 60

Tuesday Night Cross (Sep 3 2013)

Dylen Wetteland Men Cat 4/5 43 / 63
Kent Furois Men Cat 4/5 47 / 63
Samuel Bramel Men Cat 1/2/3 8 / 68
Ethan Furois Men Cat 1/2/3 15 / 68
Michael Gaines Men Cat 1/2/3 18 / 68
Brian Gaines Men Cat 1/2/3 42 / 68
Daniel Wheeler Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 35+ 16 / 55

Cross Nationals Day 4 (Jan 12 2013)

Samuel Bramel Men Cat 1/2/3 U23 31 / 40
Ethan Furois Men Cat 1/2/3 Junior 17-18 17 / 50
Colin Catlin Men Cat 1/2/3 Junior 17-18 21 / 50
Michael Gaines Men Cat 1/2/3 Junior 17-18 40 / 50
Brian Gaines Men Cat 1/2/3 Junior 17-18 44 / 50

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Jan 11 2013)

Wyatt Furois Men Junior 13-14 34 / 41
Kelly Catlin Women Junior 17-18 7 / 18

Cross Nationals Day 1 (Jan 9 2013)

Daniel Wheeler Men Single Speed 35 / 58

Badger Cup Day 2 (Dec 9 2012)

Michael Gaines Men Elite Category 4 5 / 28
Michael Gaines Men Junior 15-18 15-18 5 / 5

Wisconsin Cup CycloCross Championships & Badger Cr (Dec 8 2012)

Michael Gaines Men Category 4 1 / 46
Michael Gaines Men Junior 15-18 8 / 8

MN State Champs Day 2 (Dec 2 2012)

Ethan Furois Men Cat 2/3/4 Junior 1 / 11
Colin Catlin Men Cat 2/3/4 Junior 2 / 11
Grant Halsey Men Cat 2/3/4 Junior 3 / 11
Brian Gaines Men Cat 2/3/4 Junior 4 / 11
Michael Gaines Men Cat 2/3/4 Junior 5 / 11
Wyatt Furois Men Cat 2/3/4 Junior 8 / 11
Dylen Wetteland Men Cat 2/3/4 Junior 10 / 11
Mark Overgaard Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45+ 29 / 44
Dan Wheeler Men Cat 1/2/3/4 25 / 62
Samuel Bramel Men Cat 1/2/3/4 33 / 62

MN State Champs Day 1 (Dec 1 2012)

Ethan Furois Men Cat 1/2 19 / 30
Anya Malarski Women Cat 4 4 / 13
Anya Malarski Women Cat 1/2/3 15 / 22
Grant Halsey Men Cat 3 11 / 71
Andris Delins Men Cat 3 23 / 71
Jeff Ingham Men Cat 3 34 / 71
Brian Gaines Men Cat 3 45 / 71
Samuel Bramel Men Cat 3 65 / 71
Ethan Furois Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 1 / 20
Colin Catlin Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 2 / 20
Andris Delins Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 3 / 20
Brian Gaines Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 8 / 20
Wyatt Furois Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 13 / 20
Michael Gaines Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 14 / 20
Dylen Wetteland Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 15 / 20
Dan Wheeler Men Cat 2/3/4 Singlespeed 36 / 40
Brian Malarski Men Cat 4 33 / 73
Michael Gaines Men Cat 4 40 / 73
Mark Overgaard Men Cat 4 59 / 73

The 2012 UCI Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross Rock Day 3 (Nov 18 2012)

Wyatt Furois Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Juniors 10-14 4 / 15

Rattail Cross (Nov 17 2012)

Mark Overgaard Men Cat 2/3/4 19 / 22
Kelly Catlin Women Cat 4 1 / 4
Andris Delins Men Cat 3 1 / 27
Colin Catlin Men Cat 4 3 / 37
Andris Delins Men Cat 2/3/4 Junior 10-18 1 / 8
Dylen Wetteland Men Cat 2/3/4 Junior 10-18 6 / 8

The 2012 UCI Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross Rock - Day 2 (Nov 17 2012)

Kent Furois Men 4 52 / 56
Wyatt Furois Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Juniors 10-14 3 / 14

Mill City Cyclocross (Nov 11 2012)

Anya Malarski Women Cat 4 6 / 7
Daniel Wheeler Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 19 / 60
Jeff Ingham Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 24 / 60
Mark Overgaard Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 46 / 60
Anya Malarski Women Cat 1/2/3 5 / 9
Ethan Furois Men Cat 1/2/3 7 / 17
Andris Delins Men Cat 3 2 / 25
Grant Halsey Men Cat 3 4 / 25
Brian Gaines Men Cat 3 21 / 25
Samuel Bramel Men Cat 3 24 / 25
Andris Delins Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 1 / 11
Wyatt Furois Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 4 / 11
Colin Catlin Men Cat 4 5 / 48
Brian Malarski Men Cat 4 31 / 48

VeloCX p/b Behind Bars/LGR Day 2 (Nov 4 2012)

Anya Malarski Women Cat 4 2 / 5
Daniel Wheeler Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35-99 1 / 11
Anya Malarski Women Cat 1/2/3 7 / 10
Ethan Furois Men Cat 1/2/3 11 / 37
Andris Delins Men Cat 3 4 / 25
Samuel Bramel Men Cat 3 11 / 25
Grant Halsey Men Cat 3 20 / 25
Jeff Ingham Men Cat 3 21 / 25
Brian Gaines Men Cat 3 24 / 25
Grant Halsey Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 1 / 7
Brian Gaines Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 2 / 7
Dylen Wetteland Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 4 / 7
Wyatt Furois Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 5 / 7
Mark Overgaard Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45-99 15 / 19
Kent Furois Men Cat 4 41 / 43

VeloCX p/b Behind Bars/LGR (Nov 3 2012)

Daniel Wheeler Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Singlespeed 17 / 38
Anya Malarski Women Cat 1/2/3 5 / 10
Samuel Bramel Men Cat 3 5 / 26
Grant Halsey Men Cat 3 12 / 26
Ethan Furois Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 1 / 16
Dylen Wetteland Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 8 / 16
Wyatt Furois Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 9 / 16
Mark Overgaard Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45-99 16 / 22
Colin Catlin Men Cat 4 1 / 34
Brian Malarski Men Cat 4 16 / 34

The Fridley CX (Oct 28 2012)

Grant Halsey Men Cat 4 3 / 29
Brian Gaines Men Cat 4 5 / 29

Red Barn Classic CX #8 (Oct 27 2012)

Anya Malarski Women Cat 4 17 / 18
Mark Overgaard Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 47 / 61
Daniel Wheeler Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 61 / 61
Anya Malarski Women Cat 1/2/3 7 / 15
Ethan Furois Men Cat 1/2/3 14 / 32
Andris Delins Men Cat 3 4 / 22
Samuel Bramel Men Cat 3 6 / 22
Jeff Ingham Men Cat 3 22 / 22
Colin Catlin Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 1 / 24
Dylen Wetteland Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 7 / 24
Wyatt Furois Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 9 / 24
Brian Gaines Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 18 / 24
Grant Halsey Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 19 / 24
Michael Gaines Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 20 / 24
Connor Ingham Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 23 / 24
Brian Gaines Men Cat 4 5 / 45
Grant Halsey Men Cat 4 6 / 45
Michael Gaines Men Cat 4 13 / 45
Ryan Guthrie Men Cat 4 20 / 45
Brian Malarski Men Cat 4 27 / 45

Chilkoot Velo "Jackson Meadow CX" (Oct 21 2012)

Anya Malarski Women Cat 4 1 / 13
Kelly Catlin Women Cat 4 4 / 13
Daniel Wheeler Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 12 / 47
Mark Overgaard Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 41 / 47
Anya Malarski Women Cat 1/2/3 6 / 11
Ethan Furois Men Cat 3 3 / 20
Samuel Bramel Men Cat 3 4 / 20
Colin Catlin Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 1 / 14
Wyatt Furois Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 7 / 14
Dylen Wetteland Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 10 / 14
Grant Halsey Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 12 / 14
Brian Gaines Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 13 / 14
Grant Halsey Men Cat 4 7 / 37
Brian Gaines Men Cat 4 11 / 37
Ryan Guthrie Men Cat 4 25 / 37
Kent Furois Men Cat 4 35 / 37

Green Acres CX Race (Oct 20 2012)

Anya Malarski Women Cat 4 1 / 15
Daniel Wheeler Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 53 / 82
Ethan Furois Men Cat 3 3 / 32
Samuel Bramel Men Cat 3 13 / 32
Dylen Wetteland Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 9 / 12
Wyatt Furois Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 10 / 12
Brian Gaines Men Cat 4 15 / 64
Ryan Guthrie Men Cat 4 19 / 64
Grant Halsey Men Cat 4 31 / 64
Brian Malarski Men Cat 4 44 / 64
Erik Erickson Men Cat 4 49 / 64
Kent Furois Men Cat 4 61 / 64

Wirth Cyclocross Classic (Oct 14 2012)

Daniel Wheeler Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 4 / 72
Jeff Ingham Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 46 / 72
David Uppgaard Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 56 / 72
Ethan Furois Men Cat 3 1 / 28
Wyatt Furois Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 8 / 12
Erik Erickson Men Cat 4 35 / 66
Kent Furois Men Cat 4 60 / 66
Brian Gaines Men Cat 4 64 / 66

Cross @ The Y (Oct 13 2012)

Daniel Wheeler Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 11 / 57
Mark Overgaard Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 51 / 57
Ethan Furois Men Cat 3 2 / 19
Samuel Bramel Men Cat 3 3 / 19
Wyatt Furois Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 10 / 16
Grant Halsey Men Cat 4 4 / 20
Brian Malarski Men Cat 4 11 / 20
Kent Furois Men Cat 4 19 / 20

Shamrocks Twilight Cyclocross prsntd by Mauer Chev (Oct 7 2012)

Anya Malarski Women Cat 4 3 / 11
Samuel Bramel Men Cat 3 4 / 21
Dylen Wetteland Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 9 / 16

Baker Orchard Cyclocross (Oct 6 2012)

Anya Malarski Women Cat 4 1 / 7
Daniel Wheeler Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 6 / 54
Mark Overgaard Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 50 / 54
Ethan Furois Men Cat 3 3 / 17
Jeff Ingham Men Cat 3 12 / 17
Wyatt Furois Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 3 / 8
Connor Ingham Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 7 / 8
Grant Halsey Men Cat 4 13 / 35
Brian Malarski Men Cat 4 20 / 35
Ryan Guthrie Men Cat 4 24 / 35
Erik Erickson Men Cat 4 27 / 35
Kent Furois Men Cat 4 35 / 35

Tuesday Night Cross (Oct 2 2012)

Wyatt Furois Men Cat 4 59 / 69
Dylen Wetteland Men Cat 4 63 / 69
Kent Furois Men Cat 4 64 / 69
Mark Overgaard Men Master 35-99 41 / 47

EC3 rivers Cx (Sep 29 2012)

Kelly Catlin Women Cat 4 3 / 7
Jeff Ingham Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 13 / 25
Mark Overgaard Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 20 / 25
Colin Catlin Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 1 / 7
Connor Ingham Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 6 / 7
Grant Halsey Men Cat 4 22 / 36

Metal Cross (Sep 29 2012)

Anya Malarski Women Cat 4 1 / 8
Daniel Wheeler Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 9 / 42
Mark Overgaard Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 30 / 42
Ethan Furois Men Cat 3 1 / 20
Samuel Bramel Men Cat 3 20 / 20
Wyatt Furois Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 7 / 13
Brian Malarski Men Cat 4 19 / 25
Erik Erickson Men Cat 4 24 / 25

Tuesday Night Cross (Sep 25 2012)

Ryan Guthrie Men Cat 4 47 / 70
Wyatt Furois Men Cat 4 54 / 70
Dylen Wetteland Men Cat 4 64 / 70
Kent Furois Men Cat 4 70 / 70
Mark Overgaard Men Master 35-99 35 / 42

Franke Park Cyclocross (Sep 23 2012)

Kelly Catlin Women Cat 4 3 / 7
Jeff Ingham Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 13 / 25
Mark Overgaard Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 20 / 25
Colin Catlin Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 1 / 7
Connor Ingham Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 10-18 6 / 7
Grant Halsey Men Cat 4 22 / 36

USGP Planet Bike Cup #2 (Sep 23 2012)

Grant Halsey Men Cat 4 2 / 77
Brian Gaines Men Junior 17-18 11 / 13

USGP Planet Bike Cup #1 (Sep 22 2012)

Grant Halsey Men Junior 17-18 10 / 13

Tuesday Night Cross (Sep 18 2012)

Anya Malarski Women Cat 1/2/3/4 6 / 12
Kelly Catlin Women Cat 1/2/3/4 8 / 12
Ryan Guthrie Men Cat 4 29 / 69
Wyatt Furois Men Cat 4 63 / 69

Sculpture Cross (Sep 16 2012)

Daniel Wheeler Men Singlespeed 10 99 1 / 6
Brian Malarski Men Cat 4 10 99 9 / 30
Brian Gaines Men Cat 4 10 99 25 / 30
Anya Malarski Women Cat 4 10 99 4 / 4

Tuesday Night Cross (Sep 11 2012)

Wyatt Furois Men Cat 4 29 / 66
Wyatt Furois Men Cat 4 55 / 66

Tuesday Night Cross (Sep 4 2012)

Wyatt Furois Men Cat 4 27 / 53

Tuesday Night Cross (Aug 28 2012)

Wyatt Furois Men Cat 4 38 / 44

Cross Nationals Day 4 (Jan 7 2012)

Andris Delins Men Junior 17-18 27 / 47
Colin Catlin Men Junior 17-18 37 / 47

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Jan 6 2012)

Michael Gaines Men Junior 15-16 41 / 55

Badger Cross (Dec 10 2011)

Samuel Bramel Men Category 3 19-29 15 / 35

Jingle Cross Rock - Sunday (Nov 27 2011)

Samuel Bramel Men - Cat 3 19 / 39

Jingle Cross Rock - Saturday (Nov 26 2011)

Samuel Bramel Men - Cat 3 38 / 71

Jingle Cross Rock - Friday Evening (Nov 25 2011)

Samuel Bramel Men - Cat 3 7 / 73

Big Ring Flyers YMCA CX (Oct 16 2011)

Ethan Furois Men - Junior - 15-18 2 / 15
Colin Catlin Men - Junior - 15-18 10 / 15
Grant Halsey Men - Junior - 15-18 12 / 15
Brian Gaines Men - Junior - 15-18 15 / 15
Samuel Bramel Men - Cat 3 19 / 37
Ethan Furois Men - Cat 4 5 / 52
Ryan Guthrie Men - Cat 4 27 / 52
Kent Furois Men - Cat 4 49 / 52

Baker Orchard Cyclocross (Oct 15 2011)

Sherry Berde townsend Women - Cat 1/2 5 / 5
Ethan Furois Men - Junior - 15-18 1 / 6
Grant Halsey Men - Junior - 15-18 6 / 6
Wyatt Furois Men - Junior - 10-14 2 / 3
Kent Furois Men - Cat 4 32 / 46
Daniel Wheeler Men - Cat 3 6 / 34
Samuel Bramel Men - Cat 3 34 / 34

Mill City CX (Nov 20 2010)

Mark Overgaard Masters 45+ 19 / 21
Mark Overgaard Men 4 22 / 33
Jeff Ingham Men 3 10 / 23
Ethan Furois Junior boys 15-18 1 / 1

Zac Daab Cyclocross (Nov 14 2010)

Mark Overgaard Masters 45+ 14 / 18
Rich Bergstrom Men A 22 / 28
Dan Wheeler Men A 24 / 28
Michael Gaines Jr Boys 10-18 2 / 7
Brian Gaines Jr Boys 10-18 3 / 7
Jake Uhl Jr Boys 10-18 7 / 7

Minnesota State Championship (Nov 13 2010)

Rich Bergstrom Men 1/2 21 / 25
Mark Overgaard Masters 45+ 27 / 33
Sherry Berde townsend Women 4 10 / 14
Ethan Furois Junior Boys 15-16 2 / 3

Gopher Gallop Cyclocross (Nov 7 2010)

Mark Overgaard Masters 45+ 32 / 40
Grant Halsey Men 4 30 / 47
Rich Bergstrom Men 1/2 19 / 19
Daniel Jacobsen Men 3 4 / 35
Jeff Ingham Men 3 15 / 35
Ethan Furois Junior boys 15-18 3 / 5
Jake Uhl Junior boys 15-18 5 / 5

Behind Bars NSC Velodrome Cyclocross (Nov 6 2010)

Mark Overgaard Masters 45+ 20 / 24
Daniel Jacobsen Singlespeed 9 / 25
Dan Wheeler Men A 18 / 22
Rich Bergstrom Men A 20 / 22
Brian Gaines Men 4 17 / 52
Grant Halsey Men 4 27 / 52
Ethan Furois Men 4 36 / 52
Michael Gaines Men 4 39 / 52
Jake Uhl Women 4 8 / 18
Sue Greeley Women 4 16 / 18
Jessie Greeley Jr Girls 10-18 1 / 4

Fridley Fright Cyclocross (Oct 31 2010)

Dan Schueller Masters 45+ 7 / 19
Dan Wheeler Men A 26 / 26
Dan Schueller Men 4 4 / 25
Michael Gaines Men 4 6 / 25
Grant Halsey Men 4 17 / 25
Ethan Furois Men 4 21 / 25
Ethan Furois Jr Boys 10-18 2 / 4

Red Barn Cyclocross (Oct 30 2010)

Mark Overgaard Masters 45+ 23 / 36
Rich Bergstrom Men 1/2 14 / 17
Michael Gaines Men 4 16 / 49
Grant Halsey Men 4 28 / 49
Brian Gaines Men 4 36 / 49
Jeff Ingham Men 3 29 / 31
Sherry Berde townsend Women 4 5 / 16
Sue Greeley Women 4 16 / 16
Jessie Greeley Junior girls 15-18 2 / 2
Ethan Furois Junior boys 15-18 1 / 6
Jake Uhl Junior boys 15-18 6 / 6

Green Acres Cyclocross (Oct 24 2010)

Mark Overgaard Masters 45+ 26 / 30
Ethan Furois Men 4 20 / 59
Grant Halsey Men 4 34 / 59
Michael Gaines Men 4 57 / 59
Daniel Jacobsen Men 3 12 / 37
Rich Bergstrom Men 1/2 14 / 16
Dan Wheeler Masters 35+ 13 / 15
Ethan Furois Junior boys 15-18 1 / 4
Brian Gaines Junior boys 15-18 2 / 4
Jake Uhl Junior boys 15-18 4 / 4

Jackson Meadows Cyclocross (Oct 23 2010)

Mark Overgaard Masters 45+ 23 / 25
Michael Gaines Men 4 25 / 47
Grant Halsey Men 4 31 / 47
Brian Gaines Men 4 39 / 47
Daniel Jacobsen Men B 5 / 28
Rich Bergstrom Men A 14 / 28
Dan Wheeler Men A 24 / 28
Sherry Berde townsend Women 4 6 / 12
Michael Gaines Jr Boys 10-18 1 / 9
Grant Halsey Jr Boys 10-18 5 / 9

Big Ring Flyers Cyclocross (Oct 17 2010)

Mark Overgaard Masters 45+ 30 / 35
Rich Bergstrom Men 1/2 17 / 21
Aaron Kadera Men 4 16 / 62
Daniel Jacobsen Men 3 8 / 42
Jeff Ingham Men 3 18 / 42
Sherry Berde townsend Women 4 6 / 15
Ethan Furois Junior boys 15-18 3 / 12
Michael Gaines Junior boys 15-18 4 / 12
Brian Gaines Junior boys 15-18 6 / 12
Grant Halsey Junior boys 15-18 9 / 12
Jake Uhl Junior boys 10-14 4 / 4

Baker Orchard Cyclocross (Oct 16 2010)

Rich Bergstrom Men A 18 / 34
Dan Wheeler Men A 26 / 34
Daniel Jacobsen Men 3 3 / 28
Jeff Ingham Men 3 15 / 28
Sue Greeley Women 4 11 / 12
Jessie Greeley Jr Girls 10-18 2 / 3
Jake Uhl Jr Boys 10-18 3 / 3

Wirth Classic Cyclocross (Oct 10 2010)

Mark Overgaard Masters 45+ 35 / 39
Rich Bergstrom Men 1/2 20 / 21
Dan Wheeler Masters 35+ 17 / 17
Dan Schueller Men 4 16 / 81
Daniel Jacobsen Men 3 10 / 49
Jeff Ingham Men 3 44 / 49
Sherry Berde townsend Women 4 11 / 19
Michael Gaines Junior boys 15-18 1 / 9
Ethan Furois Junior boys 15-18 3 / 9
Brian Gaines Junior boys 15-18 6 / 9
Grant Halsey Junior boys 15-18 8 / 9
Jake Uhl Junior boys 15-18 9 / 9

Crosstober (Oct 9 2010)

Mark Overgaard Masters 45+ 9 / 12
Sherry Berde townsend Women 4 5 / 7
Daniel Jacobsen Men B 2 / 17
Rich Bergstrom Men A 14 / 15

JR Ranch (Oct 2 2010)

Sherry Berde townsend Women 4 9 / 16
Aaron Kadera Men 4 54 / 57
Daniel Jacobsen Men 3 7 / 52
Jeff Ingham Men 3 26 / 52
Rich Bergstrom Men 1/2 12 / 16
Mark Overgaard Masters 45+ 31 / 38
Dan Wheeler Masters 35+ 13 / 26
Ethan Furois Junior boys 15-18 3 / 9
Grant Halsey Junior boys 15-18 6 / 9
Jake Uhl Junior boys 15-18 7 / 9

USGP Cyclocross-Planet Bike Cup (Sep 26 2010)

Daniel Jacobsen Men Cat2/3 48 / 85
Rich Bergstrom Men Cat2/3 57 / 85

Pork Chop Cyclocross (Sep 26 2010)

Sue Greeley Women 4 8 / 10
Sherry Berde townsend Women 4 10 / 10
Mark Overgaard Masters 45+ 18 / 25
Dan Wheeler Masters 35+ 7 / 8
Jessie Greeley Junior girls 15-18 1 / 1
Michael Gaines Junior boys 15-18 1 / 9
Ethan Furois Junior boys 15-18 2 / 9
Brian Gaines Junior boys 15-18 3 / 9
Grant Halsey Junior boys 15-18 7 / 9
Jake Uhl Junior boys 15-18 8 / 9

USGP Cyclocross-Planet Bike Cup (Sep 25 2010)

Rich Bergstrom Men Cat2/3 54 / 86
Daniel Jacobsen Men Cat2/3 56 / 86

Cross Nationals Day 4 (Dec 14 2008)

Dan Jacobsen Singlespeed 28 / 82
Gabe Masiulis Singlespeed 49 / 82
Richard Bergstrom Singlespeed 98 / 82

Cross Nationals Day 2 (Dec 12 2008)

Paul Mckinney Men 45-49 10 / 95

Cross Nationals B Races (Dec 11 2008)

Richard Bergstrom B Men under-29 24 / 51

Jingle Cross Rock #2 (Nov 30 2008)

Gabriel Masiulis Men Cat. 4 6 / 41
Paul Mckinney Masters 45+ 3 / 17
Rich Bergstrom Men Cat. 2/3 15 / 43
Daniel Wheeler Men Cat. 2/3 19 / 43
Jessica Wittwer Women Cat. 2/3 4 / 8

Jingle Cross Rock #1 (Nov 29 2008)

Gabriel Masiulis Men Cat. 4 12 / 56
Paul Mckinney Masters 45+ 2 / 19
Rich Bergstrom Men Cat. 2/3 30 / 57
Daniel Wheeler Men Cat. 2/3 36 / 57
Jessica Wittwer Women Cat. 2/3 8 / 10