Log In
CRAFT Sportswear Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 • Oct 13 2018
Series: NECXS 2018
5.4
5.2
4
4.5
3.9
Light Rain, 46 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #gpgcx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
5.2
Moisture
4
Accel
4.5
Tech
3.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Magnus Sheffield Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 44:36:00 8:54 8:40 8:57 9:02 9:05
2 Harrison White Cyclocrossworld pb Cannondale 44:57:00 8:55 8:53 8:55 9:08 9:08
3 Alex Morton Cannondale pb Cyclocrossworld D 44:57:00 8:55 8:52 8:55 9:09 9:08
4 Matt Timmerman Cannondale CyclocrossWorld 45:11:00 9:10 9:01 9:06 9:05 8:52
5 Thierry Laliberte Cycle Campus -Ypc Lab 45:18:00 9:11 9:02 9:03 9:05 8:58
6 Alec Donahue JAM NCC 45:46:00 9:11 9:00 9:07 9:05 9:25
7 Andrew Strohmeyer CTS Cycling Team fueled by Orga 46:11:00 9:23 9:11 9:15 9:21 9:03
8 Tommy Servetas NYCROSS pb Craft 46:12:00 9:18 9:04 9:10 9:22 9:20
9 Craig Mattern Park Ave Bike pb Borah Teamwear 46:24:00 9:27 9:08 9:13 9:21 9:16
10 Owen Brenneman CXHairs Devo 46:29:00 9:36 9:16 9:11 9:11 9:16
11 Jaymz Lipinski AP Junior Development pb Corner 46:46:00 9:39 9:09 9:18 9:23 9:18
12 Jeff Craddock Sea Sports Cyclery & Outdoor 46:51:00 9:30 9:16 9:22 9:22 9:23
13 Leigh Quilliams Trek-Gpl 46:57:00 9:31 9:15 9:24 9:27 9:23
14 Jean-Francois Blais Trek Cyclocross Collective 47:06:00 9:32 9:11 9:23 9:30 9:31
15 Jacob Robertson CreatexBenidorm 47:11:00 9:51 9:15 9:18 9:32 9:17
16 Sean Goguen RACE CF 47:12:00 9:45 9:12 9:22 9:30 9:26
17 Frederic Auger Trek Gpl 47:15:00 9:42 9:15 9:23 9:30 9:27
18 John Paul amalong CTS Cycling Team fueled by Orga 47:17:00 9:24 9:19 9:35 9:33 9:28
19 Miles Billings 545 Velo 47:21:00 9:44 9:17 9:28 9:31 9:23
20 Trey Jones BMB Racing 47:24:00 9:50 9:20 9:23 9:30 9:23
21 Chandler Delinks Cannondale pb CyclocrossWorld D 47:30:00 9:23 9:21 9:25 9:45 9:38
22 Timothy O'shea Pointway Performance 47:51:00 9:33 9:16 9:30 9:42 9:53
23 George Piepgras New England Devo pb Cadence Wea 47:57:00 9:51 9:25 9:26 9:31 9:44
24 Kurt Schmid New England Devo pb Cadence Wea 48:19:00 9:35 9:32 9:37 9:40 9:58
25 Dan Harper DaHANGERHarmony Builders 48:23:00 9:53 9:22 9:33 9:44 9:53
26 Sheldon Miller BMB Racing 48:33:00 10:04 9:44 9:34 9:37 9:36
27 Keith Gauvin Aetna-Expowheelmen 48:38:00 10:07 9:34 9:39 9:40 9:39
28 Alan Starrett BIKEMAN.COM 48:47:00 9:49 9:24 9:46 9:59 9:50
29 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 48:47:00 10:37 9:45 9:27 9:32 9:29
30 Owen August Park Ave Bike pb Borah Teamwear 48:48:00 9:42 9:32 9:55 9:54 9:47
31 Trevor August Park Ave Bike 48:49:00 10:08 9:33 9:42 9:50 9:38
32 Frank O'reilly Finkraft Cycling Team 48:51:00 9:51 9:31 9:42 10:07 9:42
33 Joshua Burgel Bell Lap Bikeway Source 48:54:00 10:12 9:42 9:42 9:42 9:38
34 Luca Haines New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 49:09:00 9:50 9:10 9:20 10:48 10:03
35 Jonah Vasquez Bear DevelopmentTrek 49:14:00 10:08 9:40 9:50 10:01 9:37
36 Scott Livingston Team Horst Sports 49:15:00 10:13 9:43 9:45 9:48 9:48
37 Nathan Champney AP junior Development pb Corner cyc 49:16:00 10:26 9:41 9:36 9:50 9:45
38 David Sandoval BMB Racing 49:17:00 10:05 9:44 9:49 9:53 9:47
39 Henry Lord AP JR Development 49:18:00 10:11 9:47 9:42 9:53 9:48
40 Johnny Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement Program 49:23:00 10:16 9:44 9:43 9:49 9:52
41 Colm Mcmahon 545 Velo 49:28:00 10:19 9:47 9:47 9:43 9:55
42 Patrick Frank NYCROSS p/b Craft 49:29:00 10:15 9:46 9:55 9:42 9:54
43 Christopher White CYCLONAUTS 49:39:00 10:09 9:52 9:52 9:51 9:57
44 John Sakalowsky Romeo 49:43:00 9:46 9:45 9:53 10:10 10:11
45 Mark Buffone 49:46:00 10:11 9:54 9:49 10:02 9:52
46 Brian Anderson Minuteman Road Club 49:51:00 10:05 9:54 9:51 9:59 10:05
47 Charlie Rey FinKraft Cycling Team 49:57:00 10:29 9:51 9:49 9:53 9:56
48 Steve Segenchuk New England Devo pb Cadence Wea 49:57:00 10:08 9:59 10:07 9:58 9:46
49 Jason Urckfitz Full Moon Vista 50:00:00 10:21 9:47 10:00 10:00 9:55
50 R. Michael Mckittrick pedalpowertraining.com 50:04:00 10:44 9:44 9:57 9:56 9:44
51 Louis michel Menard Trek - Gpl 50:08:00 10:30 9:51 9:59 9:53 9:57
52 Nate Kemp 545 Velo 50:11:00 10:59 9:46 9:49 9:50 9:49
53 Jeremy Brazeal Aetna Racing Team 50:12:00 10:24 9:52 10:09 9:53 9:56
54 Edward Parsons HUP United 50:13:00 10:30 9:52 9:59 9:59 9:55
55 Russ Jackson 50:17:00 10:30 9:42 9:50 10:22 9:55
56 R Scott hannan AtlasGarrett's Brewing 50:17:00 10:26 9:43 9:54 10:18 9:58
57 Travis Voyer Bicycle Express Racing 50:19:00 10:12 10:02 10:03 9:59 10:06
58 Arthur Roti Team Horst Sports 50:27:00 10:17 9:55 10:06 10:07 10:05
59 Michael Benson Bikeman.com 50:37:00 10:16 10:01 10:04 10:06 10:11
60 Colby Simone AP junior Development pb Corner 50:43:00 10:44 10:15 9:46 9:58 10:01
61 Conor Mckenzie 545 Velo 50:49:00 10:46 9:50 10:06 10:01 10:08
62 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 50:57:00 10:39 10:02 10:05 10:01 10:13
63 Donald Snoop jr Craft Factory Racing 51:03:00 10:37 9:59 10:12 10:00 10:16
64 Adam Gould BMB Racing 51:17:00 10:38 9:58 10:10 10:18 10:15
65 Adam Lampton Portland Velo ClubCyclemania 51:21:00 11:02 10:14 10:05 9:54 10:08
66 Eric Morris BMB Racing 51:26:00 10:27 10:40 10:11 10:01 10:09
67 Jaden Wise Northampton Cycling Club JAM Fu 51:52:00 10:35 9:53 10:17 10:27 10:42
68 Nicolas Villamizar CcapErracers 51:53:00 10:14 10:09 10:17 10:22 10:53
69 Kyle Smith Boston Racing Independent 52:05:00 10:27 10:02 10:23 10:43 10:32
70 Pierre Gervez Rhino Bike Works 52:08:00 10:50 10:01 10:21 10:25 10:33
71 Brett Chenail Team Horst Sports 52:10:00 10:57 10:09 10:22 10:22 10:22
72 Raymond Willard AtlasGarettG??s Brewing Cycling 52:15:00 10:43 10:32 10:24 10:26 10:13
73 John Compton AtlasGarrett's Brewing 52:15:00 11:01 10:14 10:26 10:24 10:13
74 Matt Delisa AtlasGarrett's Brewing 52:24:00 10:36 10:06 10:25 10:50 10:29
75 Daniel Coady BikeReg 52:25:00 10:41 10:14 10:24 10:26 10:42
76 Paul Jobin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 53:16:00 11:19 10:30 10:19 10:33 10:37
77 C Todd Lombardo HUP Comp 53:25:00 10:55 10:31 10:38 10:42 10:40
78 John Meyerle Team Horst Sports 53:30:00 10:59 10:19 10:38 10:53 10:43
79 Luke Mello HyperthreadsApexNBX 53:36:00 10:36 10:15 11:06 10:54 10:47
80 Bret Young No. 22 CX TEAM 53:44:00 10:35 10:26 10:46 11:00 10:58
81 Scott Levasseur State 9 Racing pb Vittoria 53:56:00 11:13 10:39 10:36 10:40 10:51
82 Daniel Donovan ecv | essex county velo 54:17:00 11:21 10:40 10:39 10:39 11:00
83 Ryan Avery AP Junior Development pb Corner 54:29:00 11:21 10:34 10:46 10:46 11:04
84 Geo Mottram Sherpa 54:31:00 11:20 10:36 10:43 10:46 11:07
85 Craig Ross Cannondale 54:35:00 11:08 10:43 10:53 11:01 10:52
86 Kevin Woodhouse Portland Velo Clubcyclemania 54:38:00 11:23 10:33 10:44 11:07 10:54
87 Justin Bucktrout Dolore Grotta Big Swingin Cycl 54:59:00 11:18 10:50 10:57 11:02 10:55
88 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing GC Coachi 55:06:00 11:14 10:35 10:53 11:07 11:19
89 Marc Bertucco 55:12:00 11:26 10:50 11:07 10:51 10:59
90 James Hall State 9 Racing pb Vittoria 55:28:00 11:13 10:35 11:10 11:23 11:09
91 David Carmona Hammer Nutrition 55:29:00 11:17 10:41 11:17 11:05 11:11
92 Ryan Walker 40:20:00 10:45 9:51 9:53 9:52
93 Izach Quilliams Trek Gpl 44:44:00 11:19 10:44 11:05 11:38
94 Eoin Beirne 44:51:00 11:34 10:50 11:07 11:22
95 Chris Mckernan Ecv Essex County Velo 45:59:00 11:52 11:24 11:21 11:23
96 Gregory Finn 46:20:00 11:45 11:16 11:29 11:51
97 Eric Poch 545 Velo 46:25:00 11:28 11:34 11:31 11:54
98 Percy Zahl EECTGreen Arm Bandits 46:59:00 12:12 11:51 11:22 11:34
99 Chad Morris Riverside Racing 48:43:00 11:59 11:48 12:13 12:45
100 Martin Feeney Steve the Bike Guy 52:33:00 12:53 12:44 13:23 13:34
DNF David Hildebrand Trek Cyclocross Collective 9:29 9:15 9:40
DNF Philip Lavoie C3 Racing 11:07
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 52   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Todd Bowden Aetna Race Team 36:22:00 9:10 8:58 9:06 9:09
2 Paul Richard CCB Racing 36:42:00 9:20 9:10 9:03 9:10
3 Eric Grimm 36:43:00 9:25 9:08 9:07 9:04
4 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 36:46:00 9:23 9:06 9:08 9:09
5 Leo Candidus Riverside Racing 37:08:00 9:20 9:11 9:07 9:33
6 Patrick Ruane SunapeeContinental PavingBuchik 37:10:00 9:19 9:14 9:18 9:21
7 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 37:12:00 9:21 9:10 9:17 9:25
8 Don Seib BMB Racing 37:13:00 9:27 9:07 9:16 9:25
9 Max Candidus Riverside Racing 37:24:00 9:27 9:13 9:20 9:26
10 David Connery BMB Racing 37:24:00 9:25 9:21 9:22 9:17
11 William Shattuck Dr NaylorsTreadwelltraining 37:42:00 9:29 9:18 9:21 9:36
12 Paul Vogel BMB Racing 37:49:00 9:25 9:09 9:51 9:27
13 Geoff Mcintosh Riverside Racing 37:57:00 9:29 9:24 9:31 9:34
14 Robert Orange Ride With Rendall 38:01:00 9:31 9:09 9:19 10:03
15 John Golden Corner Cycle 38:04:00 9:35 9:18 9:38 9:35
16 Robert Campos Bike Junkie Racing 38:10:00 9:22 9:24 9:39 9:46
17 Torben Berwald Cycle Loft 38:13:00 9:35 9:23 9:36 9:40
18 Peter Abdinoor Riverside Racing 38:20:00 9:40 9:31 9:37 9:34
19 Jay Trojan Arc En Ceil Racing Team 38:45:00 9:43 9:39 9:43 9:42
20 John Mundelius Banging Hoes Bike Racing Team 38:51:00 10:05 9:37 9:35 9:35
21 Andy August Park Ave Bike pb Borah Teamwear 38:58:00 9:25 9:20 9:22 10:52
22 Joel Brown Clif BarGiordana 39:02:00 9:35 9:58 9:48 9:42
23 John Vogel BMB Racing 39:08:00 9:57 9:40 9:38 9:54
24 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 39:09:00 9:52 9:39 9:53 9:45
25 Glenn Soulia Stedmans 39:11:00 9:58 9:41 9:46 9:48
26 John Burkhardt HUP United 39:12:00 10:00 9:41 9:46 9:46
27 Charles Bourdages Lagunitas Racing 39:19:00 10:07 9:44 9:46 9:44
28 Alexis Arapoff BMB Racing 39:30:00 9:46 9:50 9:44 10:12
29 Jerry De zutter 545 Velo 39:35:00 9:55 9:54 9:55 9:53
30 Dave Murray Jewett Farms RacingColonial Bik 39:43:00 10:06 9:50 10:00 9:48
31 Timothy Young State 9 Racing pb Vittoria 39:45:00 9:56 9:45 10:01 10:05
32 Michael Cole Minuteman Road Club 39:46:00 10:07 9:53 10:00 9:48
33 Lewis Collins 545 Velo 39:50:00 10:11 9:54 9:55 9:51
34 Colman O'connor Riverside Racing 39:52:00 10:24 9:46 9:53 9:51
35 Robert Dietrick 40:18:00 10:28 9:55 9:59 9:58
36 Jon Gallagher One2Go Event ServicesRule 76 Ra 40:21:00 10:33 9:59 9:59 9:52
37 Henry Van den broek Keep It Tight 40:26:00 10:21 10:09 9:57 10:01
38 Christopher Owen 40:34:00 10:29 10:01 10:03 10:03
39 Wilson Vasquez Finkraft Cycling Team 40:37:00 10:35 10:09 10:04 9:51
40 Bruce Schwab Rainbow Bicycle Racing 40:42:00 10:04 9:57 10:18 10:24
41 Donald Powers Cowbell Racing pb World Bicycle 40:43:00 10:32 10:10 9:59 10:04
42 Chris Scott Riverside Racing 41:03:00 10:29 10:06 10:15 10:14
43 Mark Mastoras Dolore GrottaBig Swingin Cycles 41:04:00 10:30 10:05 10:07 10:24
44 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 41:05:00 10:31 10:10 10:13 10:12
45 James Cook Canadian Cycling Magazine 41:10:00 10:41 10:07 10:12 10:11
46 Eiric Marro SunapeeBuchikaG??sContinental P 41:12:00 10:24 10:16 10:14 10:20
47 David Stearns Fritz's Bicycle Shop 41:16:00 10:43 10:10 10:18 10:07
48 Paul Boudreau ECV | Essex County Velo 41:18:00 10:27 10:16 10:16 10:21
49 Thomas Harvey Wooden Wheels Racing 41:24:00 10:40 10:11 10:24 10:10
50 John Ehrlinger Minuteman Road Club 41:27:00 10:26 10:12 10:25 10:24
51 Jeff Gordon CCB Racing 41:28:00 10:44 10:13 10:21 10:11
52 Dave Geissert Team Horst Sports 41:34:00 10:20 10:19 10:11 10:46
53 David Foley weebikeshop.com-SCOOT Balance B 41:34:00 11:04 10:10 10:10 10:12
54 Steve Ouzounian Dolores Grotta Big Swingin' Cy 41:37:00 10:24 10:20 10:37 10:18
55 Tom Prugar Riverside Racing 41:37:00 10:40 10:15 10:33 10:11
56 Daniel Russell 41:42:00 10:57 10:10 10:20 10:16
57 John Mcgrath Riverside Racing 41:43:00 10:40 10:20 10:33 10:12
58 David Hansen AtlasGarrett's Brewing Cycling 41:44:00 11:04 10:25 10:12 10:05
59 Todd Clark Essex County Velo 41:45:00 11:04 10:14 10:22 10:06
60 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club 41:53:00 10:47 10:15 10:19 10:33
61 William Matlack Keep It Tight 41:54:00 10:59 10:19 10:26 10:12
62 Paul Weiss Portland Velo ClubCyclemania 42:23:00 10:57 10:32 10:30 10:25
63 Stephen Furrer Cape Cod Racing C4 42:32:00 10:59 10:23 10:26 10:45
64 David Parmelee ecv | essex county velo 42:38:00 11:02 10:29 10:31 10:37
65 John Witmer GMBCSynergy Fitness 42:53:00 11:25 10:31 10:31 10:27
66 Michael Condon Minuteman Road Club 42:57:00 11:01 10:33 10:35 10:51
67 Daniel Goldman 545 Velo 42:58:00 11:22 10:26 10:37 10:34
68 Keith Button CCB racing 43:16:00 11:13 10:40 10:40 10:44
69 Daniel Servetas NYCROSS pb Craft 43:20:00 11:04 10:49 10:48 10:42
70 David Bancroft Team Spark 43:22:00 11:17 10:40 10:48 10:39
71 Mike O'connor Keep It Tight 43:30:00 11:38 10:36 10:44 10:33
72 Sean Lamontagne SunapeeBuchika'sContinental Pav 43:31:00 11:31 10:38 10:46 10:38
73 Robert Hildebrandt C4 Racing 43:33:00 11:02 10:40 11:18 10:35
74 John Prevost Felt Canada 43:35:00 11:02 11:07 10:45 10:42
75 Wayne Barlow Paradise Sports 43:43:00 11:07 10:40 10:56 11:02
76 Thomas West Cambridge Boat Club 43:52:00 11:21 10:48 10:54 10:51
77 Jeff Fowler Northampton Cycling Club 43:58:00 11:29 10:45 10:48 10:57
78 Richard Fries Wheelworks 44:01:00 11:38 10:41 10:47 10:56
79 Martin Rousseau 44:06:00 11:41 10:45 10:47 10:55
80 Bill Papp Riverside Racing 44:14:00 11:30 10:49 11:04 10:53
81 Brian Warne riverside racing 44:20:00 11:25 10:47 11:01 11:08
82 Barney Brannen Cowbell Racing pb World Bicycle 44:26:00 11:24 10:51 11:02 11:10
83 James Carrington CyclonautsSpeed Merchant Aero 44:30:00 11:28 10:59 11:02 11:03
84 Larry Alford 545 Velo 45:07:00 11:39 10:54 11:13 11:23
85 Wade Swift Swift Innovations 45:19:00 11:35 11:03 11:27 11:16
86 Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle & Sport 45:40:00 11:53 11:02 11:23 11:23
87 Paul Lynch Cycle Lodge 45:56:00 11:49 11:08 11:25 11:35
88 Gustavo Sanchez Evolution Racing 46:20:00 11:56 11:24 11:25 11:36
89 John Weaver NBXNarragansett BeerApex 47:07:00 12:04 11:52 11:40 11:33
90 Mark Lovejoy Fritz's Bicycle Shop 48:08:00 11:55 11:57 12:08 12:10
91 Frank Petty 36:57:00 12:27 12:13 12:18
92 Louis D'Amelio Evolution Racing 37:36:00 12:45 12:33 12:19
93 William Bray Saucing valley bikes 37:49:00 12:44 12:20 12:46
94 Owen Wood Flour City Cycling 38:53:00 12:52 12:52 13:09
95 Charles Schwartz Cycle-Smart 39:04:00 12:55 12:58 13:13
DNF Bob Bergman Canadian Cycling Magazine 9:59 10:10
DNF Tyler Munroe CCB RACING 10:26
DNF David Tricamo dfL 10:29 10:21
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 42   Cat 4: 30   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE 40:22:00 11:05 9:41 9:50 9:47
2 Phillip Kenealy GUS CX 40:38:00 11:14 9:52 9:50 9:43
3 Colin Funk Escape Velocity pb Fortius 40:38:00 11:08 9:56 9:57 9:40
4 David Rustico Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE 41:14:00 11:30 9:55 9:50 10:00
5 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 41:23:00 11:14 10:06 10:04 10:01
6 Steve Arsenault Monadnock Cycling Club 41:25:00 11:26 9:57 10:03 10:01
7 Brad Young No. 22 CX TEAM 41:26:00 11:11 10:09 10:12 9:55
8 David Corrigan Peak Racing Valley Bike & Ski W 41:31:00 11:30 9:51 10:14 9:57
9 Eugene Petrella CCCKeltic Const.Zanes Cycles 41:40:00 11:12 10:15 10:07 10:07
10 James Godbey 545 Velo 42:25:00 11:32 10:07 10:21 10:26
11 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 42:29:00 11:31 10:16 10:22 10:21
12 Ron Dunn BMB RACING 43:10:00 11:47 10:31 10:27 10:27
13 Normand Collard BMB Racing 43:24:00 11:51 10:35 10:30 10:30
14 John Tickle BikeWorksswansea velo club 43:36:00 11:47 10:45 10:35 10:31
15 John Grenier Rainbow Bicycle Racing 43:38:00 11:54 10:39 10:37 10:30
16 Marc Tatar BikeworksSVC 43:52:00 11:49 10:40 10:44 10:40
17 Timothy Shea SunapeeContinental PavingBuchik 44:06:00 11:54 10:40 10:47 10:47
18 Tom Catalano Essex County Velo 44:11:00 11:52 10:41 10:58 10:41
19 Claude Breau Martin Swiss 44:45:00 12:01 10:51 10:50 11:04
20 Mark Solberg JAMSQUAD Cycling 44:48:00 12:21 10:57 10:52 10:39
21 David White 1K2Go 45:00:00 12:27 10:48 10:52 10:54
22 Edward Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 45:08:00 11:54 10:46 11:19 11:10
23 Ken Coleman BCALinen 45:11:00 12:02 10:59 11:01 11:11
24 Donald Crowell Spin Arts Cycling 45:22:00 12:10 11:11 10:57 11:04
25 Barry Doubleday Cycle Lodge 45:33:00 12:24 11:05 11:04 11:01
26 Richard Sachs HOUSE INDNOKIA HEALTHSIMPLEHUMA 45:38:00 12:11 11:10 11:05 11:14
27 Robert Dillon BMB Racing 45:42:00 12:23 11:09 11:14 10:58
28 Colin Kernan Cycle Lodge 46:05:00 12:25 11:03 11:11 11:28
29 Paul Niehoff Portland Velo Club 46:16:00 12:33 11:15 11:14 11:16
30 Terry Cowman CyclocrossWorld.com 47:59:00 13:00 11:47 11:32 11:42
31 Joe Rapuano Essex County Velo 36:54:00 12:50 11:49 12:16
32 Christopher Sammartano Team Fit Werx 37:13:00 13:16 12:00 11:58
33 Scott Mullin Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club 37:27:00 13:16 12:00 12:12
34 Garabed Minasian freewheel cycles llc 37:44:00 13:24 12:13 12:08
35 Keith Enderle Team Horst Sports 37:56:00 11:53 13:17 12:47
36 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 38:07:00 13:15 12:12 12:42
37 William Bonin Storrs center cycle racing 38:40:00 13:38 12:22 12:41
38 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club 45:50:00 15:09 15:17 15:25
39 Jeffrey Proctor The Velo Resourse 48:52:00 16:37 16:20 15:56
40 Gerry Remsen Skylands Cycling Club 34:15:00 16:33 17:42
41 Christopher Byrne BYRNE Racing LLC 46:18:00 24:00:00 22:18
DNF Jerry White unattached 12:45 11:20
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Nick Weigel pedalpowertraining.com 47:49:00 9:46 9:26 9:22 9:38 9:40
2 Coakley Jopling Bikeman.com 47:58:00 9:34 9:35 9:46 9:41 9:24
3 Silas Anthony Cyclocrossworld 47:59:00 9:30 9:40 9:35 9:43 9:33
4 Donnie Seib UVM Cycling 47:59:00 9:32 9:35 9:43 9:45 9:25
5 Trevor Rehm Primal-Audi Denver 48:17:00 9:47 9:32 9:37 9:48 9:35
6 Lawrence Perera Sea Sports Cyclery 48:24:00 9:50 9:40 9:37 9:42 9:38
7 Michael Marston Daedalus 48:35:00 10:03 9:37 9:40 9:43 9:35
8 James Hayes Stedman's Bike Shop Racing 48:45:00 10:20 9:38 9:40 9:37 9:32
9 Michael Dietrich Velocio Northeast 48:51:00 9:45 9:40 9:38 9:54 9:56
10 Michael Stearns Gear West Ski & Bike 48:54:00 10:06 9:42 9:44 9:46 9:39
11 Christopher Ziegler BMB Racing 49:04:00 9:52 9:33 9:48 10:07 9:45
12 Shane Black-Macken Pedal Power 49:09:00 9:48 9:41 9:55 9:58 9:50
13 Stephen Rousseau CRCATo Be Determined 49:29:00 10:23 9:34 9:45 9:52 9:57
14 Roger Young NYCROSS 49:53:00 10:24 9:52 9:50 9:58 9:51
15 Mike Morse Colonial Bicycle Company 50:03:00 10:35 10:03 9:52 9:43 9:51
16 Chris Field 50:05:00 10:12 9:49 10:03 10:10 9:55
17 Tyler Cohen BMB Racing 50:07:00 10:36 9:55 9:58 9:52 9:49
18 Anthony Vecca Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 50:11:00 10:07 9:58 10:04 10:08 9:57
19 Hugh Kenny Downeast Racing 50:19:00 10:32 10:05 9:58 9:56 9:49
20 Jake Castor Once Again Nut Butter multi spo 50:29:00 10:29 9:57 10:00 9:53 10:12
21 Nathaniel Ryan New England Development pb Cade 50:32:00 10:27 10:10 10:07 9:54 9:57
22 Matthew Casserly 50:35:00 10:31 10:01 10:10 10:02 9:54
23 Christopher Darling Portland Velo Club 50:36:00 10:24 10:07 10:05 10:06 9:57
24 Henry Sick 50:47:00 10:24 10:07 10:02 10:10 10:07
25 Taylor Dundas 545 Velo 50:49:00 10:52 9:55 10:02 10:06 9:57
26 Ryan Conley NYCROSS pb Craft 50:54:00 10:16 10:15 10:01 10:11 10:12
27 Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club 50:56:00 10:45 10:01 10:03 10:11 9:59
28 Philip Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club 50:57:00 10:46 10:02 10:03 10:04 10:04
29 Brett Baumann Burnside Forge 50:58:00 10:31 10:12 10:07 10:05 10:06
30 Peter Miller Unattached 51:02:00 10:20 10:13 10:07 10:11 10:13
31 Dylan Whitcraft Bates Cycling 51:03:00 10:36 9:58 10:04 10:19 10:07
32 Christofer Curven X-Men Squadra Flying Tigers 51:06:00 10:31 10:10 10:16 10:06 10:04
33 James Honda NYCROSS 51:09:00 10:15 10:14 10:17 10:24 10:00
34 Ryan Zwick CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 51:14:00 10:35 10:04 10:14 10:14 10:09
35 Chris Dsida Downeast Racing 51:16:00 10:28 10:01 10:18 10:13 10:18
36 Jackson Heath RiversideRacing 51:23:00 10:22 10:13 10:20 10:24 10:05
37 Myles O'Brien The Drifters 51:26:00 11:01 10:03 10:01 10:19 10:04
38 Brig Currie Spin arts cycling 51:28:00 10:15 10:17 10:18 10:21 10:19
39 Conor O'brien 51:37:00 10:30 10:12 10:39 10:14 10:04
40 Cameron Lewis Grey Ghost Bicycles 51:52:00 10:55 10:05 10:07 10:29 10:18
41 Patrick O'sullivan Keep It Tight 52:06:00 11:00 10:11 10:09 10:30 10:19
42 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 52:17:00 10:15 10:16 11:00 10:29 10:19
43 Ian O'neil Riverside Racing 52:20:00 10:57 10:19 10:26 10:24 10:16
44 Tim Marshall stonehaus trek 52:22:00 11:01 10:17 10:15 10:32 10:19
45 Clark Fredricksen CRCATo Be Determined 52:26:00 10:50 10:04 11:27 10:08 9:59
46 Charley Schmidt 52:34:00 10:55 10:46 10:12 10:34 10:09
47 Tate Kokubo 52:35:00 10:30 10:27 10:37 10:42 10:22
48 Marcus Peabody Rhode Island School of Design 52:41:00 11:06 10:30 10:25 10:27 10:15
49 Lizzy Gunsalus Cannondale pb CyclocrossWorld.c 52:43:00 10:35 10:11 10:28 10:46 10:46
50 Daniel Cariolo B2C2 JRA cycles 52:59:00 11:24 10:17 10:25 10:32 10:24
51 Tucker Walsh HUP United 53:03:00 11:08 10:20 10:34 10:38 10:27
52 Timothy Daley Aetna Racing Team 53:12:00 11:00 10:22 10:37 10:35 10:38
53 Ben Mccoy Riverside Racing 53:19:00 11:11 10:30 10:35 10:37 10:28
54 Eric Wyzga Cowbell Racing pb World Bicycle 53:25:00 11:28 10:31 10:34 10:35 10:19
55 Matthew Johnson Riverside Racing 53:27:00 10:59 10:49 10:33 10:43 10:27
56 Daniel Svedberg 53:29:00 11:22 10:21 10:32 10:50 10:25
57 Michael Dore Bikeway SourceBell Lap Racing 53:37:00 10:24 10:47 10:40 11:05 10:43
58 Tyler Knapp Laughing Dog Bicycles 53:40:00 11:03 10:18 10:50 10:47 10:44
59 Randy Hadzor Mello Velo Variety Studios RA 53:42:00 11:18 10:30 10:39 10:40 10:37
60 Jamie Hibell Colavita-Whole Foods Market Rac 53:44:00 11:32 10:30 10:28 10:45 10:30
61 Colin Piepgras New England Devo pb Cadence Wea 53:50:00 11:28 10:29 10:34 10:41 10:39
62 Nicholas Brocato NBXNarragansett BeerApex 53:51:00 11:25 10:22 10:37 10:53 10:37
63 Jose Ordovas GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 53:55:00 11:32 10:34 10:52 10:39 10:20
64 Joseph Sa Team Spark Blue Hills Cycling 54:02:00 11:08 10:38 10:42 10:54 10:42
65 Joseph Marinelli Community Bicycle Racing 54:09:00 11:27 10:33 10:41 10:46 10:44
66 Andy Weigel 54:14:00 10:36 10:09 11:36 10:44 11:11
67 Stephen Kohr Cowbell Racing pb World Bicycle 54:16:00 11:08 10:17 11:03 11:16 10:35
68 Jb Macgregor Highland Bike Club 54:19:00 11:05 10:37 10:46 10:57 10:56
69 Jeffery Ziegler GPM Sport 54:20:00 11:33 10:35 10:40 11:02 10:31
70 Patrick Cochran B2C2 pb JRA Cycles 54:29:00 11:30 10:43 10:44 10:56 10:37
71 Jared Stritsman Ommegang brewery 54:32:00 11:35 10:40 10:50 11:00 10:29
72 Patrick Staples NCC 54:40:00 11:03 10:30 10:49 11:12 11:07
73 Chad Gibson 545 Velo 54:47:00 10:57 10:43 10:45 11:16 11:08
74 Aiden Mapel Competitive Edge Racing 55:54:00 11:08 10:37 11:07 11:08 11:56
75 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 44:38:00 11:27 11:04 11:06 11:02
76 Neal Coughlin Rainbow Bike Cycling 44:56:00 11:14 11:03 11:21 11:20
77 Thomas Degraan Breakthough Performance Coachin 45:38:00 11:55 11:20 11:09 11:15
78 Patrick Zelazek Cowbell Racing pb world bike re 46:32:00 11:42 11:26 11:55 11:31
79 Clement Sollier #NAME? 47:07:00 11:06 13:31 11:18 11:13
80 Robert Dahl 47:24:00 12:05 11:36 11:46 11:58
81 Nolan Garon GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 48:04:00 12:01 11:48 12:00 12:17
82 Guthrie Andres HUP United 48:20:00 14:29 11:14 11:22 11:17
83 Grant Halsey Team Monster Truck 48:21:00 11:52 11:28 11:22 13:40
84 Geoff Williams Providence Velo Club 50:05:00 12:16 12:12 12:37 13:02
85 Ciaran Mangan CCB RACING 52:28:00 11:16 10:05 20:28 10:40
86 Matthew Snow Tonys Bike And Sport 54:59:00 14:03 13:53 13:48 13:16
DNF Steven Bedard 10:48 9:54 10:17 10:21
DNF Matt Zarotny Joe's Garage 11:08 10:53 11:07
DNF Mark Wendolowski Cyclonauts Racers 11:25
DNF William Haig 11:33 10:13
DNF Alex Meier pedalpowertraining.com 11:59 12:29
DNF Vincent Gee 14:34
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 89   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Chris Edmonds Two Seconds Ahead pb Silk Road 27:06:00 9:17 9:02 8:48
2 Thomas Echelberger 27:07:00 9:45 8:52 8:32
3 Eli Markworth UVM Cycling 27:22:00 9:16 9:04 9:03
4 Ian Bachman-sanders Keep it Tight 27:26:00 9:29 9:00 8:58
5 Maximilian Jentzsch B2C2 pb JRA Cycles 27:35:00 9:16 9:08 9:11
6 Timothy Labua NEMBA Racing 27:43:00 9:15 9:11 9:18
7 Nolan Sutherland Bad Luck Racing 27:48:00 9:15 9:18 9:16
8 Colin Mcdonald November Bicycles 27:51:00 9:23 9:25 9:04
9 Michael Bazzano Race CF 27:53:00 9:31 9:14 9:09
10 Miguel Toledo No. 22 CX Team 28:02:00 9:35 9:12 9:16
11 Max Thorn Kissena Cycling Club 28:13:00 9:28 9:21 9:25
12 Matthew Worstell 28:23:00 9:42 9:14 9:28
13 Tobias Ehrenberger MIT Cycling pb Thoughtforms 28:26:00 9:39 9:25 9:24
14 Michael Waldroup Tall Sock Racing 28:29:00 9:38 9:22 9:30
15 Daniel Kosuk 28:33:00 9:47 9:26 9:21
16 Gustav Ohrstrom SEAVSHaymarket 28:36:00 9:50 9:24 9:24
17 Jackson Roseberry Colonial Bicycle Company 28:38:00 9:32 9:40 9:27
18 Eli Weitzman Uvm Cycling 28:39:00 9:37 9:34 9:30
19 Erik Dellea SunapeeBuchikaG??sContinental P 28:41:00 9:38 9:32 9:31
20 David Jaffe SunapeeContinental PavingBuchik 28:41:00 9:51 9:26 9:25
21 Xavier Koontz miller UVM Cycling 28:44:00 9:47 9:27 9:30
22 Gabriel Ytterberg 28:48:00 10:02 9:29 9:18
23 Gavin O'neil Riverside Racing 28:49:00 9:45 9:31 9:34
24 Vincent Silvestre JRA Cycles 28:49:00 9:43 9:29 9:38
25 Robert Ainslie Blue Hills Cycling Club 28:52:00 9:54 9:33 9:27
26 Christopher Barr Tallsock Racing 28:56:00 10:02 9:29 9:26
27 Paul Rosenstrauch Boston Road Club 29:02:00 9:53 9:37 9:33
28 Beau Guenther west hill 29:32:00 10:22 9:37 9:34
29 Patrick Luckow Community Bicycle Racing 29:35:00 10:30 9:40 9:26
30 James Demelo MIT Cycling p/b Thoughtforms 29:52:00 10:13 9:54 9:46
31 Daniel Park 545 Velo 29:58:00 10:03 10:05 9:52
32 Luke Brassard 30:07:00 9:47 9:44 10:37
33 Luc Lafond State 9 Racing pb Vittoria 30:08:00 10:17 9:46 10:06
34 Matthew Bergenholtz KIT 30:12:00 10:28 9:47 9:57
35 Garrison Parker State 9 Racing pb Vittoria 30:13:00 10:15 10:00 9:59
36 Kyle Wilson Tall Sock Racing 30:15:00 10:19 9:54 10:03
37 Arun Kabir Boston University 30:17:00 10:15 10:08 9:55
38 Alexander Beck ERRACE 30:18:00 10:07 9:54 10:18
39 Luke Kaplan B2C2 30:20:00 10:36 10:01 9:45
40 Luciano Souza Class Act Racing 30:21:00 10:21 10:01 10:00
41 Robert Watt Uvm 30:21:00 10:49 9:45 9:49
42 Michael Kester Harvard University 30:24:00 10:45 9:49 9:52
43 Nicholas Tham MIT Cycling 30:25:00 10:08 10:06 10:12
44 John Sullivan Butcher Box Project MMR Boston 30:34:00 10:22 10:06 10:08
45 Chris Barry Uvm Cycling 30:47:00 10:45 9:51 10:12
46 Jarvis Lee Community Bicycle Racing 30:53:00 10:22 9:45 10:47
47 Jesse Lowe pedalpowertraining.com 30:57:00 10:48 10:08 10:01
48 Davis Franklin B2C2 30:59:00 10:59 10:09 9:52
49 Sean Gribbin State 9 Racing pb Vittoria 31:05:00 10:34 10:04 10:28
50 Peter Gryga Grey Ghost Bicycles 31:14:00 10:50 10:27 9:58
51 Howard Weiss Blue Hills Cycling Club 31:15:00 10:18 10:32 10:26
52 Dmitro Martynowych MIT Cycling pb Thoughtforms 31:17:00 10:52 10:13 10:12
53 Tarik Sentissi State 9 Racing pb Vittoria 31:20:00 10:52 10:14 10:15
54 Nathaniel Cassidy UVM Cycling 31:25:00 10:23 10:29 10:34
55 William King CompRacing GC Coaching 31:25:00 10:11 10:14 11:01
56 Cory Collins Bike Barn Racing 31:34:00 10:57 10:21 10:16
57 David Crelling 31:37:00 10:54 10:23 10:21
58 David Freeman 545 Velo 31:40:00 10:31 10:29 10:41
59 Justin Walker 31:43:00 11:04 10:29 10:10
60 Anthony Castiglia 31:50:00 11:04 10:26 10:20
61 John Quinn 31:50:00 11:19 10:16 10:15
62 Andy Huff Pedal Power 31:58:00 10:48 10:38 10:33
63 Doug Johnson Team Monster Truck 32:00:00 11:33 10:20 10:07
64 Anthony Sylor Once Again Racing fueled by Onc 32:00:00 11:17 10:24 10:20
65 Gregory Affsa 32:05:00 10:44 10:53 10:29
66 Scott Lovejoy 32:06:00 11:31 10:21 10:15
67 Preston Sanford 32:08:00 10:50 10:40 10:38
68 S chase Buchanan 32:16:00 10:43 10:51 10:43
69 Sawyer Hall State 9 Racing pb Vittoria 32:18:00 10:45 10:38 10:56
70 Lance Cote Seacoast Velo Portsmouth High 32:33:00 11:21 10:38 10:34
71 Benjamin Judge 32:37:00 11:20 10:28 10:50
72 Mike Willen Jra Cycles 32:44:00 11:49 10:27 10:28
73 Sean Patch Gus CX 32:47:00 11:44 10:40 10:25
74 Carlo Quicho Green Line Velo Driven By Zipca 33:01:00 11:01 10:50 11:11
75 Camden Fort St. Lawrence University 33:07:00 11:34 10:55 10:40
76 Chris Stanchfield Compracing Gc Coaching 33:10:00 11:29 10:50 10:53
77 Noah Leavitt 33:13:00 11:34 10:48 10:52
78 Andy Haggerty 33:13:00 11:41 10:52 10:41
79 Nicholas Fitzsimmons UVM Cycling 33:17:00 11:13 11:02 11:03
80 Vincent Massey Blue Hills Cycling Club 33:17:00 11:27 10:57 10:54
81 Francis Grehan 33:27:00 11:28 10:55 11:05
82 Steve Black B2C2 pb JRA Cycles 33:28:00 11:07 11:13 11:09
83 Mark Castrovinci Zoom Multisport 33:37:00 11:59 10:54 10:45
84 Edz Lamy CompRacing GC Coaching 33:37:00 11:29 10:53 11:17
85 Brendan Kelly NYCROSS 33:59:00 11:29 11:05 11:26
86 J.d. Hale The Rippers 34:40:00 12:10 11:15 11:16
87 Chip Donovan Steve The Bike Guy 34:40:00 12:05 11:14 11:22
88 Joseph Oneil Pedalpowertraining.com 34:44:00 11:48 11:27 11:30
89 Phil Pereira Minuteman Road Club 35:20:00 10:57 10:59 13:25
90 Ryan Norris 35:33:00 11:59 11:31 12:04
91 Dylan Hardy 36:56:00 12:16 12:07 12:34
92 Andrew Weaver UNH Cycling 37:19:00 14:59 11:07 11:15
93 Luke Knisley UVM Cycling 39:21:00 13:07 13:43 12:31
94 Nick Digangi 22:56 11:56 11:00
95 Cormac Rohda 27:19:00 13:46 13:33
96 Randy Locklair Two Seconds Ahead pb Silk Road 39:28:00 17:34 21:54
DQ Paul Noone 9:20 9:09 9:28
DNF Samuel Mcmillan BMB Racing 9:14
DNF Jared Newell Grey Ghost Bicycles 12:04
DNF Matthew Lennon Capital Bicycle Racing Club 12:09
Finishers: Cat 4: 62   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Juan Lopera 545 Velo 28:23:00 9:35 9:19 9:30
2 Sean Mcloughlin Cowbell Racing pb World Bicycle 28:24:00 9:34 9:22 9:28
3 Henry Komosa CompEdgeFlyRacing 28:33:00 9:39 9:30 9:25
4 Ian Stratton Minuteman Road Club 28:39:00 9:44 9:32 9:25
5 Vladimir Capka Riverside Racing 28:44:00 9:51 9:29 9:25
6 Heath Umbach 545 Velo 28:58:00 9:39 9:33 9:47
7 Jeffrey Soderman RacerX 29:10:00 9:41 9:38 9:52
8 Scott Brown Cape Cod RacingC4 29:14:00 9:59 9:36 9:39
9 David Smallwood Blue Hills Cycling Club 29:15:00 9:48 9:46 9:42
10 Robert Hoenick SVCBikeworks 29:29:00 9:48 9:48 9:54
11 Reid Hutchins 29:37:00 9:57 9:56 9:45
12 Nate Katz Colonial Bicycle Company 29:38:00 9:49 9:45 10:05
13 Jonathan Pohl 29:38:00 9:55 9:56 9:49
14 David Parmelee ecv | essex county velo 29:39:00 9:58 9:56 9:46
15 Eric Hallman Grace Bicycles Velo Club 29:40:00 10:07 9:49 9:45
16 Michael Condon Minuteman Road Club 29:53:00 9:54 9:54 10:06
17 Daniel Goldman 545 Velo 30:04:00 10:19 9:58 9:48
18 Stephen Wyatt Ronde Cycling Club 30:07:00 10:33 9:34 10:01
19 Nelson Hoffman Bicycle Express Racing 30:12:00 10:06 10:15 9:52
20 Andy Han Blue Hills Cycling Club 30:17:00 10:04 10:14 10:00
21 James Lenhart 30:28:00 10:41 9:55 9:53
22 William Whitcher Guipago Custom Cycles 30:29:00 10:00 10:13 10:17
23 Jay Hanley Keep It Tight 30:29:00 10:29 10:05 9:56
24 Vance Perry Comprehensive Racing GC Coachin 30:40:00 10:32 10:08 10:01
25 Jim Murphy Cowbell Racing pb World Bicycle 30:51:00 10:21 10:17 10:14
26 Stuart Streuli Aquidneck Cyclocross 30:52:00 10:36 10:07 10:11
27 Trevor Teachout Colonial Bicycle Company 30:55:00 10:10 10:29 10:17
28 Ryan Bourgoin Rainbow Bicycle Racing 30:56:00 10:51 9:56 10:09
29 Michael Olbrys 545Velo 30:57:00 10:24 10:15 10:19
30 Charles Fowler BMB Racing 31:00:00 10:26 10:16 10:18
31 Matthew Albert Berkshire Cycling Association 31:00:00 10:44 10:02 10:15
32 Andrew Cooper Cisco WFH 31:02:00 10:16 10:21 10:26
33 John Fice Blue Hills Cycling Club 31:02:00 10:27 10:15 10:21
34 Michael Murphy Essex County Velo ECV 31:04:00 10:42 10:10 10:12
35 Keith Amelotte 31:06:00 10:11 10:38 10:18
36 Aj Camelio Minuteman Road Club 31:08:00 10:22 10:05 10:42
37 Stuart Olsen 31:12:00 10:39 10:18 10:16
38 Jeremy Blackowicz HUP United 31:16:00 10:27 10:28 10:23
39 George Carner Riverside Racing 31:19:00 10:50 10:03 10:26
40 Jeff Dieffenbach 545 Velo 31:21:00 10:41 10:23 10:18
41 Tim Curley JRA Cycles 31:23:00 11:03 10:21 10:00
42 Kevin Hays Arc En Ciel Racing 31:28:00 11:07 10:09 10:13
43 Shane Delgrosso Wayfarer Bicycle 31:47:00 10:10 10:50 10:48
44 Randy Boneta 31:49:00 11:12 10:22 10:16
45 Larry Alford 545 Velo 31:54:00 11:01 10:22 10:32
46 Shawn Kelly team brewery ommegang 31:56:00 10:50 10:29 10:38
47 Matt Tardif Fast Happy Bicycles 31:57:00 11:13 10:25 10:20
48 Scott Freedman 32:01:00 11:10 10:27 10:25
49 Michael Ullberg AtlasGarrett 32:02:00 11:05 10:35 10:23
50 Nathan Orie The Bike Den 32:03:00 10:52 10:40 10:33
51 Stephen Simmerman PBM Coaching 32:04:00 11:07 10:34 10:25
52 Mark Brownell 32:11:00 11:00 10:35 10:37
53 Lars Svenstrup 32:18:00 11:19 10:38 10:21
54 Tim Henion Essex County Velo 32:24:00 11:09 10:37 10:40
55 Paul Quinn 32:31:00 11:37 10:24 10:31
56 Nathan Muehleisen Wheelworks 32:32:00 11:15 10:39 10:39
57 Erik Boos Minuteman Road Club 32:40:00 11:20 10:42 10:39
58 Tim Tucker Gus CX 32:41:00 11:28 10:35 10:39
59 Ethan Waters 32:44:00 11:22 10:46 10:37
60 Douglas Hempel C4 / Cape Cod Racing 32:58:00 11:17 10:43 10:59
61 Jake Izikson 545 Velo 33:05:00 11:01 11:13 10:51
62 David Goldberg 545 Velo 33:06:00 11:13 11:07 10:47
63 Aaron Mccormack Cycle Lodge 33:06:00 11:41 10:47 10:39
64 William Skirkey Frit's Bicycle Shop 33:07:00 11:30 10:52 10:46
65 Rob Keohane 33:10:00 11:44 10:52 10:35
66 Ryan Zygarowski Competitve Edge Racing 33:10:00 11:12 11:09 10:50
67 Michael george Gates 33:16:00 11:43 10:43 10:51
68 Philip Fischer Steve The Bike Guy 33:18:00 11:33 10:58 10:47
69 Jeff Kerr 33:29:00 12:09 10:31 10:51
70 Gabriel Caridade WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB 33:30:00 11:20 10:58 11:13
71 Greg Wise Joe's Garage 33:31:00 11:25 11:06 11:01
72 C J drawbridge Ride Studio Cafe 33:33:00 11:33 11:01 10:59
73 Mark Namaroff Cyclocrossworld.com 33:33:00 11:30 11:04 11:00
74 John Aney Fritz's Bike Shop 33:36:00 11:49 10:52 10:57
75 David Burbridge Riverside Racing 33:40:00 11:28 11:00 11:13
76 Simon Nott Gus CX 33:52:00 11:49 10:59 11:05
77 Marshall Chewning Cowbell Racing pb World Bicycle 34:03:00 11:28 11:16 11:20
78 Stephen Lederer Competitive Edge 34:15:00 11:38 11:09 11:28
79 David Lafond GUS CX 34:28:00 11:05 11:55 11:29
80 Eric Garr HUP United 34:38:00 11:55 11:11 11:32
81 Matt Lichack Mystic Velo 34:45:00 11:43 11:15 11:49
82 Anthony Codding Team Fit Werx 34:50:00 12:01 11:35 11:15
83 Stephen Flynn Guipago Custom Cycles 35:02:00 12:05 11:35 11:23
84 Jeff Kahabka Team Brewery Ommegang 35:03:00 12:06 11:29 11:29
85 James Casagrande NEMBA Racing 35:07:00 12:09 11:39 11:20
86 Matthew Lord Jewett Farms Racing 35:11:00 11:41 12:01 11:31
87 Evan Berman ECV Essex County Velo 35:34:00 12:00 11:46 11:49
88 Timothy Alty Bike Zone 35:41:00 11:55 11:42 12:05
89 Greg Rich Bsquared Beverly Bikes 35:48:00 12:15 11:43 11:52
90 Tim Mcgill C4 - Cape Cod Cycling Club 35:59:00 12:01 12:04 11:55
91 Martin Feeney Steve the Bike Guy 35:59:00 12:20 11:53 11:47
92 Nick Lewis Team Fit Werx 36:22:00 12:24 11:57 12:02
93 Hondinelly Alves 37:04:00 13:09 11:51 12:06
94 John Lydon 37:16:00 12:46 12:11 12:19
95 Paul Stefanovics Portland Velo Club 37:59:00 13:08 12:31 12:20
96 Charles Hoffman 39:12:00 13:00 12:50 13:23
97 Alexandre Pria Bike Zone Cape Cod 40:36:00 13:48 13:15 13:35
98 Ralph Mason 40:52:00 14:05 13:25 13:23
99 David Hendry 40:53:00 14:26 13:00 13:28
100 John Young East End Cycling Team 41:06:00 14:23 13:47 12:56
101 Vasilios Piskopanis Atlas Sports 28:33:00 14:25 14:08
102 Charles Tarbay R-Cubed 34:16:00 17:03 17:13
DNF Varoujan Hagopian Minuteman Road Club 10:23
Finishers: Cat 4: 67   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Frank O'reilly jr FinKraft Cycling Team 20:14 10:50 9:24
2 Ethan Delgrosso Wayfarer Bicycle 20:17 10:50 9:27
3 Aj August Park Ave Bike 20:41 11:11 9:31
4 Miles Mattern Park Ave Bike pb Borah Teamwear 20:44 11:14 9:31
5 Owen Jones BMB Racing 20:46 11:12 9:35
6 David Thompson CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cyc 20:50 11:16 9:35
7 Ben Stokes CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cyc 21:17 11:21 9:56
8 Caleb Bradshaw Riverside Racing 22:00 11:49 10:12
9 Nathaniel Gervez Rhino Bike Works 22:14 11:52 10:22
10 Will Harrington Essex County Velo 22:31 12:00 10:32
11 Sean Rourke CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 22:38 12:13 10:25
12 David Northcott Putney Thunderbolts 22:41 12:16 10:25
13 Jack Bernhard Park Ave Bike 23:07 12:16 10:51
14 Zazo French NHVT Jr Cycling 23:08 12:27 10:42
15 Alexander Scopinich-burgel Bell Lap Bikeway Source 23:11 12:27 10:45
16 Tyler Berman ECV Essex County Velo 23:18 12:22 10:57
17 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 23:28 12:21 11:08
18 Alejandro Huber CCAP Hamden - Cheshire Rail Tra 24:12:00 12:50 11:22
19 Shepard Livingston CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 24:40:00 13:16 11:25
20 Matthew Benson Bikeman.Com 25:01:00 13:26 11:35
21 Eliot Donovan Riverside 25:24:00 13:23 12:01
22 Boden Chenail CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 25:24:00 13:34 11:50
23 Joshua Ross CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cyc 25:33:00 13:35 11:59
24 Henry Coote Essex County Velo 25:36:00 13:47 11:50
25 Keenan Billings 25:48:00 13:44 12:04
26 Reese Berman ECV Essex County Velo 25:56:00 13:33 12:23
27 Lars Roti CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 25:59:00 13:52 12:07
28 Evan Waters Ccap Fairfield County Youth Cyc 26:41:00 14:15 12:27
29 Nathaniel Summers The RailTrailers 27:05:00 14:32 12:33
30 Jack Geran CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cyc 27:16:00 14:25 12:52
31 Matthew Northcott Putney Thunderbolts 28:44:00 15:14 13:31
32 William Goguen 28:46:00 14:22 14:24
33 Jonah Katz Colonial Bicycle Company 29:30:00 15:24 14:07
34 Nolan Walker New England Devo pb Cadence Wea 32:42:00 16:28 16:15
35 Matthew Berlinger PutneyWest Hill 32:59:00 16:38 16:22
36 Niklas Svenstrup Aquidneck Cyclocross 33:18:00 17:32 15:47
37 Thomas Byrne BYRNE Racing LLC 34:30:00 17:51 16:39
38 Eamon Miller AP Junior Development pb Corner 35:21:00 17:52 17:30
DNF Zachary Amelotte 16:32
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 34   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Curtis White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld. 57:45:00 8:31 8:11 8:06 8:18 8:02 8:21 8:18
2 Jack Kisseberth Garneau Easton p/b Transitions 57:48:00 8:32 8:10 8:08 8:20 7:59 8:21 8:22
3 Jamey Driscoll Pivot-Maxxis p/b Stans-DNA Cycl 57:49:00 8:54 8:09 8:09 8:10 8:15 8:26 7:51
4 Coop Willsey Cannodale pb CYCLOCROSSWORLD.CO 57:50:00 8:21 8:20 8:07 8:23 8:22 8:26 7:53
5 Spencer Petrov Cannondale Pb cyclocrossworld.c 57:58:00 8:32 8:11 8:07 8:19 8:25 8:27 8:01
6 Lane Maher Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 57:59:00 8:32 8:12 8:08 8:19 8:24 8:27 8:01
7 Tobin Ortenblad Santa Cruz / Donkey Label Racin 58:16:00 8:31 8:11 8:07 8:19 8:28 8:27 8:17
8 Anthony Clark Squid Squad 58:22:00 8:34 8:09 8:07 8:22 8:21 8:27 8:25
9 Sam Noel Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 59:47:00 8:36 8:24 8:30 8:40 8:30 8:32 8:38
10 Benjamin Gomez - villafane Garneau - Easton p/b Transition 1:00:19 8:37 8:25 8:28 8:39 8:44 8:43 8:46
11 Michael Owens RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM 1:00:30 8:35 8:49 8:41 8:33 8:38 8:36 8:41
12 Nick Lando UVM Cycling 1:00:33 9:28 8:24 8:27 8:30 8:31 8:31 8:44
13 Merwin Davis Komodo Collective p/b Cycle-Sma 1:01:06 8:53 8:30 8:42 8:42 8:46 8:46 8:49
14 Ben Frederick 1:01:10 9:10 8:44 8:36 8:44 8:41 8:46 8:31
15 Marc-andre Daigle 1:01:12 9:07 8:32 8:40 8:40 8:45 8:48 8:44
16 Andrew Borden Your Name Here 1:01:14 9:17 8:40 8:36 8:41 8:41 8:47 8:36
17 Patrick Collins kb PHOTO cx / A-D Bikes 1:01:39 9:03 8:36 8:40 8:41 8:54 8:48 9:00
18 Derrick St john Van Dessel p/b Hyperthreads 1:01:52 8:41 8:26 8:43 8:44 8:44 8:34 10:03
19 Kevin Bouchard-hall Velocio Northeast 1:01:56 9:06 8:34 8:38 8:55 9:03 8:55 8:47
20 Ian Gielar JAM / NCC 1:02:02 8:57 8:42 8:42 8:51 9:01 8:58 8:53
21 Michael Landry Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster 1:02:04 9:05 8:43 8:53 9:05 8:44 8:52 8:45
22 Bryan Horsley Sea Sports Cyclery & Outdoor 1:02:05 9:19 8:48 8:56 8:46 8:52 8:43 8:43
23 Travis Wold Spin Arts Cycling 1:02:13 9:19 8:38 9:04 8:47 8:43 8:54 8:52
24 Zachary Curtis BMB Racing 1:02:52 9:25 8:46 8:49 8:47 8:51 8:51 9:27
25 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 1:02:59 9:07 8:47 9:02 8:50 8:55 8:44 9:36
26 Ben Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 1:03:02 9:28 8:46 8:54 8:57 9:07 9:08 8:46
27 Gregg Griffo Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwea 1:03:04 9:12 8:51 8:54 8:52 9:06 9:10 9:02
28 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 1:03:12 9:39 8:56 8:52 8:58 9:01 8:54 8:56
29 Kale Wenczel JAM / NCC 1:03:18 8:59 8:53 9:14 9:18 9:02 9:00 8:56
30 Mathieu Belanger barrette Pivot Cycles Ote Canada 1:03:21 9:03 9:01 8:56 9:12 9:09 9:05 8:59
31 Jeremy Powers Pactimo / Fuji / SRAM 1:03:48 9:27 8:59 8:59 8:59 9:04 8:59 9:23
32 David Maltais Team Gris 1:04:04 9:11 8:50 9:07 9:05 9:15 9:18 9:23
33 Jacob Leblanc Comp Edge Racing 1:04:13 9:11 9:02 9:06 9:06 9:02 9:12 9:37
34 Christian Sundquist Twin Six Metal 1:04:16 9:39 8:54 8:54 8:57 8:54 10:04 8:58
35 Niles Gagnon Grey Ghost Bicycles 1:04:23 9:41 9:15 9:04 9:01 9:08 9:11 9:07
36 Andrew Loaiza Cyclepath PDX 1:04:31 9:14 9:05 9:14 9:18 9:12 9:16 9:15
37 Chris Niesen JAM / NCC 1:04:34 9:05 8:58 9:23 9:07 9:31 9:22 9:10
38 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 1:04:49 9:39 9:09 9:14 9:13 9:19 9:11 9:07
39 Matthew Owens UVM Cycling 1:04:53 9:24 9:08 9:26 9:17 9:19 9:09 9:13
40 Camden Brooks Hands-On Cycling p/b Guerciotti 1:05:16 9:17 9:07 9:08 9:28 9:35 9:10 9:35
41 Andy Scott Riverside Racing 1:05:30 8:49 9:05 9:30 9:00 9:24 9:49 9:56
42 Sean Curran Bicycle Express Racing @2Lap 9:39 9:10 9:15 9:19 9:28
43 Finnegan O'connor UVM Cycling @2Lap 9:28 9:02 9:38 9:11 9:26
44 Christian Norvold JAM / NCC @2Lap 9:27 8:59 9:00 9:41 9:53
45 Addison Minott Daedalus & Allstonvelo @2Lap 9:44 9:17 9:09 9:22 9:15
46 Benjamin Powers Riverside Racing @3Lap 9:39 9:06 9:14 10:14
47 Clyde Logue Colonial Bicycle Co @3Lap 9:28 9:15 9:38 9:51
48 Matthew O'keefe RIVERSIDE RACING @3Lap 9:41 9:19 9:36 9:36
49 Erik Saunders Mad Alchemy | Zanconato @3Lap 9:54 9:33 9:30 9:37
50 Alistair Sponsel Red Kite Bicycle Studio @3Lap 9:57 9:28 9:29 10:17
51 Shawn Mottram Sherpa @3Lap 9:56 10:03 10:00 10:03
52 Gregory Colby B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles @3Lap 9:34 10:10 10:09 10:08
DQ James Norris Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycl 9:36 9:00 9:06 9:18 9:21 9:16 9:12
DNF Scott Yarosh Cyclonauts Racers 9:34 9:34
DNF Colin Reuter B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 9:49
DNF Scott Myers 10:01 9:21 10:13
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 29   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Rebecca Pagano Bikeway SourceBell Lap Racing 44:34:00 12:25 10:48 10:47 10:35
2 Joanne Grogan BMB Racing 44:53:00 12:19 10:48 10:54 10:53
3 Kathleen Wanat Minuteman road clubBike+Life 45:05:00 12:12 10:54 10:53 11:07
4 Vickie Monahan Team ERRACE 46:11:00 12:31 11:10 11:12 11:19
5 Danielle Ruane SunapeeBuchikasContinental Pavi 46:17:00 12:43 11:14 11:05 11:16
6 Nathalie Poirier Velo Resource 46:17:00 12:52 11:11 11:08 11:08
7 Michele Smith HUP United 46:23:00 12:52 11:09 11:13 11:11
8 Marit Sheffield Park Ave Bike pb Borah Teamwear 46:34:00 12:41 11:20 11:21 11:14
9 Andrea Cox Riverside Racing 46:37:00 12:40 11:23 11:14 11:21
10 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 47:19:00 12:52 11:25 11:20 11:44
11 Susan Mcdonough BMB Racing 47:34:00 12:52 11:25 11:31 11:47
12 Sara Katz Colonial Bicycle Company 47:51:00 13:02 11:31 11:47 11:33
13 Michele Satrowsky Riverside Racing 48:07:00 13:08 11:40 11:40 11:41
14 Thea Kent Hup United 48:43:00 13:51 11:47 11:41 11:26
15 Kerry Litka Altitude Physical Therapy pb Dy 48:58:00 13:00 12:22 12:00 11:36
16 Anne August Park Ave Bike 49:13:00 13:26 12:03 11:50 11:56
17 Olivia Lord Jewett Farms Cycling 49:17:00 13:22 11:51 11:55 12:10
18 Karen Nash Riverside Racing 50:35:00 13:50 12:14 12:12 12:21
19 Susan Bernatas 50:57:00 14:01 12:14 12:17 12:26
20 Shari O'shea Pointway Performance - Syracuse 51:31:00 13:33 12:22 12:29 13:08
21 Martha Wilson 52:45:00 14:08 12:28 12:44 13:26
22 Nancy Gillooly BikeworksSVC 52:55:00 14:12 13:03 13:11 12:30
23 Laura Kozlowski 53:23:00 14:11 12:54 13:16 13:04
24 Ashley Stanton niehoff Portland Velo Club 54:58:00 14:22 13:12 13:38 13:47
25 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 55:28:00 14:36 13:08 13:48 13:57
26 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing 55:55:00 15:06 13:55 13:45 13:10
27 Joanne Breau Martin Swiss 56:18:00 15:19 13:21 13:52 13:47
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Emily Curley Corner Cycle 43:20:00 10:55 10:44 10:43 10:59
2 Lindsay Warner BMB Racing 43:52:00 11:17 10:45 10:52 11:00
3 Shylah Weber NYCROSS pb Craft 44:18:00 11:05 11:05 11:05 11:05
4 Kaia Schmid New England Devo pb Cadence Wea 44:24:00 11:07 11:16 11:18 10:45
5 Ella Brenneman CXHairs Devo 44:30:00 11:16 10:59 11:04 11:12
6 Anja Meichsner Bikeway Source Bell Lap Racing 44:35:00 11:37 11:11 10:57 10:52
7 Whitney Withington GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 44:42:00 11:22 11:13 11:07 11:02
8 Annabel Buckley mcmahon New England Devo pb Cadence Wea 45:02:00 11:29 11:01 11:15 11:19
9 Katherine Sarkisov CXHairs Devo 45:19:00 11:35 11:05 11:23 11:17
10 Liza Bell Putney Thunderbolts 45:50:00 11:39 11:22 11:17 11:33
11 Danielle Baron SunapeeBuchikasContinental Pavi 45:59:00 11:37 11:21 11:25 11:38
12 Jennifer Minery PedalPowerTraining.com 46:07:00 11:58 11:21 11:24 11:25
13 Melissa Gawron 46:12:00 12:06 11:05 11:25 11:38
14 Holly Neckermann No. 22 Racing 46:20:00 11:50 11:31 11:32 11:29
15 Aliza Tobias Killington Mountain SchoolBMB 46:26:00 11:40 11:37 11:34 11:36
16 Leah Lodato Riverside Racing 46:32:00 12:21 11:22 11:29 11:21
17 Valerie Cyr Hands On Cycling 46:40:00 12:22 11:26 11:26 11:28
18 Nikki Montanaro Ladies First Cycling 46:42:00 11:51 11:32 11:40 11:40
19 Alison Crocker Jra Cycles 46:59:00 12:07 11:21 11:40 11:53
20 Caitrin Huysman Ladies First Cycling 47:08:00 11:40 11:31 11:56 12:02
21 Lucia Deng No.22 Racing 47:27:00 12:01 11:47 11:46 11:55
22 Brooke Spaulding no22racing 47:32:00 12:29 11:29 11:46 11:50
23 Angelica Pires moraes BZ RIDERS! 47:44:00 12:05 11:50